High School Sports

Actions

Results: Midland Roundtable Top 10 track and field meet

Posted at 8:25 PM, May 01, 2018

LAUREL – Results from Tuesday’s Midland Roundtable Top 10 meet at Laurel High School.

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Record: R 11.33 5/1/2018 Ashlyn Lewis, Bozeman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Findon, Tavy 11 Senior 15.11
2 James, Marissa 12 Fergus 15.29
3 Angel, Selina 12 Roundup 15.94
4 Henry, Alysa 12 Belgrade 16.07
5 Stoppel, Kailee 12 West 16.35
6 Lewandowski, Trinity 12 Colstrip 16.57
7 Kleinhans, Maggie 10 Bozeman 16.58
8 Schreder, Kaia 10 West 16.69
9 Lewis, Ashlyn 12 Bozeman 16.89
— Corbett, Lucy 12 Bozeman DQ

Event 2 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Record: R 14.10 1998 Lucas Fowler, Harlowton
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sulser, Gabe 12 Senior 14.80
2 Graves, Bradley 11 Huntley 15.31
3 Brensdal, Bryan 12 Skyview 15.60
4 Abell, Chris 11 Laurel 15.68
5 Nelson, Clay 12 Central 15.79
6 Knoche, Caleb 12 Forsyth 15.80
7 Capser, Camden 9 Central 15.99
8 Hust, Chris 11 Huntley 16.11
9 Platt, Winston 12 West 16.39
10 Demars, Peter 11 West 16.59

Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Record: R 11.80 1993 Christy Otte, Billings Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller, Breanne 12 Skyview 12.55
2 Albrecht, Maddie 10 West 12.78
3 Wahl, Kellan 9 Central 12.80
4 Albrecht, Willa 10 West 12.82
5 Derlatka, Aleeya 9 Skyview 12.95
6 Scherffius, Ellie 10 West 13.15
7 Brayton, Dalani 9 Belgrade 13.24
8 Shepard, Faith 10 Manhattan Ch 13.25
9 Marema, Maddisen 11 Shepherd 13.26
10 Mgbechi-Ezeri, Chizaram 12 Bozeman 13.34

Event 4 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Record: R 10.75 2009 Brandon Pearce, Billings Skyview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunlikson, Casey 11 Sweet Grass 11.06
2 Marks, Colin 12 Park 11.22
3 Vanderlaan, Keith 11 Custer Co J11.22
4 Krebsbach, Kip 12 Custer Co 11.33
5 Hernandez, Austin 11 Huntley 11.34
6 Johnstone, Cade 12 Forsyth 11.45
7 Craig, Cooper 10 Bozeman 11.52
8 Simpson, Robbie 12 Bozeman 11.54
9 Sumner, Lane 12 Huntley 11.55

Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: R 4:54.94 5/1/2018 Camila Noe, Bozeman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Noe, Camila 12 Bozeman 4:54.94R
2 Vladic, Tiahna 11 Senior 5:03.03
3 Trom, Terra 10 Bozeman 5:14.27
4 Vosler, Morgan 12 Custer Co 5:15.59
5 Moore, Alex 10 Bozeman 5:15.78
6 Eberspecher, Zoe 12 Bozeman 5:16.35
7 Hallgrimson, Jade 11 Senior 5:19.86
8 Boyle, Bridget 11 Bozeman 5:20.76
9 Jacques, Phoebe 12 Bozeman 5:21.00
10 Hallgrimson, Jaylyn 11 Senior 5:24.39

Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: R 4:15.37 2017 Dawson LaRance, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamilton, Duncan 12 Bozeman 4:15.51
2 Taylor, Levi 11 Laurel 4:25.18
3 McComas, Leonard 12 Bozeman 4:30.15
4 Humberger, Dylan 12 Bozeman 4:32.07
5 Majerus, Noah 12 Fergus 4:34.67
6 May, Griffin 10 Bozeman 4:35.87
7 McCalla, Dane 10 Central 4:36.05
8 Dines, Gus 12 Roberts 4:38.31
9 Gause-Leger, Dominik 10 West 4:48.39
10 Rosenzweig, Simon Bozeman 5:52.57

Event 7 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: R 47.87 2016 Billings West, Billings West
School Finals
================================================================
1 Billings West ‘A’ 49.85
1) Albrecht, Maddie 10 2) Scherffius, Ellie 10
3) Albrecht, Willa 10 4) Hust, Jillian 10
2 Bozeman ‘A’ 50.30
1) Corbett, Mary 11 2) Coley, Jocelynn 10
3) Bahn, Delaney 11 4) Mgbechi-Ezeri, Chizaram 12
3 Belgrade ‘A’ 50.42
1) Pacheco, Bella 9 2) Brayton, Dalani 9
3) Linton, Kaylynn 12 4) Henry, Alysa 12
4 Billings Senior ‘A’ 51.14
1) Cooper, Makayla 9 2) Findon, Tavy 11
3) Banderob, Cloie 11 4) Brown, Maisee 11
5 Laurel ‘A’ 51.79
1) Cotter, Aspen 11 2) Maack, Morgan 9
3) Branstetter, Sierra 9 4) Willis, Gracey 9
6 Huntley Project ‘A’ 51.83
7 Billings Central Catholic ‘A’ 52.49
1) Powers, Bethany 11 2) Wahl, Kellan 9
3) Hamwey, Niccole 12 4) Bohl, Sophia 9
8 Fergus ‘A’ 53.04
9 Columbus ‘A’ 53.42
1) LeBrun, Amber 11 2) Lorash, Liz
3) Strommen, Rai 4) Valdez, McKayla
— Shepherd ‘A’ DNF
1) Marema, Maddisen 11 2) Ferguson, Kailey 9
3) Murdock, Tenley 9 4) Dalke, Keyona 9

Event 8 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: R 42.37 2009 Billings Skyview, Billings Skyview
School Finals
================================================================
1 Custer County ‘A’ 43.29
1) Vanderlaan, Keith 11 2) Bellows, Jess 10
3) Barrows, Aidan 10 4) Krebsbach, Kip 12
2 Bozeman ‘A’ 43.30
1) Olson, Joe 11 2) Simpson, Robbie 12
3) Craig, Cooper 10 4) Kleinhans, Logan 12
3 Billings West ‘A’ 43.48
1) Gradney, Trevin 11 2) Carpenter, Milo 11
3) Boroughs, Eyezayah 11 4) Ryan, Si 12
4 Huntley Project ‘A’ 43.88
1) Sumner, Lane 12 2) Graves, Bradley 11
3) Croy, Asher 10 4) Hernandez, Austin 11
5 Park ‘A’ 43.94
1) Marks, Colin 12 2) Waddell, Jack 9
3) Waddell, John 4) Peacher, Joseph 11
6 Billings Central Catholic ‘A’ 44.37
1) Studer, Jackson 11 2) Knisely, Phillip 11
3) Kraft, Duncan 11 4) Voss, Ben 12
7 Forsyth ‘A’ 44.51
1) Knoche, Caleb 12 2) Johnstone, Paul 12
3) Martens, Logan 12 4) Johnstone, Cade 12
8 Manhattan Christian ‘A’ 45.37
1) Liudahl, Landon 11 2) Amunrud, Matthew 12
3) Boscha, Jakob 11 4) Young, Lincoln 12
9 Sweet Grass County ‘A’ 45.47

Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Record: R 56.51 2015 Christina Aragon, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corbett, Mary 11 Bozeman 1:00.79
2 Zimmer, Laura 10 Senior 1:01.62
3 Graves, Alana 10 Huntley 1:01.63
4 Wolff, Savanna 11 Roundup 1:01.88
5 Blanchard, Isabel 10 Bozeman 1:02.47
6 Hartshorn, Amelia 9 Bozeman 1:02.78
7 Ekstrom, Addi 9 Bozeman 1:03.09
8 Timm, Grace 9 Laurel 1:03.41
9 Wood, Jolie 10 Sweet Grass 1:03.42
10 Hust, Jillian 10 West 1:04.78

Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Record: R 48.92 2003 Ty Norris, Bozeman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnstone, Cade 12 Forsyth 49.52
2 Gradney, Trevin 11 West 49.56
3 Ans, Micah 12 Senior 49.65
4 Cossins, Korben 12 Bozeman 51.11
5 Waddell, Jack 9 Park 51.50
6 Carpenter, Milo 11 West 51.81
7 Stilson, Taiyan 10 Senior 52.39
8 Mosness, Junior 12 Sweet Grass 52.65
9 Boroughs, Eyezayah 11 West 52.86
10 Barney, Wyatt 9 Manhattan 53.79

Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Record: R 44.64 2006 Jennifer Walter, Huntley Project
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Findon, Tavy 11 Senior 46.20
2 Corbett, Lucy 12 Bozeman 46.26
3 Stoppel, Kailee 12 West 47.03
4 Horst, Mayjia 10 Bozeman 47.52
5 Friend, McKenna 10 Custer Co 48.18
6 Severson, Olleca 9 Manhattan 48.42
7 Parker, Fallon 11 Belgrade 48.89
8 Poore, Riki 10 Red Lodge 49.56
9 Lewandowski, Trinity 12 Colstrip 51.33
10 James, Marissa 12 Fergus 53.32

Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Record: R 38.27 2012 Landon Polkow, BIllings Skyview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunlikson, Casey 11 Sweet Grass 39.21
2 Brensdal, Bryan 12 Skyview 40.62
3 Demars, Peter 11 West 40.83
4 Stradley, Kaden 11 Custer Co 41.04
5 McCutcheon, Lattrell 12 Bozeman 41.13
6 Toure, Malik 12 Hardin 41.24
7 Abell, Chris 11 Laurel 41.33
8 Graves, Bradley 11 Huntley 41.46
9 Knoche, Caleb 12 Forsyth 41.49

Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: R 2:09.65 2016 Christina Aragon, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Heather 11 Custer Co 2:19.76
2 Boyle, Bridget 11 Bozeman 2:19.95
3 Hanson, Whitney 11 Colstrip 2:21.73
4 Trom, Terra 10 Bozeman 2:23.82
5 Olsen, Annabelle 12 West 2:23.85
6 Veltkamp, Alex 12 Manhattan Ch 2:23.88
7 Hall, Laina 12 Bozeman 2:25.39
8 Eberspecher, Zoe 12 Bozeman 2:26.18
9 Zimmer, Laura 10 Senior 2:30.76

Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: R 1:54.85 2016 Simon Petsch, Billings West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnstone, Paul 12 Forsyth 2:00.85
2 Hill, Trajan 11 Hardin 2:01.29
3 Trafton, Tanner 11 Fergus 2:01.89
4 Straus, Logan 12 West 2:02.29
5 Prather, David 12 Hardin 2:02.44
6 Wilson, Ethan 11 Senior 2:03.34
7 Gottwals, Van 11 West 2:03.42
8 Richardson, Patrick 11 Shepherd 2:05.00
9 McComas, Leonard 12 Bozeman 2:06.67
10 Hanna, Austin 12 West 2:07.17

Event 15 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Record: R 25.20 1994 Christy Otte, Billings Central
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Fuller, Breanne 12 Skyview 25.73
2 Bahn, Delaney 11 Bozeman 25.85
3 Wahl, Kellan 9 Central 26.45
4 Derlatka, Aleeya 9 Skyview 26.66
5 Cotter, Aspen 11 Laurel 27.11
6 Pacheco, Bella 9 Belgrade 27.33
7 Corbett, Mary 11 Bozeman 27.44
8 Graves, Alana 10 Huntley 27.46
9 Marema, Maddisen 11 Shepherd 28.16

Event 16 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
Record: R 21.80 1994 Jon Ueland, Billings West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gunlikson, Casey 11 Sweet Grass 22.60
2 Marks, Colin 12 Park 22.87
3 Krebsbach, Kip 12 Custer Co 22.88
3 Hernandez, Austin 11 Huntley 22.88
5 Craig, Cooper 10 Bozeman 22.96
6 Balsam, Dylan 12 West 23.15
7 Sumner, Lane 12 Huntley 23.35
8 Burns, Mitchell 9 Huntley 24.19

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: R 10:47.57 2017 Camila Noe, Bozeman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jacques, Phoebe 12 Bozeman 11:25.46
2 Wagner, Lucy 12 Bozeman 11:29.96
3 McCormick, Natalie 9 Bozeman 11:31.15
4 Moore, Alex 10 Bozeman 11:32.68
5 Vandersloot, Elena 10 Senior 11:41.54
6 Hull, Ellie 9 Bozeman 11:41.81
7 Timm, Grace 9 Laurel 11:42.54
8 Madsen, Hannah 12 Manhattan 11:48.25
9 Gaschk, Emberlyn 9 Skyview 11:48.45
10 Hallgrimson, Jaylyn 11 Senior 12:25.83

Event 18 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Record: R 9:33.00 1994 Kevin Jacobsen, Billings Skyview
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Taylor, Levi 11 Laurel 9:44.70
2 Humberger, Dylan 12 Bozeman 9:52.46
3 Meeker, Zak 11 Manhattan 10:05.78
4 Schott, Riley 9 Manhattan Ch 10:06.14
5 Fulbright, Sam 10 Fergus 10:06.73
6 Bloomer, Casey 11 Bozeman 10:07.57
7 Bentler, Finn 10 Senior 10:31.12
— Majerus, Noah 12 Fergus DNF

Event 19 Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: R 3:58.00 2003 Bozeman, Bozeman
School Finals
================================================================
1 Billings Senior ‘A’ 4:08.31
1) Banderob, Cloie 11 2) Zimmer, Laura 10
3) Vladic, Tiahna 11 4) Findon, Tavy 11
2 Bozeman ‘A’ 4:09.11
1) Noe, Camila 12 2) Boyle, Bridget 11
3) Hartshorn, Amelia 9 4) Blanchard, Isabel 10
3 Custer County ‘A’ 4:11.35
1) Vosler, Morgan 12 2) Baker, Heather 11
3) Chamberlin, Dezi 11 4) Friend, McKenna 10
4 Billings West ‘A’ 4:12.53
1) Scherffius, Ellie 10 2) Albrecht, Maddie 10
3) Hust, Jillian 10 4)
5 Belgrade ‘A’ 4:12.84
1) Pacheco, Bella 9 2) Christensen, Taylor 10
3) Maurer, Amber 10 4) Linton, Kaylynn 12
6 Billings Skyview ‘A’ 4:16.78
7 Colstrip ‘A’ 4:17.29
1) Lewandowski, Trinity 12 2) Blanchard, Aryn 9
3) Dudley, Abigail 11 4) Hanson, Whitney 11
8 Manhattan Christian ‘A’ 4:17.91
1) Kuperus, Eliana 9 2) Veltkamp, Alex 12
3) Shepard, Faith 10 4) Walls, Shelby 11
9 Red Lodge ‘A’ 4:19.29
10 Manhattan ‘A’ 4:23.87

Event 20 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Record: R 3:22.82 2017 BIllings West, BIllings West
School Finals
================================================================
1 Billings West ‘A’ 3:25.07
1) Gradney, Trevin 11 2) Gibb, Lucas 11
3) Carpenter, Milo 11 4) Boroughs, Eyezayah 11
2 Forsyth ‘A’ 3:30.57
1) Weber, Nathan 12 2) Knoche, Caleb 12
3) Johnstone, Paul 12 4) Johnstone, Cade 12
3 Bozeman ‘A’ 3:30.65
1) Cossins, Korben 12 2) McCutcheon, Lattrell 12
3) May, Griffin 10 4) Hamilton, Duncan 12
4 Billings Senior ‘A’ 3:30.96
1) McLaughlin, Caleb 9 2) Paluch, Curtis 12
3) Stilson, Taiyan 10 4) Ans, Micah 12
5 Park ‘A’ 3:31.96
1) Marks, Colin 12 2) Parks, Mitch 10
3) Waddell, Jack 9 4) Netley, Matt 11
6 Custer County ‘A’ 3:32.10
1) Stradley, Kaden 11 2) Johnson, Dayron 10
3) Bellows, Jess 10 4) Barrows, Aidan 10
7 Hardin ‘A’ 3:35.77
8 Manhattan Christian ‘A’ 3:36.78
1) Liudahl, Landon 11 2) Boscha, Jakob 11
3) Van Dyken, Grant 11 4) Smith, Tyler 12
9 Roundup ‘A’ 3:41.15
10 Sweet Grass County ‘A’ 3:42.26

Event 21 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Record: R 15-01 2008 Jake Bowman, Hardin
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Young, Lincoln 12 Manhattan Ch 14-06.00
2 Robinson, Brett 12 Joliet 13-06.00
3 Davison, Vincent 12 Bozeman J13-06.00
4 Wacaser, Blake 11 Skyview 12-06.00
5 Stone, Tracer 12 Manhattan J12-06.00
6 Weeden, Carson 10 Fergus 12-00.00
6 Tripp, Jon 11 West 12-00.00
6 Almanza, Jace 11 Senior 12-00.00
— Slevin, Jameson 11 Bozeman NH
— Atkinson, Colton 12 Laurel NH
— Donally, Logan 12 Huntley NH

Event 22 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Record: R 12-08 2007 Courtney Kosovich, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Henry, Alysa 12 Belgrade 11-00.00
2 Gilsdorf, Maddy 12 Senior 10-06.00
3 Brown, Maisee 11 Senior J10-06.00
4 Stark, Kendall 10 West 10-00.00
5 Angel, Selina 12 Roundup J10-00.00
6 Leo, Cameron 10 Senior 9-06.00
7 Jacobsen, Katie 11 Red Lodge J9-06.00
7 Zimmerman, Emma 9 West J9-06.00
9 Collins, Bailey 12 Fergus 9-00.00
10 Myrstol, Kendra 11 Bozeman 8-06.00
— Lynch, Mara 11 Bozeman NH

Event 23 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Record: R 23-02.25 2009 Scotty Owens, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Johnstone, Paul 12 Forsyth 22-06.00
2 Krogh, Teddy 12 West 22-04.00
3 Simpson, Robbie 12 Bozeman 22-00.25
4 Kosel, Allexander 12 Roberts 21-10.00
5 Cossins, Korben 12 Bozeman 21-04.50
6 Olson, Ry 11 Joliet 21-02.00
7 Platt, Winston 12 West 20-10.00
8 McCutcheon, Lattrell 12 Bozeman 20-09.75
9 Haws, Braxton 12 Senior 20-09.50
10 Harper, Lucas 12 Senior 20-04.25

Event 24 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Record: R 19-01.50 5/1/2018 Delaney Bahn, Bozeman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bahn, Delaney 11 Bozeman 19-01.50R
2 Dooley, Wynter 12 West 17-01.25
3 Henry, Alysa 12 Belgrade 17-00.25
4 Oelkers, Marias 10 Bozeman 16-07.50
5 Gilsdorf, Maddy 12 Senior 16-01.25
6 Zinne, Kallie 11 Joliet 15-11.25
7 Veltkamp, Alex 12 Manhattan Ch 15-08.25
8 Shepard, Faith 10 Manhattan Ch 15-01.00
9 Leo, Cameron 10 Senior 15-00.25
— Derlatka, Aleeya 9 Skyview ND

Event 25 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Record: R 46-10.50 2009 Ben King, Billings West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grebe, Brody 11 Melstone 44-01.25
2 Johnstone, Paul 12 Forsyth 43-09.00
3 Fowler, Dawson 12 Belgrade 43-07.00
4 Kleinhans, Logan 12 Bozeman 43-03.00
5 Olson, Ry 11 Joliet 42-09.00
6 Kosel, Allexander 12 Roberts 41-04.00
7 Rowlison, Taylor 12 Joliet 41-03.25
8 Ray, Steven 11 Custer Co 41-03.00
9 Bailey, Caleb 10 Joliet 39-07.75
10 Peila, Logan 10 Custer Co 38-10.00

Event 26 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Record: R 37-01.50 2003 Kelsey Kirkpatrick, Ryegate
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dooley, Wynter 12 West 36-02.25
2 Oelkers, Marias 10 Bozeman 34-06.75
3 Gilsdorf, Maddy 12 Senior 34-06.25
4 Willis, Gracey 9 Laurel 34-04.75
5 Anderson, Talina 11 Bozeman 34-02.50
6 Chamberlin, Dezi 11 Custer Co 33-02.50
7 Spitzer, Samantha 10 Laurel 33-00.75
8 Kleinhans, Maggie 10 Bozeman 33-00.25
9 Brand, Ashley 11 Fergus 32-10.75
10 Wahl, Kellan 9 Central 32-10.25

Event 27 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Record: R 182-06 2003 Jim Stanton, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Saberhagen, Ethan 12 Senior 159-09
2 Kraft, Ely 11 Laurel 157-00
3 Slade, Carter 11 West 150-03
4 Arno, Sol 12 Reed Point/R 141-09
5 Bienvenue, Jaden 10 West 140-07
6 Baker, Nathan 12 Sweet Grass 140-05
7 Beeler, Shawn 12 Custer Co 138-07
8 Harrell, Tanner 12 Shepherd 129-05

Event 28 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Record: R 144-01.50 2009 Jessica Sharbono, Billings West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rollins, Chasitie 12 Colstrip 122-03
2 Poole, Emily 10 Huntley 121-08
3 Skidmore, Audrey 11 Senior 120-09
4 Kelly, Bridget 12 Manhattan Ch 119-10
5 Johannes, Mackenzie 11 West 113-02
6 Hanser, Chloe 12 Broadview-La 108-09
7 Dole, Kayree 11 Huntley 107-02
8 Prusek, Lea 12 Harlowton 104-03
9 Renova, Lilia 12 Senior 103-06
10 Zimmer, Anna 11 Fergus 96-02

Event 29 Boys Javelin Throw
================================================================
Record: R 208-04 2005 Chris Reno, Billings West
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gray, Tyler 11 Central 170-05
2 McNeil, Connor 11 Park City 161-09
3 Blythe, Wyatt 12 Fergus 160-08
4 Voss, Ben 12 Central 156-02
5 Kennedy, Logan 11 Laurel 156-00
6 Baker, Bryan 10 Skyview 150-00
7 Baker, Nathan 12 Sweet Grass 148-11
8 Harmon, Morgan 10 Broadview-La 147-01
9 Knoche, Caleb 12 Forsyth 145-02
10 Herzog, Trevir 12 Reed Point/R 138-01

Event 30 Girls Javelin Throw
================================================================
Record: R 142-04 2017 Hailey Poole, Huntley Project
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Poole, Emily 10 Huntley 135-00
2 Frank, Brittany 12 Park City 133-06
3 Angwin, Sarah 12 Bozeman 123-04
4 Wheeler, Hannah 12 Bozeman 120-06
5 Bonenberger, Samantha 12 Senior 115-05
6 LeFevre, Jessica 11 Laurel 112-03
7 Parker, Fallon 11 Belgrade 108-03
8 Adkins, Emily 9 Bridger 98-00
9 Rollins, Chasitie 12 Colstrip 95-09

Event 31 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Record: R 62-04 1998 Matt Drinkwalter, Billings Senior
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pabich, Landin 12 West 49-04.50
2 Harper, Curtis 12 Roundup 48-08.25
3 Baker, Nathan 12 Sweet Grass 47-02.50
4 Slade, Carter 11 West 46-03.00
5 Harrison, Mason 11 Fergus 45-10.00
6 Harrell, Tanner 12 Shepherd 43-02.50
7 Flanscha, Ian 11 Roundup 40-11.50
— Copeland, Trey 12 Huntley ND
— McNeil, Kaleb 12 Skyview ND
— Saberhagen, Ethan 12 Senior ND

Event 32 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Record: R 42-07.50 2004 Kylee Zent, Bridger
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Zimmer, Anna 11 Fergus 40-10.25
2 Ereaux, Aiyana 12 Hardin 38-02.00
3 Poole, Emily 10 Huntley 36-09.50
4 Floyd, Rainna 9 Park 34-04.75
5 Chambers, Rebeccah 12 Senior 34-03.00
6 Prusek, Lea 12 Harlowton 33-05.00
7 Grant, Aniyah 11 Lame Deer 32-09.00
8 Braun, Ashlyn 11 Skyview 32-04.50
9 Pederson, Brooklyn 11 Sweet Grass 32-03.00
9 Bonenberger, Samantha 12 Senior 32-03.00

Event 33 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Record: R 5-07 5/1/2018 Lucy Corbett, Bozeman
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corbett, Lucy 12 Bozeman 5-07.00R
2 Bahn, Delaney 11 Bozeman 5-02.00
3 James, Marissa 12 Fergus 5-00.00
3 Zinne, Kallie 11 Joliet 5-00.00
5 Overby, Aislinn 12 Bozeman J5-00.00
6 Petersen, Aspen 9 Skyview 4-10.00
6 Deyo, Jalen 10 Bozeman 4-10.00
6 Malone, Jadyn 10 Senior 4-10.00
6 Lamb, Tessa 10 Belgrade 4-10.00
— Venable, Ashley 12 Custer Co NH
— Horst, Mayjia 10 Bozeman NH

Event 34 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Record: R 6-09 1998 Scott MacFarlane, Colstrip
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mims, Julius 10 Skyview 6-02.00
2 Fowler, Dawson 12 Belgrade J6-02.00
3 Olson, Ry 11 Joliet J6-02.00
4 Bouchard, Noah 9 Melstone J6-02.00
5 Lysaght, Isaac 12 Senior 6-00.00
6 Hust, Chris 11 Huntley J6-00.00
6 Kosel, Allexander 12 Roberts J6-00.00
6 Bellows, Jess 10 Custer Co J6-00.00
6 Morgan, Mason 11 Senior J5-10.00
— Kleinhans, Logan 12 Bozeman NH