High School Sports

Actions

UPDATED: 2019 state track and field qualifiers

Posted: 5:48 PM, May 14, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-20 13:35:09-04
Augusta’s Ezra Bolles throws the shot put. (TOM WYLIE/MTN Sports)

Postseason high school track and field is now in full swing after last weekend’s district track meets around the state. Several athletes improved upon existing marks, while a handful are late additions to the 2019 state track and field qualifiers list.

Kalispell Glacier’s Evan Todd has been playing second fiddle to Missoula Sentinel’s Rylan Ortt in the javelin, but Todd unleashed a throw that ranks No. 5 in the nation. Jefferson’s Avery Stiles also proved he’s not just a high jumper.

Columbia Falls junior Angellica Street is already the State A record holder in the javelin, but Street uncorked a personal best in the event and now holds Montana’s best throw in the event since the new IAAF javelin was introduced in 2002.

Each classification now uses qualifying standards (which are included in parentheses next to each class in each event below) that give athletes an opportunity during the regular season to secure berths at their respective state meets. Athletes can still qualify for their state meets at their divisional meets, but that’s not a necessity. If athletes hit a qualifying standard at any point during the season, they’re guaranteed a spot at the state meet, regardless of their performance at the divisional meet.

The full lists of state-qualified athletes are below. These lists, while unofficial, are updated through the official results posted at www.athletic.net through May 13. If you notice an error or omission, please email sports@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) – Connor Ryan, Billings West, 10.90; Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 10.94; Dyllyn Stabler, Kalispell Glacier, 11.04; Bret Morris, Helena Capital, 11.09; Chance Sheldon-Allen, Kalispell Flathead, 11.12; Eyezayah Boroughs, Billings West, 11.13; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 11.16; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 11.19; Malikye Simpson, Billings Senior, 11.24; Clint Ambuehl, Billings West, 11.25; Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 11.25; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 11.29.
A (11.4) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.06; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 11.21; Riley Kostelecky, Sidney, 11.23; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 11.24; Daniel Henjum, Columbia Falls, 11.31; Evan Major, Belgrade, 11.33; Kaeden Clewien, Columbia Falls, 11.34.
B (11.5) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 10.83; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 11.26; Tommy Campbell, Columbus, 11.29; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 11.35; Justin Jumetilco, Colstrip, 11.36; Hunter Leighty, Troy, 11.37; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 11.37; Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 11.37; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 11.42; Asher Croy, Huntley Project, 11.46.
C (11.68) – Martin Farver, Scobey, 11.11; Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 11.29; Ian Farris, St. Regis, 11.43; Drew Newman, Great Falls Central, 11.46; Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 11.50; Max Cole, Scobey, 11.53; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 11.55; Jackson Widhalm, Power, 11.57; Billy Ullery, Fort Benton, 11.59; Shane Girres, Great Falls Central, 11.63; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 11.65; Landon Liudahl, Manhattan Christian, 11.66.

200

AA (22.8) – Connor Ryan, Billings West, 21.94; Chance Sheldon-Allen, Kalispell Flathead, 22.32; Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 22.34; Eyezayah Boroughs, Billings West, 22.35; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 22.61; Ben Maehl, Missoula Big Sky, 22.69; Bret Morris, Helena Capital, 22.72; Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 22.73; Milo Carpenter, Billings West, 22.78; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 22.80.
A (23.3) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 22.46; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 22.57; Jay Beagle, Libby, 22.63; Daniel Henjum, Columbia Falls, 22.76; Noel Reynolds Jr., Belgrade, 23.01; Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 23.07; Beau Dantic, Laurel, 23.09; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 23.09; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 23.12; Evan Major, Belgrade, 23.19; Justus Peterson, Dillon, 23.21; Dylan Cervelli, Dillon, 23.22.
B (23.2) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 22.55; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 22.67; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 22.89; Hunter Mahan, Missoula Loyola, 22.92; Hunter Leighty, Troy, 22.98.
C (23.53) – Martin Farver, Scobey, 22.68; Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 22.73; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 23.09; Dylan Taylor, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 23.35; Caden Rettig, North Star, 23.42; Luke Stermitz, Gardiner, 23.43; Billy Ullery, Fort Benton, 23.47; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 23.49.

400

AA (51.2) – Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 50.69; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 50.79; Sean Hegstad, Kalispell Glacier, 50.95; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 51.18.
A (51.7) – Jay Beagle, Libby, 50.41; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 50.59; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 50.91; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 50.95; Dylan Cervelli, Dillon, 50.99; Kaiden Romney, Frenchtown, 51.19; Jess Bellow, Miles City, 51.45; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 51.58.
B (51.8) – Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 50.02; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 50.03; Hunter Leighty, Troy, 50.50; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 50.53; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 51.53.
C (51.87) – Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 49.82; Martin Farver, Scobey, 51.19; Kaimen Evans, Belt, 51.36; Dylan Taylor, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 51.87.

800

AA (2:01.00) – Kyle Calles, Kalispell Flathead, 1:59.38; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 1:59.65; Van Gottwals, Billings West, 2:00.63.
A (2:02.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 1:57.25; Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 1:58.70; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, 1:58.85; James Normandeau, Ronan, 2:01.46.
B (2:02.80) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 2:00.91; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 2:01.64.
C (2:02.50) – Jesse Shaske, Alberton-Superior, 2:01.73.

1,600

AA (4:34.00) – Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 4:21.02; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 4:25.97; Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 4:29.60; Alexander Koehn, Billings West, 4:30.45; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 4:30.65; Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 4:30.85; Griffin May, Bozeman, 4:32.03; Lukas Horejsi, Missoula Hellgate, 4:32.45; Dax Summers, Missoula Hellgate, 4:33.59; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 4:33.76.
A (4:38.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:17.29; Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 4:27.06; James Normandeau, Ronan, 4:32.77; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 4:37.29.
B (4:43.50) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 4:36.60; Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 4:41.21; Merlin McKean, Glasgow, 4:41.86; Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 4:43.41.
C (4:40.64) – Wills Degrandpre, Charlo, 4:36.16; Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 4:38.96; Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 4:39.42.

3,200

AA (10:00.00) – Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 9:16.53; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 9:39.85; Simon Hill, Kalispell Glacier, 9;51.13; Lukas Horejsi, Missoula Hellgate, 9:51.26; Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 9:53.12; Jesse Dimich-Louvet, Billings Senior, 9:54.45; Ivan Gallego, Missoula Hellgate, 9:54.65; Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 9:54.70; Alexander Koehn, Billings West, 9:54.78; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 9:55.55; Dax Summers, Missoula Hellgate, 9:55.76; Nash Grafe, Kalispell Glacier, 9:57.25; Ignatius Fitzgerald, Missoula Hellgate, 9:57.95; Zane Roush, Helena High, 9:59.36; Caleb Hornung, Billings West, 9:59.96.
A (10:12.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 9:19.01; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 9:53.26; Will Flowers, Corvallis, 10:06.03; Dylan Wichman, Billings Central, 10:08.61; Joe Lamb, Columbia Falls, 10:08.91.
B (10:32.00) – Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 10:11.23; Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 10:17.33; Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:20.73; Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 10:21.29; Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:22.63.
C (10:20.80) – Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 9:51.45; Samuel Smith, Richey-Lambert, 9:57.98; Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:07.76.

110 hurdles

AA (15.7) – Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 14.95; Jaromy Coomes, Billings West, 15.05; Alec Ladas, Helena Capital, 15.32; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 15.40; Peter Demars, Billings West, 15.42; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead, 15.45; Jeremiah Wamsley, Helena Capital, 15.49; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 15.54.
A (16.1) – Chris Abell, Laurel, 15.07; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 15.13; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 15.28; Logan Peila, Miles City, 15.66; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 15.81; Tyler McDonald, Frenchtown, 15.92; Grady Gilpatrick, Lewistown, 16.06; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 16.08.
B (16.0) – Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 14.64; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 15.24; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 15.42; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 15.49.
C (16.41) – Dylan Parks, Darby, 15.33; Connor McNeil, Park City, 15.52; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.57; Martin Farver, Scobey, 15.67; Max Cole, Scobey, 15.99; Garett Diekhans, Fort Benton, 16.02; Landers Smith, Charlo, 16.04; Shane Girres, Great Falls Central, 16.14; Hunter Vogl, Belt, 16.41.

300 hurdles

AA (41.5) – Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 39.02; Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead, 39.42; Peter Demars, Billings West, 40.07; Jace DeWalt, Missoula Sentinel, 40.40; Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 40.62; Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 40.93; Jeremiah Wamsley, Helena Capital, 40.94.
A (41.8) – Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 40.20; Chris Abell, Laurel, 40.73; Kaden Stradley, Miles City, 41.17; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 41.27; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 41.31; Logan Peila, Miles City, 41.51; Justus Peterson, Dillon, 41.51; Zackary Pletcher, Columbia Falls, 41.68.
B (41.7) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber 39.29; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 39.39; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 40.45.
C (42.01) – Jacob Jessen, Winnett-Grass Range, 40.17; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 40.86; Hunter Vogl, Belt, 41.70; Landers Smith, Charlo, 41.74.

400 relay

AA (45.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (44.8) –Columbia Falls, 43.40; Frenchtown, 43.61; Dillon, 43.86; Miles City, 43.93; Belgrade, 44.24; Sidney, 44.28; Laurel, 44.60; Butte Central, 44.67; Libby, 44.79.
B (44.65) – Huntley Project, 43.39, Missoula Loyola, 43.70; Deer Lodge, 44.65.
C (45.45) – Seeley-Swan, 44.59; Manhattan Christian, 44.81; Great Falls Central, 44.91; Scobey, 45.43.

1,600 relay

AA (3:42.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (3:34.00) – Frenchtown, 3:26.42; Hardin, 3:28.10; Livingston, 3:29.18; Columbia Falls, 3:30.69; Dillon, 3:30.91; Whitefish, 3:31.73; Laurel, 3:32.34; Corvallis, 3:33.61.
B (3:34.00) – Huntley Project, 3:28.17; Fairfield, 3:31.81; Townsend, 3:32.69.
C (3:37.22) – Seeley-Swan, 3:27.59; Fort Benton, 3:33.19; Scobey, 3:35.62; Richey-Lambert, 3:36.55.

Long jump

AA (21-00) – Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 22-01 ¼; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 21-06 ¾; Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-06; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 21-04; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 21-03 ¼; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 21-01 ¼; Logan Riddle, Missoula Hellgate, 21-00 ¾; Jace Fasting, Bozeman, 21-00 ½.
A (20-05) – Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 21-10; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 21-08 ¼; Zach Ingram, Dillon, 21-05; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 21-04; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 21-03; Dayron Johnson, Miles City, 21-02 ½; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 21-01; Cooper McGlothlin, Sidney, 20-10; Ethan Renner, Laurel, 20-08 ½; Riley Kostelecky, Sidney, 20-07 ½; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 20-07 ½; Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 20-05 ½.
B (20-04) – Ry Olson, Joliet, 22-01; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 21-04; Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 21-02; Gavin Mills, Fairfield, 21-00; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 20-11 ¼; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 20-11; Gordon McMillion, Missoula Loyola, 20-09 ½; Cade Briggs, Whitehall, 20-08 ¾; Cooper Waters, Missoula Loyola, 20-08 ½; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 20-06 ¾; Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 20-06;  Cormac Benn, Malta, 20-05; Michael Swan, Manhattan, 20-04 ¾; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 20-04 ½.
C (20-05) – Brody Grebe, Melstone, 22-00 ½; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 21-07 ½; Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 21-01 ¾; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 20-09 ¼; Tel Lunde, Wibaux, 20-07; Jakob Boscha, Manhattan Christian, 20-06 ½; Nick Marais, Fort Benton, 20-05.

Triple jump

AA (42-00) – Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 43-10; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 42-10 ¼; Cody Gairrett, Billings Senior, 42-07; Connor Chalmers, Missoula Sentinel, 42-05; Morgan Harmon, Billings Senior, 42-03 ½; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 42-02; Ron Cooper, Great Falls High, 42-01.
A (41-08) – Steven Ray, Miles City, 44-00 ½; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 43-07 ¾; Hunter Bear Cloud, Hardin, 42-06 ¼; Logan Roth, Stevensville, 42-02 ½; Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 42-01 ½; Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 42-00; Sam Menicke, Whitefish, 41-10; Logan Peila, Miles City, 41-08 ½; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 41-08.
B (41-03) – Ry Olson, Joliet, 44-09 ½; Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 43-06; Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 42-09 ½; Avery Stiles, 42-01 ½; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 42-01; Cooper Waters, Missoula Loyola, 41-11; Tanner Smith, Malta, 41-10; Cormac Benn, Malta, 41-09; Bryce Olson, Three Forks, 41-06; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 41-04 ½.
C (42-01 ¼) – Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 45-00; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 42-08 ½; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 42-05 ½.

High jump

AA (6-02) – Trey Tintinger, Helena High, 6-11*; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview, 6-10; Keegan Barnes, Great Falls CMR, 6-04; Neil Daily, Missoula Sentinel, 6-03; Mason Morgan, Billings Senior, 6-02; Jamy Harris-Watts, Billings Senior, 6-02; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 6-02; Kevin Barrick, Bozeman, 6-02; Zac Crews, Missoula Sentinel, 6-02; Dylan Sandry, Missoula Big Sky, 6-02; Bryson Muchmore, Missoula Sentinel, 6-02.
A (6-00) – Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 6-06; Michael Haverfield, Dillon, 6-04; Jarred Vojacek, Sidney, 6-02; Jaden Graham, Lewistown, 6-02; Colten Clemons, Libby, 6-02; Logan Phipps, Glendive, 6-00; Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 6-00; Keith Johnson, Libby, 6-00.
B (6-00) – Avery Stiles, 6-09 ¼; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 6-08; Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-05; Greydon Nicholson, Deer Lodge, 6-04; Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-04; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 6-04; Dylan Sutton, Columbus 6-02; Rhett Reynolds, Shelby, 6-00; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 6-00; Tanner Smith, Malta, 6-00; Kobee Bigback, Colstrip, 6-00; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 6-00; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 6-00.
C (6-00) – Parker Donaldson, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 6-04; Jonah Parke, Drummond, 6-04; Seth Popp, Park City, 6-03; Josh Herron, Fairview, 6-02; Nick Marais, Fort Benton, 6-02; Ridge Sargent, Westby-Grenora, 6-02; Aziah Blotkamp, Lincoln, 6-00; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 6-00; Andrew Sanford, St. Regis, 6-00; Jacob Mulholland, Ennis, 6-00.

Pole vault

AA (13-06) – Jon Tripp, Billings West, 14-08; Tucker Samano, Billings Senior, 14-03; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-00; Blake Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 13-06; Josh Smalley, Missoula Big Sky, 13-06.
A (13-00) – Christian Dean, Sidney, 14-06; Josh Dudley, Whitefish, 14-06; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 14-00; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 14-00; Carson Weeden, Lewistown, 14-00; Jack Eisenbarth, Whitefish, 13-06; Logan Phipps, Glendive, 13-00; Kyzer Bair, Dillon, 13-00; Colby Soderquist, Polson, 13-00; Dante Venema, Corvallis, 13-00.
B (12-03) – Chris Kistler, Huntley Project, 13-09; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 13-06; Bryce Olson, Three Forks, 13-06; Brennen Blume, Anaconda, 13-00; Logan Heser, Wolf Point, 12-06; Colter Casazza, Eureka, 12-03; Luke Taylor, Bigfork, 12-03.
C (12-00) – Josh Herron, Fairview, 13-07; Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton, 12-09; Joey Zylks, Power, 12-06; Ty Murphy, Saco, 12-06; Caden Rettig, North Star, 12-00; Landers Smith, Charlo, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-00) – Brock Field, Missoula Sentinel, 51-11; Jaden Bienvenue, Billings West, 51-9 ½; Carter Slade, Billings West, 50-10 ¼; Brandon Spencer, Missoula Sentinel, 49-02; Hunter Clark, Great Falls CMR, 48-06 ½; Nick Konesky, Great Falls CMR, 48-00.
A (46-06) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 59-06; Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 56-05 ½; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 55-05; Reed Cooley, Glendive, 51-00 ½; Marcus Wehr, Billings Central, 50-09 ½; Mason Harrison, Lewistown, 50-05; Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown, 48-09 ½; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 47-11; Kellen Jones, Stevensville, 47-09; Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 47-05; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 47-02 ¾; Boe Eaton, Glendive, 47-00.
B (46-10) – Coen Guisti, Jefferson, 47-04.
C (44-11 ½) – Mavrick McKinlay, Geraldine, 50-02 ¾; Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central, 50-02 ¼; Trey Green, Alberton-Superior, 47-07; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 47-04; Tyler Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 47-01; Jeremy Handy, Scobey, 45-10 ¼; Ezra Bolles, Augusta, 45-09 ¾.

Discus

AA (148-00) – Carter Slade, Billings West, 166-02; Brandon Spencer, Missoula Sentinel, 158-05.
A (142-00) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 168-03; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 154-08; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 154-06; Duncan Kraft, Billings Central, 150-07; Parker Greene, Columbia Falls, 145-08; Reed Cooley, Glendive, 143-08; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 143-03 ½.
B (137-00) – Bryce Danielson, Missoula Loyola, 148-00 ½; Beau Petersen, Colstrip, 146-08; Chevy Boos, Glasgow, 146-06; Isaiah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 145-07; Coen Guisti, Jefferson, 144-01; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 144-00; Andres Lopez, Malta, 138-11; Drake Schake, Jefferson, 138-01; Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 137-09.
C (135-10) – Ezra Bolles, Augusta, 159-05; Jared Hofer, Savage, 136-01; Rylan Weltz, Noxon, 136-01.

Javelin

AA (170-00) – Evan Todd, Kalispell Glacier, 208-08; Rylan Ortt, Missoula Sentinel, 203-02; Brock Field, Missoula Sentinel, 177-03; Logan Riddle, Missoula Hellgate, 176-01; Zach Gillespie, Kalispell Glacier, 175-09; Everett Fred, Missoula Big Sky, 174-10; Monte Pearson, Helena Capital, 170-06; Bryan Baker, Billings Skyview, 170-06; Morgan Harmon, Billings Senior, 170-00.
A (167-00) – Michael Graves, Hamilton, 196-05; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 182-10; Cade Holter, Butte Central, 182-01; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 179-00; Quest Savery, Miles City, 171-10.
B (163-00) – Jakeb Kindel, Eureka, 179-04; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 174-03; JW Bonomo, Forsyth, 172-00; Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 169-08.
C (168-02) – Steve Smathers, Twin Bridges, 176-03; Tel Lunde, Wibaux, 168-10.

GIRLS

100

AA (13.0) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 12.27; Emilie Maes, Helena High, 12.52; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 12.54; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 12.59; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 12.59; Leigha Carter, Helena Capital, 12.79; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 12.89; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 12.90; Jessica Barnhart, Kalispell Flathead, 12.92; Grace Denman, Missoula Big Sky, 12.98; Parker Sanford, Great Falls High, 12.99; Jaeden Wolff, Billings West, 13.00.
A (13.2) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 12.47; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 12.77; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 12.84; Kinsley Barney, Ronan, 12.93; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 12.97; Jassalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 12.97; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 13.03; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 13.08; Bella Pacheco, Belgrade, 13.11.
B (13.2) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 12.68; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 12.83; Maya Carvey, Eureka, 12.93; RaiLeigh Strommen, Columbus, 13.00; Maddisen Marema, Shepherd, 13.03; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.03; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 13.14; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 13.17.
C (13.16) – Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 12.95; Megan Molyneaux, Chinook, 13.00; Haven Sager, Shields Valley, 13.05; Emilie Collins, West Yellowstone, 13.06; Camryn Brady, Great Falls Central, 13.11; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 13.14; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 13.15.

200

AA (26.7) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 25.69; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 25.74; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 25.78; Jessica Barnhart, Kalispell Flathead, 26.02; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 26.15; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 26.52; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital, 26.54; Leigha Carter, Helena Capital, 26.56; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 26.57; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 26.60; Sabryn Knight, Missoula Big Sky, 26.70.
A (26.9) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.00; Kinsley Barney, Ronan, 26.28; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 26.74.
B (27.1) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 26.42; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 26.65.
C (26.85) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 26.49.

400

AA (1:01.00) – Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 57.29; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 59.67; Madi Provo, Missoula Hellgate, 59.96; Sydney Sheridan, Helena Capital, 1:00.24; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 1:00.32; Ally Cleverly, Butte, 1:00.36; Mackenzie Dean, Great Falls CMR, 1:00.52; McKinlee Mihelish, Helena Capital, 1:00.58; Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 1:00.63; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 1:00.84; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 1:00.89; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 1:00.96; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 1:00.98; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 1:00.98; Amelia Hartshorn, Bozeman, 1:01.00.
A (1:01.50) – Faith Rebich, Frenchtown, 59.64; Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 59.89; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 1:00.13; Heather Baker, Miles City, 1:00.37; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 1:00.41; Madalen Shipman, Dillon, 1:01.06; Loy Waid, Havre, 1:01.32.
B (1:01.90) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 59.63; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 1:01.10; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 1:01.23; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 1:01.33; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 1:01.43; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 1:01.68; Katie Whitehurst, Whitehall, 1:01.71; Hannah Obert, Columbus, 1:01.73.
C (1:00.12) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.35; Lily Mercer, Seeley-Swan, 59.40.

800

AA (2:24.00) – Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:15.99; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 2:16.61; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 2:18.17; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 2:18.98; Madi Provo, Missoula Hellgate, 2:19.14; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 2:19.55; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 2:19.64; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 2:20.67*; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 2:21.54; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 2:22.09; Meaghan Fisher, Kalispell Flathead, 2:22.39; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 2:22.55; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:22.59; Tori Noland-Gillespie, Kalispell Flathead, 2:23.35.
A (2:26.00) – Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 2:22.46; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:22.76; Bea Frissell, Polson, 2:23.00; Grace Timm, Laurel, 2:23.08; Marion Hugs, Hardin, 2:25.17.
B (2:26.00) – Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 2:20.20; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 2:22.38.
C (2:25.32) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 2:23.07; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 2:25.16.

1,600

AA (5:23.00) – Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:01.12; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 5:03.22; Ember Stratton, Missoula Hellgate, 5:07.95; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 5:08.00; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:11.86; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 5:12.96; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:14.59; Katie Munro, Missoula Hellgate, 5:15.01; Kynsie Schmidt, Great Falls CMR, 5:15.89; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:16.42; Sage Brooks, Missoula Hellgate, 5:18.52; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 5:18.58; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 5:18.75; Eliza Bentler, Billings Senior, 5:19.00; Riley Moore, Bozeman, 5:19.30; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 5:19.53; Abby Kendrick, Missoula Hellgate, 5:19.59; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:20.01; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 5:20.04; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 5:21.02; Grace Gilbreth, Bozeman, 5:21.64; Madeline Swanberg, Missoula Hellgate, 5:22.75.
A (5:28.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:05.38; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 5:09.84; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 5:21.22.
B (5:34.00) – L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 5:16.65; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 5:17.17; Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:25.64; Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 5:27.35; Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 5:27.79; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 5:29.27.
C (5:38.58) – Sariah Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 5:22.39; Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 5:28.50; Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 5:36.86.

3,200

AA (11:50.00) – Terra Trom, Bozeman, 10:47.92*; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:49.68*; Ember Stratton, Missoula Hellgate, 10:50.12*; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 11:00.33*; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 11:11.53; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 11:22.80; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 11:24.76; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 11:27.40; Abby Kendrick, Missoula Hellgate, 11:35.96; Sage Brooks, Missoula Hellgate, 11:41.98; Madeline Swanberg, Missoula Hellgate, 11:43.06; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 11:43.11; Ellie Hull, Bozeman, 11:48.31; Katelyn McKay, Helena High, 11:48.83; Riley Moore, Bozeman, 11:48.91.
A (12:13.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 10:53.14; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 11:38.49; Lilli Day, Corvallis, 12:04.22; Katie Gleason, Corvallis, 12:12.55.
B (12:26.00) – L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 11:25.78; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 11:40.07; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 11:52.37; Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 11:57.25; Anya Young, Bigfork, 12:08.15; Zoey Stroop, Colstrip, 12:10.62; Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 12:18.72.
C (12:29.24) – Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 12:07.41; Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 12:08.55; Elyssa Willekes, Simms, 12:24.01.

100 hurdles

AA (16.3) – Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 14.60; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 14.97; Brooke Stayner, Missoula Sentinel, 15.45; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 15.56; Kaia Schreder, Billings West, 15.73; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 15.81; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 15.98; Eliza Thomas, Helena Capital, 16.03; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 16.06; Grace Denman, Missoula Big Sky, 16.15; Haven Moss, Missoula Big Sky, 16.16; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 16.23; Lindsey Ehlke, Helena Capital, 16.25.
A (16.4) –
B (16.5) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 15.47; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 15.83; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 16.29; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 16.50.
C (16.43) – Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 15.66; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16.22; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 16.35; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 16.39.

300 hurdles

AA (48.0) – Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 45.47; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 46.26; Aubry Grame, Kalispell Glacier, 46.54; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 46.87;Keara Burgess, Missoula Big Sky, 46.96; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 47.02; Cloie Banderob, Billings Senior, 47.26; Skyleigh Thompson, Kalispell Flathead, 47.31; Haven Moss, Missoula Big Sky, 47.36; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 47.63; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 47.66.
A (48.5) –  Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 47.54; Kailee McCready, Corvallis, 47.95.
B (48.3) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 46.24; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 46.94; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 47.35; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 47.38; Jasmyn Murphy, Three Forks, 48.15; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 48.17.
C (47.76) – Casey Ehmann, Darby, 47.08; Lindsey Paulson, Belt, 47.34; Brooke Schraner, Belt, 47.47; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 47.65.

400 relay

AA (52.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (51.8) – Dillon, 50.58; Corvallis, 50.65; Havre, 50.83; Whitefish, 50.93; Belgrade, 51.55
B (52.1) – Bigfork, 51.32; Baker, 51.51; Columbus, 51.83; Colstrip, 51.96; Huntley Project, 52.02.
C (52.01) – Seeley-Swan, 51.51; Fort Benton, 51.97.

1,600 relay

AA (4:25.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (4:14.00) – Columbia Falls, 4:09.86; Whitefish, 4:11.01, Dillon, 4:12.43; Corvallis, 4:12.53; Frenchtown, 4:12.86.
B (4:20.00) – Columbus, 4:14.33; Baker, 4:15.15; Bigfork, 4:15.25; Manhattan, 4:16.16; Huntley Project, 4:17.18; Colstrip, 4:18.35.
C (4:18.93) – Seeley-Swan, 4:09.04; Charlo, 4:18.85.

Long jump

AA (16-06) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-11 ¼; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 19-03 ½; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 18-11; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 17-10 ½; Gabbie Parini, Butte, 17-08 ½; Brooke Berry, Billings Skyview, 17-06; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 17-05; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 17-01 ½; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 16-11 ¾; Amara Graham, Missoula Sentinel, 16-10 ½; Hailey Coey, Billings West, 16-10 ¼; Ellie Hensel, Missoula Sentinel, 16-08 ½; Cameron Leo, Billings Senior, 16-07; Kaitlyn Gilbert, Great Falls High, 16-06 ¾; Lauren Frideres, Billings West, 16-06 ½; Seely Garrett, Helena High, 16-06.
A (16-00) – Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 18-03 ½; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 17-05; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 17-03 ½; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 16-10 ½; Madeline Robison, Columbia Falls, 16-09 ¾; Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 16-09; Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 16-08 ¾; Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 16-07 ½; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 16-06; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 16-05; Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 16-04; Ceara Chavez, Corvallis, 16-02; Grace Loftus, Havre, 16-01 ¾; Maizie Whicker, Miles City, 16-01 ½.
B (15-09) – Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16-11 ½; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 16-09; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 16-06; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 16-05; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 16-05; Erica Smith, Malta, 16-02 ¼; Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 15-11 ½; Brenna Rouane, Columbus, 15-11 ¼; Samantha Clevenger, Missoula Loyola, 15-11; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 15-10; Keaton Lynn, Three Forks, 15-09 ¼.
C (16-05 ½) – Thais Boava, Lone Peak, 17-05; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 17-03; Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 16-10; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 16-06.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 40-07 ½; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 40-02 ¼; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 37-11; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 37-09 ½; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 37-05; Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 36-01 ¼; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 35-10 ½; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 35-07 ½; Elizabeth Heuiser, Helena High, 35-03; Hailey Coey, Billings West, 35-00 ¼; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 35-00; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 34-09; Talina Anderson, Bozeman, 34-09; Marias Oelkers, Bozeman, 34-07 ¾; Seely Garrett, Helena High, 34-04 ½; Grace Denman, Missoula Big Sky, 34-04 ½; Aaliyah Green, Billings Senior, 34-03 ½; Olivia Huber, Helena High, 34-01 ½; Kennedy Crosby, Kalispell Glacier, 34-01; Lexi McGrath, Helena Capital, 34-00 ¾.
A (33-07) – Dezi Chamberlin, Miles City, 37-04 ¼; Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 36-10 ¼; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 36-01; Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 35-00; Becca Parker, Hamilton, 34-10; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 34-09; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 34-08 ½; Ashley Brand, Lewistown, 34-07 ½; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 34-02; Josey Jones, Dillon, 33-09 ½; Taylor Christensen, Belgrade, 33-08; Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 33-07; Madi Maier, Miles City, 33-07.
B (33-10) – Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 35-08 ½; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 34-11 ½; Erica Smith, Malta, 34-11 ¼; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 34-08.
C (33-07) – Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 35-11 ¼; Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 35-02; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-06 ¼;  Liv Wangerin, Plentywood, 34-01; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 33-11.

High jump

AA (5-01) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-07; Madison Boles, Kalispell Flathead, 5-06; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-05; Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, 5-05; Jalen Deyo, Bozeman, 5-03; Andrea Newbrough, Great Falls CMR, 5-03; Giliian Sherrill, Missoula Hellgate, 5-03; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 5-03; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 5-03; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 5-01; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 5-01; Taryn Riley, Billings West, 5-01; Paige Bartsch, Helena Capital, 5-01; Kendra Wynia, Billings Senior, 5-01; Ryann Eddins, Bozeman, 5-01; Whitney Schlender, Bozeman, 5-01.
A (5-00) – Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 5-06 ¼; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis, 5-03; Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 5-03; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 5-02; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 5-01; Ashley Searle, Hamilton, 5-00; Sarah Faber, Havre, 5-00; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, 5-00; Emily Cooley, Glendive, 5-00*; Anne Larson, Dillon, 5-00; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 5-00; Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 5-00; Stella Bistodeau, Columbia Falls, 5-00.
B (4-11) – Madeline Severson, Manhattan, 5-01; Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-00; Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 5-00; Canzas HisBadHorse, Colstrip, 5-00; Mya Fourstar, Wolf Point, 4-11.
C (5-00) – Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-04; Brenna Osksa, Plentywood, 5-02; Liv Wangerin, Plentywood, 5-02; Abby Clark, Fort Benton, 5-01; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 5-00; Abbey Granbois, Culbertson, 5-00; Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton, 5-00.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) – Isabella Reed, Missoula Big Sky, 11-06; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 11-01 ½; Kendall Stark, Billings West, 11-01; Summer Unger, Helena High, 10-07; Emma Zimmerman, Billings West, 10-06; Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-00.
A (9-06) – Katie Berglund, Sidney, 11-06; Cynthia Smith, Belgrade, 10-06; Emily Sullivan, Belgrade, 10-06; Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 10-06; Kailen Herbstritt, Corvallis, 10-06; Tiana Carney, Glendive, 10-00; Emily Gunlikson, Whitefish, 10-00; Madison Wahl, Glendive, 9-06; Jordyn McKay, Dillon, 9-06; Laney Leeds, Laurel, 9-06; Alexis Purcell, Columbia Falls, 9-06.
B (9-00) – Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 10-06; Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 10-06; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 9-06; Katie Kaiser, Glasgow, 9-06; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 9-00; Maya Stiles, Thompson Falls, 9-00.
C (8-06) – Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 10-00; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 9-06; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 9-06; Soda Rice, Savage, 8-06; Jaycee Erickson, Saco, 8-06; Teigan Taylor, Fairview, 8-06; Abby Bock, Valier, 8-06; Sami Connerton, Hobson, 8-06; McKenzie Clark, Fort Benton, 8-06; Janae West, North Star, 8-06; Sara Kielley, Drummond, 8-06.

Shot put

AA (35-03) – LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 40-03 ¼; Breanna Johns, Great Falls CMR, 38-11; Mya Mcneely, Kalispell Glacier, 38-06; Kayla Martin, Kalispell Flathead, 37-09 ½; McKenzie Plummer, Helena High, 37-06; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 37-04; Allison Halverson, Missoula Hellgate, 36-01 ½; Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 35-10 ½; Jaden Kalchbrenner, Helena Capital, 35-07; Kylie Lunday, Missoula Hellgate, 35-06.
A (35-02) – Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 43-07; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 41-10; Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 38-00; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 37-06 ½; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 36-08; Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 36-08; Kiera Brown, Columbia Falls, 36-05 ½; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 36-05 ¼; Hope Brown, Whitefish, 35-11 ½; Rainna Floyd, Livingston, 35-07.
B (34-11) – Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 39-00 ½; Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 38-04; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 37-10; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 37-01; Brooklyn Pederson, Big Timber, 37-00; Riley Noser, Glasgow, 35-07.
C (35-05) – Cassidy Randel, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 38-08 ½; Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 36-08 ½; Jazmyn Coffman, Dutton-Brady, 36-01 ¼; Jadyn Gackle, Fairview, 35-10; Kelsee Cummings, Whitewater, 35-07.

Discus

AA (113-00) – LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 129-05; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 124-10; Zoe Waddell, Bozeman, 124-09; Audrey Skidmore, Billings Senior, 120-08; Mackenzie Johannes, Billings West, 119-10; Kylie Lunday, Missoula Hellgate, 115-10; Kayla Martin, Kalispell Flathead, 115-10; Mya Mcneely, Kalispell Glacier, 113-03.
A (110-00) – Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 146-06; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 138-06; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 129-09; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 124-06; Kayla Botkin, Frenchtown, 122-11; Ali Merritt, Sidney, 120-00; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 119-03; Kaitlyn Weidow, Corvallis, 116-07; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis, 112-03.
B (109-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 132-00; Rochelle Pease, Rocky Boy, 124-04 ½; Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 121-03; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 114-08; Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 114-07; Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 114-04; Tristen Sedgwick, Huntley Project, 111-11; Nichole Smith, Townsend, 110-03; Brooke McClenning, Huntley Project, 109-06.
C (108-11) – Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 143-06 ½; Sierra Stahl, Moore-Judith Gap, 118-11; Ryann Moline, Circle, 118-07; Jessica Adkins, Bridger, 116-05; Jadyn Gackle, Fairview, 113-07; Kara Good, Seeley-Swan, 111-07; Grace Weber, Dutton-Brady, 110-10; Delaney Weltz, Noxon, 109-00.

Javelin

AA (115-00) – Piper Pfister, Missoula Hellgate, 127-03; Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 124-11; Katie Dixon, Kalispell Glacier, 124-07; Kylee Gilcher, Great Falls CMR, 123-06; Anja Jackson, Missoula Sentinel, 121-00; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 120-10; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 120-07; Kenzie Williams, Kalispell Glacier, 119-07.
A (115-00) – Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 158-08; Tynn Christiansen, Dillon, 130-05; Jessica LeFevre, Laurel, 125-09 ½; Jazmine Jones, Stevensville, 120-07; Haley Harding, Miles City, 120-00; Karly Lawson, Polson, 117-05; Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 116-07; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 115-08; Madysen Hoerner, Columbia Falls, 115-01.
B (117-06) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 146-06; Tehya Campbell, Glasgow, 128-08; Karlee Frost, Eureka, 123-09; Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 119-02; Megan Hanson, Eureka, 118-09; Tori Nygard, Wolf Point, 118-03.
C (122-00) – Kortney Nelson, Scobey, 124-11; Autumn Morse, Seeley-Swan, 124-03.

*Denotes mark from out of state meet