High School Sports

Actions

SCOREBOARD: Class AA state track and field

Posted: 6:51 PM, May 25, 2019
Updated: 2019-05-25 20:51:16-04

State AA track and field

May 24-25 at Kalispell

BOYS

Team scores — Missoula Sentinel 109, Billings West 86, Kalispell Flathead 70, Bozeman 56, Kalispell Glacier 50, Missoula Hellgate 32, Butte 30, Billings Senior 27, Billings Skyview 20, Helena Capital 14, Great Falls CMR 12, Missoula Big Sky 9, Helena High 9, Great Falls High 3.

100 — 1, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 10.88. 2, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 11.04. 3, Connor Ryan, West, 11.10. 4, Dyllyn Stabler, Glacier, 11.13. 5, Bret Morris, Capital, 11.16. 6, Brock Ping, Senior, 11.17.

200 — 1, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 21.68. 2, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 21.72. 3, Cooper Craig, Bozeman, 21.90. 4, Dyllyn Stabler, Glacier, 22.20. 5, Connor Ryan, West, 22.36. 6, Neil Daily, Sentinel, 22.39.

400 — 1, Jaden Foster, Sentinel, 48.98. 2, Trevin Gradney, West, 49.50. 3, Tommy Mellott, Butte, 50.53. 4, Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 50.55. 5, Tyler Rued, Bozeman, 50.64. 6, Drew Deck, Glacier, 50.80.

800 — 1, Kyle Calles, Flathead, 1:58.76. 2, Griffin May, Bozeman, 1:59.41. 3, Jacob Vetter, Butte, 1:59.72. 4, Noah McNelis, Sentinel, 2:00.15. 5, Finn Bentler, Senior, 2:01.73. 6, Van Gottwals, West, 2:01.83.

1,600 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:19.02. 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 4:20.21. 3, Owen Smith, Senior, 4:24.62. 4, Jonathan Wheeler, Bozeman, 4:28.61. 5, Griffin May, Bozeman, 4:28.98. 6, Alexander Koehn, West, 4:29.06.

3,200 — 1, Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:25.07. 2, Ian Curtis, Hellgate, 9:29.07. 3, Lukas Horejsi, Hellgate, 9:34.94. 4, Owen Smith, Senior, 9:36.46. 5, Simon Hill, Glacier, 9:37.86. 6, Stirling Marshall-Pryde, Bozeman, 9:39.23.

110 hurdles — 1, Caden Olsen, Skyview, 14.82. 2, Jaromy Coomes, West, 14.91. 3, Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 15.28. 4, Peter Demars, West, 15.34. 5, Jeremiah Wamsley, Capital, 15.63. 6, Drew Deck, Glacier, 15.76.

300 hurdles — 1, Drew Deck, Glacier, 38.98. 2, Jace Dewalt, Sentinel, 39.32. 3, Peter Demars, West, 39.43. 4, Quinn Sullivan, Butte, 40.51. 5, Jeremiah Wamsley, Capital, 41.10. 6, Aidan Brus, Helena High, 41.35.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Eyezayah Boroughs, Clint Ambuehl, Trevin Gradney, Connor Ryan), 42.15. 2, Sentinel, 42.25. 3, Helena Capital, 42.65. 4, Glacier, 42.83. 5, Billings Senior, 43.04. 6, Flathead, 43.12.

1,600 relay — 1, Billings West (Brock Smith, Eyezayah Boroughs, Peter Demars, Trevin Gradney), 3:22.91. 2, Butte, 3:25.43. 3, Helena High, 3:27.22. 4, Kalispell Glacier, 3:27.26. 5, Bozeman, 3:28.65. 6, Great Falls CMR, 3:28.99.

Long jump — 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 22-05.50. 2, Seth Moon, Flathead, 22-02.25. 3, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 22-01.50. 4, Chance Sheldon-Allen, Flathead, 21-11. 5, Drew Deck, Glacier, 21-09. 6, Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-08.

Triple jump — 1, Elias Dewaters, Sentinel, 45-02. 2, Seth Moon, Flathead, 44-00.50. 3, Cody Gairrett, Senior, 43-02.25. 4, Cameron McCarthy, CMR, 42-10.50. 5, Kolson Southon, Great Falls High, 42-05. 6, Connor Chalmers, Sentinel, 42-04.50.

High jump — 1, Julius Mims, Skyview, 6-09. 2, Zac Crews, Sentinel, 6-03. 3, Dylan Sandry, Big Sky, 6-01. 3, Neil Daily, Sentinel, 6-01. 5, Bryson Muchmore, Sentinel, J6-01. 6, Harrison Goss, CMR, J6-01.

Pole vault — 1, Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 14-06. 2, Jon Tripp, West, J14-06. 3, Takahisa (Tucker) Samano, Senior, 14-00. 4, Josh Smalley, Big Sky, 13-06. 5, Dawson Ziegler, Capital, J13-06. 6, Zackary Eckles, Bozeman, 13-00.

Shot put — 1, Carter Slade, West, 54-03. 2, Brock Field, Sentinel, 49-04.50. 3, Spencer Warren, Bozeman, 47-06.25. 4, Tre Krause, Glacier, 47-04.75. 5, Holden Sampson, Helena High, 47-01. 6, Hunter Clark, CMR, 46-02.50.

Discus — 1, Carter Slade, West, 169-04. 2, Zackary Eckles, Bozeman, 152-11. 3, Brock Field, Sentinel, 149-11. 4, Braxton Beeler, CMR, 146-10. 5, Jaden Bienvenue, West, 146-00. 6, Hunter Clark, CMR, 143-02.

Javelin — 1, Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 208-08. 2, Evan Todd, Glacier, 188-07. 3, Ben Bishop, Bozeman, 174-11. 4, Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 169-01. 5, Zach Gillespie, Glacier, 165-03. 6, Tanner Russell, Flathead, 164-06.

GIRLS

Team scores — Bozeman 112, Billings West 86, Missoula Sentinel 76, Helena Capital 48, Helena High 44, Billings Senior 37, Missoula Hellgate 36, Kalispell Flathead 26, Kalispell Glacier 17, Butte 14, Missoula Big Sky 14, Great Falls CMR 12, Billings Skyview 4, Great Falls High 1.

100 — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 12.38. 2, Maddie Albrecht, West, 12.42. 3, Willa Albrecht, West, 12.51. 4, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 12.69. 5, Emily Ratz, Hellgate, 12.73. 6, Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 12.77.

200 — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 24.72. 2, Maddie Albrecht, West, 25.16. 3, Willa Albrecht, West, 25.34. 4, Emily Ratz, Hellgate, 25.76. 5, Leigha Carter, Capital, 26.11. 6, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 26.12.

400 — 1, Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 57.75. 2, Addi Ekstrom, Bozeman, 59.35. 3, Sydney Sheridan, Capital, 59.37. 4, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 59.48. 5, Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 59.66. 6, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 1:00.02.

800 — 1, Odessa Zentz, Helena High, 2:14.25. 2, Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:15.01. 3, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 2:16.17. 4, Brooke Stayner, Sentinel, 2:16.36. 5, Madi Provo, Hellgate, 2:16.57. 6, Laura Zimmer, Senior, 2:16.81.

1,600 — 1, Terra Trom, Bozeman, 4:55.92. 2, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 4:56.09. 3, Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 5:02.00. 4, Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:02.60. 5, Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:05.36. 6, Elena Vandersloot, Senior, 5:08.40.

3,200 — 1, Tiahna Vladic, Senior, 10:49.50. 2, Kylie Hartnett, Helena High, 10:54.86. 3, Ember Stratton, Hellgate, 10:55.14. 4, Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:55.81. 5, Abby Kendrick, Hellgate, 10:59.01. 6, Sage Brooks, Hellgate, 10:59.39.

100 hurdles — 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 14.63. 2, Melissa Moreni, Capital, 15.07. 3, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 15.17. 4, Eliza Thomas, Capital, 15.29. 5, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 15.39. 6, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 15.44.

300 hurdles –– 1, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 44.54. 2, Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 45.69. 3, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 45.78. 4, Melissa Moreni, Capital, 46.24. 5, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 46.49. 6, Keara Burgess, Big Sky, 46.60.

400 relay — 1, Billings West (Maddie Albrecht, Chloe Davies, Jaeden Wolff, Willa Albrecht), 47.80. 2, Helena Capital, 48.48. 3, Bozeman, 49.09. 4, Flathead, 49.59. 5, Big Sky, 49.66. 6, Helena High, 50.08.

1,600 relay — 1, Bozeman (Terra Trom, Amelia Hartshorn, Addi Ekstrom, Mary Corbett), 3:58.49. 2, Billings West, 4:01.58. 3, Flathead, 4:01.72. 4, Helena Capital, 4:03.00. 5, Sentinel, 4:03.93. 6, Big Sky, 4:05.02.

Long jump — 1, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-03.75. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 18-11. 3, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 18-03.25. 4, Brooke Berry, Skyview, 17-02. 5, Taylor Brisendine, Glacier, 17-01.75. 6, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 17-01.50.

Triple jump — 1, Lauren Heggen, Sentinel, 39-09.25. 2, Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 39-04. 3, Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 38-10. 4, Faith Brennan, Glacier, 38-04.50. 5, Whitney Morrison, Big Sky, 38-03.50. 6, Audrey McElmurry, Sentinel, 37-01.50.

High jump — 1, Madison Boles, Flathead, 5-05. 2, Anna Trudnowski, Butte, J5-05. 3, Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, J5-05. 4, Hannah Schonhoff, Bozeman, J5-05. 5, Giliian Sherrill, Hellgate, J5-05. 6, Avery Buglione, Great Falls High, 5-03.

Pole vault — 1, Maisee Brown, Senior, 11-09. 2, Isabella Reed, Big Sky, 11-03. 3, Kendall Stark, West, J11-03. 4, Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-06. 5, Emma Zimmerman, West, 10-00. 6, Cameron Leo, Senior, J10-00.

Shot put — 1, LaKeema Williams, West, 42-03. 2, Mya Mcneely, Glacier, 39-00. 3, Breanna Johns, CMR, 38-09. 4, Carsyn Campbell, West, J38-09. 5, Kayla Martin, Flathead, 37-05.50. 6, Hannah Heath, Flathead, 36-01.75.

Discus — 1, LaKeema Williams, West, 136-04. 2, Carsyn Campbell, West, 126-04. 3, Kylie Lunday, Hellgate, 122-11. 4, Zoe Waddell, Bozeman, 116-09. 5, Rebecca Eacker, Flathead, 114-09. 6, Courtney Matteucci, Helena High, 113-03.

Javelin — 1, Piper Pfister, Hellgate, 130-01. 2, Jamie Pickens, Helena High, 129-05. 3, Kylee Gilcher, CMR, 129-00. 4, Madalynn Rhodes, Butte, 125-08. 5, Kenzie Williams, Glacier, 125-06. 6, Anja Jackson, Sentinel, 123-04.