High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball, wrestling - Jan. 22

Basketball.jpg
Posted at 11:28 PM, Jan 22, 2021

Below are the results of high school basketball games and wrestling matches on Friday, Jan. 22.

Scores, stats and record-breaking performances can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

High school boys basketball

Bainville 61, Brockton 40
Belt 59, Roy-Winifred 39
Big Sandy 70. Turner 61
Billings Central 67, Miles City 52
Billings West 51, Belgrade 28
Bridger 61, Roberts 11
Broadus 72, Terry 61
Broadview-Lavina 69, Fromberg 19
Browning 76, Rocky Boy 66
Chinook 82, North Star 52
Columbia Falls 68, Eureka 42
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 55, Jordan 34
Drummond 36, Darby 27
Ekalaka 51, Custer-Hysham 37
Fairfield 65, Cut Bank 45
Fort Benton 60, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 30
Frenchtown 46, Butte Central 38
Glasgow 62, Sidney 44
Harlowton-Ryegate 58, Plenty Coups 41
Havre 56, Glendive 47
Heart Butte 72, Valier 62
Hot Springs 50, Noxon 35
Kalispell Glacier 62, Kalispell Flathead 48
Lakeside (Idaho) 76, Troy 14
Laurel 32, Columbus 31
Libby 52, Whitefish 39
Lodge Grass 77, Baker 24
Manhattan Christian 62, Manhattan 41
Melstone 51, Wibaux 35
Missoula Hellgate 66, Butte 65 (OT)
Red Lodge 64, Forsyth 33
Scobey 64, Fairview 40
Shelby 77, Conrad 52
Shepherd 42, Roundup 39
Shields Valley 59, Gardiner 35
Simms 82, Power 32
St. Regis 56, Plains 29
Sunburst 40, Dutton-Brady 32
Thompson Falls 62, Seeley-Swan 26
Twin Bridges 61, Ennis 45
Valley Christian 58, Philipsburg 55
Winnett-Grass Range 79, Centerville 55

High school girls basketball

Augusta 62, Cascade 46
Bainville 57, Brockton 14
Baker 55, Lodge Grass 50
Belt 43, Roy-Winifred 35
Bigfork 47, Troy 10
Big Timber 63, Three Forks 23
Billings Central 62, Miles City 16
Billings Skyview 54, Billings Senior 43
Billings West 64, Belgrade 11
Bridger 51, Roberts 22
Broadus 51, Terry 25
Broadview-Lavina 47, Fromberg 23
Browning 81, Rocky Boy 16
Centerville 37, Winnett-Grass Range 25
Columbia Falls 67, Eureka 49
Columbus 41, Laurel 40 (2OT)
Deer Lodge 50, Arlee 41
Denton-Geyser-Stanford 65, Jordan 48
Drummond 61, Darby 27
Ekalaka 54, Custer-Hysham 22
Ennis 31, Twin Bridges 25
Forsyth 62, Red Lodge 44
Frenchtown 40, Butte Central 32
Glasgow 51, Sidney 36
Harlowton-Ryegate 48, Plenty Coups 38
Havre 54, Glendive 27
Kalispell Glacier 45, Kalispell Flathead 27
Lewistown 52, Huntley Project 34
Manhattan Christian 58, Manhattan 35
Melstone 50, Wibaux 24
Missoula Hellgate 51, Butte 26
North Star 43, Chinook 33
Philipsburg 61, Valley Christian 23
Plentywood 49, Westby-Grenora 32
Power 44, Simms 39
Roundup 42, Shepherd 25
Scobey 50, Fairview 16
Shelby 50, Conrad 43
Shields Valley 42, Gardiner 34
Sunburst 47, Dutton-Brady 30
Turner 52, Big Sandy 7
Valier 77, Heart Butte 51
West Yellowstone 45, Sheridan 32
Whitefish 49, Libby 31
Whitehall 71, Jefferson 58

High school wrestling

Billings Skyview 40, Great Falls CMR 27
Billings West 57, Great Falls CMR 9
Glasgow 52, Corvallis 24
Glasgow 42, Ronan 15
Great Falls High 49, Billings Skyview 24
Great Falls High 41, Billings West 33
Havre 51, Corvallis 18
Havre 47, Ronan 18
Sidney 63, Frenchtown 3
Sidney 70, Libby 0

Bozeman Gallatin 42, Belgrade 36

103lb Isaiah Christensen, Gallatin, pinned Colby Andres, Belgrade in 2:30
113lb Colton Gutenberger, Belgrade, pinned Josh Kornachuck, Gallatin in 0:55
120lb Blake Eatman, Belgrade, pinned Dean Christie, Gallatin in 3:36
126lb Mason Gutenberger, Belgrade, pinned Silas Edding, Gallatin in 0:57
132lb Eli Vanderpool, Gallatin, pinned Christian Lingenfelter, Belgrade in 2:51
138lb Kameron Amende, Gallatin, pinned Owen Steinmann, Belgrade in 3:18
145lb Lily Schultz, Gallatin, pinned Maya Amundson, Belgrade in 0:31
152lb Felix Peterson, Gallatin, pinned Colter Lindsley, Belgrade, in 1:53
160lb Logan Turnquist-Linn, Belgrade, pinned Landry Cooley, Gallatin in 5:04
170lb Hunter Rowan, Belgrade, pinned Aiden Matosun, Gallatin in 0:17
182lb Aiden Martin, Gallatin, pinned Hugh Donaldson in 0:50
205lb Xaden Cunningham, Belgrade, pinned Jack Doley, Gallatin in 0:15
HWT Oakley Woody, Gallatin, pinned Raiden Best-Kline, Belgrade in 1:28

Kalispell Flathead 49, Kalispell Glacier 18

103: Davin Naldret (FLKA) over Garrett Bosch (GLKA) (Dec 5-2)
113: Josh Melton (GLKA) over (FLKA) (For.)
120: Dylan Kratofil (FLKA) over (GLKA) (For.)
126: Teegan Vasquez (GLKA) over (FLKA) (For.)
132: Ethan Freund (FLKA) over Kaleb Shine (GLKA) (Dec 6-4)
138: Asher Kemppainen (FLKA) over Seth Doolan (GLKA) (Fall 3:59)
145: Cade Troupe (FLKA) over Lance Fretwell (GLKA) (MD 10-1)
152: Kyle McCollam (GLKA) over Gabe Lake (FLKA) (Fall 1:43)
160: Fin Nadeau (FLKA) over Grayson Barcus (GLKA) (Fall 0:49)
170: Noah Poe-Hatten (FLKA) over Aiden Krause (GLKA) (Fall 1:22)
182: Chase Youso (FLKA) over (GLKA) (For.)
205: Ryan Nelson (FLKA) over (GLKA) (For.)
285: Gaige Winter (FLKA) over Rocco Beccari (GLKA) (Dec 5-1)

Missoula Sentinel 46, Missoula Big Sky 27

103: Wyatt McCorkle (MBSL) over Bryton Lenz (MISE) (Fall 0:42)
113: Evan Hafliger (MISE) over Justa Curtiss (MBSL) (Fall 0:41)
120: Keagan Crosby (MISE) over Ladence Running Crane (MBSL) (TF 18-1 5:14)
126: Isaac Ayers (MBSL) over Novik Thomas (MISE) (Dec 5-1)
132: Izzy Moreno (MBSL) over Bryson Danzinger (MISE) (Fall 3:12)
138: Jackson Bakken (MISE) over Daniel Petersen (MBSL) (Fall 1:38)
145: Jesse Horner (MISE) over Shaun Billingsley (MBSL) (TF 19-1 5:22)
152: Blake Jolma (MISE) over Chris Dill (MBSL) (Fall 2:19)
160: Hunter Meinzen (MBSL) over Trevor Tucker (MISE) (Fall 1:44)
170: Cole Sandberg (MBSL) over Juelz Beck (MISE) (Fall 2:35)
182: Zac Crews (MISE) over Hunter Curtis (MBSL) (Fall 1:34)
205: Kristopher Musick (MISE) over (MBSL) (For.)
285: Xander Sarbacher (MISE) over Sam Caras (MBSL) (Fall 0:37)