High School SportsHigh School Scoreboard

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school basketball, wrestling - Feb. 6

Basketball.jpg
Posted at 10:44 PM, Feb 06, 2021

Below are the results of high school basketball games and wrestling matches on Saturday, Feb. 6.

Scores, stats and record-breaking performances can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

High school boys basketball

Alberton-Superior 60, Charlo 44
Bainville 57, Circle 45
Belt 54, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 42
Billings Central 60, Livingston 50
Broadus 55, Jordan 28
Chinook 91, Turner 30
Colstrip 46, Baker 36
Corvallis 75, Stevensville 25
Deer Lodge 65, Missoula Loyola 47
Dillon 49, Butte Central 33
Fairview 54, Westby-Grenora 50 (OT)
Hays-Lodgepole 54, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 51 (OT)
Jefferson 57, Big Timber 51
Libby 52, Columbia Falls 47
Lone Peak 62, Lima 52
Lustre Christian 73, Frazer 27
Malta 45, Roundup 28
Miles City 47, Lewistown 41
Missoula Sentinel 73, Kalispell Flathead 57
Park City 49, Broadview-Lavina 38
Philipsburg 44, Seeley-Swan 39
Plains 47, Noxon 33
Plenty Coups 80, Roberts 34
Plentywood 36, Savage 35
Red Lodge 68, Shepherd 36
Reed Point-Rapelje 57, Fromberg 41
Scobey 76, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 37
Simms 67, Cascade 52
Sunburst 55, Heart Butte 50
Thompson Falls 60, Eureka 47
Townsend 58, Three Forks 35
Twin Bridges 57, Shields Valley 49
Valley Christian 84, Darby 57
Wibaux 46, Ekalaka 30
Winnett-Grass Range 51, Geraldine-Highwood 37

High school girls basketball

Augusta 74, Valier 44
Big Timber 50, Jefferson 42
Billings Central 63, Livingston 27
Butte 52, Helena 49 (OT)
Butte Central 40, Dillon 28
Cascade 63, Simms 60
Charlo 51, Alberton-Superior 31
Circle 60, Bainville 34
Colstrip 80, Baker 38
Columbia Falls 61, Libby 11
Corvallis 42, Stevensville 34
Ekalaka 48, Wibaux 30
Forsyth 71, Lame Deer 25
Fort Benton 70, Box Elder 55
Froid-Medicine Lake 41, Dodson 22
Geraldine-Highwood 51, Winnett-Grass Range 25
Havre 44, Hardin 40
Hays-Lodgepole 56, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 39
Heart Butte 54, Sunburst 45
Jordan 47, Broadus 31
Lone Peak 62, Lima 35
Lustre Christian 64, Frazer 17
Melstone 64, Plevna 23
Miles City 53, Lewistown 39
Missoula Sentinel 72, Kalispell Flathead 43
Plenty Coups 58, Roberts 49
Plentywood 53, Savage 37
Red Lodge 44, Shepherd 30
Reed Point-Rapelje 30, Fromberg 29
Roundup 47, Malta 35
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale 53, Scobey 32
Seeley-Swan 65, Philipsburg 42
St. Ignatius 77, Arlee 30
Thompson Falls 55, Eureka 53
Townsend 29, Three Forks 24
Turner 56, Chinook 43
Valley Christian 51, Darby 46 (OT)
Westby-Grenora 49, Fairview 25
Whitehall 72, Gardiner 44
Wolf Point 61, Poplar 41

High school wrestling

Miles City 42, Havre 21
Sidney 61, Havre 9
Sidney 61, Miles City 3

Butte High 54, Helena High 15

103 pounds – Trey Whitlock, Butte, pinned Kaleb O’Shea 3:57.
113 – Maverick McEwen, Butte, won by forfeit.
120 – Kyler Raiha, Butte, dec. Nathan Elmose 4-2.
126 – Keagan Gransbery, Butte, won by forfeit.
132 – Kip Pumnea, Butte, pinned Ian Mehrens 3:23.
138 – Connor Konda, Butte, dec. Cameron Wyant 3-0.
145 – Anthony Liva, Butte, pinned David Kemp 2:43.
152 – Morgan McClernan, Butte, won by forfeit.
160 – Kaleb Kirklin, Helena, dec. Riley Downey, 9-4.
170 – Justice Seamons, Helena, pinned Dominik Scown 1:59.
182 – Kaleb McKay, Helena, pinned Tucker LeProwse 3:37.
205 – Kade Schleeman, Butte, won by forfeit.
285 – Zach Tierney, Butte, won by forfeit.

Laurel (LAUR) 61.0 Billings Central (BICE) 10.0

103: Dylan Wombolt (LAUR) over Ruben Baisch (BICE) (MD 14-4)
113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over Tyrus Hall (BICE) (Fall 0:26)
120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over (BICE) (For.)
126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over Cody Hofer (BICE) (Fall 0:38)
132: Devon O`Neill (BICE) over Kade Wersland (LAUR) (MD 12-4)
138: Owen Younger (LAUR) over Jakob Kominsky (BICE) (Fall 1:38)
145: Aden Winder (LAUR) over Connor Coat (BICE) (Fall 0:47)
152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Aiden Aldrich (BICE) (Fall 3:17)
160: Aaron Foster (BICE) over Camden Johnson (LAUR) (Fall 2:38) 170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Cody Todd (BICE) (Dec 3-1)
182: Nathan Lewis (LAUR) over Gunnar Burk (BICE) (Fall 3:14)
205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over Luke Prewitt (BICE) (Fall 0:15)
285: Gabe Hernandez (LAUR) over Gunnar Ward (BICE) (Fall 0:31)

Laurel (LAUR) 63.0 Dawson County (DCG) 10.0

103: Dylan Wombolt (LAUR) over (DCG) (For.)
113: Peyton Waldo (LAUR) over Sheldon Rod (DCG) (Dec 9-7)
120: Ashton Ulschak (LAUR) over (DCG) (For.)
126: Johnathan Herr (LAUR) over (DCG) (For.)
132: Kade Wersland (LAUR) over Tristan Jarvis (DCG) (Fall 2:39)
138: Hayden Azure (DCG) over Owen Younger (LAUR) (Fall 2:59)
145: Cody Harrington (DCG) over Aden Winder (LAUR) (MD 14-4)
152: Tyler Emineth (LAUR) over Ryan Traynor (DCG) (Fall 0:19)
160: Camden Johnson (LAUR) over Tommy Reske (DCG) (Fall 2:42)
170: Cole Younger (LAUR) over Aiden Franklin (DCG) (Fall 5:40)
182: Nathan Lewis (LAUR) over (DCG) (For.)
205: Connor Ulschak (LAUR) over (DCG) (For.)
285: Gabe Hernandez (LAUR) over Thomas Bustos (DCG) (Fall 0:19)

Glasgow Triangular Mixer

Teams: Glasgow (Gla), Fort Benton-Big Sandy (FBBS) and Wolf Point (WP

Round 1

103 pounds: Damon Adkins, Gla, pin Trevor O'Haro, FBBS, 2:51
132: Samantha Reed, WP, pin Joli Beston, WP, 1:45
138: Reinhard Bold, FBBS, pin Mason Donaldson, Gla, 3:35
145: Devon Nesbitt, Gla, pin Bayley Genereux, FBBS, 2:36
152: Colten Fast, Gla, pin Cade Ball, FBBS, 2:51
170: Kyler Hallock, Gla, pin Colter Ball, FBBS, 1:52
182: Cooper Larson, Gla, pin Hayden Axtman, FBBS, 3:43
182: Mason Garfield, WP, pin Damien Ort, FBBS, 1:02
205: Dylan Nieskens, Gla, pin Chance Smith, WP, 0:45
205: Ethan Nickels, Gla, pin Jordan Davis, WP, 1:34
285: Mayson Phipps, Gla, pin Brock Harford, FBBS, 1:42
285: Kohl Kittleson, Gla, pin Charlie Page, WP, 2:47

Round 2

113: Jake Kuka, Gla, pin Trevor O'Hara, FBBS, 1:45
138: Reinhard Bold, FBBS, pin Xavier Kemp, WP, 0:57
145: Bayle Genereux, FBBS, pin Mason Donaldson, Gla, 1:48
152: Devon Nesbitt, Gla, pin Cade Ball, FBBS, 1:19
170: Austin Hughes, Gla, pin Colter Ball, FBBS, 4:38
182: Mason Garfield, WP, pin Hayden Axtman, FBBS, 1:13
182: Cooper Larson, Gla, pin Damien Ort, FBBS, 1:38
205: Ethan Nickels, Gla, pin Chance Smith, WP, 2:47
205: Dylan Nieskens, Gla, pin Jordan Davis, WP, 0:57
285: Brock Harford, FBBS, pin Kohl Kittleson, Gla, 4:18
285: Mayson Phipps, Gla, pin Charlie Page, WP, 1:20