High School Sports

Actions

UPDATED: 2019 state track and field qualifiers

Posted: 5:16 PM, Apr 23, 2019
Updated: 2019-04-23 19:33:40-04
Bozeman’s Delaney Bahn set the Memorial Stadium long jump record at 19 feet, 11.25 inches at the Optimist Club Invitational. (MTN Sports)

Montana has plenty of new faces atop high school track and field performance lists after a weekend full of impressive performances.

For the first time in 2019, a sprinter ran under 11 seconds in the 100-meter dash. Missoula Sentinel’s Jaden Foster and Billings West’s Connor Ryan both went under the 11-second mark at the prestigious Swede Dahlberg Invitational and are the only two athletes to do so this season.

In late May, Big Timber’s Casey Gunlikson will be taking aim at Arie Grey’s State B 100-meter dash record of 11.01 seconds, which Grey set at Deer Lodge in 1997. Gunlikson posted Class B’s fastest time this season at 11.02 and looks to be hitting the best stretch of his 2019 season.

Bozeman’s Delaney Bahn lept into the record books at the Optimist Club Invitational in Great Falls last weekend. Bahn set a Memorial Stadium record in the long jump at 19 feet, 11.25 inches, which is also the longest mark in Montana by a girl, according to the Montana High school Association.

Ashley McElmurry made it clear that Missoula Sentinel’s girls will have a stranglehold on the Class AA triple jump this year. McElmurry owns the state’s best jump after a dominant performance at the Optimist Club Invitational, while all-class record holder Lauren Heggen has Montana’s No. 2 jump.

Dillon’s Tylia DeJohn just keeps getting faster. DeJohn currently holds Class A’s best time in the 100 after running a lifetime-best 12.49 at the Gallatin Valley Invitational and has her sights set on a second state title in three years.

Each classification now uses qualifying standards (which are included in parentheses next to each class in each event below) that give athletes an opportunity during the regular season to secure berths at their respective state meets. Athletes can still qualify for their state meets at their divisional meets, but that’s not a necessity. If athletes hit a qualifying standard at any point during the season, they’re guaranteed a spot at the state meet, regardless of their performance at the divisional meet.

The full lists of state-qualified athletes are below. These lists, while unofficial, are updated through the official results posted at www.athletic.net through April 22. If you notice an error or omission, please email sports@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) – Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 10.94; Connor Ryan, Billings West, 10.96; Chance Sheldon-Allen, Kalispell Flathead, 11.12; Bret Morris, Helena Capital, 11.15; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 11.16; Brock Ping, Billings Senior, 11.19; Eyezayah Boroughs, Billings West, 11.22; Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 11.25; Malikye Simpson, Billings Senior, 11.27.
A (11.4) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.13; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 11.21; Riley Kostelecky, Sidney, 11.23.
B (11.5) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 11.02; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 11.26; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 11.27; Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 11.34; Asher Croy, Huntley Project, 11.46.
C (11.68) – Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 11.29; Max Cole, Scobey, 11.53; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 11.55; Ian Farris, St. Regis, 11.58; Bill Ullery, Fort Benton, 11.59; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 11.65; Martin Farver, Scobey, 11.68.

200

AA (22.8) – Chance Sheldon-Allen, Kalispell Flathead, 22.32; Jaden Foster, Missoula Sentinel, 22.34; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 22.61; Connor Ryan, Billings West, 22.76.
A (23.3) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 22.60; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 22.80; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 23.12; Justus Peterson, Dillon, 23.21; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 23.23.; Dylan Cervelli, Dillon, 23.29.
B (23.2) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 22.69; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 22.73; Hunter Mahan, Missoula Loyola, 22.92.
C (23.53) – Logan Robinson, Seeley-Swan, 22.73; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 23.15; Martin Farver, Scobey, 23.34; Dylan Taylor, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 23.39.

400

AA (51.2) – Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 51.01.
A (51.7) – Jay Beagle, Libby, 51.36.
B (51.8) – Hunter Leighty, Troy, 50.50; Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 50.53; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 51.15.
C (51.87) – Hunter Shelmerdine, Seeley-Swan, 50.52; Martin Farver, Scobey, 51.72.

800

AA (2:01.00) –
A (2:02.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 1:59.53; Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 2:01.10.
B (2:02.80) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 2:01.75; Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 2:02.39.
C (2:02.50) –

1,600

AA (4:34.00) – Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 4:30.60; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 4:31.46; Griffin May, Bozeman, 4:32.03; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 4:32.57; Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 4:33.51; Finn Bentler, Billings Senior, 4:33.76.
A (4:38.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:21.25; Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 4:32.10.
B (4:43.50) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 4:40.51.
C (4:40.64) –

3,200

AA (10:00.00) – Ben Perrin, Kalispell Flathead, 9:36.58; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 9:52.03; Gordon Gentry, Great Falls CMR, 9:53.12; Owen Smith, Billings Senior, 9:55.55; Caleb Hornung, Billings West, 9:59.96.
A (10:12.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 9:20.54*; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 10:02.93; Will Flowers, Corvallis, 10:06.03.
B (10:32.00) – Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 10:16.07; Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:20.73; Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:22.63.
C (10:20.80) – Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 10:03.35; Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:07.76; Samuel Smith, Richey-Lambert, 10:14.21.

110 hurdles

AA (15.7) – Caden Olsen, Billings Skyview, 15.00; Joe Olson, Bozeman, 15.40; Peter Demars, Billings West, 15.43; Jaromy Coomes, Billings West, 15.50; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 15.54; Jeremiah Wamsley, Helena Capital, 15.54.
A (16.1) – Chris Abell, Laurel, 15.25; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 15.44; Logan Peila, Miles City, 15.66; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 15.81; Tyler McDonald, Frenchtown, 15.92; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 15.98; Grady Gilpatrick, Lewistown, 16.06; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 16.08.
B (16.0) – Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 14.77; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 15.24; Christ Hust, Huntley Project, 15.50; Noah Bouchard, 15.82.
C (16.41) – Dylan Parks, Darby, 15.33; Connor McNeil, Park City, 15.52; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.57; Max Cole, Scobey, 15.99; Garett Diekhans, Fort Benton, 16.02; Martin Farver, Scobey, 16.05.

300 hurdles

AA (41.5) – Camas Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead, 39.42; Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 39.53; Peter Demars, Billings West, 40.07.
A (41.8) – Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 40.20; Treyton Anderson, Dillon, 41.62; Chris Abell, Laurel, 41.80.
B (41.7) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 40.52; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 40.85; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 41.52.
C (42.01) – Jacob Jessen, Winnett-Grass Range, 40.82; Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 41.21.

400 relay

AA (45.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (44.8) – Frenchtown, 43.97; Columbia Falls, 44.12; Miles City, 44.49.
B (44.65) – Huntley Project, 43.81.
C (45.45) –

1,600 relay

AA (3:42.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (3:34.00) – Frenchtown, 3:31.01; Hardin, 3:31.46; Livingston, 3:32.05.
B (3:34.00) – Townsend, 3:32.69.
C (3:37.22) – Seeley-Swan, 3:27.59.

Long jump

AA (21-00) – Drew Deck, Kalispell Glacier, 21-06 ¾; Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-06; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 21-04; Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 21-00.
A (20-05) – Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 21-10; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 21-03; Dayron Johnson, Miles City, 21-02 ½; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 20-11 ¾; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 20-10 ½; Cooper McGlothlin, Sidney, 20-10; Ethan Renner, Laurel, 20-08 ½; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 20-07 ½.
B (20-04) – Ry Olson, Joliet, 21-03; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 20-08 ½; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 20-07; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 20-06 ¾; Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 20-06.
C (20-05) – Brody Grebe, Melstone, 22-00 ¼; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 21-07 ½; Caleb Bellach, Manhattan Christian, 20-09 ¼; Tel Lunde, Wibaux, 20-07; Jakob Boscha, Manhattan Christian, 20-06 ½.

Triple jump

AA (42-00) – Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 43-10; Connor Chalmers, Missoula Sentinel, 42-05; Morgan Harmon, Billings Senior, 42-03 ½; Cody Gairrett, Billings Senior, 42-02 ½.
A (41-08) – Steven Ray, Miles City, 44-00 ½; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 42-11 ¾; Logan Roth, Stevensville, 42-00; Logan Peila, Miles City, 41-08 ½; Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 41-08; Joe Byorth, Billings Central, 41-08.
B (41-03) – Zach Russell, Red Lodge, 43-04 ¼; Cooper Waters, Missoula Loyola, 41-06 ¾; Ry Olson, Joliet, 41-5 ½; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 41-04 ½; Tanner Smith, Malta 41-03 ¾.
C (42-01 ¼) – Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 43-07; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 42-08 ½.

High jump

AA (6-02) – Trey Tintinger, Helena High, 6-11*; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview, 6-10; Neil Daily, Missoula Sentinel, 6-02; Jamy Harris-Watts, Billings Senior, 6-02; Seth Moon, Kalispell Flathead, 6-02.
A (6-00) – Michael Haverfield, Dillon, 6-04; Jarred Vojacek, Sidney, 6-02; Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 6-00; Logan Phipps, Glendive, 6-00; Jeffrey Jacobs, Frenchtown, 6-00.
B (6-00) – Avery Stiles, 6-08; Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 6-05 ¼; Greydon Nicholson, Deer Lodge, 6-04; Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-02; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 6-00; Rhett Reynolds, Shelby, 6-00; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 6-00; Tanner Smith, Malta, 6-00; Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-00; Kobee Bigback, Colstrip, 6-00; Dylan Sutton, Columbus 6-00; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 6-00.
C (6-00) – Seth Popp, Park City, 6-03; Josh Herron, Fairview, 6-02; Ridge Sargent, Westby-Grenora, 6-02; Andrew Sanford, St. Regis, 6-00; Parker Donaldson, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 6-00; Jonah Parke, Drummond, 6-00.

Pole vault

AA (13-06) – Jon Tripp, Billings West, 14-07; Tucker Samano, Billings Senior, 14-00; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-00.
A (13-00) – Christian Dean, Sidney, 14-06; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 14-00; Josh Dudley, Whitefish, 13-00; Logan Phipps, Glendive, 13-00; Zane Johnson, Dillon, 13-00; Kyzer Bair, Dillon, 13-00; Colby Soderquist, Polson, 13-00; Carson Weede, Lewistown, 13-00.
B (12-03) – Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 13-00; Chris Kistler, Huntley Project, 13-00; Logan Heser, Wolf Point, 12-06; Bryce Olson, Three Forks, 12-03.
C (12-00) – Josh Herron, Fairview, 13-00; Ty Murphy, Saco, 12-06; Joey Zylks, Power, 12-00; Caden Rettig, North Star, 12-00; Connor Schnabel, Fort Benton, 12-00; Landers Smith, Charlo, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-00) – Jaden Bienvenue, Billings West, 51-9 ½; Brandon Spencer, Missoula Sentinel, 49-02; Hunter Clark, Great Falls CMR, 48-06 ½; Nick Konesky, Great Falls CMR, 48-00.
A (46-06) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 55-11 ½; Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 55-00; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 53-00 ½; Marcus Wehr, Billings Central, 50-09 ½; Reed Cooley, Glendive, 48-10; Mason Harrison, Lewistown, 48-06; Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 47-05; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 47-02 ¾.
B (46-10) – Coen Guisti, Jefferson, 46-11 ¼.
C (44-11 ½) – Mavrick McKinlay, Geraldine, 49-06 ½; Brody Grebe, Melstone, 47-04; Tyler Kamps, Manhattan Christian, 47-01; Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central, 46-06 ½; Trey Green, Alberton-Superior, 46-06 ¼; Jeremy Handy, Scobey, 45-09 ½.

Discus

AA (148-00) – Carter Slade, Billings West, 160-02; Brandon Spencer, Missoula Sentinel, 158-05.
A (142-00) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 166-09; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 154-08; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 154-06.
B (137-00) – Isaiah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 143-06; Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 141-04; Beau Petersen, Colstrip, 138-11.
C (135-10) – Ezra Bolles, Augusta, 139-05; Jared Hofer, Savage, 136-01.

Javelin

AA (170-00) – Rylan Ortt, Missoula Sentinel, 200-10; Evan Todd, Kalispell Glacier, 187-04; Logan Riddle, Missoula Hellgate, 176-01; Everett Fred, Missoula Big Sky, 174-10; Zach Gillespie, Kalispell Glacier, 173-00; Brock Field, Missoula Sentinel, 171-08; Monte Pearson, Helena Capital, 170-06; Bryan Baker, Billings Skyview, 170-00; Morgan Harmon, Billings Senior, 170-00.
A (167-00) – Michael Graves, Hamilton, 189-02; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 181-11; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 178-05; Cade Holter, Butte Central, 170-10.
B (163-00) – Paden Lynn, Three Forks, 169-08.
C (168-02) – Steve Smathers, Twin Bridges, 174-02.

GIRLS

100

AA (13.0) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 12.47; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 12.62; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 12.62; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 12.79; Emilie Maes, Helena, 12.96; Parker Sanford, Great Falls High, 12.99.
A (13.2) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 12.49; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 12.77; Jassalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 12.97; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 13.08; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 13.14.
B (13.2) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 12.68; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 12.90.
C (13.16) – Megan Molyneaux, Chinook, 13.00; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 13.15.

200

AA (26.7) – Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 25.78; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 25.80; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 25.94; Sabryn Knight, Missoula Big Sky, 26.70.
A (26.9) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.00; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 26.83.
B (27.1) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 26.42.
C (26.85) –

400

AA (1:01.00) – Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 58.47; Maliea Owens, Billings Skyview, 1:00.91; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 1:00.98.
A (1:01.50) – Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 1:00.22; Faith Rebich, Frenchtown, 1:00.74; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 1:01.26.
B (1:01.90) –
C (1:00.12) –

800

AA (2:24.00) – Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:15.99; Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 2:18.17; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 2:20.15; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 2:20.67*; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 2:22.55; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:22.59; Tori Noland-Gillespie, Kalispell Flathead, 2:23.83.
A (2:26.00) – Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:25.81.
B (2:26.00) –
C (2:25.32) –

1,600

AA (5:23.00) – Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:11.42; Ember Stratton, Missoula Hellgate, 5:11.48; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 5:12.58; Katie Munro, Missoula Hellgate, 5:15.01*; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 5:19.82; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:20.05; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 5:22.57; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 5:22.91.
A (5:28.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:16.45; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 5:25.37.
B (5:34.00) – Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 5:29.45; L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 5:32.17.
C (5:38.58) – Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 5:38.32.

3,200

AA (11:50.00) – Terra Trom, Bozeman, 10:47.92*; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:49.68*; Ember Stratton, Missoula Hellgate, 10:50.12*; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 11:00.33*; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 11:11.53; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 11:45.13; Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 11:45.80; Emberlyn Hoffman-Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 11:47.36; Riley Moore, Bozeman, 11:48.91.
A (12:13.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 11:24.59; Brynnli Poulsen, Hamilton, 11:39.81; Lilli Day, Corvallis, 12:12.47; Katie Gleason, Corvallis, 12:12.55.
B (12:26.00) – L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 11:53.76; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 12:09.87; Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 12:13.23.
C (12:29.24) – Averi Parker, West Yellowstone, 12:15.91; Gracee Lekvold, Scobey, 12:21.55.

100 hurdles

AA (16.3) – Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 15.41; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 15.62; Fath Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 15.78; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 15.81; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 16.07*; Kaia Schreder, Billings West, 16.18; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 16.23.
A (16.4) –
B (16.5) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 15.47; Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16.50.
C (16.43) – Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 16.39; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 16.43.

300 hurdles

AA (48.0) – Aubry Grame, Kalispell Glacier, 46.97; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 47.38; Mayjia horst, Bozeman, 47.57; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 47.98.
A (48.5) –
B (48.3) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 46.88; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 47.75; Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 48.29.
C (47.76) – Casey Ehmann, Darby, 47.60.

400 relay

AA (52.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (51.8) – Havre, 50.83; Dillon, 51.26; Whitefish, 51.69; Corvallis, 51.76.
B (52.1) –
C (52.01) –

1,600 relay

AA (4:25.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (4:14.00) – Corvallis, 4:13.99.
B (4:20.00) – Huntley Project, 4:17.34.
C (4:18.93) –

Long jump

AA (16-06) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-11 ¼; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 18-11; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 17-11 ¾*; Brooke Berry, Billings Skyview, 17-05; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 17-00; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 16-11 ¾; Gabbie Parini, Butte, 16-09; Ellie Hensel, Missoula Sentinel, 16-08 ½; Kaitlyn Gilbert, Great Falls High, 16-06 ¾; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 16-06 ¾; Lauryn Frideres, Billings West, 16-06 ½; Seely Garrett, Helena High, 16-06.
A (16-00) – Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 17-05; Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 16-09; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 16-06; Rileigh McGree, Butte Central, 16-05 ½; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 16-04 ¼; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 16-04; Lainie Albright, Corvallis, 16-03; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 16-02 ¾; Madeline Robison, Columbia Falls, 16-02; Maizie Whicker, Miles City, 16-01 ½; Olivia Gilliam-Smith, Libby, 16-00 ½; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 16-00.
B (15-09) – Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16-11 ¼; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 16-09; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 16-06; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 16-01; Keaton Lynn, Three Forks, 15-09 ¼.
C (16-05 ½) – Thais Boava, Lone Peak, 17-05; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 17-03.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) – Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 39-09 ¾; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 38-07 ¾*; Faith Brennan, Kalispell Glacier, 37-05; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 36-11 ½; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 36-06; Elizabeth Heuiser, Helena High, 35-03; Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 35-01 ¼; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 35-00 ½; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 35-00; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 34-06 ¾; Seely Garrett, Helena High, 34-04 ½; Olivia Huber, Helena High, 34-01 ½; Kennedy Crosby, Kalispell Glacier, 34-01; Lexi McGrath, Helena Capital, 34-00 ¾; Talina Anderson, Bozeman, 34-00 ¼.
A (33-07) – Dezi Chamberlin, Miles City, 37-00 ½; Ainsley Shipman, Dillon, 34-11 ¼; Matayah Yellowmule, Hardin, 34-04; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 34-02; Kolby Gibbs, Laurel, 33-11 ¾; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 33-10; Taylor Christensen, Belgrade, 33-08.
B (33-10) – Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 35-08 ½; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 34-07.
C (33-07) – Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 35-02; Tatum Hull, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-05 ½; Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 34-02; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 33-11; Liv Wangerin, Plentywood, 33-09.

High jump

AA (5-01) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-07; Madison Boles, Kalispell flathead, 5-05; Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, 5-04; Taylor Brisendine, Kalispell Glacier, 5-03; Gillian Sherrill, Missoula Hellgate, 5-03; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-03; Kendra Wynia, Billings Senior, 5-01; Andrea Newbrough, Great Falls CMR, 5-01; Chloe Davies, Billings West, 5-01; Teryn Riley, Billings West, 5-01; Aubrie Rademacher, Kalispell Glacier, 5-01.
A (5-00) – Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 5-05*; Erin Wilde, Whitefish, 5-03; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 5-02; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis, 5-01; Ashley Searle, Hamilton, 5-00; Sarah Faber, Havre, 5-00; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, 5-00; Emily Cooley, Glendive, 5-00*; Anne Larson, Dillon, 5-00; Mikenna Ells, Whitefish, 5-00.
B (4-11) – Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-00; Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 5-00.
C (5-00) – Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-04; Abby Clark, Fort Benton, 5-00; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 5-00; Abbey Granbois, Culbertson, 5-00; Liv Wangerin, Plentywood.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) – Kendall Stark, Billings West, 11-00; Isabella Reed, Missoula Big Sky, 11-00; Summer Unger, Helena High, 10-07; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 10-06; Emma Zimmerman, Billings West, 10-06; Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-00.
A (9-06) – Katie Berglund, Sidney, 11-06; Tiana Carney, Glendive, 10-00; Cynthia Smith, Belgrade, 10-00; Emily Sullivan, Belgrade, 10-00; Kailen Herbstritt, Corvallis, 9-06; Josie Windauer, Columbia Falls, 9-06; Madison Wahl, Glendive, 9-06.
B (9-00) – Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 10-00; Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 9-09; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 9-03; Katie Kaiser, Glasgow, 9-00.
C (8-06) – Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 10-00; Soda Rice, Savage, 8-06; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 8-06; Jaycee Erickson, Saco, 8-06; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 8-06; Teigan Taylor, Fairview, 8-06.

Shot put

AA (35-03) – Breanna Johns, Great Falls CMR, 38-11; Mya Mcneely, Kalispell glacier, 38-06; Kayla Martin, Kalispell Flathead, 37-09 ½; LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 37-09; McKenzie Plummer, Helena High, 37-06; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 37-04; Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 35-10 ½.
A (35-02) – Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 40-07 ½; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 40-01 ¼; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 37-03 ½; Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 36-08; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 36-01 ½; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 35-02.
B (34-11) – Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 38-04; Brooklyn Pederson, Big Timber, 37-00; Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 36-09; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 36-07.
C (35-05) – Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 36-08 ½; Cassidy Randel, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 36-04.

Discus

AA (113-00) – LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 129-05; Audrey Skidmore, Billings Senior, 120-08; Zoe Waddell, Bozeman, 116-10; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 115-06.
A (110-00) – Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 142-08; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 124-06; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 123-09; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 118-00; Kaitlyn Weidow, Corvallis, 114-07; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis, 111-01; Kayla Botkin, Frenchtown, 110-11.
B (109-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 131-05; Rochelle Pease, Rocky Boy, 124-04 ½; Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 119-03; Tristen Sedgwick, Huntley Project, 111-11; Nichole Smith, Townsend, 110-03; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 109-06.
C (108-11) – Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 136-11; Jessica Adkins, Bridger, 112-07; Jadyn Gackle, Fairview, 110-10.

Javelin

AA (115-00) – Piper Pfister, Missoula Hellgate, 125-06; Katie Dixon, Kalispell Glacier, 122-01; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 120-07; Kenzie Williams, Kalispell Glacier, 119-07; Anja Jackson, Missoula Sentinel, 117-06; Kylee Gilcher, Great Falls CMR, 117-02.
A (115-00) – Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 149-04; Tynn Christiansen, Dillon, 130-05; Karly Lawson, Polson, 117-05.
B (117-06) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 146-06; Karlee Frost, Eureka, 120-02.
C (122-00) – Kortney Nelson, Scobey, 124-11.

*Denotes mark from out of state meet