High School Sports

Actions

SCOREBOARD: Class C state track and field – Day 1

Posted: 6:43 PM, May 24, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-24 20:43:50-04

State C track and field

May 24 at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores (through seven events) — Fort Benton 29, Seeley-Swan 24, Fairview 20, Manhattan Christian 20, Scobey 11, Melstone 10, Gardiner 10, Twin Bridges 10, Richey-Lambert 9, Power 8, Wibaux 8, Savage 8, Belt 7, Alberton-Superior 6, Charlo 6, Centerville 6, Harlowton 4, Augusta 4, Noxon 4, Darby 4, Roberts 3, North Star 2, Valley Christian 2, Sheridan 1, St. Regis 1.

400 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 49.77. 2, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 50.21. 3, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 51.56. 4, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 51.60. 5, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 51.64. 6, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 51.83.

800 — 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:00.94. 2, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, 2:01.47. 3, Shaske, Jesse, Alberton-Superior, 2:01.64. 4, Thomas, Clancy, Gardiner, 2:02.62. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.00. 6, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 2:04.05.

3,200 — 1, Schott, Riley, Manhattan Christian, 9:58.42. 2, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 10:07.84. 3, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 10:13.15. 4, Chaffin, Donavon, Darby, 10:24.71. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 10:30.25. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 10:30.95.

Long jump — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 21-08.50. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 20-08. 3, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 20-06.50. 4, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 20-06. 5, Boscha, Jakob, Manhattan Christian, 20-05.25. 6, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 20-04.

Pole vault — 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 12-09. 2, Zylks, Joey, Power, J12-09. 3, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 12-06. 4, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 12-00. 5, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-06. 6, Lee, Moxon, Sheridan, J11-06.

Discus — 1, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 143-06. 2, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 141-04. 3, Hudson, Favian, Gardiner, 139-04. 4, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 138-00. 5, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 137-09. 6, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambert, 134-08.

Javelin — 1, Smathers, Steve, Twin Bridges, 173-10. 2, Samuli, Nate, Seeley-Swan, 165-01. 3, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux, 160-06. 4, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 156-06. 5, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux, 154-10. 6, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 152-01.

GIRLS

Team scores (through five events) — Seeley-Swan 37, Manhattan Christian 16, Fort Benton 14, Hinsdale 12, Winnett-Grass Range 10, Moore-Judith Gap 8, Scobey 8, Fairview 8, Belt 8, Melstone 6, West Yellowstone 6, Bridger 4, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 4, Valier 4, noxon 2, Chinook 2, Hot Springs 2, Lincoln 1, Cascade 1, St. Regis 1, Arlee 1.

400 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.15. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 59.26. 3, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 59.43. 4, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.38. 5, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 1:00.87. 6, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 1:00.97.

1,600 — 1, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 5:23.15. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 5:24.88. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 5:26.23. 4, Parker, Averi, West Yellowstone, 5:26.69. 5, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 5:39.32. 6, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 5:43.35.

Long jump — 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 17-05.50. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 16-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16-07. 4, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16-04.25. 5, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 16-02.25. 6, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 16-01.75.

Pole vault — 1, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 10-00. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 9-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, J9-09. 4, Bock, Abby, Valier, 9-00. 5, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, J9-00. 6, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 8-06.

Discus — 1, Kovatch, Klaire, Seeley-Swan, 144-02. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith Gap, 115-05. 3, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 114-06. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, J114-06. 5, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 106-10. 6, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, J106-10.