High School Sports

Actions

Montana high school swimming top times -- Jan. 10

Swimming
Posted at 9:29 AM, Jan 13, 2021

The 2021 Montana high school swim season has gone virtual.

Teams started their virtual competitions as early as Jan. 2, and as they complete those competitions, the Montana High School Association will release the top times each week.

So far in 2021, teams have completed five competitions: the Havre Class A Invite, a Helena/Butte quadrangular, the Hardin Invitational, the Kalispell Invitational and a Havre/East Helena/Polson triangular. The top times in the state from those swim meets are below.

For the complete list of individual top times, please click here.

For the complete list of the relay top times, please click here.

There are three more meets on the schedule this week. The Bozeman Invitational will include Billings Senior, Billings Skyview, Billings West, Bozeman High, Bozeman Gallatin, Billings Central and Hardin; the Havre Invitational will include Great Falls High, Great Falls CMR and Havre; and the Butte Invitational will include Butte, Kalispell Flathead, Kalispell Glacier, Helena Capital, Helena High, Missoula Big Sky, Missoula Hellgate, Missoula Sentinel, Bigfork and East Helena.

2021 Montana high school swimming top times
Jan. 10

BOYS

50 Free -- Isaac Woldtvedt, Great Falls High, 22.62.
100 Free -- Isaac Woldtvedt, Great Falls High, 49.85.
200 Free -- Ben Woldvedt, Great Falls High, 1:47.54.
500 Free -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 5:04.59.
100 Breast -- Quade Oser, Helena High, 1:02.07.
100 Fly -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 53.40.
200 IM -- Jaxon Gronning, Great Falls High, 2:05.61.
200 Free Relay -- Great Falls High, 1:33.42.
200 Medley Relay -- Great Falls High, 1:45.86.
400 Free Relay -- Great Falls High, 3:20.37.

GIRLS

50 Free -- Rylee McColley, Bozeman High, 26.35.
100 Free -- Isabella Pachek, Great Falls High, 55.7.
200 Free -- Ada Qunell, Whitefish, 1:55.30.
500 Free -- Ada Qunell, Whitefish, 5:17.28.
100 Back -- Isabella Pachek, Great Falls High, 1:01.26.
100 Breast -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:08.55.
100 Fly -- Annika Mittelsteadt, Bozeman High, 1:04.83.
200 IM -- Megan Beers, Billings Central, 2:22.66.
200 Free Relay -- Bozeman High, 1:48.99.
200 Medley Relay -- Bozeman High, 1:55.21.
400 Free Relay -- Bozeman High, 3:52.31.