High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball - Jan. 10

Posted: 10:02 PM, Jan 10, 2020
Updated: 2020-01-11 12:29:33-05
Basketball generic

Below are the results of high school basketball games played on Friday, Jan. 10. Scores, stats, standings, story ideas and record-breaking performances can be emailed to sports@ktvh.com.

High School Boys Basketball

Alberton-Superior 59, Noxon 41
Anaconda 63, Deer Lodge 53
Belt 52, Winnett-Grass Range 41
Billings West 60, Billings Skyview 47
Box Elder 81, Big Sandy 76
Browning 90, Cut Bank 39
Butte Central 41, Dillon 37
Columbus 58, Roundup 52
Culbertson 63, Plentywood 56
Drummond 48, Sheridan 28
Florence 74, Arlee 63
Gardiner 61, Lone Peak 32
Hardin 85, Shepherd 28
Harlem 74, Glasgow 44
Havre 69, Lewistown 55
Hays-Lodgepole 84, Turner 54
Helena Cpaital 49, Great Falls CMR 18
Jefferson 65, White Sulphur Springs 49
Jordan 73, Wibaux 57
Libby 39, Columbia Falls 31
Livingston 69, Laurel 62
Manhattan Christian 65, Townsend 33
Melstone 74, Broadus 58
Plains 70, Hot Springs 53
Power 48, Dutton-Brady 44
Red Lodge 62, Broadview-Lavina 15
Rocky Boy 65, Malta 51
Scobey 63, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 28
Seeley-Swan 77, Charlo 49
Shelby 71, Choteau 47
Sidney 37, Poplar 31
St. Regis 81, Two Eagle River 41
Terry 53, Custer-Hysham 52
Three Forks 54, Manhattan 42
Twin Bridges 79, Whitehall 36
Valier 58, Augusta 41
Valley Christian 57, Lincoln 29
West Yellowstone 50, Shields Valley 48
Wolf Point 59, Baker 47

High School Girls Basketball

Anaconda 63, Deer Lodge 33
Augusta 72, Valier 61
Belt 74, Winnett-Grass Range 15
Big Timber 61, Joliet 39
Box Elder 58, Big Sandy 26
Bridger 56, Fromberg 25
Browning 72, Cut Bank 43
Charlo 49, Seeley-Swan 30
Circle 42, Bainville 27
Columbus 30, Roundup 17
Culbertson 54, Plentywood 46
Custer-Hysham 30, Terry 16
Dillon 51, Butte Central 32
Drummond 65, Sheridan 26
Florence 66, Arlee 32
Froid-Medicine Lake 47, Brockton 15
Geraldine-Highwood 43, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 38
Hardin 72, Shepherd 15
Harlem 60, Glasgow 43
Harlowton 44, Park City 26
Havre 72, Lewistown 13
Hot Springs 58, Plains 42
Laurel 53, Livingston 34
Lodge Grass 53, Huntley Project 49
Malta 63, Rocky Boy 39
Manhattan Christian 40, Townsend 35
Melstone 63, Broadus 23
North Star 62, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 22
Power 49, Dutton-Brady 30
Red Lodge 56, Broadview-Lavina 14
Roberts 41, Reed Point-Rapelje 35
Ronan 61, Polson 11
Savage 46, Richey-Lambert 28
Scobey 38, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 36
Shelby 54, Choteau 32
Sidney 45, Poplar 39
St. Regis 59, Two Eagle River 16
Sunburst 55, Heart Butte 49 (OT)
Turner 73, Hays-Lodgepole 52
West Yellowstone 45, Shields Valley 32
Whitehall 67, Twin Bridges 38