High School Sports

Actions

SCOREBOARD: Class C state track and field

Posted: 7:09 PM, May 25, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-25 21:26:20-04

State C track and field

May 23-25 at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores — Scobey 64, Seeley-Swan 52, Fort Benton 45, Manhattan Christian 38, Melstone 38, Richey-Lambert 33, Fairview 22.33, Valley Christian 20, Charlo 20, Great Falls Central 18, Noxon 14, Winnett-Grass Range 12, Power 11, Gardiner 10, Twin Bridges 10, Drummond 10, Harlowton 8, Wibaux 8, Geraldine 8, Belt 8, Savage 8, Harrison 7.33, Wesby-Grenora 7, Lincoln 7, St. Regis 7, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 6, Alberton-Superior 6, Park City 6, Centerville 6, Augusta 5, Darby 4, Roberts 3, North Star 2, Big Sandy 2, Sheridan 1, Ennis 0.33

100 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 11.00. 2, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 11.15. 3, Farris, Ian, St. Regis, 11.30. 4, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 11.35. 5, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 11.39. 6, Wood, Dakota, Seeley-Swan, 11.41.

200 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 22.52. 2, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 22.83. 3, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 23.00. 4, Wood, Dakota, Seeley-Swan, 23.12. 5, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 23.32. 6, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 23.37.

400 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 49.77. 2, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 50.21. 3, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 51.56. 4, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 51.60. 5, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 51.64. 6, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 51.83.

800 — 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:00.94. 2, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, 2:01.47. 3, Shaske, Jesse, Alberton-Superior, 2:01.64. 4, Thomas, Clancy, Gardiner, 2:02.62. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.00. 6, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 2:04.05.

1,600 — 1, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 4:39.28. 2, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 4:40.10. 3, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 4:41.11. 4, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 4:41.47. 5, Nye, Jackson, Harrison, 4:41.56. 6, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 4:43.73.

3,200 — 1, Schott, Riley, Manhattan Christian, 9:58.42. 2, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 10:07.84. 3, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 10:13.15. 4, Chaffin, Donavon, Darby, 10:24.71. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 10:30.25. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 10:30.95.

110 hurdles — 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 14.89. 2, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 14.91. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls Central, 15.72. 4, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 15.75. 5, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Grass Range, 15.80. 6, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.21.

300 hurdles — 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Grass Range, 39.48. 2, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 40.31. 3, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambert, 40.47. 4, Smith, Landers, Charlo, 41.33. 5, VanVleet, Edison, Noxon, 42.09. 6, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 42.36.

400 relay — 1, Scobey 44.35. 2, Great Falls Central 44.59. 3, Seeley-Swan 44.85. 4, Richey-Lambert 44.90. 5, Power 45.31. 6, Fort Benton 45.51.

1,600 relay — 1, Seeley-Swan (Turner, Cordell, Wood, Dakota, Maughan, Caleb, Shelmerdine, Hunter), 3:27.96. 2, Richey-Lambert, 3:30.11. 3, Fort Benton, 3:33.91. 4, Manhattan Christian, 3:35.46. 5, Park City, 3:36.58. 6, Scobey, 3:36.59.

Long jump — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 21-08.50. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 20-08. 3, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 20-06.50. 4, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 20-06. 5, Boscha, Jakob, Manhattan Christian, 20-05.25. 6, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 20-04.

Triple jump — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 45-06.75. 2, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 44-05. 3, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 42-08.50. 4, Homner, Vern, Harrison, 42-06. 5, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 41-10.50. 6, Cima, Luke, Harrison, 41-06.

High jump — 1, Parke, Jonah, Drummond, 6-02. 2, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Grenora, J6-02. 2, Blotkamp, Aziah, Lincoln, J6-02. 4, Popp, Seth, Park City, 6-00. 5, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, J6-00. 6, Homner, Vern, Harrison, 5-10. 6, Mulholland, Jacob, Ennis, 5-10. 6, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 5-10.

Pole vault — 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 12-09. 2, Zylks, Joey, Power, J12-09. 3, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 12-06. 4, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 12-00. 5, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-06. 6, Lee, Moxon, Sheridan, J11-06.

Shot put — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 51-07. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine, 51-02.25. 3, Handy, Jeremy, Scobey, 48-10.25. 4, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls Central, 46-06. 5, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 45-10.50. 6, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 45-06.25.

Discus — 1, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 143-06. 2, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 141-04. 3, Hudson, Favian, Gardiner, 139-04. 4, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 138-00. 5, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 137-09. 6, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambert, 134-08.

Javelin — 1, Smathers, Steve, Twin Bridges, 173-10. 2, Samuli, Nate, Seeley-Swan, 165-01. 3, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux, 160-06. 4, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 156-06. 5, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux, 154-10. 6, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 152-01.

GIRLS

Team scores — Seeley-Swan 90.33, Charlo 48, Fort Benton 43, Winnett-Grass Range 36, Fairview 28, West Yellowstone 26, Hinsdale 25, Manhattan Christian 20, Scobey 20, Ennis 18, Shields Valley 16, Darby 16, Plentywood 16, Belt 14, Melstone 13, Hot Springs 10, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 10, Noxon 8, Alberton-Superior 8, Moore-Judith Gap 8, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 7, Augusta 6, North Star 6, Arlee 5, Valier 4, Bridger 4, Plains 4, Culbertson 3, Roberts 3, Simms 3, Whitewater 2, Chinook 2, Lincoln 1, Twin Bridges 1, Cascade 1, St. Regis 1, Opheim 0.33, White Sulphur Springs 0.33.

100 — 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 12.70. 2, Sager, Haven, Shields Valley, 12.90. 3, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 12.92. 4, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 13.02. 5, Collins, Emilie, West Yellowstone, 13.04. 6, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 13.12.

200 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 25.92. 2, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 26.48. 3, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 26.54. 4, Sager, Haven, Shields Valley, 26.98. 5, Collins, Emilie, West Yellowstone, 27.32. 6, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 27.39.

400 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.15. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 59.26. 3, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 59.43. 4, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.38. 5, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 1:00.87. 6, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 1:00.97.

800 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 2:21.15. 2, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 2:24.49. 3, Ayers, Hannah, Seeley-Swan, 2:26.34. 4, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 2:27.34. 5, Reese, Sorren, Alberton-Superior, 2:27.56. 6, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 2:28.18.

1,600 — 1, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 5:23.15. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 5:24.88. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 5:26.23. 4, Parker, Averi, West Yellowstone, 5:26.69. 5, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 5:39.32. 6, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 5:43.35.

3,200 — 1, Parker, Averi, West Yellowstone, 11:51.19. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 12:14.37. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 12:22.39. 4, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 12:23.73. 5, Everest, Julia, West Yellowstone, 12:36.84. 6, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 12:38.00.

100 hurdles — 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 15.81. 2, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16.05. 3, Ehmann, Casey, Darby, 16.28. 4, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 16.78. 5, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 16.91. 6, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16.98.

300 hurdles — 1, Ehmann, Casey, Darby, 46.60. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 47.00. 3, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 47.06. 4, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 48.11. 5, Delaney, Allie, Charlo, 48.53. 6, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 48.66.

400 relay — 1, Fort Benton 50.51. 2, Seeley-Swan 50.75. 3, Charlo 51.20. 4, Shields Valley 51.48. 5, Alberton-Superior 52.14. 6, Simms 52.62.

1,600 relay — 1, Seeley-Swan (Ayers, Hannah, Maughan, Sariah, Kovatch, Klaire, Mercer, Lily), 4:08.42. 2, Fort Benton, 4:11.38. 3, Charlo, 4:11.62. 4, Alberton-Superior, 4:19.45. 5, Simms, 4:21.58. 6, Scobey, 4:22.37.

Long jump — 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 17-05.50. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 16-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16-07. 4, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16-04.25. 5, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 16-02.25. 6, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 16-01.75.

Triple jump — 1, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 36-06.25. 2, Cox, Kaitlin, Charlo, 35-02.50. 3, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 35-01. 4, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 34-11. 5, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-10. 6, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 33-09.25.

High jump — 1, Osksa, Brenna, Plentywood, 5-02. 2, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 5-00. 3, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, J5-00. 4, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 4-10. 4, Granbois, Abbey, Culbertson, 4-10. 6, Fisher, Daisy, White Sulphur Springs, J4-10. 6, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, J4-10. 6, Fuhrmann, Mandy, Opheim, J4-10.

Pole vault — 1, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 10-00. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 9-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, J9-09. 4, Bock, Abby, Valier, 9-00. 5, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, J9-00. 6, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 8-06.

Shot put — 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 38-01.50. 2, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 35-07.25. 3, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 35-01.25. 4, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, 34-04.50. 5, Cummings, Kelsee, Whitewater, 34-01.50. 6, Pack, Hailey, Twin Bridges, 33-11.50.

Discus — 1, Kovatch, Klaire, Seeley-Swan, 144-02. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith Gap, 115-05. 3, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 114-06. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, J114-06. 5, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 106-10. 6, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, J106-10.

Javelin — 1, Morse, Autumn, Seeley-Swan, 130-11. 2, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 127-07. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 117-08. 4, Altmiller, Kylee, Plains, 116-09. 5, Nelson, Kortney, Scobey, 116-07. 6, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 114-05.