High School Sports

Actions

Montana high school swimming top times -- Feb. 1

Swimming
Posted at 2:49 PM, Feb 02, 2021
and last updated 2021-02-03 11:53:05-05

GREAT FALLS — Montana's 2021 virtual high school swim season finished its fifth week, with results compiled on Sunday, Jan. 31.

Week 5 meets included the Kalispell/Missoula meet, which featured Flathead, Glacier, Big Sky, Hellgate, Sentinel and Polson. The Bozeman/Billings/Butte triangular featured Billings Senior, Billings Skyview, Billings West, Bozeman High, Bozeman Gallatin, Butte, Great Falls CMR, Great Falls High, Billings Central, East Helena, and Hardin. The Havre Duals had Havre, Columbia Falls and Whitefish.

For the full list of individual Class AA times through five weeks, click here.

For the full list of individual Class A/B times through five weeks, click here.

For the full list of Class AA relay times through five weeks, click here.

For the full list of Class A/B relay times through five weeks, click here.

Below are the updated top times.

2021 Montana high school swimming top overall times

Feb. 1

BOYS - AA

50 Free -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 22.16.

100 Free -- Ben Woldtvedt, Great Falls High, 48.72.

200 Free -- Ben Woldvedt, Great Falls High, 1:47.54.

500 Free -- Pete Anderson, Great Falls High, 5:00.99

100 Back -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 53.07

100 Breast -- Liam Kerns, Billings Senior, 59.66

100 Fly -- Rob Wagner, Helena High, 51.50.

200 IM -- Bremer Deaton, Missoula Sentinel, 2:01.65

200 Free Relay -- Great Falls High, 1:33.16.

200 Medley Relay -- Great Falls High, 1:45.03.

400 Free Relay -- Great Falls High, 3:20.37.

GIRLS - AA

50 Free -- Delaney Carlson, Missoula Sentinel, 24.78.

100 Free -- Lily Milner, Flathead, 52.53.

200 Free -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:57.65.

500 Free -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 5:20.01.

100 Back -- Lily Milner, Flathead, 59.44

100 Breast -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 1:08.55.

100 Fly -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 58.67

200 IM -- Julia Huffmaster, Bozeman Gallatin, 2:13.07

200 Free Relay -- Bozeman High, 1:46.67

200 Medley Relay -- Bozeman High, 1:55.21.

400 Free Relay -- Bozeman High, 3:50.58.

BOYS - A/B

50 Free -- Jack McDaniel, Whitefish, 23.97.

100 Free -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 54.4.

200 Free -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 1:57.85.

500 Free -- Logan Botner, Whitefish, 5:37.84.

100 Back -- Logan Botner, Whitefish, 1:00.23.

100 Breast -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 1:08.06.

100 Fly -- Logan Botner, Whitefish, 58.45.

200 IM -- Mason Sloan, Polson, 2:12.77.

200 Free Relay -- Whitefish, 1:44.52

200 Medley Relay -- Columbia Falls, 1:55.64

400 Free Relay -- Columbia Falls, 3:54.09

GIRLS - A/B

50 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 24.98.

100 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 54.10.

200 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 1:55.30.

500 Free -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 5:17.28.

100 Back -- Alyson Early, Billings Central, 1:06.02.

100 Breast -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 1:10.47.

100 Fly -- Sophie Logue, Bigfork, 1:07.13.

200 IM -- Ada Qunnell, Whitefish, 2:1`1.71.

200 Free Relay -- Whitefish, 1:48.65

200 Medley Relay -- Whitefish, 2:04.10

400 Free Relay -- Billings Central, 4:10.12