High School Sports

Actions

SCOREBOARD: Class B state track and field – Day 1

Posted: 5:42 PM, May 24, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-24 20:13:24-04

State B track and field

May 24 at Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores (through seven events) — Huntley Project 36, Manhattan 25, Wolf Point 22, Missoula Loyola 17, Glasgow 16, Townsend 12, Fairfield 12, St. Labre 10, Jefferson 10, Thompson Falls 9, Troy 8, Joliet 8, Big Timber 6, Anaconda 6, Three Forks 4, Harlem 4, Eureka 4, Deer Lodge 2, Colstrip 2, Shelby 2, Forsyth 2.

400 — 1, Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 49.19. 2, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 49.48. 3, Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 49.65. 4, Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 49.95. 5, Ty Henry Steele, Townsend, 50.99. 6, Hunter Mahan, Loyola, 51.42.

800 — 1, Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 1:57.91. 2, Bryce Love, Manhattan, 1:59.62. 3, Nick Page, Wolf Point, 1:59.88. 4, Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 1:59.89. 5, Marik Chrisman, Deer Lodge, 2:01.35. 6, Clay Paddock, Fairfield, 2:03.33.

3,200 — 1, Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 9:59.52. 2, Zander Ackerman, Wolf Point, 10:03.82. 3, Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 10:09.21. 4, Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 10:13.71. 5, Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:17.77. 6, Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:19.94.

Long jump — 1, Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 22-03. 2, Ry Olson, Joliet, 21-11.75. 3, Cooper Waters, Loyola, 21-02.25. 4, Gordon McMillion, Loyola, 21-01.25. 5, Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 20-09.50. 6, Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 20-08.75.

Pole vault — 1, Chris Kistler, Huntley Project, 13-09. 2, Logan Heser, Wolf Point, 13-06. 3, Brennen Blume, Anaconda, 13-00. 4, Bryce Olson, Three Forks, J13-00. 5, Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 12-06. 6, Kordel Ellis, Huntley Project, J12-06.

Discus — 1, Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 151-02. 2, Isaiah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 147-03. 3, Bryce Danielson, Loyola, 144-05. 4, Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 140-00. 5, Beau Petersen, Colstrip, 138-11. 6, Cody Burk, Thompson Falls, 136-00.

Javelin — 1, Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 177-03. 2, Trey Fisher, Thompson Falls, 176-02. 3, Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 174-11. 4, Jakeb Kindel, Eureka, 170-07. 5, JW Bonomo, Forsyth, 166-00. 6, Kaelob Flores, Fairfield, 165-01.

GIRLS

Team scores (through five events) — Deer Lodge 22, Three Forks 22, Glasgow 16, Cut Bank 16, Colstrip 15, Huntley Project 12, Harlem 8, Baker 8, Wolf Point 8, Manhattan 6, Malta 4, Rocky Boy 4, Whitehall 4, Thompson Falls 4, Red Lodge 3, Poplar 2, Eureka 1.

400 — 1, Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 59.34. 2, Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 59.91. 3, Jewel Olson, Wolf Point, 1:00.37. 4, Katie Whitehurst, Whitehall, 1:00.88. 5, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 1:01.84. 6, Abigail Dudley, Colstrip, 1:02.00.

1,600 — 1, Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 5:12.57. 2, L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 5:15.69. 3, Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 5:19.51. 4, Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 5:20.40. 5, Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 5:23.15. 6, Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 5:26.67.

Long jump — 1, Keaton Lynn, Three Forks, 17-00.25. 2, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 16-11.50. 3, Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 16-09. 4, Erica Smith, Malta, 16-05.75. 5, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 16-04.25. 6, Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16-03.

Pole vault — 1, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 11-00. 2, Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 10-06. 3, Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 9-06. 4, Maya Stiles, Thompson Falls, J9-00. 5, Paisley Ferdina, Wolf Point, J9-00. 6, Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, J9-00.

Discus — 1, Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 125-08. 2, Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 124-08. 3, Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 115-02. 4, Rochelle Pease, Rocky Boy, 110-01. 5, E’Leena Sherman, Poplar, 109-11. 6, Megan Hanson, Eureka, 109-03.