High School SportsHigh School Football

Actions

2018 football all-conference, all-state selections

Posted at 11:38 AM, Nov 21, 2018

Billings West, Billings Central, Fairfield, Drummond-Philipsburg and Wibaux claimed Montana high school football championships last weekend. With the conclusion of the season, divisions have started announcing all-conference and all-state selections.

Class AA will determine its all-conference and all-state selections on Nov. 27.

Honors teams can be submitted to MTN Sports at sports@ktvh.com. Received honors teams are below.

Class A

Eastern A

First team

Offense

Maverick Roberts*, C, sr., Billings Central; Carter Hughes*, OG, sr., Sidney; Keegan Mires*, OG, sr., Glendive; Kanyin Moran*, OT, sr., Laurel; Sam Gray*, OT, sr., Billings Central; Logan Kennedy*, TE, sr., Laurel; Gage Hull*, QB, sr., Laurel; Jack Studer*, RB, sr., Billings Central; Nelson Crisafulli*, RB, jr., Glendive; Gage Leischner*, WR, sr., Laurel; Duncan Kraft*, FB, sr., Billings Central; Chrishon Dixon*, WR, sr., Billings Central.

Defense

JaQuawhann Booth*, DL, so., Billings Central; Marcus Wehr*, DE, sr., Billings Central; Ely Kraft*, DE, sr., Laurel; Chrishon Dixon*, CB, sr., Billings Central; Tristan Hirsch*, SS, sr., Miles City; Aidan Barrows*, OLB, sr., Miles City; Brennan Bruce*, ILB, sr., Billings Central; Carter Hughes, DL, sr., Sidney; Kanyin Moran, ILB, sr., Laurel; Jack Studer, OLB, sr., Billings Central; Charlie Parken, FS, jr., Billings Central; Robert Gunderson, SS, sr., Billings Central; Dayron Johnson, CB, jr., Miles City.

Special teams

Christian Dean*, KR/PR, sr., Sidney; Andrew House, P, sr., Hardin; Camdem Capser, K, so., Billings Central.

Second team

Offense

Mason Etue, C, sr., Laurel; Trevor Dean, C, sr., Sidney; Riley Weischedel, OG, sr., Miles City; Alex Balkenbush, OG, jr., Billings Central; Mason Hardin, OT, jr., Miles City; Reed Cooley, OT, sr., Glendive; Thomas Cooper, TE, sr., Billings Central; Joe Byorth, QB, sr., Billings Central; Jayden Venable, WR, so., Miles City; Christian Dean, WR, sr., Sidney; Tristan Hirsch, RB, sr., Miles City; Ethan Renner, RB, jr., Laurel; Cameron Younger, FB, jr., Laurel.

Defense

Kolter McLaughlin, DL, sr., Laurel; Keegan Mires, DL, sr., Glendive; Jesse Murdock, DL, sr., Hardin; Boe Eaton, DE, sr., Glendive; Ryan Wyman, DE, sr., Sidney; Jacolby Mattoon, DE, jr., Miles City; Jett Jones, ILB, jr., Sidney; Nelson Crisafulli, ILB, jr., Glendive; Ty Greenfield, ILB, jr., Hardin; Garren Todoroff, ILB, jr., Miles City; Noah Gunther, OLB, sr., Laurel’ Jack Cline, FS, jr., Miles City; Eli Aby, FS, so., Laurel; Aaron Entz, FS, sr., Sidney; Jace Winter, SS, sr., Sidney; Keagan Campbell, SS, jr., Laurel; Chris Abell, CB, sr., Laurel; Cooper McGlothlin, CB, jr., Sidney.

Special teams

Keegan Mires, P, sr., Glendive; Clay Prell, P, sr., Miles City; Carson Hunter, K, so., Miles City; Jess Bellows, KR/PR, jr., Miles City.

Honorable Mention

Offense

Ryan Wyman, OT, sr., Sidney; Landen Baxter, OT, so., Laurel; Riley Waters, RB, so., Sidney; Mason Yochum, TE, jr., Billings Central; Cameron Muri, FB, sr., Miles City.

Defense

Conner Berg, DL, sr., Laurel; Reed Cooley, DL, sr., Glendive; Kade Hellman, OLB, jr., Glendive; Andres Galaz, OLB, jr., Hardin; Kayden Hager, SS, sr., Miles City; Colten Wigley, SS, jr., Billings Central; Christian Dean, CB, sr., Sidney.

*Indicates all-state selection

Central A

First team

Offense

Mitchell Norslien*, QB, sr., Lewistown (MVP); Easton Page*, WR, sr., Belgrade; Tanner Trafton*, WR, sr., Lewistown; Ethan Major*, RB, sr., Belgrade; Mason Dionne*, RB, jr., Havre; Kasee Henderson*, OT, jr., Havre; Mathew Weeden, C, sr., Lewistown; Mason Harrison, OG, sr., Lewistown; Mason Jacobsen, OG, fr., Belgrade; Brendan Clarkson, OT, sr., Belgrade; Jacob Clinton, TE, sr., Lewistown; Wesley Jameson, RB, sr., Lewistown; Warren Hanson, FB, sr., Livingston.

Defense

Wesley Jameson*, ILB, sr., Lewistown (MVP); Mason Harrison*, DL, sr., Lewistown; Jacob Clinton*, FS, sr., Lewistown; Jack Waddell*, FS, so., Livingston; Travis Bagby*, OLB, sr., Belgrade; Brendan Clarkson, DL, sr., Belgrade; Jayce Philipps, DE, sr., Lewistown; Kellen Detrick, DE, so., Havre; Rylie Wirtz, ILB, sr., Belgrade; Grady Gilpatrick, OLB, sr., Lewistown; Riley Burman, SS, jr., Belgrade; Easton Page, CB, sr., Belgrade; Hunter Larson, CB, sr., Lewistown.

Special teams

Easton Page, KR/PR, sr., Belgrade; Travis Bagby, P, sr., Belgrade; John Mears, K, jr., Belgrade.

Second team

Offense

John Waddell, QB, sr., Livingston; Jack Waddell, WR, so., Livingston; Ethan Roberts, WR, sr., Havre; Danner Purkett, RB, jr., Livingston; Kellen Detrick, FB, so., Havre; Carson Weeden, TE, jr., Lewistown; Shane Gibson, OT, sr., Livingston; George Batey, OT, jr., Belgrade; Caleb Russell, OG, sr., Lewistown; Grady Gilpatrick, OG, sr., Lewistown; Quinn Springer, C, jr., Havre.

Defense

Zayne Konkol, DL, jr., Belgrade; Jack Gauthier, DL, jr., Livingston; Caleb Russell, DE, sr., Lewistown; Mason Jacobsen, DE, fr., Belgrade; Duane Otto, ILB, jr., Lewistown; Mason Dionne, ILB, jr., Havre; Brylee Cage, OLB, jr., Belgrade; Warren Hanson, OLB, sr., Livingston; John Waddell, FS, sr., Livingston; Matt Netley, SS, sr., Livingston; Ethan Major, CB, sr., Belgrade; Tanner Trafton, CB, sr., Lewistown.

Special teams

Max Olson, K, so., Havre; Ethan Major, KR/PR, sr., Belgrade.

Honorable mention

Offense

Dyson Cheney, QB, jr., Belgrade; Dexter Beck, OG, jr., Havre; Matt Netley, WR, sr., Livingston; Brady walker, OT, so., Lewistown.

Defense

Dexter Beck, DL, jr., Havre; Quinn Springer, DE, jr., Havre; Caleb Allestad, ILB, sr., Havre; Danner Purkett, OLB, jr., Livingston.

*Indicates all-state selection

Coach of the year: Vic Feller, Lewistown.

Southwestern A

First team

Offense

Carson Rostad*, QB, jr., Hamilton (Co-MVP); Camron Rothie*, SB, sr., Hamilton (Co-MVP); Michael Golden*, RB, sr., Hamilton; Tyler Walker*, OG, sr., Dillon; Garrett Brown*, OG, sr., Corvallis; Jace Fitzgerald*, TE, so., Dillon; Hunter Pinheiro*, FB, sr., Corvallis; Clay Fisher*, RB, sr., Butte Central; Duncan Richardson, C, so., Frenchtown; Aaron Richards, OT, jr., Butte Central; Dylan Perrine, OT, jr., Frenchtown; Jace Klucewich, WR, so., Frenchtown; Tyler Barnes, WR, sr., Hamilton.

Defense

Michael Golden*, ILB, sr., Hamilton (Co-MVP); Jace Klucewich*, FS, so., Frenchtown (Co-MVP); Tucker Jones*, OLB, jr., Hamilton; Zane Johnson*, OLB, sr., Dillon; Mike Graves*, DE, sr., Hamilton; Hang Rugg*, DE, jr., Frenchtown; Carson Rostad*, SS, jr., Hamilton; Camron Rothie*, CB, sr., Hamilton; Cade Baker*, CB, jr., Frenchtown; Jace Fitzgerald, SS, so., Dillon; Liang Leidle*, SS, sr., Corvallis; Garrett Brown, DL, sr., Corvallis; Jacob Campbell, DL, sr., Hamilton; Kellen Jones, DL, sr., Stevensville; Jake Rhodes, ILB, sr., Frenchtown; Jakob Dalby, ILB, sr., Corvallis.

Special teams

Camron Rothie, KR/PR, sr., Hamilton; Jace Klucewich, KR/PR, so., Frenchtown; Brayden Harrington, P, jr., Butte Central; Tradd Richardson, K, sr., Frenchtown.

Second team

Offense

Justus Peterson, QB, jr., Dillon; Tucker Jones, WR, jr., Hamilton; Caden Brown, WR, sr., Hamilton; Zane Johnson, RB, sr., Dillon; Ben Larson, RB, jr., Frenchtown; Kyler Pancake, FB, sr., Stevensville; Matt Simkins, TE, jr., Butte Central; Hank Rugg, TE, jr., Frenchtown; Kellen Jones, OT, sr., Stevensville; Mike Graves, OT, sr., Hamilton; Jacob Campbell, OG, sr., Hamilton; Seth Gardner, OG, sr., Butte Central; Jesse Mecham, OG, sr., Frenchtown; Tanner Pendergast, C, jr., Stevensville.

Defense

Dylan Perrine, DL, jr., Frenchtown; Matt Simkins, DE, jr., Butte Central; Tyler burrows, DE, so., Hamilton; Tyler Walker, ILB, sr., Dillon; Tel Arthur, OLB, so., Frenchtown; Jaren Gum, OLB, sr., Stevensville; Guido Ossello, OLB, jr., Butte Central; Clay Fisher, SS, sr., Butte Central; Bradly Rakich, CB, sr., Dillon; Jacob Ogurek, CB, jr., Dillon.

Special teams

Jace Fitzgerald, P, so., Dillon; Mirko Ferrete, K, sr., Stevensville.

Honorable mention

Offense

Clay Barcus, C, so., Corvallis; Liang Liedle, QB, sr., Corvallis; Carter Lake, OG, so., Hamilton; Tyler Burrows, OT, so., Hamilton; Jade Morast, OT, jr., Dillon; Rory Jessop, SB, jr., Corvallis; Luke Jensen, SB, sr., Butte Central; Bradly Rakich, WR, sr., Dillon; Aiden Cyr, WR, so., Frenchtown.

Defense

Jesse Mecham, DL, sr., Frenchtown; Ian Williams, DL, so., Butte Central; Jade Morast, DE, jr., Dillon; Jared Simkins, DE, jr., Butte Central; Tanner Pendergast, ILB, jr., Stevensville; Pete Gibson, OLB, jr., Dillon; Tyler Barnes, CB, sr., Hamilton; Mason Murray, CB, jr., Corvallis; Cade Holter, FS, jr., Butte Central.

*Indicates all-state selection

Coach of the year: Bryce Carver, Hamilton.

Northwestern A

First team

Offense

Colten McPhee, RB, sr., Columbia Falls (MVP); Drew Morgan*, QB, sr., Columbia Falls; Jakob Beich*, OT, sr., Columbia Falls; Gage Karlin*, OG, sr., Columbia Falls; Brant Bremner*, WR, sr., Browning; Trevon Fisher*, RB, jr., Browning; JJ Davis*, WR, sr., Libby; Taylor Gladeau*, C, jr., Columbia Falls; Tanner Gove, OG, sr., Columbia Falls; Zack Pletcher, OT, sr., Columbia Falls; Trevor Schultz, TE, jr., Polson; Brad Nieves, FB, jr., Columbia Falls.

Defense

Colten McPhee*, ILB, sr., Columbia Falls (MVP); Zack Pletcher*, DE, sr., Columbia Falls; Brad Nieves*, OLB, jr., Columbia Falls; Tanner Gove*, LB, sr., Columbia Falls; Parker Greene*, OLB, sr., Columbia Falls; Keegan Wold*, DT, sr., Whitefish; Lane Sapa*, S, sr., Columbia Falls; Brayden Stone*, S, jr., Columbia Falls; Gage Karlin*, DL, sr., Columbia Falls; Jakob Beich*, DE, sr., Columbia Falls; Drew Morgan*, CB, sr., Columbia Falls; Brant Bremner*, CB, sr., Browning.

Special teams

Lane Sapa, KR/PR, sr., Columbia Falls; Carver Gilman, K/P, sr., Whitefish; Auguste Emond, K/P, sr., Columbia Falls.

Second team

Offense

Mark Anderson, QB, sr., Whitefish; CJ Smith, WR, sr., Browning; Jack Eisenbarth, RB, sr., Whitefish; Dawson Young, RB, so., Libby; Josh Dudley, TE, jr., Whitefish; Parker Greene, TE, sr., Columbia Falls; Dillon Botner, OT, sr., Whitefish; Tanner Marshall, OT, jr., Libby; JD Boggs, OG, sr., Browning; Cyrus Sweedman, OG, jr., Libby; Keegan Wold, C, sr., Whitefish.

Defense

JD Boggs, DL, sr., Browning; Tanner Marshall, DL, jr., Libby; Dillon Botner, DE, sr., Whitefish; Caymen Lee, DE, jr., Libby; Logan Drown, ILB, jr., Whitefish; Bubba Bush, ILB, sr., Ronan; Dave Patterson, OLB, so., Libby; Devil Beale, OLB, jr., Whitefish; CJ Smith, S, sr., Browning; Carver Gilman, S, sr., Whitefish; Joe Clewien, CB, sr., Columbia Falls; Josh Dudley, CB, jr., Whitefish;

Honorable mention

Offense

Ethan Running Crane, QB, sr., Browning; Kane McAllister, WR, sr., Ronan; Lane Sapa, WR, sr., Columbia Falls; Dave Patterson, TE, so., Libby; Riley Vogel, OT, jr., Libby; Chris Schedlbauer, OG, jr., Libby.

Defense

Tristion Hall, OLB, sr., Browning; Ryker McElmurry, S, so., Libby; Jay Beagle, S, so., Libby; Trevon Fisher, S, jr., Browning; Chanler Bower, CB, jr., Libby; Ryker Wenderoth, CB, jr., Polson.


Class B

Eastern B

All-State

Brody Grebe, sr., roundup; Nathan Zard, sr., Roundup; Tanner Rae, jr., Roundup; MaKale Kembel, jr., Roundup; Nakoda Siegel, sr., Colstrip; Ty Bradley, sr., Colstrip; Trey Yates, jr., Colstrip; Asher Croy, jr., Huntley Project; Journey Grimsrud, jr., Huntley Project; Tyler Schaff, sr., Huntley Project; Finnegan Davis, jr., Red Lodge.

First team

Offense

Brody Grebe, QB, sr., Roundup; Asher Croy, RB, jr., Huntley Project; Ty Bradley, RB, sr., Colstrip; Finnegan Davis, RB, jr., Red Lodge; MaKale Kembel, WR, jr., Roundup; Jackson Currier, WR, sr., Colstrip; Nakoda Siegel, ATH, sr., Colstrip; Austin Aman, TE, jr., Huntley Project; Nathan Zard, OL, sr., Roundup; Tristan Stigen, OL, sr., Roundup; Terry Spotted Wolf, OL, sr., Roundup; Trey Yates, OL, jr., Colstrip; Journey Grimsrud, OL, jr., Huntley Project.

Defense

Trey Yates, DL, jr., Colstrip; Beau Petersen, DL, sr., Colstrip; Nathan Zard, DL, sr., Roundup; Journey Grimsrud, DL, jr., Huntley Project; Brody Grebe, LB, sr., Roundup; Ryder Klein, LB, jr., Roundup; Cade Budell, LB, jr., Huntley Project; Cody Blaede, LB, sr., Colstrip; Gunner Gray, DB, sr., Roundup; Tanner Rae, DB, jr., Roundup; MaKale Kembel, DB, jr., Roundup; Nakoda Siegel, DB, sr., Colstrip;

Special teams

Asher Croy, KR/PR, jr., Huntley Project; Ian Flanscha, K, sr., Roundup; Cody Blaede, P, sr., Colstrip.

Second team

Offense

Rylan DeVries, QB, jr., Huntley Project; Tanner Rae, RB, jr., Roundup; Brayden Fulton, RB, sr., Shepherd; Adam Wier, RB, sr., Colstrip; Gunner Gray, WR, sr., Roundup; Trevor Lingle, WR, sr., Baker; Ryder Hampton, ATH, sr., Roundup; Kaden Mrystol, TE, sr., Red Lodge; Chris Bradley, OL, sr., Roundup; Beau Petersen, OL, sr., Colstrip; Preston Ehrlich, OL, jr., Red Lodge; Tanner Geiss, OL, sr., Huntley Project; Isaiah Bouchard, OL, jr., Huntley Project.

Defense

Tristan Stigen, DL, sr., Roundup; Terry Spotted Wolf, DL, sr., Colstrip; Tyler Schaff, DL, sr., Huntley Project; Isaiah Bouchard, DL, jr., Huntley Project; Ty Bradley, LB, sr., Colstrip; Asher Croy, LB jr., Huntley Project; Finnegan Davis, LB, jr., Red Lodge; Kameron Powell, LB, sr., Shepherd; Chris Kistler, DB, jr., Huntley Project; Rylin Burns, DB, so., Colstrip; Riley O’Donnell, DB, jr., Baker; Austin Heimer, DB, jr., Red Lodge.

Special teams

Tylor Kombol, KR/PR, so., Roundup; Colby Twitchell, K, sr., Huntley Project; Braden Tomlin, P, jr., Red Lodge.

Southern B

All-state

Casey Gunlikson, sr., Big Timber; Colter Miller, sr., Three Forks; Kameron Rauser, sr., Townsend; Ethan Bullock, sr., Big Timber; Shayden King, sr., Big Timber; Michael Nehring, sr., Manhattan; Spencer Oldenburger, jr., Manhattan; Blake Finn, sr., Big Timber; Clay Johnson, sr., Manhattan.

First team

Offense

Michael Nehring, ATH, sr., Manhattan; Shayden King, OL, sr., Big Timber; Ethan Bullock, OL, sr., Big Timber; Spencer Oldenburger, OL, jr., Manhattan; Jace Reddick, OL, sr., Townsend; Jadon Lamb, OL, jr., Townsend; Hunter Harold, TE, sr., Townsend; Kameron Rauser, WR, sr., Townsend; Casey Gunlikson, WR, sr., Big Timber; Clay Johnson, RB, sr., Manhattan; Orry Carroccia, sr., Big Timber; Colter Miller, QB, sr., Three Forks.

Defense

Ethan Bullock, DE, sr., Big Timber; Jadon Lamb, DE, jr., Townsend; Shayden King, DL, sr., Big Timber; Spencer Oldenburger, DL, jr., Manhattan; Michael Nehring, LB, sr., Manhattan; Colter Miller, LB, sr., Three Forks; Blake Finn, LB, sr., Big Timber; Bryce Harrington, LB, Jefferson; Kameron Rauser, DB, sr., Townsend; Casey Gunlickson, DB, sr., Big Timber; Lane Veltkamp, DB, jr., Manhattan; Cade Briggs, DB, sr., Whitehall.

Special teams

Nate Hill, K, jr., Townsend; Michael Nehring, P, sr., Manhattan; Kameron Rauser, KR/PR, sr., Townsend.

Second team

Offense

Tyson Racht, QB, sr., Townsend; Hunter Dobbs, RB, jr., Townsend; Sawyer Keener, RB, sr., Whitehall; Micaiah Hauser, WR, jr., Three Forks; Dylan Raihl, WR, sr., Columbus; Sampsun Martinson, OL, jr., Manhattan; Corey Yecny, OL, sr., Three Forks; Coen Guisti, OL, jr., Jefferson; Cody Stene, OL, jr., Big Timber; Jacob Roberts, OL, sr., Big Timber; Blake Finn, ATH, sr., Big Timber.

Defense

Corey Yecny, DE, sr., Three Forks; Tommy Campbell, DE, jr., Columbus; Jace Reddick, DL, sr., Townsend; Cody Stene, DL, jr., Big Timber; Hunter Harold, LB, sr., Townsend; Sawyer Keener, LB, sr., Whitehall; Orry Carroccia, LB, sr., Big Timber; Toby Veltkamp, LB, so., Manhattan; Micaiah Hauser, DB, jr., Three Forks; Avery Stiles, DB, jr., Jefferson; Kell Schwers, DB, sr., Big Timber; Tyson Racht, DB, sr., Townsend.

Special teams

Austin Hanson, K, jr., Big Timber; Dawson Laverell, P, jr., Big Timber; Connor Johnson, KR/PR, sr., Whitehall.

Northern B

First team

Offense

Ryder Meyer*, QB, sr., Fairfield; Andres Lopez*, RB, sr., Malta; Libien Becker*, RB, sr., Fairfield; Dawson Allen*, WR, sr., Fairfield; Keeley Bake*, WR, jr., Fairfield; Derek Simmons, TE, Fairfield; Levi Wipf, OL, sr., Fairfield; Conner Klick, OL, jr., Fairfield; Walker Heckman, OL, sr., Fairfield; Franky Werk, OL, jr., Malta; Mayson Phipps, OL, so., Glasgow; JR Seewald, ATH, sr., Cut Bank.

Defense

Derek Simmons*, DE, sr., Fairfield; Mayson Phipps*, DL, so., Glasgow; Keeley Bake*, LB, jr., Fairfield; Adres Lopez*, LB, sr., Malta; Ryder Meyer*, DB, sr., Fairfield; Dawson Allen*, DB, sr., Fairfield; Bridger Russell, DE, sr., Conrad; Walker Heckman, DL, sr., Fairfield; JR Seewald, LB, sr., Cut Bank; Conner Klick, LB, jr., Fairfield; Libien Becker, DB, sr., Fairfield; Kooper Oxarart, DB, so., Malta.

Special teams

Dawson Allen, KR/PR, sr., Fairfield; Lane Allen, P, sr., Harlem; Keeley Bake, K, jr., Fairfield.

Second team

Offense

Alec Boland, QB, jr., Glasgow; Drew Ginther, RB, so., Conrad; John McColly, RB, sr., Glasgow; Cormac Benn, WR, so., Malta; Tayson Hoerster, WR, sr., Glasgow; Kevin Henry, TE, sr., Malta; Dillon Anderson, OL, sr., Fairfield; Jaden Hughes, OL, sr., Glasgow; Kade Harwood, OL, so., Conrad; Payton Clausen, OL, sr., Malta; Rile Racine, OL, jr., Cut Bank; Nick Page, ATH, jr., Wolf Point.

Defense

Cormac Benn, DE, so., Malta; Pierce Mortenson, DE, so., Malta; Mark Doty, DL, so., Conrad; Levi Wipf, DL, sr., Fairfield; Callan Mears, LB, jr., Malta; John McColly, LB, sr., Glasgow; Tel Aune, LB, so., Glasgow; Dillon Anderson, LB, sr., Fairfield; Tayson Hoerster, DB, sr., Glasgow; Kevin Henry, DB, sr., Malta; Carson Bitney, DB, so., Conrad; Alec Boland, DB, jr., Glasgow.

Special teams

JR Seewald, KR/PR, sr., Cut Bank; Richard Hoops, K, fr., Harlem; Dawson Allen, P, sr., Fairfield.

*Indicates all-state selection

Western B

First team

Offense

Ryan Tirrell*, RB, Missoula Loyola; Logan Gilliard*, OL, Bigfork; Randy Stultz*, RB, Bigfork; Cooper Waters*, WR, Missoula Loyola; Anders Epperly*, QB, Bigfork; David Ramsey*, OL, Missoula Loyola; Zach Blomquist*, OL, Florence; Mason Davis, OL, Eureka; Reed Noyd, OL, Missoula Loyola; Brady Thorness, TE, Bigfork; Greydon Nicholson, WR, Deer Lodge; Luke Taylor, Ath, Bigfork.

Defense

Ryan Tirrell*, LB, Missoula Loyola; Logan Gilliard*, LB, Bigfork; Randy Stultz*, DB, Bigfork; Jake Kindel*, LB, Eureka; Hank Dunn*, DB, Eureka; Spencer Jones*, LB, Florence; Austin Ogilvie, DB, Missoula Loyola; Trevyn Wood, DB, Florence; Mason Davis, DE, Eureka; Zach Blomquist, DE, Florence; Bridger Danielson, DL, Missoula Loyola; Luke Benson, DL, Bigfork.

Special teams

Colby Kohlman*, P, Florence; Cooper Waters, PR/KR, Missoula Loyola; Gavin Zaluski, K, Florence.

*Indicates all-state selection.

Second team

Offense

Keith Kippenhan, OL, Deer Lodge; Brodie Lamar, OL, Bigfork; Gabe Bennett, OL, Florence; Spencer Jones, OL, Florence; Read Guckenburg, OL, Eureka; Cory Chaney, TE, Eureka; Luke Schmit, WR, Bigfork; Terell Helgert, WR, Eureka; Jake Kindel, RB, Eureka; Eli Christianson, RB, Florence; Colby Kohlman, QB, Florence; Nick Mitzel, Ath, Missoula Loyola.

Defense

Kyler Alm, LB, Florence; Luke Taylor, LB, Bigfork; Reed Noyd, LB, Missoula Loyola; Tommy Albrecht, LB, Missoula Loyola; Luke Schmit, DB, Bigfork; Nick Mitzel, DB, Missoula Loyola; Greydon Nicholson, DB, Deer Lodge; Colby Kohlman, DB, Florence; Brady Thorness, DE, Bigfork; David Ramsey, DE, Missoula Loyola; Gabe Bennett, DL, Florence; Kadin Sherwood, DL, Eureka.

Special teams

Bryce Danielson, P, Missoula Loyola; Randy Stultz, PR/KR, Bigfork; Liam Lechner, K, Missoula Loyola.


8-Man

8-Man East

First team

Offense

Alex Schriver*, QB, jr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck*, RB, jr., Fairview; Calder Fleming*, RB, sr., Circle; Trey Taylor*, RB, sr., Circle; Noah Nickoloff*, RB, sr., Culbertson; Lucas Oelkers*, C, sr., Culbertson; Thomas Drane*, OG, sr., Broadus; Tim Wright*, OG, sr., Circle; Cooper Gaustad*, OG, sr., Scobey; Bryce Osksa*, TE, sr., Plentywood; Jeremy Handy*, TE, sr., Scobey; Carson Cayko*, TE, sr., Fairview.

Defense

Carson Cayko*, LB, sr., Fairview; Calder Fleming*, LB, sr., Circle; Thomas Drane*, DL, sr., Broadus; Grady Taylor*, DL, sr., Circle; Bryan Pederson*, DL, sr., Culbertson; Tucker Gaustad*, DL, sr., Scobey; Alex Schriver*, DB, jr., Fairview; Trey Taylor*, DB, sr., Circle; Bryce Osksa*, DB, sr., Plentywood; Tucker Gaustad*, DL, sr., Scobey; Lucas Oelkers, DL, sr., Culbertson; Carter Nickoloff, LB, sr., Culbertson; Michael Weber, LB, sr., Forsyth.

Second team

Offense

Grady Taylor, QB, sr., Circle; Payton Hauge, QB, jr., Culbertson; Brady Buxbaum, RB, so., Fairview; Larry Hunt, RB, sr., Broadus; Gabe Granada, RB, jr., Culbertson; Dylan Elletson, C, jr., Fairview; Alex Young, OG, sr., Fairview; Bryan Pederson, OG, sr., Culbertson; Tucker Guastad, OG, sr., Scobey; Trevor Hogan, OG, sr., Circle; Tristan Labatte, TE, sr., Culbertson; Jesse Selting, TE, jr., Fairview.

Defense

Larry Hunt, LB, sr., Broadus; Brady Buxbaum, LB, so., Fairview; Cooper Gaustad, LB, sr., Scobey; Jesse Selting, LB, jr., Fairview; Tate Harmon, LB, sr., Broadus; Tim Wright, DL, sr., Circle; Berg Ordahl, DL, sr., Plentywood; Jeremy Handy, DL, sr., Scobey; Ethan Neu, DL, jr., Fairview; Trevor Hogan, DL, sr., Circle; Cody Asbeck, DB, jr., Fairview; Gave Granada, DB, jr., Culbertson.

*Indicates all-state selection

8-Man South

First team

Offense

Rylan Olson*, QB, sr., Joliet; Jordan Nees*, RB, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Justin Harris*, RB, sr., Joliet; Brayden Oberg*, RB, sr., Ennis; Jake Hughes*, WR, jr., Twin Bridges; Talon Fortner*, OG, jr., Ennis; Grant O’Rourke*, OG, sr., Joliet; Walker Antilla, C, sr., Joliet; Caleb Bailey, TE, jr., Joliet.

Defense

Jordan Nees*, ILB, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Justin Harris*, ILB, sr., Joliet; Brayden Oberg*, ILB, sr., Ennis; Rylan Olson*, DB, sr., Joliet; Beau Drivdahl*, DE, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Talon Fortner*, DL, jr., Ennis; Grant O’Rourke*, OLB, sr., Joliet; Wyatt Anderson, DE, so., Joliet; Tayt Hansen, DB, jr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Connor McNeil, S, sr., Park City; Tucker Brown, DL, so., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Kelly Lind, DL, so., Joliet; Rusty Lucas, OLB, sr., Ennis.

Special teams

Jordan Nees, KR, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Simon Hanson, K/P, sr., Absarokee; Connor McNeil, K, sr., Park City; Jake Hughes, PR, jr., Twin Bridges.

Second team

Offense

Beau Drivdahl, C, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Austin Dennis, OG, jr., Park City; Dylan Morris, OG, fr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Zach Thomas, QB, jr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Hayden Patnode, FB, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Simon Hanson, FB, sr., Absarokee; Wyatt Anderson, FB, so., Joliet; Clay Coffman, TE, sr., Ennis; Daniel Kruer, WR, sr., Twin Bridges.

Defense

Jake Hughes, S, jr., Twin Bridges; Clay Coffman, DE, sr., Ennis; Troy Fiscarelli, DE, jr., Park City; Austin Dennis, DL, jr., Park City; Nate Konen, ILB, jr., Twin Bridges; Simon Hanson, ILB, sr., Absarokee; Steven Smathers, OLB, sr., Twin Bridges; Colter Deupree, OLB, sr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap.

Special teams

Tayt Hansen, PR, jr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Jake Hughes, KR, jr., Twin Bridges; Rylan Olson, P, sr., Joliet.

Honorable mention

Offense

Art Cavill, C, sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Bryce Nye, QB, jr., Twin Bridges.

*Indicates all-state selection

8-Man North

‘A’ sub-division

First team

Offense

Noah Ambuehl*, QB, sr., Great Falls Central; Riley Dickinson*, RB, sr., Great Falls Central; Pete Henderson*, RB, sr., Choteau; Jackson Diemert*, FB, sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Luke Marmon*, TE, sr., Great Falls Central; Ethan Vincent*, WR, sr., Great Falls Central; Kyler Crabtree*, WR, jr., Choteau; Casey Dane*, OG, sr., Great Falls Central; Bryan Ballard*, sr., Choteau; Tyler Wanken*, C, sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness.

Defense

Ethan Vincent*, S, sr., Great Falls Central; Luke Marmon*, OLB, sr., Great Falls Central; Kyler Crabtree*, CB, jr., Choteau; Riley Dickinson*, ILB, sr., Great Falls Central; Pete Henderson*, ILB, sr., Choteau; Tyler Wanken*, DL, sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Bryan Ballard, DL, sr., Choteau; Casey Dane*, DE, sr., Great Falls Central.

Special teams

Noah Ambuehl*, P/K, sr., Great Falls Central;

Second team

Offense

Isaac Armstrong*, WR, sr., Great Falls Central; Johnny Rappold, QB, jr., Choteau; Bryce Gramm, FB, jr., Choteau; Kaimen Evans, RB, sr., Belt; Shane Willekes, TE, sr., Choteau; Shamus McNeil, OG, sr., Choteau; Quinn Pray, C, jr., Great Falls Central.

Defense

Jackson Diemert, S, sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Spencer Richter, OLB, jr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Evan Dahinden, ILB, sr., Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Shamus McNeil, ILB, sr., Choteau; Seth Duran, DL, sr., Box Elder; Kaimen Evans, DE, sr., Belt.

Honorable mention

Offense

Lane Fischer, RB, so., Chester-Joplin-Inverness.

Defense

Quinn Pray, DL, jr., Great Falls Central; Brandon Wall, ILB, jr., Belt; Matt Mendenhall, OLB, sr., Great Falls Central.

‘B’ sub-division

First team

Offense

Carson McGuinness*, QB, jr., Centerville; Wyatt Brusven*, RB, sr., Shelby; Tanner Parsons*, FB, jr., Shelby; Dillon Luly*, TE, sr., Shelby; Cooper Davis*, WR, sr., Centerville; Jadon Davis*, OG, sr., Centerville; Mark Clark*, OG, jr., Shelby; Brock Landon, C, sr., Centerville; Isaac Bell, WR, sr., Chinook.

Defense

Carson Mcguinness*, S, jr., Centerville; Wyatt Brusven*, S, sr., Shelby; Cooper Davis*, OLB, sr., Centerville; Damon Irvin*, OLB, sr., Shelby; Tanner Parsons*, ILB, jr., Shelby; Jadon Davis*, DL, jr., Centerville; Mark Clark*, DL, jr., Shelby; Jacob Kelley, DE, jr., Centerville; Brendan Edwards, DE, sr., Chinook; Garett Diekhans, ILB, jr., Fort Benton.

Special teams

Wyatt Brusven, P/K, sr., Shelby.

Second team

Offense

Damon Irvin, QB, sr., Shelby; James Christensen, RB, sr., Chinook; Hayden Axtman, FB, so., Fort Benton; Tucker Tustian, WR, sr., Shelby; Caden Smerker, WR, so., Simms; Brendan Edwards, TE, sr., Chinook; Tye Mitchell, OG, sr., Chinook.

Defense

Conner Schnabel, S, sr., Fort Benton; Sam Dumas, OLB, jr., Chinook; Tabris Correa, OLB, so., Shelby; Blayne Kohut, ILB, sr., Centerville; James Christensen, ILB, sr., Chinook; Ryan Vantine, ILB, sr., Shelby; Orion MacDonald, DL, jr., Simms; Dillon Luly, DE, sr., Shelby.

*Indicates all-state selection

Offense

Trajan Hannum, QB, sr., Chinook; Garett Diekhans, QB, jr., Fort Benton; Jace Thompson, WR, so., Fort Benton; Conner Schnabel, RB, sr., Fort Benton.

Defense

Trajan Hannum, S, sr., Chinook; Jace Thompson, OLB, so., Fort Benton; Lane Hinderager, DE, so., Simms.

8-Man West

First team

Offense

Colby Manley*, RB, sr., Drummond-Ohilipsburg (MVP); Kade Cutler*, QB, so., Drummond-Philipsburg; Lane Schall*, QB, sr., Arlee; Trey Green*, RB, jr., Alberton-Superior; Kane Hess*, OL, sr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Lane Johnson*, TE, sr., Arlee; Chase Gardner*, WR, sr., Arlee; Dylan Parks*, WR, sr., Darby; Michael Spence, C, sr., Alberton-Superior; CJ Forgey, C, jr., Arlee; Hewston Coon, OL, jr., Alberton-Superior.

Defense

Kane Hess*, DL, sr., Drummond-Philipsburg (MVP); Riley Allen*, DL, sr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Lane Schall*, DL, sr., Arlee; Wyatt Rigby*, DE, jr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Colby Manley*, ILB, sr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Trey Green*, ILB, jr., Alberton-Superior; Nelson Smith*, ILB, jr., Darby; Luke Holland*, OLB, sr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Jaxon Lee*, DB, jr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Chase Gardner*, DB, sr., Arlee; Dylan Parks*, DB, sr., Darby; CJ Forgey, DE, jr., Arlee; Hewston Coon, OLB, jr., Alberton-Superior.

Special teams

Jaxon Lee*, KR/PR, jr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Nelson Smith, P, jr., Darby; Michael Spence, K, sr., Alberton-Superior; Dylan Parks, KR/PR, sr., Darby.

Second team

Offense

Isaiah Kovalsky*, WR, jr., Alberton-Superior; Wacey McClure*, WR, sr., St. Ignatius; Bryan Mask, QB, so., Alberton-Superior; Nelson Smith, QB, jr., Darby; Orion Pry-Hyde, RB, sr., Plains; Darshan Bolen, RB, sr., Arlee; Wyatt Rigby, C, jr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Brock Tomlin, C, sr., Charlo; Riley Allen, OL, sr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Skyler Titsworth, OL, sr., Arlee; Kyler Francis, TE, jr., Alberton-Superior.

Defense

Nelson Smith*, ILB, jr., Darby; Jacob Lapinski, DL, jr., Alberton-Superior; Levi Gaustad, DL, jr., Charlo; Malachi Paulsen, DE, sr., Plains; Darien Liberty, DE, sr., Charlo; Esvin Reyes, ILB, jr., Plains; Daniel Brabender, OLB, jr., Drummond-Philipsburg; Kanoa Palazzolo, OLB, jr., Arlee; Isaiah Kovalsky, DB, jr., Alberton-Superior; Wacey McClure, DB, sr., St. Ignatius; Lane Johnson, DB, sr., Arlee.

Special teams

Nelson Smith, K, jr., Darby; Darien Liberty, P, sr., Charlo.

*Indicates all-state selection


6-Man

6-Man East

All-conference

Tel Lunde, jr., Wibaux*; Seth Prevost, sr., Richey-Lambert*; Keenan Murnion, jr., Jordan*; Ridge Sargent, jr., Westby-Grenora*; Cade Dschaak, sr., Wibaux*; AJ Ullmer, sr., Bainville*; Gabe Gonsioroski, jr., Richey-Lambert*; Chance Larson, sr., Wibaux*; Cobe Begger, sr., Wibaux*; Sloan McPherson, so., Savage*; Blake Lien, jr., Richey-Lambert*; Tyler Thiessen, sr., Richey-Lambert*; Ed Murnion, jr., Jordan*; Brandon Ledahl, sr., Westby-Grenora*; Bryce Reitz, sr., Richey-Lambert*; Jayden Brunelle, jr., Bainville.

*Indicates all-state

Note: Cole Murnion, jr., Jordan; Jared Fisher, sr., Wibaux; and Caleb Fix, sr., Ekalaka also earned all-state recognition due to the East’s playoff success.

Co-coach of the year: Craig Launde, Wibaux; Sean Lien, Richey-Lambert.

6-Man South

All-state

Zane Stahl, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Jacob Jessen, jr., Grass Range-Winnett; Caleb Hess, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Colby Zentner, sr., Bridger; Caden McCarthy, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Ryan Russell, sr., Roy-Winifred; Tyler Fordyce, jr., Roy-Winifred; Jake Kallevig, jr., Bridger.

All-conference

Zane Stahl, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Jacob Jessen, jr., Grass Range-Winnett; Caleb Hess, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Ryan Drollinger, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Caden McCarthy, sr., Grass Range-Winnett; Ryan Russell, sr., Roy-Winifred; Tyler Fordyce, jr., Roy-Winifred; Colby Zentner, sr., Bridger; Jake Kallevig, jr., Bridger; Aidan Jenkins, so., Shields Valley; Eric White, sr., Bridger; Jake Mitzel, sr., Bridger; Emmett Gilbert, jr., Shields Valley; Milan Moscone, fr., Shields Valley; Rory Markle, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Jeremy Boatman, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Tristan Gieser, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Charlie Keith, jr., Grass Range-Winnett.

Coach of the year: TJ Smith, Grass Range-Winnett.

6-Man North

Kade Strutz*, so., Big Sandy; Brock Proulx*, jr., Big Sandy; Everett Sipler, sr., Big Sandy; Jake Solomon*, sr., Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Kyle Lee, sr., Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Mavrick McKinlay*, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Joey Hale*, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Zeke Davison*, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Brady Duvall, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Bryce Birgenheier, jr., Geraldine-Highwood; Renny Turner*, sr., Sunburst; Lane Lerum*, sr., Sunburst; Cody Smith, sr., Sunburst; Mike Buckley, sr., Sunburst; Joey Zylks, sr., Power-Dutton-Brady; Jackson Widhalm, jr., Power-Dutton-Brady.

*Indicates all-state

6-Man West

Elijah Byrd*, jr., Gardiner; Koby Willie, sr., Gardiner; Tyler Carr*, sr., Hot Springs; Tyler Knudsen*, sr., Hot Springs; Brandon Knudsen, jr., Hot Springs; Levi Brubaker*, sr., Noxon; Edison VanVleet, sr., Noxon; Moxon Lee, sr., Sheridan; Branson Becker*, sr., Valley Christian; Tyler Bell, sr., Valley Christian; Bill Hanson*, sr., White Sulphur Springs; Will Collins, sr., White Sulphur Springs; Isaac Collins, jr., White Sulphur Springs; Miguel Salinas*, jr., West Yellowstone; Mac Hauck*, jr., West Yellowstone; Sam Coffin, jr., West Yellowstone; Kyle Watt, jr., West Yellowstone.

*Indicates all-state