High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: State B-C wrestling results - Day 1

Jarrett Degen’s runner-up finish highlights 6 Montanans in Division I conference wrestling tournaments
Posted at 6:49 PM, Feb 14, 2020
and last updated 2020-02-14 21:21:37-05

Results from Friday's action of the Class B-C state wrestling tournament at First Interstate Arena at MetraPark in Billings are below.

For Class AA results, please click here. For Class A results, please click here.

Saturday's wrestling begins at 9:30 a.m. with the semifinal and consolation quarterfinal matches. To follow live results from the state tournaments, please click here. App users, please copy-and-paste the following link into your mobile web browser: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=511488132

CLASS B-C

Team scores: Huntley Project 72, Glasgow 66, Cut Bank 55.5, Whitehall 55, Eureka 49, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 47.5, Circle 46.5, Townsend 45, St. Ignatius-Charlo 42, Shepherd 34.5, Colstrip 33, Alberton-Superior 33, Big Sandy-Fort Benton 30, Manhattan 28, Fairfield 27, Malta-Whitewater 26, Florence-Carlton 25, Thompson Falls 25, Jefferson 22, Poplar 21, Simms 18.5, Anaconda 18, Baker 17, Shelby 16, Conrad 15.5, Chinook 12, Forsyth 12, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 11, Valier 11, Deer Lodge 10, Red Lodge 9, Cascade 8, Arlee 7, Three Forks 7, Plains-Hot Springs 6, White Sulphur Springs 4, Wolf Point 4, Harlem 3, Highwood 3, Bigfork 0, Great Falls Central 0.

103 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 22-20 won by decision over Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-16 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-22 won by major decision over Harley Wade (Simms) 6-27 (MD 14-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 18-15 won by decision over Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-14 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-11 won by fall over Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 17-17 (Fall 2:41)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-16 won by fall over Keegan Small (Colstrip) 4-13 (Fall 0:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Harley Wade (Simms) 6-27 won by fall over Max Giles (Fairfield) 16-12 (Fall 2:21)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 18-15 won by fall over Elijah Greene (Cut Bank) 5-20 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 17-17 won by fall over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1-26 (Fall 0:35)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 40-6 won by fall over Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-11 (Fall 1:31)
  • Quarterfinal - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-8 won by fall over Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-14 (Fall 5:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 32-8 won by fall over Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-22 (Fall 1:09)
  • Quarterfinal - Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-13 won by fall over Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 22-20 (Fall 5:18)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-11 won by fall over Keegan Small (Colstrip) 4-13 (Fall 5:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 40-6 won by fall over Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-16 (Fall 1:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-14 won by fall over Max Giles (Fairfield) 16-12 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-8 won by fall over Harley Wade (Simms) 6-27 (Fall 1:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 32-8 won by fall over Elijah Greene (Cut Bank) 5-20 (Fall 0:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-22 won by fall over Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 18-15 (Fall 3:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 22-20 won by fall over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1-26 (Fall 0:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-13 won by fall over Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 17-17 (Fall 1:31)

113 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 36-15 won by fall over Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 32-12 (Fall 2:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-14 won by fall over Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 26-18 (Fall 1:17)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 39-15 won by fall over Brady Schrenk (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-18 (Fall 0:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-20 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 26-19 (Fall 1:55)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 32-12 won by fall over Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 25-21 (Fall 3:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-14 won by forfeit over Kyler Bates (Florence-Carlton) 8-25 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brady Schrenk (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-18 won by major decision over Rebecca Stroh (Chinook) 7-19 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 26-19 won by fall over Tyrel Thomas (Arlee) 1-14 (Fall 0:43)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-13 won by fall over Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-20 (Fall 0:46)
  • Quarterfinal - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 34-7 won by decision over Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 39-15 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-7 won by fall over Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 26-18 (Fall 1:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 30-6 won by decision over Jase Frederick (Poplar) 36-15 (Dec 9-2)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-13 won in sudden victory - 1 over Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 32-12 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-20 won by fall over Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 25-21 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 39-15 won by fall over Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-14 (Fall 2:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 34-7 won by forfeit over Kyler Bates (Florence-Carlton) 8-25 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 26-18 won by fall over Rebecca Stroh (Chinook) 7-19 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-7 won by fall over Brady Schrenk (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-18 (Fall 0:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 36-15 won by fall over Tyrel Thomas (Arlee) 1-14 (Fall 2:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 30-6 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 26-19 (Fall 0:55)

120 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 31-15 won by fall over Ty Borge (Colstrip) 29-28 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-11 won by major decision over Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 27-16 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-13 won by tech fall over Tristan Sydenstricker (Cut Bank) 24-21 (TF-1.5 4:31 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 37-12 won by fall over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 34-15 (Fall 4:29)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Ty Borge (Colstrip) 29-28 won by decision over Steven Schubarth (Simms) 26-7 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 27-16 won by fall over Mason Elliott (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-24 (Fall 3:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tristan Sydenstricker (Cut Bank) 24-21 won by fall over Oliver Post (Florence-Carlton) 12-14 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 34-15 won by forfeit over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 17-21 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 34-3 won by fall over Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 37-12 (Fall 5:37)
  • Quarterfinal - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 40-7 won by fall over Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-13 (Fall 1:19)
  • Quarterfinal - Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 32-0 won by tech fall over Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-11 (TF-1.5 5:34 (20-5))
  • Quarterfinal - Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 35-14 won by decision over Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 31-15 (Dec 8-6)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 34-3 won by fall over Ty Borge (Colstrip) 29-28 (Fall 1:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 37-12 won by fall over Steven Schubarth (Simms) 26-7 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-13 won by major decision over Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 27-16 (MD 14-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 40-7 won by fall over Mason Elliott (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-24 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 32-0 won by fall over Tristan Sydenstricker (Cut Bank) 24-21 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-11 won by fall over Oliver Post (Florence-Carlton) 12-14 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 31-15 won by forfeit over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 17-21 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 35-14 won by decision over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 34-15 (Dec 9-8)

126 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-11 won by fall over Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 28-19 (Fall 0:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 30-20 won by decision over Alleck Holloway (Whitehall) 19-11 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Harold Miller (Shelby) 38-16 won by fall over Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 32-18 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-11 won by fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks) 23-17 (Fall 1:52)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 28-19 won by decision over Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 23-24 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Alleck Holloway (Whitehall) 19-11 won by fall over Zaden Heck (Colstrip) 20-31 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 32-18 won by major decision over Jack Cornwell (Glasgow) 28-23 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Kamps (Three Forks) 23-17 won by fall over Austin Warren (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 7-14 (Fall 2:24)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 17-2 won by fall over Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-11 (Fall 2:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 29-5 won by decision over Harold Miller (Shelby) 38-16 (Dec 11-8)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 37-2 won by major decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 30-20 (MD 15-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 43-5 won by decision over Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-11 (Dec 6-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 17-2 won by fall over Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 23-24 (Fall 3:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-11 won by fall over Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 28-19 (Fall 5:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Harold Miller (Shelby) 38-16 won by decision over Alleck Holloway (Whitehall) 19-11 (Dec 9-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 29-5 won by fall over Zaden Heck (Colstrip) 20-31 (Fall 1:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 37-2 won by fall over Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 32-18 (Fall 4:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 30-20 won by decision over Jack Cornwell (Glasgow) 28-23 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-11 won by fall over Austin Warren (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 7-14 (Fall 4:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 43-5 won by tech fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks) 23-17 (TF-1.5 4:37 (17-2))

132 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-13 won by decision over Devon Nesbitt (Baker) 29-22 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 28-15 won by decision over Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 31-22 (Dec 9-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-13 won by decision over Michael Leach (Simms) 34-12 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 36-11 won by fall over Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 24-13 (Fall 2:35)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Devon Nesbitt (Baker) 29-22 won by fall over Gage Banner (Fairfield) 9-19 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 31-22 won by decision over Jace Samsel (Arlee) 22-18 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-13 won by major decision over Drake Berreth (Chinook) 29-22 (MD 12-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 36-11 won by fall over Jacob Hjartarson (Cut Bank) 13-24 (Fall 2:37)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by major decision over Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 24-13 (MD 15-7)
  • Quarterfinal - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 30-8 won by major decision over Michael Leach (Simms) 34-12 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 33-6 won by fall over Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 28-15 (Fall 2:53)
  • Quarterfinal - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 40-6 won by fall over Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-13 (Fall 3:04)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-3 won by fall over Gage Banner (Fairfield) 9-19 (Fall 1:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 24-13 won by fall over Devon Nesbitt (Baker) 29-22 (Fall 4:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 30-8 won by fall over Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 31-22 (Fall 2:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Leach (Simms) 34-12 won by major decision over Jace Samsel (Arlee) 22-18 (MD 13-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 33-6 won by fall over Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-13 (Fall 2:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 28-15 won by fall over Drake Berreth (Chinook) 29-22 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-13 won by fall over Jacob Hjartarson (Cut Bank) 13-24 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 40-6 won by decision over Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 36-11 (Dec 6-2)

138 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-16 won by decision over Conrad Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 27-14 (Dec 10-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 40-7 won by fall over Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls) 18-14 (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-11 won by fall over Zach Cox (Colstrip) 31-26 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 21-10 won by decision over John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-22 (Dec 10-3)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-16 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-21 (Fall 4:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 40-7 won by fall over Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 22-23 (Fall 3:32)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zach Cox (Colstrip) 31-26 won by decision over JOE RAMOS (Valier) 26-29 (Dec 11-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-22 won by fall over Shane Soul (Malta/Whitewater) 14-25 (Fall 2:07)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-2 won by fall over Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 21-10 (Fall 1:12)
  • Quarterfinal - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 32-16 won by fall over Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-11 (Fall 5:13)
  • Quarterfinal - Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 37-8 won by fall over Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls) 18-14 (Fall 2:59)
  • Quarterfinal - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 29-14 won by major decision over Conrad Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 27-14 (MD 16-5)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 38-2 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-21 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 21-10 won by decision over Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-16 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 32-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 40-7 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-11 won by fall over Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 22-23 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 37-8 won by fall over Zach Cox (Colstrip) 31-26 (Fall 1:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls) 18-14 won by major decision over JOE RAMOS (Valier) 26-29 (MD 10-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Conrad Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 27-14 won by fall over Shane Soul (Malta/Whitewater) 14-25 (Fall 5:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 29-14 won by fall over John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-22 (Fall 2:46)

145 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-14 won by decision over Chance Muller (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-13 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 30-11 won by decision over Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 36-15 won by fall over Wesley Buchannen (Superior/Alberton) 26-15 (Fall 3:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-15 won by injury default over Isaac DuMontier (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 33-7 (Inj. 0:00)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-14 won by major decision over Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 26-16 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 won by decision over Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 38-7 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 36-15 won by forfeit over Dawson Buckalew (Colstrip) 27-17 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-15 won by fall over Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-18 (Fall 1:33)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 35-16 won by fall over Isaac DuMontier (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 33-7 (Fall 3:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 39-9 won by fall over Wesley Buchannen (Superior/Alberton) 26-15 (Fall 0:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 29-8 won by fall over Colt Crawford (Arlee) 30-11 (Fall 3:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Cole Becker (Circle) 37-9 won by major decision over Chance Muller (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-13 (MD 8-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac DuMontier (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 33-7 won by fall over Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-14 (Fall 4:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 35-16 won by fall over Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 26-16 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 39-9 won by decision over Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 (Dec 6-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wesley Buchannen (Superior/Alberton) 26-15 won by fall over Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 38-7 (Fall 1:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 29-8 won by forfeit over Dawson Buckalew (Colstrip) 27-17 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 30-11 won by major decision over Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 36-15 (MD 15-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chance Muller (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-13 won by fall over Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-15 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Becker (Circle) 37-9 won by tech fall over Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-18 (TF-1.5 4:36 (18-0))

152 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by fall over Colby Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 24-21 (Fall 1:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-17 won by fall over Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-18 (Fall 1:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-23 won by fall over Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 26-12 (Fall 4:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 37-13 won by fall over Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 27-15 (Fall 1:39)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Colby Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 24-21 won by fall over KASEN KOVATCH (Valier) 19-27 (Fall 2:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-18 won by fall over Bert Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-17 (Fall 0:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 26-12 won by decision over Luke Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 32-15 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 27-15 won by fall over Ethan Goldberg (Anaconda) 26-23 (Fall 1:36)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-1 won by decision over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 37-13 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-9 won by fall over Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-23 (Fall 1:30)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 39-8 won by fall over Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-17 (Fall 1:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 43-7 won by decision over Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 (Dec 8-7)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 34-1 won by fall over KASEN KOVATCH (Valier) 19-27 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 37-13 won by fall over Colby Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 24-21 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-23 won by fall over Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-18 (Fall 3:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-9 won by fall over Bert Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-17 (Fall 1:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 39-8 won by fall over Luke Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 32-15 (Fall 3:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-17 won by fall over Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 26-12 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 43-7 won by fall over Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 27-15 (Fall 2:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by fall over Ethan Goldberg (Anaconda) 26-23 (Fall 5:45)

160 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-9 won by fall over Ethan Diaz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 24-15 (Fall 4:09)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-12 won by major decision over Demetrix Austin (Arlee) 18-14 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-10 won by fall over Paden Vanattan (Forsyth) 26-21 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 15-7 won by fall over Colter Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-8 (Fall 3:21)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-9 won by fall over Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 22-19 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Demetrix Austin (Arlee) 18-14 won by fall over Hunter Dare (Huntley Project (Worden)) 23-18 (Fall 4:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Paden Vanattan (Forsyth) 26-21 won by fall over Carter Woodson (Superior/Alberton) 22-19 (Fall 4:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colter Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-8 won by forfeit over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 25-14 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-1 won by decision over Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 15-7 (Dec 15-10)
  • Quarterfinal - Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 34-8 won by major decision over Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-10 (MD 15-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 35-6 won by fall over Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-12 (Fall 3:48)
  • Quarterfinal - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 44-6 won by fall over Ethan Diaz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 24-15 (Fall 1:08)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-1 won by fall over Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 22-19 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 15-7 won by fall over Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-9 (Fall 2:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-10 won by fall over Hunter Dare (Huntley Project (Worden)) 23-18 (Fall 2:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 34-8 won by fall over Demetrix Austin (Arlee) 18-14 (Fall 1:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 36-12 won by decision over Paden Vanattan (Forsyth) 26-21 (Dec 8-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 35-6 won by fall over Carter Woodson (Superior/Alberton) 22-19 (Fall 1:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Diaz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 24-15 won by fall over Colter Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-8 (Fall 0:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 44-6 won by forfeit over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 25-14 (For.)

170 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 20-10 won by fall over Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls) 22-15 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-10 won by fall over Kendall Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 23-28 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 30-9 won by decision over Hunter Decker (Simms) 16-13 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-15 won by injury default over Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 25-15 (Inj. 0:00)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 20-10 won by decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 33-16 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kendall Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 23-28 won by fall over Silas Acker (Superior/Alberton) 12-19 (Fall 1:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Decker (Simms) 16-13 won by major decision over Joseph Farrier (Bigfork) 11-17 (MD 13-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-15 won by decision over William Turcotte (Poplar) 22-20 (Dec 7-4)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Isaiah Allik (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 40-0 won by injury default over Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 25-15 (Inj. 2:08)
  • Quarterfinal - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 38-14 won by major decision over Caden Crowell (Cascade) 30-9 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Nate Gorham (Shepherd) 40-1 won by decision over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-10 (Dec 4-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 39-16 won by major decision over Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls) 22-15 (MD 10-2)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaiah Allik (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 40-0 won by decision over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 20-10 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 25-15 won by fall over JT Hauer (Chinook) 33-16 (Fall 5:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 38-14 won by fall over Kendall Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 23-28 (Fall 2:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 30-9 won by fall over Silas Acker (Superior/Alberton) 12-19 (Fall 2:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Gorham (Shepherd) 40-1 won by fall over Hunter Decker (Simms) 16-13 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-10 won by fall over Joseph Farrier (Bigfork) 11-17 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls) 22-15 won by decision over Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-15 (Dec 4-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 39-16 won by decision over William Turcotte (Poplar) 22-20 (Dec 14-12)

182 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-11 won by decision over Orion MacDonald (Simms) 20-9 (Dec 9-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 23-8 won by major decision over Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 29-15 (MD 12-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-8 won by major decision over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (MD 13-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 21-25 won by fall over Parker Hufnagel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-16 (Fall 0:25)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-11 won by forfeit over Domonic Fitch (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 15-9 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 29-15 won by forfeit over Seth Alarcon (Thompson Falls) 15-19 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 won by decision over Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 12-18 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Parker Hufnagel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-16 won by fall over Levi Beeler (Shepherd) 16-16 (Fall 3:32)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 20-2 won by fall over Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 21-25 (Fall 0:41)
  • Quarterfinal - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by fall over Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-8 (Fall 3:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 38-7 won by fall over Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 23-8 (Fall 0:51)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 32-4 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Simms) 20-9 (Fall 1:56)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 20-2 won by forfeit over Domonic Fitch (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 15-9 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 21-25 won by fall over Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-11 (Fall 3:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by fall over Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 29-15 (Fall 0:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-8 won by forfeit over Seth Alarcon (Thompson Falls) 15-19 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 38-7 won by fall over Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 12-18 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 23-8 won by fall over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 32-4 won by fall over Parker Hufnagel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-16 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion MacDonald (Simms) 20-9 won by fall over Levi Beeler (Shepherd) 16-16 (Fall 1:40)

205 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 25-19 won by disqualification over Preston Nitschke-love (Great Falls Central) 9-9 (DQ)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-13 won by tech fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-8 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 13-23 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-17 won by fall over Malcolm Mann (Red Lodge) 5-12 (Fall 3:19)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 25-19 won by major decision over Malik Jones (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-10 (MD 14-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-13 won by fall over Jared Pallo (Florence-Carlton) 15-16 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 13-23 won by forfeit over Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 21-10 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Malcolm Mann (Red Lodge) 5-12 won by forfeit over Chandon Vulles (Superior/Alberton) 31-16 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 23-6 won by fall over Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-17 (Fall 2:53)
  • Quarterfinal - Gage Schmitt (Shepherd) 28-9 won by fall over Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-8 (Fall 5:20)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 36-9 won by fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 (Fall 3:44)
  • Quarterfinal - BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-12 won by disqualification over Preston Nitschke-love (Great Falls Central) 9-9 (DQ)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-17 won by fall over Malik Jones (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-10 (Fall 5:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 23-6 won by fall over Jacob Berger (Poplar) 25-19 (Fall 3:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage Schmitt (Shepherd) 28-9 won by tech fall over Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-13 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-8 won by fall over Jared Pallo (Florence-Carlton) 15-16 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 36-9 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 13-23 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 won by forfeit over Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 21-10 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Nitschke-love (Great Falls Central) 9-9 won by forfeit over Chandon Vulles (Superior/Alberton) 31-16 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-12 won by fall over Malcolm Mann (Red Lodge) 5-12 (Fall 0:57)

285 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 26-16 won by fall over Will Mcpherson (Thompson Falls) 14-17 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-20 won by fall over Kaydon Eierdam (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 15-11 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-10 won by fall over Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-20 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 38-6 won by fall over O`Connell Qualley (Baker) 24-25 (Fall 0:57)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 26-16 won by fall over Kali Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 0-4 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-20 won by fall over John Matt (Arlee) 1-18 (Fall 0:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-20 won by fall over O`Maste Foster (Florence-Carlton) 11-18 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 - O`Connell Qualley (Baker) 24-25 won by fall over Tucker Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-15 (Fall 1:48)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 41-13 won by fall over Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 38-6 (Fall 2:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Yates (Colstrip) 43-6 won by fall over Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-10 (Fall 1:08)
  • Quarterfinal - Journey Grimsrud (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-3 won by fall over Kaydon Eierdam (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 15-11 (Fall 0:11)
  • Quarterfinal - Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-17 won by fall over Will Mcpherson (Thompson Falls) 14-17 (Fall 3:54)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 38-6 won by fall over Kali Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 0-4 (Fall 0:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 41-13 won by fall over Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 26-16 (Fall 3:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Yates (Colstrip) 43-6 won by fall over Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-20 (Fall 3:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-10 won by fall over John Matt (Arlee) 1-18 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Journey Grimsrud (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-3 won by fall over Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-20 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaydon Eierdam (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 15-11 won by fall over O`Maste Foster (Florence-Carlton) 11-18 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Mcpherson (Thompson Falls) 14-17 won by fall over Tucker Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-15 (Fall 2:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-17 won by fall over O`Connell Qualley (Baker) 24-25 (Fall 1:13)