High School Sports

Actions

Missoula Sentinel girls, Kalispell Glacier boys hold day one leads at Western AA divisional

Posted at 10:07 PM, May 18, 2018

MISSOULA – After the first of two days of competition, the Missoula Sentinel girls are already running away with another title. The Spartans have nearly doubled their closest competition at the Western AA divisional track meet.

The boys race is much closer, with Kalispell Glacier holding a slim lead over cross-town rival Kalispell Flathead.

The Western AA track meet will continue at 10:30 Saturday morning at Missoula County Stadium.

GIRLS TEAM STANDINGS
1. Sentinel 81
2. Hellgate 44
3. Big Sky 35
4. Glacier 31
5. Helena Capital 24
6. Flathead 20
7. Helena 13

BOYS TEAM STANDINGS
1. Glacier 58
2. Flathead 55
3. Helena Capital 41
3. Sentinel 41
5. Hellgate 37
6. Helena 29
7. Big Sky 18

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100 Meters Varsity – Prelims x
1. 11 Ashley McElmurry 12.71a PR Sentinel
2. 11 Audrey Bloomquist 12.76a Helena Capital
3. 11 Shelby Schweyen 12.90a Sentinel
4. 10 Leigha Carter 12.94a PR Helena Capital
5. 11 Emilie Maes 13.09a Helena
6. 12 Katie Culver 13.14a Helena Capital
7. 12 Allie Baldwin-Case 13.15a Sentinel
8. 10 Kennedy Kanter 13.26a Flathead
9. 12 Elena Carter 13.30a Helena Capital
10. 9 Grace Denman 13.30a PR Big Sky
11. 10 Joylynn Glidewell 13.34a Big Sky
12. 11 Mikayla Shinn 13.47a Flathead
13. 9 Hailey Copping 13.51a Flathead
14. 9 Sabryn Knight 13.53a PR Big Sky
15. 9 Bailey Root 13.64a Helena
16. 9 Emily Ratz 13.66a Hellgate
17. 10 Haley Schmitt 13.67a PR Helena
18. 12 Kayla Lyle 13.68a Helena
19. 9 Hunter McGillivray 13.69a Flathead
20. 9 Keara Burgess 13.79a PR Big Sky
21. 10 Madelyn Gallagher 13.94a Hellgate
22. 11 Sara Girard 13.96a Helena
23. 9 Mariah Bohlken 14.06a PR Big Sky
24. 10 Sandee Sepulveda 14.06a SR Sentinel
25. 9 Shelby Haran 14.13a Hellgate
26. 9 Makaleigh Hamill 14.28a Hellgate
27. 9 Kiersten Smith 14.47a PR Glacier
10 Jessica Barnhart FS Flathead
9 Jaymee Sheridan DNS Helena Capital
12 Adrian Schnee DNS Glacier
11 Sylvie Graham DNS Hellgate

200 Meters Varsity – Prelims x
1. 11 Shelby Schweyen 25.99a SR Sentinel
2. 11 Madison Boles 26.25a PR Flathead
3. 11 Audrey Bloomquist 26.45a PR Helena Capital
4. 10 Leigha Carter 26.48a PR Helena Capital
5. 12 Katie Culver 26.52a PR Helena Capital
6. 10 Whitney Morrison 26.93a PR Big Sky
7. 10 Lauren Heggen 26.95a PR Sentinel
8. 11 Sydney Sheridan 27.01a PR Helena Capital
9. 10 Kennedy Kanter 27.02a SR Flathead
10. 12 Allie Baldwin-Case 27.07a SR Sentinel
11. 9 Grace Denman 27.25a PR Big Sky
12. 11 Evelyn Gimurtu 27.42a PR Sentinel
13. 11 Emilie Maes 27.43a SR Helena
14. 11 Mikayla Shinn 27.46a PR Flathead
15. 10 Melissa Moreni 27.63a Helena Capital
16. 9 Azaria Evans 27.66a PR Helena
17. 9 Sabryn Knight 27.78a PR Big Sky
18. 10 Jessica Barnhart 28.11a Flathead
19. 10 Amara Graham 28.16a Sentinel
20. 10 Jenna Johnson 28.25a Flathead
21. 9 Mariah Bohlken 28.56a PR Big Sky
22. 11 Sara Girard 28.80a Helena
23. 12 Taelyr Lieberg 28.88a PR Helena
24. 9 Makaleigh Hamill 29.41a PR Hellgate
25. 10 Kacey Hill 29.59a SR Glacier
26. 9 Kiersten Smith 29.71a PR Glacier
27. 9 Kaylee Fritz 29.84a PR Glacier
28. 9 Rosie Powers 30.22a PR Hellgate
12 Severine Armstrong DNS Hellgate
9 Emily Ratz DNS Hellgate
9 Lexey Macura FS Glacier
10 Joylynn Glidewell DNS Big Sky
9 Shelby Haran DNS Hellgate

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Annie Hill 2:11.85a Glacier
2. 11 Madison Edwards 2:18.72a PR Big Sky
3. 11 Elise Stearns 2:21.52a Hellgate
4. 12 Kaitlin Wride 2:22.31a SR Flathead
5. 12 Ellee Becker 2:23.20a Hellgate
6. 9 Ella Krumm 2:24.70a PR Helena Capital
7. 11 Meaghan Fisher 2:27.24a Flathead
8. 10 Zoey Wall 2:27.49a PR Helena Capital
9. 10 Cassie Berg 2:28.37a Hellgate
10. 11 Katelyn McKay 2:29.59a Helena
11. 9 Kami Darrow 2:30.46a Flathead
12. 10 Aynslee McNeel 2:31.42a Big Sky
13. 10 Kinzie Peterson 2:31.91a Glacier
14. 10 Willa McArdle 2:32.36a PR Helena Capital
15. 10 Caroline Dye 2:32.87a Glacier
16. 11 Makenna Kauffman 2:35.07a Glacier
17. 10 Alyssa Plant 2:35.47a PR Helena
18. 11 Lauren Helbling 2:36.56a SR Helena Capital
19. 10 Emma Mcdonald 2:39.67a Glacier
20. 11 Aileen Beaton 2:40.23a Hellgate
21. 10 Hailey Hammett 2:40.81a PR Sentinel
22. 10 Ambrie Tahbo 2:45.17a PR Sentinel
23. 10 Emily Hale 2:46.83a PR Big Sky
24. 10 Anna Farago 2:47.05a PR Big Sky
25. 12 Markie Kimerly 2:51.56a SR Sentinel
26. 12 Hailey James 2:52.14a PR Helena Capital
27. 10 Savannah Holgate 3:00.52a Big Sky
28. 9 Hannah Powell 3:06.10a Sentinel
11 Madi Provo NT Hellgate

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Ella DeGrandpre 11:04.06a SR Hellgate
2. 10 Katie Munro 11:29.60a PR Hellgate
3. 12 Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh 11:35.93a PR Helena Capital
4. 9 Emma Nelson 11:39.97a PR Sentinel
5. 9 Hannah Perrin 11:45.23a PR Flathead
6. 11 Makenna Edwards 11:45.66a Big Sky
7. 12 Alana Tonidandel 11:47.04a PR Helena Capital
8. 11 Wren Cilimburg 11:57.88a Hellgate
9. 12 Kelsey Mueller 11:58.17a PR Sentinel
10. 12 Meghan Robinson 12:07.58a PR Helena Capital
11. 11 Katelyn McKay 12:09.00a PR Helena
12. 9 Kendall Quindry 12:12.87a Sentinel
13. 9 Nina Bracht-Bedell 12:13.26a PR Helena Capital
14. 11 Sadie Wilson 12:21.98a PR Flathead
15. 10 Alyssa Plant 12:24.98a SR Helena
16. 10 Jessica DeWit 12:45.75a Sentinel
17. 12 Avril Baines 12:47.18a PR Glacier
18. 12 Jessica Maynard 12:53.36a PR Helena Capital
19. 10 Reese Koester 13:08.73a PR Glacier
20. 10 Sophie Newman 13:09.20a SR Sentinel
21. 10 Yazmin Benkstein 13:20.12a PR Glacier
22. 9 Maddy Murgel 13:27.90a PR Helena
23. 11 Molly Tretter 13:30.17a SR Glacier
24. 11 Thea Jonassen 14:54.55a Big Sky
12 Cepriana Banderas NT Big Sky
11 Madeline Swanberg NT Hellgate
12 Annie Hill NT Glacier
12 Ellee Becker NT Hellgate

100m Hurdles – 33″ Varsity – Prelims x
1. 10 Lauren Heggen 14.92a Sentinel
2. 11 Ashley McElmurry 15.01a PR Sentinel
3. 10 Melissa Moreni 15.21a PR Helena Capital
4. 12 Elena Carter 15.32a Helena Capital
5. 12 Lauren Bingham 15.63a PR Sentinel
6. 12 Kamden Hilborn 15.85a Helena
7. 10 Gianna Migliaccio 16.41a Big Sky
8. 10 Haven Moss 16.55a PR Big Sky
9. 9 Grace Denman 16.67a Big Sky
10. 11 Julia Roemer 16.89a PR Hellgate
11. 11 Emily Pizzini 16.94a SR Helena
12. 9 Skyleigh Thompson 16.95a Flathead
13. 10 Mikhaila Janes 17.39a SR Hellgate
14. 9 Keara Burgess 17.62a Big Sky
15. 10 Eliza Thomas 17.78a PR Helena Capital
16. 9 Lillian Gyde 17.94a Sentinel
17. 12 Misty Greene 17.99a PR Flathead
18. 11 Sara Girard 18.02a Helena
19. 10 Jadyn Campbell 18.05a Big Sky
20. 9 Lexus Lilletvedt 18.18a PR Helena Capital
21. 10 Carlin Manning 18.21a Flathead
22. 10 Sarabeth Rogge 18.34a SR Flathead
23. 10 Cheyanne Arndt 19.18a Flathead
10 Faith Brennan DNS Glacier

300m Hurdles – 30″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Adrian Schnee 45.59a PR Glacier
2. 11 Ashley McElmurry 45.61a SR Sentinel
3. 12 Abigail Harmon 47.35a SR Helena Capital
4. 12 Lauren Bingham 47.41a PR Sentinel
5. 10 Gianna Migliaccio 47.99a Big Sky
6. 9 Audrey McElmurry 48.12a Sentinel
7. 10 Melissa Moreni 48.21a PR Helena Capital
8. 9 Skyleigh Thompson 48.34a PR Flathead
9. 10 Aubry Grame 48.70a Glacier
10. 10 Eliza Thomas 49.55a PR Helena Capital
11. 9 Keara Burgess 49.63a Big Sky
12. 11 Julia Roemer 49.84a SR Hellgate
13. 9 Chloe Mohatt 49.95a PR Flathead
14. 10 Haven Moss 49.98a Big Sky
15. 9 Libby Linder 50.22a PR Helena Capital
16. 9 Lillian Gyde 50.33a PR Sentinel
17. 10 McKayla Kloker 50.61a Helena
18. 11 Lindsey Ehlke 51.19a SR Helena Capital
19. 10 Carlin Manning 51.26a PR Flathead
20. 12 Misty Greene 51.73a SR Flathead
21. 10 Mikhaila Janes 51.79a Hellgate
22. 10 Sarabeth Rogge 52.16a PR Flathead
23. 10 Malia Thomas 56.13a SR Sentinel
9 Allison Turner DNS Big Sky
10 Joylynn Glidewell DQ Big Sky

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Leigha Carter
Elena Carter
Melissa Moreni
Audrey Bloomquist 48.91a Helena Capital
2. Sandee Sepulveda
Lauren Bingham
Allie Baldwin-Case
Shelby Schweyen 49.65a Sentinel
3. Kennedy Kanter
Madison Boles
Skyleigh Thompson
Jessica Barnhart 49.76a Flathead
4. Haven Moss
Gianna Migliaccio
Grace Denman
Joylynn Glidewell 50.24a Big Sky
5. Sara Girard
Kayla Lyle
McKayla Kloker
Emilie Maes 51.07a Helena
6. Mikhaila Janes
Madi Provo
Severine Armstrong
Emily Ratz 51.43a Hellgate
Aubry Grame
Adrian Schnee
Lexey Macura
Faith Brennan DNF Glacier

Shot Put – 4kg Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Aaliyah Woods 39-00.00 Sentinel
2. 12 Madi Arneson 38-08.00 Sentinel
3. 12 Brooke Kearns 38-07.25 Big Sky
4. 10 Mya Mcneely 35-10.50 Glacier
5. 12 Emily Malone 35-07.25 Sentinel
6. 11 Allison Halverson 34-01.50 Hellgate
7. 11 McKenzie Plummer 33-05.00 Helena
8. 11 Taylor Huot 33-01.50 Helena
9. 11 Hannah Heath 32-11.50 PR Flathead
10. 12 Emma Dole 32-11.00 Helena
11. 11 Jaden Kalchbrenner 32-04.75 Helena Capital
12. 12 Tanlee Pipinich 32-04.00 Helena Capital
13. 9 Emily Arneson 32-02.50 Sentinel
13. 12 Megan Tolman 32-02.50 Helena
15. 11 Kayla Martin 32-01.75 Flathead
16. 11 Katie Dixon 32-01.25 Glacier
17. 9 Cameron Gilman 31-07.00 Glacier
18. 10 Erin Murphy 31-05.00 Big Sky
19. 12 Bailey Nile 31-03.00 Big Sky
20. 10 Aryana Ridlon 30-10.50 Helena Capital
21. 9 Kenzie Williams 30-03.00 Glacier
22. 11 Alliyah Harris 30-00.00 Flathead
23. 11 Sidney Gates 29-03.00 PR Helena Capital
24. 10 Chloe Nadeau 29-02.25 PR Flathead
25. 9 Kylie Johnson 28-04.00 Big Sky
26. 9 Francesca Nicholson 28-02.50 PR Sentinel
27. 9 Kelsie Ring 27-06.00 Flathead
27. 12 Sydney Louvar 27-06.00 Big Sky
29. 9 Dani Stinson 26-05.75 Helena
30. 9 Janessa Felde 26-05.50 Glacier
31. 9 Amanda Haab 26-02.50 Helena Capital

Javelin – 600g Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Kylie Frohlich 138-02 SR Sentinel
2. 12 Emily Malone 135-02 Sentinel
3. 10 Whitney Morrison 123-03 Big Sky
4. 10 Piper Pfister 118-09 PR Hellgate
5. 11 Katie Dixon 116-08 SR Glacier
6. 9 Kenzie Williams 111-00 Glacier
7. 12 Lexi Wrigg 109-10 Helena Capital
8. 10 Tatum McNamara 106-09 PR Helena
9. 12 Kelli Cheff 106-00 Hellgate
10. 9 Khloe Berdine 105-02 PR Hellgate
11. 12 Korey Waletzko 104-05 Hellgate
12. 9 Kaylee Rammel 103-00 PR Hellgate
13. 9 Anja Jackson 99-09 Sentinel
14. 9 Paige Bartsch 99-04 Helena Capital
14. 11 Samantha Waters 99-04 Flathead
16. 9 Carlie Gross 96-05 Helena Capital
17. 11 Paige Sweem 95-06 PR Flathead
18. 10 Devyn Young 91-04 PR Helena
19. 9 Sayler Griffith 87-06 Flathead
20. 11 Chastity Foote 86-10 PR Big Sky
21. 9 Avery McGuirl 86-01 Big Sky
21. 9 Aspen Nord 86-01 Sentinel
23. 11 Katie Jenneskens 85-05 Helena
24. 11 Ashley Bono 84-01 Helena Capital
25. 11 Madison Robertson 82-03 Helena
26. 10 Erin Murphy 80-09 Big Sky
27. 9 Amanda Haab 80-04 Helena Capital
28. 10 Kylee Sauer 79-08 Flathead
29. 9 Kaylee Fritz 76-01 Glacier
30. 9 Kylie Johnson 75-09 Big Sky

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Kamden Hilborn 11-00.00 Helena
2. 12 Megan Rieke 10-00.00 Flathead
3. 11 Isabella Reed 10-00.00 Big Sky
4. 12 Mabel Gardner 9-06.00 Hellgate
5. 11 Keidon Reynolds 9-00.00 Sentinel
6. 9 Summer Unger 8-06.00 Helena
7. 10 Jadyn Campbell 8-06.00 Big Sky
8. 9 Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh 8-06.00 Helena Capital
8. 11 Sylvie Graham 8-06.00 Hellgate
10. 11 Olivia Earling 8-06.00 Sentinel
11. 10 Mikhaila Janes 8-06.00 Hellgate
12. 10 Alivia Johnson 8-00.00 Glacier
11 Jordyn Pearson NH Big Sky
9 Avery McGuirl NH Big Sky
11 Anna Kurz NH Hellgate
9 Ashley Dropps NH Flathead
10 Emily Lembke NH Flathead
10 Emma Niederstadt NH Helena
9 Jaymee Sheridan NH Helena Capital
10 Elise Wolf NH Helena Capital
10 Hailey Gardner NH Flathead
12 Katelyn Jablonski NH Helena
12 Jasmine Fortmann NH Big Sky
12 Lauren Harmon NH Glacier
10 Aili Minns-Prezeau NH Hellgate
11 Morgan Jones NH Glacier

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Ashley McElmurry 18-00.25 PR Sentinel
2. 12 Severine Armstrong 17-04.25 PR Hellgate
3. 10 Lauren Heggen 17-04.25 Sentinel
4. 9 Taylor Brisendine 17-01.75 PR Glacier
5. 10 Whitney Morrison 16-11.50 PR Big Sky
6. 11 Audrey Bloomquist 16-07.75 PR Helena Capital
7. 12 Elena Carter 16-06.00 Helena Capital
8. 10 Kennedy Kanter 16-05.50 Flathead
9. 12 Kamden Hilborn 16-04.00 Helena
10. 12 Lauren Bingham 16-03.25 PR Sentinel
11. 9 Allison Turner 16-01.00 PR Big Sky
11. 10 Caroline Bullock 16-01.00 PR Helena
13. 10 Jenna Johnson 16-00.75 PR Flathead
14. 12 Allie Baldwin-Case 16-00.50 SR Sentinel
15. 11 Sydney Sheridan 15-10.00 PR Helena Capital
16. 9 Lexey Macura 15-07.00 Glacier
17. 11 Lindsey Ehlke 15-04.50 PR Helena Capital
18. 10 Seely Garrett 15-03.50 Helena
18. 10 McKinlee Mihelish 15-03.50 SR Helena Capital
20. 9 Bailey Root 15-01.25 Helena
21. 9 Kennedy Crosby 14-11.00 Glacier
22. 10 Savannah Metzler 14-10.25 Flathead
23. 9 Ashley Dropps 14-09.00 Flathead
24. 9 Hailey Copping 14-01.50 Flathead
25. 12 Morgan McGilvary 14-01.25 Glacier
26. 10 Jadyn Campbell 14-00.75 Big Sky
27. 11 Sylvie Graham 13-11.75 Hellgate
28. 9 Lily Hickok 13-09.00 Sentinel
28. 12 Alex Mintyala 13-09.00 PR Big Sky
30. 12 Annika Erickson 13-06.25 PR Hellgate
31. 11 Anna Kurz 13-05.25 Hellgate
32. 10 Savannah Holgate 13-04.00 Big Sky
33. 9 Elizabeth Heuiser 13-01.00 Helena
34. 11 Sydney Schmidt 12-02.75 Hellgate
10 Faith Brennan DNS Glacier

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
100 Meters Varsity – Prelims x
1. 12 Ethan Larson 10.94a Glacier
2. 12 Hudson Shermer 11.40a SR Sentinel
3. 10 Chance Sheldon-Allen 11.50a Flathead
4. 10 Jaden Foster 11.53a PR Sentinel
5. 12 Xavier Melice 11.55a Helena Capital
6. 9 Payton Ater 11.55a Sentinel
7. 12 Matt McGinley 11.59a Helena Capital
8. 12 Will Cumley 11.60a Helena
9. 11 Danny Anderson 11.71a PR Glacier
10. 10 Clint Inman 11.75a Helena Capital
11. 12 Trae Vasquez 11.76a Flathead
12. 12 Levi Janacaro 11.82a PR Big Sky
13. 11 Blake Counts 11.86a Flathead
14. 12 Jon Baker 11.87a Flathead
15. 12 Kelton Griffith 11.88a Flathead
16. 10 Shane Haller 11.93a Helena Capital
17. 9 Neil Daily 11.97a Sentinel
18. 12 Joe Hagengruer 12.01a Helena Capital
19. 10 Everet Fred 12.05a Big Sky
20. 11 Matt Baldridge 12.17a PR Hellgate
21. 11 Burke McGowan 12.19a Hellgate
22. 9 Tristan Richter 12.25a PR Hellgate
23. 10 Sam Watson 12.29a Big Sky
24. 10 Jonathon McCommas 12.30a Big Sky
25. 10 Brandon Colodonato 12.38a Hellgate
26. 12 David Gibson 12.57a Big Sky
27. 9 Brayden Terzo 12.70a Hellgate
12 Blake Linsted DNF Sentinel
11 Zach Spiroff DNS Helena
12 Kaleb Winterburn DNS Helena
12 Drew Turner DNS Glacier
11 Dyllyn Stabler FS Glacier
12 Mark Estes DNS Glacier
12 Carl Soltis DNS Helena

200 Meters Varsity – Prelims x
1. 12 Hudson Shermer 22.22a PR Sentinel
2. 12 Drew Turner 22.29a SR Glacier
3. 12 Chad Hemsley 22.45a PR Flathead
4. 12 Xavier Melice 22.67a SR Helena Capital
5. 9 Payton Ater 22.98a PR Sentinel
6. 12 Matt McGinley 22.98a PR Helena Capital
7. 10 Jaden Foster 23.14a PR Sentinel
8. 11 Dyllyn Stabler 23.54a PR Glacier
9. 10 Chance Sheldon-Allen 23.54a Flathead
10. 10 Shane Haller 23.55a PR Helena Capital
11. 11 Danny Anderson 23.70a SR Glacier
12. 12 Hunter Dutton 23.74a SR Big Sky
13. 10 Clint Inman 23.82a Helena Capital
14. 10 Ben Maehl 23.95a PR Big Sky
15. 10 Anthony Guccione 23.99a PR Helena Capital
16. 11 Jacob Alberta 24.01a SR Helena
17. 10 Everet Fred 24.14a PR Big Sky
18. 12 Kelton Griffith 24.19a Flathead
19. 11 Burke McGowan 24.27a PR Hellgate
20. 11 Gunner Landrum 24.47a PR Flathead
21. 12 Caleb Jensen 24.48a SR Sentinel
22. 12 Luke Wilson 24.59a SR Hellgate
23. 10 Kyle Fear 24.59a PR Flathead
24. 9 David Lowry 24.71a PR Helena
25. 9 Colter Janacaro 25.87a Big Sky
10 Leo Thrush DNS Sentinel
9 Brayden Terzo DNS Hellgate
12 Mark Estes DNS Glacier
10 Jonathon McCommas DNS Big Sky
10 Brandon Colodonato DNS Hellgate
12 Ray Trudeau DNS Helena
12 Carl Soltis DNS Helena
10 Rollie Worster DNS Hellgate
12 Ethan Larson DNS Glacier

800 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Jonathan Harrison 1:57.50a Sentinel
2. 12 Will Dauenhauer 1:57.95a Hellgate
3. 12 Elijah Boyd 1:58.48a Glacier
4. 12 Isaac Schmidt 2:00.25a Hellgate
5. 10 Keaton Fischer 2:02.24a PR Flathead
6. 12 Spencer Bartow 2:02.29a PR Helena Capital
7. 11 Kyle Calles 2:02.41a SR Flathead
8. 10 Ian Curtis 2:04.46a PR Hellgate
9. 11 Noah McNelis 2:05.37a PR Sentinel
10. 10 Kyler Campbell 2:05.69a PR Helena
11. 11 Lucca Wellenstein 2:06.24a PR Hellgate
12. 12 Eston Falley 2:06.52a Helena Capital
13. 10 Ayden Fasbender 2:08.63a PR Helena
14. 9 Dayton Bay 2:09.25a Sentinel
15. 9 Kade Olson 2:09.34a PR Big Sky
16. 10 Emiliano Ferguson 2:09.35a PR Hellgate
17. 11 Parker Gillespie 2:09.45a Flathead
18. 11 Wyatt Shinn 2:09.85a Big Sky
19. 10 Connor Rigsby 2:10.05a PR Helena
20. 9 Henry Smith 2:10.31a PR Glacier
21. 10 Daniel Woehler 2:11.44a PR Sentinel
22. 10 Ed Spotted Elk-O’Brien 2:12.25a PR Helena Capital
23. 9 Connor Wride 2:12.47a PR Flathead
24. 9 Bryce Parks 2:12.58a PR Big Sky
25. 10 Jackson Bailey 2:13.05a Big Sky
26. 10 Bryce Wildeboer 2:13.33a PR Sentinel
27. 11 Travis Petersen 2:14.55a PR Helena Capital
28. 10 Josh Hiniker 2:16.35a Big Sky
29. 11 Luke Ulmer 2:16.90a Helena Capital
12 James Duram NT Glacier
11 Ben Schwaller NT Glacier
12 Joseph Vanden Bos NT Glacier

3200 Meters Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Ben Perrin 9:23.40a Flathead
2. 10 Lukas Horejsi 9:59.93a PR Hellgate
3. 11 Aren Alexander-Battee 10:00.04a PR Glacier
4. 10 Dax Summers 10:00.28a PR Hellgate
5. 11 Sean Stineford 10:00.29a PR Big Sky
6. 11 Otto MacDonald 10:00.94a PR Sentinel
7. 11 Jesse McMurtrey 10:05.31a PR Helena Capital
8. 11 John Calvin Quindry 10:08.35a PR Sentinel
9. 10 Jonah Fisher 10:18.17a PR Helena
10. 11 Nash Grafe 10:20.70a Glacier
11. 12 Bryce Maxson 10:23.55a PR Helena Capital
12. 12 Jacob Rice 10:24.52a SR Helena
13. 11 Adam Lingle 10:27.94a PR Sentinel
14. 11 Andrew Lingle 10:29.23a Sentinel
15. 10 Aidan Van Eerden 10:31.18a Hellgate
16. 11 Peter Lund 10:33.23a PR Helena Capital
17. 9 Tristan Brewer 10:35.90a PR Helena
18. 11 Zane Roush 10:39.50a PR Helena
19. 10 Kaden Jenkins 10:42.16a PR Helena
20. 11 Max DeVries 10:47.57a Glacier
21. 11 Kegan Morris 10:48.89a Sentinel
22. 10 Ross Westfall 11:06.91a PR Big Sky
23. 12 Thomas Tracey 11:07.12a Glacier
24. 10 Luke Morin 11:30.85a Flathead
25. 9 Aiden Serviss 12:27.58a PR Big Sky
10 Simon Hill NT Glacier
12 Isaac Schmidt NT Hellgate
10 Ian Curtis NT Hellgate

110m Hurdles – 39″ Varsity – Prelims x
1. 12 Chad Hemsley 15.37a Flathead
2. 12 Dawson Rinehart 15.44a Flathead
3. 12 Brendan Thompson 15.49a Sentinel
4. 11 Mason VanVallis 15.74a PR Big Sky
5. 10 Alec Ladas 15.93a PR Helena Capital
6. 10 Camas Rinehart 16.05a Flathead
7. 12 Pascual Gutierrez 16.57a Big Sky
8. 11 Jeremiah Wamsley 16.57a PR Helena Capital
9. 12 Carl Butz 16.65a PR Big Sky
10. 10 Leo Thrush 16.73a PR Sentinel
11. 11 Hayden Cramer 17.12a Big Sky
12. 10 Alex Barker 17.52a PR Helena Capital
13. 10 Nicolas Mow 17.54a PR Helena Capital
14. 10 Logan Fischer 17.55a Sentinel
15. 11 Lamar Rhoades 17.81a Sentinel
16. 9 Keenan Morrison 18.57a Helena Capital
17. 10 Pat Maart 18.71a Hellgate
18. 11 Aidan Brus 18.94a Helena
19. 9 Ethan VandenBosch 19.59a PR Flathead
9 Eli Broome DQ Big Sky

300m Hurdles – 36″ Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Chad Hemsley 38.61a PR Flathead
2. 12 Dawson Rinehart 39.65a SR Flathead
3. 10 Drew Deck 40.50a PR Glacier
4. 12 Jordan Christian 40.54a PR Hellgate
5. 11 Jeremiah Wamsley 41.75a PR Helena Capital
6. 12 Brendan Thompson 41.84a PR Sentinel
7. 12 Ray Trudeau 42.28a Helena
8. 10 Alec Ladas 42.38a Helena Capital
9. 11 Aidan Brus 43.11a Helena
10. 11 Hayden Cramer 43.21a PR Big Sky
11. 10 Leo Thrush 43.83a Sentinel
12. 11 Lamar Rhoades 44.05a Sentinel
13. 11 Taylor Chriske-Hall 44.61a PR Helena Capital
14. 10 Alex Barker 45.02a Helena Capital
15. 11 Jake Smith 45.35a Glacier
16. 10 Hayden Ferguson 45.65a PR Helena
17. 10 Sam Watson 46.30a Big Sky
18. 10 Nicolas Mow 46.46a Helena Capital
19. 9 Eli Broome 47.57a Big Sky
20. 10 Draven Lincoln 48.64a PR Big Sky
21. 9 Ethan VandenBosch 49.72a PR Flathead
22. 12 Carl Butz 54.06a Big Sky
10 Camas Rinehart DNF Flathead
11 Jace DeWalt DNS Sentinel
12 Kelton Griffith DNS Flathead

4×100 Relay Varsity – Finals x
1. Payton Ater
Blake Linsted
Jaden Foster
Hudson Shermer 43.13a Sentinel
2. Alec Ladas
Matt McGinley
Joe Hagengruer
Xavier Melice 43.20a Helena Capital
3. Jaden MacNeil
Camas Rinehart
Chance Sheldon-Allen
Chad Hemsley 43.44a Flathead
4. Zach Spiroff
Will Cumley
Carl Soltis
Kaleb Winterburn 43.96a Helena
5. Dyllyn Stabler
Danny Anderson
Sean Hegstad
Cole Crosby 44.32a Glacier
6. Kaden Lahti
Everet Fred
Levi Janacaro
Hunter Dutton 44.45a Big Sky
7. Jordan Christian
Burke McGowan
Brandon Colodonato
Matt Baldridge 44.82a Hellgate

Shot Put – 12lb Varsity – Finals x
2. 12 Michael Lee 57-05.50 PR Flathead
3. 12 Jared Brendan 51-02.00 PR Glacier
4. 12 Conor Quick 51-00.00 Helena Capital
5. 12 Levi Janacaro 47-10.50 PR Big Sky
6. 11 Brock Cantrell-Field 47-05.00 PR Sentinel
7. 11 Holden Sampson 45-11.50 Helena
8. 12 Cole Smith 45-07.00 Flathead
9. 12 Cody Hartsoch 45-02.00 Glacier
10. 10 Brandon Spencer 44-04.00 Sentinel
11. 12 Hunter Dutton 43-08.00 Big Sky
12. 11 Tre Krause 41-07.00 Glacier
13. 10 Mason Casagrande 39-09.50 Helena Capital
14. 11 Mazeric Minjares 39-09.00 Hellgate
15. 9 Ryan Magee 39-01.00 Helena Capital
16. 11 Evan Rankin 38-05.00 Helena
17. 11 Alec Conwell 37-09.00 Sentinel
18. 10 Max Andres 37-08.50 PR Big Sky
19. 12 Matt Culpon 36-09.00 Helena Capital
20. 10 Brooks Michaels 36-05.00 Glacier
21. 9 Joseph Holzer 34-09.50 Sentinel
22. 11 Matt Woldstad 34-08.00 Hellgate
23. 11 Nick Nordby 34-02.50 Big Sky
24. 11 Christian Unger 33-10.50 Big Sky
11 Patrick Hammond ND Flathead
1. 12 Justin Jenks 63-01.75 Helena Capital

Javelin – 800g Varsity – Finals x
1. 11 Rylan Ortt 194-04 PR Sentinel
2. 11 Evan Todd 179-07 Glacier
3. 11 Brock Cantrell-Field 178-01 PR Sentinel
4. 12 Seth Schneider 169-08 SR Helena Capital
5. 12 Bryan Baker 168-07 PR Flathead
6. 11 Logan Riddle 167-04 Hellgate
7. 10 Everet Fred 162-10 PR Big Sky
8. 10 Grady Venters 160-08 Sentinel
9. 10 Reese Rahn 159-02 PR Sentinel
10. 12 Blake Rausch 151-06 Flathead
11. 11 Evan Rankin 151-03 PR Helena
12. 10 Monte Pearson 150-06 Helena Capital
13. 10 Aiden Gilham 150-04 PR Hellgate
14. 11 Christian Unger 149-04 Big Sky
15. 12 Cain Roettig 147-02 Flathead
16. 9 Ryan Woldstad 147-00 Hellgate
17. 11 Reese Blossom 146-06 PR Helena Capital
18. 11 Max Weise 142-06 Hellgate
19. 10 Sean Cox 140-07 Flathead
20. 9 Shawn Huseby 139-11 Big Sky
21. 11 Nick Nordby 138-03 Big Sky
22. 11 Luke Ulmer 138-01 PR Helena Capital
23. 11 Brennan Casey 137-07 PR Helena Capital
24. 9 Brayden Terzo 132-08 Hellgate
25. 10 Tyler Hayford 128-01 Glacier
26. 9 Tyler Deborde 124-07 Helena
12 Gabe Dalbec DNS Helena
12 Caden Venters DNS Sentinel
12 Bennett McChesney DNS Glacier
12 Seth Entzel DNS Big Sky

High Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 10 Trey Tintinger 6-07.00 Helena
2. 12 Eric Richlie 6-03.00 Hellgate
3. 12 Hunter Nicholson 6-01.00 Glacier
4. 12 Pascual Gutierrez 6-01.00 SR Big Sky
5. 9 Neil Daily 5-11.00 Sentinel
6. 11 Seth Moon 5-09.00 Flathead
7. 12 Truman Galland 5-09.00 Hellgate
8. 12 Marc James 5-08.00 Glacier
9. 10 Bryson Muchmore 5-07.00 Sentinel
9. 12 David Gibson 5-07.00 SR Big Sky
10 John Shelton NH Flathead
10 Cooper Smith NH Flathead
9 Jacob Leslie NH Helena Capital
11 Andrew Gardinier NH Big Sky
11 James Reves NH Big Sky
9 Josh Wade NH Sentinel
10 Carson Clarke NH Sentinel
12 Carl Butz NH Big Sky
10 Keaten Wallace NH Helena
11 Logan Riddle DNS Hellgate
11 Gus Hanson NH Helena Capital
10 Soren Devereux NH Glacier
12 Logan Gunderson NH Flathead

Pole Vault Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Caleb Ferguson 15-00.00 PR Helena
2. 12 Rylan Wilcox 14-06.00 PR Big Sky
3. 12 Jacob Hofer 14-00.00 Helena Capital
4. 11 Dawson Ziegler 13-00.00 PR Helena Capital
5. 12 Tehl King 12-06.00 Helena Capital
6. 12 Seth Entzel 12-06.00 Big Sky
7. 11 Bentley Boone 12-00.00 Flathead
8. 12 Michael Nettleton 12-00.00 Helena Capital
9. 12 David Gibson 12-00.00 Big Sky
9. 12 Kenyon Fretwell 12-00.00 Flathead
10. 11 Tanner Terzo 11-06.00 Hellgate
11. 10 Logan Fischer 11-06.00 Sentinel
11. 12 Ben Hunthausen 11-06.00 Helena Capital
11 Sam Shepherd NH Helena
10 McKoy Ski Gebhardt NH Helena
12 Kyle Mulcahy NH Glacier
10 Gator Mostek NH Glacier
11 Nick Leopold NH Glacier
12 Lane Kelly NH Big Sky
12 Luke Wilson NH Hellgate
11 Garrett Bywater NH Helena
11 Jaden MacNeil NH Flathead
12 Darrock Jackson NH Flathead
10 Atticus Lonski NH Hellgate
10 Luke O’Leary NH Hellgate
9 Josh Smalley NH Big Sky
10 Jared Rosenquist NH Sentinel
10 Max Jakob NH Hellgate

Long Jump Varsity – Finals x
1. 12 Mark Estes 22-00.25 PR Glacier
2. 11 Seth Moon 20-08.25 PR Flathead
3. 12 Caden Harkins 20-07.25 Glacier
4. 12 Carl Soltis 20-07.25 PR Helena
5. 10 Drew Deck 20-03.25 Glacier
6. 12 Caleb Ferguson 20-01.25 Helena
7. 11 Sean Hegstad 19-10.50 Glacier
8. 12 Rylan Wilcox 19-09.75 PR Big Sky
9. 10 Chance Sheldon-Allen 19-08.50 Flathead
10. 11 Logan Riddle 19-06.75 PR Hellgate
11. 12 Joryn Lawson 19-03.75 Sentinel
12. 12 Carl Butz 18-11.25 PR Big Sky
13. 10 Brandon Colodonato 18-10.00 Hellgate
14. 9 Donovan South 18-09.50 Sentinel
15. 11 Jason Key 18-06.50 PR Helena Capital
16. 12 David Gibson 18-04.00 Big Sky
17. 10 Carson Clarke 18-02.25 Sentinel
18. 12 Logan Gunderson 18-00.50 Flathead
19. 12 Kelton Griffith 18-00.25 Flathead
20. 10 Rollie Worster 18-00.00 Hellgate
21. 12 Pascual Gutierrez 17-11.50 Big Sky
22. 10 Everet Fred 17-10.00 Big Sky
23. 11 Burke McGowan 17-06.00 Hellgate
24. 11 Gus Hanson 17-05.00 PR Helena Capital
25. 11 Jacob Alberta 17-04.00 Helena
26. 12 Jon Baker 17-02.25 Flathead
27. 9 Tristan Richter 17-01.00 Hellgate
28. 11 Daniel Carter 17-00.50 Helena Capital
29. 12 Joe Hagengruer 17-00.25 Helena Capital
12 Tommy McDuffie DNS Helena Capital
12 Hunter Nicholson DNS Glacier
12 Dylan Simpson DNS Helena
12 Caden Ingraham DNS Sentinel