High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: State B-C wrestling results

SCOREBOARD: High school wrestling – Jan. 10
Posted at 6:24 PM, Feb 15, 2020
and last updated 2020-02-15 20:54:52-05

Results from the Class B-C state wrestling tournament at First Interstate Arena at MetraPark in Billings are below.

For Class AA results, please click here. For Class A results, please click here.

CLASS B-C

Team scores: Glasgow 154, Huntley Project 134, Eureka 126, Whitehall 117, Circle 102.5, Townsend 84, St. Ignatius-Charlo 84, Columbus-Absarokee-Park City 74.5, Cut Bank 66.5, Colstrip 66, Malta-Whitewater 60, Shepherd 57.5, Alberton-Superior 53, Manhattan 47, Poplar 47, Fairfield 42, Florence 42, Thompson Falls 42, Fort Benton-Big Sandy 36, Anaconda 34, Jefferson 32, Shelby 30, Conrad 28.5, Baker 24, Chinook 22, Simms 18.5, Forsyth 18, Cascade 16, Arlee 14, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 11, Valier 11, Deer Lodge 10, Red Lodge 9, Three Forks 7, Plains-Hot Springs 6, White Sulphur Springs 4, Wolf Point 4, Harlem 3, Highwood 3, Bigfork 0, Great Falls Central 0.

103 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 34-8 won by decision over Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 42-9 (Dec 2-0)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-7 won by fall over Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-16 (Fall 2:16)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 24-21 won by fall over Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-16 (Fall 1:45)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-7 won by major decision over Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 24-21 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Semi - Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-16 won by fall over Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-16 (Fall 0:48)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 24-21 won by fall over Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-23 (Fall 2:55)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-16 won by decision over Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-12 (Dec 4-3)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 42-9 won by decision over Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-7 (Dec 8-4)
  • Semifinal - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 34-8 won by major decision over Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-16 (MD 11-2)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 24-21 won by decision over Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-16 (Dec 6-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-23 won by major decision over Harley Wade (Simms) 6-27 (MD 14-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-16 won by decision over Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-14 (Dec 7-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-12 won by fall over Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 17-17 (Fall 2:41)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-16 won by fall over Keegan Small (Colstrip) 4-13 (Fall 0:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Harley Wade (Simms) 6-27 won by fall over Max Giles (Fairfield) 16-12 (Fall 2:21)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-16 won by fall over Elijah Greene (Cut Bank) 5-20 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 17-17 won by fall over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1-26 (Fall 0:35)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-7 won by fall over Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-12 (Fall 1:31)
  • Quarterfinal - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 42-9 won by fall over Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-14 (Fall 5:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 34-8 won by fall over Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-23 (Fall 1:09)
  • Quarterfinal - Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-16 won by fall over Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 24-21 (Fall 5:18)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Ryder Hansen (Superior/Alberton) 17-12 won by fall over Keegan Small (Colstrip) 4-13 (Fall 5:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 42-7 won by fall over Bradin Murphy (Cut Bank) 16-16 (Fall 1:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 16-14 won by fall over Max Giles (Fairfield) 16-12 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gavin Nedens (Huntley Project (Worden)) 42-9 won by fall over Harley Wade (Simms) 6-27 (Fall 1:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Blodnick (Anaconda) 34-8 won by fall over Elijah Greene (Cut Bank) 5-20 (Fall 0:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Leeann Hoch (Shepherd) 21-23 won by fall over Pancho Ibenez (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 20-16 (Fall 3:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Kuka (Glasgow) 24-21 won by fall over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 1-26 (Fall 0:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 32-16 won by fall over Zach Gee (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 17-17 (Fall 1:31)

113 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 36-7 won by decision over Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 31-7 (Dec 8-6)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 42-15 won by decision over Jase Frederick (Poplar) 38-16 (Dec 3-1)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by major decision over Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-16 (MD 13-2)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 38-16 won by fall over Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-16 (Fall 1:54)
  • Cons. Semi - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 42-15 won by fall over Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 (Fall 4:52)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 38-16 won by fall over Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-15 (Fall 2:37)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 42-15 won by fall over Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-21 (Fall 0:55)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 36-7 won by fall over Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-16 (Fall 1:11)
  • Semifinal - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 31-7 won by decision over Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 (Dec 9-4)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 38-16 won by fall over Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 32-12 (Fall 2:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-15 won by fall over Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 26-18 (Fall 1:17)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 42-15 won by fall over Brady Schrenk (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-18 (Fall 0:28)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-21 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 26-19 (Fall 1:55)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 32-12 won by fall over Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 25-21 (Fall 3:29)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-15 won by forfeit over Kyler Bates (Florence-Carlton) 8-25 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brady Schrenk (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-18 won by major decision over Rebecca Stroh (Chinook) 7-19 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 26-19 won by fall over Tyrel Thomas (Arlee) 1-14 (Fall 0:43)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-16 won by fall over Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-21 (Fall 0:46)
  • Quarterfinal - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 36-7 won by decision over Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 42-15 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by fall over Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 26-18 (Fall 1:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 31-7 won by decision over Jase Frederick (Poplar) 38-16 (Dec 9-2)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Langdon Smith (Shepherd) 36-16 won in sudden victory - 1 over Decker Milender (Superior/Alberton) 32-12 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Kennedy (Cut Bank) 28-21 won by fall over Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 25-21 (Fall 1:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Mikesell (Malta/Whitewater) 42-15 won by fall over Spur Owens (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-15 (Fall 2:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Krayle Stormer (Circle) 36-7 won by forfeit over Kyler Bates (Florence-Carlton) 8-25 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 26-18 won by fall over Rebecca Stroh (Chinook) 7-19 (Fall 1:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Lane (Huntley Project (Worden)) 41-9 won by fall over Brady Schrenk (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-18 (Fall 0:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jase Frederick (Poplar) 38-16 won by fall over Tyrel Thomas (Arlee) 1-14 (Fall 2:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miguel Ramos (Fairfield) 31-7 won by fall over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 26-19 (Fall 0:55)

120 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 36-3 won by fall over Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 33-1 (Fall 5:20)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 40-12 won by injury default over Tugg Taylor (Circle) 41-9 (Inj. 3:06)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 36-16 won in tie breaker - 1 over Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 32-17 (TB-1 6-4)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 41-9 won by fall over Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 32-17 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Semi - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 40-12 won by decision over Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 36-16 (Dec 8-1)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 32-17 won by fall over Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-12 (Fall 0:15)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 40-12 won by decision over Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-14 (Dec 6-3)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 36-3 won by decision over Tugg Taylor (Circle) 41-9 (Dec 8-5)
  • Semifinal - Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 33-1 won by fall over Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 36-16 (Fall 3:08)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 32-17 won by fall over Ty Borge (Colstrip) 29-28 (Fall 2:22)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-12 won by major decision over Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 27-16 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-14 won by tech fall over Tristan Sydenstricker (Cut Bank) 24-21 (TF-1.5 4:31 (15-0))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 40-12 won by fall over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 34-15 (Fall 4:29)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Ty Borge (Colstrip) 29-28 won by decision over Steven Schubarth (Simms) 26-7 (Dec 2-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 27-16 won by fall over Mason Elliott (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-24 (Fall 3:42)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tristan Sydenstricker (Cut Bank) 24-21 won by fall over Oliver Post (Florence-Carlton) 12-14 (Fall 2:36)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 34-15 won by forfeit over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 17-21 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 36-3 won by fall over Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 40-12 (Fall 5:37)
  • Quarterfinal - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 41-9 won by fall over Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-14 (Fall 1:19)
  • Quarterfinal - Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 33-1 won by tech fall over Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-12 (TF-1.5 5:34 (20-5))
  • Quarterfinal - Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 36-16 won by decision over Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 32-17 (Dec 8-6)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls) 36-3 won by fall over Ty Borge (Colstrip) 29-28 (Fall 1:22)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 40-12 won by fall over Steven Schubarth (Simms) 26-7 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kierrin Rooney (Cut Bank) 16-14 won by major decision over Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 27-16 (MD 14-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tugg Taylor (Circle) 41-9 won by fall over Mason Elliott (Plains/Hot Springs) 8-24 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 33-1 won by fall over Tristan Sydenstricker (Cut Bank) 24-21 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Devries (Red Lodge) 29-12 won by fall over Oliver Post (Florence-Carlton) 12-14 (Fall 1:03)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 32-17 won by forfeit over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 17-21 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 36-16 won by decision over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 34-15 (Dec 9-8)

126 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 19-2 won by fall over Roper Mycke (Conrad) 44-6 (Fall 1:02)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 39-3 won by injury default over Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 30-7 (Inj. 1:46)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Harold Miller (Shelby) 40-17 won by fall over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 31-22 (Fall 3:58)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 30-7 won by major decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 31-22 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Semi - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 39-3 won by decision over Harold Miller (Shelby) 40-17 (Dec 7-1)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 31-22 won by decision over Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-12 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Harold Miller (Shelby) 40-17 won by decision over Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-12 (Dec 6-1)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 19-2 won by fall over Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 30-7 (Fall 0:50)
  • Semifinal - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 44-6 won by decision over Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 39-3 (Dec 7-6)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-12 won by fall over Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 28-19 (Fall 0:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 31-22 won by decision over Alleck Holloway (Whitehall) 19-11 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Harold Miller (Shelby) 40-17 won by fall over Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 32-18 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-12 won by fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks) 23-17 (Fall 1:52)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 28-19 won by decision over Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 23-24 (Dec 3-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Alleck Holloway (Whitehall) 19-11 won by fall over Zaden Heck (Colstrip) 20-31 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 32-18 won by major decision over Jack Cornwell (Glasgow) 28-23 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dylan Kamps (Three Forks) 23-17 won by fall over Austin Warren (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 7-14 (Fall 2:24)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 19-2 won by fall over Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-12 (Fall 2:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 30-7 won by decision over Harold Miller (Shelby) 40-17 (Dec 11-8)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 39-3 won by major decision over Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 31-22 (MD 15-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 44-6 won by decision over Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-12 (Dec 6-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Gunnar Smith (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 19-2 won by fall over Garrett Buckalew (Colstrip) 23-24 (Fall 3:23)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tommy Sawyer (Anaconda) 35-12 won by fall over Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 28-19 (Fall 5:14)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Harold Miller (Shelby) 40-17 won by decision over Alleck Holloway (Whitehall) 19-11 (Dec 9-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Camron Reilly (Forsyth) 30-7 won by fall over Zaden Heck (Colstrip) 20-31 (Fall 1:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Cook (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 39-3 won by fall over Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) 32-18 (Fall 4:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Walker Murphy (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 31-22 won by decision over Jack Cornwell (Glasgow) 28-23 (Dec 7-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ashton Christman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 26-12 won by fall over Austin Warren (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 7-14 (Fall 4:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Roper Mycke (Conrad) 44-6 won by tech fall over Dylan Kamps (Three Forks) 23-17 (TF-1.5 4:37 (17-2))

132 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 42-6 won by decision over Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 35-4 (Dec 7-0)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by decision over Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 31-10 (Dec 6-0)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 34-8 won by fall over Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 29-17 (Fall 2:01)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 31-10 won by decision over Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 29-17 (Dec 11-10)
  • Cons. Semi - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by decision over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 34-8 (Dec 6-2)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 29-17 won by decision over Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-14 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by fall over Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-14 (Fall 2:19)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 35-4 won by decision over Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 31-10 (Dec 2-1)
  • Semifinal - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 42-6 won by fall over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 34-8 (Fall 4:39)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-14 won by decision over Devon Nesbitt (Baker) 29-22 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 29-17 won by decision over Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 31-22 (Dec 9-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-14 won by decision over Michael Leach (Simms) 34-12 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by fall over Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 24-13 (Fall 2:35)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Devon Nesbitt (Baker) 29-22 won by fall over Gage Banner (Fairfield) 9-19 (Fall 2:40)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 31-22 won by decision over Jace Samsel (Arlee) 22-18 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-14 won by major decision over Drake Berreth (Chinook) 29-22 (MD 12-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by fall over Jacob Hjartarson (Cut Bank) 13-24 (Fall 2:37)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 35-4 won by major decision over Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 24-13 (MD 15-7)
  • Quarterfinal - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 31-10 won by major decision over Michael Leach (Simms) 34-12 (MD 10-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 34-8 won by fall over Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 29-17 (Fall 2:53)
  • Quarterfinal - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 42-6 won by fall over Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-14 (Fall 3:04)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyle Durden (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 35-4 won by fall over Gage Banner (Fairfield) 9-19 (Fall 1:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Levi Wagner (Three Forks) 24-13 won by fall over Devon Nesbitt (Baker) 29-22 (Fall 4:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 31-10 won by fall over Mason Donaldson (Glasgow) 31-22 (Fall 2:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Michael Leach (Simms) 34-12 won by major decision over Jace Samsel (Arlee) 22-18 (MD 13-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 34-8 won by fall over Mitchell Youngman (Poplar) 22-14 (Fall 2:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Adyn Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 29-17 won by fall over Drake Berreth (Chinook) 29-22 (Fall 1:18)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls) 33-14 won by fall over Jacob Hjartarson (Cut Bank) 13-24 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colten Fast (Glasgow) 42-6 won by decision over Riley Richtmyer (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 (Dec 6-2)

138 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-2 won by decision over Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 38-9 (Dec 9-4)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 31-15 won by fall over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 (Fall 1:40)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 33-18 won by major decision over Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 22-12 (MD 11-2)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 33-18 (Fall 3:26)
  • Cons. Semi - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 31-15 won by fall over Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 22-12 (Fall 2:56)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-17 (Fall 2:53)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 22-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-12 (SV-1 5-3)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-2 won by fall over Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 33-18 (Fall 5:35)
  • Semifinal - Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 38-9 won by decision over Canyon Casterline (Circle) 31-15 (Dec 6-4)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-17 won by decision over Conrad Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 27-14 (Dec 10-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls) 18-14 (Fall 0:43)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-12 won by fall over Zach Cox (Colstrip) 31-26 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 22-12 won by decision over John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-22 (Dec 10-3)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-17 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-21 (Fall 4:15)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 22-23 (Fall 3:32)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Zach Cox (Colstrip) 31-26 won by decision over JOE RAMOS (Valier) 26-29 (Dec 11-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-22 won by fall over Shane Soul (Malta/Whitewater) 14-25 (Fall 2:07)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-2 won by fall over Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 22-12 (Fall 1:12)
  • Quarterfinal - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 33-18 won by fall over Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-12 (Fall 5:13)
  • Quarterfinal - Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 38-9 won by fall over Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls) 18-14 (Fall 2:59)
  • Quarterfinal - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 31-15 won by major decision over Conrad Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 27-14 (MD 16-5)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Nathan Schmidt (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 40-2 won by fall over Bayley Genereux (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-21 (Fall 1:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trentin Walker (Whitehall) 22-12 won by decision over Garrett Sholley (Huntley Project (Worden)) 22-17 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zach Valdez (Colstrip) 33-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mathew Larson (Cut Bank) 33-12 won by fall over Robert Dempsey (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 22-23 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Forrest Fairbanks (Manhattan) 38-9 won by fall over Zach Cox (Colstrip) 31-26 (Fall 1:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Shane Reishus (Thompson Falls) 18-14 won by major decision over JOE RAMOS (Valier) 26-29 (MD 10-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Conrad Vanderwall (Plains/Hot Springs) 27-14 won by fall over Shane Soul (Malta/Whitewater) 14-25 (Fall 5:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Casterline (Circle) 31-15 won by fall over John Armstrong (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-22 (Fall 2:46)

145 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Cole Becker (Circle) 39-9 won by decision over Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 40-10 (Dec 6-5)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 31-9 won by decision over Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 36-18 (Dec 5-1)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 32-12 won by decision over Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 37-17 (Dec 6-3)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 36-18 won by fall over Colt Crawford (Arlee) 32-12 (Fall 3:23)
  • Cons. Semi - Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 31-9 won by major decision over Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 37-17 (MD 8-0)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 32-12 won by major decision over Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-15 (MD 13-5)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 37-17 won by fall over Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-16 (Fall 2:33)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 40-10 won by fall over Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 36-18 (Fall 1:47)
  • Semifinal - Cole Becker (Circle) 39-9 won by decision over Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 31-9 (Dec 4-3)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-15 won by decision over Chance Muller (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-13 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 32-12 won by decision over Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 (Dec 7-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 37-17 won by fall over Wesley Buchannen (Superior/Alberton) 26-15 (Fall 3:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-16 won by injury default over Isaac DuMontier (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 33-7 (Inj. 0:00)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-15 won by major decision over Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 26-16 (MD 10-0)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 won by decision over Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 38-7 (Dec 10-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 37-17 won by forfeit over Dawson Buckalew (Colstrip) 27-17 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-16 won by fall over Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-18 (Fall 1:33)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 36-18 won by fall over Isaac DuMontier (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 33-7 (Fall 3:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 40-10 won by fall over Wesley Buchannen (Superior/Alberton) 26-15 (Fall 0:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 31-9 won by fall over Colt Crawford (Arlee) 32-12 (Fall 3:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Cole Becker (Circle) 39-9 won by major decision over Chance Muller (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-13 (MD 8-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaac DuMontier (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 33-7 won by fall over Tyler Larson (Shelby) 31-15 (Fall 4:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damien Nesbitt (Baker) 36-18 won by fall over Connor Sawyer (Cascade) 26-16 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 40-10 won by decision over Clayton Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 17-5 (Dec 6-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wesley Buchannen (Superior/Alberton) 26-15 won by fall over Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 38-7 (Fall 1:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 31-9 won by forfeit over Dawson Buckalew (Colstrip) 27-17 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Colt Crawford (Arlee) 32-12 won by major decision over Camryn Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 37-17 (MD 15-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chance Muller (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 26-13 won by fall over Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) 28-16 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Becker (Circle) 39-9 won by tech fall over Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 27-18 (TF-1.5 4:36 (18-0))

152 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-1 won by fall over Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 40-9 (Fall 5:59)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 45-8 won by fall over Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 (Fall 4:09)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 39-14 won by major decision over Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-12 (MD 10-2)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by decision over Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-12 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Semi - Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 45-8 won by fall over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 39-14 (Fall 2:23)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-18 (Fall 3:41)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 39-14 won by fall over Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-24 (Fall 4:19)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-1 won by fall over Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-12 (Fall 2:27)
  • Semifinal - Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 40-9 won by decision over Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 45-8 (Dec 7-2)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Colby Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 24-21 (Fall 1:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-18 won by fall over Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-18 (Fall 1:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-24 won by fall over Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 26-12 (Fall 4:21)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 39-14 won by fall over Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 27-15 (Fall 1:39)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Colby Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 24-21 won by fall over KASEN KOVATCH (Valier) 19-27 (Fall 2:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-18 won by fall over Bert Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-17 (Fall 0:17)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 26-12 won by decision over Luke Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 32-15 (Dec 4-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 27-15 won by fall over Ethan Goldberg (Anaconda) 26-23 (Fall 1:36)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-1 won by decision over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 39-14 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-12 won by fall over Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-24 (Fall 1:30)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 40-9 won by fall over Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-18 (Fall 1:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 45-8 won by decision over Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 (Dec 8-7)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Hank Dunn (Lincoln County (Eureka)) 36-1 won by fall over KASEN KOVATCH (Valier) 19-27 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 39-14 won by fall over Colby Coleman (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 24-21 (Fall 0:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Logan Boadle (Poplar) 26-24 won by fall over Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 32-18 (Fall 3:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Anderson (Cut Bank) 25-12 won by fall over Bert Detienne (Plains/Hot Springs) 15-17 (Fall 1:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 40-9 won by fall over Luke Donally (Huntley Project (Worden)) 32-15 (Fall 3:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miguel Perez (Fairfield) 31-18 won by fall over Hunter Haskins (Superior/Alberton) 26-12 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Darwin Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 45-8 won by fall over Tyler Schoen (Chinook) 27-15 (Fall 2:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Wylee Lindeen (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Ethan Goldberg (Anaconda) 26-23 (Fall 5:45)

160 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 46-6 won by fall over Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-9 (Fall 0:28)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 37-7 won by fall over Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 38-13 (Fall 2:01)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 17-8 won by forfeit over Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-4 (For.)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 38-13 won by forfeit over Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-4 (For.)
  • Cons. Semi - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 37-7 won by fall over Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 17-8 (Fall 1:14)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 38-13 won by fall over Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-10 (Fall 4:13)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 17-8 won by major decision over Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-11 (MD 15-2)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-9 won by fall over Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-4 (Fall 4:45)
  • Semifinal - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 46-6 won by fall over Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 37-7 (Fall 0:57)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-10 won by fall over Ethan Diaz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 24-15 (Fall 4:09)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 38-13 won by major decision over Demetrix Austin (Arlee) 18-14 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-11 won by fall over Paden Vanattan (Forsyth) 26-21 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 17-8 won by fall over Colter Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-8 (Fall 3:21)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-10 won by fall over Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 22-19 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Demetrix Austin (Arlee) 18-14 won by fall over Hunter Dare (Huntley Project (Worden)) 23-18 (Fall 4:07)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Paden Vanattan (Forsyth) 26-21 won by fall over Carter Woodson (Superior/Alberton) 22-19 (Fall 4:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Colter Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-8 won by forfeit over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 25-14 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-4 won by decision over Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 17-8 (Dec 15-10)
  • Quarterfinal - Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-9 won by major decision over Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-11 (MD 15-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 37-7 won by fall over Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 38-13 (Fall 3:48)
  • Quarterfinal - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 46-6 won by fall over Ethan Diaz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 24-15 (Fall 1:08)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Avery Meinzen (Florence-Carlton) 13-4 won by fall over Lance Blackcrow (Harlem) 22-19 (Fall 0:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 17-8 won by fall over Garrit Weeda (Manhattan) 22-10 (Fall 2:27)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Henry Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-11 won by fall over Hunter Dare (Huntley Project (Worden)) 23-18 (Fall 2:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Callan Mears (Malta/Whitewater) 35-9 won by fall over Demetrix Austin (Arlee) 18-14 (Fall 1:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 38-13 won by decision over Paden Vanattan (Forsyth) 26-21 (Dec 8-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) 37-7 won by fall over Carter Woodson (Superior/Alberton) 22-19 (Fall 1:28)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ethan Diaz (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 24-15 won by fall over Colter Ball (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 18-8 (Fall 0:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 46-6 won by forfeit over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 25-14 (For.)

170 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Isaiah Allik (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 42-0 won by decision over Nate Gorham (Shepherd) 41-2 (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-15 won by decision over Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 40-18 (Dec 4-3)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 32-10 won by fall over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 21-12 (Fall 0:51)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-15 won in sudden victory - 1 over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 21-12 (SV-1 6-4)
  • Cons. Semi - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 40-18 won by major decision over Caden Crowell (Cascade) 32-10 (MD 12-4)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 21-12 won by decision over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 (Dec 10-9)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 32-10 won by decision over Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-16 (Dec 6-3)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Isaiah Allik (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 42-0 won by fall over William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-15 (Fall 1:25)
  • Semifinal - Nate Gorham (Shepherd) 41-2 won by decision over Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 40-18 (Dec 7-2)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 21-12 won by fall over Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls) 22-15 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by fall over Kendall Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 23-28 (Fall 1:47)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 32-10 won by decision over Hunter Decker (Simms) 16-13 (Dec 9-6)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-16 won by injury default over Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 25-15 (Inj. 0:00)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 21-12 won by decision over JT Hauer (Chinook) 33-16 (Dec 2-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kendall Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 23-28 won by fall over Silas Acker (Superior/Alberton) 12-19 (Fall 1:39)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Hunter Decker (Simms) 16-13 won by major decision over Joseph Farrier (Bigfork) 11-17 (MD 13-5)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-16 won by decision over William Turcotte (Poplar) 22-20 (Dec 7-4)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Isaiah Allik (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 42-0 won by injury default over Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 25-15 (Inj. 2:08)
  • Quarterfinal - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-15 won by major decision over Caden Crowell (Cascade) 32-10 (MD 12-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Nate Gorham (Shepherd) 41-2 won by decision over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 (Dec 4-1)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 40-18 won by major decision over Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls) 22-15 (MD 10-2)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Isaiah Allik (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 42-0 won by decision over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 21-12 (Dec 4-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ty Kittleson (Glasgow) 25-15 won by fall over JT Hauer (Chinook) 33-16 (Fall 5:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - William Loveridge (Huntley Project (Worden)) 40-15 won by fall over Kendall Moore (Malta/Whitewater) 23-28 (Fall 2:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Caden Crowell (Cascade) 32-10 won by fall over Silas Acker (Superior/Alberton) 12-19 (Fall 2:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Gorham (Shepherd) 41-2 won by fall over Hunter Decker (Simms) 16-13 (Fall 2:48)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 39-11 won by fall over Joseph Farrier (Bigfork) 11-17 (Fall 1:54)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dane Chojnacky (Thompson Falls) 22-15 won by decision over Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 35-16 (Dec 4-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 40-18 won by decision over William Turcotte (Poplar) 22-20 (Dec 14-12)

182 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 40-7 won by decision over Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 21-3 (Dec 3-1)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 33-6 (Fall 4:00)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 25-9 won by fall over Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-27 (Fall 2:47)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 25-9 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Semi - Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 33-6 won by fall over Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-27 (Fall 1:56)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 25-9 won by fall over Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-12 (Fall 4:19)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-27 won by fall over Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-9 (Fall 1:47)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 21-3 won by fall over Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 (Fall 5:23)
  • Semifinal - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 40-7 won by decision over Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 33-6 (Dec 6-2)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-12 won by decision over Orion MacDonald (Simms) 20-9 (Dec 9-8)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 25-9 won by major decision over Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 29-15 (MD 12-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-9 won by major decision over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (MD 13-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-27 won by fall over Parker Hufnagel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-16 (Fall 0:25)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-12 won by forfeit over Domonic Fitch (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 15-9 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 29-15 won by forfeit over Seth Alarcon (Thompson Falls) 15-19 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 won by decision over Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 12-18 (Dec 7-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Parker Hufnagel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-16 won by fall over Levi Beeler (Shepherd) 16-16 (Fall 3:32)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 21-3 won by fall over Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-27 (Fall 0:41)
  • Quarterfinal - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-9 (Fall 3:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 40-7 won by fall over Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 25-9 (Fall 0:51)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 33-6 won by fall over Orion MacDonald (Simms) 20-9 (Fall 1:56)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Kyler Alm (Florence-Carlton) 21-3 won by forfeit over Domonic Fitch (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 15-9 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hayden Axtman (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 22-27 won by fall over Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 12-12 (Fall 3:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Stran Selman (Huntley Project (Worden)) 43-10 won by fall over Rielly Wiegand (Chinook) 29-15 (Fall 0:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Teegan Shafer (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 42-9 won by forfeit over Seth Alarcon (Thompson Falls) 15-19 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 40-7 won by fall over Bryce Lohman (Conrad) 12-18 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Troy Matt (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 25-9 won by fall over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 32-14 (Fall 1:17)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Green (Superior/Alberton) 33-6 won by fall over Parker Hufnagel (Broadwater (Townsend)) 28-16 (Fall 0:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion MacDonald (Simms) 20-9 won by fall over Levi Beeler (Shepherd) 16-16 (Fall 1:40)

205 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 38-9 won by decision over Gage Schmitt (Shepherd) 29-10 (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by decision over Jacob Berger (Poplar) 27-20 (Dec 9-4)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 24-8 won by fall over BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-15 (Fall 3:21)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 27-20 won by fall over Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 24-8 (Fall 4:26)
  • Cons. Semi - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by decision over BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-15 (Dec 6-0)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 27-20 won by fall over Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-14 (Fall 1:57)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-18 (Fall 2:34)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Gage Schmitt (Shepherd) 29-10 won by fall over Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 24-8 (Fall 5:08)
  • Semifinal - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 38-9 won by fall over BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-15 (Fall 5:40)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 27-20 won by disqualification over Preston Nitschke-love (Great Falls Central) 9-9 (DQ)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-14 won by tech fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-1))
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 13-23 (Fall 1:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-18 won by fall over Malcolm Mann (Red Lodge) 5-12 (Fall 3:19)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jacob Berger (Poplar) 27-20 won by major decision over Malik Jones (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-10 (MD 14-3)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-14 won by fall over Jared Pallo (Florence-Carlton) 15-16 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 13-23 won by forfeit over Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 21-10 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Malcolm Mann (Red Lodge) 5-12 won by forfeit over Chandon Vulles (Superior/Alberton) 31-16 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 24-8 won by fall over Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-18 (Fall 2:53)
  • Quarterfinal - Gage Schmitt (Shepherd) 29-10 won by fall over Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 (Fall 5:20)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 38-9 won by fall over Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 (Fall 3:44)
  • Quarterfinal - BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-15 won by disqualification over Preston Nitschke-love (Great Falls Central) 9-9 (DQ)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Miles Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo) 37-18 won by fall over Malik Jones (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-10 (Fall 5:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolter Bouma (Fairfield) 24-8 won by fall over Jacob Berger (Poplar) 27-20 (Fall 3:36)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gage Schmitt (Shepherd) 29-10 won by tech fall over Lane Hinderager (Simms) 29-14 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-1))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 42-8 won by fall over Jared Pallo (Florence-Carlton) 15-16 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Larson (Glasgow) 38-9 won by fall over Mikkel Rider (Harlem) 13-23 (Fall 0:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 35-14 won by forfeit over Luke Maki (Florence-Carlton) 21-10 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Nitschke-love (Great Falls Central) 9-9 won by forfeit over Chandon Vulles (Superior/Alberton) 31-16 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - BRETT MONROE (Valier) 29-15 won by fall over Malcolm Mann (Red Lodge) 5-12 (Fall 0:57)

285 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Journey Grimsrud (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-3 won by fall over Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 42-14 (Fall 2:42)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Trey Yates (Colstrip) 45-7 won by fall over Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 40-7 (Fall 3:12)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 28-17 won by fall over Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-20 (Fall 3:59)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Trey Yates (Colstrip) 45-7 won by fall over Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 28-17 (Fall 4:37)
  • Cons. Semi - Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 40-7 won by fall over Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-20 (Fall 1:42)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 28-17 won by fall over Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-21 (Fall 2:02)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 40-7 won by fall over Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-11 (Fall 3:31)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 42-14 won by decision over Trey Yates (Colstrip) 45-7 (Dec 1-0)
  • Semifinal - Journey Grimsrud (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-3 won by fall over Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-20 (Fall 1:28)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 28-17 won by fall over Will Mcpherson (Thompson Falls) 14-17 (Fall 1:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-21 won by fall over Kaydon Eierdam (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 15-11 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-11 won by fall over Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-20 (Fall 2:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 40-7 won by fall over O`Connell Qualley (Baker) 24-25 (Fall 0:57)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 28-17 won by fall over Kali Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 0-4 (Fall 0:55)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-21 won by fall over John Matt (Arlee) 1-18 (Fall 0:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-20 won by fall over O`Maste Foster (Florence-Carlton) 11-18 (Fall 1:35)
  • Cons. Round 1 - O`Connell Qualley (Baker) 24-25 won by fall over Tucker Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-15 (Fall 1:48)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 42-14 won by fall over Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 40-7 (Fall 2:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Trey Yates (Colstrip) 45-7 won by fall over Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-11 (Fall 1:08)
  • Quarterfinal - Journey Grimsrud (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-3 won by fall over Kaydon Eierdam (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 15-11 (Fall 0:11)
  • Quarterfinal - Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-20 won by fall over Will Mcpherson (Thompson Falls) 14-17 (Fall 3:54)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Lapinski (Superior/Alberton) 40-7 won by fall over Kali Hood (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 0-4 (Fall 0:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 42-14 won by fall over Wyatt Dunbar (Chinook) 28-17 (Fall 3:30)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Yates (Colstrip) 45-7 won by fall over Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 25-21 (Fall 3:13)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Carter Beer (Columbus/Absarokee/Park City) 28-11 won by fall over John Matt (Arlee) 1-18 (Fall 0:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Journey Grimsrud (Huntley Project (Worden)) 45-3 won by fall over Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 19-20 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaydon Eierdam (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 15-11 won by fall over O`Maste Foster (Florence-Carlton) 11-18 (Fall 1:26)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Will Mcpherson (Thompson Falls) 14-17 won by fall over Tucker Smith (Powell Co. (Deer Lodge)) 19-15 (Fall 2:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ruebin Swenson (Chester-Joplin-Inverness) 24-20 won by fall over O`Connell Qualley (Baker) 24-25 (Fall 1:13)