High School Sports

Actions

Montana high school swimming top times -- Feb. 7

Swimming
Posted at 4:47 PM, Feb 09, 2021
and last updated 2021-02-10 15:03:11-05

GREAT FALLS — Montana's 2021 virtual high school swim season finished its sixth week, with results compiled on Sunday, Jan. 7.

Week six meets included the Great Falls Stacy Frey Invitational with Billings Senior, Billings Skyview, Billings West, Bozeman High, Bozeman Gallatin, Great Falls CMR, Great Falls High, East Helena, Hardin and Havre

It also included the Butte Invitational with Butte, Helena Capital, Helena High, Missoula Big Sky/Loyola, Missoula Hellgate, Missoula Sentinel, Bigfork, Billings Central, Columbia Falls, Polson and Whitefish.

For the full list of individual Class AA times through six weeks, click here.

For the full list of individual Class A/B times through six weeks, click here.

For the full list of Class AA relay times through six weeks, click here.

For the full list of Class A/B relay times through six weeks, click here.

Below are the updated top times.

2021 Montana high school swimming top overall times
Feb. 7

BOYS - AA

50 Free -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 22.16.

100 Free -- Jackson Moe, Missoula Sentinel, 47.78

200 Free -- Jackson Moe, Missoula Sentinel, 1:45.77.

500 Free -- Pete Anderson, Great Falls High, 4:58.84.

100 Back -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 53.07.

100 Breast -- Liam Kerns, Billings Senior, 59.66.

100 Fly -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 51.50.

200 IM -- Bremer Deaton, Missoula Sentinel, 2:01.65.

200 Free Relay -- Great Falls High, 1:33.16.

200 Medley Relay -- Missoula Sentinel, 1:44.88.

400 Free Relay -- Great Falls High, 3:19.20.

GIRLS - AA

50 Free -- Lily Milner, Flathead, 24.75.

100 Free -- Lily Milner, Flathead, 52.53.

200 Free -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:57.65.

500 Free -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 5:20.01.

100 Back -- Lily Milner, Flathead, 59.44.

100 Breast -- Riley McColley, Bozeman High, 1:07.19.

100 Fly -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 58.67.

200 IM -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 2:13.07.

200 Free Relay -- Bozeman High, 1:46.67.

200 Medley Relay -- Bozeman High, 1:55.21.

400 Free Relay -- Bozeman High, 3:50.58.

BOYS - A/B

50 Free -- Jack McDaniel, Whitefish, 23.97.

100 Free -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 54.4.

200 Free -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 1:57.85.

500 Free -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 5:27.81.

100 Back -- Logan Botner, Whitefish, 1:00.23.

100 Breast -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 1:08.06.

100 Fly -- Logan Botner, Whitefish, 58.45.

200 IM -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 2:12.77.

200 Free Relay -- Whitefish, 1:44.52.

200 Medley Relay -- Columbia Falls, 1:55.64.

400 Free Relay -- Columbia Falls, 3:54.09.

GIRLS - A/B

50 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 24.98.

100 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 54.10.

200 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 1:55.30.

500 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 5:17.28.

100 Back -- Alyson Early, Billings Central, 1:06.02.

100 Breast -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 1:10.47.

100 Fly -- Sophie Logue, Bigfork, 1:07.13.

200 IM -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 2:1`1.71.

200 Free Relay -- Whitefish, 1:48.65.

200 Medley Relay -- Whitefish, 2:04.10.

400 Free Relay -- Billings Central, 4:10.12.