High School SportsHigh School Postseason

Actions

SCOREBOARD: State A wrestling results

Posted: 6:25 PM, Feb 15, 2020
Updated: 2020-02-15 20:51:07-05
Results: Florence-Carlton wrestling quad

Results from the Class A state wrestling tournament at First Interstate Arena at MetraPark in Billings are below.

For Class AA results, please click here. For Class B-C results, please click here.

CLASS A

Team scores: Sidney 340, Frenchtown 156.5, Miles City 145.5, Havre 142.5, Laurel 141, Lewistown 134.5, Glendive 73.5, Columbia Falls 72, Livingston 69, Corvallis 63, Hamilton 53.5, Hardin 50, Libby 50, Browning 46, Polson 43, Dillon 42.5, Billings Central 23, Ronan 21, Stevensville 18, Whitefish 17, East Helena 3, Lockwood 3, Butte Central 0.

103 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 49-5 won by decision over Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 49-1 (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-7 won by decision over Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 39-11 (Dec 7-5)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 26-11 won by fall over Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 34-20 (Fall 1:36)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 39-11 won by decision over Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 34-20 (Dec 9-4)
  • Cons. Semi - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-7 won by fall over Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 26-11 (Fall 4:34)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 34-20 won by decision over Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-15 (Dec 12-6)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-7 won by fall over Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Fall 3:41)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 49-1 won by decision over Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 39-11 (Dec 4-2)
  • Semifinal - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 49-5 won by major decision over Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 26-11 (MD 15-7)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-15 won by fall over Braedon Illif (Polson) 22-14 (Fall 4:24)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 34-20 won by fall over Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 28-19 (Fall 2:16)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by decision over Sheldon Rod (Dawson County) 23-18 (Dec 9-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-7 won by fall over Chris Hall (Browning) 32-12 (Fall 3:22)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Braedon Illif (Polson) 22-14 won by fall over Haiden Oakland (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-19 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 28-19 won by fall over Dale Blickhan (Columbia Falls) 15-20 (Fall 0:16)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Sheldon Rod (Dawson County) 23-18 won by fall over Parker Smith (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 10-15 (Fall 3:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Chris Hall (Browning) 32-12 won by fall over Kiera Davis (Corvallis) 10-20 (Fall 2:06)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 49-1 won by tech fall over Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-7 (TF-1.5 4:49 (15-0))
  • Quarterfinal - Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 39-11 won by fall over Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Fall 0:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 26-11 won by fall over Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 34-20 (Fall 1:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 49-5 won by fall over Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-15 (Fall 0:34)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Landen Stewart (Frenchtown) 49-1 won by fall over Haiden Oakland (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 9-19 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damen McCord (Fergus (Lewistown)) 29-7 won by fall over Braedon Illif (Polson) 22-14 (Fall 3:44)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Joey Bender (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by fall over Cael Schwindt (Libby/Troy) 28-19 (Fall 1:56)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Wise (Sidney/Fairview) 39-11 won by forfeit over Dale Blickhan (Columbia Falls) 15-20 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Carmody (Hamilton/Darby) 26-11 won by fall over Sheldon Rod (Dawson County) 23-18 (Fall 2:40)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Michaelson (Laurel) 34-20 won by decision over Parker Smith (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 10-15 (Dec 11-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brayden Linville (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-15 won by decision over Chris Hall (Browning) 32-12 (Dec 12-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Owen Lonski (Sidney/Fairview) 49-5 won by fall over Kiera Davis (Corvallis) 10-20 (Fall 1:23)

113 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 26-1 won by decision over Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 51-3 (Dec 5-4)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 45-12 won by fall over Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 5-3 (Fall 2:58)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-14 won by tech fall over Ivan Lee (Laurel) 35-22 (TF-1.5 5:00 (18-3))

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 5-3 won by fall over Ivan Lee (Laurel) 35-22 (Fall 1:56)
  • Cons. Semi - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 45-12 won by fall over Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-14 (Fall 4:22)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Ivan Lee (Laurel) 35-22 won by decision over Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-19 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-14 won by major decision over Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-19 (MD 11-0)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 26-1 won by fall over Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 5-3 (Fall 2:23)
  • Semifinal - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 51-3 won by fall over Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 45-12 (Fall 5:25)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Ivan Lee (Laurel) 35-22 won by decision over Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joilet) 28-28 (Dec 4-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-19 won by decision over Gavin Knutson (Polson) 21-16 (Dec 7-2)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-14 won by fall over Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-23 (Fall 0:37)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-19 won by fall over Johnathan Williams (Corvallis) 18-17 (Fall 2:49)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joilet) 28-28 won by major decision over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 16-15 (MD 11-2)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gavin Knutson (Polson) 21-16 won by decision over Seth Allen (Hamilton/Darby) 13-23 (Dec 6-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-23 won by forfeit over Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 9-13 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Johnathan Williams (Corvallis) 18-17 won by fall over Irish Cenicola (Polson) 1-5 (Fall 4:21)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 26-1 won by fall over Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-19 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 5-3 won by fall over Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-14 (Fall 2:49)
  • Quarterfinal - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 45-12 won by fall over Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-19 (Fall 2:50)
  • Quarterfinal - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 51-3 won by decision over Ivan Lee (Laurel) 35-22 (Dec 1-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Walker Dyer (Frenchtown) 26-1 won by fall over Devon O`Neill (Billings Central/Joilet) 28-28 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Austin Berry (Dawson County) 23-19 won by major decision over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls) 16-15 (MD 11-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braxton Scheeler (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-14 won by tech fall over Seth Allen (Hamilton/Darby) 13-23 (TF-1.5 4:45 (17-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Mick Chagnon (Havre/Box Elder) 5-3 won by fall over Gavin Knutson (Polson) 21-16 (Fall 1:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls) 45-12 won by forfeit over Keith Pretty Weasel (Hardin) 9-13 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jesse Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 36-19 won by decision over Gage McGillvray (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 20-23 (Dec 7-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Ivan Lee (Laurel) 35-22 won by decision over Johnathan Williams (Corvallis) 18-17 (Dec 10-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zander Dean (Sidney/Fairview) 51-3 won by fall over Irish Cenicola (Polson) 1-5 (Fall 1:15)

120 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Kaiden Cline (Sidney/Fairview) 45-7 won by decision over Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 47-7 (Dec 8-2)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 7-2 won by fall over Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 0:23)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 30-14 won by decision over Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-16 (Dec 10-5)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 7-2 won by fall over Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 30-14 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Semi - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 23-23 won by fall over Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-16 (Fall 1:42)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 30-14 won by fall over Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-24 (Fall 2:01)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 23-23 won by fall over Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-13 (Fall 1:55)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 47-7 won by decision over Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 7-2 (Dec 11-5)
  • Semifinal - Kaiden Cline (Sidney/Fairview) 45-7 won by tech fall over Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-16 (TF-1.5 5:57 (16-0))

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-24 won by medical forfeit over Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 (M. For.)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 30-14 won by injury default over Maysn Cowell (Polson) 28-15 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-13 won by decision over Ashton Flamand (Browning) 28-16 (Dec 9-5)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 23-23 won by fall over Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 35-18 (Fall 0:42)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-24 won by major decision over Orin Muri (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-25 (MD 9-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 30-14 won by fall over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central/Joilet) 29-27 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Flamand (Browning) 28-16 won by fall over Jeff Kordonowy (Lockwood (Billings)) 16-14 (Fall 1:19)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 23-23 won by fall over Carter Moran (Whitefish) 28-23 (Fall 2:15)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 47-7 won by fall over Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 35-18 (Fall 3:56)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 7-2 won by fall over Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-13 (Fall 3:21)
  • Quarterfinal - Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-16 won by decision over Maysn Cowell (Polson) 28-15 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaiden Cline (Sidney/Fairview) 45-7 won by major decision over Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 (MD 14-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Eli Warner (Frenchtown) 47-7 won by fall over Orin Muri (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 15-25 (Fall 1:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion Barta (Columbia Falls) 35-18 won by fall over Tucker Ellison (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-24 (Fall 3:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nicholai Blanchard (Frenchtown) 20-13 won by decision over Alex Derbyshire (Billings Central/Joilet) 29-27 (Dec 12-10)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 7-2 won by major decision over Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis) 30-14 (MD 9-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Maysn Cowell (Polson) 28-15 won by fall over Jeff Kordonowy (Lockwood (Billings)) 16-14 (Fall 1:12)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kason Olson (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-16 won by fall over Ashton Flamand (Browning) 28-16 (Fall 1:51)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 won by tech fall over Johnathan Herr (Laurel) 23-23 (TF-1.5 3:22 (15-0))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaiden Cline (Sidney/Fairview) 45-7 won by fall over Carter Moran (Whitefish) 28-23 (Fall 3:51)

126 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-0 won by major decision over Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 37-2 (MD 15-2)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 42-15 won by major decision over Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 25-9 (MD 12-0)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Kedrick Baker (Polson) 40-11 won by fall over Sean Mehling (Hardin) 31-24 (Fall 3:10)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 42-15 won by tech fall over Kedrick Baker (Polson) 40-11 (TF-1.5 4:25 (16-0))
  • Cons. Semi - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 25-9 won by fall over Sean Mehling (Hardin) 31-24 (Fall 2:16)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Kedrick Baker (Polson) 40-11 won by major decision over Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-19 (MD 9-0)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 31-24 won by fall over Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-13 (Fall 2:55)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 37-2 won by fall over Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 42-15 (Fall 3:07)
  • Semifinal - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-0 won by fall over Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 25-9 (Fall 4:32)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-19 won by fall over Cody Harrington (Dawson County) 26-17 (Fall 4:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kedrick Baker (Polson) 40-11 won by fall over Roman Duke (Frenchtown) 14-12 (Fall 0:50)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-13 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-18 (Fall 0:52)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 31-24 won by major decision over Leroy Orel (Whitefish) 14-20 (MD 14-0)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-19 won by fall over Max Brown (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 3:43)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Roman Duke (Frenchtown) 14-12 won by fall over Gunner Wright (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 11-24 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jake Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-18 won by fall over Aden Winder (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 1:25)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Leroy Orel (Whitefish) 14-20 won by fall over Peterson Watkins (Ronan) 12-26 (Fall 0:53)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 37-2 won by fall over Sean Mehling (Hardin) 31-24 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 42-15 won by decision over Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-13 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 25-9 won by decision over Kedrick Baker (Polson) 40-11 (Dec 5-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-0 won by tech fall over Cody Harrington (Dawson County) 26-17 (TF-1.5 3:44 (17-2))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Jake Bibler (Frenchtown) 37-2 won by fall over Max Brown (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 0:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sean Mehling (Hardin) 31-24 won by major decision over Jackson Carson (Whitefish) 18-19 (MD 11-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Currey Brown (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 42-15 won by fall over Roman Duke (Frenchtown) 14-12 (Fall 3:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Hutzenbiler (Sidney/Fairview) 35-13 won by fall over Gunner Wright (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 11-24 (Fall 2:38)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kedrick Baker (Polson) 40-11 won by fall over Aden Winder (Laurel) 23-23 (Fall 1:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Xander Spady (Libby/Troy) 25-9 won by fall over Jake Murnion (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-18 (Fall 1:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Harrington (Dawson County) 26-17 won by fall over Leroy Orel (Whitefish) 14-20 (Fall 1:11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Birdwell (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-0 won by fall over Peterson Watkins (Ronan) 12-26 (Fall 1:26)

132 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 49-6 won by decision over Cameron Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 5-2 (Dec 7-4)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 36-14 won by decision over Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 32-17 (Dec 5-2)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 27-20 won by fall over Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 37-15 (Fall 1:35)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 32-17 won by fall over Jason Davis (Corvallis) 27-20 (Fall 0:48)
  • Cons. Semi - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 36-14 won by decision over Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 37-15 (Dec 4-0)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 27-20 won by fall over Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Fall 2:03)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 37-15 won by decision over Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-22 (Dec 5-1)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Cameron Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 5-2 won by fall over Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 32-17 (Fall 5:13)
  • Semifinal - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 49-6 won by decision over Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 36-14 (Dec 4-0)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 27-20 won by fall over Dillion Ray (Laurel) 26-23 (Fall 0:56)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by fall over Quentin Campos (Browning) 29-15 (Fall 0:36)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-22 won by fall over James Wissenbach (Corvallis) 33-12 (Fall 4:54)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 37-15 won by decision over Ty Allen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Dec 4-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Jason Davis (Corvallis) 27-20 won by fall over Jackson Almond (Dawson County) 7-21 (Fall 2:04)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by fall over Deegan Martin (Hamilton/Darby) 16-23 (Fall 0:41)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-22 won by decision over Kaden Pittman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 19-25 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ty Allen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 won by forfeit over Kellen Norman (Polson) 26-17 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 32-17 won by decision over Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 37-15 (Dec 7-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 5-2 won by major decision over James Wissenbach (Corvallis) 33-12 (MD 14-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 36-14 won by major decision over Quentin Campos (Browning) 29-15 (MD 9-0)
  • Quarterfinal - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 49-6 won by tech fall over Dillion Ray (Laurel) 26-23 (TF-1.5 5:24 (15-0))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Zane Schroeder (Frenchtown) 37-15 won by fall over Jackson Almond (Dawson County) 7-21 (Fall 1:01)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Everett Jensen (Sidney/Fairview) 32-17 won by fall over Jason Davis (Corvallis) 27-20 (Fall 0:58)
  • Champ. Round 1 - James Wissenbach (Corvallis) 33-12 won by fall over Dominick Perkins (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Fall 3:16)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Pleninger (Havre/Box Elder) 5-2 won by fall over Deegan Martin (Hamilton/Darby) 16-23 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Quentin Campos (Browning) 29-15 won by decision over Bryce Hirsch (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 33-22 (Dec 7-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Danyk Jacobsen (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 36-14 won by fall over Kaden Pittman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 19-25 (Fall 2:57)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dillion Ray (Laurel) 26-23 won by forfeit over Kellen Norman (Polson) 26-17 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Darby (Sidney/Fairview) 49-6 won by fall over Ty Allen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Fall 3:45)

138 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-3 won by decision over Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 23-2 (Dec 3-2)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 43-16 won by decision over Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 38-18 (Dec 7-3)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 26-19 won by injury default over Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 33-18 (Inj. 1:00)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 38-18 won in sudden victory - 1 over Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 33-18 (SV-1 5-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 43-16 won by fall over Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 26-19 (Fall 4:23)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 33-18 won by decision over Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-24 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 43-16 won by fall over Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-18 (Fall 2:48)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 23-2 won by decision over Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 38-18 (Dec 4-3)
  • Semifinal - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-3 won by major decision over Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 26-19 (MD 13-4)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 33-18 won by fall over John Warner (Frenchtown) 36-17 (Fall 0:30)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-24 won by major decision over Nate Davis (Corvallis) 14-20 (MD 14-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 43-16 won by fall over Cole Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 12-7 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-18 won by fall over Kolter Kidrick (Whitefish) 16-23 (Fall 2:42)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - John Warner (Frenchtown) 36-17 won by fall over Jeff Madman (Browning) 8-9 (Fall 1:45)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Nate Davis (Corvallis) 14-20 won by decision over Tyren Stidham (Polson) 4-5 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cole Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 12-7 won by tech fall over Zane Nordwick (Libby/Troy) 16-24 (TF-1.5 4:40 (17-2))
  • Cons. Round 1 - Kolter Kidrick (Whitefish) 16-23 won by fall over Eli Carlos (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-23 (Fall 3:25)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 38-18 won by tech fall over Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-18 (TF-1.5 5:41 (17-2))
  • Quarterfinal - Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 23-2 won by decision over Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 43-16 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 26-19 won by fall over Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-24 (Fall 0:41)
  • Quarterfinal - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-3 won by decision over Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 33-18 (Dec 7-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Colton Picco (Fergus (Lewistown)) 19-18 won by decision over John Warner (Frenchtown) 36-17 (Dec 5-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Zander Burnison (Sidney/Fairview) 38-18 won by fall over Jeff Madman (Browning) 8-9 (Fall 0:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolton Reid (Sidney/Fairview) 43-16 won by tech fall over Tyren Stidham (Polson) 4-5 (TF-1.5 4:21 (18-2))
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keagan Campbell (Laurel) 23-2 won by fall over Nate Davis (Corvallis) 14-20 (Fall 0:42)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kayden Howe (Hardin) 26-24 won by fall over Zane Nordwick (Libby/Troy) 16-24 (Fall 3:06)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Espyn Hostetler (Dawson County) 26-19 won by fall over Cole Anson (Hamilton/Darby) 12-7 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cade Gubler (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 33-18 won by fall over Kolter Kidrick (Whitefish) 16-23 (Fall 3:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Damian Leidholt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 45-3 won by fall over Eli Carlos (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-23 (Fall 3:46)

145 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 52-4 won by fall over Triston Davis (Corvallis) 40-2 (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 26-13 won by decision over Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-15 (Dec 4-3)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-9 won by injury default over Kolby Reum (Ronan) 31-16 (Inj. 0:00)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-15 won by fall over Kolby Reum (Ronan) 31-16 (Fall 2:17)
  • Cons. Semi - Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 26-13 won by fall over Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-9 (Fall 0:43)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Kolby Reum (Ronan) 31-16 won by decision over Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-4 (Dec 8-4)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-9 won by fall over Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-15 (Fall 4:17)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Triston Davis (Corvallis) 40-2 won by decision over Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-15 (Dec 3-2)
  • Semifinal - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 52-4 won by fall over Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 26-13 (Fall 3:51)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-4 won by decision over Peyton Hicks (Frenchtown) 22-25 (Dec 1-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kolby Reum (Ronan) 31-16 won by decision over Jace Guptill (Hardin) 26-26 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-15 won by major decision over Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 8-21 (MD 8-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-9 won by fall over Aaron Wells (Browning) 22-19 (Fall 4:16)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Peyton Hicks (Frenchtown) 22-25 won by decision over Aiden Aldrich (Billings Central/Joilet) 18-37 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Jace Guptill (Hardin) 26-26 won by fall over Jaren Keene (Polson) 15-19 (Fall 2:44)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 8-21 won by fall over Aaron Springer (Stevensville/Victor) 2-9 (Fall 2:27)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron Wells (Browning) 22-19 won by fall over Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Fall 3:52)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Triston Davis (Corvallis) 40-2 won by fall over Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-9 (Fall 1:16)
  • Quarterfinal - Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-15 won by decision over Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-15 (Dec 10-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 26-13 won by decision over Kolby Reum (Ronan) 31-16 (Dec 6-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 52-4 won by fall over Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-4 (Fall 3:11)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Triston Davis (Corvallis) 40-2 won by fall over Aiden Aldrich (Billings Central/Joilet) 18-37 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alex Kober (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 32-9 won by fall over Peyton Hicks (Frenchtown) 22-25 (Fall 4:39)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown) 36-15 won by major decision over Jace Guptill (Hardin) 26-26 (MD 14-6)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kaid Campbell (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 38-15 won by fall over Jaren Keene (Polson) 15-19 (Fall 2:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kolby Reum (Ronan) 31-16 won by fall over Ashton Grover (Fergus (Lewistown)) 8-21 (Fall 5:24)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keagan Thompson (Laurel) 26-13 won by fall over Aaron Springer (Stevensville/Victor) 2-9 (Fall 1:09)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kale VanCampen (Havre/Box Elder) 4-4 won by decision over Aaron Wells (Browning) 22-19 (Dec 13-10)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Aden Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 52-4 won by fall over Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls) 13-31 (Fall 0:49)

152 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Connor Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by fall over Trey Thompson (Libby/Troy) 44-7 (Fall 5:42)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-5 won by decision over Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 41-7 (Dec 4-3)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 43-13 won by decision over Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 40-20 (Dec 12-5)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 41-7 won by decision over Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 40-20 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Semi - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-5 won by major decision over Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 43-13 (MD 9-0)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 40-20 won by major decision over Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-15 (MD 17-8)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-5 won by fall over Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 (Fall 0:40)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Trey Thompson (Libby/Troy) 44-7 won by decision over Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 41-7 (Dec 3-2)
  • Semifinal - Connor Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by fall over Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 43-13 (Fall 0:48)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 40-20 won by major decision over Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 23-23 (MD 12-0)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-15 won by fall over Ethan Cramer (Hamilton/Darby) 13-29 (Fall 0:18)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-5 won by fall over Tommy Reske (Dawson County) 18-13 (Fall 0:40)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 won by fall over Peter Gibson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 12-11 (Fall 3:34)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 23-23 won by decision over Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Dec 7-1)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ethan Cramer (Hamilton/Darby) 13-29 won by fall over Caleb Pierre (Polson) 24-29 (Fall 2:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Reske (Dawson County) 18-13 won by decision over Ethan Chavez (Corvallis) 24-19 (Dec 8-6)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Peter Gibson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 12-11 won by fall over Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 5-17 (Fall 1:25)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Trey Thompson (Libby/Troy) 44-7 won by fall over Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 (Fall 0:29)
  • Quarterfinal - Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 41-7 won by fall over Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-5 (Fall 3:15)
  • Quarterfinal - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 43-13 won by decision over Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-15 (Dec 10-4)
  • Quarterfinal - Connor Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by tech fall over Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 40-20 (TF-1.5 3:03 (17-1))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Trey Thompson (Libby/Troy) 44-7 won by fall over Randy Tommerup (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Fall 3:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Tvedt (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 28-23 won by fall over Rylee Creasey (Whitefish) 23-23 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kade Graves (Sidney/Fairview) 54-5 won by fall over Caleb Pierre (Polson) 24-29 (Fall 2:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Adin Gibson (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 41-7 won by fall over Ethan Cramer (Hamilton/Darby) 13-29 (Fall 1:45)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Lucas Thacker (Columbia Falls) 43-13 won by major decision over Tommy Reske (Dawson County) 18-13 (MD 15-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cody Todd (Billings Central/Joilet) 41-15 won by decision over Ethan Chavez (Corvallis) 24-19 (Dec 8-1)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 40-20 won by fall over Peter Gibson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 12-11 (Fall 3:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Harris (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by fall over Dylan Janes (Stevensville/Victor) 5-17 (Fall 0:14)

160 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by fall over Bridger Williams (Hamilton/Darby) 46-6 (Fall 4:28)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 45-3 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-6 (Dec 3-2)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 27-18 won by injury default over Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 35-14 (Inj. 0:00)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 45-3 won by major decision over Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 27-18 (MD 12-0)
  • Cons. Semi - Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-6 won by injury default over Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 35-14 (Inj. 0:00)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 27-18 won by decision over Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-19 (Dec 6-3)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 35-14 won by decision over Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-13 (Dec 12-5)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Bridger Williams (Hamilton/Darby) 46-6 won by decision over Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 45-3 (Dec 3-2)
  • Semifinal - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by decision over Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-6 (Dec 14-11)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-19 won by decision over Chance Kittson (Browning) 10-9 (Dec 8-1)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 27-18 won by decision over Brenan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-26 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-13 won by fall over Logan Adler (Polson) 36-15 (Fall 1:51)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 35-14 won by fall over Camden Johnson (Laurel) 34-18 (Fall 4:39)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-19 won by fall over Wyatt Hansen (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Fall 2:24)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 27-18 won by fall over Aaron Foster (Billings Central/Joilet) 31-24 (Fall 3:50)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Logan Adler (Polson) 36-15 won by injury default over Cody Crace (Libby/Troy) 28-14 (Inj. 0:00)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Camden Johnson (Laurel) 34-18 won by major decision over Noah Rausch (Frenchtown) 30-23 (MD 16-3)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Bridger Williams (Hamilton/Darby) 46-6 won by decision over Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 35-14 (Dec 6-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 45-3 won by decision over Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-13 (Dec 9-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-6 won by fall over Brenan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-26 (Fall 2:32)
  • Quarterfinal - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by tech fall over Chance Kittson (Browning) 10-9 (TF-1.5 3:25 (15-0))

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Bridger Williams (Hamilton/Darby) 46-6 won by fall over Wyatt Hansen (Havre/Box Elder) 1-5 (Fall 1:59)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jacoby Mattern (Dawson County) 35-14 won by major decision over Camren Ross (Whitefish) 35-19 (MD 10-2)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tucker Masters (Libby/Troy) 34-13 won by major decision over Aaron Foster (Billings Central/Joilet) 31-24 (MD 13-5)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Lutz (Sidney/Fairview) 45-3 won by decision over Daniel Collins Bishop (Ronan) 27-18 (Dec 5-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brenan Hager (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 25-26 won by decision over Cody Crace (Libby/Troy) 28-14 (Dec 9-3)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Duane Otto II (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-6 won by fall over Logan Adler (Polson) 36-15 (Fall 0:49)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Chance Kittson (Browning) 10-9 won by decision over Camden Johnson (Laurel) 34-18 (Dec 12-11)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Orion Thivierge (Havre/Box Elder) 7-0 won by tech fall over Noah Rausch (Frenchtown) 30-23 (TF-1.5 2:22 (15-0))

170 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 44-1 won by decision over Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 41-5 (Dec 8-5)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Conner Schwend (Hardin) 40-11 won by fall over Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 23-8 (Fall 1:36)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-8 won by fall over Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-18 (Fall 1:53)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Conner Schwend (Hardin) 40-11 won by decision over Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-8 (Dec 3-2)
  • Cons. Semi - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 23-8 won by major decision over Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-18 (MD 10-0)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-8 won by fall over Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-22 (Fall 1:36)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 23-8 won by decision over Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-18 (Dec 9-4)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 44-1 won by fall over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 40-11 (Fall 2:57)
  • Semifinal - Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 41-5 won by tech fall over Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-18 (TF-1.5 4:04 (15-0))

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-8 won by fall over Carlos Estrda (East Helena) 4-20 (Fall 0:34)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-22 won by fall over Cody Fisher (Hamilton/Darby) 15-21 (Fall 2:20)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 23-8 won by decision over Garrett Croft (Polson) 24-23 (Dec 10-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-18 won by fall over Brennyn Running crane (Browning) 22-24 (Fall 4:48)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Carlos Estrda (East Helena) 4-20 won by forfeit over Noah Hurst (Hamilton/Darby) 12-9 (For.)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cody Fisher (Hamilton/Darby) 15-21 won by fall over Bryce Weidow (Corvallis) 17-23 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Garrett Croft (Polson) 24-23 won by fall over Lyom Bullard (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 6-28 (Fall 4:03)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brennyn Running crane (Browning) 22-24 won by forfeit over Sean Calahan (Polson) 0-5 (For.)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 44-1 won by fall over Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-18 (Fall 3:34)
  • Quarterfinal - Conner Schwend (Hardin) 40-11 won by fall over Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 23-8 (Fall 0:45)
  • Quarterfinal - Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-18 won by fall over Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-22 (Fall 3:34)
  • Quarterfinal - Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 41-5 won by decision over Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-8 (Dec 2-0)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 44-1 won by fall over Carlos Estrda (East Helena) 4-20 (Fall 0:35)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nate Mcavoy (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-18 won by forfeit over Noah Hurst (Hamilton/Darby) 12-9 (For.)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Easton Hopes (Sidney/Fairview) 23-8 won by fall over Cody Fisher (Hamilton/Darby) 15-21 (Fall 1:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Conner Schwend (Hardin) 40-11 won by fall over Bryce Weidow (Corvallis) 17-23 (Fall 1:02)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls) 40-18 won by fall over Lyom Bullard (Park (Livingston)/Sweet Grass County) 6-28 (Fall 0:37)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cole Younger (Laurel) 31-22 won by fall over Garrett Croft (Polson) 24-23 (Fall 5:25)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Keaton Potter (Fergus (Lewistown)) 27-8 won by fall over Brennyn Running crane (Browning) 22-24 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 41-5 won by forfeit over Sean Calahan (Polson) 0-5 (For.)

182 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 48-1 won by decision over Cameron Younger (Laurel) 23-4 (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by fall over Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 13-10 (Fall 1:42)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 38-14 won by injury default over Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Inj. 0:00)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 13-10 won by fall over Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Semi - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by decision over Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 38-14 (Dec 4-2)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by fall over Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-16 (Fall 1:37)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by fall over Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-10 (Fall 2:48)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Cameron Younger (Laurel) 23-4 won by fall over Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 13-10 (Fall 2:39)
  • Semifinal - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 48-1 won by major decision over Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 38-14 (MD 17-3)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by decision over Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-28 (Dec 11-4)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-16 won by fall over Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-25 (Fall 4:33)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by fall over Donald Maurer (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 1:10)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-10 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Tommy Cambell (Browning) 8-10 (UTB 3-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 won by fall over Holter Reisinger (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-14 (Fall 2:37)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-25 won by fall over Micheal Marley (Dawson County) 14-25 (Fall 0:53)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Donald Maurer (Laurel) 17-18 won by fall over Jezrael Cummins (Hardin) 12-16 (Fall 2:56)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Tommy Cambell (Browning) 8-10 won by decision over DJ Laycock (Columbia Falls) 32-19 (Dec 6-1)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 13-10 won by fall over Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-10 (Fall 2:44)
  • Quarterfinal - Cameron Younger (Laurel) 23-4 won by fall over Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 17-3 (Fall 1:26)
  • Quarterfinal - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 38-14 won by fall over Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-16 (Fall 1:47)
  • Quarterfinal - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 48-1 won by fall over Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-28 (Fall 0:15)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Charlie Bullcalf (Browning) 32-10 won by fall over Holter Reisinger (Lockwood (Billings)) 5-14 (Fall 0:41)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville/Victor) 13-10 won by fall over Brayden Stadell (Havre/Box Elder) 5-5 (Fall 4:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Braydon Stone (Columbia Falls) 17-3 won by fall over Micheal Marley (Dawson County) 14-25 (Fall 1:29)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Younger (Laurel) 23-4 won by fall over Ben Holtzen (Corvallis) 16-25 (Fall 0:43)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Canyon Shope (Frenchtown) 38-14 won by fall over Jezrael Cummins (Hardin) 12-16 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Hunter Pittsley (Polson) 17-16 won by fall over Donald Maurer (Laurel) 17-18 (Fall 2:50)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jaiden Gibson (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 27-28 won by fall over DJ Laycock (Columbia Falls) 32-19 (Fall 5:08)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Riley Waters (Sidney/Fairview) 48-1 won by fall over Tommy Cambell (Browning) 8-10 (Fall 0:26)

205 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Jett jones (Sidney/Fairview) 46-0 won by fall over Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 38-4 (Fall 2:28)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-4 won by fall over Jayden Salios (Browning) 11-6 (Fall 2:50)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 36-21 won by fall over Dante Pallone (Hardin) 29-24 (Fall 2:02)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-4 won by fall over Dante Pallone (Hardin) 29-24 (Fall 1:12)
  • Cons. Semi - Jayden Salios (Browning) 11-6 won by fall over Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 36-21 (Fall 3:23)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 29-24 won by fall over Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 (Fall 1:59)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 36-21 won by fall over Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-16 (Fall 1:58)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 38-4 won by fall over Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-4 (Fall 5:44)
  • Semifinal - Jett jones (Sidney/Fairview) 46-0 won by fall over Jayden Salios (Browning) 11-6 (Fall 3:30)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 29-24 won by decision over Codell McNiven (Laurel) 18-16 (Dec 5-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 won by fall over Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 17-16 (Fall 0:49)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 36-21 won by fall over Brody Landrum (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-18 (Fall 0:32)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-16 won by decision over Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 23-19 (Dec 9-2)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Codell McNiven (Laurel) 18-16 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 17-16 won by fall over Kai Nash (Whitefish) 12-20 (Fall 2:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brody Landrum (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-18 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-16 won by fall over Tyler Smith (Libby/Troy) 14-26 (Fall 0:44)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 38-4 won by fall over Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 23-19 (Fall 4:45)
  • Quarterfinal - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-4 won by fall over Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 36-21 (Fall 5:58)
  • Quarterfinal - Jayden Salios (Browning) 11-6 won by decision over Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 (Dec 4-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Jett jones (Sidney/Fairview) 46-0 won by fall over Dante Pallone (Hardin) 29-24 (Fall 0:31)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Tate Jones (Frenchtown) 38-4 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning) 23-19 won by fall over Codell McNiven (Laurel) 18-16 (Fall 3:32)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Landon Farrar (Fergus (Lewistown)) 16-4 won by fall over Aaron O`Roake (Polson) 17-16 (Fall 1:52)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Connor Ulschak (Laurel) 36-21 won by fall over Kai Nash (Whitefish) 12-20 (Fall 0:31)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jayden Salios (Browning) 11-6 received a bye () (Bye)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Preston Hales (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 32-13 won by fall over Brody Landrum (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 7-18 (Fall 0:20)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dante Pallone (Hardin) 29-24 won by fall over Cadogan Wheat (Hamilton/Darby) 24-16 (Fall 2:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Jett jones (Sidney/Fairview) 46-0 won by fall over Tyler Smith (Libby/Troy) 14-26 (Fall 0:18)

285 pounds

Championship

  • 1st Place Match - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 47-6 won by decision over Tyler Harms (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-7 (Dec 4-0)

3rd Place

  • 3rd Place Match - Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 39-13 won in tie breaker - 1 over Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 30-21 (TB-1 6-3)

5th Place

  • 5th Place Match - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-9 won by decision over Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 29-19 (Dec 8-5)

Consi Semis

  • Cons. Semi - Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 39-13 won by decision over Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 29-19 (Dec 5-4)
  • Cons. Semi - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 30-21 won by decision over Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-9 (Dec 5-2)

3rd WB

  • Cons. Round 3 - Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 29-19 won by fall over Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-28 (Fall 0:25)
  • Cons. Round 3 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 30-21 won by fall over Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-8 (Fall 4:35)

Semis

  • Semifinal - Tyler Harms (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-7 won by fall over Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 39-13 (Fall 5:05)
  • Semifinal - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 47-6 won by decision over Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-9 (Dec 3-2)

2nd WB

  • Cons. Round 2 - Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-28 won by decision over Austin Therriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 26-16 (Dec 8-3)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 29-19 won by fall over Brock Jones (Hamilton/Darby) 22-20 (Fall 3:26)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 30-21 won by fall over Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 33-18 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 2 - Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-8 won by fall over Anthony Weary (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-37 (Fall 0:34)

1st WB

  • Cons. Round 1 - Austin Therriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 26-16 won by fall over Max Morency (Ronan) 12-24 (Fall 3:58)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Brock Jones (Hamilton/Darby) 22-20 won by fall over John Crossman (Butte Central) 8-13 (Fall 0:51)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 33-18 won by fall over Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 16-22 (Fall 0:59)
  • Cons. Round 1 - Anthony Weary (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-37 won by decision over Trey Schepens (Sidney/Fairview) 35-19 (Dec 7-2)

Championship Quarterfinals

  • Quarterfinal - Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 39-13 won by decision over Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-8 (Dec 6-3)
  • Quarterfinal - Tyler Harms (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-7 won by fall over Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 30-21 (Fall 1:39)
  • Quarterfinal - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-9 won by major decision over Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 29-19 (MD 13-2)
  • Quarterfinal - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 47-6 won by fall over Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-28 (Fall 0:50)

Round 1

  • Champ. Round 1 - Chuck Braverock (Browning) 32-8 won by fall over Austin Therriault (Lockwood (Billings)) 26-16 (Fall 1:34)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Bo Hakert (Billings Central/Joilet) 39-13 won by fall over Max Morency (Ronan) 12-24 (Fall 0:55)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Gabe Walker (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 30-21 won by fall over Brock Jones (Hamilton/Darby) 22-20 (Fall 4:00)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Tyler Harms (Custer Co. (Miles City)) 32-7 won by fall over John Crossman (Butte Central) 8-13 (Fall 0:53)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Kirby Basta (Dawson County) 29-19 won by fall over Aydan Williamson (Libby/Troy) 33-18 (Fall 4:46)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Dylan Morris (Fergus (Lewistown)) 26-9 won by decision over Brian Sweeney (Whitefish) 16-22 (Dec 1-0)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Mathewson (Polson) 27-28 won by decision over Trey Schepens (Sidney/Fairview) 35-19 (Dec 9-4)
  • Champ. Round 1 - Brodey Skogen (Sidney/Fairview) 47-6 won by fall over Anthony Weary (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon)/Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 7-37 (Fall 0:45)