High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: State A wrestling results - Day 1

Posted: 6:54 PM, Feb 14, 2020
Updated: 2020-02-14 21:16:19-05
Unique journey to wrestling ‘eye-opening experience’ for Kalispell Glacier freshman Ricardo Hewitt

Results from Friday's action of the Class A state wrestling tournament at First Interstate Arena at MetraPark in Billings are below.

For Class AA results, please click here. For Class B-C results, please click here.

Saturday's wrestling begins at 9:30 a.m. with the semifinal and consolation quarterfinal matches. To follow live results from the state tournaments, please click here. App users, please copy-and-paste the following link into your mobile web browser: https://www.trackwrestling.com/tw/predefinedtournaments/VerifyPassword.jsp?tournamentId=511488132

CLASS A

Team scores: Sidney 147.5, Miles City 83.5, Frenchtown 83.5, Laurel 72, Lewistown 71.5, Havre 69.5, Glendive 47, Columbia Falls 44, Livingston 43, Browning 39, Hamilton 38.5, Corvallis 34, Polson 34, Libby 32, Hardin 30, Dillon 25.5, Whitefish 17, Billings Central 16, Stevensville 11, Ronan 9, East Helena 3, Lockwood 3, Butte Central 0.

103 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-14 won by fall over Braedon Illif (Polson) 22-14 (Fall 4:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 33-18 won by fall over Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 28-19 (Fall 2:16)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-4 won by decision over Sheldon Rod (Dawson County) 23-18 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-7 won by fall over Chris Hall (Browning) 32-12 (Fall 3:22)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Braedon Illif (Polson) 22-14 won by fall over Haiden Oakland (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-19 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 28-19 won by fall over Dale Blickhan (Columbia Falls) 15-20 (Fall 0:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sheldon Rod (Dawson County) 23-18 won by fall over Parker Smith (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 10-15 (Fall 3:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chris Hall (Browning) 32-12 won by fall over Kiera Davis (Corvallis) 10-20 (Fall 2:06)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 48-0 won by tech fall over Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-7 (TF-1.5 4:49 (15-0))
  • Quarterfinal - Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 38-9 won by fall over Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-4 (Fall 0:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 25-9 won by fall over Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 33-18 (Fall 1:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 47-5 won by fall over Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-14 (Fall 0:34)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 48-0 won by fall over Haiden Oakland (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-19 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-7 won by fall over Braedon Illif (Polson) 22-14 (Fall 3:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-4 won by fall over Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 28-19 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 38-9 won by forfeit over Dale Blickhan (Columbia Falls) 15-20 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 25-9 won by fall over Sheldon Rod (Dawson County) 23-18 (Fall 2:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 33-18 won by decision over Parker Smith (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 10-15 (Dec 11-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-14 won by decision over Chris Hall (Browning) 32-12 (Dec 12-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 47-5 won by fall over Kiera Davis (Corvallis) 10-20 (Fall 1:23)

113 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Ivan Lee (Laurel) 34-20 won by decision over Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joilet) 28-28 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-18 won by decision over Gavin Knutson (Polson) 21-16 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 43-13 won by fall over Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-23 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-18 won by fall over Johnathan Williams (Corvallis) 18-17 (Fall 2:49)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joilet) 28-28 won by major decision over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 16-15 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gavin Knutson (Polson) 21-16 won by decision over Seth Allen (Hamilton/Darby) 13-23 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-23 won by forfeit over Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 9-13 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Johnathan Williams (Corvallis) 18-17 won by fall over Irish Cenicola (Polson) 1-5 (Fall 4:21)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 24-1 won by fall over Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-18 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 4-1 won by fall over Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 43-13 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 43-11 won by fall over Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-18 (Fall 2:50)
  • Quarterfinal - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 50-2 won by decision over Ivan Lee (Laurel) 34-20 (Dec 1-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 24-1 won by fall over Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joilet) 28-28 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-18 won by major decision over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 16-15 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 43-13 won by tech fall over Seth Allen (Hamilton/Darby) 13-23 (TF-1.5 4:45 (17-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 4-1 won by fall over Gavin Knutson (Polson) 21-16 (Fall 1:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 43-11 won by forfeit over Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 9-13 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-18 won by decision over Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-23 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ivan Lee (Laurel) 34-20 won by decision over Johnathan Williams (Corvallis) 18-17 (Dec 10-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 50-2 won by fall over Irish Cenicola (Polson) 1-5 (Fall 1:15)

120 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 won by medical forfeit over Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 28-13 won by injury default over Maysn Cowell (Polson) 28-15 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-12 won by decision over Ashton Flamand (Browning) 28-16 (Dec 9-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 21-22 won by fall over Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 35-18 (Fall 0:42)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 won by major decision over Orin Muri (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-25 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 28-13 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central/Joilet) 29-27 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Flamand (Browning) 28-16 won by fall over Jeff Kordonowy (Lockwood (Billings)) 16-14 (Fall 1:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 21-22 won by fall over Carter Moran (Whitefish) 28-23 (Fall 2:15)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 46-6 won by fall over Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 35-18 (Fall 3:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 5-1 won by fall over Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-12 (Fall 3:21)
  • Quarterfinal - Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-13 won by decision over Maysn Cowell (Polson) 28-15 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaiden Cline (Sidney/Fairview) 43-7 won by major decision over Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 (MD 14-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 46-6 won by fall over Orin Muri (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-25 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 35-18 won by fall over Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 (Fall 3:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-12 won by decision over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central/Joilet) 29-27 (Dec 12-10)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 5-1 won by major decision over Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 28-13 (MD 9-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Maysn Cowell (Polson) 28-15 won by fall over Jeff Kordonowy (Lockwood (Billings)) 16-14 (Fall 1:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-13 won by fall over Ashton Flamand (Browning) 28-16 (Fall 1:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 won by tech fall over Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 21-22 (TF-1.5 3:22 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaiden Cline (Sidney/Fairview) 43-7 won by fall over Carter Moran (Whitefish) 28-23 (Fall 3:51)

126 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-18 won by fall over Cody Harrington (Dawson County) 26-17 (Fall 4:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kedrick Baker (Polson) 38-10 won by fall over Roman Duke (Frenchtown) 14-12 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-12 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-18 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 30-22 won by major decision over Leroy Orel (Whitefish) 14-20 (MD 14-0)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-18 won by fall over Max Brown (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 3:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Roman Duke (Frenchtown) 14-12 won by fall over Gunner Wright (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 11-24 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jake Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-18 won by fall over Aden Winder (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 1:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Leroy Orel (Whitefish) 14-20 won by fall over Peterson Watkins (Ronan) 12-26 (Fall 0:53)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 36-1 won by fall over Sean Mehling (Hardin) 30-22 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 40-14 won by decision over Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-12 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 24-7 won by decision over Kedrick Baker (Polson) 38-10 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-0 won by tech fall over Cody Harrington (Dawson County) 26-17 (TF-1.5 3:44 (17-2))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 36-1 won by fall over Max Brown (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 0:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 30-22 won by major decision over Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-18 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 40-14 won by fall over Roman Duke (Frenchtown) 14-12 (Fall 3:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-12 won by fall over Gunner Wright (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 11-24 (Fall 2:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kedrick Baker (Polson) 38-10 won by fall over Aden Winder (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 24-7 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-18 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Harrington (Dawson County) 26-17 won by fall over Leroy Orel (Whitefish) 14-20 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-0 won by fall over Peterson Watkins (Ronan) 12-26 (Fall 1:26)

132 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 25-19 won by fall over Dillion Ray (Laurel) 26-23 (Fall 0:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-4 won by fall over Quentin Campos (Browning) 29-15 (Fall 0:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-21 won by fall over James Wissenbach (Corvallis) 33-12 (Fall 4:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 36-13 won by decision over Ty Allen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Dec 4-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 25-19 won by fall over Jackson Almond (Dawson County) 7-21 (Fall 2:04)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-4 won by fall over Deegan Martin (Hamilton/Darby) 16-23 (Fall 0:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-21 won by decision over Kaden Pittman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 19-25 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ty Allen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 won by forfeit over Kellen Norman (Polson) 26-17 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 31-15 won by decision over Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 36-13 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 4-1 won by major decision over James Wissenbach (Corvallis) 33-12 (MD 14-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 34-13 won by major decision over Quentin Campos (Browning) 29-15 (MD 9-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 47-6 won by tech fall over Dillion Ray (Laurel) 26-23 (TF-1.5 5:24 (15-0))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 36-13 won by fall over Jackson Almond (Dawson County) 7-21 (Fall 1:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 31-15 won by fall over Jason Davis (Corvallis) 25-19 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - James Wissenbach (Corvallis) 33-12 won by fall over Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-4 (Fall 3:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 4-1 won by fall over Deegan Martin (Hamilton/Darby) 16-23 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Quentin Campos (Browning) 29-15 won by decision over Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-21 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 34-13 won by fall over Kaden Pittman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 19-25 (Fall 2:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dillion Ray (Laurel) 26-23 won by forfeit over Kellen Norman (Polson) 26-17 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 47-6 won by fall over Ty Allen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Fall 3:45)

138 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-16 won by fall over John Warner (Frenchtown) 36-17 (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-23 won by major decision over Nate Davis (Corvallis) 14-20 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 40-16 won by fall over Cole Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 12-7 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-17 won by fall over Kolter Kidrick (Whitefish) 16-23 (Fall 2:42)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - John Warner (Frenchtown) 36-17 won by fall over Jeff Madman (Browning) 8-9 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Davis (Corvallis) 14-20 won by decision over Tyren Stidham (Polson) 4-5 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cole Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 12-7 won by tech fall over Zane Nordwick (Libby/Troy) 16-24 (TF-1.5 4:40 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kolter Kidrick (Whitefish) 16-23 won by fall over Eli Carlos (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-23 (Fall 3:25)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 37-16 won by tech fall over Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-17 (TF-1.5 5:41 (17-2))
  • Quarterfinal - Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 22-1 won by decision over Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 40-16 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 25-17 won by fall over Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-23 (Fall 0:41)
  • Quarterfinal - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 43-3 won by decision over Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-16 (Dec 7-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-17 won by decision over John Warner (Frenchtown) 36-17 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 37-16 won by fall over Jeff Madman (Browning) 8-9 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 40-16 won by tech fall over Tyren Stidham (Polson) 4-5 (TF-1.5 4:21 (18-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 22-1 won by fall over Nate Davis (Corvallis) 14-20 (Fall 0:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-23 won by fall over Zane Nordwick (Libby/Troy) 16-24 (Fall 3:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 25-17 won by fall over Cole Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 12-7 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-16 won by fall over Kolter Kidrick (Whitefish) 16-23 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 43-3 won by fall over Eli Carlos (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-23 (Fall 3:46)

145 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-3 won by decision over Peyton Hicks (Frenchtown) 22-25 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolby Reum (Ronan) 30-14 won by decision over Jace Guptill (Hardin) 26-26 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-14 won by major decision over Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 8-21 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 30-8 won by fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 22-19 (Fall 4:16)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Peyton Hicks (Frenchtown) 22-25 won by decision over Aiden Aldrich (Billings Central/Joilet) 18-37 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jace Guptill (Hardin) 26-26 won by fall over Jaren Keene (Polson) 15-19 (Fall 2:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 8-21 won by fall over Aaron Springer (Stevensville/Victor) 2-9 (Fall 2:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron Wells (Browning) 22-19 won by fall over Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Fall 3:52)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Triston Davis (Corvallis) 39-1 won by fall over Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 30-8 (Fall 1:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 37-13 won by decision over Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-14 (Dec 10-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 24-12 won by decision over Kolby Reum (Ronan) 30-14 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 50-4 won by fall over Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-3 (Fall 3:11)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Triston Davis (Corvallis) 39-1 won by fall over Aiden Aldrich (Billings Central/Joilet) 18-37 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 30-8 won by fall over Peyton Hicks (Frenchtown) 22-25 (Fall 4:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-14 won by major decision over Jace Guptill (Hardin) 26-26 (MD 14-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 37-13 won by fall over Jaren Keene (Polson) 15-19 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Reum (Ronan) 30-14 won by fall over Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 8-21 (Fall 5:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 24-12 won by fall over Aaron Springer (Stevensville/Victor) 2-9 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-3 won by decision over Aaron Wells (Browning) 22-19 (Dec 13-10)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 50-4 won by fall over Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Fall 0:49)

152 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 39-18 won by major decision over Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 23-23 (MD 12-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-14 won by fall over Ethan Cramer (Hamilton/Darby) 13-29 (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 51-5 won by fall over Tommy Reske (Dawson County) 18-13 (Fall 0:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-22 won by fall over Peter Gibson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 12-11 (Fall 3:34)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 23-23 won by decision over Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Cramer (Hamilton/Darby) 13-29 won by fall over Caleb Pierre (Polson) 24-29 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Reske (Dawson County) 18-13 won by decision over Ethan Chavez (Corvallis) 24-19 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Peter Gibson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 12-11 won by fall over Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 5-17 (Fall 1:25)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Trey Thompson (Libby/Troy) 43-6 won by fall over Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-22 (Fall 0:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 40-5 won by fall over Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 51-5 (Fall 3:15)
  • Quarterfinal - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 42-11 won by decision over Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-14 (Dec 10-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Connor Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 5-0 won by tech fall over Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 39-18 (TF-1.5 3:03 (17-1))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Thompson (Libby/Troy) 43-6 won by fall over Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Fall 3:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-22 won by fall over Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 23-23 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 51-5 won by fall over Caleb Pierre (Polson) 24-29 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 40-5 won by fall over Ethan Cramer (Hamilton/Darby) 13-29 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 42-11 won by major decision over Tommy Reske (Dawson County) 18-13 (MD 15-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-14 won by decision over Ethan Chavez (Corvallis) 24-19 (Dec 8-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 39-18 won by fall over Peter Gibson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 12-11 (Fall 3:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 5-0 won by fall over Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 5-17 (Fall 0:14)

160 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-18 won by decision over Chance Kittson (Browning) 10-9 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 25-17 won by decision over Brenan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-26 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-12 won by fall over Logan Adler (Polson) 36-15 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 34-12 won by fall over Camden Johnson (Laurel) 34-18 (Fall 4:39)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-18 won by fall over Wyatt Hansen (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Fall 2:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 25-17 won by fall over Aaron Foster (Billings Central/Joilet) 31-24 (Fall 3:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Logan Adler (Polson) 36-15 won by injury default over Cody Crace (Libby/Troy) 28-14 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Camden Johnson (Laurel) 34-18 won by major decision over Noah Rausch (Frenchtown) 30-23 (MD 16-3)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Bridger Williams (Hamilton/Darby) 45-5 won by decision over Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 34-12 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 43-2 won by decision over Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-12 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-4 won by fall over Brenan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-26 (Fall 2:32)
  • Quarterfinal - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 5-0 won by tech fall over Chance Kittson (Browning) 10-9 (TF-1.5 3:25 (15-0))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Bridger Williams (Hamilton/Darby) 45-5 won by fall over Wyatt Hansen (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Fall 1:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 34-12 won by major decision over Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-18 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-12 won by major decision over Aaron Foster (Billings Central/Joilet) 31-24 (MD 13-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 43-2 won by decision over Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 25-17 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brenan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-26 won by decision over Cody Crace (Libby/Troy) 28-14 (Dec 9-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-4 won by fall over Logan Adler (Polson) 36-15 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chance Kittson (Browning) 10-9 won by decision over Camden Johnson (Laurel) 34-18 (Dec 12-11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 5-0 won by tech fall over Noah Rausch (Frenchtown) 30-23 (TF-1.5 2:22 (15-0))

170 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-7 won by fall over Carlos Estrda (East Helena) 4-20 (Fall 0:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-21 won by fall over Cody Fisher (Hamilton/Darby) 15-21 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 21-7 won by decision over Garrett Croft (Polson) 24-23 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-17 won by fall over Brennyn Running crane (Browning) 22-24 (Fall 4:48)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Carlos Estrda (East Helena) 4-20 won by forfeit over Noah Hurst (Hamilton/Darby) 12-9 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody Fisher (Hamilton/Darby) 15-21 won by fall over Bryce Weidow (Corvallis) 17-23 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Garrett Croft (Polson) 24-23 won by fall over Lyom Bullard (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 6-28 (Fall 4:03)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brennyn Running crane (Browning) 22-24 won by forfeit over Sean Calahan (Polson) 0-5 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-1 won by fall over Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-17 (Fall 3:34)
  • Quarterfinal - Conner Schwend (Hardin) 38-10 won by fall over Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 21-7 (Fall 0:45)
  • Quarterfinal - Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-15 won by fall over Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-21 (Fall 3:34)
  • Quarterfinal - Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 40-4 won by decision over Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-7 (Dec 2-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 42-1 won by fall over Carlos Estrda (East Helena) 4-20 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-17 won by forfeit over Noah Hurst (Hamilton/Darby) 12-9 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 21-7 won by fall over Cody Fisher (Hamilton/Darby) 15-21 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Conner Schwend (Hardin) 38-10 won by fall over Bryce Weidow (Corvallis) 17-23 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-15 won by fall over Lyom Bullard (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 6-28 (Fall 0:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-21 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 24-23 (Fall 5:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-7 won by fall over Brennyn Running crane (Browning) 22-24 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 40-4 won by forfeit over Sean Calahan (Polson) 0-5 (For.)

182 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 4-3 won by decision over Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-28 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-15 won by fall over Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-25 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 14-3 won by fall over Donald Maurer (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 1:10)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-9 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tommy Cambell (Browning) 8-10 (UTB 3-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 4-3 won by fall over Holter Reisinger (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-14 (Fall 2:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-25 won by fall over Micheal Marley (Dawson County) 14-25 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Donald Maurer (Laurel) 17-18 won by fall over Jezrael Cummins (Hardin) 12-16 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Cambell (Browning) 8-10 won by decision over DJ Laycock (Columbia Falls) 32-19 (Dec 6-1)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 12-8 won by fall over Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-9 (Fall 2:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Younger (Laurel) 22-3 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 14-3 (Fall 1:26)
  • Quarterfinal - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 37-12 won by fall over Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-15 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 46-1 won by fall over Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-28 (Fall 0:15)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-9 won by fall over Holter Reisinger (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-14 (Fall 0:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 12-8 won by fall over Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 4-3 (Fall 4:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 14-3 won by fall over Micheal Marley (Dawson County) 14-25 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Younger (Laurel) 22-3 won by fall over Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-25 (Fall 0:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 37-12 won by fall over Jezrael Cummins (Hardin) 12-16 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-15 won by fall over Donald Maurer (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-28 won by fall over DJ Laycock (Columbia Falls) 32-19 (Fall 5:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 46-1 won by fall over Tommy Cambell (Browning) 8-10 (Fall 0:26)

205 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 28-22 won by decision over Codell McNiven (Laurel) 18-16 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-12 won by fall over Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 17-16 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 34-20 won by fall over Brody Landrum (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-18 (Fall 0:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-15 won by decision over Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 23-19 (Dec 9-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Codell McNiven (Laurel) 18-16 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 17-16 won by fall over Kai Nash (Whitefish) 12-20 (Fall 2:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brody Landrum (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-18 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-15 won by fall over Tyler Smith (Libby/Troy) 14-26 (Fall 0:44)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 37-3 won by fall over Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 23-19 (Fall 4:45)
  • Quarterfinal - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 14-3 won by fall over Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 34-20 (Fall 5:58)
  • Quarterfinal - Jayden Salios (Browning) 10-4 won by decision over Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-12 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Jett jones (Sidney/Fairview) 44-0 won by fall over Dante Pallone (Hardin) 28-22 (Fall 0:31)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 37-3 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 23-19 won by fall over Codell McNiven (Laurel) 18-16 (Fall 3:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 14-3 won by fall over Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 17-16 (Fall 1:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 34-20 won by fall over Kai Nash (Whitefish) 12-20 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Salios (Browning) 10-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-12 won by fall over Brody Landrum (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-18 (Fall 0:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 28-22 won by fall over Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-15 (Fall 2:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jett jones (Sidney/Fairview) 44-0 won by fall over Tyler Smith (Libby/Troy) 14-26 (Fall 0:18)

285 pounds

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-27 won by decision over Austin Therriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 26-16 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 28-17 won by fall over Brock Jones (Hamilton/Darby) 22-20 (Fall 3:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-20 won by fall over Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 33-18 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-7 won by fall over Anthony Weary (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-37 (Fall 0:34)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Austin Therriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 26-16 won by fall over Max Morency (Ronan) 12-24 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brock Jones (Hamilton/Darby) 22-20 won by fall over John Crossman (Butte Central) 8-13 (Fall 0:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 33-18 won by fall over Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 16-22 (Fall 0:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Weary (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-37 won by decision over Trey Schepens (Sidney/Fairview) 35-19 (Dec 7-2)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 37-12 won by decision over Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-7 (Dec 6-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Harms (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-6 won by fall over Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-20 (Fall 1:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-7 won by major decision over Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 28-17 (MD 13-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 45-6 won by fall over Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-27 (Fall 0:50)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-7 won by fall over Austin Therriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 26-16 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 37-12 won by fall over Max Morency (Ronan) 12-24 (Fall 0:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-20 won by fall over Brock Jones (Hamilton/Darby) 22-20 (Fall 4:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Harms (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 31-6 won by fall over John Crossman (Butte Central) 8-13 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 28-17 won by fall over Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 33-18 (Fall 4:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 25-7 won by decision over Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 16-22 (Dec 1-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-27 won by decision over Trey Schepens (Sidney/Fairview) 35-19 (Dec 9-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 45-6 won by fall over Anthony Weary (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-37 (Fall 0:45)