High School Sports

Actions

2019 all-class state track and field results

Posted: 8:15 PM, May 25, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-28 12:23:53-04

State AA track and field

May 24-25 at Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores — Missoula Sentinel 109, Billings West 86, Kalispell Flathead 70, Bozeman 56, Kalispell Glacier 50, Missoula Hellgate 32, Butte 30, Billings Senior 27, Billings Skyview 20, Helena Capital 14, Great Falls CMR 12, Missoula Big Sky 9, Helena High 9, Great Falls High 3.

100 — 1, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 10.88. 2, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 11.04. 3, Connor Ryan, West, 11.10. 4, Dyllyn Stabler, Glacier, 11.13. 5, Bret Morris, Capital, 11.16. 6, Brock Ping, Senior, 11.17.

200 — 1, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 21.68. 2, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 21.72. 3, Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 21.90. 4, Dyllyn Stabler, Glacier, 22.20. 5, Connor Ryan, West, 22.36. 6, Neil Daily, Sentinel, 22.39.

400 — 1, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 48.98. 2, Trevin Gradney, West, 49.50. 3, Tommy Mellott, Butte, 50.53. 4, Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 50.55. 5, Tyler Rued, Bozeman, 50.64. 6, Drew Deck, Glacier, 50.80.

800 — 1, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 1:58.76. 2, Griffin May, Bozeman, 1:59.41. 3, Jacob Vetter, Butte, 1:59.72. 4, Noah McNelis, Sentinel, 2:00.15. 5, Finn Bentler, Senior, 2:01.73. 6, Van Gottwals, West, 2:01.83.

1,600 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:19.02. 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 4:20.21. 3, Owen Smith, Senior, 4:24.62. 4, Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 4:28.61. 5, Griffin May, Bozeman, 4:28.98. 6, Alexander Koehn, West, 4:29.06.

3,200 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:25.07. 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 9:29.07. 3, Lukas Horejsi, Hellgate, 9:34.94. 4, Owen Smith, Senior, 9:36.46. 5, Simon Hill, Glacier, 9:37.86. 6, Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 9:39.23.

110 hurdles — 1, Caden Olsen, Skyview, 14.82. 2, Jaromy Coomes, West, 14.91. 3, Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 15.28. 4, Peter Demars, West, 15.34. 5, Jeremiah Wamsley, Capital, 15.63. 6, Drew Deck, Glacier, 15.76.

300 hurdles — 1, Drew Deck, Glacier, 38.98. 2, Jace Dewalt, Sentinel, 39.32. 3, Peter Demars, West, 39.43. 4, Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 40.51. 5, Jeremiah Wamsley, Capital, 41.10. 6, Aidan Brus, Helena High, 41.35.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Eyezayah Boroughs, Clint Ambuehl, Trevin Gradney, Connor Ryan), 42.15. 2, Sentinel, 42.25. 3, Helena Capital, 42.65. 4, Glacier, 42.83. 5, Billings Senior, 43.04. 6, Flathead, 43.12.

1,600 relay — 1, Billings West (Brock Smith, Eyezayah Boroughs, Peter Demars, Trevin Gradney), 3:22.91. 2, Butte, 3:25.43. 3, Helena High, 3:27.22. 4, Kalispell Glacier, 3:27.26. 5, Bozeman, 3:28.65. 6, Great Falls CMR, 3:28.99.

Long jump — 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 22-05.50. 2, Seth Moon, Flathead, 22-02.25. 3, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 22-01.50. 4, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 21-11. 5, Drew Deck, Glacier, 21-09. 6, Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-08.

Triple jump — 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 45-02. 2, Seth Moon, Flathead, 44-00.50. 3, Cody Gairrett, Senior, 43-02.25. 4, Cameron McCarthy, CMR, 42-10.50. 5, Kolson Southon, Great Falls High, 42-05. 6, Connor Chalmers, Sentinel, 42-04.50.

High jump — 1, Julius Mims, Skyview, 6-09. 2, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 6-03. 3, Dylan Sandry, Big Sky, 6-01. 3, Neil Daily, Sentinel, 6-01. 5, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, J6-01. 6, Harrison Goss, CMR, J6-01.

Pole vault — 1, Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-06. 2, Jon Tripp, West, J14-06. 3, Takahisa (Tucker) Samano, Senior, 14-00. 4, Josh Smalley, Big Sky, 13-06. 5, Dawson Ziegler, Capital, J13-06. 6, Zackary Eckles, Bozeman, 13-00.

Shot put — 1, Carter Slade, West, 54-03. 2, Brock Field, Sentinel, 49-04.50. 3, Spencer Warren, Bozeman, 47-06.25. 4, Tre Krause, Glacier, 47-04.75. 5, Holden Sampson, Helena High, 47-01. 6, Hunter Clark, CMR, 46-02.50.

Discus — 1, Carter Slade, West, 169-04. 2, Zackary Eckles, Bozeman, 152-11. 3, Brock Field, Sentinel, 149-11. 4, Braxton Beeler, CMR, 146-10. 5, Jaden Bienvenue, West, 146-00. 6, Hunter Clark, CMR, 143-02.

Javelin — 1, Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 208-08. 2, Evan Todd, Glacier, 188-07. 3, Ben Bishop, Bozeman, 174-11. 4, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 169-01. 5, Zach Gillespie, Glacier, 165-03. 6, Tanner Russell, Flathead, 164-06.

GIRLS

Team scores — Bozeman 112, Billings West 86, Missoula Sentinel 76, Helena Capital 48, Helena High 44, Billings Senior 37, Missoula Hellgate 36, Kalispell Flathead 26, Kalispell Glacier 17, Butte 14, Missoula Big Sky 14, Great Falls CMR 12, Billings Skyview 4, Great Falls High 1.

100 — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 12.38. 2, Maddie Albrecht, West, 12.42. 3, Willa Albrecht, West, 12.51. 4, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 12.69. 5, Emily Ratz, Hellgate, 12.73. 6, Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 12.77.

200 — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 24.72. 2, Maddie Albrecht, West, 25.16. 3, Willa Albrecht, West, 25.34. 4, Emily Ratz, Hellgate, 25.76. 5, Leigha Carter, Capital, 26.11. 6, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 26.12.

400 — 1, Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 57.75. 2, Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 59.35. 3, Sydney Sheridan, Capital, 59.37. 4, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 59.48. 5, Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 59.66. 6, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 1:00.02.

800 — 1, Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 2:14.25. 2, Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:15.01. 3, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 2:16.17. 4, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 2:16.36. 5, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 2:16.57. 6, Laura Zimmer, Senior, 2:16.81.

1,600 — 1, Terra Trom, Bozeman, 4:55.92. 2, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 4:56.09. 3, Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 5:02.00. 4, Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:02.60. 5, Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:05.36. 6, Elena Vandersloot, Senior, 5:08.40.

3,200 — 1, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 10:49.50. 2, Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 10:54.86. 3, Ember Stratton, Hellgate, 10:55.14. 4, Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:55.81. 5, Abby Kendrick, Hellgate, 10:59.01. 6, Sage Brooks, Hellgate, 10:59.39.

100 hurdles — 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 14.63. 2, Melissa Moreni, Capital, 15.07. 3, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 15.17. 4, Eliza Thomas, Capital, 15.29. 5, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 15.39. 6, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 15.44.

300 hurdles –– 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 44.54. 2, Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 45.69. 3, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 45.78. 4, Melissa Moreni, Capital, 46.24. 5, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 46.49. 6, Keara Burgess, Big Sky, 46.60.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Maddie Albrecht, Chloe Davies, Jaeden Wolff, Willa Albrecht), 47.80. 2, Helena Capital, 48.48. 3, Bozeman, 49.09. 4, Flathead, 49.59. 5, Big Sky, 49.66. 6, Helena High, 50.08.

1,600 relay — 1, Bozeman (Terra Trom, Amelia Hartshorn, Addi Ekstrom, Mary Corbett), 3:58.49. 2, Billings West, 4:01.58. 3, Flathead, 4:01.72. 4, Helena Capital, 4:03.00. 5, Sentinel, 4:03.93. 6, Big Sky, 4:05.02.

Long jump — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-03.75. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 18-11. 3, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 18-03.25. 4, Brooke Berry, Skyview, 17-02. 5, Taylor Brisendine, Glacier, 17-01.75. 6, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 17-01.50.

Triple jump — 1, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 39-09.25. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 39-04. 3, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 38-10. 4, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 38-04.50. 5, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 38-03.50. 6, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 37-01.50.

High jump — 1, Madison Boles, Flathead, 5-05. 2, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, J5-05. 3, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, J5-05. 4, Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, J5-05. 5, Giliian Sherrill, Hellgate, J5-05. 6, Avery Buglione, Great Falls High, 5-03.

Pole vault — 1, Maisee Brown, Senior, 11-09. 2, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 11-03. 3, Kendall Stark, West, J11-03. 4, Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-06. 5, Emma Zimmerman, West, 10-00. 6, Cameron Leo, Senior, J10-00.

Shot put — 1, LaKeema Williams, West, 42-03. 2, Mya Mcneely, Glacier, 39-00. 3, Breanna Johns, CMR, 38-09. 4, Carsyn Campbell, West, J38-09. 5, Kayla Martin, Flathead, 37-05.50. 6, Hannah Heath, Flathead, 36-01.75.

Discus — 1, LaKeema Williams, West, 136-04. 2, Carsyn Campbell, West, 126-04. 3, Kylie Lunday, Hellgate, 122-11. 4, Zoe Waddell, Bozeman, 116-09. 5, Rebecca Eacker, Flathead, 114-09. 6, Courtney Matteucci, Helena High, 113-03.

Javelin — 1, Piper Pfister, Hellgate, 130-01. 2, Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 129-05. 3, Kylee Gilcher, CMR, 129-00. 4, Madalynn Rhodes, Butte, 125-08. 5, Kenzie Williams, Glacier, 125-06. 6, Anja Jackson, Sentinel, 123-04.


State A track and field

May 24-25 at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores — Dillon 81, Laurel 81, Miles City 47, Sidney 38, Lewistown 34.5, Frenchtown 34, Whitefish 34, Columbia Falls 31, Hamilton 25, Butte Central 21, Hardin 20, Livingston 19, Corvallis 14, Glendive 11, Billings Central 10.5, Ronan 8, Libby 7.5, Belgrade 5, Browning 3, Polson 2.5.

100 — 1, Vanderlaan, Keith, Miles City, 10.89. 2, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 11.06. 3, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 11.07. 4, Major, Evan, Belgrade, 11.11. 5, Branstetter, Preston, Laurel, 11.13. 6, Henjum, Daniel, Columbia Falls, 11.15.

200 — 1, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 22.46. 2, Vanderlaan, Keith, Miles City, 22.47. 3, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 22.48. 4, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 22.67. 5, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 22.73. 6, Dantic, Beau, Laurel, 22.85.

400 — 1, Cervelli, Dylan, Dillon, 49.21. 2, Waddell, Jack, Livingston, 49.74. 3, Beagle, Jay, Libby, 49.97. 4, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 50.00. 5, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 50.56. 6, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 50.71.

800 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 1:57.22. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 1:57.22. 3, Trafton, Tanner, Lewistown, 1:57.91. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 1:58.54. 5, Devaney, Taggert, Laurel, 1:58.77. 6, Burd, Justin, Browning, 1:59.26.

1,600 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 4:33.37. 2, Schmautz, Tyler, Frenchtown, 4:33.94. 3, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 4:36.04. 4, Normandeau, James, Ronan, 4:36.25. 5, Burd, Justin, Browning, 4:41.20. 6, Kirkland, Colter, Hamilton, 4:41.44.

3,200 — 1, Taylor, Levi, Laurel, 9:54.28. 2, Fulbright, Sam, Lewistown, 9:55.80. 3, Flowers, Will, Corvallis, 10:08.70. 4, Lutz, Luke, Frenchtown, 10:13.04. 5, Sloan, Mason, Polson, 10:14.32. 6, Jarvis, Aidan, Columbia Falls, 10:14.80.

110 hurdles — 1, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 14.98. 2, McDonald, Tyler, Frenchtown, 15.25. 3, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 15.51. 4, Capser, Camden, Billings Central, 15.51. 5, Gilpatrick, Grady, Lewistown, 15.78. 6, Peila, Logan, Miles City, 15.89.

300 hurdles — 1, Walburn, Lee, Whitefish, 39.83. 2, Abell, Chris, Laurel, 40.06. 3, Barrows, Aidan, Miles City, 40.72. 4, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 40.78. 5, Peterson, Justus, Dillon, 41.06. 6, Stradley, Kaden, Miles City, 41.07.

400 relay — 1, Columbia Falls 43.01. 2, Laurel 43.24. 3, Miles City 43.42. 4, Dillon 43.60. 5, Whitefish 43.76. 6, Butte Central 44.10.

1,600 relay — 1, Dillon (Peterson, Justus, Anderson, Braden, Anderson, Treyton, Cervelli, Dylan), 3:25.04. 2, Hardin, 3:25.66. 3, Whitefish, 3:25.75. 4, Frenchtown, 3:27.57. 5, Corvallis, 3:27.81. 6, Livingston, 3:27.84.

Long jump — 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 21-09.25. 2, Thatcher, Cutter, Butte Central, 21-06. 3, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central, 21-05.25. 4, Renner, Ethan, Laurel, 21-01. 5, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 20-11. 6, Ingram, Zach, Dillon, 20-08.

Triple jump — 1, Johnson, Zane, Dillon, 44-11. 2, Ray, Steven, Miles City, 43-02. 3, Bear Cloud, Hunter, Hardin, 42-10. 4, Menicke, Sam, Whitefish, 42-08.75. 5, Lewis, Logan, Corvallis, 42-08. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 41-06.25.

High jump — 1, Peterson, Alfred, Dillon, 6-06. 2, Haverfield, Michael, Dillon, 6-04. 3, Graham, Jaden, Lewistown, J6-04. 3, Bellows, Jess, Miles City, J6-04. 5, Phipps, Logan, Glendive, 6-00. 6, Byorth, Joe, Billings Central, 5-10. 6, Johnson, Keith, Libby, 5-10.

Pole vault — 1, Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, 14-00. 2, Dean, Christian, Sidney, 13-06. 3, Bair, Kyzer, Dillon, 13-06. 4, Phipps, Logan, Glendive, 13-06. 5, Eisenbarth, Jack, Whitefish, 13-06. 6, Soderquist, Colby, Polson, 13-00. 6, Weeden, Carson, Lewistown, 13-00.

Shot put — 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 56-07. 2, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 56-01.50. 3, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 54-03. 4, Brown, Garrett, Corvallis, 52-10.25. 5, Mecham, Jesse, Frenchtown, 51-09. 6, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 49-05.

Discus — 1, Hughes, Carter, Sidney, 163-02. 2, Kraft, Ely, Laurel, 150-05. 3, Campbell, Jacob, Hamilton, 147-07. 4, Cooley, Reed, Glendive, 143-06. 5, Richards, Aaron, Butte Central, 139-02. 6, Harrison, Mason, Lewistown, 139-01.

Javelin — 1, Graves, Michael, Hamilton, 184-11. 2, Hoffman, Cooper, Dillon, 172-00. 3, Morgan, Drew, Columbia Falls, 166-09. 4, Holter, Cade, Butte Central, 166-08. 5, Savery, Quest, Miles City, 163-09. 6, Marsh, Zach, Belgrade, 162-00.

GIRLS

Team scores — Whitefish 82, Dillon 62, Corvallis 53, Lewistown 38, Hamilton 35, Columbia Falls 27, Glendive 26, Havre 26, Polson 26, Frenchtown 24, Laurel 22, Belgrade 19, Sidney 18, Billings Central 18, Hardin 11, Stevensville 11, Butte Central 11, Libby 7, Ronan 7, Miles City 4.

100 — 1, DeJohn, Tylia, Dillon, 12.45. 2, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Central, 12.56. 3, Keithley, Kaitlyn, Sidney, 12.59. 4, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 12.66. 5, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 12.68. 6, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 12.82.

200 — 1, Wahl, Kellan, Billings Central, 25.88. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 25.98. 3, DeJohn, Tylia, Dillon, 26.01. 4, Barney, Kinsley, Ronan, 26.44. 5, Brayton, Dalani, Belgrade, 26.65. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 26.71.

400 — 1, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 57.47. 2, Schulz, Lauren, Whitefish, 59.49. 3, Rebich, Faith, Frenchtown, 59.70. 4, Shipman, Madalen, Dillon, 59.94. 5, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 1:00.41. 6, Waid, Loy, Havre, 1:00.44.

800 — 1, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 2:17.86. 2, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 2:18.88. 3, Ells, Mikenna, Whitefish, 2:23.09. 4, Greenberg, Ella, Whitefish, 2:23.82. 5, Lewis, Bree, Corvallis, 2:23.99. 6, Sherwood, Abigail, Frenchtown, 2:24.10.

1,600 — 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 5:00.10. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 5:14.73. 3, Yocum, Natalie, Frenchtown, 5:21.90. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 5:25.44. 5, Martin, Hannah, Corvallis, 5:26.63. 6, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 5:26.68.

3,200 — 1, Frissell, Bea, Polson, 10:47.33. 2, Poulsen, Brynnli, Hamilton, 11:36.55. 3, Day, Lilli, Corvallis, 12:05.78. 4, Nedens, Libby, Hardin, 12:14.09. 5, Erickson, Lara, Columbia Falls, 12:19.41. 6, Henson, Jessica, Whitefish, 12:30.72.

100 hurdles — 1, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 15.98. 2, Brand, Ashley, Lewistown, 16.19. 3, Jessop, Maureen, Corvallis, 16.31. 4, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 16.47. 5, Abramchuk, Natasha, Whitefish, 16.75. 6, Hollingsworth, Isabella, Libby, 16.77.

300 hurdles — 1, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 46.92. 2, Filius, Sadie, Havre, 48.45. 3, Grove, Kennedy, Whitefish, 48.72. 4, McCready, Kailee, Corvallis, 48.82. 5, Gruber, Emma, Libby, 49.06. 6, McGree, Rileigh, Butte Central, 49.48.

400 relay — 1, Whitefish 49.72. 2, Havre 49.86. 3, Dillon 50.00. 4, Corvallis 50.52. 5, Belgrade 51.46. 6, Ronan 51.87.

1,600 relay — 1, Whitefish (Kelly, Tommye, Gunlikson, Emily, Schulz, Lauren, Ells, Mikenna), 4:03.93. 2, Havre, 4:07.51. 3, Columbia Falls, 4:07.71. 4, Dillon, 4:11.93. 5, Frenchtown, 4:12.63. 6, Belgrade, 4:14.43.

Long jump — 1, McGree, Lindsay, Butte Central, 17-10.50. 2, Lewis, Ashton, Stevensville, 17-05.25. 3, Willis, Gracey, Laurel, 17-02.25. 4, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 17-00.50. 5, Robison, Madeline, Columbia Falls, 16-09. 6, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 16-07.50.

Triple jump — 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 37-11.50. 2, Shipman, Ainsley, Dillon, 37-01.50. 3, Gibbs, Kolby, Laurel, 36-10.50. 4, Chamberlin, Dezi, Miles City, 35-11. 5, Ducharme, Mikaela, Polson, 35-10. 6, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 35-00.50.

High jump — 1, Murphy, Karsen, Glendive, 5-06. 2, Wilde, Erin, Whitefish, 5-02. 3, Hutchison, Hannah, Corvallis, J5-02. 4, Cooley, Emily, Glendive, J5-02. 5, Yellowmule, Matayah, Hardin, 5-00. 6, Searle, Ashley, Hamilton, J5-00.

Pole vault — 1, Berglund, Katie, Sidney, 11-06. 2, Sullivan, Emily, Belgrade, 10-06. 3, Smith, Cynthia, Belgrade, J10-06. 4, Gunlikson, Emily, Whitefish, 10-00. 5, Carney, Tiana, Glendive, J10-00. 6, Herbstritt, Kailen, Corvallis, J10-00.

Shot put — 1, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 41-01.75. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 41-00.25. 3, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 37-07. 4, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 37-04. 5, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 36-04. 6, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 36-01.

Discus — 1, Haldorson, Calla, Corvallis, 147-07. 2, Zimmer, Kylie, Lewistown, 130-09.50. 3, Dickemore, Katelyn, Hamilton, 123-11.50. 4, Zimmer, Anna, Lewistown, 120-09.50. 5, Merritt, Ali, Sidney, 120-01. 6, Botkin, Kayla, Frenchtown, 118-00.

Javelin — 1, Street, Angellica, Columbia Falls, 156-11. 2, Harris, Keeli, Laurel, 119-09. 3, Smith, Denali, Corvallis, 119-02. 4, Christiansen, Tynn, Dillon, 116-03. 5, LeFevre, Jessica, Laurel, 114-11. 6, Albright, Lainie, Corvallis, 113-09.


State B track and field

May 23-25 at Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores — Huntley Project 122, Manhattan 43, Townsend 41, Big Timber 40, Glasgow 37, Missoula Loyola 35, Joliet 26, Fairfield 24, Jefferson 23, Wolf Point 22, Three Forks 20, St. Labre 15, Malta 12, Troy 11, Bigfork 10, Thompson Falls 9, Deer Lodge 9, Anaconda 6, Shelby 5, Red Lodge 4, Harlem 4, Eureka 4, Colstrip 2, Forsyth 2, Columbus 1.

100 — 1, Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 10.87. 2, Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 11.17. 3, Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 11.26. 4, Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 11.37. 5, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 11.48. 6, Asher Croy, Huntley Project, 11.53.

200 — 1, Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 21.80. 2, Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 21.94. 3, Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 22.27. 4, Hunter Mahan, Loyola, 22.34. 5, Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 22.59. 6, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 22.65.

400 — 1, Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 49.19. 2, Hunter Leighty, Troy, 49.48. 3, Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 49.65. 4, Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 49.95. 5, Ty Henry Steele, Townsend, 50.99. 6, Hunter Mahan, Loyola, 51.42.

800 — 1, Wyatt Barney, Manhattan, 1:57.91. 2, Bryce Love, Manhattan, 1:59.62. 3, Nick Page, Wolf Point, 1:59.88. 4, Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 1:59.89. 5, Marik Chrisman, Deer Lodge, 2:01.35. 6, Clay Paddock, Fairfield, 2:03.33.

1,600 — 1, Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 4:32.74. 2, Bryce Love, Manhattan, 4:33.98. 3, Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 4:34.95. 4, Clay Paddock, Fairfield, 4:35.63. 5, Louis Ingalls, Townsend, 4:36.32. 6, Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 4:39.11.

3,200 — 1, Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 9:59.52. 2, Zander Ackerman, Wolf Point, 10:03.82. 3, Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 10:09.21. 4, Brad Cichosz, Harlem, 10:13.71. 5, Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:17.77. 6, Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:19.94.

110 hurdles — 1, Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 14.14. 2, Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 14.94. 3, Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 15.13. 4, Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 15.46. 5, Tyson Racht, Townsend, 15.91. 6, Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 15.96.

300 hurdles — 1, Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 38.11. 2, Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 38.90. 3, Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 39.55. 4, Braden Tomlin, Red Lodge, 41.49. 5, Braedon Stosich, Big Timber 42.11. 6, Joey Visser, Jefferson, 42.54.

400 relay — 1, Huntley Project 43.17. 2, Missoula Loyola 43.93. 3, Deer Lodge 44.61. 4, Malta 44.66. 5, Big Timber 44.81. 6, Townsend 44.90.

1,600 relay — 1, Huntley Project (Austin Hernandez, Bradley Graves, Chris Hust, Mitchell Burns), 3:23.84. 2, Townsend, 3:26.82. 3, Missoula Loyola, 3:28.74. 4, Manhattan, 3:29.02. 5, Fairfield, 3:32.07. 6, St. Labre, 3:32.86.

Long jump — 1, Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 22-03. 2, Ry Olson, Joliet, 21-11.75. 3, Cooper Waters, Loyola, 21-02.25. 4, Gordon McMillion, Loyola, 21-01.25. 5, Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 20-09.50. 6, Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 20-08.75.

Triple jump — 1, Ry Olson, Joliet, 44-00.50. 2, Payden Lynn, Three Forks, 43-10.75. 3, Bryce Olson, Three Forks, 43-02. 4, Caleb Bailey, Joliet, 41-11.50. 5, Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 41-05. 6, Dylan Sutton, Columbus, 40-06.75.

High jump — 1, Noah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 6-08. 2, Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-06. 3, Avery Stiles, Jefferson, J6-06. 4, Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-02. 5, Owen Long, Three Forks, 6-00. 6, Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, J6-00.

Pole vault — 1, Chris Kistler, Huntley Project, 13-09. 2, Logan Heser, Wolf Point, 13-06. 3, Brennen Blume, Anaconda, 13-00. 4, Bryce Olson, Three Forks, J13-00. 5, Wyatt Brusven, Shelby, 12-06. 6, Kordel Ellis, Huntley Project, J12-06.

Shot put — 1, Brett Glaser, Glasgow, 46-11.50. 2, Andres Lopez, Malta, 46-08. 3, Coen Guisti, Jefferson, 46-00. 4, Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 45-10. 5, Brody Lamar, Bigfork, 44-11. 6, Tyler Schaff, Huntley Project, 44-09.50.

Discus — 1, Journey Grimsrud, Huntley Project, 151-02. 2, Isaiah Bouchard, Huntley Project, 147-03. 3, Bryce Danielson, Loyola, 144-05. 4, Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 140-00. 5, Beau Petersen, Colstrip, 138-11. 6, Cody Burk, Thompson Falls, 136-00.

Javelin — 1, Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 177-03. 2, Trey Fisher, Thompson Falls, 176-02. 3, Tameron Medicine Bull, St. Labre, 174-11. 4, Jakeb Kindel, Eureka, 170-07. 5, JW Bonomo, Forsyth, 166-00. 6, Kaelob Flores, Fairfield, 165-01.

GIRLS

Team scores — Baker 74, Huntley Project 74, Colstrip 63, Deer Lodge 42, Three Forks 35, Cut Bank 32, Bigfork 29, Wolf Point 27, Glasgow 23, Harlem 18, Eureka 17, Malta 16, Manhattan 11.33, Red Lodge 11, Forsyth 8, Joliet 7, St. Ignatius 6.33, Whitehall 5, Shepherd 5, Thompson Falls 4.33, Rocky Boy 4, Roundup 4, Columbus 4, Poplar 2, Fairfield 2, Lodge Grass 2, Jefferson 1.

100 — 1, Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 12.75. 2, Maya Carvey, Eureka, 12.85. 3, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 12.88. 4, Maddisen Marema, Shepherd, 12.94. 5, Shelby Schweigert, Fairfield, 12.98. 6, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.12.

200 — 1, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 26.09. 2, Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 26.38. 3, Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 26.41. 4, Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 26.47. 5, Bella Klein, Roundup, 26.93. 6, Katie Whitehurst, Whitehall, 27.01.

400 — 1, Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 59.34. 2, Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 59.91. 3, Jewel Olson, Wolf Point, 1:00.37. 4, Katie Whitehurst, Whitehall, 1:00.88. 5, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 1:01.84. 6, Abigail Dudley, Colstrip, 1:02.00.

800 — 1, Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 2:17.48. 2, Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 2:19.60. 3, Ashlyn Lutts, Baker, 2:21.10. 4, Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 2:21.43. 5, Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 2:24.27. 6, Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 2:24.41.

1,600 — 1, Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 5:12.57. 2, L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 5:15.69. 3, Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 5:19.51. 4, Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 5:20.40. 5, Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 5:23.15. 6, Natalie Lile, Huntley Project, 5:26.67.

3,200 — 1, L’Tia Lawrence, Harlem, 11:18.84. 2, Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 11:31.32. 3, Hayley Burns, Colstrip, 11:37.37. 4, Zoey Stroop, Colstrip, 11:51.34. 5, Hallie Hemenway, Manhattan, 11:55.65. 6, Jodi Cameron, Manhattan, 11:56.96.

100 hurdles — 1, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 15.37. 2, Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 15.82. 3, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 16.18. 4, Justine Lamb, Malta, 16.34. 5, Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 16.41. 6, Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 16.43.

300 hurdles — 1, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 45.84. 2, Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 46.59. 3, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 46.73. 4, Gracie Bradley, Colstrip, 47.96. 5, Bella Klein, Roundup, 47.97. 6, Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 48.27.

400 relay — 1, Baker 50.57. 2, Bigfork 51.34. 3, Huntley Project 51.62. 4, Columbus 51.81. 5, Wolf Point 52.06. 6, Shepherd 52.52.

1,600 relay — 1, Baker (Ashlyn Lutts, Anika Ploeger, Macee Hadley, Wrenzi Wrzesinski), 4:07.73. 2, Huntley Project, 4:11.92. 3, Bigfork, 4:14.08. 4, Glasgow, 4:15.40. 5, Colstrip, 4:16.94. 6, Jefferson, 4:17.36.

Long jump — 1, Keaton Lynn, Three Forks, 17-00.25. 2, Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 16-11.50. 3, Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 16-09. 4, Erica Smith, Malta, 16-05.75. 5, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 16-04.25. 6, Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 16-03.

Triple jump — 1, Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 36-04.50. 2, Erica Smith, Malta, 36-02.75. 3, Macee Murphy, Huntley Project, 35-07.75. 4, Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 34-06.50. 5, Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 34-03. 6, Jasmyn Murphy, Three Forks, 33-10.50.

High jump — 1, Mya Fourstar, Wolf Point, 5-03. 2, Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-00. 2, Abby Juve, Wolf Point, 5-00. 4, Jolee Gotfredson, Colstrip, J5-00. 5, Canzas HisBadHorse, Colstrip, 4-10. 6, Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, J4-10. 6, Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, J4-10. 6, Madeline Severson, Manhattan, J4-10.

Pole vault — 1, Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 11-00. 2, Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 10-06. 3, Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 9-06. 4, Maya Stiles, Thompson Falls, J9-00. 5, Paisley Ferdina, Wolf Point, J9-00. 6, Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, J9-00.

Shot put — 1, Ashton McAnally, Bigfork, 38-05.75. 2, Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 38-03.50. 3, Jamie Whitedirt, Colstrip, 38-02.50. 4, Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 37-11.25. 5, Samantha Hogan, Lodge Grass, 35-11.75. 6, Riley Noser, Glasgow, 35-07.75.

Discus — 1, Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 125-08. 2, Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 124-08. 3, Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 115-02. 4, Rochelle Pease, Rocky Boy, 110-01. 5, E’Leena Sherman, Poplar, 109-11. 6, Megan Hanson, Eureka, 109-03.

Javelin — 1, Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 140-11. 2, Jordan Cookman, Forsyth, 122-09. 3, Karlee Frost, Eureka, 119-10. 4, Andie Batchelor, Baker, 116-07. 5, Megan Hanson, Eureka, J116-07. 6, Paeton Ohs, Three Forks, 116-06.


State C track and field

May 23-25 at Laurel

BOYS

Team scores — Scobey 64, Seeley-Swan 52, Fort Benton 45, Manhattan Christian 38, Melstone 38, Richey-Lambert 33, Fairview 22.33, Valley Christian 20, Charlo 20, Great Falls Central 18, Noxon 14, Winnett-Grass Range 12, Power 11, Gardiner 10, Twin Bridges 10, Drummond 10, Harlowton 8, Wibaux 8, Geraldine 8, Belt 8, Savage 8, Harrison 7.33, Wesby-Grenora 7, Lincoln 7, St. Regis 7, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 6, Alberton-Superior 6, Park City 6, Centerville 6, Augusta 5, Darby 4, Roberts 3, North Star 2, Big Sandy 2, Sheridan 1, Ennis 0.33

100 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 11.00. 2, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 11.15. 3, Farris, Ian, St. Regis, 11.30. 4, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 11.35. 5, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 11.39. 6, Wood, Dakota, Seeley-Swan, 11.41.

200 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 22.52. 2, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 22.83. 3, Taylor, Dylan, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 23.00. 4, Wood, Dakota, Seeley-Swan, 23.12. 5, Ullery, Billy, Fort Benton, 23.32. 6, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 23.37.

400 — 1, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 49.77. 2, Shelmerdine, Hunter, Seeley-Swan, 50.21. 3, Evans, Kaimen, Belt, 51.56. 4, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 51.60. 5, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 51.64. 6, Machart, Brandon, Scobey, 51.83.

800 — 1, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 2:00.94. 2, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, 2:01.47. 3, Shaske, Jesse, Alberton-Superior, 2:01.64. 4, Thomas, Clancy, Gardiner, 2:02.62. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 2:03.00. 6, McDaniel, Aidan, Belt, 2:04.05.

1,600 — 1, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 4:39.28. 2, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 4:40.10. 3, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 4:41.11. 4, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 4:41.47. 5, Nye, Jackson, Harrison, 4:41.56. 6, Bird, Damon, Fort Benton, 4:43.73.

3,200 — 1, Schott, Riley, Manhattan Christian, 9:58.42. 2, Smith, Samuel, Richey-Lambert, 10:07.84. 3, Degrandpre, Wills, Charlo, 10:13.15. 4, Chaffin, Donavon, Darby, 10:24.71. 5, Morrison, Ben, Manhattan Christian, 10:30.25. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 10:30.95.

110 hurdles — 1, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 14.89. 2, Farver, Martin, Scobey, 14.91. 3, Girres, Shane, Great Falls Central, 15.72. 4, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 15.75. 5, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Grass Range, 15.80. 6, Vogl, Hunter, Belt, 16.21.

300 hurdles — 1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Grass Range, 39.48. 2, Tuinstra, Benjamin, Valley Christian, 40.31. 3, Cayer, Garrett, Richey-Lambert, 40.47. 4, Smith, Landers, Charlo, 41.33. 5, VanVleet, Edison, Noxon, 42.09. 6, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 42.36.

400 relay — 1, Scobey 44.35. 2, Great Falls Central 44.59. 3, Seeley-Swan 44.85. 4, Richey-Lambert 44.90. 5, Power 45.31. 6, Fort Benton 45.51.

1,600 relay — 1, Seeley-Swan (Turner, Cordell, Wood, Dakota, Maughan, Caleb, Shelmerdine, Hunter), 3:27.96. 2, Richey-Lambert, 3:30.11. 3, Fort Benton, 3:33.91. 4, Manhattan Christian, 3:35.46. 5, Park City, 3:36.58. 6, Scobey, 3:36.59.

Long jump — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 21-08.50. 2, Marais, Nick, Fort Benton, 20-08. 3, Cotton, Grant, Centerville, 20-06.50. 4, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 20-06. 5, Boscha, Jakob, Manhattan Christian, 20-05.25. 6, Farris, Ian, St Regis, 20-04.

Triple jump — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 45-06.75. 2, Brubaker, Levi, Noxon, 44-05. 3, Bellach, Caleb, Manhattan Christian, 42-08.50. 4, Homner, Vern, Harrison, 42-06. 5, Asbeck, Cody, Fairview, 41-10.50. 6, Cima, Luke, Harrison, 41-06.

High jump — 1, Parke, Jonah, Drummond, 6-02. 2, Sargent, Ridge, Westby-Grenora, J6-02. 2, Blotkamp, Aziah, Lincoln, J6-02. 4, Popp, Seth, Park City, 6-00. 5, Maughan, Caleb, Seeley-Swan, J6-00. 6, Homner, Vern, Harrison, 5-10. 6, Mulholland, Jacob, Ennis, 5-10. 6, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 5-10.

Pole vault — 1, Herron, Josh, Fairview, 12-09. 2, Zylks, Joey, Power, J12-09. 3, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 12-06. 4, Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 12-00. 5, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-06. 6, Lee, Moxon, Sheridan, J11-06.

Shot put — 1, Grebe, Brody, Melstone, 51-07. 2, McKinlay, Mavrick, Geraldine, 51-02.25. 3, Handy, Jeremy, Scobey, 48-10.25. 4, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls Central, 46-06. 5, Proulx, Brock, Big Sandy, 45-10.50. 6, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 45-06.25.

Discus — 1, Hardy, Paul, Fairview, 143-06. 2, Hofer, Jared, Savage, 141-04. 3, Hudson, Favian, Gardiner, 139-04. 4, Bolles, Ezra, Augusta, 138-00. 5, Ehrlich, Preston, Roberts, 137-09. 6, Lien, Blake, Richey-Lambert, 134-08.

Javelin — 1, Smathers, Steve, Twin Bridges, 173-10. 2, Samuli, Nate, Seeley-Swan, 165-01. 3, Begger, Cobe, Wibaux, 160-06. 4, Todhunter, Jason, Harlowton, 156-06. 5, Lunde, Tel, Wibaux, 154-10. 6, Gannon, Stephen, Fort Benton, 152-01.

GIRLS

Team scores — Seeley-Swan 90.33, Charlo 48, Fort Benton 43, Winnett-Grass Range 36, Fairview 28, West Yellowstone 26, Hinsdale 25, Manhattan Christian 20, Scobey 20, Ennis 18, Shields Valley 16, Darby 16, Plentywood 16, Belt 14, Melstone 13, Hot Springs 10, Denton-Geyser-Stanford 10, Noxon 8, Alberton-Superior 8, Moore-Judith Gap 8, Chester-Joplin-Inverness 7, Augusta 6, North Star 6, Arlee 5, Valier 4, Bridger 4, Plains 4, Culbertson 3, Roberts 3, Simms 3, Whitewater 2, Chinook 2, Lincoln 1, Twin Bridges 1, Cascade 1, St. Regis 1, Opheim 0.33, White Sulphur Springs 0.33.

100 — 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 12.70. 2, Sager, Haven, Shields Valley, 12.90. 3, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 12.92. 4, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 13.02. 5, Collins, Emilie, West Yellowstone, 13.04. 6, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 13.12.

200 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 25.92. 2, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 26.48. 3, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 26.54. 4, Sager, Haven, Shields Valley, 26.98. 5, Collins, Emilie, West Yellowstone, 27.32. 6, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 27.39.

400 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 58.15. 2, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 59.26. 3, Mercer, Lily, Seeley-Swan, 59.43. 4, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:00.38. 5, Hanson, Kourtney, Chinook, 1:00.87. 6, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 1:00.97.

800 — 1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Grass Range, 2:21.15. 2, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 2:24.49. 3, Ayers, Hannah, Seeley-Swan, 2:26.34. 4, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 2:27.34. 5, Reese, Sorren, Alberton-Superior, 2:27.56. 6, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 2:28.18.

1,600 — 1, Maughan, Sariah, Seeley-Swan, 5:23.15. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 5:24.88. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 5:26.23. 4, Parker, Averi, West Yellowstone, 5:26.69. 5, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 5:39.32. 6, Kelly, Madison, St Regis, 5:43.35.

3,200 — 1, Parker, Averi, West Yellowstone, 11:51.19. 2, Lekvold, Gracee, Scobey, 12:14.37. 3, Wacker, Draya, Melstone, 12:22.39. 4, Jackson, Kaitlin, West Yellowstone, 12:23.73. 5, Everest, Julia, West Yellowstone, 12:36.84. 6, Kombol, Kayla, Melstone, 12:38.00.

100 hurdles — 1, Fryberger, Carlee, Charlo, 15.81. 2, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16.05. 3, Ehmann, Casey, Darby, 16.28. 4, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 16.78. 5, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 16.91. 6, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16.98.

300 hurdles — 1, Ehmann, Casey, Darby, 46.60. 2, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, 47.00. 3, Wallace, Allie, Fort Benton, 47.06. 4, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 48.11. 5, Delaney, Allie, Charlo, 48.53. 6, Paulson, Lindsey, Belt, 48.66.

400 relay — 1, Fort Benton 50.51. 2, Seeley-Swan 50.75. 3, Charlo 51.20. 4, Shields Valley 51.48. 5, Alberton-Superior 52.14. 6, Simms 52.62.

1,600 relay — 1, Seeley-Swan (Ayers, Hannah, Maughan, Sariah, Kovatch, Klaire, Mercer, Lily), 4:08.42. 2, Fort Benton, 4:11.38. 3, Charlo, 4:11.62. 4, Alberton-Superior, 4:19.45. 5, Simms, 4:21.58. 6, Scobey, 4:22.37.

Long jump — 1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 17-05.50. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 16-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 16-07. 4, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 16-04.25. 5, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 16-02.25. 6, Jorgensen, Maggie, Lincoln, 16-01.75.

Triple jump — 1, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 36-06.25. 2, Cox, Kaitlin, Charlo, 35-02.50. 3, Hill, Bradi, Augusta, 35-01. 4, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 34-11. 5, Hull, Tatum, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-10. 6, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, 33-09.25.

High jump — 1, Osksa, Brenna, Plentywood, 5-02. 2, Klein, Jourdain, Ennis, 5-00. 3, Wangerin, Liv, Plentywood, J5-00. 4, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 4-10. 4, Granbois, Abbey, Culbertson, 4-10. 6, Fisher, Daisy, White Sulphur Springs, J4-10. 6, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, J4-10. 6, Fuhrmann, Mandy, Opheim, J4-10.

Pole vault — 1, Bertsch, Terra, Seeley-Swan, 10-00. 2, Shepard, Faith, Manhattan Christian, 9-09. 3, McColly, Kaitlyn, Hinsdale, J9-09. 4, Bock, Abby, Valier, 9-00. 5, Taylor, Teigan, Fairview, J9-00. 6, Jackson, Shelbie, Cascade, 8-06.

Shot put — 1, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 38-01.50. 2, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 35-07.25. 3, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 35-01.25. 4, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, 34-04.50. 5, Cummings, Kelsee, Whitewater, 34-01.50. 6, Pack, Hailey, Twin Bridges, 33-11.50.

Discus — 1, Kovatch, Klaire, Seeley-Swan, 144-02. 2, Stahl, Sierra, Moore-Judith Gap, 115-05. 3, Gackle, Jadyn, Fairview, 114-06. 4, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, J114-06. 5, Weltz, Delaney, Noxon, 106-10. 6, Lammerding, Peyton, Arlee, J106-10.

Javelin — 1, Morse, Autumn, Seeley-Swan, 130-11. 2, Christensen, Katelyn, Hot Springs, 127-07. 3, West, Janae, North Star, 117-08. 4, Altmiller, Kylee, Plains, 116-09. 5, Nelson, Kortney, Scobey, 116-07. 6, Molinaro, Maci, Fort Benton, 114-05.