High School Sports

Actions

Columbus girls, Baker boys win Class B Division 2 golf titles

Posted at 8:24 PM, May 06, 2019

BILLINGS — The Columbus girls and Baker boys won team titles on Monday at the Class B Division 2 Golf Tournament played at Eaglerock Golf Course outside of Billings.

The Cougars edged Big Timber by nine strokes. Baker’s boys beat Colstrip by 21.

Forsyth’s Katie Friez shot the girls’ low round with an 84. Roundup’s Brennan Larson finished second with a 94. Baker’s Konner Flint fired a 71 to beat Big Timber’s Blake Finn by four strokes.

GIRLS TEAM
1. Columbus – CLB 424
2. Sweet Grass – S G 433
3. Huntley Project – H P 443
4. Colstrip – CST 455
5. Red Lodge – R L 495
6. Roundup – RND 495
7. Shepherd – SHP 513
— Baker – BAK 0
— Forsyth – FOR 0
— Lame Deer – L D 0

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL

1. Friez, Katie – FOR  84*
2. Larson, Brennan – RND 94
3. Dahle, Katie – CST 98
4. Mayo, Morgan – CLB 101
5. Mandajoyan, Dianna – CST 102
6T. Roberts, Ashley – S G 104
6T. Kovatch, Holli – S G 104
8. Lile, Leslie – H P 105
9T. Obert, Kodi – CLB 106
9T. Moore, Sam – S G 106

11. Harman, Jessika – H P 107
12T. @Craft, Hope – BAK 108*
12T. Marjerison, Karsen – CLB 108
14. Ketchum, Chloe – CLB 109
15. Killen, Ann – H P 113

16. @Collins, Camryn – BAK 115*
17. Haworth, Shelby – SHP 117
18. Krum, Josee – H P 118
19. Hathaway, Lynette – S G 119
20. Jensen, Kirsten – RND 120

21. Mastel, Dorothy – R L 121
22T. *Antonio, Beatriz – H P  123*
22T. Fouts, Alice – R L 123
22T. *Wittrock, Rylee – S G 123*
25T. *Ekle, Cady – CLB 125*

25T. Fouts, Lilly – R L 125
27T. Kinzel, Jaylen – CST 126
27T. Erickson, Sydney – R L 126
27T. Howe, Cassadie – SHP 126
30T. Schindler, LaKenzie – CST 129

30T. Dauenhauer, Taya – RND 129
32. Schaff, Madison – SHP 130
33. *Schmidt, Molly – R L 134*
34. Kern, Kaycee – SHP 140
35. @Osife, Davinia – L D 148*

36. Jensen, Kennah – RND 152
37. *Lundin, Emmy – SHP 153*

# or * = Ineligible for Team Score

BOYS TEAM
1. Baker – BKR 351
2. Colstrip – CST 372
3. Sweet Grass – S G 374
4. Huntley Project – H P 396
5. Columbus – CLB 397
6. Red Lodge – R L 406
7. Forsyth – FOR 429
8. Shepherd – SHP 432
9. Roundup – RND 520
10. Lame Deer – L D 579
— Lodge Grass – L G 0

BOYS INDIVIDUAL
1. Flint, Konner – BKR 71
2. Finn, Blake – S G 75
3. Baer, J T – CST 88
4. Smith, Travis – CST 89
5T. Afrank, Ashton – BKR 91

5T. Stampfel, Trey – CLB 91
5T. Sandvick, Wyatt – H P 91
8. Geiss, Tanner – H P 92
9. Collins, Trent – BKR 93
10T. Mastel, Burke – R L 94

10T. Butler, Tyler – S G 94
12T. Tronstad, Jaxson – BKR 96
12T. Lackman, Joe – FOR 96
12T. Hedinger, Hayes – R L 96
15. Burton, Kyler – CST 97

16T. Keplin, Memphis – CST 98
16T. Sand, Holter – FOR 98
18T. Meier, Caden – CLB 99
18T. Griffith, Kaide – RND 99
20. Kovatch, Zach – S G 102

21T. Barker, Braydon – CLB 103
21T. Johnston, Nolan – S G 103
23T. Mitchum, Carson – CLB  104
23T. Babcock, Schuylar – SHP  104
25T. *Schultz, Riley – BKR  105*

25T. Steorts, Tanner – H P 105
27. Feuerstein, Ely – SHP 106
28. Fourtner, Chris – FOR 107
29T. *Smith, Brandon – CST 108*
29T. DeVries, Rylan – H P 108

29T. Allen, Trey – R L 108
29T. Myrstol, Kaden – R L 108
29T. Matthews, J T – SHP 108
34T. Lebueax, Dre – L D 109
34T. *Pederson, Brodee – S G 109*

36. *Fox, Jake – H P 110110*
37. Allen, Colten – SHP 114
38. @Backbone, Fred – L G 115*
39. *Warneke, Malachi – SHP 116*
40. *Emineth, Brandon – R L 119*

41. Kuntz, Rylan – FOR 128
42. McHenry, Michael – RND 138
43. Kinn, Colton – RND 139
44. Morin, Roy – L D 140
45T. *Sikes, Ashton – FOR 144*

45T. Rae, Tanner – RND 144
47. @Stewart, D C – L G 161*
48. Strangeowl, Javynn – L D 163
49. Scalpcane, Keeshawn – L D 167
— *House, Stone – CLB DQ

# or * = Ineligible for Team Score