High School Sports

Actions

Columbus girls, Big Timber boys win Johnny Walker Memorial Tourney

Web-Default-Image_1280x720-MTNSPX.png
Posted at 4:18 PM, Apr 25, 2019
and last updated 2019-04-25 18:52:29-04

WORDEN — Big Timber’s boys and the Columbus girls won team golf titles Thursday at the Johnny Walker Memorial Tournament at Pryor Creek.

Big Timber (354) was led by Blake Finn, who shot 71, on the way to beating Baker (362) by eight strokes.

Roundup’s Brennan Larson led the girls’ field with an 88. Karsen Marjerison was Columbus’ top female player with a 101.

Girls Team
1. Columbus –  430
2. Sweet Grass County –  450
3. Huntley Project –  459
4. Harlowton –  471
5. Red Lodge –  474
6. Shepherd –  482

Girls Individual
1. @Larson, Brennan – RND 88 — — — — — 88*
2. @Friez, Katie – FOR 93 — — — — — 93*
3. Marjerison, Karsen – CLB 101 — — — — — 101
4. Oliva, Teegan – HAR 102 — — — — — 102
5. Mayo, Morgan – CLB 103 — — — — — 103

6. Moore, Sam – SGC 106 — — — — — 106
7. Wittrock, Rylee – SGC 109 — — — — — 109
8T. @Dahle, Katie – CST 110 — — — — — 110*
8T. Roberts, Ashley – SGC 110 — — — — — 110
10. King, Sage – HAR 111 — — — — — 111

11. Lile, Leslie – H P 112 — — — — — 112
12T. @Mandajoyan, Dianna – CST 113 — — — — — 113*
12T. Obert, Kodi – CLB 113 — — — — — 113
12T. Ekle, Cody – CLB 113 — — — — — 113
12T. Fouts, Alice – R L 113 — — — — — 113

12T. @Williams, Callie – P R 113 — — — — — 113*
17T. Killen, Ann – H P 114 — — — — — 114
17T. Hiner, Alia – HAR 114 — — — — — 114
19T. Fouts, Lilly – R L 115 — — — — — 115
19T. Howe, Cassadie – SHP 115 — — — — — 115

21. Krum, Josee – H P 116 — — — — — 116
22T. Harman, Jessika – H P 117 — — — — — 117
22T. Schmidt, Molly – R L 117 — — — — — 117
24T. @Schindler, Lakenzie – CST 118 — — — — — 118*
24T. Lundin, Emmy – SHP 118 — — — — — 118

26. @Dauenhauer, Taya – RND 120 — — — — — 120*
27T. @Craft, Hope – BAK 122 — — — — — 122*
27T. Haworth, Shelby – SHP 122 — — — — — 122
29. Kovatch, Holli – SGC 125 — — — — — 125
30. *Hathaway, Lynette – SGC 126 — — — — — 126*

31. Kern, Kaycee – SHP 127 — — — — — 127
32T. Erickson, Sydney – R L 129 — — — — — 129
32T. *McCann, Elyse – SHP 129 — — — — — 129*
34T. *Ketchum, Chloe – CLB 131 — — — — — 131*
34T. @Jensen, Kirsten – RND 131 — — — — — 131*

36. *Antonio, Beatriz – H P 132 — — — — — 132*
37. Woodard, Rachel – HAR 144 — — — — — 144
38. *Bacon, Halle – HAR 145 — — — — — 145*

# or * = Ineligible for Team Score

Boys Team

1. Sweet Grass County – 354
2. Baker –  362
3. Colstrip –  378
4. Red Lodge – 394
5. Shepherd –  411
6. Columbus –  413
7. Huntley Project –  414
8. Forsyth –  420
9. Powder River –  432

Boys Individual

1. Finn, Blake – SGC 71 — — — — — 71
2. Flint, Konner – BAK 79 — — — — — 79
3T. Smith, Travis – CST 88 — — — — — 88
3T. Johnston, Nolan – SGC 88 — — — — — 88
5. Amsden, Troy – P R 89 — — — — — 89

6. Tronstad, Jaxson – BAK 91 — — — — — 91
7T. Mastel, Burke – R L 92 — — — — — 92
7T. Babcock, Schylar – SHP 92 — — — — — 92
9T. Keplin, Memphis – CST 94 — — — — — 94
9T. Barker, Braydon – CLB 94 — — — — — 94

11T. Afrank, Ashton – BAK 95 — — — — — 95
11T. Meier, Caden – CLB 95 — — — — — 95
11T. @Griffith, Kaide – RND 95 — — — — — 95*
14T. Collins, Trent – BAK 97 — — — — — 97
14T. Smith, Brandon – CST 97 — — — — — 97

14T. Kovatch, Zach – SGC 97 — — — — — 97
17T. Sand, Holter – FOR 98 — — — — — 98
17T. Steorts, Tanner – H P 98 — — — — — 98
17T. Allen, Trey – R L 98 — — — — — 98
17T. Butler, Tyler – SGC 98 — — — — — 98

21T. Burton, Kyler – CST 99 — — — — — 99
21T. Geiss, Tanner – H P 99 — — — — — 99
23. Lackman, Joe – FOR 100 — — — — — 100
24T. Hedinger, Hayes – R L 102 — — — — — 102
24T. Emenith, Brandon – R L 102 — — — — — 102

26. Matthews, J T – SHP 103 — — — — — 103
27. *Pederson, Brodee – SGC 104 — — — — — 104*
28. Warneke, Malachi – SHP 105 — — — — — 105
29T. DeVries, Rylan – H P 108 — — — — — 108
29T. @Kinn, Colton – RND 108 — — — — — 108*

31T. *Verke, Ethan – BAK 109 — — — — — 109*
31T. Sandvick, Wyatt – H P 109 — — — — — 109
33T. *Oswald, Anthony – CST 111 — — — — — 111*
33T. Stampfel, Trey – CLB 111 — — — — — 111
33T. Fourtner, Chris – FOR 111 — — — — — 111

33T. Fulton, Teajay – FOR 111 — — — — — 111
33T. Allen, Colton – SHP 111 — — — — — 111
38T. House, Stone – CLB 113 — — — — — 113
38T. Brost, Jozah – P R 113 — — — — — 113
40. *Mains, Cash – R L 114 — — — — — 114*

41T. @McHenry, Michael – RND 115 — — — — — 115*
41T. LaPlant, Cllay – P R 115 — — — — — 115
41T. Cathey, Kortny – P R 115 — — — — — 115
44. *Castellanos, Guille – P R 116 — — — — — 116*
45. *Mitchum, Carson – CLB 117 — — — — — 117*

46T. *Allen, Hunter – SHP 119 — — — — — 119*
46T. @Woldstad, Colter – HAR 119 — — — — — 119*
48. *Fox, Jake – H P 121 — — — — — 121*
49. @Miller, William – HAR 129 — — — — — 129*

# or * = Ineligible for Team Score