High School Sports

Actions

Missoula track teams battle in crosstown clash

Posted at 9:16 PM, Apr 11, 2019

MISSOULA — Missoula Big Sky, Missoula Hellgate and Missoula Sentinel started the crosstown rivalry for the track and field season on Thursday afternoon. The three rival schools combined for a three-team meet.

No final team scores were calculated, but Sentinel won 14 events. Hellgate and Sentinel both won 10 each.

The meet also served as a warm-up for the Missoula County Public Schools Invite. Nearly 20 teams will come to Missoula County Stadium for the big showcase on Saturday.

Results from Thursday’s triangular are below.

Boys individual results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Jaden Foster 11.18aPR Sentinel
2. 10 Payton Ater 11.35aPR Sentinel
3. 10 Neil Daily 11.56a Sentinel
4. 11 Ben Maehl 11.62aPR Big Sky
5. 11 Jaxon Lee 11.68aPR Sentinel
6. 9 Connor Chalmers 11.80aPR Sentinel
7. 11 Everett Fred 11.87a Big Sky
8. 10 Will Ward 11.88aPR Big Sky
9. 9 Jacob Sweatland 11.92aPR Hellgate
10. 12 Matt Baldridge 11.93aPR Hellgate
11. 11 Sam Watson 11.96a Big Sky
12. 12 Josh Pijanowski 11.99aPR Big Sky
13. 11 Brandon Colodonato 12.05aSR Hellgate
14. 12 Bleyz Lorengo 12.08a Big Sky
15. 11 Preston Jones 12.14aPR Sentinel
16. 10 Brayden Terzo 12.17aPR Hellgate
17. 10 Tegan Soll 12.27aPR Big Sky
18. 12 Andrew Gardinier 12.50aPR Big Sky
19. 9 Connor Stineford 12.50aPR Big Sky
20. 11 James Reves 12.52aSR Big Sky
21. 10 Colter Janacaro 12.55aPR Big Sky
22. 10 Eli Broome 12.56aPR Big Sky
22. 9 Cole Sandberg 12.56aPR Big Sky
24. 9 Brandon Pannell 12.62aPR Sentinel
25. 11 Jarod Duvall 12.63a Sentinel
26. 10 Soren Syvrud 12.65aPR Sentinel
27. 10 Kellen Moore 12.81a Sentinel
27. 9 Kieler Hudson 12.81aPR Big Sky
29. 10 Jacob Yorgason 12.92a Sentinel
30. 11 Hank Palan 13.01aSR Big Sky
31. 9 Ian Finch 13.01aPR Hellgate
32. 10 Max Winter 13.11aPR Hellgate
33. 11 Daniel Hanson 13.11aPR Hellgate
34. 9 Cole Campbell 13.20aPR Big Sky
35. 9 Quentin Schraeder 13.22a Sentinel
36. 10 Hunter Meinzen 13.22aPR Big Sky
37. 9 Chase Jacobs 13.32aPR Big Sky
38. 9 Isaac Ayers 13.40aPR Big Sky
39. 10 Mathew McClurg 13.40aPR Big Sky
40. 12 Mazeric Minjares 13.50aPR Hellgate
41. 9 Chase Williams 13.77aPR Sentinel
42. 9 Kolbe Jensen 13.84aPR Big Sky
43. 9 Dallas Wells 13.86aPR Big Sky
44. 9 Jake Gardinier 14.11aPR Big Sky
45. 9 Isaac Widder 15.17aPR Big Sky
46. 11 Cameron Wills 17.67aSR Sentinel

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Payton Ater 23.79a Sentinel
2. 11 Ben Maehl 24.05a Big Sky
3. 11 Jaxon Lee 24.30aPR Sentinel
4. 9 Jacob Sweatland 24.91aPR Hellgate
5. 11 Sam Watson 25.31aSR Big Sky
6. 10 Will Ward 25.48aSR Big Sky
7. 12 Bleyz Lorengo 25.68a Big Sky
8. 10 Tegan Soll 26.14a Big Sky
9. 10 Colter Janacaro 26.46aSR Big Sky
10. 9 Brandon Pannell 26.64aPR Sentinel
11. 9 Ian Finch 26.68aPR Hellgate
12. 10 Kellen Moore 27.05a Sentinel
13. 10 Max Winter 27.37aPR Hellgate
14. 10 Paxson Swierc 27.53aPR Hellgate
15. 9 Quentin Schraeder 28.15a Sentinel
16. 9 Chase Williams 28.45aPR Sentinel
17. 9 Ethan Huff 30.08aPR Big Sky
18. 9 Colton Follett 30.57aPR Sentinel
19. 11 Cameron Wills 37.66aPR Sentinel

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Noah McNelis 53.40aPR Sentinel
2. 10 Tristan Richter 54.32aSR Hellgate
3. 11 Jackson Bailey 55.28aPR Big Sky
4. 10 Jeremy Willett 57.34aPR Sentinel
5. 12 Dare Scott 1:00.86aPR Hellgate

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Ian Curtis 2:07.70aSR Hellgate
2. 12 John Quindry 2:07.75aPR Sentinel
3. 12 Otto MacDonald 2:08.62aPR Sentinel
4. 12 Andrew Lingle 2:09.49aPR Sentinel
5. 12 Lucca Wellenstein 2:09.63aSR Hellgate
6. 12 Adam Lingle 2:09.64aPR Sentinel
7. 11 Lucas Horejsi 2:10.78aPR Hellgate
8. 11 McKay Hunter 2:11.62aSR Sentinel
9. 11 Dax Summers 2:14.93aPR Hellgate
10. 11 Daniel Woehler 2:17.46aSR Sentinel

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Lucas Horejsi 4:46.91aPR Hellgate
2. 11 McKay Hunter 4:47.13aPR Sentinel
3. 12 Kegan Morris 4:48.47aPR Sentinel
4. 9 Tanner Klumph 4:50.91aPR Sentinel
5. 11 Dax Summers 4:52.66aSR Hellgate
6. 10 Ivan Gallego 4:57.72aPR Hellgate
7. 10 Igi Fitzgerald 4:58.02aPR Hellgate
8. 9 Jacob Sriraman 4:59.75aPR Sentinel
9. 10 Dayton Bay 4:59.77aSR Sentinel
10. 10 Kade Olson 5:03.76a Big Sky

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Sean Stineford 10:31.57aSR Big Sky
2. 10 Igi Fitzgerald 10:51.47aPR Hellgate
3. 10 Ivan Gallego 10:51.50aPR Hellgate
4. 11 Aiden VanErden 11:09.10aPR Hellgate
5. 9 Chase Green 11:12.64aPR Sentinel
6. 11 Aidan Duffield 11:13.51aSR Hellgate
7. 11 Hans Skovlin 11:23.68aPR Hellgate
8. 11 Timothy Smith 11:24.53aSR Hellgate
9. 9 Scott Chaussee 11:25.40aPR Hellgate
10. 10 Seneca Tahbo 11:35.83aSR Sentinel

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Eli Broome 16.56a Big Sky
2. 9 Zac Crews 16.78aPR Sentinel
3. 12 Lamar Rhoades 17.02aPR Sentinel
4. 11 Logan Fischer 17.37aPR Sentinel
5. 9 Kaden Sledge 21.02aPR Big Sky
6. 12 Hayden Cramer 21.86a Big Sky

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Lamar Rhoades 43.48aPR Sentinel
2. 11 Sam Watson 45.03aPR Big Sky
3. 12 Hayden Cramer 46.08aSR Big Sky
4. 10 Eli Broome 47.62aSR Big Sky
5. 9 Drew Klumph 47.96aPR Sentinel
6. 11 Ethan Heide 48.61aPR Sentinel
7. 10 Chaz Ladue 49.27aPR Big Sky

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 47.55a Sentinel
2. Relay Team 47.59a Sentinel
3. Relay Team 47.78a Big Sky
4. Relay Team 48.99a Hellgate
5. Relay Team 50.00a Big Sky
6. Relay Team 51.92a Big Sky
7. Relay Team 52.03a Big Sky

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 3:39.05a Big Sky
2. Relay Team 3:40.00a Hellgate
3. Relay Team 3:40.60a Sentinel
4. Relay Team 3:59.46a Hellgate
5. Relay Team 4:09.15a Big Sky
6. Relay Team 4:23.25a Sentinel
7. Relay Team 4:24.16a Hellgate
8. Relay Team 4:29.81a Hellgate

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Brandon Spencer 47-08.00 Sentinel
1. 12 Brock Field 47-08.00PR Sentinel
3. 11 Max Andres 40-05.00PR Big Sky
4. 12 Christian Unger 39-11.00PR Big Sky
5. 12 Mazeric Minjares 38-09.00SR Hellgate
6. 12 Alec Conwell 38-08.00SR Sentinel
7. 10 Daniel Difort 38-01.00PR Sentinel
8. 10 DJ Jackson 38-00.00 Big Sky
9. 11 Lars Erickson 37-05.00PR Hellgate
10. 10 Colter Janacaro 34-04.00PR Big Sky
11. 12 George Walks 34-01.00PR Big Sky
12. 12 Cannon Kay 33-11.00 Sentinel
13. 10 Donovan Zavala 33-09.00PR Big Sky
14. 12 Matt Woldstad 33-08.00SR Hellgate
15. 9 Chaise Meyer 33-06.00PR Big Sky
15. 11 Andrew Lange 33-06.00 Big Sky
17. 9 Tom Nilson 33-00.00PR Hellgate
18. 11 Cameron Wills 32-09.00PR Sentinel
18. 9 Owen Cowan 32-09.00PR Big Sky
18. 12 Dalyn Siepert 32-09.00PR Big Sky
21. 10 Henry Brown 32-06.00 Big Sky
22. 9 Jonah Broome 31-05.00PR Big Sky
23. 11 Chance Shulztish 30-00.00 Big Sky
24. 10 Mitchel Muralt 29-02.00PR Big Sky
25. 11 Daniel Hanson 27-11.00PR Hellgate
26. 10 Wyatt Gunlock 27-08.00PR Hellgate
27. 9 Dawson Raulston 27-07.00PR Big Sky
28. 9 Cooper Kress 26-08.00PR Sentinel
29. 9 Douglas Lautzenheiser 25-08.00 Big Sky
30. 9 Hunter Curtiss 25-00.00PR Big Sky
31. 9 Joshua Dowdle 24-10.00 Sentinel
32. 9 Isaac Widder 23-11.00 Big Sky
33. 9 Jaxson Kendall 22-10.00 Sentinel
34. 9 Ethan Huff 20-04.00 Big Sky

Discus – 1.6kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Brock Field 143-11 Sentinel
2. 11 Brandon Spencer 142-05 Sentinel
3. 12 Christian Unger 131-00PR Big Sky
4. 11 Andrew Lange 129-02 Big Sky
5. 12 Alec Conwell 125-02 Sentinel
6. 12 Mazeric Minjares 121-07SR Hellgate
7. 11 Lars Erickson 119-08PR Hellgate
8. 11 Cameron Wills 107-09 Sentinel
9. 12 Cannon Kay 107-00 Sentinel
10. 11 Tristan Jones 104-03PR Hellgate
11. 12 Matt Woldstad 99-00SR Hellgate
12. 10 Silas Entzel 92-05 Big Sky
13. 11 Max Andres 86-02SR Big Sky
14. 9 Walker Adelson 86-01PR Big Sky
15. 10 Donovan Zavala 82-09 Big Sky
16. 10 Ethan Giebenhain 79-06 Big Sky
17. 9 Tom Nilson 79-03PR Hellgate
18. 9 Jaxson Kendall 77-08PR Sentinel
19. 9 Joe Weida 75-00PR Sentinel
20. 9 Cooper Kress 73-05PR Sentinel
21. 11 Natchanon Ruangsri 73-00PR Sentinel
22. 9 Joshua Dowdle 70-01PR Sentinel
23. 10 Wyatt Gunlock 68-08PR Hellgate
24. 10 Henry Brown 63-01 Big Sky
25. 11 Daniel Hanson 62-06PR Hellgate
26. 10 Will Ward 61-03PR Big Sky
27. 12 George Walks 33-00SR Big Sky

Javelin – 800g Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Rylan Ortt 170-09 Sentinel
2. 12 Brock Field 162-08 Sentinel
3. 12 Logan Riddle 154-00SR Hellgate
4. 11 Grady Venters 151-02SR Sentinel
5. 10 Ryan Woldstad 150-04SR Hellgate
6. 11 Aidan Gilham 149-07SR Hellgate
7. 11 Everett Fred 148-00 Big Sky
8. 12 Christian Unger 143-00 Big Sky
9. 12 Nick Nordby 133-07 Big Sky
10. 12 Max Weise 131-00SR Hellgate
11. 9 Cole Sandberg 127-03 Big Sky
12. 10 Daniel Difort 124-09 Sentinel
13. 9 Connor McCarthy 123-11PR Sentinel
14. 12 Dalyn Siepert 121-07 Big Sky
15. 11 Max Andres 121-03SR Big Sky
16. 11 Jarod Duvall 120-02PR Sentinel
17. 11 Chance Shulztish 119-10PR Big Sky
18. 10 Geno Leonard 108-11 Sentinel
19. 10 Joseph Holzer 107-08PR Sentinel
20. 11 Tristan Jones 106-05SR Hellgate
21. 9 Ethan Eileraas 101-11PR Sentinel
22. 10 Henry Mayfield 99-07PR Hellgate
23. 9 Hunter Curtiss 94-05PR Big Sky
24. 11 Caden Paulson 93-00SR Sentinel
25. 11 Luciano Beaton 84-00PR Hellgate
26. 9 Hugo Lonski 62-00PR Hellgate
27. 9 Baynne Hagestad 51-05 Big Sky

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Bryson Muchmore 6-00.00PR Sentinel
2. 12 Dylan Sandry 5-10.00PR Big Sky
3. 9 Zac Crews 5-08.00 Sentinel
3. 11 James Reves 5-08.00PR Big Sky
5. 10 Chaz Ladue 5-02.00PR Big Sky
5. 10 Jacob Yorgason 5-02.00 Sentinel
5. 11 Carson Clarke 5-02.00 Sentinel
8. 11 Isaac Earling 5-00.00PR Sentinel
9 Joshua Dowdle NH Sentinel
11 John Ricafort NH Sentinel
12 Andrew Gardinier NH Big Sky
11 Alex Pate NH Big Sky

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Josh Smalley 11-06.00 Big Sky
2. 11 Logan Fischer 11-06.00PR Sentinel
3. 12 Tanner Terzo 11-00.00SR Hellgate
4. 11 Jared Rosenquist 11-00.00 Sentinel
5. 11 Atticus Lonski 10-00.00SR Hellgate
6. 11 Dougie Swanson 9-00.00 Big Sky
7. 9 Colten Graham 8-00.00PR Hellgate
7. 9 Bridger Wierson 8-00.00PR Big Sky
7. 11 Lars Erickson 8-00.00SR Hellgate
7. 10 Burgad Easton 8-00.00 Big Sky
7. 12 Luke Joy 8-00.00 Sentinel
7. 10 Max Winter 8-00.00PR Hellgate
7. 10 Hunter Meinzen 8-00.00PR Big Sky
14. 9 Steyr Ulberg 7-00.00PR Sentinel
15. 9 Matthew Hauser 6-00.00PR Sentinel
16. 11 Isaac Odegaard 5-00.00PR Sentinel
11 Riley Horton NH Big Sky
11 Hayden Whipple NH Big Sky
10 Isaac Omlid NH Big Sky

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Elias Dewaters 20-10.00SR Sentinel
2. 12 Logan Riddle 20-08.00PR Hellgate
3. 11 Brandon Colodonato 19-06.50SR Hellgate
4. 11 Cadence James-Rathbun 19-05.00PR Hellgate
5. 11 Jaxon Lee 19-03.00PR Sentinel
6. 11 Everett Fred 19-02.50PR Big Sky
7. 10 Donovan South 18-08.00SR Sentinel
8. 9 Jacob Sweatland 18-07.00PR Hellgate
9. 9 Connor Chalmers 18-06.50 Sentinel
10. 11 Jared Rosenquist 18-06.00PR Sentinel
10. 9 Ian Finch 18-06.00PR Hellgate
12. 12 Wyatt Shinn 18-04.50PR Big Sky
13. 12 Matt Baldridge 17-10.00PR Hellgate
14. 12 Dylan Sandry 17-08.50 Big Sky
15. 9 Zac Crews 17-08.00 Sentinel
16. 9 Bryce Halden 17-06.00PR Hellgate
17. 11 Jamie Jacobsen 17-05.00 Sentinel
18. 9 Tre Reed 17-03.00PR Big Sky
18. 11 Hayden Whipple 17-03.00PR Big Sky
20. 11 Gunnar Ulberg 16-09.00PR Sentinel
21. 11 Grady Venters 16-04.50PR Sentinel
22. 10 JC Steele 16-00.00PR Sentinel
23. 11 Alex Pate 15-09.00 Big Sky
24. 11 Isaac Earling 15-08.50SR Sentinel
25. 9 Clay Godwin 15-00.00 Sentinel
26. 11 Carson Clarke 14-10.00 Sentinel
27. 11 John Ricafort 14-09.00SR Sentinel
28. 10 Burgad Easton 14-08.00PR Big Sky
29. 9 Chase Jacobs 14-01.00 Big Sky
29. 10 Mathew McClurg 14-01.00 Big Sky
31. 11 Sam Watson 13-06.00 Big Sky
11 Bryson Muchmore ND Sentinel

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Elias Dewaters 42-07.00 Sentinel
2. 9 Connor Chalmers 40-05.00PR Sentinel
3. 11 Cadence James-Rathbun 40-00.00PR Hellgate
4. 9 Louis Sanders 39-03.00PR Big Sky
5. 11 Gunnar Ulberg 38-07.00SR Sentinel
6. 9 Bryce Halden 36-07.00PR Hellgate
7. 12 Colter Hilmo 35-06.00PR Hellgate
8. 9 Tre Reed 35-04.50PR Big Sky
9. 11 Jamie Jacobsen 35-00.00 Sentinel
10. 11 Hank Palan 34-04.50PR Big Sky
11. 10 Kellen Moore 34-03.00SR Sentinel
12. 11 Alex Pate 33-06.00PR Big Sky
13. 9 Phelan Amun-RA 31-01.00PR Hellgate
14. 10 Burgad Easton 31-00.00 Big Sky
11 Hayden Whipple ND Big Sky

Girls individual results

100 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Emily Ratz 13.27aSR Hellgate
2. 9 Hadlea Fred 13.52aPR Big Sky
3. 10 Sabryn Knight 13.58a Big Sky
4. 10 Grace Denman 13.60a Big Sky
5. 11 Ellie Hensel 13.73aPR Sentinel
6. 10 Alexis Knight 13.80aPR Big Sky
7. 11 Haven Moss 13.85a Big Sky
8. 9 Laurissa Wekkin 13.88aPR Big Sky
9. 9 Sara Chatriand 13.94aPR Sentinel
10. 11 Daniela Rodli 13.95a Big Sky
11. 11 Amara Graham 14.02aPR Sentinel
12. 9 Perry Paffhausen 14.07aPR Hellgate
13. 11 Sandee Sepulveda 14.23aSR Sentinel
14. 12 McKell Wilson 14.36aPR Hellgate
15. 12 Andi Carnes 14.41aPR Hellgate
16. 9 Shaye Ewing 14.42aPR Sentinel
17. 11 Mikhaila Janes 14.44aSR Hellgate
18. 11 Ashliee Trowbridge 14.51aSR Sentinel
19. 9 Lauren Dick 14.67aPR Hellgate
20. 10 Shelby Haran 14.69aSR Hellgate
21. 10 Shandee Reed 14.87a Sentinel
22. 10 Rosie Powers 15.03aPR Hellgate
23. 11 Joylynn Glidewell 15.17a Sentinel
24. 9 Aidan Ortt 15.23a Sentinel
25. 10 Skyler Warneke-Klepzig 15.46a Sentinel
26. 10 Kylie Johnson 15.51aSR Big Sky
27. 9 Chloe Jordan Rogers 15.53aPR Hellgate
28. 9 Mikaela Walter 15.59a Sentinel
29. 9 Whitney Walters 15.60aPR Sentinel
30. 10 Kennedi Bouchee 15.68aPR Big Sky
31. 10 Magnolia Hilvert 15.76aPR Hellgate
32. 9 Rhea Del Gaudio 15.77a Sentinel
33. 10 Jasmine Mai 15.99a Sentinel
34. 11 Nevaeh Norton 16.02aPR Sentinel
35. 9 Elizabeth Cory 16.07aPR Big Sky
36. 9 Brianna Cilenti 16.10aPR Big Sky
37. 9 Rella Lembke 16.30a Sentinel
38. 9 Antonetta Oschner 18.91aPR Big Sky

200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Hadlea Fred 27.98a Big Sky
2. 10 Sabryn Knight 28.20aSR Big Sky
3. 12 Madi Provo 29.06aSR Hellgate
4. 11 Amara Graham 29.13aSR Sentinel
5. 10 Grace Denman 29.14aSR Big Sky
6. 10 Alexis Knight 29.18a Big Sky
7. 9 Laurissa Wekkin 29.43a Big Sky
8. 9 Shaye Ewing 29.49aPR Sentinel
9. 10 Preslie Neil 30.10a Sentinel
10. 11 Sandee Sepulveda 30.15aSR Sentinel
11. 9 Gabbie Hasskamp 30.18aPR Big Sky
12. 11 Ashliee Trowbridge 31.35aSR Sentinel
13. 11 Tara Smith 32.60aSR Sentinel
14. 9 Chloe Jordan Rogers 33.04aPR Hellgate
15. 10 Skyler Warneke-Klepzig 33.09a Sentinel
16. 9 Whitney Walters 33.22a Sentinel

400 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Madi Provo 1:01.15aSR Hellgate
2. 10 Sabryn Knight 1:01.84aPR Big Sky
3. 11 Whitney Morrison 1:01.86aSR Big Sky
4. 12 Quinn Peacock 1:07.37aPR Sentinel
5. 10 Shandee Reed 1:09.60aPR Sentinel

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Madison Edwards 2:25.42aSR Big Sky
2. 12 Ember Stratton 2:26.85aPR Hellgate
3. 11 Katie Munro 2:31.84aPR Hellgate
4. 9 Riley Crews 2:42.05aPR Sentinel
5. 11 Aynslee McNeel 2:45.23aSR Big Sky
6. 11 Mia Foster 2:47.83aSR Hellgate
7. 11 Ambrie Tahbo 2:54.29aSR Sentinel
8. 12 Aileen Beaton 3:00.57aSR Hellgate
9. 11 Savannah Holgate 3:06.74aSR Big Sky
10. 9 Juliet Curtis 3:29.94aPR Hellgate

1600 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Abby Kendrick 5:36.76aPR Hellgate
2. 11 Sabrina Bryant 5:38.02aSR Hellgate
3. 9 Freya Jones 5:42.19aPR Big Sky
4. 10 Sage Brooks 5:42.99aSR Hellgate
5. 9 Isabel Munro 5:45.69aPR Hellgate
6. 12 Wren Cilimburg 5:55.58aSR Hellgate
7. 11 Jessica DeWit 5:57.12aPR Sentinel
8. 11 Mia Foster 6:00.41aPR Hellgate
9. 11 Mikhaila Janes 6:01.00aPR Hellgate
10. 12 Sage Anderson 6:03.91aPR Sentinel

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 9 Isabel Munro 12:13.22aPR Hellgate
2. 12 Makenna Edwards 12:51.91aSR Big Sky
3. 9 Emmaline Derry 13:41.72aPR Hellgate
4. 9 Iris Swanberg 13:41.97aPR Hellgate
5. 11 Abbey Rhoderick 13:48.50aPR Hellgate
6. 9 Aven Roberts 13:48.74aPR Hellgate
7. 9 Jadyn Fordah 14:10.38aPR Sentinel
8. 10 Allie Braun 14:13.00aPR Sentinel
9. 9 Mabel Degrandpre 14:37.14aPR Hellgate

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ashley McElmurry 15.62aSR Sentinel
2. 9 Brooke Stayner 16.42aPR Sentinel
3. 10 Grace Denman 16.76a Big Sky
4. 11 Haven Moss 17.12aSR Big Sky
5. 11 Gianna Migliaccio 17.35a Big Sky
6. 10 Audrey McElmurry 18.10aSR Sentinel
7. 10 Keara Burgess 18.16a Big Sky
8. 9 Paige Sawyer 18.21aPR Sentinel
9. 9 Hannah Hart 18.28aPR Sentinel
10. 9 Lillie Anderson 18.46aPR Sentinel
11. 9 Analise Migliaccio 18.49aPR Big Sky
12. 11 Jadyn Campbell 18.84aSR Big Sky
13. 9 Brianna Cilenti 21.71aPR Big Sky
14. 10 Kayla Harvey 24.46aPR Big Sky
15. 9 Antonetta Oschner 28.66aPR Big Sky

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ashley McElmurry 48.46aSR Sentinel
2. 11 Gianna Migliaccio 49.33aSR Big Sky
3. 9 Brooke Stayner 49.54aPR Sentinel
4. 11 Haven Moss 50.70aSR Big Sky
5. 10 Keara Burgess 51.22aSR Big Sky
6. 9 Hailey Flamand 52.86aPR Hellgate
7. 9 Analise Migliaccio 53.73aPR Big Sky
8. 9 Gabbie Hasskamp 55.77aPR Big Sky
9. 9 Lillie Anderson 56.03aPR Sentinel
10. 9 Lauren Dick 56.10aPR Hellgate
11. 9 Brianna Cilenti 1:02.40aPR Big Sky

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 51.84a Big Sky
2. Relay Team 52.31a Big Sky
3. Relay Team 52.96a Sentinel
4. Relay Team 53.07a Hellgate
5. Relay Team 54.14a Hellgate
6. Relay Team 59.81a Sentinel

4×400 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Relay Team 4:15.27a Big Sky
2. Relay Team 4:23.83a Hellgate
3. Relay Team 4:37.22a Hellgate
4. Relay Team 4:38.39a Big Sky
5. Relay Team 4:45.41a Sentinel
6. Relay Team 4:59.92a Hellgate
7. Relay Team 5:18.63a Hellgate

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Allison Halverson 34-10.00SR Hellgate
2. 12 Kylie Lunday 34-06.00PR Hellgate
3. 11 Erin Murphy 31-00.00SR Big Sky
4. 10 Emily Arneson 30-06.00SR Sentinel
5. 11 Joylynn Glidewell 30-00.00PR Sentinel
6. 10 Mara Parks 29-04.00SR Hellgate
7. 10 Jadyn Beed 28-11.00PR Big Sky
8. 9 Braden Kopp 26-09.00PR Hellgate
9. 10 Amy Chilcote 25-01.00PR Big Sky
10. 9 Avery Youbles 25-00.00PR Hellgate
11. 11 Abbe Feilzer 24-10.00 Big Sky
12. 9 Sarah Mueller 24-05.00 Sentinel
13. 11 Ella Hutchinson 23-08.00SR Hellgate
14. 10 Kennedi Bouchee 23-04.00PR Big Sky
15. 9 Hailey Oien 22-05.00PR Hellgate
16. 9 Kally Olsen 21-09.00PR Hellgate
17. 11 Hannah Davis 20-07.00SR Big Sky
18. 10 Haley Bennett 18-00.00PR Big Sky
19. 11 Angelie Barrett 17-04.00 Big Sky
20. 9 Pilar Sielstad 17-02.00PR Big Sky

Discus – 1kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Allison Halverson 111-05PR Hellgate
2. 10 Emily Arneson 101-05PR Sentinel
3. 11 Abbe Feilzer 89-07 Big Sky
4. 10 Haley Bennett 87-02PR Big Sky
5. 11 Erin Murphy 85-09 Big Sky
6. 9 Faith Marshall 85-02PR Sentinel
7. 9 Avari Batt 83-11 Big Sky
8. 9 Abbey Reinicke 79-09PR Sentinel
9. 10 Anja Jackson 70-04PR Sentinel
10. 9 Alana Carlson 69-09PR Hellgate
11. 10 Mara Parks 68-06SR Hellgate
12. 11 Hannah Davis 67-02PR Big Sky
13. 9 Alta Murray 65-11PR Sentinel
14. 9 Braden Kopp 64-07PR Hellgate
15. 9 Kally Olsen 61-11PR Hellgate
16. 12 Kylie Lunday 59-04SR Hellgate
17. 9 Hailey Oien 54-01PR Hellgate
18. 10 Amy Chilcote 52-06SR Big Sky
19. 9 Aislyn Pappas 48-06PR Hellgate
20. 11 Ella Hutchinson 40-06SR Hellgate
21. 10 Jadyn Beed 34-02 Big Sky
22. 9 Antonetta Oschner 29-02PR Big Sky

Javelin – 600g Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Piper Pfister 122-11PR Hellgate
2. 11 Whitney Morrison 120-07SR Big Sky
3. 10 Anja Jackson 110-01 Sentinel
4. 9 Elly Thorpe 105-04PR Big Sky
5. 10 Kennedy Kuhn 103-09PR Hellgate
6. 10 Khloe Berdine 99-00SR Hellgate
7. 9 Perry Paffhausen 98-07PR Hellgate
8. 11 Maggie Weida 87-00PR Sentinel
9. 11 Erin Murphy 82-02SR Big Sky
10. 9 Hailey Flamand 79-10PR Hellgate
11. 10 Kylie Johnson 79-07 Big Sky
12. 10 Katie Hogan 79-01PR Sentinel
13. 9 Lilly Hartman 77-05PR Sentinel
14. 9 Avari Batt 76-05 Big Sky
15. 10 Avery McGuirl 72-06 Big Sky
16. 10 Jasmine Mai 65-06 Sentinel
17. 10 Kennedi Bouchee 63-07 Big Sky
18. 12 Madison Martinez 61-06SR Sentinel
19. 9 Megan Hamilton 60-04PR Sentinel
20. 9 Bailee Sayler 53-06PR Hellgate
21. 11 Angelie Barrett 35-00PR Big Sky

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Giliian Sherrill 4-10.00SR Hellgate
2. 9 Brooke Stayner 4-10.00PR Sentinel
3. 12 Isabella Reed 4-08.00PR Big Sky
4. 10 Georgia Walker-Keleher 4-06.00PR Hellgate
5. 11 Savannah Holgate 4-04.00 Big Sky
6. 9 Lauren Dick 4-02.00PR Hellgate
9 Paige Sawyer NH Sentinel
10 Laurinda Holgate NH Big Sky

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Isabella Reed 10-06.00 Big Sky
2. 12 Keidon Reynolds 9-06.00SR Sentinel
3. 11 Jadyn Campbell 9-00.00SR Big Sky
3. 12 Sylvie Graham 9-00.00PR Hellgate
5. 11 Mikhaila Janes 8-00.00SR Hellgate
6. 12 Jordyn Pearson 7-06.00SR Big Sky
7. 11 Gianna Migliaccio 7-00.00 Big Sky
7. 10 Avery McGuirl 7-00.00SR Big Sky
9. 9 Quincy Morrison 6-06.00PR Big Sky
9. 10 Dechen Skousen 6-06.00PR Sentinel
11. 10 Aillie Ewing 6-00.00 Sentinel
9 Lillie Anderson NH Sentinel
12 Chloe Gardner NH Big Sky

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Whitney Morrison 16-01.50 Big Sky
2. 11 Amara Graham 15-11.50PR Sentinel
3. 11 Ellie Hensel 15-02.00SR Sentinel
4. 9 Hadlea Fred 14-05.50PR Big Sky
5. 11 Daniela Rodli 14-03.50PR Big Sky
6. 9 Paige Sawyer 14-02.00 Sentinel
7. 11 Jadyn Campbell 13-10.50SR Big Sky
8. 10 Audrey McElmurry 13-09.50 Sentinel
9. 11 Savannah Holgate 13-06.00SR Big Sky
10. 9 Malayna McLean 13-05.00PR Sentinel
11. 11 Tara Smith 12-10.00SR Sentinel
12. 11 Libby Paffhausen 12-08.50PR Hellgate
13. 11 Kinsey Henthorn 12-07.50SR Hellgate
14. 10 Emily Ratz 10-11.50PR Hellgate
15. 10 Gabrielle Wellenstein 10-05.00SR Hellgate
9 Shaye Ewing ND Sentinel
9 Perry Paffhausen ND Hellgate
9 Laurissa Wekkin ND Big Sky

Triple Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Ashley McElmurry 38-02.00SR Sentinel
2. 10 Audrey McElmurry 35-00.50PR Sentinel
3. 10 Grace Denman 33-00.00 Big Sky
4. 9 Paige Sawyer 32-09.00 Sentinel
5. 11 Jadyn Campbell 31-02.00SR Big Sky
6. 11 Savannah Holgate 30-08.50SR Big Sky
7. 9 Hannah Hart 30-05.00PR Sentinel
7. 9 Faith Marshall 30-05.00PR Sentinel
9. 9 Gabbie Hasskamp 29-09.00PR Big Sky
10. 11 Emily Mikesell 29-03.00SR Hellgate
11. 9 Addy Heaphy 28-10.00PR Hellgate
12 Isabella Reed ND Big Sky
9 Ashlynn Everett ND Big Sky