High School Sports

Actions

Updated list: State track and field qualifiers

Posted at 6:35 PM, May 07, 2018

Track and field season is coming to a close, and athletes are beginning to perform at their bests. The competitive meets have allowed for athletes to excel.

Forsyth’s Paul Johnstone had a phenomenal week, winning the 800-meter run and the long jump at the Midland Roundtable Top 10, while his brother Cade won the 400-meter dash. Paul’s long jump of 22 feet, 6 inches at the Top 10 is currently the best jump in the state.

Three athletes moved to the top of the Class A boys 100-meter dash list. Miles City’s Keith Vanderlaan (10.89) and Kip Krebsbach (11.0) ran the two fastest times in the classification at the John Polich Invitational.

Billings Skyview’s Breanne Fuller continued to drop her time, and jaws, in the 100-meter dash. Fuller ran a blistering 12.55 seconds at the Midland Roundtable Top 10, currently the fastest time in the state. Fuller also owns the state’s fastest 200-meter dash time (25.65).

Annie Hill continued running toward the record books for Kalispell Glacier. Hill won the 800 at the Archie Roe Invitational, defeating Class B’s best in Bigfork’s Bryn Morley. Hill’s time of 2 minutes, 11.39 seconds is the best time in Montana this season.

Bozeman’s Camila Noe ran the 3,200 in 10:21.76, which is the fastest time in Montana history at a meet on Montana soil. Noe, who ran three seconds faster at the Arcadia Invitational in Los Angeles earlier this season, will have to set the state record at the state meet.

Each classification now uses qualifying standards (which are included in parentheses next to each class in each event below) that give athletes an opportunity during the regular season to secure berths at their respective state tournaments. Athletes can still qualify for their state meets at their divisional meets, but that’s not a necessity. If athletes hit a qualifying standard at any point during the season, they’re guaranteed a spot at the state meet, regardless of their performance at the divisional meet.

The full lists of state-qualified athletes are below. These lists, while unofficial, are updated through the official results posted at www.athletic.net through May 6. If you notice an error or omission, please email sports@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) – Damien Nelson, CMR, 10.63; Ethan Larson, Glacier, 10.82; Drew Turner, Glacier, 11.14; Mark Estes, Glacier, 11.16; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman, 11.21; Will Cumley, Helena High, 11.29.
A (11.4) – Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 10.89; Kip Krebsbach, Miles City, 11.0; Phillip Knisely, Billings Central, 11.07; Colin Marks, Livingston, 11.08; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.1; Alec Lovegren, Sidney, 11.3; Trenton Adler, Polson, 11.35.
B (11.6) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 10.89; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 11.19; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 11.19; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 11.23; Tracer Stone, Manhattan, 11.35; Lane Sumner, Huntley Project, 11.37; Jethro Thorne, Florence, 11.42; Ryder Meyer, Fairfield, 11.42; Nate Brunett, Jefferson, 11.46; Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 11.47; Asher Croy, Huntley Project, 11.55; Justin Jumetilco, Colstrip, 11.56; Brett Robinson, Joliet, 11.59; Tanner Jolly, Deer Lodge, 11.6.
C (11.43) – Ian Ferris, St. Regis, 11.31; Corbin Wood, Ennis, 11.43.

200

AA (22.8) – Damien Nelson, CMR, 22.17; Ethan Larson, Glacier, 22.57; Drew Turner, Glacier, 22.62; Micah Ans, Billings Senior, 22.65; Mark Estes, Glacier, 22.69.
A (23.3) – Kip Krebsbach, Miles City, 22.38; Colin Marks, Livingston, 22.48; Keith Vanderlaan, Miles City, 22.7; Phillip Knisely, Billings Central, 22.78; Alec Lovegren, Sidney, 22.94; Andrew Andra, Corvallis, 23.3.
B (23.3) – Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 22.03; Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 22.39; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 22.7; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 22.79; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 22.85; Mitchell Burns, Huntley Project, 23.09; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 23.17; Lane Sumner, Huntley Project, 23.24; Nate Brunett, Jefferson, 23.28.
C (22.98) –

400

AA (51.2) – Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 49.56; Micah Ans, Billings Senior, 49.65; Payton Ater, Missoula Sentinel, 51.0; Ethan Larson, Glacier, 51.01; Ray Trudeau, Helena High, 51.02; Korben Cossins, Bozeman, 51.11.
A (51.7) – Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 50.98; Jack Waddell, Livingston, 51.5.
B (52.0) – Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 49.52; Jethro Thorne, Florence-Carlton, 50.05; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 51.39; Nate Brunett, Jefferson, 51.99.
C (51.53) – Eddie Harmon, Turner, 51.34.

800

AA (2:01.00) – Will Dauenhauer, Missoula Hellgate, 1:57.20; Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 1:58.02; Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 1:58.31; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman, 1:58.94; Joseph Vanden Bos, Glacier, 1:59.65; Jonathan Harrison, Missoula Sentinel, 1:59.92; Ben Perrin, Flathead, 2:00.12; Braden Stremcha, CMR, 2:00.42; Leonard McComas, Bozeman, 2:00.76.
A (2:02.00) – Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 1:58.13; Trajan Hill, Hardin, 2:01.29; Brock Rugg, Frenchtown, 2:01.54; Tanner Trafton, Lewistown, 2:01.89.
B (2:02.00) — Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 2:00.02.
C (2:02.01) — Kordell Carpenter, DGS, 2:00.28; Eddie Harmon, Turner, 2:01.64.

1,600

AA (4:34.00) – Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman, 4:15.51; Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 4:18.02; Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:18.81; Leonard McComas, Bozeman, 4:22.52*; Braden Stremcha, CMR, 4:25.13; Teagan Olson, Great Falls High, 4:25.68; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman, 4:32.07; Cooper West, CMR, 4:32.39; Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 4:33.03.
A (4:38.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:21.63; Noah Majerus, Lewistown, 4:34.67; Dane McCalla, Billings Central, 4:36.05; Grant Martin, Corvallis, 4:36.11; Ase Ackerman, Glendive, 4:36.59; Tyler Schmautz, Frenchtown, 4:36.85; Anders Watt, Corvallis, 4:37.69.
B (4:42.00) – Bryce Love, Manhattan, 4:36.76; Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 4:38.88; James Normandeau, Ronan, 4:39.44.
C (4:40.10) — Gus Dines, Roberts, 4:38.31.

3,200

AA (9:55.00) – Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:04.56*; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman, 9:10.34*; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate, 9:15.02*; Cooper West, CMR, 9:39.81; Braden Stremcha, CMR, 9:45.24; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 9:45.88; Teagan Olson, Great Falls High, 9:49.76; Simon Hill, Glacier, 9:52.16; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman, 9:52.46.
A (10:15.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 9:40.70; Anders Watt, Corvallis, 9:55.48; Grant Martin, Corvallis, 9:55.59; Sam Fulbright, Lewistown, 10:06.73; Matt Wilson, Hamilton, 10:11.17; Gabe Knudsen, Columbia Falls, 10:11.49; Luke Lutz, Frenchtown, 10:12.81; Ase Ackerman, Glendive, 10:13.79.
B (10:27.00) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:05.78; Wilson Overby, Glasgow, 10:13.23; Ellis McKean, Glasgow, 10:17.15; Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:21.27.
C (10:27.58) – Riley Schott, Manhattan Christian, 10:06.14; Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:21.42; Samuel Smith, Richey-Lambert, 10:22.87; Keapan Stroop, Belt, 10:27.39.

110 hurdles

AA (15.7) – Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 14.46; Winston Platt, Billings West, 15.15; Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 15.17; Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 15.27; Kyle Patelis, Billings West, 15.3; Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview, 15.48; Brendan Thompson, Missoula Sentinel, 15.49; Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 15.5.
A (16.2) – Colton Cote, Polson, 15.39; Chris Abell, Laurel, 15.48; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 15.59; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 15.62; Clay Nelson, Billings Central, 15.65; Aidan Barrows, Miles City, 15.73; Brian Peck, Libby, 15.89; Anders Westman, Dillon, 16.06; Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 16.09.
B (16.3) – Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 14.97; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 15.07; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 15.61; Caleb Knoche, Forsyth, 15.63; Chet McCully, Eureka, 15.73; Max Feight, Whitehall, 15.84; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 15.9; Tyson Racht, Townsend, 15.95;
C (15.85) – Benjamin Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.51.

300 hurdles

AA (41.5) – Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 39.31; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 39.59; Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 40.46; Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 40.51; Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview, 40.62, Drew Deck, Glacier, 40.64; Latrell McCutcheon, Bozeman, 40.7; Peter Demars, Billings West, 40.82; Jordan Christian, Missoula Hellgate, 40.99; Jace DeWalt, Missoula Sentinel, 41.06.
A (41.8) – Kaden Stradley, Miles City, 40.9; Lee Walburn, Whitefish, 40.94; Chris Abell, Laurel, 40.96; Malik Toure, Hardin, 41.17; Colton Cote, Polson, 41.24; Justus Peterson, Dillon, 41.46.
B (42.0) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 39.21; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 39.88; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 40.53; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 41.3; Caleb Knoche, Forsyth, 41.49.
C (41.59) – Riley Linder, Scobey, 40.81.

400 relay

AA (45.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (44.8) – Miles City, 43.29; Sidney, 43.79; Livingston, 43.94; Billings Central, 44.37; Frenchtown, 44.39; Columbia Falls, 44.56; Corvallis, 44.78.
B (45.0) – Huntley Project, 43.88; Forsyth, 44.51.
C (45.45) –Seeley-Swan, 45.26; Scobey, 45.39; Manhattan Christian, 45.32.

1,600 relay

AA (3:42.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (3:34.00) – Livingston, 3:31.96; Miles City, 3:32.10; Corvallis, 3:33.41; Sidney, 3:33.89; Lewistown, 3:33.90; Whitefish, 3:33.91.
B (3:34.00) – Forsyth, 3:30.57; Huntley Project, 3:32.67.
C (3:35.04) — Seeley-Swan, 3:28.40.

Long jump

AA (20-09) – Teddy Krogh, Billings West, 22-04; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman, 22-00 1/4; Latrell McCutcheon, Bozeman, 21-10 1/2; Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 21-09; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 21-07 1/2; Braxton Haws, Billings Senior, 21-05; Korben Cossins, Bozeman, 21-04 1/2; Mark Estes, Glacier, 21-03 1/2; Winston Platt, Billings West, 21-03; Gabe Longin, Great Falls High, 21-02 1/2; Drew Deck, Glacier, 21-01 1/2; Tommy Mellott, Butte, 21-01; Lucas Harper, Billings Senior, 21-01; Kaleb Hanson, Billings West, 20-11; Caleb Ferguson, Helena High, 20-11; Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 20-11; Caden Harkins, Glacier, 20-10 1/2; Elias Dewaters, Missoula Sentinel, 20-09; Josh Neil, Butte, 20-09.
A (20-05) – Ivar Aageson, Havre, 21-04 1/4; Joshua Wallace, Corvallis, 20-10; Gavin Strom, Libby, 20-10; Cutter Thatcher, Butte Central, 20-07 3/4; Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 20-07 1/2.
B (20-01) – Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 22-06; Ry Olson, Joliet, 21-04 3/4; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 21-01; David Koppang, Missoula Loyola, 21-01; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 21-00; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 20-11; Marques White Horse, Wolf Point, 20-10 1/2; Keenan Reynolds, Huntley Project, 20-10 1/2; Gordon McMillion, Missoula Loyola, 20-08 1/2; Shay Robertus, Joliet, 20-7 1/2; Scotty Twite, Missoula Loyola, 20-05; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 20-04; Garrett Graves, Eureka, 20-03; Hayden Mosness, Big Timber, 20-02; Taylor Rowlison, Joliet, 20-01 1/2; Cade Briggs, Whitehall, 20-01 1/2; Jake Trotter, Shepherd, 20-01.
C (20-03) – Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 22-02 1/4; Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 21-03; Corbin Wood, Ennis, 20-09 3/4; Ethan Anderson, Scobey, 20-07 1/4; Brandon Managhan, Plains, 20-06; Nick Moore, Savage, 20-06; Caden Rettig, North Star, 20-03 3/4; Lane Buus, Harrison, 20-03.

Triple jump

AA (42-03) – Mark Estes, Glacier, 45-11; Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 45-00; Caleb Ferguson, Helena High, 44-02; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman, 43-03; Elias DeWaters, Missoula Sentinel, 43-01; Seth Moon, Flathead, 42-03 1/2.
A (41-08) – Dawson Fowler, Belgrade, 43-07; Steven Ray, Miles City, 42-02 1/4; Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 42-00 1/4.
B (41-01) – Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 43-09; Ry Olson, Joliet, 43-02; Braden Smith, Whitehall, 42-09 3/4; Bridger Bell, Missoula Loyola, 42-08 1/4; David Koppang, Missoula Loyola, 41-11; Taylor Rowlison, Joliet, 41-10; Caleb Bailey, Joliet, 41-08; Keenan Reynolds, Huntley Project, 41-06 3/4; Danny Hoisington, Thompson Falls, 41-04 1/2; Kordel Ellis, Huntley Project, 41-03 3/4; Brett Glaser, Glasgow, 41-02 1/2; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 41-02 1/4; Cade Briggs, Whitehall, 41-01.
C (41-11) – Brody Grebe, Melstone, 44-02; Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 43-02; Levi Brubaker, Noxon, 42-04; Vern Homner, Harrison, 42-01; Brandon Managhan, Plains, 41-11 1/2.

High jump

AA (6-03) – Trey Tintinger, Helena High, 6-09 3/4*; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview, 6-07; Tucker Greenwell, CMR, 6-05; Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 6-04; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman, 6-03; Truman Galland, Missoula Hellgate, 6-03; Eric Richlie, Missoula Hellgate, 6-03.
A (6-00) – Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 6-05; Dawson Fowler, Belgrade, 6-04; Adam Botkin, Frenchtown, 6-03; Jess Bellows, Miles City, 6-03; Michael Haverfield, Dillon, 6-02; Peyton Crawford, Browning, 6-01; Gavin Strom, Libby, 6-00; Tyler Chouinard, Hamilton, 6-00; Alfred Peterson, Dillon, 6-00.
B (6-00) – Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 6-07; Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-05; Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-02; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 6-02; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 6-01; Josh Eckmann, Jefferson, 6-01; Garrett Graves, Eureka, 6-00; Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 6-00; Kobee Bigback, Colstrip, 6-00.
C (6-00) – Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 6-04; Noah Bouchard, Melstone, 6-02; Michael Buckley, Sunburst, 6-00; Jonah Parke, Drummond, 6-00; Josh Herron, Fairview, 6-00; Cobe Begger, Wibaux, 6-00; Corbin Wood, Ennis, 6-00; Brandon Managhan, Plains, 6-00; Kevin Murnion, Jordan, 6-00; Rylan Gauthier, Park City, 6-00.

Pole vault

AA (13-06) – Ty Peterson, Butte, 15-04; Rylan Wilcox, Missoula Big Sky, 14-03; Caleb Ferguson, Helena High, 14-00; Jacob Hofer, Helena Capital, 14-00; Vincent Davison, Bozeman, 13-06; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 13-06; Blake Wacaser, Billings Skyview, 13-06; Takahisa (Tucker) Samano, Billings Senior, 13-06.
A (13-00) – Garrison Hughes, Sidney, 16-09; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 13-06; Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls, 13-06; Kyzer Bair, Dillon, 13-00; Christian Dean, Sidney, 13-00.
B (12-00) – Brett Robinson, Joliet, 13-09; Chet McCully, Eureka, 13-00; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 13-00; Tracer Stone, Manhattan, 12-06; Logan Donally, Huntley Project, 12-06; Logan Heser, Wolf Point, 12-00; Quinn Whitmus, Wolf Point, 12-00; Logan Martens, Forsyth, 12-00.
C (12-00) – Lincoln Young, Manhattan Christian, 15-00; Landers Smith, Charlo, 13-00; Nate Harris, Plentywood, 12-06; Nick Moore, Savage, 12-06; Ty Murphy, Saco, 12-03; Hunter Woodward, Lincoln, 12-00; Spencer Parke, Drummond, 12-00; Josh Herron, Fairview, 12-00; Joey Zylks, Power, 12-00; Andy VanOrnum, Roberts, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-06) – Justin Jenks, Helena Capital, 61-03 1/2; Michael Lee, Flathead, 55-02 1/2; Landin Pabich, Billings West, 51-02 1/2; Conor Quick, Helena Capital, 51-00; Jared Brendan, Glacier, 50-2 1/2; Garrison Poetzl, Billings Senior, 49-05 1/2;
A (46-06) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 58-06; Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 53-04; Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown, 52-09; Jayden Holley, Glendive, 52-08 1/2; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 49-03; Dillon Botner, Whitefish, 49-02; Mason Harrison, Lewistown, 46-11; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 46-09 1/2.
B (46-10) – Austin Forson, Deer Lodge, 52-03 1/2; Curtis Harper, Roundup, 48-08 1/4; Stetson Miller, Eureka, 48-04; Joey McElroy, Missoula Loyola, 48-02 1/2; Nathan Baker, Big Timber, 47-03 1/4; Trey Copeland, Huntley Project, 47-02 3/4; Michael Durglo, St. Ignatius, 47-02; Colter Szymoniak, Eureka, 46-11.
C (45-07 ¾) – Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central, 50-07; Jayson Jackson, Frazer, 47-02.

Discus

AA (148-00) – Justin Jenks, Helena Capital, 170-02; Ethan Saberhagen, Billings Senior, 163-06; Brock Cantrell-Field, Missoula Sentinel, 159-11; Nicholas Wilks, Billings Senior; 157-06; Blake Linsted, Missoula Sentinel, 153-01; Carter Slade, Billings West, 150-05; Michael Lee, Flathead, 150-05; Landin Pabich, Billings West, 149-02; Alec Conwell, Missoula Sentinel, 148-00.
A (142-00) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 179-00; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 157-00; Shawn Beeler, Miles City, 146-07; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 146-00; Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 142-05; Jayden Holley, Glendive, 142-01.
B (136-00) – Austin Forson, Deer Lodge, 190-4 1/2; Nathan Baker, Big Timber, 145-08; Tanner Harrell, Shepherd, 139-02.
C (135-05) – Sol Arno, Reed Point-Rapelje, 146-00; Trace Simonson, Whitewater, 144-05; Jared Hofer, Savage, 141-10; Layne Homner, Harrison, 139-00 1/2; Ezra Boles, Augusta, 138-09; Connor McNeil, Park City, 138-09; Cameron Davis, CJI, 136-02.

Javelin

AA (170-00) – Evan Todd, Glacier, 193-01; Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 187-06; Caden Venters, Missoula Sentinel, 184-05; Bennett McChesney, Glacier, 184-00; Gabe Dalbec, Helena High, 174-02; Brock Cantrell-Field, Sentinel, 173-00; Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 170-07.
A (166-00) – Michael Graves, Hamilton, 182-05; Cade Holter, Butte Central, 179-03 1/2; Zach Jessop, Corvallis, 178-06; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 178-03; Tyler Gray, Billings Central, 174-00; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 171-07; Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Falls, 170-08; Tony Wiggins, Hamilton, 169-01; Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls, 166-09; Ben Voss, Billings Central, 166-08.
B (165-00) – Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 174-05.
C (163-04) – Connor McNeil, Park City, 169-04; CJ Nelson, Scobey, 167-06; Steve Smathers, Twin Bridges, 164-04; Morgan Harmon, Broadview-Lavina, 163-09.

GIRLS

100

AA (13.0) – Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview, 12.55; Audrey Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 12.66; Maddie Brockel, Billings West, 12.67; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 12.75; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel, 12.76; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 12.78; Jessica Barnhart, Flathead, 12.78; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 12.82; Aleeya Derlatka, Billings Skyview, 12.94; Kylee Jones, Bozeman, 12.97; Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 12.99.
A (13.2) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 12.65; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 12.74; Kinsely Barney, Ronan, 12.87; Hayle Sundquist, Dillon, 12.94; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 12.97; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 13.0; Kaitlyn Keithley, Sidney, 13.1; Paige O’Toole, Laurel, 13.11; Sophia Bohl, Billings Central, 13.13; Aspen Cotter, Laurel, 13.15.
B (13.3) – Maddisen Marema, Shepherd, 12.87; Haile Norred, Bigfork, 12.91; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 13.05; Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 13.13; Kamdyn Molenda, Cut Bank, 13.19; Shelby Schweigert, Fairfield, 13.2; Baylie Chappell, Glasgow, 13.22; Erica Smith, Malta, 13.27.
C (13.07) – Tyrah Hammond, Charlo, 12.66; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 12.81; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 12.86; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, 12.94; Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton, 12.99; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 13.01.

200

AA (26.7) – Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview, 25.65; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 25.85; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel, 26.17; Maddie Albrecht, 26.18; Maddie Brockel, Billings West, 26.37; Willa Albrecht, Billings West, 26.39; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 26.49; Katie Culver, Helena Capital, 26.58; Leigha Carter, Helena Capital, 26.65; Aleeya Derlatka, Billings Skyview, 26.66; Audrew Bloomquist, Helena Capital, 26.69.
A (27.0) – Telia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.11; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 26.18; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 26.65; Bella Pacheco, Belgrade, 26.73; Emily Mossburg, Libby, 26.8; Aspen Cotter, Laurel, 26.8; Hayle Sundquist, Dillon, 26.94.
B (27.2) – Haile Norred, Bigfork, 26.77; Baylie Chappell, Glasgow, 26.97; Jordan Nelson, Bigfork, 27.18.
C (26.69) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 26.08; Abby Clark, Fort Benton, 26.26; Tyrah Hammond, Charlo, 26.5; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 26.61; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 26.61.

400

AA (1:01.00) – Annie Hill, Glacier, 59.07; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 59.5; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 59.56; Mary Corbett, Bozeman, 1:00.79; Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 1:00.91.
A (1:01.50) – Mikenna Els, Whitefish, 1:00.84; Faith Rebich, Frenchtown, 1:00.94; Bella Pacheco, Belgrade, 1:01.09; Lauren Schulz, Whitefish, 1:01.16; Emily Mossburg, Libby, 1:01.44.
B (1:02.00) – Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 59.7; Haile Norred, Bigfork, 59.86; Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 1:01.04; Savanna Wolff, Roundup, 1:01.49; Alana Graves, Huntley Project, 1:01.63.
C (1:00.90) – Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, 58.82; Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 59.22; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 1:00.33.

800

AA (2:24.00) – Annie Hill, Glacier, 2:11.39; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 2:17.03; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 2:19.57; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 2:19.95; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 2:20.32; Camila Noe, Bozeman, 2:21.17; Madi Provo, Missoula Hellgate, 2:21.39; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:21.45; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate, 2:22.30; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 2:23.38; Meaghan Fisher, Flathead, 2:23.63; Laina Hall, Bozeman, 2:23.83; Annabelle Olsen, Billings West, 2:23.85.
A (2:27.00) – Heather Baker, Miles City, 2:19.76; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:22.52; Ella Greenberg, Whitefish, 2:24.12; Lyric Devries, Hamilton, 2:24.62; Bea Frissell, Polson, 2:25.92; Emily Kuehn, Glendive, 2:26.18.
B (2:26.00) – Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 2:15.81; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip, 2:21.73; Anya Young, Bigfork, 2:24.73.
C (2:24.64) – Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, 2:23.58; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 2:23.88; Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 2:24.16.

1,600

AA (5:23.00) – Camila Noe, Bozeman, 4:54.94; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:03.03; Annie Hill, Glacier, 5:04.42; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:09.98; Elle Becker, Missoula Hellgate, 5:10.78; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 5:12.91*; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 5:14.27; Ella Degrandpre, Missoula Hellgate, 5:14.42; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 5:15.78; Zoe Eberspecher, Bozeman, 5:16.35; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 5:19.03; Jade Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 5:19.86; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 5:20.10; Phoebe Jacques, Bozeman, 5:20.99; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:21.67; Jaylyn Hallgrimson, Billings Senior, 5:21.87; Katie Munro, Missoula Hellgate, 5:22.67.
A (5:31.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:13.60; Morgan Vosler, Miles City, 5:15.59; Ella Greenberg, Whitefish, 5:28.07; Grace Timm, Laurel, 5:29.56; Emily Kuehn, Glendive, 5:30.16.
B (5:33.00) – Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 4:50.05; Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:25.94.
C (5:29.38)

3,200

AA (11:56.00) – Camila Noe, Bozeman, 10:18.99*; Annie Hill, Glacier, 10:38.08; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:58.74*; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate, 11:05.58*; Phoebe Jacques, Bozeman, 11:08.16*; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 11:08.64; Ella Degrandpre, Missoula Hellgate, 11:14.95; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 11:18.99*; Lucy Wagner, Bozeman, 11:29.96; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 11:31.15; Elena Vandersloot, Billings Senior, 11:41.54; Ellie Hull, Bozeman, 11:41.81; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 11:42.42; Katie Munro, Missoula Hellgate, 11:44.79;Emerlyn Gaschk, Billings Skyview, 11:48.45; Hannah Perrin, Flathead, 11:49.45; Wren Cilimburg, Missoula Hellgate, 11:50.84; Zoe Eberspecher, Bozeman, 11:52.15; Madeline Swanberg, Missoula Hellgate, 11:54.39.
A (12:13.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 11:32.61; Grace Timm, Laurel, 11:42.54; Morgan Vosler, Miles City, 12:03.64; Ella Greenberg, Whitefish, 12:07.09; Molly Sitter, Polson, 12:10.63.
B (12:21.00) – Anya Young, Bigfork, 11:45.03; Hannah Madsen, Manhattan, 11:48.25, Hannah Boyd, Manhattan, 12:13.01.
C (12:04.33) –

100 hurdles

AA (16.3) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 14.92; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 15.10; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 15.31; Elena Carter, Helena Capital, 15.41; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 15.44; Faith Brennan, Glacier, 15.63; Kamden Hillborn, Helena High, 15.79; Lucy Corbett, Bozeman, 15.8; Kailee Stoppel, Billings West, 16.07; Lauren Bingham, Missoula Sentinel, 16.14; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 16.17; Maggie Kleinhans, Bozeman, 16.17; Kaia Schreder, Billings West, 16.18.
A (16.4) – Marissa James, Lewistown, 15.29; Alysa Henry, Belgrade, 16.07.
B (16.6) – Wrenzi Wrzesinksi, Baker, 15.13; Selina Angel, Roundup, 15.94; Trinity Lewandowski, Colstrip, 16.57.
C (16.59) – Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 15.59; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 15.77; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 15.99; Tia Hallock, Scobey, 16.31.

300 hurdles

AA (48.0) – Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 46.2; Lucy Corbett, Bozeman, 46.26; Joylynn Glidewell, Missoula Big Sky, 46.34; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 46.47; Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 46.62; Kailee Stoppel, Billings West, 47.03; Mayjia Horst, Bozeman, 47.42; Gianna Migliaccio, Missoula Big Sky, 47.52.
A (48.5) – Jaley Wyse, Glendive, 46.14; Marissa James, Lewistown, 47.49; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 47.56; McKenna Friend, Miles City, 47.99 Fallon Parker, Belgrade, 48.07.
B (48.6) – Wrenzi Wrzesinksi, Baker, 45.54; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 47.71; Selina Angel, Roundup, 48.21; Riki Poore, Red Lodge, 48.37; Olleca Severson, Manhattan, 48.37.
C (48.52) – Abby Clark, Fort Benton, 47.68; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 47.73; Sierra Durbin, Moore, 47.9; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 48.37.

400 relay

AA (52.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (51.8) – Dillon, 49.88; Belgrade, 50.42; Laurel, 51.73; Corvallis, 51.79.
B (52.2) – Bigfork, 51.06; Huntley Project, 51.83.
C (52.59) – Twin Bridges, 51.79; Fort Benton, 51.8; Charlo, 52.01.

1,600 relay

AA (4:25.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (4:14.00) – Miles City, 4:11.35; Whitefish, 4:12.79; Belgrade, 4:12.84; Frenchtown, 4:12.95.
B (4:19.00) – Bigfork, 4:03.70; Glasgow, 4:15.54; Colstrip, 4:17.29.
C (4:16.87) — Charlo, 4:14.40; Fort Benton, 4:14.83.

Long jump

AA (16-06) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-02; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 17-11; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 17-11; Elena Carter, Helena Capital, 17-04 3/4; Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 17-02 3/4; Wynter Dooley, Billings West, 17-01 1/4; Taylinn Garrett, Butte, 17-00; Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 16-11 3/4; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 16-10; Aleeya Derlatka, Billings Skyview, 16-10; Kamden Hilborn, Helena High, 16-08 3/4; Faith Brennan, Glacier, 16-08; Marias Oelkers, Bozeman, 16-07 1/2.
A (15-10) – Lindsay McGree, Butte Central,17-02; Alysa Henry, Belgrade, 17-00 1/4; Alivia Williams, Frenchtown, 16-11 3/4; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 16-06; Kyndall Petersen, Dillon, 16-04; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 16-03; Annie Robertson, Whitefish, 16-02; Maizie Whicker, Miles City, 15-10 1/4; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton, 15-10; Olivia Bolton, Butte Central, 15-10; Sabrina Wolcott, Laurel, 15-10.
B (15-08) – Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks, 17-07 1/2; Wrenzi Wrzesinksi, Baker, 16-05 1/2; Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 16-05; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 16-00; Kenna Guenther, Missoula Loyola, 15-11 3/4; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip 15-10; Kamille Reynolds, Huntley Project, 15-09 1/2,
C (15-10 ½) – Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 17-00; Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton, 16-10 1/2; Michaela Madden Twin Bridges, 16-09 1/2; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 16-07; Morgan Radtke, Drummond, 16-03 1/4; Alex Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 16-03; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus, 16-00; Aspen Geise, Fort Benton, 15-11 1/2; Kaitlyn McColly, Hinsdale, 15-11 1/4.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 39-07; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 38-00; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 36-11 1/2; Wynter Dooley, Billings West, 36-03; Twila Reovan, Great Falls High, 36-00; Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 35-06 3/4; Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 35-05; Faith Brennan, Glacier, 35-05; Maggie Kleinhans, Bozeman, 34-10; Cameron Leo, Billings Senior, 34-09 1/2; Kaitlyn Gilbert, Great Falls High, 34-08; McKenna Wendt, Butte, 34-07 3/4; Audrey McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 34-07 1/4; Marias Oelkers, Bozeman, 34-06 3/4; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior, 34-06 1/4; Talina Anderson, Bozeman, 34-02 1/2; Seely Garrett, Helena High, 34-02.
A (33-06) – Kyndall Petersen, Dillon, 34-07 1/2; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 34-04 3/4; Ashley Brand, Lewistown, 34-02 3/4; Dezi Chamberlin, Miles City, 34-02 1/4; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 34-01 1/2; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 34-01; Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 33-08; Sabrina Wolcott, Laurel, 33-08; Samantha Spitzer, Laurel, 33-07 1/4.
B (33-08) – Kamille Reynolds, Huntley Project, 35-06 1/2; Kenna Guenther, Missoula Loyola, 35-01 3/4; Kendall Lynn, Three Forks, 34-06 1/4; Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks, 34-00; Erica Smith, Malta, 33-11 3/4; Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 33-11 1/2; Elizabeth Pacella, Eureka, 33-11 1/4.
C (33-08 ½) – Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton, 35-06; Morgan Radtke, Drummond, 35-00 1/4; Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 34-07 1/2; Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 34-04 1/4; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 34-00.

High jump

AA (5-01) – Lucy Corbett, Bozeman, 5-10; Madison Boles, Flathead, 5-05; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel, 5-05; Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 5-03; Kaci Lloyd, Helena High, 5-03; Aislinn Overby, Bozeman, 5-03; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-03; Gillian Sherrill, Hellgate, 5-03; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-02*; Jadyn Malone, Billings Senior, 5-02; Jalen Deyo, Bozeman, 5-01; Andrea Newbrough, CMR, 5-01; Kira Mortensen, Butte, 5-01; Aspen Petersen, Billings Skyview, 5-01; Danielle Devlin, Great Falls High, 5-01.
A (5-00) – Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton, 5-04; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis, 5-03; Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 5-02; Jessalyn Chvilicek, Havre, 5-02; Marissa James, Lewistown, 5-02; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, 5-01; Amber Maurer, Belgrade, 5-01; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 5-00; Emily Mossburg, Libby, 5-00; Tessa Lamb, Belgrade, 5-00; Ashley Venable, Miles City, 5-00; Sarah Faber, Havre, 5-00.
B (4-10) – Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-03; Morgan Allen, Three Forks, 5-01; Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 5-00; Karolyna Buck, St. Ignatius, 5-00; Kaylee King, Glasgow, 5-00; Jody Detlaff, Thompson Falls, 5-00; Madeline Severson, Manhattan, 4-10; Jillian O’Brien, Malta, 4-10; Abby Schmidt, Huntley Project, 4-10; Erica Smith, Malta, 4-10; Kenzie Schmitt, Fairfield, 4-10.
C (5-00) – Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-05; Morgan Radtke, Drummond, 5-04; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 5-04; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 5-02; Brenna Osksa, Plentywood, 5-02; Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton, 5-00; Ruby Rossiter, Sheridan, 5-00; Jenna Rust, Westby-Grenora, 5-00; Sydney Zeller, Saco, 5-00.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) – Kamden Hilborn, Helena High, 12-00; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 11-00; Megan Rieke, Flathead, 10-06; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior, 10-06; Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-01; Isabella Reed, Missoula Big Sky, 10-00; Katelyn Jablonski, Helena High, 10-00; Kendall Stark, Billings West, 10-00.
A (9-06) – Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney, 11-06; Alysa Henry, Belgrade, 11-00; Katie Berglund, Sidney, 10-06; Tiana Carney, Glendive, 9-06; Emily Sullivan, Belgrade, 9-06; Hailey Garrison, Dillon, 9-06; Bailey Collins, Lewistown, 9-06; Kyndall Petersen, Dillon, 9-06.
B (9-00) – Selina Angel, Roundup, 10-06; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 9-06; Katie Kaiser, Glasgow, 9-06; Katie Jacobsen, Red Lodge, 9-06; Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 9-06; Abbi Fitzpatrick, Cut Bank, 9-00.
C (8-06) – Bailey Funk, Saco, 9-00; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 8-06; Sara Kielley, Drummond, 8-06; McKenzie Clark, Fort Benton, 8-06; Soda Rice, Savage, 8-06.

Shot put

AA (35-03) – Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel, 40-06; Aaliyah Woods, Missoula Sentinel, 40-03; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel, 39-02; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky, 38-11 1/2; Hailee Regan, Butte, 38-03; Breanna Johns-Oster, Great Falls CMR, 37-09; Josey Earles, Butte, 36-05; Mya Mcneely, Glacier, 36-03 3/4; Carsyn Campbell, Billings West, 35-09 1/4; Kayla Martin, Flathead, 35-07; Kaylee Beer, CMR, 35-06 3/4; Emma Dole, Helena High, 35-03; Tanlee Pipinich, Helena Capital, 35-03.
A (34-10) – Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 40-10 1/4; Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown, 40-07; Shannon Reny, Libby, 38-08 1/4; Aiyana Ereaux, Hardin, 38-02; Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls, 38-01; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 37-06; Calla HAldorson, Corvallis, 37-03; Molly Craig, Hamilton, 37-01 1/2; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 37-00; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 36-00.
B (34-11) – Ariel Clark, Deer Lodge, 39-01; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 38-02; Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 36-09 1/2; Riley Noser, Glasgow, 35-09.
C (35-01 ¾) – Jessica Thompson, Plains, 40-10; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 39-02 1/4; Mickayala Johnson, Hinsdale, 35-07; Cassidy Randel, DGS, 35-06 1/2; Peyton Lammerding, Arlee, 35-02.

Discus

AA (113-00) – Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel, 138-03; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel, 133-03; Kaylee Beer, CMR, 133-01; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky, 128-05; LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 126-08; Mackenzie Johannes, Billings West, 125-08; Aaliyah Woods, Sentinel, 125-05; Gabriella Hagen, CMR, 121-06; Audrey Skidmore, Billings Senior, 120-09.
A (108-00) – Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 153-05; Paige O’Toole, Laurel, 144-08 1/2; Brooke Wiltbank, Corvallis, 124-06; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 116-06; Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls, 114-05; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 113-04; Brynley Fitzgerald, Dillon, 112-01; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 111-02; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 109-09; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis, 109-06; Gillian Dorrance, Havre, 109-04; Ali Merritt, Sidney, 109-01.
B (108-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 132-11; Chasitie Rollins, Colstrip, 122-03; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 116-00 1/2; Lainee Hill, Townsend, 114-05 1/2; Rochelle Pease, Rocky Boy, 111-09; Gabriella Anato, Cut Bank, 111-00.
C (106-09) – Jessica Thompson, Plains, 135-07; Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 130-05; Bridget Kelly, Manhattan Christian, 126-00; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 121-09; Sierra Stahl, Judith Gap, 118-06; Shyanne Clark, Geraldine, 117-04 1/2; Prusek Lea, Harlowton, 115-02; Chloe Hanser, Broadview-Lavina, 113-11; Kara Altmiller, Plains, 112-08; Jenna Rust, Westby-Grenora, 108-04.

Javelin

AA (115-00) – Sarah Angwin, Bozeman, 142-05; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel, 135-07; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel, 129-03; Kylee Gilcher, CMR, 127-08 1/2; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 123-05; Hannah Wheeler, Bozeman, 120-06; Kaitlyn Valentine, Billings Senior, 119-05; Lexi Wrigg, Helena Capital, 119-01; Piper Pfister, Missoula Hellgate, 117-11; Kelli Cheff, Missoula Hellgate, 117-01; Kenzie Williams, Glacier, 116-08; Hailee Regan, Butte, 116-03; Paige Bartsch, Helena Capital, 115-07; Samantha Bonenberger, Billings Senior, 115-05; Katie Dixon, 115-03.
A (115-00) – Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 136-09; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton, 129-06; Tayler Wright, Corvallis, 117-09; Tynn Christiansen, Dillon, 116-04; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 115-08; Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls, 115-01.
B (116-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 139-01; Karlee Frost, Eureka, 134-00; Madison Reddick, Baker, 129-04; Kyleigh Schipman, Malta, 116-06.
C (116-01) – Brittany Frank, Park City, 133-06; Jessica Thompson, Plains, 125-06; Hailey Kelly, Alberton-Superior, 123-11; Toni Schieffer, Wibaux, 123-08; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 121-02; Lindsay Laws, Plains, 119-08; Dani Urick, Belt, 119-04; Kiana Miller, Savage, 116-09.

*Denotes marks from out-of-state meets