High School Sports

Actions

SCOREBOARD: Class AA state track and field – Day 1

Posted: 5:32 PM, May 24, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-24 19:39:06-04

State AA track and field

May 24 at Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores (through eight events) — Missoula Sentinel 55, Billings West 37, Kalispell Flathead 33, Bozeman 28, Missoula Hellgate 20, Kalispell Glacier 17, Billings Senior 14, Butte 12, Billings Skyview 10, Missoula Big Sky 9, Helena Capital 8, Great Falls CMR 2, Helena High 2, Great Falls High 1.

400 — 1, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 48.98. 2, Trevin Gradney, West, 49.50. 3, Tommy Mellott, Butte, 50.53. 4, Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 50.55. 5, Tyler Rued, Bozeman, 50.64. 6, Drew Deck, Glacier, 50.80.

800 — 1, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 1:58.76. 2, Griffin May, Bozeman, 1:59.41. 3, Jacob Vetter, Butte, 1:59.72. 4, Noah McNelis, Sentinel, 2:00.15. 5, Finn Bentler, Senior, 2:01.73. 6, Van Gottwals, West, 2:01.83.

3,200 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:25.07. 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 9:29.07. 3, Lukas Horejsi, Hellgate, 9:34.94. 4, Owen Smith, Senior, 9:36.46. 5, Simon Hill, Glacier, 9:37.86. 6, Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 9:39.23.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Eyezayah Boroughs, Clint Ambuehl, Trevin Gradney, Connor Ryan), 42.15. 2, Sentinel, 42.25. 3, Helena Capital, 42.65. 4, Glacier, 42.83. 5, Billings Senior, 43.04. 6, Flathead, 43.12.

Long jump — 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 22-05.50. 2, Seth Moon, Flathead, 22-02.25. 3, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 22-01.50. 4, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 21-11. 5, Drew Deck, Glacier, 21-09. 6, Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-08.

High jump — 1, Julius Mims, Skyview, 6-09. 2, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 6-03. 3, Dylan Sandry, Big Sky, 6-01. 3, Neil Daily, Sentinel, 6-01. 5, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, J6-01. 6, Harrison Goss, CMR, J6-01.

Pole vault — 1, Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-06. 2, Jon Tripp, West, J14-06. 3, Takahisa (Tucker) Samano, Senior, 14-00. 4, Josh Smalley, Big Sky, 13-06. 5, Dawson Ziegler, Capital, J13-06. 6, Zackary Eckles, Bozeman, 13-00.

Shot put — 1, Carter Slade, West, 54-03. 2, Brock Field, Sentinel, 49-04.50. 3, Spencer Warren, Bozeman, 47-06.25. 4, Tre Krause, Glacier, 47-04.75. 5, Holden Sampson, Helena High, 47-01. 6, Hunter Clark, CMR, 46-02.50.

GIRLS

Team scores (through eight events) — Bozeman 56, Billings West 32, Helena High 25, Billings Senior 20, Missoula Sentinel 19, Kalispell Flathead 17, Helena Capital 15, Missoula Hellgate 13, Butte 12, Kalispell Glacier 12, Great Falls CMR 12, Missoula Big Sky 10, Billings Skyview 4, Great Falls High 1.

400 — 1, Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 57.75. 2, Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 59.35. 3, Sydney Sheridan, Capital, 59.37. 4, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 59.48. 5, Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 59.66. 6, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 1:00.02.

1,600 — 1, Terra Trom, Bozeman, 4:55.92. 2, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 4:56.09. 3, Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 5:02.00. 4, Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:02.60. 5, Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:05.36. 6, Elena Vandersloot, Senior, 5:08.40.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Maddie Albrecht, Chloe Davies, Jaeden Wolff, Willa Albrecht), 47.80. 2, Helena Capital, 48.48. 3, Bozeman, 49.09. 4, Flathead, 49.59. 5, Big Sky, 49.66. 6, Helena High, 50.08.

Long jump — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-03.75. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 18-11. 3, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 18-03.25. 4, Brooke Berry, Skyview, 17-02. 5, Taylor Brisendine, Glacier, 17-01.75. 6, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 17-01.50.

High jump — 1, Madison Boles, Flathead, 5-05. 2, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, J5-05. 3, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, J5-05. 4, Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, J5-05. 5, Giliian Sherrill, Hellgate, J5-05. 6, Avery Buglione, Great Falls High, 5-03.

Pole vault — 1, Maisee Brown, Senior, 11-09. 2, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 11-03. 3, Kendall Stark, West, J11-03. 4, Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-06. 5, Emma Zimmerman, West, 10-00. 6, Cameron Leo, Senior, J10-00.

Shot put — 1, LaKeema Williams, West, 42-03. 2, Mya Mcneely, Glacier, 39-00. 3, Breanna Johns, CMR, 38-09. 4, Carsyn Campbell, West, J38-09. 5, Kayla Martin, Flathead, 37-05.50. 6, Hannah Heath, Flathead, 36-01.75.

Javelin — 1, Piper Pfister, Hellgate, 130-01. 2, Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 129-05. 3, Kylee Gilcher, CMR, 129-00. 4, Madalynn Rhodes, Butte, 125-08. 5, Kenzie Williams, Glacier, 125-06. 6, Anja Jackson, Sentinel, 123-04.