High School Sports

Actions

Huntley Project rules Southern B Divisional

Posted: 8:01 PM, May 16, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-17 13:35:22-04

LAUREL — Huntley Project’s boys and girls swept the Southern B track and field divisional meet Thursday less than a week after sweeping the district meet on the same surface.

Full results from the Southern B divisional meet are below.

The Red Devils and all Class B qualifiers will compete next week in Kalispell for Montana’s 2019 State B track and field meet. The schedule of events can be seen here .

Girls Southern B

1  Huntley Project  113.58
2  Baker  89
3  Colstrip  77
4  Three Forks  37.58
5  Manhattan  37.33
6  Columbus  34
7  Red Lodge  29.25
8  Joliet  21
9  Shepherd  18
10  Sweet Grass County  16
11  Roundup 14

Boys Southern B

1  Huntley Project 157
2  Manhattan 56
3  Broadwater  49
4  Jefferson 43
5  Sweet Grass County 42
6  Red Lodge  30
7  Joliet  28
7 Three Forks  28
9 St Labre Catholic  25
10 Shepherd  24
11 Colstrip  14

Girls Individual

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Preliminaries
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 12.95q. 2, Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 13.15q.
2, Bradley, Gracie, Colstrip, 13.15q. 4, Marema, Maddisen, Shepherd, 13.18q.
5, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 13.30q. 6, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass Coun,
13.37q. 7, Wang, Katie, Baker, 13.39q. 8, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall,
13.49q.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class B Finals
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 12.90. 2, Marema, Maddisen, Shepherd, 13.03. 3,
Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 13.12. 4, Wootton, Ariel, Joliet, 13.27. 5,
Wang, Katie, Baker, 13.39. 6, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass Coun, 13.40. 7,
Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 13.41. 8, Lorash, Liz, Columbus, 13.69.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class B
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 26.94. 2, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 27.24. 3,
Klein, Bella, Roundup, 27.62. 4, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall, 27.65. 5,
Strommen, RaiLeigh, Columbus, 27.74. 6, Wang, Katie, Baker, 27.92. 7, Chase,
Chantel, Huntley Proj, 28.21. 8, Stiles, Hailee, Jefferson, 28.55.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class B
1, Wood, Jolie, Sweet Grass Coun, 1:02.59. 2, Whitehurst, Katie, Whitehall,
1:02.86. 3, Lile, Natalie, Huntley Proj, 1:03.80. 4, Ferguson, Kailey,
Shepherd, 1:03.86. 5, Bradley, Gracie, Colstrip, 1:03.95. 6, Murdock, Tenley,
Shepherd, 1:03.95. 7, Graves, Alana, Huntley Proj, 1:04.63. 8, Dudley,
Abigail, Colstrip, 1:05.09.

Girls 800 Meter Run Class B
1, Hanson, Whitney, Colstrip, 2:25.80. 2, Lutts, Ashlyn, Baker, 2:26.48. 3,
Lile, Natalie, Huntley Proj, 2:27.90. 4, Burns, Hayley, Colstrip, 2:30.72. 5,
Bos, Gabrielle, Manhattan, 2:31.19. 6, Christensen, Sarah, Broadwater,
2:31.32. 7, Olson, Kyle, Three Forks, 2:31.36. 8, Hadley, Macee, Baker,
2:31.52.

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class B
1, Hanson, Whitney, Colstrip, 5:29.00. 2, Hemenway, Hallie, Manhattan,
5:30.69. 3, Burns, Hayley, Colstrip, 5:35.34. 4, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge,
5:36.01. 5, Lile, Natalie, Huntley Proj, 5:38.86. 6, Two Moons, Destynee, St
Labre Cat, 5:42.24. 7, Cameron, Jodi, Manhattan, 5:43.13. 8, Stroop, Zoey,
Colstrip, 5:43.95.

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class B
1, Hanson, Whitney, Colstrip, 11:41.78. 2, Burns, Hayley, Colstrip, 11:49.57.
3, Hemenway, Hallie, Manhattan, 11:56.38. 4, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge,
12:15.06. 5, Pretty On Top, Shantell, Lodge Grass, 12:21.40. 6, Cameron, Jodi,
Manhattan, 12:22.43. 7, Olson, Kyle, Three Forks, 12:26.69. 8, Stolte, Emma,
Broadwater, 12:31.37.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Preliminaries
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 15.50q. 2, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 16.42q.
3, Bradley, Gracie, Colstrip, 16.46q. 4, Severson, Olleca, Manhattan, 16.76q.
5, Alexander, Grace, Jefferson, 16.85q. 6, Boshart, Alyssa, Sweet Grass Coun,
17.10q. 7, Poore, Riki, Red Lodge, 17.13q. 8, Wang, Katie, Baker, 17.32q.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class B Finals
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 15.41. 2, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 15.76. 3,
Severson, Olleca, Manhattan, 16.02. 4, Poore, Riki, Red Lodge, 16.96. 5, Wang,
Katie, Baker, 17.03. 6, Bradley, Gracie, Colstrip, 17.15. 7, Evenson, Emma,
Red Lodge, 17.32. 8, Murdock, Jaycee, Shepherd, 17.38.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 47.14. 2, Lynn, Kendall, Three Forks, 48.35. 3,
Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 48.80. 4, Severson, Olleca, Manhattan, 49.30. 5,
Klein, Bella, Roundup, 49.58. 6, Alexander, Grace, Jefferson, 49.85. 7,
Murphy, Jasmyn, Three Forks, 49.94. 8, Duffin, Sophie, Manhattan, 50.74.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class B
1, Baker (Lutts, Ashlyn 9, Wang, Katie 11, Cuppy, Emilia 9, Ploeger, Anika 9),
52.76. 2, Columbus (Lorash, Liz 11, Rouane, Brenna 11, Strommen, RaiLeigh 11,
Obert, Hannah 9), 52.86. 3, Huntley Project (Murphy, Loran , Graves, Alana 11,
Hasler, Josie 9, Chase, Chantel 10), 52.87. 4, Shepherd (Murdock, Tenley 10,
Ferguson, Kailey 10, Murdock, Jaycee 12, Marema, Maddisen 12), 53.10. 5,
Colstrip (Bradley, Gracie 9, Blanchard, Aryn 10, Sanders, Jenna 9, DiTonno,
Rayne 9), 53.76. 6, Jefferson (Oxarart, Ashton 11, Stiles, Hailee 10,
Alexander, Grace 10, Pankratz, Ashley 12), 54.02. 7, Joliet (Coombe, Kyelynne
9, Zinne, Kallie 12, Bushman, Makenna 10, Wootton, Ariel 12), 54.04. 8,
Manhattan (Duffin, Sophie 9, Severson, Olleca 10, Duffin, Saige 9, Severson,
Madeline 10), 54.33.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class B
1, Baker (Hadley, Macee 11, Lutts, Ashlyn 9, Shumaker, Emily 9, Janeway,
Peyton 9), 4:19.63. 2, Huntley Project (Hasler, Josie 9, Lile, Natalie 9,
Chase, Chantel 10, Graves, Alana 11), 4:20.24. 3, Roundup (Wolff, Savanna ,
Webber, Emma , Goffena, Makayla , Klein, Bella 9), 4:22.10. 4, Three Forks
(Lynn, Kendall 11, Olson, Kyle 12, Murphy, Jasmyn 9, Lynn, Keaton 9), 4:22.65.
5, Jefferson (Oxarart, Ashton 11, Alexander, Grace 10, Stiles, Hailee 10,
Pankratz, Ashley 12), 4:27.09. 6, Sweet Grass County (Boshart, Alyssa 9,
Whalin, Jillian 9, Wood, Ashlyn 12, Wood, Jolie 11), 4:27.94. 7, Columbus
(Rouane, Brenna 11, Strommen, RaiLeigh 11, Nelson, Braylynn 9, Obert, Hannah
9), 4:28.40. 8, Red Lodge 4:29.79.

Girls High Jump Class B
1, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet, 5-02. 2, Gotfredson, Jolee, Colstrip, 4-10. 3,
Rouane, Brenna, Columbus, J4-10. 4, Severson, Madeline, Manhattan, 4-08. 4,
Lynn, Kendall, Three Forks, 4-08. 4, Cooper, Hannah, Huntley Proj, 4-08. 7,
Donald, Bella, Sweet Grass Coun, J4-08. 8, Skinner, Piper, Shepherd, 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault Class B
1, Jacobsen, Katie, Red Lodge, 9-00. 2, St.Cyr, Maci, Manhattan, 7-00. 2,
Evenson, Emma, Red Lodge, 7-00. 4, Toogood, Montana, Huntley Proj, J7-00. 5,
Stott, Bailey, Huntley Proj, J7-00. 6, Schiffer, Cassy, Forsyth, 6-06. 6, Ohs,
Paeton, Three Forks, 6-06. 6, Binando, Bailey, Red Lodge, 6-06. 6, Combs,
Taelyn, Huntley Proj, 6-06.

Girls Long Jump Class B
1, Wrzesinski, Wrenzi, Baker, 16-10.75. 2, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj,
16-02.50. 3, Rouane, Brenna, Columbus, 15-10.50. 4, Zinne, Kallie, Joliet,
15-07.50. 5, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet, 15-06. 6, Severson, Madeline,
Manhattan, 14-09.50. 7, Gonsioroski, Hannah, Baker, 14-05.25. 8, Ploeger,
Anika, Baker, 14-05.

Girls Triple Jump Class B
1, Murphy, Macee, Huntley Proj, 33-04. 2, Murphy, Jasmyn, Three Forks,
32-05.25. 3, Lorash, Liz, Columbus, 32-02. 4, Cookman, Jordan, Forsyth,
31-09.25. 5, Ploeger, Anika, Baker, 31-04.25. 6, Olson, Kyle, Three Forks,
31-01. 7, Stiles, Hailee, Jefferson, 30-10.75. 8, Bushman, Makenna, Joliet,
30-08.75.

Girls Shot Put Class B
1, Poole, Emily, Huntley Proj, 38-05.50. 2, Whitedirt, Jamie, Colstrip,
37-07.75. 3, Jones, Grace, Jefferson, 34-06. 4, Pederson, Brooklyn, Sweet
Grass Coun, 33-10. 5, Hogan, Samantha, Lodge Grass, 32-01.25. 6, Miller,
Brooke, Joliet, 31-03.25. 7, Castro, Celsa, Roundup, 30-08. 8, Graves, Alana,
Huntley Proj, 30-07.

Girls Discus Throw Class B
1, Poole, Emily, Huntley Proj, 117-06. 2, Whitedirt, Jamie, Colstrip, 116-00.
3, Ohs, Paeton, Three Forks, 107-04. 4, McClenning, Brooke, Huntley Proj,
106-03. 5, Sedgwick, Tristen, Huntley Proj, 103-05. 6, Ekness, Faith,
Shepherd, 101-10. 7, Miller, Brooke, Joliet, 100-07. 8, Stenberg, Ruby,
Manhattan, 99-10.

Girls Javelin Throw Class B
1, Poole, Emily, Huntley Proj, 133-07. 2, Cookman, Jordan, Forsyth, 116-07. 3,
Ohs, Paeton, Three Forks, 110-06. 4, Batchelor, Andie, Baker, 106-07. 5,
Bloch, Breanna, Three Forks, 104-02. 6, Oblander, Shelbie, Huntley Proj,
103-10. 7, Sedgwick, Tristen, Huntley Proj, 103-08. 8, Shumaker, Emily, Baker,
102-00.

Boys Individual

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B Preliminaries
1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass Coun, 10.88q. 2, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley
Proj, 11.23q. 3, Rauser, Kameron, Broadwater, 11.26q. 4, Croy, Asher, Huntley
Proj, 11.32q. 5, Stiles, Avery, Jefferson, 11.46q. 6, Campbell, Tommy,
Columbus, 11.47q. 7, Jumetilco, Justin, Colstrip, 11.56q. 8, Swan, Michael,
Manhattan, 11.66q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class B Finals

1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass Coun, 10.81. 2, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley
Proj, 10.98. 3, Rauser, Kameron, Broadwater, 11.20. 4, Campbell, Tommy,
Columbus, 11.38. 5, Croy, Asher, Huntley Proj, 11.40. 6, Jumetilco, Justin,
Colstrip, 11.43. 7, Stiles, Avery, Jefferson, 11.44. 8, Swan, Michael,
Manhattan, 11.61.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class B
1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass Coun, 22.41. 2, Hernandez, Austin, Huntley
Proj, 22.75. 3, Rauser, Kameron, Broadwater, 22.83. 4, Croy, Asher, Huntley
Proj, 23.38. 5, Lynn, Payden, Three Forks, 23.53. 6, Jumetilco, Justin,
Colstrip, 23.72. 7, Pretty Weasel, Evan, St Labre Cat, 23.75. 8, Steele, Ty
Henry, Broadwater, 23.80.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class B
1, Gunlikson, Casey, Sweet Grass Coun, 50.05. 2, Rauser, Kameron, Broadwater,
50.09. 3, Burns, Mitchell, Huntley Proj, 50.82. 4, Barney, Wyatt, Manhattan,
51.67. 5, Steele, Ty Henry, Broadwater, 52.33. 6, Pretty Weasel, Evan, St
Labre Cat, 52.51. 7, Newman, Zane, Broadwater, 53.19. 8, Martinez, Colby,
Columbus, 53.24.

Boys 800 Meter Run Class B
1, Love, Bryce, Manhattan, 2:03.37. 2, Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 2:04.34.
3, Meeker, Zak, Manhattan, 2:04.93. 4, Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 2:06.16. 5,
Redgrave, Nick, St Labre Cat, 2:07.07. 6, Barney, Wyatt, Manhattan, 2:09.50.
7, Graves, Kevin, Huntley Proj, 2:10.47. 8, Turner, Nevin, Manhattan, 2:10.79.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class B
1, Love, Bryce, Manhattan, 4:48.21. 2, Meeker, Zak, Manhattan, 4:48.47. 3,
Heimer, Austin, Red Lodge, 4:51.73. 4, Ingalls, Louis, Broadwater, 4:53.79. 5,
Richardson, Patrick, Shepherd, 4:56.63. 6, Pretty On Top, Hank, Lodge Grass,
4:56.74. 7, Schaff, Kyle, Huntley Proj, 4:57.84. 8, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge,
5:02.74.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class B
1, Meeker, Zak, Manhattan, 10:13.34. 2, Ingalls, Louis, Broadwater, 10:33.87.
3, Pretty On Top, Hank, Lodge Grass, 10:43.72. 4, Williams, Drew, Red Lodge,
10:49.49. 5, Schaff, Kyle, Huntley Proj, 10:52.11. 6, Graves, Kevin, Huntley
Proj, 10:56.42. 7, McTaggart, Shane, Colstrip, 11:00.27. 8, Ploeger, Caleb,
Baker, 11:02.04.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B Preliminaries
1, Graves, Bradley, Huntley Proj, 14.34q. 2, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj,
15.19q. 3, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj, 15.20q. 4, Rauser, Kameron,
Broadwater, 15.63q. 5, Stene, Sam, Shepherd, 16.35q. 6, Racht, Tyson,
Broadwater, 16.59q. 7, McCauley, Carter, Jefferson, 16.78q. 8, Gorham, Nate,
Shepherd, 17.06q.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class B Finals
1, Graves, Bradley, Huntley Proj, 14.32. 2, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj,
15.11. 3, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 15.15. 4, Rauser, Kameron, Broadwater,
15.86. 5, Racht, Tyson, Broadwater, 16.36. 6, Gorham, Nate, Shepherd, 16.68.
7, Shelhamer, Sean, Baker, 16.74. 8, McCauley, Carter, Jefferson, 16.75.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class B
1, Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 40.26. 2, Graves, Bradley, Huntley Proj, 40.59.
3, Stosich, Braedon, Sweet Grass Coun, 42.67. 4, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge,
42.82. 5, Racht, Tyson, Broadwater, 43.32. 6, Berg, Evan, Broadwater, 43.33.
7, Visser, Joey, Jefferson, 43.36. 8, Lindeen, Dawson, Huntley Proj, 43.37.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class B
1, Huntley Project (Burns, Mitchell 10, Graves, Bradley 12, Croy, Asher 11,
Hernandez, Austin 12), 43.51. 2, Shepherd (Keever, Sean 12, Gorham, Nate 11,
MacGillivray, Jaydan 9, Faulk, Mason 10), 45.72. 3, Sweet Grass County
(Laverell, Dawson 11, Shepard, Sam 10, Stosich, Braedon 11, Gunlikson, Casey
12), 45.74. 4, Columbus (Hogstad, Reece , Martinez, Colby 9, Hanson, Sebastian
10, Campbell, Tommy 11), 45.78. 5, Broadwater (Steele, Ty Henry 10, Rauser,
Kameron 12, Stewart, Tommy 9, Geisser, Aaron 10), 45.94. 6, Jefferson
(Canzona, Richie 12, Visser, Joey 9, St Clair, Casey 11, Stiles, Avery 11),
46.51. 7, Colstrip (Jumetilco, Justin 12, Ator, Ty 10, Batie, Ryan 12,
Bigback, Kobee 12), 46.77. 8, Baker (Ploeger, Caleb 11, Steen, Donnie 9,
Miller, Jory 10, O’Donnell, Riley 11), 46.79.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class B
1, Huntley Project (Hernandez, Austin 12, Graves, Bradley 12, Hust, Chris 12,
Burns, Mitchell 10), 3:28.87. 2, St Labre Catholic (Redgrave, Nick 12,
Sisolak, Joshua 12, Sisolak, Jacob 10, Pretty Weasel, Evan 12), 3:35.21. 3,
Manhattan (Love, Bryce 12, Meeker, Zak 12, Barney, Wyatt 10, Swan, Michael 9),
3:36.41. 4, Broadwater (Steele, Ty Henry 10, Rauser, Kameron 12, Stewart,
Tommy 9, Geisser, Aaron 10), 3:37.76. 5, Columbus (Hogstad, Reece , Hanson,
Sebastian 10, Campbell, Tommy 11, Martinez, Colby 9), 3:39.82. 6, Shepherd
(Johnson, Jayden 11, Kelly, Reese 12, MacGillivray, Jaydan 9, Richardson,
Patrick 12), 3:39.91. 7, Sweet Grass County (Laverell, Dawson 11, Ferguson, Ty
10, Shepard, Sam 10, Stosich, Braedon 11), 3:43.97. 8, Red Lodge 3:44.83.

Boys High Jump Class B
1, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj, 6-06. 2, Stiles, Avery, Jefferson, 6-04. 3,
Olson, Ry, Joliet, 6-00. 4, Bigback, Kobee, Colstrip, 5-10. 5, Long, Owen,
Three Forks, J5-10. 6, Pretty Weasel, Evan, St Labre Cat, J5-10. 7, Robbins,
Tegan, Whitehall, 5-08. 8, Allen, Jayden, Baker, J5-08.

Boys Pole Vault Class B
1, Kistler, Chris, Huntley Proj, 13-06. 2, Olson, Bryce, Three Forks, 11-06.
3, Tomlin, Braden, Red Lodge, 11-00. 4, Ellis, Kordel, Huntley Proj, J11-00.
5, Dahl, Brigem, Roundup, J11-00. 6, Carrier, Keinan, Manhattan, J11-00. 7,
Jacobsen, Spencer, Red Lodge, 10-06. 8, Kreuzer, Davis, Red Lodge, 10-00.

Boys Long Jump Class B
1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 21-04.75. 2, Stiles, Avery, Jefferson, 20-07.25. 3,
Hust, Chris, Huntley Proj, 20-00.50. 4, Bouchard, Noah, Huntley Proj,
19-11.25. 5, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 19-10.75. 6, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus,
19-10.25. 7, Swan, Michael, Manhattan, 19-07.50. 8, Olson, Bryce, Three Forks,
19-06.50.

Boys Triple Jump Class B
1, Olson, Ry, Joliet, 43-01.75. 2, Lynn, Payden, Three Forks, 43-00.75. 3,
Stiles, Avery, Jefferson, 41-07. 4, Russell, Zach, Red Lodge, 40-08.25. 5,
Bailey, Caleb, Joliet, 40-03.50. 6, Steen, Donnie, Baker, 40-00. 7, Olson,
Bryce, Three Forks, 39-09. 8, Sutton, Dylan, Columbus, 39-07.50.

Boys Shot Put Class B
1, Guisti, Coen, Jefferson, 48-04.50. 2, Schaff, Tyler, Huntley Proj,
45-09.50. 3, Medicine Bull, Tameron, St Labre Cat, 45-05.50. 4, Rykal, Dalton,
Jefferson, 44-11.25. 5, Grimsrud, Journey, Huntley Proj, 44-11. 6, Bouchard,
Isaiah, Huntley Proj, 43-04.75. 7, Petersen, Beau, Colstrip, 43-01. 8, Lamb,
Jadon, Broadwater, 42-11.50.

Boys Discus Throw Class B
1, Grimsrud, Journey, Huntley Proj, 149-07. 2, Petersen, Beau, Colstrip,
133-06. 3, Bouchard, Isaiah, Huntley Proj, 133-04. 4, Guisti, Coen, Jefferson,
J133-04. 5, Schake, Drake, Jefferson, 132-09. 6, Medicine Bull, Tameron, St
Labre Cat, 130-02. 7, Denton, Justin, Broadwater, 124-04. 8, Smith, Colby,
Whitehall, 120-07.

Boys Javelin Throw Class B
1, Bonomo, JW, Forsyth, 170-02. 2, Lynn, Payden, Three Forks, 164-10. 3,
Medicine Bull, Tameron, St Labre Cat, 164-04. 4, Rosman, Taylor, Shepherd,
149-03. 5, Twitchell, Colby, Huntley Proj, 146-01. 6, Schaff, Tyler, Huntley
Proj, 144-05. 7, Briggs, Cade, Whitehall, 142-01. 8, Stosich, Braedon, Sweet
Grass Coun, 141-00.