More SportsRodeo

Actions

Results: PRCA Yellowstone River Roundup - Round 2

Rodeo Flag Billings.png
Posted at 8:17 AM, Aug 21, 2021

BILLINGS - Second round results from the PRCA's Yellowstone River Roundup on Friday night at First Interstate Arena in Billings. The third and final performance is Saturday night at 7 p.m.

RESULTS: Yellowstone River Roundup, MontanaFair, Billings - Second Round

Bareback riding: Jess Pope, Waverly, KS, 85; Dalton Finley, Kalispell, 77; Donny Proffit, Diamondville, WY, 73; Zach Hibler, Wheeler, TX, 72.5; Calder Peterson, Glentworth, SK, 72; George R. Gillespie IV, Darby, 70.

Steer wrestling: Mike McGinn, Haines, OR, 6.6; Bode Scott, Pryor, 4.3; Dalton Massey, Hermiston, OR, 4.2.

Team roping: Britt Williams, Hammond/Derick Fleming, Worden, 6.0; Wheaton Williams, Big Horn, WY/Zachary Schweigert, Livingston, BR, 6.2; Travis Stovall, Shepherd/Parker Murnion, Miles City, 7.2; Tobin Cummins, Lodge Grass/Casey Cummins, Lodge Grass, 7.2; Miles Kobold, Huntley/Ryan Zurcher, Powell, WY, 10.6.

Saddle bronc: Tanner Butner, Daniel, WY, 84; Chase Brooks, Deer Lodge, 80; Kolby Wanchuk, Sherwood Park, AB, 76; Wyatt Hurst, Rigby, ID, 71.

Tie-down roping: Bryce Bott, Miles City, 8.3; Jase Staudt, Nathrop, CO, 8.9; Nolan Conway, Cut Bank, 10.6; Josh Graff, Olive, 10.9; Bode Scott, Pryor, 17.8.

WPRA barrel racing: Ashley Day, Volborg, 14.84; Heather Crowley, Poplar, 14.86; Tayla Moeykens, Three Forks, 14.91; Valee Miller, Billings, 15.02; Erin Williams, Alzada, 15.33; Lindsay Kruse, Fromberg, 15.55; Taylour Russell, Conrad, 15.60; Krista Graff, Olive, 15.72; Casey Wagner, Park City, 15.91; Ashley Randall, Helena, 16.05; Lisa Warfield, Helena, 20.61; Cally Coyins, Helena, 20.64.

Bull riding: Braden Richardson, Jasper, TX, 84; Caleb McMillan, Soap Lake, WA, 78; Casey Fredericks, Porcupine, SD, 53; Cole Wagner, Valier, 51; Beau Nordahl, Frenchtown, 42.

RESULTS: Round 1 - Thursday

Bareback riding: Jacob Raine, Mount Pleasant, TN, 74; Clay Jorgenson, Watford City, N.D., 71.

Steer wrestling: Jacob Talley, Keatchie, LA, 7.0; Luke Branquinho, Los Alamos, CA, 9.3; Tucker Allen, Oak View, CA, 15.0.

Team roping: Rope Tie Three Irons, Lodge Grass/Colen Fisher, Shepherd, 5.0; Dylan Johnson, Shepherd/Dakota Louis, Browning, 19.9.

Saddle bronc: Cole Elshere, Faith, S.D., 79; Jade Blackwell, Rapid City, S.D., 78; Houston Garrett Brown, Miles City, 77; Connor Murnion, Jordan, 76; Jake Foster, Meadow, S.D., 76; Cash Wilson, Wall, S.D., 75; Brody Wells, Powell, WY, 75; Jacob Kammerer, Philip, S.D., 74.

Tie-down roping: Blane Cox, Cameron, TX, 7.9; Ace Slone, Cuero, TX, 8.4; Westyn Hughes, Caldwell, TX, 8.8; Blake Chauvin, Raceland, LA, 9.8.

WPRA barrel racing: Brittany Pozzi Tonozzi, Lampasas, TX, 14.75; Megan Champion, Ukiah, CA, 14.76; Cassie de Yong, Helena, 14.89; Stephanie Fryar, Waco, TX, 15.03; Milee Dailey, Pray, 15.05; Gaylee Malone, Pray, 15.21; Jill Wilson, Snyder, TX, 15.25; Brittney Barnett, Stephenville, TX, 15.27; Paige Jones, Wayne, OK, 15.62; Alicia Bird, Cut Bank, 15.72; Lexie Goss, Redmond, OR, 19.89; Lexi Bagnell, Polson, 20.27.

Bull riding: Parker Breding, Edgar, 85.5; Garrett R. Uptain, Craig, CO, 81.5; Connor Murnion, Jordan, 79.