High School Sports

Actions

SCOREBOARD: Class A state track and field

Posted: 7:24 PM, May 25, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-28 12:25:41-04

State A track and field

May 24-25 at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores — Dillon 81, Laurel 81, Miles City 47, Sidney 38, Lewistown 34.5, Frenchtown 34, Whitefish 34, Columbia Falls 31, Hamilton 25, Butte Central 21, Hardin 20, Livingston 19, Corvallis 14, Glendive 11, Billings Central 10.5, Ronan 8, Libby 7.5, Belgrade 5, Browning 3, Polson 2.5.

100 — 1, Vanderlaan, Keith, Miles City, 10.89. 2, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 11.06. 3, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 11.07. 4, Major, Evan, Belgrade, 11.11. 5, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 11.13. 6, Henjum, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 11.15.

200 — 1, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 22.46. 2, Vanderlaan, Keith, Miles City, 22.47. 3, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 22.48. 4, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 22.67. 5, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 22.73. 6, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 22.85.

400 — 1, Cervelli, Dylan, Dillon, 49.21. 2, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 49.74. 3, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 49.97. 4, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 50.00. 5, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 50.56. 6, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 50.71.

800 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 1:57.22. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 1:57.22. 3, Trafton, Tanner, Lewistown, 1:57.91. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 1:58.54. 5, Devaney, Taggert, Laurel, 1:58.77. 6, Burd, Justin, Browning, 1:59.26.

1,600 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 4:33.37. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 4:33.94. 3, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 4:36.04. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 4:36.25. 5, Burd, Justin, Browning, 4:41.20. 6, Kirkland, Colter, Hamilton, 4:41.44.

3,200 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 9:54.28. 2, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 9:55.80. 3, Flowers, Will, Corvallis, 10:08.70. 4, Lutz, Luke, Frenchtown, 10:13.04. 5, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 10:14.32. 6, Jarvis, Aidan, Columbia Falls, 10:14.80.

110 hurdles — 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 14.98. 2, McDonald, Tyler, Frenchtown, 15.25. 3, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 15.51. 4, Capser, Camden, Billings Central, 15.51. 5, Gilpatrick, Grady, Lewistown, 15.78. 6, Peila, Logan, Miles City, 15.89.

300 hurdles — 1, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 39.83. 2, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 40.06. 3, Barrows, Aidan, Miles City, 40.72. 4, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 40.78. 5, Peterson, Justus, Dillon, 41.06. 6, Stradley, Kaden, Miles City, 41.07.

400 relay — 1, Columbia Falls 43.01. 2, Laurel 43.24. 3, Miles City 43.42. 4, Dillon 43.60. 5, Whitefish 43.76. 6, Butte Central 44.10.

1,600 relay — 1, Dillon (Peterson, Justus, Anderson, Braden, Anderson, Treyton, Cervelli, Dylan), 3:25.04. 2, Hardin, 3:25.66. 3, Whitefish, 3:25.75. 4, Frenchtown, 3:27.57. 5, Corvallis, 3:27.81. 6, Livingston, 3:27.84.

Long jump — 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 21-09.25. 2, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 21-06. 3, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central, 21-05.25. 4, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 21-01. 5, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 20-11. 6, Ingram, Zach, Dillon, 20-08.

Triple jump — 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 44-11. 2, Ray, Steven, Miles City, 43-02. 3, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 42-10. 4, Menicke, Sam, Whitefish, 42-08.75. 5, Lewis, Logan, Corvallis, 42-08. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 41-06.25.

High jump — 1, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 6-06. 2, Haverfield, Michael, Dillon, 6-04. 3, Graham, Jaden, Lewistown, J6-04. 3, Bellows, Jess, Miles City, J6-04. 5, Phipps, Logan, Glendive, 6-00. 6, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central, 5-10. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 5-10.

Pole vault — 1, Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 14-00. 2, Dean, Christian, Sidney, 13-06. 3, Bair, Kyzer, Dillon, 13-06. 4, Phipps, Logan, Glendive, 13-06. 5, Eisenbarth, Jack, Whitefish, 13-06. 6, Soderquist, Colby, Polson, 13-00. 6, Weeden, Carson, Lewistown, 13-00.

Shot put — 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 56-07. 2, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 56-01.50. 3, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 54-03. 4, Brown, Garrett, Corvallis, 52-10.25. 5, Mecham, Jesse, Frenchtown, 51-09. 6, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 49-05.

Discus — 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 163-02. 2, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 150-05. 3, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 147-07. 4, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 143-06. 5, Richards, Aaron, Butte Central, 139-02. 6, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 139-01.

Javelin — 1, Graves, Michael, Hamilton, 184-11. 2, Hoffman, Cooper, Dillon, 172-00. 3, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 166-09. 4, Holter, Cade, Butte Central, 166-08. 5, Savery, Quest, Miles City, 163-09. 6, Marsh, Zach, Belgrade, 162-00.

GIRLS

Team scores — Whitefish 82, Dillon 62, Corvallis 53, Lewistown 38, Hamilton 35, Columbia Falls 27, Glendive 26, Havre 26, Polson 26, Frenchtown 24, Laurel 22, Belgrade 19, Sidney 18, Billings Central 18, Hardin 11, Stevensville 11, Butte Central 11, Libby 7, Ronan 7, Miles City 4.

100 — 1, DeJohn, Tylia, Dillon, 12.45. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Central, 12.56. 3, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 12.59. 4, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 12.66. 5, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 12.68. 6, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 12.82.

200 — 1, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Central, 25.88. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 25.98. 3, DeJohn, Tylia, Dillon, 26.01. 4, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 26.44. 5, Brayton, Dalani, Belgrade, 26.65. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 26.71.

400 — 1, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 57.47. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 59.49. 3, Rebich, Faith, Frenchtown, 59.70. 4, Shipman, Madalen, Dillon, 59.94. 5, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 1:00.41. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 1:00.44.

800 — 1, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 2:17.86. 2, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 2:18.88. 3, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 2:23.09. 4, Greenberg, Ella, Whitefish, 2:23.82. 5, Lewis, Bree, Corvallis, 2:23.99. 6, Sherwood, Abigail, Frenchtown, 2:24.10.

1,600 — 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 5:00.10. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 5:14.73. 3, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 5:21.90. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 5:25.44. 5, Martin, Hannah, Corvallis, 5:26.63. 6, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 5:26.68.

3,200 — 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 10:47.33. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 11:36.55. 3, Day, Lilli, Corvallis, 12:05.78. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 12:14.09. 5, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 12:19.41. 6, Henson, Jessica, Whitefish, 12:30.72.

100 hurdles — 1, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 15.98. 2, Brand, Ashley, Lewistown, 16.19. 3, Jessop, Maureen, Corvallis, 16.31. 4, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 16.47. 5, Abramchuk, Natasha, Whitefish, 16.75. 6, Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 16.77.

300 hurdles — 1, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 46.92. 2, Filius, Sadie, Havre, 48.45. 3, Grove, Kennedy, Whitefish, 48.72. 4, McCready, Kailee, Corvallis, 48.82. 5, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 49.06. 6, McGree, Rileigh, Butte Central, 49.48.

400 relay — 1, Whitefish 49.72. 2, Havre 49.86. 3, Dillon 50.00. 4, Corvallis 50.52. 5, Belgrade 51.46. 6, Ronan 51.87.

1,600 relay — 1, Whitefish (Kelly, Tommye, Gunlikson, Emily, Schulz, Lauren, Ells, Mikenna), 4:03.93. 2, Havre, 4:07.51. 3, Columbia Falls, 4:07.71. 4, Dillon, 4:11.93. 5, Frenchtown, 4:12.63. 6, Belgrade, 4:14.43.

Long jump — 1, McGree, Lindsay, Butte Central, 17-10.50. 2, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 17-05.25. 3, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 17-02.25. 4, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 17-00.50. 5, Robison, Madeline, Columbia Falls, 16-09. 6, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 16-07.50.

Triple jump — 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 37-11.50. 2, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 37-01.50. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 36-10.50. 4, Chamberlin, Dezi, Miles City, 35-11. 5, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 35-10. 6, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 35-00.50.

High jump — 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 5-06. 2, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 5-02. 3, Hutchison, Hannah, Corvallis, J5-02. 4, Cooley, Emily, Glendive, J5-02. 5, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 5-00. 6, Searle, Ashley, Hamilton, J5-00.

Pole vault — 1, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 11-06. 2, Sullivan, Emily, Belgrade, 10-06. 3, Smith, Cynthia, Belgrade, J10-06. 4, Gunlikson, Emily, Whitefish, 10-00. 5, Carney, Tiana, Glendive, J10-00. 6, Herbstritt, Kailen, Corvallis, J10-00.

Shot put — 1, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 41-01.75. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 41-00.25. 3, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 37-07. 4, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 37-04. 5, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 36-04. 6, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 36-01.

Discus — 1, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 147-07. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 130-09.50. 3, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 123-11.50. 4, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 120-09.50. 5, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 120-01. 6, Botkin, Kayla, Frenchtown, 118-00.

Javelin — 1, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 156-11. 2, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 119-09. 3, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 119-02. 4, Christiansen, Tynn, Dillon, 116-03. 5, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 114-11. 6, Albright, Lainie, Corvallis, 113-09.