High School Sports

Actions

Park City boys, Roberts girls victorious at District 6C track meet

Posted at 7:19 PM, May 11, 2018

LAUREL – It was a tightly contested District 6C track meet in Laurel on Friday, but in the end the Park City boys and Roberts girls did just enough to take home the team titles.

Park City won the boys crown with 117 total points. Roberts finished in second place and just three points shy of a sweep with 115 points. Reed Point-Rapelje was third at 97.

On the girls side, Roberts won with 97 points, while Bridger came in second at 86 and Harlowton third with 77 points.

Below are the complete results from the 6C track and field meet in Laurel.

2018 District 6C 4B Meet – 5/11/2018
Laurel Sports Complex
Team Rankings – Through Event 36
Female Team Scores

Place School Points
1 Roberts ROBE 97
2 Bridger BRID 86
3 Harlowton HARL 77
4 Reed Point/Rapelje REPO 69
5 Plenty Coups PLCO 54
6 Park City PACI 53
7 Broadview-Lavina BROA 26
8 Ryegate RYEG 22
9 Belfry BELF 20
10 Absarokee ABSA 16
Total 514.00

Male Team Scores

Place School Points
1 Park City PACI 117
2 Roberts ROBE 115
3 Reed Point/Rapelje REPO 97
4 Bridger BRID 68
5 Absarokee ABSA 40
6 Broadview-Lavina BROA 39
7 Harlowton HARL 30
8 Plenty Coups PLCO 14
9 Ryegate RYEG 4
Total 524.00

 

2018 District 6C 4B Meet – 5/11/2018
Laurel Sports Complex
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Preliminaries
1, Wootten, Ariel, Roberts, 13.56Q. 2, Cambell, Krista, Bridger, 13.73Q. 3,
Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 13.97Q. 4, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 14.00Q.
5, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 14.18Q. 6, Smith, Breanne, Park City, 14.34Q.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Class C Finals
1, Wootten, Ariel, Roberts, 13.67. 2, Cambell, Krista, Bridger, 13.89. 3, Ott,
Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 13.93. 4, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 14.19. 5, Hoff,
Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 14.21. 6, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 14.30.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Class C
1, Wootten, Ariel, Roberts, 28.89. 2, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 29.55. 3,
DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 29.82. 4, Cambell, Krista, Bridger, 30.03. 5, Hoff,
Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 30.23. 6, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger, 31.07.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Class C
1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 1:06.18. 2, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton,
1:07.37. 3, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 1:11.73. 4, DeHaven, Shandee, Roberts,
1:12.70. 5, Dravetsky, Maddie, Bridger, 1:12.73. 6, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger,
1:13.39.

Girls 800 Meter Run Class C
1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 2:38.36. 2, Battles, Denise, Ryegate,
2:47.97. 3, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton, 2:50.71. 4, Pitts, McKenzie, Roberts,
2:52.13. 5, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 3:02.72. 6, Albers, Justice, Reed
Point/R, 3:04.75.

Girls 1600 Meter Run Class C
1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 5:54.28. 2, Covers Up, Sephra, Plenty
Coups, 6:02.10. 3, Battles, Denise, Ryegate, 6:33.69. 4, Jensen, Kennah,
Broadview-La, 6:35.44. 5, Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 6:42.07. 6, Albers,
Justice, Reed Point/R, 7:15.04.

Girls 3200 Meter Run Class C
1, Standoverbull, Lena, Plenty Coups, 12:23.19. 2, Battles, Denise, Ryegate,
13:01.73. 3, Covers Up, Sephra, Plenty Coups, 13:09.00. 4, Litten, Cassidy,
Belfry, 14:01.92. 5, Albers, Justice, Reed Point/R, 14:14.68. 6, Bornong,
Taylee, Harlowton, 15:44.83.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class C
1, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 18.77. 2, Wootten, Ariel, Roberts, 19.04. 3,
Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 20.40. 4, Herden, Whitney, Belfry, 20.89. 5,
Kallevig, Jenna, Bridger, 21.56. 6, Pitts, McKenzie, Roberts, 21.78.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
1, Martin, Emmy, Harlowton, 54.97. 2, Goldy, Alexis, Park City, 57.04. 3,
Litten, Cassidy, Belfry, 59.26. 4, Kallevig, Jenna, Bridger, 1:01.31. 5, Hess,
Skyler, Roberts, 1:04.54.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Class C
1, Reed Point/Rapelje (Hoff, Mercedes 11, Bryant, Nynah 12, Blodgett, Carlee
10, Ott, Jocelyn 11), 56.06. 2, Bridger (Cambell, Krista 9, Dravetsky, Maddie
10, Fusco, Sammi 10, Kroll, Kyra 9), 56.13. 3, Roberts (DeVries, Emma 9,
DeHaven, Shandee 9, Pitts, McKenzie 9, Wootten, Ariel 11), 56.39. 4, Harlowton
(Hagl, Alexis 9, Lea, Prusek 12, Martin, Emmy 9, McKay, Lainie 12), 57.93.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Class C
1, Bridger (Dravetsky, Maddie 10, Adkins, Emily 9, Kallevig, Jenna 9, Kroll,
Kyra 9), 4:57.16. 2, Harlowton (Bornong, Taylee 11, Hagl, Alexis 9, Martin,
Emmy 9, McKay, Lainie 12), 5:03.35. 3, Roberts (Allen, Maddie 11, Hess, Skyler
9, Pitts, McKenzie 9, DeHaven, Shandee 9), 5:08.75. 4, Reed Point/Rapelje
(Blodgett, Carlee 10, Brubaker, Livvie 10, Bryant, Nynah 12, Albers, Justice
9), 5:39.98. 5, Broadview-Lavina (Dreese, Hannah 10, Murray, Teagan 9,
Fastiggi, Jessy 12, Jensen, Kennah 9), 5:59.07.

Girls High Jump Class C
1, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 4-08. 2, Kallevig, Jenna, Bridger, 4-06. 3, Verke,
Blakely, Park City, 4-04. 4, Dravetsky, Maddie, Bridger, J4-04. 5, Pitts,
McKenzie, Roberts, 4-02.

Girls Pole Vault Class C
1, Dreese, Hannah, Broadview-La, 6-06. 2, Walton, MaKenzie, Absarokee, 6-00.
3, DeHaven, Shandee, Roberts, 5-00.

Girls Long Jump Class C
1, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 15-05. 2, Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R,
15-01.50. 3, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 14-07.75. 4, Kroll, Kyra, Bridger,
14-06.75. 5, Wootten, Ariel, Roberts, 14-04. 6, Fusco, Sammi, Bridger, 13-06.

Girls Triple Jump Class C
1, Ott, Jocelyn, Reed Point/R, 33-08.75. 2, DeVries, Emma, Roberts, 31-07.25.
3, Hoff, Mercedes, Reed Point/R, 30-09.50. 4, Hagl, Alexis, Harlowton,
30-05.50. 5, Verke, Blakely, Park City, 29-06.50. 6, Fusco, Sammi, Bridger,
28-10.

Girls Shot Put Class C
1, Lea, Prusek, Harlowton, 32-04.50. 2, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 30-08.75. 3,
Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 30-01.50. 4, Blodgett, Carlee, Reed Point/R,
28-07.75. 5, Smith, Breanne, Park City, 27-00.50. 6, Bryant, Nynah, Reed
Point/R, 26-10.

Girls Discus Throw Class C
1, Lea, Prusek, Harlowton, 106-10. 2, Frank, Brittany, Park City, 95-03. 3,
Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 94-00. 4, Rasmussen, Anna, Broadview-La, 89-05. 5,
Feddes, Lexi, Absarokee, 89-02. 6, Thormahlen, Alyssa, Belfry, 83-10.

Girls Javelin Throw Class C
1, Frank, Brittany, Park City, 122-05. 2, Adkins, Jessica, Bridger, 97-07. 3,
Adkins, Emily, Bridger, 97-05. 4, Lea, Prusek, Harlowton, 97-01. 5, Bryant,
Nynah, Reed Point/R, 92-07. 6, Smith, Breanne, Park City, 92-05.

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C Preliminaries
1, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 12.17Q. 2, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.19Q.
3, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 12.31Q. 4, Shakley, Devyn, Park City, 12.59Q. 5,
Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 12.61Q. 6, Gurie, Dayton, Absarokee, 12.63Q.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Class C Finals
1, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 11.95. 2, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 12.03. 3,
Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 12.05. 4, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 12.10. 5,
Eoff, Simon, Harlowton, 12.40. 6, Shakley, Devyn, Park City, 12.66.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Class C
1, Eoff, Gunnar, Harlowton, 24.76. 2, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts, 24.91. 3,
Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 25.15. 4, VanOrnum, Andy, Roberts, 25.19. 5,
Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 25.57. 6, Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 25.88.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Class C
1, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 55.21. 2, Kallevig, Jake, Bridger, 55.53. 3,
VanOrnum, Andy, Roberts, 55.94. 4, Schladweiler, John, Reed Point/R, 59.41. 5,
Glenn, Julian, Plenty Coups, 59.74. 6, Hugs, Lazarus, Plenty Coups, 1:00.84.

Boys 800 Meter Run Class C
1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 2:05.64. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 2:08.62.
3, Steinfeldt, Willem, Reed Point/R, 2:08.90. 4, DeVries, Ryan, Roberts,
2:11.44. 5, Fenley, Ryan, Harlowton, 2:11.46. 6, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts,
2:14.65.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Class C
1, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 4:47.90. 2, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 4:51.68.
3, Steinfeldt, Willem, Reed Point/R, 4:54.08. 4, Goes Ahead, Marlan, Plenty
Coups, 4:56.16. 5, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 4:58.86. 6, Hugs, Lazarus, Plenty
Coups, 5:26.89.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Class C
1, Dines, Gus, Roberts, 10:14.94. 2, Schmaltz, Boone, Roberts, 10:45.53. 3,
Goes Ahead, Marlan, Plenty Coups, 10:54.82. 4, Steinfeldt, Willem, Reed
Point/R, 11:10.09. 5, Duggins, Chris, Broadview-La, 11:53.29. 6, Young,
Colton, Absarokee, 12:08.96.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class C
1, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 16.10. 2, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 16.60. 3,
Brown, Colter, Broadview-La, 19.39. 4, Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 19.79.
5, Young, DeAndre, Ryegate, 19.89. 6, Popp, Seth, Park City, 20.17.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class C
1, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 43.97. 2, VanOrnum, Andy, Roberts, 45.22. 3,
Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 45.56. 4, Hayes, Wyatt, Absarokee, 47.08. 5, Young,
DeAndre, Ryegate, 47.46. 6, Steinfeldt, Lawson, Reed Point/R, 48.60.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Class C
1, Park City (Gauthier, Rylan 12, McNeil, Connor 11, Shakley, Devyn 12,
Zimdars, Garrett 9), 46.69. 2, Absarokee (Planichek, Tyler 12, Gurie, Dayton
9, Hayes, Wyatt 9, Williams, Jonas 12), 49.25. 3, Reed Point/Rapelje
(Schladweiler, John 12, Blodgett, Dylan 12, Gieser, Tristan 11, Herzog, Trevor
12), 49.47. 4, Bridger (Zentner, Russell 12, Sweet, Ryan 11, Kallevig, Jake
10, Webster, Dylan 12), 49.56.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Class C
1, Roberts (DeVries, Ryan 11, Dines, Gus 12, VanOrnum, Andy 12, Kosel,
Allexander 12), 3:43.52. 2, Absarokee (Planichek, Tyler 12, Wemhoff, Colton
10, Williams, Jonas 12, Kirby, Kyle 12), 3:55.57. 3, Harlowton (Eoff, Gunnar
11, Eoff, Simon 11, Todhunter, Jason 9, Fenley, Ryan 9), 3:58.09. 4, Reed
Point/Rapelje (Schladweiler, John 12, Blodgett, Dylan 12, Steinfeldt, Willem
12, Steinfeldt, Lawson 10), 4:00.71. 5, Park City (McMillen, Garrett 10, Van
Doren, Caleb 10, Seabrook, Joshua 12, Wetmore, James 10), 4:05.08. 6, Bridger
(Sweet, Ryan 11, Klaassen, Brandon 9, Kallevig, Jake 10, Aasterud, Marco 12),
4:05.41.

Boys High Jump Class C
1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, J6-00. 2, Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, J5-10.
2, Popp, Seth, Park City, J5-10. 4, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, J5-10. 5,
Webster, Dylan, Bridger, J5-08. 5, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, J5-08.

Boys Pole Vault Class C
1, Planichek, Tyler, Absarokee, 12-00. 2, VanOrnum, Andy, Roberts, 11-06. 3,
Glennie, Andrew, Broadview-La, 10-06. 3, Payne, Aiden, Broadview-La, 10-06. 5,
Williams, Jonas, Absarokee, 10-00. 6, Wemhoff, Colton, Absarokee, 9-06.

Boys Long Jump Class C
1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 21-04.25. 2, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 20-05.50.
3, Zimdars, Garrett, Park City, 19-02. 4, Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 19-00.
5, Gieser, Tristan, Reed Point/R, 18-07.75. 6, Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R,
18-02.75.

Boys Triple Jump Class C
1, Kosel, Allexander, Roberts, 42-04.75. 2, Webster, Dylan, Bridger, 40-02. 3,
Keating, Chase, Reed Point/R, 39-07. 4, Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, 39-02.
5, Gauthier, Rylan, Park City, 37-10. 6, Hayes, Wyatt, Absarokee, 37-05.25.

Boys Shot Put Class C
1, Roberts, Carson, Bridger, 40-05.50. 2, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 38-04.50.
3, Dennis, Austin, Park City, 36-07. 4, Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, 35-10.
5, Zentner, Russell, Bridger, 35-08. 6, Hanson, Simon, Absarokee, 35-05.

Boys Discus Throw Class C
1, Arno, Sol, Reed Point/R, 137-08. 2, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 127-08. 3,
Roberts, Carson, Bridger, 120-10. 4, Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, 119-00. 5,
Boatman, Jeremy, Reed Point/R, 115-03. 6, Blodgett, Dylan, Reed Point/R,
101-05.

Boys Javelin Throw Class C
1, McNeil, Connor, Park City, 160-01. 2, Shakley, Devyn, Park City, 152-04. 3,
Herzog, Trevor, Reed Point/R, 142-10. 4, Hanson, Simon, Absarokee, 138-11. 5,
Harmon, Morgan, Broadview-La, 136-04. 6, Gieser, Tristan, Reed Point/R,
123-03.