High School Sports

Actions

UPDATED: Final 2019 state track and field qualifiers list

Posted: 6:14 PM, May 21, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-21 20:14:04-04
Big Timber’s Casey Gunlikson (center) prepares to break from the starting blocks in he 100-meter dash at the Al Walker Memorial Stillwater Invite Saturday. (CASEY CONLON / MTN Sports)

The high school track and field season has reached its pinnacle with the State AA and B meets to be held in Kalispell and the State A and C meets in Laurel this Thursday-Saturday.

Divisional track and field weekend represented the final opportunity for athletes to qualify for their respective state meets, whether it be by hitting qualifying standards or by placing high enough at the divisional meet to earn a berth at state.

Even with the inclement weather around the state, some athletes were able to post season-best marks. Dillon’s Dylan Cervelli ran the state’s fastest 400-meter dash, while Missoula Sentinel’s Jaden Foster became the first Class AA boy to run the 400 in less than 50 seconds this season.

Big Timber’s Casey Gunlikson looks to be locked in on the State B 100-meter dash record of 11.01 seconds. Gunlikson won the Southern B divisional meet with a time of 10.81 seconds.

Seeley-Swan sophomore Klaire Kovatch is within striking distance of the State C discus record after another mammoth toss this weekend. Teammate Terra Bertsch also pulled closer to the State C pole vault record, which she’ll take aim at in Laurel on Thursday evening.

Each classification now uses qualifying standards (which are included in parentheses next to each class in each event below) that give athletes an opportunity during the regular season to secure berths at their respective state meets. Athletes were still able to qualify for their state meets at their divisional meets. If athletes hit a qualifying standard at any point during the season, they’re guaranteed a spot at the state meet, regardless of their performance at the divisional meet.

The full lists of state-qualified athletes are below. These lists, while unofficial, are updated through the official results posted at www.athletic.net through May 20. Athletes who qualified at the divisional meets but did not hit the qualifying standards are not included. If you notice an error or omission, please email sports@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) – Connor Ryan, Billings West, 10.90; Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 10.94; Dyllyn Stabler, Kalispell Glacier, 11.04; Chance Sheldon-Allen, Kalispell Flathead, 11.09; Bret Morris, Helena Capital, 11.09; Eyezayah Boroughs, Billings West, 11.13; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 11.16; Malikye Simpson, Billings Senior, 11.16; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 11.16; Clint Ambuehl, Billings West, 11.25; Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 11.25; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 11.25.
A (11.4) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.06; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 11.17; Riley Kostelecky, Sidney, 11.23; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 11.24; Ethan Renner, Laurel, 11.30; Daniel Henjum, Columbia Falls, 11.31; Kaedan Clewien, Columbia Falls, 11.31; Evan Major, Belgrade, 11.33; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 11.39; Noel Reynolds Jr., Belgrade, 11.40.
B (11.5) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 10.81; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 10.98; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 11.20; Tommy Campbell, Columbus, 11.29; Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 11.30; Asher Croy, Huntley Project, 11.32; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 11.35; Justin Jumetilco, Colstrip, 11.36; Hunter Leighty, Troy, 11.37; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 11.37; Michael Pugh, Malta, 11.41; Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 11.44.
C (11.68) – Martin Farver, Scobey, 11.11; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 11.27; Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 11.29; Ian Farris, St. Regis, 11.43; Spencer Richter, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 11.43; Drew Newman, Great Falls Central, 11.46; Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 11.46; Max Cole, Scobey, 11.53; Billy Ullery, Fort Benton, 11.54; Jackson Widhalm, Power, 11.57; Shane Girres, Great Falls Central, 11.63; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 11.65; Landon Liudahl, Manhattan Christian, 11.66.

200

AA (22.8) – Connor Ryan, Billings West, 21.94; Chance Sheldon-Allen, Kalispell Flathead, 22.32; Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 22.34; Eyezayah Boroughs, Billings West, 22.35; Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 22.51; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 22.61; Tyler Rued, Bozeman, 22.68; Ben Maehl, Missoula Big Sky, 22.69; Bret Morris, Helena Capital, 22.72; Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 22.73; Milo Carpenter, Billings West, 22.78; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 22.80.
A (23.3) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 22.46; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 22.57; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 22.62; Jay Beagle, Libby, 22.63; Daniel Henjum, Columbia Falls, 22.76; Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 22.87; Ethan Renner, Laurel, 22.88; Noel Reynolds Jr., Belgrade, 23.01; Beau Dantic, Laurel, 23.09; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 23.09; Dylan Cervelli, Dillon, 23.15; Evan Major, Belgrade, 23.19; Justus Peterson, Dillon, 23.21.
B (23.2) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 22.41; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 22.67; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 22.83; Hunter Leighty, Troy, 22.88; Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 22.91; Hunter Mahan, Missoula Loyola, 22.92; Michael Pugh, Malta, 23.10.
C (23.53) – Martin Farver, Scobey, 22.68; Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 22.73; Billy Ullery, Fort Benton, 23.04; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 23.08; Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 23.16; Dylan Taylor, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 23.35; Brandon Machart, Scobey, 23.39; Caden Rettig, North Star, 23.42; Luke Stermitz, Gardiner, 23.43; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 23.49; Garrett Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 23.50; Spencer Richter, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 23.52.

400

AA (51.2) – Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 49.53; Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 50.48; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 50.79; Sean Hegstad, Kalispell Glacier, 50.95; Tyler Rued, Bozeman, 51.17; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 51.18.
A (51.7) – Dylan Cervelli, Dillon, 49.42; Jay Beagle, Libby, 50.41; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 50.48; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 50.59; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 50.91; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 50.95; Kaiden Romney, Frenchtown, 51.19; Jess Bellow, Miles City, 51.45.
B (51.8) – Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 50.02; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 50.03; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 50.05; Hunter Leighty, Troy, 50.29; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 51.53.
C (51.87) – Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 49.82; Martin Farver, Scobey, 51.19; Kaimen Evans, Belt, 51.36; Dylan Taylor, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 51.87.

800

AA (2:01.00) – Kyle Calles, Kalispell Flathead, 1:59.38; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 1:59.65; Van Gottwals, Billings West, 2:00.63; Jacob Vetter, Butte, 2:00.90.
A (2:02.00) – Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 1:56.94; Levi Taylor, Laurel, 1:57.25; James Normandeau, Ronan, 1:58.30; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, 1:58.85; Quin Stewart, Polson, 1:59.88; Kaiden Romney, Frenchtown, 2:00.50; Taggert Devaney, Laurel, 2:00.64; Justin Burd, Browning, 2:01.13; Trajan Hill, Hardin, 2:01.53.
B (2:02.80) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 2:00.91; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 2:01.64.
C (2:02.50) – Jesse Shaske, Alberton-Superior, 2:01.73.

1,600

AA (4:34.00) – Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 4:21.02; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 4:25.97; Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 4:29.60; Alexander Koehn, Billings West, 4:30.45; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 4:30.65; Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 4:30.85; Lukas Horejsi, Missoula Hellgate, 4:31.55; Griffin May, Bozeman, 4:32.03; Simon Hill, Kalispell Glacier, 4:32.34; Dax Summers, Missoula Hellgate, 4:33.59; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 4:33.76.
A (4:38.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:17.29; Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 4:27.06; James Normandeau, Ronan, 4:32.77; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 4:33.36.
B (4:43.50) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 4:36.60; Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 4:41.21; Merlin McKean, Glasgow, 4:41.86; Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 4:43.41.
C (4:40.64) – Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 4:36.16; Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 4:38.96; Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 4:39.42.

3,200

AA (10:00.00) – Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 9:16.53; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 9:39.85; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 9:50.93; Simon Hill, Kalispell Glacier, 9:51.13; Lukas Horejsi, Missoula Hellgate, 9:51.26; Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 9:53.12; Connor O’Hara, Great Falls CMR, 9:53.21; Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Billings Senior, 9:54.45; Ivan Gallego, Missoula Hellgate, 9:54.65; Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 9:54.70; Casey Bloomer, Bozeman, 9:54.77; Alexander Koehn, Billings West, 9:54.78; Caleb Hornung, Billings West, 9:55.62; Dax Summers, Missoula Hellgate, 9:55.76; Nash Grafe, Kalispell Glacier, 9:57.25; Xander Danenhauer, Bozeman, 9:57.74; Ignatius Fitzgerald, Missoula Hellgate, 9:57.95; Zane Roush, Helena High, 9:59.36.
A (10:12.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 9:19.01; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 9:53.07; Will Flowers, Corvallis, 10:06.03; Dylan Wichman, Billings Central, 10:08.61; Joe Lamb, Columbia Falls, 10:08.91.
B (10:32.00) – Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 10:09.90; Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 10:11.23; Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:13.34; Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 10:14.94; Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:22.63; Zander Ackerman, Wolf Point, 10:22.80.
C (10:20.80) – Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 9:51.45; Samuel Smith, Richey-Lambert, 9:57.98; Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:07.76; Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 10:14.98.

110 hurdles

AA (15.7) – Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 14.95; Jaromy Coomes, Billings West, 15.05; Peter Demars, Billings West, 15.30; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 15.32; Alec Ladas, Helena Capital, 15.32; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 15.40; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead, 15.45; Jeremiah Wamsley, Helena Capital, 15.49; Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 15.58.
A (16.1) – Chris Abell, Laurel, 15.07; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 15.13; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 15.28; Logan Peila, Miles City, 15.66; Tyler McDonald, Frenchtown, 15.78; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 15.81; Grady Gilpatrick, Lewistown, 16.05; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 16.08; Hank Rugg, Frenchtown, 16.08.
B (16.0) – Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 14.32; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 15.11; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 15.15; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 15.24; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 15.93.
C (16.41) – Dylan Parks, Darby, 15.33; Connor McNeil, Park City, 15.52; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.53; Martin Farver, Scobey, 15.67; Max Cole, Scobey, 15.99; Jacob Jessen, Winnett-Grass Range, 16.00; Garett Diekhans, Fort Benton, 16.02; Landers Smith, Charlo, 16.04; Shane Girres, Great Falls Central, 16.14; Hunter Vogl, Belt, 16.41.

300 hurdles

AA (41.5) – Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 39.02; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead, 39.42; Peter Demars, Billings West, 39.56; Jace DeWalt, Missoula Sentinel, 40.40; Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 40.62; Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 40.93; Jeremiah Wamsley, Helena Capital, 40.94; Jaromy Coomes, Billings West, 41.05.
A (41.8) – Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 40.14; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 40.37; Chris Abell, Laurel, 40.51; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 40.85; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 40.93; Justus Peterson, Dillon, 41.07; Kaden Stradley, Miles City, 41.17; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 41.31; Logan Peila, Miles City, 41.51; Zackary Pletcher, Columbia Falls, 41.68.
B (41.7) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 39.29; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 39.39; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 40.26.
C (42.01) – Jacob Jessen, Winnett-Grass Range, 40.17; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 40.50; Garrett Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 41.56; Hunter Vogl, Belt, 41.70; Landers Smith, Charlo, 41.74.

400 relay

AA (45.8) – (Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets) Billings West, 42.90; Missoula Sentinel, 42.96; Helena Capital, 43.17; Butte, 43.42; Bozeman, 43.67; Kalispell Flathead, 43.70; Helena High, 43.97; Billings Skyview, 44.30; Missoula Hellgate, 44.60; Missoula Big Sky, 44.73; Great Falls High, 45.48.
A (44.8) –Columbia Falls, 43.40; Frenchtown, 43.61; Dillon, 43.86; Miles City, 43.93; Sidney, 44.21; Belgrade, 44.24; Laurel, 44.32; Butte Central, 44.38; Libby, 44.79.
B (44.65) – Huntley Project, 43.39, Missoula Loyola, 43.70; Deer Lodge, 44.65.
C (45.45) – Seeley-Swan, 44.54; Manhattan Christian, 44.81; Great Falls Central, 44.87; Scobey, 45.43.

1,600 relay

AA (3:42.00) – (Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets) Missoula Sentinel, 3:27.71; Helena Capital, 3:28.63; Billings West, 3:28.73; Helena High, 3:28.90; Kalispell Glacier, 3:29.08; Billings Senior, 3:31.49; Butte, 3:31.61; Missoula Big Sky, 3:32.54; Kalispell Flathead, 3:33.08; Missoula Hellgate, 3:35.41; Billings Skyview, 3:35.97; Bozeman, 3:35.97; Great Falls CMR, 3:40.85.
A (3:34.00) – Dillon, 3:24.70; Frenchtown, 3:26.40; Whitefish, 3:27.40; Hardin, 3:28.10; Livingston, 3:28.71; Laurel, 3:29.70; Corvallis, 3:30.65; Columbia Falls, 3:30.69; Polson, 3:33.15.
B (3:34.00) – Huntley Project, 3:28.17; Fairfield, 3:31.81; Townsend, 3:32.69; Missoula Loyola, 3:33.55.
C (3:37.22) – Seeley-Swan, 3:27.59; Fort Benton, 3:33.19; Scobey, 3:35.62; Richey-Lambert, 3:36.01.

Long jump

AA (21-00) – Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 22-01 ¼; Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-08 ¾; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 21-06 ¾; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 21-04; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 21-03 ¼; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 21-01 ¼; Logan Riddle, Missoula Hellgate, 21-00 ¾; Jace Fasting, Bozeman, 21-00 ½.
A (20-05) – Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 22-01 ¾; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 21-10; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 21-08 ¼; Zach Ingram, Dillon, 21-05; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 21-03; Dayron Johnson, Miles City, 21-02 ½; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 21-01; Cooper McGlothlin, Sidney, 20-10; Ethan Renner, Laurel, 20-08 ½; Riley Kostelecky, Sidney, 20-07 ½; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 20-07 ½; Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 20-05 ½.
B (20-04) – Ry Olson, Joliet, 22-01; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 21-04; Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 21-02; Gavin Mills, Fairfield, 21-00; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 20-11 ¼; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 20-11; Gordon McMillion, Missoula Loyola, 20-09 ½; Cade Briggs, Whitehall, 20-08 ¾; Cooper Waters, Missoula Loyola, 20-08 ¾; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 20-06 ¾; Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 20-06;  Cormac Benn, Malta, 20-05; Michael Swan, Manhattan, 20-04 ¾; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 20-04 ½.
C (20-05) – Brody Grebe, Melstone, 22-00 ½; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 21-07 ½; Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 21-01 ¾; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 20-09 ¼; Shane Girres, Great Falls Central, 20-08 ½; Tel Lunde, Wibaux, 20-07; Jakob Boscha, Manhattan Christian, 20-06 ½; Nick Marais, Fort Benton, 20-05.

Triple jump

AA (42-00) – Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 43-10; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 42-10 ¼; Cody Gairrett, Billings Senior, 42-07; Connor Chalmers, Missoula Sentinel, 42-05; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 42-05; Morgan Harmon, Billings Senior, 42-03 ½; Ron Cooper, Great Falls High, 42-01.
A (41-08) – Zane Johnson, Dillon, 45-04 ½; Steven Ray, Miles City, 44-00 ½; Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 42-06 ¼; Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 42-03 ¼; Logan Roth, Stevensville, 42-02 ½; Sam Menicke, Whitefish, 42-00 ¼; Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 42-00; Logan Peila, Miles City, 41-08 ½; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 41-08.
B (41-03) – Ry Olson, Joliet, 44-09 ½; Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 43-06; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 43-00 ¾; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 42-09 ½; Avery Stiles, 42-01 ½; Cooper Waters, Missoula Loyola, 41-11; Tanner Smith, Malta, 41-10; Cormac Benn, Malta, 41-09; Bryce Olson, Three Forks, 41-06; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 41-04 ½; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 41-04 ½.
C (42-01 ¼) – Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 45-00; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 42-08 ½; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 42-06.

High jump

AA (6-02) – Trey Tintinger, Helena High, 6-11*; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview, 6-10; Keegan Barnes, Great Falls CMR, 6-04; Neil Daily, Missoula Sentinel, 6-03; Mason Morgan, Billings Senior, 6-02; Jamy Harris-Watts, Billings Senior, 6-02; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 6-02; Kevin Barrick, Bozeman, 6-02; Zac Crews, Missoula Sentinel, 6-02; Dylan Sandry, Missoula Big Sky, 6-02; Bryson Muchmore, Missoula Sentinel, 6-02.
A (6-00) – Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 6-06; Michael Haverfield, Dillon, 6-04; Jarred Vojacek, Sidney, 6-02; Jaden Graham, Lewistown, 6-02; Colten Clemons, Libby, 6-02; Logan Phipps, Glendive, 6-00; Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 6-00; Keith Johnson, Libby, 6-00.
B (6-00) – Avery Stiles, 6-09 ¼; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 6-08; Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-05; Greydon Nicholson, Deer Lodge, 6-04; Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-04; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 6-04; Bryce Gramm, Choteau, 6-02; Dylan Sutton, Columbus 6-02; Rhett Reynolds, Shelby, 6-00; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 6-00; Tanner Smith, Malta, 6-00; Kobee Bigback, Colstrip, 6-00; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 6-00; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 6-00.
C (6-00) – Parker Donaldson, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 6-04; Jonah Parke, Drummond, 6-04; Seth Popp, Park City, 6-03; Josh Herron, Fairview, 6-02; Nick Marais, Fort Benton, 6-02; Ridge Sargent, Westby-Grenora, 6-02; Aziah Blotkamp, Lincoln, 6-00; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 6-00; Andrew Sanford, St. Regis, 6-00; Jacob Mulholland, Ennis, 6-00; Jesse Lee, Hinsdale, 6-00.

Pole vault

AA (13-06) – Jon Tripp, Billings West, 14-10; Tucker Samano, Billings Senior, 14-03; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-00; Dawson Ziegler, Helena Capital, 14-00; Logan Fischer, Missoula Sentinel, 14-00; Blake Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 13-06; Josh Smalley, Missoula Big Sky, 13-06; Koby Dolan, Billings Senior, 13-06; Zackary Eckles, Bozeman, 13-06.
A (13-00) – Christian Dean, Sidney, 14-06; Josh Dudley, Whitefish, 14-06; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 14-00; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 14-00; Carson Weeden, Lewistown, 14-00; Jack Eisenbarth, Whitefish, 13-06; Logan Phipps, Glendive, 13-06; Kyzer Bair, Dillon, 13-00; Colby Soderquist, Polson, 13-00; Dante Venema, Corvallis, 13-00.
B (12-03) – Chris Kistler, Huntley Project, 13-09; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 13-06; Bryce Olson, Three Forks, 13-06; Brennen Blume, Anaconda, 13-01; Logan Heser, Wolf Point, 13-00; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 12-06; Colter Casazza, Eureka, 12-06; Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 12-03.
C (12-00) – Josh Herron, Fairview, 13-07; Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton, 12-09; Joey Zylks, Power, 12-09; Ty Murphy, Saco, 12-06; Caden Rettig, North Star, 12-00; Landers Smith, Charlo, 12-00; Moxon Lee, Sheridan, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-00) – Carter Slade, Billings West, 52-00; Brock Field, Missoula Sentinel, 51-11; Jaden Bienvenue, Billings West, 51-9 ½; Brandon Spencer, Missoula Sentinel, 49-02; Hunter Clark, Great Falls CMR, 48-06 ½; Nick Konesky, Great Falls CMR, 48-00.
A (46-06) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 59-06; Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 56-05 ½; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 55-05; Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown, 51-07; Reed Cooley, Glendive, 51-00 ½; Marcus Wehr, Billings Central, 50-09 ½; Mason Harrison, Lewistown, 50-05; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 47-11; Tyler Walker, Dillon, 47-09 ½; Kellen Jones, Stevensville, 47-09; Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 47-05; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 47-02 ¾; Boe Eaton, Glendive, 47-00.
B (46-10) – Coen Guisti, Jefferson, 48-04 ½.
C (44-11 ½) – Mavrick McKinlay, Geraldine, 50-02 ¾; Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central, 50-02 ¼; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 50-01 ½; Trey Green, Alberton-Superior, 47-07; Tyler Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 47-01; Jeremy Handy, Scobey, 45-10 ¼; Ezra Bolles, Augusta, 45-09 ¾.

Discus

AA (148-00) – Carter Slade, Billings West, 166-02; Brandon Spencer, Missoula Sentinel, 158-05.
A (142-00) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 168-03; Reed Cooley, Glendive, 162-02; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 154-08; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 154-06; Duncan Kraft, Billings Central, 150-07; Parker Greene, Columbia Falls, 145-08; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 143-03 ½.
B (137-00) – Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 149-07; Bryce Danielson, Missoula Loyola, 148-00 ½; Beau Petersen, Colstrip, 146-08; Chevy Boos, Glasgow, 146-06; Isaiah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 145-07; Coen Guisti, Jefferson, 144-01; Andres Lopez, Malta, 138-11; Drake Schake, Jefferson, 138-01; Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 137-09.
C (135-10) – Ezra Bolles, Augusta, 159-05; Favian Hudson, Gardiner, 153-05 ½; Walker McDonald, Seeley-Swan, 143-07 ½; Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 136-06; Jared Hofer, Savage, 136-01.

Javelin

AA (170-00) – Evan Todd, Kalispell Glacier, 208-08; Rylan Ortt, Missoula Sentinel, 203-02; Brock Field, Missoula Sentinel, 177-03; Logan Riddle, Missoula Hellgate, 176-01; Zach Gillespie, Kalispell Glacier, 175-09; Everett Fred, Missoula Big Sky, 174-10; Monte Pearson, Helena Capital, 170-06; Bryan Baker, Billings Skyview, 170-06; Morgan Harmon, Billings Senior, 170-00.
A (167-00) – Michael Graves, Hamilton, 196-05; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 182-10; Cade Holter, Butte Central, 182-01; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 179-00; Quest Savery, Miles City, 171-10.
B (163-00) – Jakeb Kindel, Eureka, 179-04; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 174-03; JW Bonomo, Forsyth, 172-00; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 169-08; Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 164-04.
C (168-02) – Steve Smathers, Twin Bridges, 176-03; Tucker Gaustad, Scobey, 170-03; Tel Lunde, Wibaux, 168-10.

GIRLS

100

AA (13.0) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 12.27; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 12.43; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 12.46; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 12.51; Emilie Maes, Helena High, 12.52; Jessica Barnhart, Kalispell Flathead, 12.76; Emily Ratz, Missoula Hellgate, 12.77; Leigha Carter, Helena Capital, 12.79; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 12.89; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 12.90; Jaeden Wolff, Billings West, 12.92; Grace Denman, Missoula Big Sky, 12.98; Parker Sanford, Great Falls High, 12.99.
A (13.2) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 12.47; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 12.60; Kinsley Barney, Ronan, 12.74; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 12.77; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 12.97; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 12.97; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 12.97; Makaylie Schmidt, Hamilton, 12.99; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 13.02; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 13.08; Bella Pacheco, Belgrade, 13.11.
B (13.2) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 12.68; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 12.83; Maya Carvey, Eureka, 12.93; RaiLeigh Strommen, Columbus, 13.00; Maddisen Marema, Shepherd, 13.03; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.03; Delani Walker, Missoula Loyola, 13.10; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 13.14; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 13.17.
C (13.16) – Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 12.82; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 12.95; Megan Molyneaux, Chinook, 13.00; Haven Sager, Shields Valley, 13.05; Emilie Collins, West Yellowstone, 13.06; Sami Connerton, Hobson, 13.07; Camryn Brady, Great Falls Central, 13.11; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 13.12; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 13.14; Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 13.16; Chevy Hanson, Simms, 13.16.

200

AA (26.7) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 25.31; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 25.48; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 25.59; Jessica Barnhart, Kalispell Flathead, 26.02; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 26.15; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 26.44; Leigha Carter, Helena Capital, 26.46; Emily Ratz, Missoula Hellgate, 26.52; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital, 26.54; Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 26.55; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 26.57; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 26.60; Sabryn Knight, Missoula Big Sky, 26.70.
A (26.9) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.00; Kinsley Barney, Ronan, 26.28; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 26.74; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 26.83.
B (27.1) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 26.42; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 26.65; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 26.82.
C (26.85) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 26.49.

400

AA (1:01.00) – Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 57.29; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 59.56; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 59.67; Madi Provo, Missoula Hellgate, 59.96; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 1:00.15; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital, 1:00.24; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 1:00.32; Ally Cleverly, Butte, 1:00.36; Cerise Lee, Kalispell Flathead, 1:00.43; Mackenzie Dean, Great Falls CMR, 1:00.52; McKinlee Mihelish, Helena Capital, 1:00.58; Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 1:00.63; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 1:00.84; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 1:00.89; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 1:00.98; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 1:00.98; Amelia Hartshorn, Bozeman, 1:01.00.
A (1:01.50) – Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 59.12; Faith Rebich, Frenchtown, 59.64; Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 59.89; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 1:00.13; Heather Baker, Miles city, 1:00.37; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 1:01.05; Madalen Shipman, Dillon, 1:01.06; Loy Waid, Havre, 1:01.32.
B (1:01.90) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 59.63; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 1:00.99; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 1:01.10; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 1:01.18; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 1:01.43; Jewel Olson, Wolf Point, 1:01.52; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 1:01.68; Katie Whitehurst, Whitehall, 1:01.71; Hannah Obert, Columbus, 1:01.73.
C (1:00.12) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.35; Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 59.26.

800

AA (2:24.00) – Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:15.99; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 2:16.61; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 2:16.88; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 2:18.89; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:19.02; Madi Provo, Missoula Hellgate, 2:19.14; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 2:19.55; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 2:19.64; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 2:19.73; Grace Gilbreth, Bozeman, 2:21.12; Mackenzie Dean, Great Falls CMR, 2:21.17; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 2:21.18; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 2:21.54; Eliza Bentler, Billings Senior, 2:21.66; Meaghan Fisher, Kalispell flathead, 2:22.39; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 2:22.55; Tori Noland-Gillespie, Kalispell Flathead, 2:23.35.
A (2:26.00) – Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 2:18.02; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:19.79; Bea Frissell, Polson 2:22.67; Grace Timm, Laurel, 2:23.08; Marion Hugs, Hardin, 2:25.17; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 2:25.22; Ella Greenberg, Whitefish, 2:25.70.
B (2:26.00) – Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 2:20.20; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 2:22.38.
C (2:25.32) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 2:22.38; Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 2:22.69; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 2:25.16.

1,600

AA (5:23.00) – Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:01.12; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 5:03.22; Ember Stratton, Missoula Hellgate, 5:07.95; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 5:08.00; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 5:09.25; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:10.80; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:14.59; Katie Munro, Missoula Hellgate, 5:15.01; Kynsie Schmidt, Great Falls CMR, 5:15.89; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:16.42; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 5:18.09; Abby Kendrick, Missoula Hellgate, 5:18.49; Sage Brooks, Missoula Hellgate, 5:18.52; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 5:18.58; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 5:18.75; Eliza Bentler, Billings Senior, 5:19.00; Meaghan Fisher, Kalispell Flathead, 5:19.19; Riley Moore, Bozeman, 5:19.30; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 5:19.53; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:20.01; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 5:20.04; Grace Gilbreth, Bozeman, 5:21.64; Madeline Swanberg, Missoula Hellgate, 5:22.75.
A (5:28.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:05.38; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 5:09.84; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 5:21.22.
B (5:34.00) – L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 5:16.65; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 5:17.17; Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:25.64; Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 5:27.35; Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 5:27.79; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 5:29.27.
C (5:38.58) – Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 5:22.39; Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 5:28.50; Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 5:32.30.

3,200

AA (11:50.00) – Terra Trom, Bozeman, 10:47.92*; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:49.68*; Ember Stratton, Missoula Hellgate, 10:50.12*; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 11:00.33*; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 11:11.04; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 11:11.53; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 11:24.76; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 11:27.40; Abby Kendrick, Missoula Hellgate, 11:27.57; Sage Brooks, Missoula Hellgate, 11:29.35; Madeline Swanberg, Missoula Hellgate, 11:43.06; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 11:43.11; Hannah Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 11:43.11; Katie Munro, Missoula Hellgate, 11:46.06; Ellie Hull, Bozeman, 11:48.31; Katelyn McKay, Helena High, 11:48.83; Riley Moore, Bozeman, 11:48.91; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 11:49.08.
A (12:13.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 10:53.14; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 11:38.49; Lilli Day, Corvallis, 12:04.22; Katie Gleason, Corvallis, 12:12.55.
B (12:26.00) – L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 11:25.78; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 11:40.07; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 11:49.57; Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 11:56.38; Anya Young, Bigfork, 12:08.15; Zoey Stroop, Colstrip, 12:10.62; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 12:15.06; Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 12:18.72; Shantell Pretty On Top, Lodge Grass, 12:21.40; Jodi Cameron, Manhattan, 12:22.43.
C (12:29.24) – Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 11:54.04; Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 12:08.55; Elyssa Willekes, Simms, 12:19.20.

100 hurdles

AA (16.3) – Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 14.60; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 14.97; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 15.02; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 15.21; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 15.45; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 15.58; Eliza Thomas, Helena Capital, 15.72; Kaia Schreder, Billings West, 15.73; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 15.83; Grace Denman, Missoula Big Sky, 15.95; Lindsey Ehlke, Helena Capital, 15.98; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 16.06; Haven Moss, Missoula Big Sky, 16.16.
A (16.4) – Ashley Brand, Lewistown, 16.21; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 16.28.
B (16.5) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 15.41; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 15.76; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 16.02; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 16.29; Justine Lamb, Malta, 16.45; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 16.46.
C (16.43) – Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 15.66; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 15.95; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 16.14; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16.22; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 16.39.

300 hurdles

AA (48.0) – Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 45.47; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 46.26; Aubry Grame, Kalispell Glacier, 46.54; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 46.87;Keara Burgess, Missoula Big Sky, 46.96; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 47.02; Cloie Banderob, Billings Senior, 47.26; Skyleigh Thompson, Kalispell Flathead, 47.31; Haven Moss, Missoula Big Sky, 47.36; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 47.63; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 47.66; Kinzie Peterson, Kalispell Glacier, 47.77.
A (48.5) –  Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 47.54; Kailee McCready, Corvallis, 47.95.
B (48.3) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 46.24; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 46.94; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 47.35; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 47.38; Jasmyn Murphy, Three Forks, 48.15; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 48.17.
C (47.76) – Casey Ehmann, Darby, 47.08; Lindsey Paulson, Belt, 47.34; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 47.41; Brooke Schraner, Belt, 47.47; Allie Wallace, Fort Benton, 47.60.

400 relay

AA (52.8) – (Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets) Billings West, 48.32; Helena Capital, 49.33; Helena High, 50.28; Kalispell Flathead, 50.34; Missoula Big Sky, 50.40; Butte, 50.58; Bozeman, 50.98; Kalispell Glacier, 51.36; Billings Senior, 51.39; Great Falls High, 51.42; Billings Skyview, 51.47; Great Falls CMR, 52.65; Missoula Hellgate, 52.67.
A (51.8) – Havre, 50.52; Dillon, 50.58; Corvallis, 50.65; Whitefish, 50.93; Belgrade, 51.55.
B (52.1) – Bigfork, 51.32; Baker, 51.51; Columbus, 51.83; Colstrip, 51.96; Huntley Project, 52.02.
C (52.01) – Seeley-Swan, 50.89; Charlo, 50.97; Shields Valley, 51.25; Fort Benton, 51.91.

1,600 relay

AA (4:25.00) – (Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets) Missoula Sentinel, 4:06.22; Missoula Big Sky, 4:06.98; Bozeman, 4:07.13; Kalispell Flathead, 4:09.36; Helena High, 4:10.76; Kalispell Glacier, 4:16.93; Great Falls CMR, 4:18.36; Helena Capital, 4:18.45; Butte: 4:19.99; Billings West, 4:20.86.
A (4:14.00) – Corvallis, 4:08.80; Columbia Falls, 4:09.86; Whitefish, 4:11.01; Dillon, 4:12.43; Frenchtown, 4:12.86.
B (4:20.00) – Columbus, 4:14.33; Baker, 4:15.15; Bigfork, 4:15.25; Manhattan, 4:16.16; Huntley Project, 4:17.18; Colstrip, 4:18.35.
C (4:18.93) – Seeley-Swan, 4:09.04; Charlo, 4:18.85.

Long jump

AA (16-06) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-11 ¼; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 19-03 ½; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 18-11; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 17-10 ½; Gabbie Parini, Butte, 17-08 ½; Brooke Berry, Billings Skyview, 17-06; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 17-05; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 17-01 ½; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 16-11 ¾; Amara Graham, Missoula Sentinel, 16-10 ½; Hailey Coey, Billings West, 16-10 ¼; Ellie Hensel, Missoula Sentinel, 16-08 ½; Cameron Leo, Billings Senior, 16-07; Kaitlyn Gilbert, Great Falls High, 16-06 ¾; Kennedy Kanter, Kalispell Flathead, 16-06 ¾; Lauren Frideres, Billings West, 16-06 ½; Seely Garrett, Helena High, 16-06.
A (16-00) – Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 18-03 ½; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 17-05; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 17-03 ½; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 16-10 ½; Madeline Robison, Columbia Falls, 16-09 ¾; Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 16-09; Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 16-08 ¾; Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 16-07 ½; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 16-06; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 16-05; Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 16-04; Ceara Chavez, Corvallis, 16-02; Grace Loftus, Havre, 16-01 ¾; Maizie Whicker, Miles City, 16-01 ½.
B (15-09) – Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16-11 ½; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 16-10 ¾; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 16-06; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 16-05; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 16-05; Erica Smith, Malta, 16-02 ¼; Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 15-11 ½; Brenna Rouane, Columbus, 15-11 ¼; Samantha Clevenger, Missoula Loyola, 15-11; Alexis Cooney, Missoula Loyola, 15-10 ½; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 15-10; Keaton Lynn, Three Forks, 15-09 ¼.
C (16-05 ½) – Thais Boava, Lone Peak, 17-05; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 17-03; Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 16-10; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 16-09.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 40-07 ½; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 40-02 ¼; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 37-11; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 37-09 ½; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 37-05; Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 36-01 ¼; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 35-10 ½; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 35-07 ½; Elizabeth Heuiser, Helena High, 35-03; Hailey Coey, Billings West, 35-00 ¼; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 35-00; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 34-09; Talina Anderson, Bozeman, 34-09; Marias Oelkers, Bozeman, 34-07 ¾; Maggie Kleinhans, Bozeman, 34-07 ½;  Seely Garrett, Helena High, 34-04 ½; Grace Denman, Missoula Big Sky, 34-04 ½; Aaliyah Green, Billings Senior, 34-03 ½; Olivia Huber, Helena High, 34-01 ½; Kennedy Crosby, Kalispell Glacier, 34-01; Lexi McGrath, Helena Capital, 34-00 ¾.
A (33-07) – Dezi Chamberlin, Miles City, 37-04 ¼; Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 36-10 ¼; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 36-01; Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 35-00; Becca Parker, Hamilton, 34-10; Ashley Brand, Lewistown, 34-09 ¾; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 34-09; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 34-08 ½; Josey Jones, Dillon, 34-05 ½; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 34-02; Madi Maier, Miles City, 33-08 ½; Taylor Christensen, Belgrade, 33-08; Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 33-07.
B (33-10) – Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 35-08 ½; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 34-11 ½; Erica Smith, Malta, 34-11 ¼; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 34-09; Samantha Clevenger, Missoula Loyola, 34-05.
C (33-07) – Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 35-11 ¼; Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 35-02 ½; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-06 ¼;  Morgan Fairchild, Shields Valley, 34-03 ½; Liv Wangerin, Plentywood, 34-01; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 33-11.

High jump

AA (5-01) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-07; Madison Boles, Kalispell Flathead, 5-06; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-05; Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, 5-05; Jalen Deyo, Bozeman, 5-03; Andrea Newbrough, Great Falls CMR, 5-03; Giliian Sherrill, Missoula Hellgate, 5-03; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 5-03; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 5-03; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 5-01; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 5-01; Taryn Riley, Billings West, 5-01; Paige Bartsch, Helena Capital, 5-01; Kendra Wynia, Billings Senior, 5-01; Ryann Eddins, Bozeman, 5-01; Whitney Schlender, Bozeman, 5-01; Avery Buglione, Great Falls High, 5-01.
A (5-00) – Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 5-06 ¼; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis, 5-03; Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 5-03; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 5-02; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 5-01; Ashley Searle, Hamilton, 5-00; Sarah Faber, Havre, 5-00; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, 5-00; Emily Cooley, Glendive, 5-00*; Anne Larson, Dillon, 5-00; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 5-00; Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 5-00; Stella Bistodeau, Columbia Falls, 5-00.
B (4-11) – Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-02; Madeline Severson, Manhattan, 5-01; Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 5-00; Canzas HisBadHorse, Colstrip, 5-00; Mya Fourstar, Wolf Point, 5-00.
C (5-00) – Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-04; Brenna Osksa, Plentywood, 5-02; Liv Wangerin, Plentywood, 5-02; Abby Clark, Fort Benton, 5-01; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 5-00; Abbey Granbois, Culbertson, 5-00; Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton, 5-00.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) – Isabella Reed, Missoula Big Sky, 11-06; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 11-01 ½; Kendall Stark, Billings West, 11-01; Summer Unger, Helena High, 10-07; Emma Zimmerman, Billings West, 10-06; Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-00; Hailey Breum, Billings Senior, 10-00.
A (9-06) – Katie Berglund, Sidney, 11-06; Kailen Herbstritt, Corvallis, 11-00; Cynthia Smith, Belgrade, 10-06; Emily Sullivan, Belgrade, 10-06; Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 10-06; Tiana Carney, Glendive, 10-00; Emily Gunlikson, Whitefish, 10-00; Jordyn McKay, Dillon, 10-00; Madison Wahl, Glendive, 9-06; Laney Leeds, Laurel, 9-06; Alexis Purcell, Columbia Falls, 9-06.
B (9-00) – Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 10-09; Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 10-06; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 10-00; Katie Kaiser, Glasgow, 10-00; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 9-00; Maya Stiles, Thompson Falls, 9-00.
C (8-06) – Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 10-06; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 9-06; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 9-06; Abby Bock, Valier, 9-00; Taylor McCready, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 9-00; Soda Rice, Savage, 8-06; Jaycee Erickson, Saco, 8-06; Teigan Taylor, Fairview, 8-06; Sami Connerton, Hobson, 8-06; McKenzie Clark, Fort Benton, 8-06; Janae West, North Star, 8-06; Sara Kielley, Drummond, 8-06; Shelbie Jackson, Cascade, 8-06.

Shot put

AA (35-03) – LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 40-03 ¼; Breanna Johns, Great Falls CMR, 38-11; Mya Mcneely, Kalispell Glacier, 38-07 ¼; Kayla Martin, Kalispell Flathead, 37-10 ¾; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 37-07 ¼; McKenzie Plummer, Helena High, 37-06; Allison Halverson, Missoula Hellgate, 36-01 ½; Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 35-10 ½; Jaden Kalchbrenner, Helena Capital, 35-07; Kylie Lunday, Missoula Hellgate, 35-06.
A (35-02) – Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 43-07; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 41-10; Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 38-00; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 37-06 ½; Kiera Brown, Columbia Falls, 36-11 ½; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 36-08; Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 36-08; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 36-05 ¼; Hope Brown, Whitefish, 35-11 ½; Rainna Floyd, Livingston, 35-07.
B (34-11) – Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 39-00 ½; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 38-05 ½; Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 38-04; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 37-01; Brooklyn Pederson, Big Timber, 37-00; Riley Noser, Glasgow, 35-10.
C (35-05) – Cassidy Randel, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 38-08 ½; Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 36-08 ½; Jazmyn Coffman, Dutton-Brady, 36-01 ¼; Jadyn Gackle, Fairview, 36-01; Kelsee Cummings, Whitewater, 35-07.

Discus

AA (113-00) – LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 129-05; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 124-10; Zoe Waddell, Bozeman, 124-09; Audrey Skidmore, Billings Senior, 120-08; Mackenzie Johannes, Billings West, 119-10; Kylie Lunday, Missoula Hellgate, 115-10; Kayla Martin, Kalispell Flathead, 115-10; Mya Mcneely, Kalispell Glacier, 113-03.
A (110-00) – Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 146-06; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 138-06; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 129-09; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 124-06; Kayla Botkin, Frenchtown, 122-11; Ali Merritt, Sidney, 120-00; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 119-03; Kaitlyn Weidow, Corvallis, 116-07; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis, 112-03.
B (109-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 132-00; Rochelle Pease, Rocky Boy, 124-04 ½; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 121-03 ½; Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 121-03; Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 114-07; Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 114-04; Tristen Sedgwick, Huntley Project, 111-11; Nichole Smith, Townsend, 110-03; E’Leena Sherman, Poplar, 110-00; Brooke McClenning, Huntley Project, 109-06.
C (108-11) – Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 150-02; Sierra Stahl, Moore-Judith Gap, 118-11; Ryann Moline, Circle, 118-07; Jessica Adkins, Bridger, 116-05; Delaney Weltz, Noxon, 115-01; Jadyn Gackle, Fairview, 114-08; Kara Good, Seeley-Swan, 111-07; Grace Weber, Dutton-Brady, 110-10; Hailey Pack, Twin Bridges, 109-01.

Javelin

AA (115-00) – Piper Pfister, Missoula Hellgate, 127-03; Kylee Gilcher, Great Falls CMR, 125-07; Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 124-11; Katie Dixon, Kalispell Glacier, 124-07; Anja Jackson, Missoula Sentinel, 121-00; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 120-10; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 120-07; Kenzie Williams, Kalispell Glacier, 119-07.
A (115-00) – Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 158-08; Tynn Christiansen, Dillon, 130-05; Jessica LeFevre, Laurel, 125-09 ½; Jazmine Jones, Stevensville, 120-07; Haley Harding, Miles City, 120-00; Karly Lawson, Polson, 117-05; Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 116-07; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 115-08; Madysen Hoerner, Columbia Falls, 115-01.
B (117-06) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 146-06; Tehya Campbell, Glasgow, 128-08; Karlee Frost, Eureka, 123-09; Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 119-02; Megan Hanson, Eureka, 118-09; Tori Nygard, Wolf Point, 118-03.
C (122-00) – Autumn Morse, Seeley-Swan, 125-03; Kortney Nelson, Scobey, 124-11.

*Denotes mark from out of state meet