High School Sports

Actions

2018 high school volleyball standings

Posted: 11:05 AM, Aug 27, 2018
Updated: 2018-10-31 15:24:08-04

2018 high school volleyball standings

Class AA

(Last updated: Oct. 30)

Eastern AA

Team Overall Conf.
Billings West  18-10  10-2
Bozeman  21-7  10-2
Billings Senior  24-7  8-4
Great Falls CMR  16-13  7-5
Butte  9-17  4-8
Billings Skyview  8-21  2-10
Great Falls High  8-20  1-11

Western AA

Team Overall Conf.
Helena Capital  24-2  11-1
Helena High  21-6  10-2
Kalispell Flathead  18-11  9-3
Missoula Sentinel  12-14  4-8
Missoula Hellgate  10-15  4-8
Kalispell Glacier  9-17  4-8
Missoula Big Sky  3-21  0-12

Class A

(Last updated: Oct. 20)

Eastern A

Team Overall Conf.
Billings Central  17-4  8-1
Glendive  8-3  6-3
Laurel  5-5  4-3
Miles City  7-4  5-4
Sidney  3-8  2-7
Hardin  4-8  1-7

Central A

Team Overall Conf.
Belgrade  20-2  4-0
Havre  11-8  3-1
Lewistown  9-11  1-3
Livingston  4-12  0-4

Southwestern A

Team Overall Conf.
Corvallis  12-1  10-0
Stevensville  10-3  8-2
Butte Central  9-4  6-4
Dillon  4-10  4-6
Hamilton  2-13  1-9
Frenchtown  1-12  1-9

Northwestern A

Team Overall Conf.
Libby  13-1  10-0
Columbia Falls  10-3  8-2
Whitefish  7-5  6-4
Polson  4-10  3-7
Ronan  6-9  2-8
Browning  1-12  1-9

Class B

Standings can be reported to sports@ktvh.com

District 1B

(Last updated: Oct. 22)

Team Overall Conf.
Choteau  14-0  10-0
Fairfield  12-4  8-2
Shelby  7-5  6-4
Cut Bank  6-8  4-6
Conrad  1-10  1-9
Rocky Boy  1-12  1-9

District 2B

(Last updated: Oct. 15)

Team Overall Conf.
Wolf Point  13-1  7-0
Glasgow  8-2  6-2
Malta  6-5  4-4
Harlem  6-6  1-5
Poplar  2-9  0-7

District 3B

(Last updated: Oct. 22)

Team Overall Conf.
Colstrip  12-5  10-0
Baker  15-5  8-2
Forsyth  9-12  6-4
St. Labre  8-8  4-6
Lame Deer  1-10  1-9
Lodge Grass  3-9  1-9

District 4B

(Last updated: Oct. 1)

Team Overall Conf.
Huntley Project  15-0  6-0
Roundup  12-4  5-1
Joliet  9-6  3-3
Shepherd  8-8  2-5
Red Lodge  5-9  1-4
Columbus  3-10  1-5

District 5B

(Last updated: Oct. 22)

Team Conf.
Jefferson  10-0
Three Forks  7-3
Manhattan  6-4
Townsend  4-6
Big Timber  3-7
Whitehall  0-10

District 6B

(Last updated: Oct. 22)

Team Overall Conf.
Florence  12-0  7-0
Deer Lodge  12-3  5-2
Anaconda  5-9  2-5
Missoula Loyola  6-7  3-5
St. Ignatius  6-9  1-6

District 7B

(Last updated: Oct. 22)

Team Overall Conf.
Eureka  6-7  5-1
Bigfork  7-8  4-1
Thompson Falls  4-9  1-3
Troy  0-16  0-4

Class C

Standings can be reported to sports@ktvh.com

District 1C

(Last updated: Oct. 17)

Team Overall Conf.
Savage  14-1  14-0
Fairview  10-5  10-4
Plentywood  9-5  9-5
Westby-Grenora  8-7  8-6
Froid-Lake  8-7  8-6
Bainville  6-10  5-9
Richey-Lambert  3-12  2-12
Culbertson  0-14  0-15

District 2C

(Last updated: Oct. 15)

Team Overall Conf.
Wibaux  12-0  11-0
Ekalaka  10-1  9-1
Broadus  9-4  8-2
Circle  5-8  4-6
Jordan  3-10  3-8
Terry  3-11  3-8
Northern Cheyenne  0-10  0-9

District 3C

(Currently unavailable as the district is experiencing complications)

District 4C

(Last updated: Oct. 15)

Team Overall Conf.
Bridger  18-3  12-0
Park City  13-8  9-2
Absarokee  10-8  7-4
Reed Point-Rapelje  7-8  5-5
Roberts  10-8  8-5
Custer-Hysham  9-10  3-7
Belfry  4-11  3-9
Fromberg  3-11  2-9
Plenty Coups  1-16  1-10

District 5C 

(Last updated: Oct. 1)

Team Conf.
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap  5-0
Grass Range-Winnett  6-1
Roy-Winifred  5-2
Denton-Geyser-Stanford  3-4
Melstone  2-3
Harlowton  1-5
Broadview-Lavina  0-7

District 6C-East

(Last updated: Oct. 15)

Team Overall Conf.
Chinook  11-2  9-0
North Star  11-4  7-2
Box Elder  9-4  6-3
Big Sandy  3-9  2-7
Chester-Joplin-Inverness  5-6  1-6
Hays-Lodge Pole  0-10  0-7

District 6C-West

(Last updated: Oct. 15)

Team Overall Conf.
Simms  11-2  11-0
Power  11-2  9-2
Valier  6-9  6-5
Augusta  5-7  5-5
Dutton-Brady  5-9  4-6
Sunburst  2-13  2-9
Heart Butte  0-12  0-10

District 7C

(Last updated: Oct. 10)

Team Overall Conf.
Belt  8-0  6-0
Fort Benton  8-2  5-1
Great Falls Central  5-2  4-2
Geraldine-Highwood  7-5  3-4
Cascade  4-7  1-6
Centerville  1-7  0-6

District 11C 

(Last updated: Oct. 2)

Team Conf.
Gardiner  5-0
Manhattan Christian  4-1
Lone Peak  4-2
White Sulphur Springs  2-3
West Yellowstone  1-5
Shields Valley  0-5

District 12C

(Last updated: Oct. 1)

Team Conf.
Ennis  7-0
Twin Bridges  7-1
Philipsburg  5-3
Drummond  3-4
Sheridan  1-5
Harrison-Willow Creek  1-4
Lima  1-8

District 13C

(Last updated: Oct. 1)

Team Conf.
Seeley-Swan  4-0
Alberton-Superior  5-1
Darby  3-2
Valley Christian  2-3
Victor  1-4
Lincoln  0-5

District 14C

(Last updated: Oct. 15)

Team Overall Conf.
Charlo  14-0  8-0
Arlee  12-2  6-2
Hot Springs  8-5  6-4
Noxon  7-5  3-5
Plains  9-6  3-6
St. Regis  1-13  0-9