High School Sports

Actions

Results: 2019 Yellowstone Bank Freshman track and field meet

Posted at 9:17 PM, May 02, 2019

BILLINGS — Bozeman’s girls and the Billings West boys won team titles Thursday at the 2019 Yellowstone Bank Freshman track and field meet.

Seventeen schools competed. Team and individual results are as follows:

GIRLS TEAM 

1) Bozeman 122
2) Billings West 84
3) Huntley Project 64
4) Laurel 50
5) Billings Skyview 45
6) Billings Senior 32
6) Hardin 32
8) Columbus 30
9) Custer County 24
10) Roundup 18
11) St Labre Catholic 6
11) Shepherd 6
11) Joliet 6
14) Billings Central Catholic 3
15) Red Lodge 2
15) Park 2
17) Forsyth 1

BOYS TEAM

1) Billings West 145.16
2) Huntley Project 59
3) Laurel 52
4) Bozeman 49.50
5) Billings Senior 49.33
6) Fergus 35
7) Billings Skyview 33
8) Forsyth 22
9) Columbus 20
10) Shepherd 19
11) Hardin 14
12) Park 10
13) Custer County 7
14) Roundup 6
15) Joliet 4
16) Red Lodge 2

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Eddins, Ryann 9 Bozeman 13.48 1 10
2 Clause, Madison 9 Billings Sky 13.53 1 8
3 Coey, Hailey 9 Billings Wes 13.68 1 6
4 Klein, Bella 9 Roundup 13.72 1 4
5 Williams, Alexis 9 Bozeman 13.77 1 2
6 Nelson, Braylynn 9 Columbus 13.98 3 1
7 Bentzel, Hannah 9 Billings Wes 13.99 3
8 Obert, Hannah 9 Columbus 14.02 5
9 Reich, Liv 9 Billings Cen 14.10 2
10 Plowman, Anjeliq 9 Custer Count 14.11 2
11 Bieber, Margaret 9 Billings Sen 14.12 2
12 Lauritzen, Macelyn 9 Red Lodge 14.14 2
13 Srb, Taylor 9 Billings Sen 14.15 1
14 Choate, Jacy 9 Bozeman 14.21 3
15 Long-Westmorland, Nigeri 9 Billings Sen 14.26 1
16 Olson, Abigale 9 Billings Wes 14.38 2
17 Nelson, Megan 9 Park 14.43 3
18 Johnson, Promise 9 Custer Count 14.45 4
19 Wood, Emily 9 Billings Sky 14.50 3
20 Euell, Hailey 9 Billings Cen 14.55 2
21 Wilson, Marti 9 Hardin 14.62 4
22 Toineeta, Christianna 9 Billings Sen 14.74 3
23 Waters, Jasmine 9 Billings Sen 14.76 5
24 Sofianek, Julia 9 Bozeman 14.86 2
25 Opitz, Bailey 9 Park 14.87 4
26 Glaspell, Ava 9 Bozeman 15.04 4
27 Fischer, Kadence 9 Billings Wes 15.05 5
28 Rued, Olivia 9 Bozeman 15.37 4
29 Deavila, He’lena 9 Billings Sky 15.48 3
30 Tull, Hope 9 Billings Sen 15.50 5
31 Evans, Dominique 9 Billings Cen 15.59 4
32 Wilson, Lily 9 Billings Sen 15.64 5
33 Edstrom, Tristen 9 Laurel 16.04 5
34 Bain, Ryanna Billings Sky 16.09 4
35 McKay, Daisy 9 Billings Sen 16.26 5
36 Mitchell, Gwen 9 Billings Sen 16.37 5

Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Davies, Chloe 9 Billings Wes 27.29 1 10
2 Klein, Bella 9 Roundup 27.37 1 8
3 Yellowmule, Matayah 9 Hardin 27.44 1 6
4 Eddins, Ryann 9 Bozeman 28.04 1 4
5 Clause, Madison 9 Billings Sky 28.05 1 2
6 Obert, Hannah 9 Columbus 28.33 1 1
7 Frideres, Lauryn 9 Billings Wes 28.45 1
8 Hegg, Peyton 9 Billings Sen 29.01 1
9 Pham, Iris 9 Bozeman 29.74 2
10 Srb, Taylor 9 Billings Sen 29.82 3
11 Plowman, Anjeliq 9 Custer Count 30.00 3
12 Lauritzen, Macelyn 9 Red Lodge 30.03 2
13 Two Moons, Destynee 9 St Labre Cat 30.11 2
14 Williams, Alexis 9 Bozeman 30.40 2
15 Bieber, Margaret 9 Billings Sen 30.56 2
16 Reich, Liv 9 Billings Cen 30.73 3
17 Choate, Jacy 9 Bozeman 30.81 3
18 Coombe, Kyelynne 9 Joliet 30.85 3
19 Bentzel, Hannah 9 Billings Wes 30.95 2
20 Euell, Hailey 9 Billings Cen 30.98 3
21 Long-Westmorland, Nigeri 9 Billings Sen 31.13 2
22 Montgomery, Jade 9 FOR 31.15 6
23 Wood, Emily 9 Billings Sky 31.37 3
24 Schultz, Marika 9 Bozeman 31.61 6
25 Olson, Abigale 9 Billings Wes 31.73 5
26 Jones, Gracy 9 Billings Sen 32.28 4
27 Clark, Bella 9 Bozeman 32.36 5
28 Fischer, Kadence 9 Billings Wes 32.48 6
29 Heller, Adah 9 Bozeman 33.15 5
30 Glaspell, Ava 9 Bozeman 33.36 4
31 Waters, Jasmine 9 Billings Sen 33.57 5
32 Deavila, He’lena 9 Billings Sky 33.59 4
33 Baumgardner, Emma Bozeman 33.83 6
34 Wilson, Marti 9 Hardin 33.95 4
34 Evans, Dominique 9 Billings Cen 33.95 4
36 Tull, Hope 9 Billings Sen 35.01 5
37 Mitchell, Gwen 9 Billings Sen 35.21 5

Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Yellowmule, Matayah 9 Hardin 1:03.12 3 10
2 Lile, Natalie 9 Huntley Proj 1:04.06 3 8
3 Nelson, Braylynn 9 Columbus 1:04.97 1 6
4 Pham, Iris 9 Bozeman 1:05.36 1 4
5 Franco, Jaycie 9 Billings Sky 1:06.70 1 2
6 Shuck, Mackenna 9 Red Lodge 1:07.53 1 1
7 Two Moons, Destynee 9 St Labre Cat 1:08.69 1
8 Crouse, Gabrielle 9 Billings Sen 1:09.40 1
9 Coombe, Kyelynne 9 Joliet 1:10.60 1
10 Naffziger, Makinlee 9 Bozeman 1:11.37 2
11 Warhank, Emma 9 Park 1:11.63 2
12 Babb, Delaney 9 Billings Sen 1:13.88 2
13 Deavila, He’lena 9 Billings Sky 1:14.37 1
14 Landers, Kaitlyn 9 Bozeman 1:14.61 2
15 Evans, Dominique 9 Billings Cen 1:14.97 2
16 Balais, Erika 9 FOR 1:15.14 3
17 Wilson, Marti 9 Hardin 1:21.73 2

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bentler, Eliza 9 Billings Sen 2:32.71 10
2 Lukasik, Hannah 9 Billings Wes 2:34.74 8
3 Nelson, Braylynn 9 Columbus 2:36.80 6
4 Galindo, Kate 9 Bozeman 2:39.18 4
5 Macfarlane, Lilyann 9 Bozeman 2:42.51 2
6 Jacobsen, Fiona 9 Bozeman 2:42.52 1
7 Shuck, Mackenna 9 Red Lodge 2:46.83
8 Bentz, Maria 9 Billings Sen 2:48.04
9 Macfarlane, Penelope 9 Bozeman 2:49.88
10 Alexander, Anna 9 Bozeman 2:50.58

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bentler, Eliza 9 Billings Sen 5:34.39 10
2 Lukasik, Hannah 9 Billings Wes 5:46.84 8
3 Two Moons, Destynee 9 St Labre Cat 5:49.98 6
4 Macfarlane, Lilyann 9 Bozeman 5:54.54 4
5 Bentz, Maria 9 Billings Sen 5:56.32 2
6 Binando, Bailey 9 Red Lodge 6:00.50 1
7 Macfarlane, Penelope 9 Bozeman 6:01.53
8 Wyatt, Clara 9 Bozeman 6:02.82
9 Pessl, Annalise 9 Bozeman 6:09.46

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lile, Natalie 9 Huntley Proj 12:18.72 10
2 Taylor, Lauren 9 Laurel 12:39.79 8
3 Lukasic, Hannah 9 Billings Wes 13:01.35 6
4 Keith, Alixandria 9 Billings Wes 13:33.39 4
5 Manning, Toree 9 Billings Sky 13:33.88 2
6 Parkan, Meg 9 Billings Cen 13:38.88 1
7 Erekson, Louise 9 Billings Sen 13:55.75
8 Melcher, Becky 9 FOR 14:04.24
9 Binando, Brooke 9 Red Lodge 14:04.90

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McNeil, Macie 9 Laurel 17.37 1 10
2 Carr, Julianna 9 Custer Count 17.51 1 8
3 Klein, Bella 9 Roundup 17.58 1 6
4 Rich, Madison 9 Huntley Proj 18.17 1 4
5 Schlender, Whitney 9 Bozeman 18.19 1 2
6 Snyder, Mia 9 Billings Sky 18.23 1 1
7 Schonhoff, Hannah 9 Bozeman 18.36 2
8 O’Connor, Molly 9 Bozeman 18.54 1
9 Jones, Gracy 9 Billings Sen 18.57 1
10 Johnson, Breck 9 Bozeman 19.05 2
11 Ryan, Halzey 9 Billings Cen 19.19 2
12 Pavlovick, Cora 9 Fergus 20.01 2
13 Schultz, Marika 9 Bozeman 20.30 3
14 McGregor, Barbarita 9 Billings Wes 20.35 2
15 LaPlante, Reagan 9 Custer Count 20.50 2
16 Strange Owl, Kaylanah 9 Hardin 21.00 2
17 Clark, Bella 9 Bozeman 21.37 3
18 Baumgardner, Emma Bozeman 22.72 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Murphy, Macee 9 Huntley Proj 51.93 2 10
2 Carr, Julianna 9 Custer Count 52.73 1 8
3 Schlender, Whitney 9 Bozeman 54.20 1 6
4 O’Connor, Molly 9 Bozeman 54.27 1 4
5 Wagner, Grace 9 Laurel 54.43 1 2
6 Rich, Madison 9 Huntley Proj 55.31 1 1
7 LaPlante, Reagan 9 Custer Count 55.51 1
8 Pavlovick, Cora 9 Fergus 56.13 1
9 Snyder, Mia 9 Billings Sky 57.04 1
10 Schultz, Marika 9 Bozeman 57.09 3
10 Kalinowski, Jessica 9 Bozeman 57.09 2
12 Clark, Bella 9 Bozeman 57.40 2
13 Pessl, Annalise 9 Bozeman 59.00 3
14 Jones, Gracy 9 Billings Sen 1:00.20 2
15 Strange Owl, Kaylanah 9 Hardin 1:00.34 2
16 Baumgardner, Emma Bozeman 1:01.66 2
17 Shumann, Sada 9 Bozeman 1:04.51 3
18 Waters, Jasmine 9 Billings Sen 1:07.94 3
19 Mitchell, Gwen 9 Billings Sen 1:08.78 2

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billings West ‘A’ 51.82 10
1) Coey, Hailey 9 2) Davies, Chloe 9
3) Frideres, Lauryn 9 4) Wolff, Jaeden 9
2 Huntley Project ‘A’ 53.56 8
1) Rich, Madison 9 2) Lile, Natalie 9
3) Hasler, Josie 9 4) Murphy, Macee 9
3 Bozeman ‘A’ 55.20 6
1) Pham, Iris 9 2) Eddins, Ryann 9
3) Choate, Jacy 9 4) Williams, Alexis 9
4 Billings Skyview ‘A’ 56.57 4
1) Clause, Madison 9 2) Franco, Jaycie 9
3) Deavila, He’lena 9 4) Snyder, Mia 9
5 Billings Central Catholic ‘A’ 57.40 2
1) Evans, Dominique 9 2) Ryan, Halzey 9
3) Reich, Liv 9 4) Euell, Hailey 9
6 Laurel ‘A’ 58.22 1
1) Edstrom, Tristen 9 2) Graves, Bailey 9
3) Wagner, Grace 9 4) McNeil, Macie 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huntley Project ‘A’ 4:30.34 10
1) Lile, Natalie 9 2) Murphy, Macee 9
3) Oblander, Cierra 9 4) Stott, Bailey 9
2 Billings West ‘A’ 4:33.11 8
1) Davies, Chloe 9 2) Frideres, Lauryn 9
3) Olson, Abigale 9 4) Wolff, Jaeden 9
3 Bozeman ‘A’ 4:34.81 6
4 Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:37.50 4
1) Crouse, Gabrielle 9 2) Brown, Emily 9
3) Srb, Taylor 9 4) Bentler, Eliza 9
5 Custer County ‘A’ 4:53.59 2
1) LaPlante, Reagan 9 2) Carr, Julianna 9
3) Johnson, Promise 9 4) Hirsch, Kiala 9
6 Billings Skyview ‘A’ 4:58.40 1
1) Franco, Jaycie 9 2) Snyder, Mia 9
3) Manning, Toree 9 4) Spotted Bear, MG 9

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Yellowmule, Matayah 9 Hardin 5-00.00 10
2 Schlender, Whitney 9 Bozeman 4-09.00 8
3 Eddins, Ryann 9 Bozeman J4-09.00 6
4 Macfarlane, Lilyann 9 Bozeman 4-07.00 4
5 LaPlante, Reagan 9 Custer Count J4-07.00 2
6 Warhank, Emma 9 Park 4-05.00 1
7 McGregor, Barbarita 9 Billings Wes 4-01.00
8 Newman, Kaytie 9 Roundup 3-11.00
9 Brown, Emily 9 Billings Sen 3-09.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Clause, Madison 9 Billings Sky 8-00.00 10
2 Davies, Chloe 9 Billings Wes J8-00.00 8
3 McGregor, Barbarita 9 Billings Wes 7-06.00 5
3 Olson, Abigale 9 Billings Wes 7-06.00 5
5 Bentzel, Hannah 9 Billings Wes J7-06.00 2
6 Kalinowski, Jessica 9 Bozeman 7-00.00 1
7 Edstrom, Tristen 9 Laurel J7-00.00
8 Galindo, Kate 9 Bozeman 6-06.00
8 Binando, Bailey 9 Red Lodge 6-06.00
8 Combs, Taelyn 9 Huntley Proj 6-06.00
11 Wilson, Lily 9 Billings Sen 6-00.00
11 Johnson, Breck 9 Bozeman 6-00.00
11 Stott, Bailey 9 Huntley Proj 6-00.00

Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eddins, Ryann 9 Bozeman 15-09.00 4 10
2 Pham, Iris 9 Bozeman 15-00.00 3 8
3 Yellowmule, Matayah 9 Hardin 14-08.00 3 6
4 Long-Westmorland, Nigeri 9 Billings Sen 14-06.00 3 4
5 Schonhoff, Hannah 9 Bozeman 14-01.50 3 2
6 Wagner, Grace 9 Laurel 14-00.00 3 1
7 Coombe, Kyelynne 9 Joliet 13-11.00 2
8 Klein, Bella 9 Roundup 13-06.00 2
9 Ryan, Halzey 9 Billings Cen 13-04.00 3
10 Jones, Gracy 9 Billings Sen 13-00.50 3
10 Montgomery, Jade 9 FOR 13-00.50 1
12 Wolcott, Jocelyn 9 Laurel 12-06.50 2
13 Euell, Hailey 9 Billings Cen 12-06.00 2
14 Toineeta, Christianna 9 Billings Sen 12-00.50 2
15 Combs, Taelyn 9 Huntley Proj 11-11.00 2
16 Stott, Bailey 9 Huntley Proj 11-04.00 4
17 Newman, Kaytie 9 Roundup 11-00.00 1
18 Davis, Daizy-Ann 9 Billings Sen 10-02.50 2

Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Schonhoff, Hannah 9 Bozeman 32-08.00 1 10
2 McNeil, Macie 9 Laurel 32-00.00 2 8
3 Coombe, Kyelynne 9 Joliet 30-10.00 2 6
4 Carr, Julianna 9 Custer Count 30-06.50 2 4
5 Rich, Madison 9 Huntley Proj 29-07.00 2 2
6 Montgomery, Jade 9 FOR 29-07.00 1 1
7 Toineeta, Christianna 9 Billings Sen 28-07.00 2
7 Ryan, Halzey 9 Billings Cen 28-07.00 2
9 Balais, Erika 9 FOR 27-04.00 2

Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graves, Bailey 9 Laurel 31-05.00 4 10
2 Hood, Kali 9 Columbus 30-03.00 4 8
3 Jenkins, Alison 9 Billings Sky 28-07.00 4 6
4 Ruiz, Asher 9 Billings Wes 27-01.00 3 4
5 Sullivan, Thalia 9 Billings Sen 26-07.00 4 2
6 Oblander, Cierra 9 Huntley Proj 26-02.00 4 1
7 Lynch, Jenavieve 9 Bozeman 25-06.00 4
8 Myrick, Hanne 9 Billings Sky 25-05.00 4
9 Beaner, Katrina 9 Custer Count 24-06.50 3
10 Church, Emma 9 Billings Sen 24-04.00 4
11 Tomassi, Peyton 9 Roundup 23-05.00 4
12 Speelman, Alyssa 9 St Labre Cat 22-11.00 3
13 Karls, Trinity 9 Billings Sen 22-01.00 3
14 Schlenker, Hannah 9 Billings Sky 21-11.50 3
15 Sah, Nayana 9 Billings Wes 21-11.00 1
15 Nelson, Raychel 9 Billings Cen 21-11.00 3
17 Stokes, Kendell 9 Billings Sky 21-08.00 2
18 Bouyer, Rosie 9 St Labre Cat 21-06.00 2
19 Little Owl, Nicole 9 Hardin 21-02.00 2
20 Hoke, Alexis 9 Billings Sky 21-00.00 3
21 Wagner, Hayley 9 Roundup 20-11.00 2
21 Rosman, Nova 9 Shepherd 20-11.00 2
23 Bliner-Yazzie, Isabel 9 St Labre Cat 20-07.00 3
24 Ray, Lenora 9 Laurel 20-01.00 2
25 Morehead, Reagan 9 Billings Sen 19-01.00 2
26 Plante, Maddie 9 Fergus 14-02.00 2
27 Waite, Rozen 9 Laurel 9-10.50 1

Girls Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Graves, Bailey 9 Laurel 105-10 5 10
2 Lynch, Jenavieve 9 Bozeman 103-04 5 8
3 Myrick, Hanne 9 Billings Sky 85-09.50 5 6
4 Hood, Kali 9 Columbus 83-00 5 4
5 Stokes, Kendell 9 Billings Sky 78-10.50 5 2
6 Jenkins, Alison 9 Billings Sky 78-09.50 5 1
7 Beaner, Katrina 9 Custer Count 77-02 4
8 Hasler, Josie 9 Huntley Proj 75-02 5
9 Church, Emma 9 Billings Sen 72-10.50 5
10 Tomassi, Peyton 9 Roundup 71-06.50 4
11 Karls, Trinity 9 Billings Sen 71-06 4
12 Peterson, Greta 9 Huntley Proj 70-06 4
13 Oblander, Cierra 9 Huntley Proj 68-08 4
14 Sullivan, Thalia 9 Billings Sen 65-05.50 5
15 Ruiz, Asher 9 Billings Wes 64-00 4
16 Nelson, Raychel 9 Billings Cen 61-00.50 3
17 Siverton, Sydney 9 Billings Sen 61-00 3
18 Rosman, Nova 9 Shepherd 57-07 4
19 Waldron, Julie 9 Park 56-00 2
20 Schlenker, Hannah 9 Billings Sky 55-07.50 3
21 Ray, Lenora 9 Laurel 52-09.50 4
22 Bouyer, Rosie 9 St Labre Cat 48-07 3
23 Little Owl, Nicole 9 Hardin 48-05 3
24 Hoke, Alexis 9 Billings Sky 44-11 4
25 Wagner, Hayley 9 Roundup 44-05 3
26 Bliner-Yazzie, Isabel 9 St Labre Cat 42-04 2
27 Heberle, Kyleigh 9 FOR 39-10 1
28 Plante, Maddie 9 Fergus 33-04 2
29 Waite, Rozen 9 Laurel 27-04 2

Girls Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O’Connor, Molly 9 Bozeman 93-08 3 10
2 Hasler, Josie 9 Huntley Proj 90-11 3 8
3 Rosman, Nova 9 Shepherd 84-03 3 6
4 Hood, Kali 9 Columbus 82-10 3 4
5 Oblander, Cierra 9 Huntley Proj 80-00 3 2
6 Nelson, Megan 9 Park 79-09 3 1
7 Graves, Bailey 9 Laurel 76-04 3
8 Wallette, Koan 9 Billings Sen 75-07 2
8 Schlenker, Hannah 9 Billings Sky 75-07 2
10 Tomassi, Peyton 9 Roundup 73-05 2
11 Peterson, Greta 9 Huntley Proj 73-00 3
12 Wolcott, Jocelyn 9 Laurel 65-08 2
13 Heller, Adah 9 Bozeman 60-04 3
14 McKay, Daisy 9 Billings Sen 58-02 2
15 Mcaninch, Emma 9 Bozeman 56-03 2
16 Naffziger, Makinlee 9 Bozeman 56-01 1
17 Speelman, Alyssa 9 St Labre Cat 54-11 2
18 Wagner, Hayley 9 Roundup 54-10 1
19 Glaspell, Ava 9 Bozeman 54-01 1
20 Newman, Kaytie 9 Roundup 50-00 2
21 Bliner-Yazzie, Isabel 9 St Labre Cat 48-05 2
22 Siverton, Sydney 9 Billings Sen 48-02 1
23 Osborne, Avery 9 Billings Wes 46-11 1
24 Bouyer, Rosie 9 St Labre Cat 40-06 1
25 Little Owl, Nicole 9 Hardin 38-04 1
26 Waldron, Julie 9 Park 35-04 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dantic, Beau 9 Laurel 11.47 1 10
2 Barington-Miller, Dilen 9 Billings Sky 11.48 1 8
3 Dowler, Taco 9 Billings Wes 11.67 1 6
4 Grover, Ashton 9 Fergus 11.94 1 4
5 Bossenbrook, Thomas 9 Bozeman 11.99 2 2
6 Phelps, Hayden 9 Billings Sen 12.10 2 0.33
6 Bergeson, Riley 9 Billings Wes 12.10 1 0.33
6 Minkoff, Braden 9 Billings Wes 12.10 2 0.33
9 Jodrey, Carson 9 Billings Sky 12.12 3
10 Martinez, Colby 9 Columbus 12.13 2
11 Webinger, Jakob 9 Laurel 12.17 10
12 Sanders, Payton 9 Billings Sky 12.18 1
13 Frost, Christian 9 Billings Sen 12.21 3
14 Lantis, Aiden 9 Billings Wes 12.32 3
15 Red Star, Xander 9 Hardin 12.33 3
16 Schreder, Trey 9 Billings Wes 12.41 3
16 Johannes, Trey 9 Columbus 12.41 3
18 DeLeon, Michael 9 Billings Wes 12.42 2
18 Nelson, Colton 9 Billings Wes 12.42 2
20 MacGillivray, Jaydan 9 Shepherd 12.43 3
21 Nohl, Izacarath 9 Park 12.51 10
22 Vannattan, Paden 9 FOR 12.56 10
23 May, Wyatt 9 Bozeman 12.63 5
24 Barington-Miller, Talen 9 Billings Sky 12.73 3
24 Roberts, Caleb 9 Billings Sky 12.73 2
26 Kazmierczak, Xane 9 Laurel 12.84 4
27 Benz, Adain 9 Bozeman 12.85 10
28 Lisle, Taxar 9 Fergus 12.90 5
29 Sullivan, Jacob 9 Billings Wes 12.91 4
30 Brown, John Mark 9 Billings Sen 12.95 4
31 Meier, Garrett 9 Columbus 12.98 6
32 Arnett, Seth 9 Billings Wes 13.07 6
33 Wilson, Allen 9 Billings Wes 13.10 4
34 Nava-Hernandez, Naybe 9 Billings Wes 13.11 4
35 Lindsay, Tommy 9 Billings Wes 13.12 5
36 Banta, Brady 9 Custer Count 13.15 10
36 Hodson, Isaac 9 Billings Sen 13.15 7
38 Brastrup, Rye 9 Joliet 13.18 5
39 Torres, Francisco 9 Bozeman 13.20 6
40 Anderson, Chase 9 Columbus 13.27 9

Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grover, Ashton 9 Fergus 24.65 1 10
2 Emineth, Christian 9 Billings Sen 24.81 1 8
3 Martinez, Colby 9 Columbus 25.04 1 6
4 Sanders, Payton 9 Billings Sky 25.13 8 4
5 DeLeon, Michael 9 Billings Wes 25.44 1 2
6 Minkoff, Braden 9 Billings Wes 25.72 1 1
7 Lantis, Aiden 9 Billings Wes 26.03 2
8 Oberly, Filmon 9 Bozeman 26.06 2
9 Nardinger, Caleb 9 Joliet 26.18 2
10 Red Star, Xander 9 Hardin 26.23 2
11 Nelson, Colton 9 Billings Wes 26.34 3
12 Benz, Adain 9 Bozeman 26.49 4
13 Roberts, Caleb 9 Billings Sky 26.72 2
14 Sullivan, Jacob 9 Billings Wes 26.90 3
15 Johannes, Trey 9 Columbus 26.92 4
16 Walston, Kaleb 9 Billings Wes 27.10 5
17 Nava-Hernandez, Naybe 9 Billings Wes 27.12 8
18 Lindsay, Tommy 9 Billings Wes 27.13 3
19 Frost, Christian 9 Billings Sen 27.62 3
20 Arnett, Seth 9 Billings Wes 27.71 5
21 Reimers, Samuel 9 Billings Wes 27.74 4
22 Wilson, Allen 9 Billings Wes 27.78 4
23 Demello, Brayden 9 Billings Sen 28.01 8
24 Walter, Tyler 9 Billings Wes 28.19 4
25 Brown, John Mark 9 Billings Sen 28.37 3
26 McLane, Callum 9 Billings Wes 28.38 7
27 Torres, Francisco 9 Bozeman 28.42 6
28 Dunlap, Daniel 9 Billings Wes 28.46 4
29 Skinner, Brady 9 Shepherd 28.59 5
30 Vermeire, Thomas 9 Custer Count 28.64 6
31 Pohle, Nathan 9 Billings Wes 28.69 5
32 Copper, Clayton 9 Columbus 28.71 6
33 Bachich, Tyler 9 Bozeman 28.74 5
34 Johnson, Jerome 9 Huntley Proj 29.06 4
34 Daenen, Luc 9 Bozeman 29.06 5
34 Lee, Dana 9 Park 29.06 7
37 Russell, Orrin 9 Custer Count 29.14 6
38 Duncan, Dalton 9 Hardin 29.30 6
39 Wambach, Nate 9 Billings Wes 29.43 6
40 Fry, Cody 9 Fergus 29.55 7

Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Martinez, Colby 9 Columbus 53.49 1 10
2 Grover, Ashton 9 Fergus 54.29 1 8
3 Emineth, Christian 9 Billings Sen 54.57 1 6
4 MacGillivray, Jaydan 9 Shepherd 54.80 1 4
5 Ruff, Evan 9 Billings Sky 55.11 1 2
6 Graves, Kevin 9 Huntley Proj 55.95 1 1
7 Nohl, Izacarath 9 Park 57.67 4
8 Oberly, Filmon 9 Bozeman 58.69 2
9 Lisle, Taxar 9 Fergus 58.75 2
10 Daniels, Kaiden 9 Columbus 59.83 2
11 May, Wyatt 9 Bozeman 1:00.15 2
12 Pierce, Jaiden 9 Custer Count 1:00.97 3
13 Brown, John Mark 9 Billings Sen 1:01.28 2
14 Seymour, David 9 Bozeman 1:01.43 5
15 Schroeer-Smith, Christia 9 Bozeman 1:01.46 4
16 Jodrey, Carson 9 Billings Sky 1:01.59 3
17 Page, Giovanni 9 Park 1:02.96 4
18 Killsback, Chitat 9 St Labre Cat 1:03.24 5
19 Copper, Clayton 9 Columbus 1:04.47 3
20 Burrington, Cody 9 Bozeman 1:05.22 3
21 Barington-Miller, Talen 9 Billings Sky 1:06.00 3
22 Vermeire, Thomas 9 Custer Count 1:07.44 4
23 Kokot, Payton 9 Park 1:08.18 4

Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Petsch, Seth 9 Billings Wes 2:10.17 1 10
2 Graves, Kevin 9 Huntley Proj 2:10.53 1 8
3 Nelson, Alex 9 Huntley Proj 2:12.32 1 6
4 Mikkelson, Braeden 9 Bozeman 2:12.51 1 4
5 Johns, Joseph 9 Bozeman 2:20.57 1 2
6 Hurt, Mikey 9 Billings Sky 2:21.53 1 1
7 Daniels, Kaiden 9 Columbus 2:24.17 1
8 Claunch, Isaiah 9 Billings Wes 2:25.41 1
9 Moler, Trygve 9 Billings Wes 2:25.70 2
10 Horning, Noah 9 Billings Wes 2:26.84 1
11 Rising Sun, Avin 9 Hardin 2:27.87 2
12 Seymour, David 9 Bozeman 2:28.40 2
13 Dore, Calvin 9 Bozeman 2:28.80 1
14 Deines, Dylan 9 Billings Wes 2:29.88 1
15 Cantu, Colby 9 Huntley Proj 2:34.82 2
16 Quenzer, Skyler 9 Roundup 2:36.41 2
17 Nardinger, Caleb 9 Joliet 2:38.50 1
18 Hannon, Austin 9 Bozeman 2:39.51 2
19 Takes Enemy, Alduran 9 Hardin 2:44.61 1
20 Watts, Colter 9 Billings Sky 2:44.63 2
21 Ross, Iziah 9 Hardin 2:48.05 2
22 Creedon, Jackson 9 Joliet 2:51.62 2
23 Frank, Rockwood 9 Joliet 2:53.19 2

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Petsch, Seth 9 Billings Wes 4:49.16 10
2 Ostler, Wyatt 9 Laurel 4:51.62 8
3 Loveless, Joey 9 Billings Wes 4:57.62 6
4 Nelson, Alex 9 Huntley Proj 5:01.91 4
5 Johns, Joseph 9 Bozeman 5:02.76 2
6 Aberle, Dylan 9 Billings Wes 5:07.80 1
7 Horning, Noah 9 Billings Wes 5:08.71
8 Takes Enemy, Alduran 9 Hardin 5:10.84
9 Joe, Tayjon 9 Hardin 5:16.44

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Loveless, Joey 9 Billings Wes 10:48.83 10
2 Aberle, Dylan 9 Billings Wes 11:06.18 8
3 Joe, Tayjon 9 Hardin 11:30.05 6
4 Hurt, Mikey 9 Billings Sky 11:49.11 4
5 Quick, Elijah 9 Red Lodge 11:50.94 2
6 Ferber, Carter 9 Billings Wes 12:18.60 1
7 Herzog, Evan 9 Billings Wes 13:37.66
8 Hartnett, Soren 9 Bozeman 13:47.80
9 Kay, Christian 9 Billings Cen 14:00.29

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stene, Sam 9 Shepherd 16.17 10
2 Bergeson, Riley 9 Billings Wes 16.69 8
3 Coley, Garret 9 Bozeman 17.04 6
4 Schreder, Trey 9 Billings Wes 17.38 4
5 Allie, Hayden 9 Billings Sen 20.21 2
6 Quenzer, Skyler 9 Roundup 21.49 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coley, Garret 9 Bozeman 43.89 10
2 Lindeen, Dawson 9 Huntley Proj 44.01 8
3 Schreder, Trey 9 Billings Wes 45.89 6
4 Stene, Sam 9 Shepherd 47.08 4
5 Allie, Hayden 9 Billings Sen 51.11 2
6 Quenzer, Skyler 9 Roundup 52.16 1
7 Torres, Francisco 9 Bozeman 54.44

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Billings Senior ‘A’ 45.92 1 10
1) Phelps, Hayden 9 2) Miller, Jacob 9
3) Emineth, Christian 9 4) Simpson, Malikye 9
2 Billings West ‘A’ 46.57 1 8
1) Ambuehl, Clint 9 2) Bergeson, Riley 9
3) Dowler, Taco 9 4) Minkoff, Braden 9
3 Billings Skyview ‘A’ 47.15 1 6
1) Barington-Miller, Talen 9 2) Sanders, Payton 9
3) Barington-Miller, Dilen 9 4) Naughton, William 9
4 Laurel ‘A’ 47.26 1 4
1) Dantic, Beau 9 2) Osborne, Shel 9
3) Webinger, Jakob 9 4) Kazmierczak, Xane 9
5 Huntley Project ‘A’ 49.00 2 2
1) Osness, Ethan 9 2) Bechtold, Cole 9
3) Cantu, Colby 9 4) Lindeen, Dawson 9
6 Fergus ‘A’ 50.57 1 1
1) Fry, Cody 9 2)
3) Lisle, Taxar 9 4) Grover, Ashton 9
7 Custer County ‘A’ 51.01 2
1) Cline, Aidan 9 2) Vermeire, Thomas 9
3) Russell, Orrin 9 4) Glasscock, Ben 9
8 Joliet ‘A’ 52.12 2
1) Brastrup, Rye 9 2) Ward, Hayden 9
3) Frank, Cooper 9 4) Nardinger, Caleb 9

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Billings West ‘B’ 3:45.88 10
1) Bergeson, Riley 9 2) Minkoff, Braden 9
3) Lantis, Aiden 9 4) Schreder, Trey 9
2 Huntley Project ‘A’ 3:48.20 8
1) Graves, Kevin 9 2) Nelson, Alex 9
3) Osness, Ethan 9 4) Bechtold, Cole 9
3 Billings West ‘A’ 3:58.07 6
1) Ambuehl, Clint 9 2) DeLeon, Michael 9
3) Petsch, Seth 9 4) Dowler, Taco 9
4 Bozeman ‘A’ 4:00.62 4
5 Custer County ‘A’ 4:12.56 2
1) Cline, Aidan 9 2) Vermeire, Thomas 9
3) Layton, Sam 9 4) Glasscock, Ben 9
6 Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:12.71 1
1) Emineth, Christian 9 2) Brown, John Mark 9
3) Allie, Hayden 9 4) Taylen, Boomer 9

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coley, Garret 9 Bozeman 5-09.00 10
2 Bossenbrook, Thomas 9 Bozeman 5-05.00 8
3 Osborne, Shel 9 Laurel J5-05.00 6
4 Pohle, Nathan 9 Billings Wes 5-01.00 4
5 Anderson, Chase 9 Columbus J5-01.00 2
6 Overby, Nathan 9 Bozeman J5-01.00 1
7 Red Star, Xander 9 Hardin 4-11.00
8 Estelle, Graham 9 Bozeman 4-09.00
9 Phelan, Darnell 9 St Labre Cat 4-07.00
10 Skinner, Brady 9 Shepherd 4-05.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 DeLeon, Michael 9 Billings Wes 10-00.00 10
2 Miller, Jacob 9 Billings Sen 9-06.00 8
3 Deines, Dylan 9 Billings Wes J9-06.00 6
4 Frank, Cooper 9 Joliet 9-00.00 4
5 Meier, Garrett 9 Columbus J9-00.00 2
6 Sullivan, Jacob 9 Billings Wes J9-00.00 1
7 Moler, Trygve 9 Billings Wes J9-00.00
8 Cantu, Colby 9 Huntley Proj 8-06.00
8 Osness, Ethan 9 Huntley Proj 8-06.00
8 Dunlap, Daniel 9 Billings Wes 8-06.00
8 Schubert, Ethan 9 Billings Wes 8-06.00
12 Wambach, Nate 9 Billings Wes 8-00.00
12 McLane, Callum 9 Billings Wes 8-00.00
14 Oakland, Haiden 9 Custer Count 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dowler, Taco 9 Billings Wes 20-05.00 5 10
2 Ruff, Evan 9 Billings Sky 19-06.75 5 8
3 Schreder, Trey 9 Billings Wes 18-06.50 4 6
4 Lantis, Aiden 9 Billings Wes 18-03.50 5 4
5 Lindeen, Dawson 9 Huntley Proj 18-02.50 5 2
6 Cline, Aidan 9 Custer Count 17-10.50 5 1
7 Minkoff, Braden 9 Billings Wes 17-05.00 4
8 Webinger, Jakob 9 Laurel 17-04.50 5
9 Bossenbrook, Thomas 9 Bozeman 17-04.00 4
9 Dantic, Beau 9 Laurel 17-04.00 4
11 Page, Giovanni 9 Park 17-02.00 4
12 Arnett, Seth 9 Billings Wes 17-00.00 3
13 Horton, Brady 9 Bozeman 16-11.50 4
14 Benz, Adain 9 Bozeman 16-10.50 4
15 Wilson, Allen 9 Billings Wes 16-00.50 1
16 Mattson, Tobias 9 Billings Wes 15-07.50 3
17 Reimers, Samuel 9 Billings Wes 15-06.00 3
18 Hofer, Sheldon 9 Huntley Proj 15-05.00 3
19 Gust, Kody 9 Billings Wes 15-03.00 5
20 Fick, Elden 9 Bozeman 15-02.00 4
21 Anderson, Chase 9 Columbus 14-10.00 3
22 Schubert, Ethan 9 Billings Wes 14-05.00 3
23 Estelle, Graham 9 Bozeman 14-04.50 1
24 Schnug, Toby 9 FOR 13-11.00 1
25 Myrstol, Logan 9 Billings Wes 13-09.50 2
26 Skinner, Brady 9 Shepherd 13-09.00 3
27 Fry, Cody 9 Fergus 13-07.00 3
28 Wichman, Jackson 9 Billings Cen 13-06.50 2
29 Demello, Brayden 9 Billings Sen 13-04.50 2
30 Duncan, Dalton 9 Hardin 12-08.00 2
31 Harris, Reece 9 Bozeman 11-08.50 2

Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lindeen, Dawson 9 Huntley Proj 38-08.00 2 10
2 Osness, Ethan 9 Huntley Proj 34-10.00 2 8
3 Frost, Christian 9 Billings Sen 34-09.50 2 6
4 Cline, Aidan 9 Custer Count 34-03.50 2 4
5 Hofer, Sheldon 9 Huntley Proj 33-02.00 2 2
6 Kiekover, Lukas 9 Shepherd 31-08.50 1 1
7 Frank, Cooper 9 Joliet 31-00.00 1
8 Meier, Garrett 9 Columbus 30-01.00 2
9 Dahinden, Blake 9 Billings Sky 28-02.00 1
10 Schnug, Toby 9 FOR 25-06.00 1

Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osborne, Shel 9 Laurel 41-08.00 4 10
2 Karhi, Christian 9 Fergus 37-11.00 4 8
3 Packs the Hat, Korral 9 Hardin 35-07.00 4 6
4 Kazmierczak, Xane 9 Laurel 34-04.00 4 4
5 Gregor, Blake 9 Billings Wes 33-06.00 4 2
6 Adams, Eli 9 Billings Wes 32-03.00 3 1
7 Blackwell, Hudson 9 FOR 31-04.00 1
8 Big Horn, Nahshon 9 St Labre Cat 31-01.00 4
9 Cotton, Jaxon 9 Bozeman 30-05.00 4
10 Gros Ventre, Albert 9 Hardin 29-00.00 3
11 Mann, Malcom 9 Red Lodge 28-08.00 4
12 Nava, David 9 Huntley Proj 28-07.00 1
13 Coltharp-Bullinger, Hunt 9 Huntley Proj 28-01.00 3
14 Rhinehardt, James 9 Billings Sen 27-11.00 3
15 Pinkerton, Davin 9 FOR 27-09.00 1
16 Nixdorf, Hunter 9 Billings Sky 27-03.00 3
17 Baker, Leif 9 Billings Sen 27-01.00 3
18 Cambell, Noah 9 Billings Sen 26-04.00 3
19 Browning, AJ 9 Columbus 25-09.00 3
20 Ubank, Iban 9 Billings Sen 25-07.00 2
21 RunsAbove, Cactus 9 Billings Sen 24-09.00 1
22 Gorham, Andrew 9 Shepherd 23-07.00 2
23 Bartholomew, Reece 9 Billings Sen 22-08.00 2
23 Hill, J. Lewis 9 Hardin 22-08.00 2
25 Stewart, Joseph 9 Laurel 22-02.00 2
26 Carter, Brady 9 Laurel 19-07.00 1

Boys Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osborne, Shel 9 Laurel 111-06 5 10
2 Blackwell, Hudson 9 FOR 111-01 1 8
3 Baker, Leif 9 Billings Sen 107-03 5 6
4 Karhi, Christian 9 Fergus 101-01 5 4
5 Gregor, Blake 9 Billings Wes 99-06 5 2
6 Adams, Eli 9 Billings Wes 95-11 3 0.50
6 Wyatt, . 9 Bozeman 95-11 1 0.50
8 May, Wyatt 9 Bozeman 93-11 4
9 Vannattan, Paden 9 FOR 91-09 1
10 Johannes, Trey 9 Columbus 86-02 1
11 Mann, Malcom 9 Red Lodge 86-00 5
12 Rhinehardt, James 9 Billings Sen 85-07 5
13 Edmisten, Sam 9 Bozeman 84-04 4
14 Horton, Brady 9 Bozeman 83-11 4
15 Mord, D’Wayne 9 Roundup 82-11 3
16 Cooley, Landry 9 Bozeman 82-09 3
17 Big Horn, Nahshon 9 St Labre Cat 78-10 4
18 Tahuna, Fatupaito 9 Billings Sky 78-02 4
19 Packs the Hat, Korral 9 Hardin 78-00 4
19 Nixdorf, Hunter 9 Billings Sky 78-00 5
21 Ubank, Iban 9 Billings Sen 73-01 4
22 Ward, Hunter 9 Laurel 71-02 3
23 RunsAbove, Cactus 9 Billings Sen 69-02 2
24 Rattanapeth, Napus 9 Billings Sky 68-01 5
25 Cambell, Noah 9 Billings Sen 67-05 3
26 Gorham, Andrew 9 Shepherd 67-02 2
27 Browning, AJ 9 Columbus 66-04 5
28 Stewart, Joseph 9 Laurel 64-11 3
29 Cotton, Jaxon 9 Bozeman 64-00 4
30 Miller, Thad 9 Joliet 63-10 3
31 Simenson, Tyler 9 Billings Sen 63-00 2
32 Bray, Jesse 9 Billings Sen 61-07 2
33 Gros Ventre, Albert 9 Hardin 61-03 3
34 Reed, Kacey 9 Billings Sen 60-03 2
35 Carter, Brady 9 Laurel 59-08 1
36 Bartholomew, Reece 9 Billings Sen 59-04 1
37 Hill, J. Lewis 9 Hardin 58-01 2
38 Herr, Nolan 9 Laurel 51-08 2
39 Koch, CJ 9 Columbus 51-02 1
40 Sterhan, Adam 9 Billings Wes 50-02 3

Boys Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Nohl, Izacarath 9 Park 115-10 4 10
2 Blackwell, Hudson 9 FOR 111-11 1 8
3 Vannattan, Paden 9 FOR 110-00 1 6
4 Mord, D’Wayne 9 Roundup 103-06 4 4
5 Hill, J. Lewis 9 Hardin 101-04 4 2
6 Gust, Kody 9 Billings Wes 98-11 4 1
7 Frost, Christian 9 Billings Sen 98-04 3
8 Tahuna, Fatupaito 9 Billings Sky 97-07 4
9 Russell, Orrin 9 Custer Count 95-11 1
10 Rattanapeth, Napus 9 Billings Sky 87-04 4
11 Ward, Hunter 9 Laurel 86-06 3
12 Simenson, Tyler 9 Billings Sen 85-04 3
13 Nava, David 9 Huntley Proj 83-04 1
14 Pinkerton, Davin 9 FOR 82-03 1
15 Miller, Josh 9 Billings Sen 81-01 3
16 Reed, Kacey 9 Billings Sen 79-00 3
17 Petroff, Zachery 9 Billings Wes 78-02 3
18 Schubert, Ethan 9 Billings Wes 73-03 3
19 LaFurge, Reece 9 Billings Sen 73-01 3
20 Demello, Brayden 9 Billings Sen 72-11 1
21 Bray, Jesse 9 Billings Sen 72-06 2
22 Miller, Thad 9 Joliet 71-09 2
23 Hofer, Sheldon 9 Huntley Proj 67-07 4
24 Big Horn, Nahshon 9 St Labre Cat 66-09 2
25 LeFevre, Isaac 9 Laurel 61-08 3
26 Herr, Nolan 9 Laurel 55-02 2
27 Browning, AJ 9 Columbus 54-02 2
28 Coltharp-Bullinger, Hunt 9 Huntley Proj 53-10 2
29 Sterhan, Adam 9 Billings Wes 53-03 2
30 Koch, CJ 9 Columbus 45-02 2
31 Etchemedy, Ryan 9 Billings Sky 38-11 1