High School SportsHigh School Boys Basketball

Actions

2018-19 basketball all-conference, all-state selections

Posted: 2:55 PM, Mar 14, 2019
Updated: 2019-03-25 17:52:12-04

Bozeman, Billings Central, Bigfork and Manhattan Christian claimed boys basketball state championships over the weekend, while Helena High, Havre, and Wolf Point joined Box Elder as girls state champions. With the conclusion of the season, divisions have started announcing all-conference and all-state selections.

Coaches and/or athletic directors can submit their honors teams to MTN Sports at sports@ktvh.com. Received honors teams, as voted on by coaches around the state, are below.

Class AA

Eastern AA

Boys

First team

Ryan Simpson*, sr., Bozeman; Blake Thelen*, sr., Great Falls High; Jesse Owens*, sr., Billings West; Ryan Lonergan*, sr., Bozeman; Kyle Torgerson*, sr., Great Falls High; Bryce Depping*, sr., Great Falls CMR.

Second team

Cade Tyson, jr., Billings West; Julius Mims, jr., Billings Skyview; Junior Bergen, so., Billings Senior; Drew Wyman, so., Great Falls High; Carter Ash, jr., Bozeman.

Honorable mention

Cam Ketchum, so., Billings Skyview; Clay Ferguson, sr., Butte; Russell Gagne, sr., Great Falls CMR; Caleb Currington, sr., Great Falls CMR, Kash Kelly, sr., Butte; Zach Schacht, sr., Billings Skyview; Jacksen Burkley, so., Billings Senior.

Girls

First team

TyLee Manuel*, sr., Billings West; Shayla Montague*, sr., Billings West; Ally Cleverly*, sr., Butte High; Ayla Embry*, sr., Bozeman; Aspen Lovshin*, sr., Butte.

Second team

Willa Albrecht, jr., Billings West; Maddie Albrecht, jr., Billings West; Jorgie Hawthorne, jr., Great Falls High; TyRaa Manuel, sr., Billings West; Erin Watt, sr., Great Falls High; Ellie Ostermiller, sr., Billings Senior.

Honorable mention

Brittany Tierney, sr., Butte High; Hadlee Bleskin, sr., Great Falls High; Allie Olsen, jr., Great Falls CMR; Ava Westphal, sr., Bozeman.

*Indicates all-state selection

Western AA

First team

Rolllie Worster*, jr., Missoula Hellgate; Abe Johnson*, jr., Missoula Hellgate; Scott Malikie*, sr., Missoula Sentinel; Camdyn LaRance*, jr., Missoula Big Sky; Brady Martin*, sr., Helena Capital; Connor Murgel*, sr., Helena.

Second team

Alex Germer, so., Missoula Sentinel; Trevor Swanson, jr., Helena Capital; Bridger Deden, sr., Missoula Hellgate; Drew Engellant, jr., Kalispell Glacier; Dylan Holst, sr., Missoula Hellgate; Bridger Grovom, jr., Helena Capital; Pierce Brown, sr., Helena.

Honorable mention

Tony Frolich-Fair, so., Missoula Sentinel; Fisher Richardson, sr., Missoula Hellgate; Elias DeWaters, sr., Missoula Sentinel.

Girls

First team

Jamie Pickens*, sr., Helena; Sydney Sheridan*, sr., Helena Capital; Emma Blakely*, sr., Missoula Hellgate; Lexi Deden*, jr., Missoula Sentinel; Paige Aasved*, sr., Helena; Emily Kidder*, sr., Helena Capital; Kylie Lunday*, sr., Missoula Hellgate.

Second team

Dani Bartsch, so., Helena Capital; Taylor Henley, sr., Kalispell Flathead; Bailee Sayler, fr., Missoula Hellgate; Paige Bartsch, so., Helena Capital; Aubrie Rademacher, jr., Kalispell Galcier; Kali Gulick, sr., Kalispell Glacier; Vanessa Walsh, sr., Helena.

Honorable mention

Addy Heaphy, fr., Missoula Hellgate; Jenna Johnson, jr., Kalispell Flathead; Ellie Keller, so., Kalispell Glacier.

*Indicates all-state selection


Class A

Eastern A

Boys

First team

Chrishon Dixon*, sr., Billings Central; Sam Gray*, sr., Billings Central; Trae Hugs*, jr., Hardin; Famous Lefthand*, jr., Hardin; Stephen Steinbron*, sr., Glendive.

Second team

Andrew House, sr., Hardin; Bridger Larson, sr., Sidney; Gaje Leischner, sr., Laurel; Seth Sasich, sr., Billings Central; Kaden Stradley, sr., Miles City.

Honorable mention

Colter Bales, so., Laurel; Joe Byorth, sr., Billings Central; Cade Herriford, sr., Billings Central; Niki Krause, jr., Billings Central; Cayden Redfield, jr., Hardin; Steven Ray, sr., Miles City.

Girls

First team

Aspen Cotter*, sr., Laurel; Marie Five*, jr., Hardin; Mya Hansen*, fr., Laurel; Karsen Murphy*, jr., Glendive; Olivia Moten-Schell*, jr., Billings Central.

Second team

Isabelle Erickson, so., Billings Central; Ivery Fritzler, jr., Hardin; Kamber Goodluck, fr., Hardin; Melissa Hanser, sr., Billings Central; Mackenzie Rask, jr., Miles City.

Honorable mention

Solei Elletson, fr., Billings Central; Jillian Litwiller, so., Glendive; Maddie Peters, jr., Sidney; Bergan Real Bird, sr., Hardin; Savannah Toms, jr., Glendive; Gracey Willis, so., Laurel.

*Indicates all-state selection

Central A

Boys

First team

Jaden Graham*, Lewistown; Brendon Johnson*, Livingston; Tanner Trafton*, Lewistown; Kellen Detrick, Havre; Easton Page, Belgrade.

Second team

Tate Bowler, Belgrade; Thomas Brown, Havre; Wes Jameson, Lewistown; Morgan Rosberg, Livingston; John Waddell, Livingston.

Honorable mention

Jake Clinton, Lewistown; Jake Huston, Havre; Danner Purkett, Livingston; Mason Rismon, Havre.

Coach of the year: Scott Sparks, Lewistown

Girls

First team

Bailey Christensen*, Belgrade; Kyndall Keller*, Havre; Kadia Miller*, Havre; Sadie Filius*, Havre; Kodie Vondra, Livingston.

Second team

Jessa Chvilicek, Havre; Kylie Walker, Havre; Gabby Weber, Belgrade; Katie Wirtzberger, Havre; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown.

Honorable mention

Taylor Christensen, Belgrade; Abby Kokot, Livingston; Macy Mangold, Lewistown; Loy Waid, Havre.

Coach of the year: Dustin Kraske, Havre

*Indicates all-state selection

Southwestern A

Boys

First team

Michael Haverfield*, sr., Dillon (MVP); Tanner Goligoski*, sr. Hamilton; Cade Holter*, sr. Butte Central; Hunter Omlid*, sr., Hamilton; Brayden Harrington*, jr., Butte Central.

Second team

Logan Roth, sr., Stevensville; Camron Rothie, sr., Hamilton; Jace Fitzgerald, so., Dillon; Cade Baker, jr., Frenchtown; Caleb Warnken, jr., Corvallis.

Honorable mention

Dylan Sestrich, sr., Butte Central; Luke Heaphy, jr., Butte Central; Carson Rostad, jr., Hamilton; Hank Rugg, jr., Frenchtown; Bradley Rakich, sr., Dillon; Zack Baker, jr., Frenchtown.

Girls

First team

Calla Haldorson*, sr., Corvallis (MVP); Tricia Joyce*, sr., Butte Central; Lauren Ryter*, sr., Hamilton; Josey Jones, jr., Dillon; Kiya Shelton, jr., Frenchtown.

Second team

Angel Richards, sr., Stevensville; Lainie Albright, sr., Corvallis; Tylia DeJohn, jr., Dillon; Emma Keeley, jr., Butte Central; Claire Bagnell, jr., Frenchtown.

Honorable mention

Sofee Thatcher, fr., Butte Central; Jordyn McKay, sr., Dillon; Hannah Martin, jr., Corvallis; Katelyn Dickemore, so., Hamilton; Abby Johnson, jr., Hamilton; Maliyah LaCoure, fr., Stevensville.

*Indicates all-state selection

Northwestern A

Boys

First team

Tyree Whitcomb*, sr., Browning (co-MVP); Ryggs Johnston*, sr., Libby (co-MVP); Lee Walburn*, sr., Whitefish; Riley Spoonhunter, jr., Browning; Dillon Botner, sr., Whitefish.

Second team

Drew Morgan, sr., Columbia Falls; Colton Graham, fr., Polson; Keith Johnson, jr., Libby; C.J. Smith, sr., Browning; Ethan Running Crane, sr., Browning.

Honorable mention

Anthony Camel, sr., Ronan; Robin Erickson, sr., Polson; Sam Menicke, jr., Whitefish; Sam Hovde, sr., Columbia Falls; Ryan Kemm, sr., Whitefish; Bubba Bush, sr., Ronan.

Girls

First team

Ryley Kehr*, sr., Columbia Falls (co-MVP); Jayden Winslow*, sr., Libby (co-MVP); Tamika Guardipee*, jr., Browning; Trista Cowan*, sr., Columbia Falls; Dulci Skunkcap, jr., Browning.

Second team

LaKia Hill, so., Columbia Falls; Jaylea Lunceford, so., Ronan; Taylor Jordan, sr., Browning; Josie Windauer, jr., Columbia Falls; Walker Running Crane, so., Browning.

Honorable Mention

Tiana Ulutoa, sr., Ronan; Alli Collins, sr., Libby; Chaslin Kipp, sr., Browning; Chalissa Kipp, so., Browning; Marlee Bender, sr., Whitefish; Sammee Bradeen, sr., Libby.

*Indicates all-state selection


Class B

District 1B

Boys

First team

Sayer Patton*, sr., Choteau; Keeley Bake*, jr., Fairfield; Dawson Allen*, sr., Fairfield; Logan Leck, so., Shelby; Jordan Tyner, jr., Rocky Boy; Tanner Parsons, jr., Shelby.

Second team

Ryder Meyer, sr., Fairfield; Kyler Crabtree, jr., Choteau; Rhett Reynolds, fr., Shelby; Acton Snyder, jr., Choteau; Trace Gulick, sr., Fairfield; Damon Irvin, sr., Shelby.

Girls

First team

Kenna Pitcher*, jr., Fairfield; Skyler Martin*, sr., Cut Bank; Jaycee Frydenlund*, sr., Cut Bank; Whitney Durocher, sr., Choteau; Alison Harris, so., Conrad; Jazmine Spotted Bear, sr., Cut Bank.

Second team

Maddison Underdal, so., Shelby; Madison Seifert, sr., Cut Bank; Sasha Coffee, jr., Rocky Boy; Rochelle Pease, sr., Rocky Boy; Bailey Johnson, jr., Shelby; Naemi Wipf, sr., Fairfield.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 2B

Boys

First team

Darryl Joe*, sr., Poplar; Kenny Smoker*, sr., Poplar; Joseph Williamson*, sr., Wolf Point; Lane Allen, sr., Harlem; Chevy Boos, sr., Glasgow; Tanner Smith, jr., Malta.

Second team

Alec Boland, jr., Glasgow; Kevin Henry, sr., Malta; Logan Heser, sr., Wolf Point; Wilfred Lambert, so., Poplar; Wynn Main, sr., Poplar; RJ Ramone, fr., Harlem.

Girls

First team

Imani Bighorn*, sr., Wolf Point; Kelbee Denham*, jr., Malta; Skylee Dirden*, sr., Harlem; L’Tia Lawrence*, jr., Harlem; Keely Fossum, jr., Glasgow; Mya Fourstar, jr., Wolf Point.

Second team

Chloe Belton, jr., Poplar; Mary Bighorn, sr., Wolf Point; Taya Trottier, fr., Harlem; Kloie Marks, sr., Malta; Taylor Pederson, jr., Glasgow; Semarah Wells, sr., Wolf Point.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 3B

Boys

First team

Kobee Bigback*, sr., Colstrip; Bernadine Fisher*, sr., St. Labre; K.J. Bighead*, sr., Colstrip; Josh Stewart, sr., Lodge Grass; J.T. Baer, jr., Colstrip; Hank Pretty On Top, sr., Lodge Grass.

Second team

Journey Emerson, fr., Lame Deer; Damon Gro Von, fr., Lodge Grass; Kingston McLean, sr., Lame Deer; Rylan Kuntz, jr., Forsyth; Caleb Ploeger, jr., Baker; Ezra Bear Crane, sr., St. Labre.

Girls

First team

Lindsey Hein*, so., Forsyth; Bailey Egan*, fr., Colstrip; Priscilla Flatmouth*, jr., St. Labre; Roxanne Keefer, jr., Forsyth; Jessi Jordan, jr., Colstrip; Kya Egan, jr., Colstrip.

Second team

Jordan Cookman, jr., Forsyth; Cheyenna Onebear, sr., Lame Deer; Teegan Ewing, jr., St. Labre; Madison Bighorn, jr., St. Labre; Jordan Jefferson, fr., Lodge Grass; Shelby Moore, jr., Baker.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 4B

Boys

First team

Ry Olson*, sr., Joliet; Tanner Rae*, jr., Roundup; Spencer Lepley*, sr., Shepherd; Noah Bouchard, so., Huntley Project; Tim Rose, so., Huntley Project; Kaden Myrstol, sr., Red Lodge.

Second team

Trey Stampfel, jr. Columbus; Chris Bradley, sr., Roundup; Isaiah Bouchard, jr., Huntley Project; Badger Martin, sr., Shepherd, Makale Kembel, jr., Roundup; Caleb Bailey, jr., Joliet

Girls

First team

Amanda Cranford*, jr., Huntley Project; Brenna Rouane*, jr., Columbus; Blythe Sealey*, so., Roundup; Emily Poole, jr., Huntley Project; Morgan Kirch, sr., Columbus; Meghan Eiselein, so., Roundup.

Second team

Jaycee Murdock, sr., Shepherd; Skyler Wright, so., Joliet; Alexa Riveland, sr., Columbus; Dorothy Mastel, sr., Red Lodge; Loran Murphy, sr., Huntley Project; Shayla Webber, jr., Joliet.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 5B

Boys

First team

Kell Schwers*, sr., Big Timer; Colter Miller*, sr., Three Forks; Ethan Bullock*, sr., Big Timber; Payden Lynn*, sr., Three Forks; Clay Wolfe, sr., Whitehall; Blake Finn, sr., Big Timber.

Second team

Tyson Racht, sr., Townsend; Cade Briggs, sr., Whitehall; Avery Stiles, jr., Jefferson; Bryce Harrington, sr., Jefferson; Bryce Olsen, sr., Three Forks; Casey Gunlikson, sr., Big Timber.

Girls

First team

Kyle Olson*, sr., Three Forks; Tavia Rooney*, sr., Townsend; Sydney Prather*, sr., Big Timber; Asha Noyes, jr., Whitehall; Rachel VanBlaricom, fr., Jefferson; Brynna Wolfe, fr., Whitehall.

Second team

Hailee Brandon, so., Big Timber; Emma Wass, sr., Manhattan; Charlotte Watson, so., Townsend; Jada Clarkson, eight grade, Whitehall; Jasmine Grossman, so., Manhattan; Ashley Pankratz, sr., Jefferson.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 6B

Boys

First team

Jack Lincoln*, Missoula Loyola; Jacob Hollenback*, Missoula Loyola; Dyllon McDermid*, Deer Lodge; Cooper Waters*, Missoula Loyola; Wacey McClure, St. Ignatius; Jedi Christy, St. Ignatius.

Second Team

Charles Burns, Missoula Loyola; Michael Galle, Anaconda; Greydon Nicholson, Deer Lodge; Flint McPherson, St. Ignatius; Jacob Hugs, St. Ignatius; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola.

Coach of the year: Eddie Stack, Missoula Loyola

Girls

First team

Danielle Zahn*, sr., Florence; Rilee Mangun*, sr., Florence; Lani Walker*, Missoula Loyola; Sam Clevenger*, jr., Missoula Loyola; Makenna Liles*, sr., Florence; Rachel Nicholson, jr., Deer Lodge.

Second team

Logan Stetzner, jr., Anaconda; Rilee Gray, sr., Deer Lodge; Isabel Saltenberger, jr., Anaconda; Sydney Brander, so., St. Ignatius; Syd Koppang, jr., Missoula Loyola; Joey Janetski, sr., Florence.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 7B

Boys

First team

Logan Gilliard*, sr., Bigfork; Anders Epperly*, sr., Bigfork; Colton Reichenbach*, sr., Bigfork; Clayton Reichenbach*, sr., Bigfork; Jake Kindel, jr., Eureka; Ryan Schraeder, jr., Thompson Falls.

Second team

Randy Stultz, sr., Bigfork; Dylan Cummings, sr., Troy; Trevor Hoagland, sr., Troy; Cory Chaney, jr., Eureka; Luke Schmit, sr., Bigfork; Nathan Schraeder, fr., Thompson Falls.

Girls

First team

Sienna Utter*, sr., Eureka; Maggie Graves*, jr., Eureka; Megan Baxter*, so., Thompson Falls; Ansleigh Edgerton, jr., Bigfork; Izzy Santistevan, jr., Bigfork; Jody Detlaff, so., Thompson Falls.

Second team

Heidi Schneller, sr., Bigfork; Megan Hanson, jr., Eureka; Rakiah Grende, sr., Bigfork; Emma Berreth, fr., Bigfork; Avory Escobar, jr., Eureka; Maya Stiles, sr., Thompson Falls.

*Indicates all-state selection


Class C

District 2C

Boys

First team

Alex Schriver*, jr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck*, jr., Fairview; Josh Herron*, jr., Fairview; Colt Miller*, so., Froid-Medicine Lake; Jack Solberg*, jr., Westby-Grenora; Jaxson Pedersen, sr., Plentywood; Bryce Osksa, sr., Plentywood; Javonne Nesbit, fr., Froid-Medicine Lake;  Seth Prevost, sr., Richey-Lambert; Darian Holocek, so., Westby-Grenora.

Second team

Sloan McPherson, so., Savage; Ridge Sargent, jr., Westby-Grenora; Tyson Flickinger, jr., Plentywood; Grady Taylor, jr., Circle; Tristan Labatte, sr., Culbertson; Gabe Granada, jr., Culbertson; Kyler Brown, sr., Richey-Lambert; Alex Wiens, sr., Plentywood; Owen Nelson, jr., Westby-Grenora; Lak Kloker, jr., Fairview.

First-team defense

Alex Schriver, jr., Fairview; Cody Asbeck, jr., Fairview; Owen Nelson, jr., Westby-Grenora; Bryce Osksa, sr., Plentywood; Walker Ator, so., Froid-Medicine Lake.

Second-team defense

Gabe Granada, jr., Culbertson; Seth Prevost, sr., Richey-Lambert; Lucan Oelkers, sr., Culbertson; Tyson Flickinger, jr., Plentywood; Grady Taylor, sr., Circle.

Girls

First team

MacKenzie Dethman*, sr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Brenna Osksa*, sr., Plentywood; Jenna Rust*, jr., Westby-Grenora; Kianna Miller*, jr., Savage; Soda Rice*, sr., Savage; Haylie Conradsen*, jr., Savage; Tyler Lien, sr., Savage; Sydney Dethman, so., Froid-Medicine Lake; Elizabeth Field, fr., Westby-Grenora; Liv Wangerin, fr., Plentywood; Haley Olson, sr., Richey-Lambert;

Second team

Bonny Krogedal, sr., Bainville; Allie Romo, sr., Bainville; Ryann Moline, so., Circle; Faith Bowland, so., Culbertson; Kelsie Williams, jr., Culbertson; Jadyn Gackle, so., Fairview; Haley Labatte, sr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Samantha Ledahl, jr., Westby-Grenora; Sydney Labatte, jr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Mikayla Stevens, sr., Plentywood; Courtney Herman, jr., Richey-Lambert.

First-team defense

Sydney Labatte, jr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Samantha Ledahl, jr., Westby-Grenora; Mikayla Stevens, sr., Plentywood; Haylie Conradsen, jr., Savage; Tyler Lien, sr., Savage.

Second-team defense

MacKenzie Dethman, sr., Froid-Medicine Lake; Elizabeth Field, fr., Westby-Grenora; Jenna Rust, jr., Westby-Grenora; Brenna Osksa, sr., Plentywood; Kianna Miller, sr., Savage.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 3C

Boys

All-conference

Jeremy Handy*, sr., Scobey; Caden Handran*, so., Scobey; Zach Brown*, sr., Lustre; Martin Farver*, sr., Scobey; Shaun Ball, jr., Dodson; Corbin LoneBear, jr., Dodson; Lodgen Idler, so., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Terry Allmer, jr., Lustre; Aidan Fishell, so., Scobey; Parker Cromwell, so., Scobey.

Honorable mention

Kolden Hoversland, fr., Lustre; Gavin Adkins, sr., Nashua; Austyn Fishell, sr., Scobey; Brayden Cromwell, jr., Scobey; John McColly, sr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale.

Defensive team

Caden Handran, so., Scobey; Zach Brown, sr., Lustre; Martin Farver, sr., Scobey; Terry Allmer, jr., Lustre; Parker Cromwell, so., Scobey.

Girls

All-conference

Kortney Nelson*, jr., Scobey; ShaAnn Danelson*, sr., Scobey; Kailee Henry, jr., Dodson; Kia Wasson, so., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Gracee Lekvold, so., Scobey; Ella Messerly, so., Dodson; Kaitlyn McColly, so., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Jaycee Erickson, fr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Kassie Kirkaldie, sr., Lustre; Christina Jaynes, jr., Dodson.

Honorable mention

Kaylandra St. Marks, eighth grade, Frazer; Kaydin Sibley, so., Frazer; Ryleigh Backman, so., Scobey; Abria Boze, sr., Scobey; Olivia Brown, jr., Lustre.

Defensive team

Kortney Nelson, jr., Scobey; Kaitlyn McColly, so., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Jaycee Erickson, fr., Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale; Christina Jaynes, jr., Dodson; Gracee Lekvold, so., Scobey.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 4C

Boys

All-conference

Brody Grebe*, sr., Melstone; Cobe Begger*, sr., Wibaux; Keenan Murnion*, jr., Jordan; Shayden Cooke*, jr., Melstone; Mick O’Connor*, jr., Ekalaka; Tel Lunde, jr., Wibaux; Jared Pardee, so., Ekalaka; Thomas Dejaegher, sr., Melstone; Kobe Chaska, sr., Terry; Chance Larson, sr., Wibaux; Ed Murnion, jr., Jordan; Caleb Fix, sr., Ekalaka; Nate Zard, sr., Melstone; Clay LaPlant, sr., Broadus; Tayden Gee, jr., Broadus; Kashus Giacometto, sr., Broadus.

Girls

All-conference

Draya Wacker*, fr., Melstone; Marni Schieffer*, jr., Wibaux; Heather LaBree*, jr., Ekalaka; Hannah LaBree*, jr., Ekalaka; Layni Schieffer*, jr., Wibaux; Madison Bakken, jr., Wibaux; Odessia Linwood, sr., Wibaux; Kaigen Roskelley, jr., Melstone; Kayla Kombol, fr., Melstone; Tori Tooke, sr., Ekalaka; Claire Callahan, sr., Ekalaka; Whitney Kittlemann, jr., Ekalaka; Larisah Moreland, sr., Custer-Hysham; Brooklynn Ragland, so., Custer-Hysham; Chelsey Spang, fr., Northern Cheyenne; Brenna Murnion, fr., Jordan; Kiarah Coulter, sr., Broadus; Chloe Tudor, fr., Plevna.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 6C

Boys

First team

Colby Zentner*, sr., Bridger; Rod Schaff*, sr., Broadview-Lavina; James Lane*, sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Connor McNeil*, sr., Park City; Tristan Johnstone*, sr., Park City; Jake Kallevig, jr., Bridger; Austin Popp, sr., Park City; Marlan Goes Ahead, sr., Plenty Coups; Tristan Geiser, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje.

Second team

Wyatt Hayes, so., Absarokee; Jake Mitzel, sr., Bridger; Cameron Hickson, sr., Broadview-Lavina; Aidan Payne, sr., Broadview-Lavina; Johnny Mysse, so., Harlowton-Ryegate; Seth Popp, sr., Park City; Garrett McMillen, jr., Park City; Clarence Stewart, so., Plenty Coups; Riley Gebhardt, jr., Roberts.

Girls

First team

Mallorey Sheppard*, sr., Absarokee; Jessica Adkins*, sr., Bridger; Emily Adkins*, so., Bridger; Karli Lane*, so., Harlowton-Ryegate; Chamique Not Afraid*, sr., Plenty Coups; Desiree Jones Scott, sr., Bridger; Keeley Chrest, jr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Blakely Verke, sr., Park City; Sephra Covers Up, jr., Plenty Coups; Carlee Blodgett, jr., Reed Point-Rapelje.

Second team

Lexi Feddes, so., Absarokee; Serena Oyler, jr., Bridger; Chloe Hagl, sr., Harlowton-Ryegate; Sylvie Stewart, jr., Plenty Coups; Chantel Whiteman, sr., Plenty Coups; Breanne Smith, sr., Park City; Jocelyn Ott, sr., Reed Point-Rapelje; Kenzie Pitts, so., Roberts.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 8C

Boys

First team

Brendan Wing*, sr., Belt; Carson McGuinness, jr., Centerville; Parker Donaldson, jr., Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Mavrick McKinlay, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Justin Stulc*, so., Roy-Winifred.

Second team

Zachary Thomas, jr., Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Zane Stahl*, sr., Winnett-Grass Range; Brady Duvall, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Jake Solomon, sr., Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Aiden McDaniel, so., Belt.

Honorable Mention

Jacob Jessen, jr., Winnett-Grass Range; Dylan Taylor, jr., Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Zeke Davison, sr., Geraldine-Highwood; Kaimen Evans, so., Belt.

Girls

First team

Brieanna Bergum*, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Kristen Vincent*, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Sydney Browning*, Winnett-Grass Range; Dyauni Boyce*, Roy-Winifred; Brynn Jolma, Winnett-Grass Range.

Second team

Morgan Cooper*, Belt; Olivia Geer, Roy-Winifred; Sami Connerton, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Chloe Derks, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap; Kolby Pimperton, Belt.

Honorable mention

Madeline Heggem*, Roy-Winifred; Cassidy Randel, Denton-Geyser-Stanford; Shelby Paulson, Belt; Jacque Long, Geraldine-Highwood.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 9C

Boys

First team

Cord Schneider*, Chinook; Garrett Diekhans*, Fort Benton; Isaac Bell*, Chinook; Cody Welsh*, Turner; Kyle Young Jr.*, Hays-Lodgepole; Hayden Diekhans*, Fort Benton; Hunter Neibauer*, Chinook; Gilbert Snow*, Hays-Lodgepole.

Second team

Caden Rettig, North Star; Brock Proulx, Big Sandy; Jeremy Pretty Paint, Hays-Lodgepole; Ryan Roth, Big Sandy; Trajan Hannum, Chinook; Damon Bird, Fort Benton; Tyler Wanken, Chester-Joplin-Inverness; Chris Burns, Box Elder.

Coach of the year: Mike Seymour, Chinook

Girls

First team

Joelnell Momberg*, jr., Box Elder; Aspen Giese*, so., Fort Benton; Lilly Gopher*, sr., Box Elder; Shyan Krass*, so., Turner; Sarah Billmayer*, jr., Turner; Leah Gannon, sr., Fort Benton; Paji Peterson, sr., North Star; MacKenzie Clark, jr., Fort Benton.

Second team

Kyla Momberg, fr., Box Elder; Malleeah Stiffarm, jr., Hays-Lodgepole; Kourtney Hanson, sr., Chinook; Maddie Wolf Chief, sr., Box Elder; Maci Molinario, so., Fort Benton; Melanie Watkins, sr., Turner; Sarah Parisian, jr., Box Elder; Jade Wendland, fr., North Star.

Co-coach of the year: Cassie Pimperton, Fort Benton; Joel Rosette, Box Elder

*Indicates all-state selection

District 10C

Boys

First team

Noah Ambuehl*, Great Falls Central; Caden Smerker, Simms; Ryan Bogden, Cascade; Ethan Vincent, Great Falls Central; Wendell Main, Heart Butte; Mike Buckley, Sunburst; Preston Hagan, Cascade; Brady Smelser, Power; Gaige Blackwell, Power.

Second team

Jamison Young Running Crane, Heart Butte; Isaac Armstrong, Great Falls Central; Cody Smith, Sunburst; Rylan Doheny, Dutton-Brady; Cody Aimsback, Heart Butte; Wyatt Walters, Great Falls Central; Stanley Jarvis, Sunburst; Gavin Leach, Simms; Luke Marmon, Great Falls Central.

Coach of the year: Roger Hatler, Cascade.

Girls

First team

Janessa Willekes, Simms; Sydney Hill, Great Falls Central; Jesse Maruska, Power; Grace Weber, Dutton-Brady; Elyssa Willekes, Simms; Teia Lackner, Valier; Georgia Mortag, Cascade; Taylor Jones, Simms; Hattie Faque, Great Falls Central.

Second team

Hope Smelser, Power; Lissy Willekes, Simms; Olivia Isakson, Augusta; Alia Heavy Runner, Heart Butte; Tomi CalfRobe, Valier; Shelbie Jackson, Cascade; Madi Cicon, Simms; Jenna Alborano, Sunburst; Emily Pahut, Great Falls Central.

Coach of the year: Truitt Kinna, Simms.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 11C

Boys

First team

Caleb Bellach*, sr., Manhattan Christian; Clancy Thomas*, sr., Gardiner; Sam Leep*, jr., Manhattan Christian; Caidin Hill*, so., Manhattan Christian; Luke Stermitz, jr., Gardiner; Kolya Bough, sr., Lone Peak.

Second team

Jacob Perius, sr., Gardiner; Milan Moscone, fr., Shields Valley; Sean Rehmer, sr., Gardiner; Sammy Coffin, jr., West Yellowstone; Frankie Starz, jr., Lone Peak; David Aamot, sr., Manhattan Christian.

Girls

First team

Molly Engle*, sr., Shields Valley; Kiersten Van Kirk*, fr., Manhattan Christian; Sophia Darr*, eight grade, Gardiner; Rebekah Everest*, jr., West Yellowstone; Solae Swenson, sr., Lone Peak; Danna Ochoa, jr., West Yellowstone.

Second team

Kelsey Heidema, sr., Manhattan Christian; Averi Parker, jr., West Yellowstone; Taylor Devries, so., Manhattan Christian; Aspen Sanderson, fr., Shields Valley; Alexis McDonald, so., Gardiner; Morgan Fairchild, fr., Shields Valley.

*Indicates all-state selection

District 12C

Boys

First team

Bryce Nye, jr., Twin Bridges; Trevor Swanson, sr., Ennis; Daniel Kruer, sr., Twin Bridges; Jonah Parke, sr., Drummond; Nate Konen, jr., Twin Bridges; Jakes Hughes, jr., Twin Bridges; Kade Cutler, so., Philipsburg; Riley Allen, sr., Drummond.

Second team

Luke Cima, so., Harrison-Willow Creek; Luke Holland, sr., Drummond; Ian Swanson, so., Ennis; Charlie Kruer, so., Twin Bridges; Daniel Brabender, jr., Philipsburg; Damian Poole, sr., Drummond.

Girls

First team

Jourdain Klein, sr., Ennis; Whitney McKitrick, sr., Ennis; Emma Grange, jr., Phillipsburg; Sydney Phillips, so., Drummond; Sarah Keilley, sr., Drummond; Sarah Goff, sr., Philipsburg.

Second team

Landri Paladichuk, so., Ennis; Sofia De Santiago, sr.,. Drummond; Clancy Phillips, so., Twin Bridges; Amelia Hill so., Philipsburg; Joree Hokanson, sr., Ennis; Audrey Radke, so., Philipsburg; Jenna Snider, so., Ennis; Deseray Tipton, so., Sheridan.

District 14C

Boys

First team

Isaac Fisher*, sr., Arlee; Landers Smith*, sr., Charlo; Greg Whitesell*, sr., Arlee; Lane Johnson*, sr., Arlee; Brandon Knudsen, jr., Hot Springs; Tyler Knudsen, sr., Hot Springs.

Second team

Connor Koenig, sr., Charlo; Logan Wood, sr., Noxon; Rylan Weltz, jr., Noxon; Derick Curry, sr., Plains; Treydon Brouillette, jr., Plains; Nicholas Day, jr., St. Regis.

Honorable mention

Cody Tanner, jr., Arlee; Garett Vaughan, sr., Charlo; Tyler Carr, sr., Hot Springs; Dominique Finley, sr., Two Eagle River; Travis Pierre, sr., Two Eagle River.

Girls

First team

Alyssia Vanderburg*, sr., Arlee; Kaitlin Cox*, sr., Charlo; Delaney Weltz*, sr., Noxon; Kassidy Kinzie*, sr., Plains; Sydney Jackson, jr., Hot Springs; Emma Hill, sr., St. Regis.

Second team

Nellie Desjarlais*, sr., Arlee; Noelle West, sr., Arlee; Liev Smith, so., Charlo; Carlee Fryberger, so., Charlo; McKenzie Cannon, jr., Hot Springs; Kylee Thompson, jr., St. Regis.

Honorable mention

Allison Delaney, sr., Charlo; Natalee Deschamps, sr., Plains; Rachel Huenink, sr., Plains; Haley Josephson, sr., Plains; Kylee Altmiller, jr., Plains; Madison Kelly, sr., St. Regis.

*Indicates all-state selection

Note: Honors have not been received for District 13C.