High School Sports

Actions

Results: Eastern AA track divisional

Posted at 9:48 PM, May 18, 2018
and last updated 2018-07-05 15:37:40-04

BUTTE — The Eastern AA divisional track meet kicked off in Butte on Friday, with the top six finishers in each event getting an automatic berth to next weekend’s state meet. The results are listed below.

BOYS

800m
1. 12 Braden Stremcha 1:59.51a SR CMR
2. 11 Jake Vetter 2:01.41a SR Butte
3. 12 Leonard McComas 2:01.50a Bozeman
4. 11 Van Gottwals 2:02.12a PR Billings West
5. 10 Griffin May 2:02.38a PR Bozeman
6. 11 Ethan Wilson 2:02.80a SR Billings Senior

3200m
1. 12 Duncan Hamilton 9:23.21a Bozeman
2. 12 Teagan Olson 9:44.97a PR Great Falls
3. 12 Dylan Humberger 9:46.06a PR Bozeman
4. 12 Cooper West 9:52.06a CMR
5. 12 Braden Stremcha 9:55.92a CMR
6. 11 Gordon Gentry 10:04.31a SR CMR

300m Hurdles
1. 11 Peter Demars 41.03a Billings West
2. 12 Bryan Brensdal 41.09a Billings Skyview
3. 10 Quinn Sullivan 42.18a Butte
4. 12 Lattrell McCutcheon 42.53a Bozeman
5. 12 Patrick Middleton 43.48a PR Billings Skyview
6. 9 Ryan DeVries 43.86a Billings West

4x100m Relay
1. 43.04a Billings West
2. 43.62a Butte
3. 43.67a Billings Senior
4. 44.40a Billings Skyview
5. 45.38a Great Falls

Shot Put
1. 12 Landin Pabich 52-04.00 PR Billings West
2. 12 Ethan Saberhagen 49-07.00 PR Billings Senior
3. 11 Garrison Poetzl 47-09.00 Billings Senior
4. 12 Kaleb McNeil 46-04.00 Billings Skyview
5. 11 Nick Konesky 46-02.00 PR CMR
6. 10 Jaden Bienvenue 46-00.00 PR Billings West

Javelin
1. 12 Cole Walker 171-10 PR Butte
2. 11 Tucker Greenwell 161-04 CMR
3. 11 Noah Cannon 159-11 PR Great Falls
4. 10 Bryan Baker 159-09 Billings Skyview
5. 11 Brock Smith 158-02 PR Billings West
6. 12 Cade O’Neill 147-00 Butte

Pole Vault
1. 12 Ty Peterson 14-06.00 Butte
2. 12 Vincent Davison 13-06.00 Bozeman
3. 9 Elijiah Eckles 13-00.00 PR Bozeman
4. 11 Zachary Eckles 13-00.00 PR Bozeman
4. 11 Jon Tripp 13-00.00 Billings West
6. 11 Jameson Slevin 13-00.00 Bozeman

Long Jump
1. 12 Lattrell McCutcheon 21-05.50 Bozeman
2. 10 Keegan Barnes 21-03.00 PR CMR
3. 12 Logan Kleinhans 20-10.75 SR Bozeman
4. 12 Teddy Krogh 20-09.25 Billings West
5. 11 Caleb Currington 20-04.50 PR CMR
6. 12 Lucas Harper 20-03.75 Billings Senior

GIRLS

800m
1. 11 Tiahna Vladic 2:19.71a Billings Senior
2. 10 Terra Trom 2:22.32a PR Bozeman
3. 11 Bridget Boyle 2:23.49a Bozeman
4. 10 Laura Zimmer 2:23.80a Billings Senior
5. 11 Jade Hallgrimson 2:24.61a Billings Senior
6. 12 Zoe Eberspecher 2:26.71a Bozeman

3200m
1. 10 Alex Moore 11:37.24a Bozeman
2. 12 Phoebe Jacques 11:37.68a Bozeman
3. 12 Lucy Wagner 11:46.13a Bozeman
4. 9 Natalie McCormick 11:46.73a Bozeman
5. 11 Jaylyn Hallgrimson 12:02.23a SR Billings Senior
6. 9 Emberlyn Gaschk 12:03.33a Billings Skyview

300m Hurdles
1. 10 Mayjia Horst 47.03a SR Bozeman
2. 12 Kailee Stoppel 47.33a Billings West
3. 9 Macy Mayer 49.45a Bozeman
4. 11 Cloie Banderob 50.53a Billings Senior
5. 9 Amelia Hartshorn 50.56a PR Bozeman
6. 10 Shauna Stene 51.32a PR Billings West

4x100m Relay
1. 48.26a Billings West
2. 49.11a Billings Skyview
3. 49.59a Bozeman
4. 50.55a Billings Senior
5. 51.08a Great Falls

Shot Put
1. 12 Hailee Regan 36-09.00 Butte
2. 11 Breanna Johns-Oster 36-00.00 CMR
3. 12 Josey Earles 34-11.00 Butte
4. 12 Gabriella Hagen 34-09.00 CMR
5. 12 Samantha Bonenberger 33-04.00 Billings Senior
6. 12 Kaylee Beer 33-00.00 CMR

Javelin
1. 12 Sarah Angwin 137-00 Bozeman
2. 10 Kaitlyn Valentine 114-07 Billings Senior
3. 12 Hannah Wheeler 113-11 Bozeman
4. 12 Hailee Regan 112-10 Butte
5. 12 Bailey Volbrecht 111-00 SR Billings Senior
6. 11 Brooklyn Bradbury 106-08 Bozeman

High Jump
1. 12 Lucy Corbett 5-07.00 Bozeman
2. 12 Aislinn Overby 5-05.00 PR Bozeman
3. 11 Delaney Bahn 5-01.00 Bozeman
4. 9 Anna Trudnowski 5-01.00 Butte
5. 10 Jalen Deyo 4-11.00 Bozeman
6. 12 Danielle Devlin 4-11.00 Great Falls

Pole Vault
1. 11 Maisee Brown 10-06.00 Billings Senior
2. 11 Mara Lynch 10-00.00 Bozeman
3. 12 Maddy Gilsdorf 9-06.00 Billings Senior
4. 10 Kendall Stark 9-00.00 Billings West
5. 12 Hattey Andersen 9-00.00 Bozeman
6. 9 Emma Zimmerman 8-06.00 Billings West

Long Jump
1. 11 Delaney Bahn 18-06.25 Bozeman
2. 12 Twila Reovan 17-05.25 PR Great Falls
3. 12 Maddy Gilsdorf 16-09.00 Billings Senior
4. 12 Wynter Dooley 16-00.50 Billings West
5. 11 Gabbie Parini 16-00.00 PR Butte
6. 11 Mary Corbett 15-11.75 PR Bozeman