High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball, wrestling - Jan. 23

Basketball.jpg
Posted at 11:12 PM, Jan 23, 2021

Below are the results of high school basketball games and wrestling matches on Saturday, Jan. 23.

Scores, stats and record-breaking performances can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

High school boys basketball

Alberton-Superior 70, Noxon 42
Belt 41, Fairfield 40
Bozeman High 76, Great Falls High 73
Bozeman Gallatin 59, Great Falls CMR 52
Bridger 85, Absarokee 47
Butte Central 70, Stevensville 32
Cascade 43, Sunburst 42
Chinook 82, North Star 52
Colstrip 56, Shepherd 46
Conrad 77, Cut Bank 52
Darby 57, Victor 38
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 65, Winnett-Grass Range 63 (OT)
Dillon 76, Corvaliis 43
Ennis 66, Lima 26
Fort Benton 57, Chinook 55
Froid-Medicine Lake 68, Brockton 29
Glendive 72, Glasgow 48
Hamilton 60, Columbia Falls 34
Hardin 71, Livingston 65
Harrison-Willow Creek 47, White Sulphur Springs 28
Havre 72, Sidney 32
Huntley Project 77, Joliet 57
Lone Peak 54, Sheridan 36
Manhattan Christian 45, Three Forks 32
Melstone 55, Ekalaka 42
Park City 48, Roberts 9
Polson 72, Whitefish 52
Power 46, Valier 34
Red Lodge 66, Lame Deer 57
Ronan 47, Libby 41
Roundup 60, Forsyth 24
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 43, Richey-Lambert 37
Shelby 71, Rocky Boy 48
St. Ignatius 69, Troy 25
St. Regis 85, Charlo 61
Townsend 71, Choteau 25
Valley Christian 60, Drummond 45
Westby-Grenora 42, Savage 31

High school girls basketball

Baker 60, Beach (N.D.) 53
Belt 34, Fairfield 33
Billings West 59, Billings Senior 32
Bozeman 57, Great Falls 46
Bridger 45, Absarokee 27
Butte Central 56, Stevensville 30
Cascade 47, Sunburst 42
Choteau 49, Townsend 37
Colstrip 57, Shepherd 17
Columbia Falls 48, Hamilton 37
Cut Bank 42, Conrad 30
Dillon 36, Corvallis 20
Ennis 56, Lima 35
Florence 65, Deer Lodge 32
Fort Benton 63, Chinook 18
Froid-Medicine Lake 50, Brockton 11
Glasgow 38, Glendive 24
Great Falls CMR 71, Bozeman Gallatin 44
Hardin 53, Livingston 43
Harlowton-Ryegate 41, Broadview-Lavina 32
Havre 61, Sidney 19
Jefferson 54, Manhattan 42
Joliet 49, Huntley Project 19
Kalispell Glacier 57, Butte 39
Lone Peak 44, Sheridan 33
Manhattan Christian 44, Three Forks 25
Melstone 43, Ekalaka 34
North Star 43, Chinook 33
Plentywood 55, Bainville 25
Plevna 46, Broadus 19
Power 54, Valier 43
Roberts 46, Park City 39
Ronan 60, Libby 24
Roundup 50, Forsyth 44
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 50, Malta 46
Shelby 53, Rocky Boy 33
Simms 53, Centerville 52
Westby-Grenora 54, Savage 23
Whitefish 55, Polson 21
Whitehall 64, Anaconda 54

High school wrestling

Laurel (LAUR) 36.0 Glasgow (GLAS) 31.0

103: Dylan Wombolt (LAUR) over Damon Adkins (GLAS) (Dec 9-6) 113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over (GLAS) (For.) 120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over (GLAS) (For.) 126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over Dawson Boland (GLAS) (Fall 1:04) 132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Alex Ost (GLAS) (Dec 16-12) 138: Owen Younger (LAUR) over Mason Donaldson (GLAS) (Fall 1:46) 145: Devon Nesbitt (GLAS) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (Dec 6-0) 152: Colten Fast (GLAS) over Tyler Emineth (LAUR) (TF 17-0 4:12) 160: Damien Nesbitt (GLAS) over Camden Johnson (LAUR) (Fall 5:34) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Kyler Hallock (GLAS) (Fall 4:54) 182: Ethan Nickels (GLAS) over (LAUR) (For.) 205: Dylan Nieskens (GLAS) over Connor Ulschak (LAUR) (TF 16-1 5:07) 285: Mayson Phipps (GLAS) over Gabe Hernandez (LAUR) (Fall 3:08)

Laurel (LAUR) 84.0 Park / Sweet Grass Co (PSHS) 6.0

103: Dylan Wombolt (LAUR) over Leland Peters (PSHS) (Fall 0:18) 113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over (PSHS) (For.) 120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over Jessica Gubler (PSHS) (Fall 0:26) 126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over Gage McGillvray (PSHS) (Fall 3:11) 132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Trae DeSaveur (PSHS) (Fall 3:25) 138: Owen Younger (LAUR) over Taw Seemann (PSHS) (Fall 1:46) 145: Aden Winder (LAUR) over Charlie Seemann (PSHS) (Fall 0:36) 152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Cody Prather (PSHS) (Fall 1:54) 160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Cade Gubler (PSHS) (Dec 5-4) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over (PSHS) (For.) 182: Sebastian Meyer (PSHS) over (LAUR) (For.) 205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over Quincy Eastman (PSHS) (Fall 0:36) 285: Gabe Hernandez (LAUR) over Lyom Bullard (PSHS) (Fall 1:46)

Billings Central 42, Lockwood 21
Glendive 41, East Helena 24
Havre 33, Frenchtown 30
Havre 42, Libby 36
Helena Capital 40, Helena High 22
Lewistown 56, Corvallis 18
Lewistown 44, Frenchtown 25
Lewistown 65, Ronan 6
Sidney 76, Corvallis 0
Sidney 76, Ronan 0