High School Sports

Actions

Results: John Tomich track meet

Posted at 8:56 PM, Apr 28, 2018

BUTTE — A number of schools from across Southwest Montana gathered at East Middle School in Butte on Saturday afternoon for the John Tomich track meet. Here are the results:

BOYS

100m
1. 9 Adrien Garcia 11.43a PR Belgrade
2. 11 Josh Neil 11.52a PR Butte
3. 11 Zach Ingram 11.76a PR Beaverhead County
4. 10 Tanner Jolly 11.81a Powell County
5. 11 Joseph Peacher 11.87a PR Park

200m
1. 10 Noel Reynolds Jr. 23.34a PR Belgrade
2. 9 Adrien Garcia 23.40a PR Belgrade
3. 12 Marcus Garcia 23.46a PR Butte
4. 11 Zach Carlson 23.64a PR Butte
5. 11 Joseph Peacher 23.66a PR Park

400m
1. 9 Jack Waddell 52.42a PR Park
2. 11 Jake Vetter 52.62a SR Butte
3. 10 Cutter Thatcher 53.41a PR Butte Central Catholic
4. 10 Braden Anderson 53.74a PR Beaverhead County
5. 12 Gabe Byrne 54.53a PR Anaconda

800m
1. 11 Levi Taylor 2:07.43a Laurel
2. 12 Eric Amaya 2:10.56a Belgrade
3. 12 Brian McGeehan 2:13.81a Butte Central Catholic
4. 11 Caden Chisholm 2:18.69a PR Belgrade
5. 9 Isaac Cedillo 2:20.00a Belgrade

1600m
1. 11 Levi Taylor 4:30.12a SR Laurel
2. 12 Brian McGeehan 5:05.57a Butte Central Catholic
3. 11 Billy Cunneen 5:05.80a SR Butte
4. 11 Marik Chrisman 5:10.02a Powell County
5. 11 Conor Pierson 5:11.50a Park

3200m
1. 11 Billy Cunneen 11:46.19a Butte
2. 10 Chris Orr 11:54.61a PR Park
3. 11 Nik Russel 11:58.40a PR Anaconda
4. 10 Draven Earles 11:58.42a Laurel
5. 9 Anthony VanBallegooyen 12:02.02a Laurel

110m Hurdles
1. 10 Quinn Sullivan 16.00a Butte
2. 11 Chris Abell 16.04a Laurel
3. 11 Matt Netley 17.53a Park
4. 9 Alex Turner 18.77a Belgrade
5. 10 Kyzer Bair 20.00a Beaverhead County

300m Hurdles
1. 12 Gabe Tierney 41.94a PR Butte
2. 10 Justus Peterson 42.33a Beaverhead County
3. 11 Matt Netley 43.80a PR Park
4. 12 Spencer Gordon 45.39a SR Belgrade
5. 11 Brennen Kulaski 46.61a Anaconda

4x100m Relay
1. Butte 44.22a
2. Anaconda 45.22a
3. Belgrade 45.42a
4. Beaverhead County 45.47a
5. Butte Central Catholic 45.59a

4x400m Relay
1. Butte 3:36.54a
2. Beaverhead County 3:41.80a
3. Belgrade 3:45.47a
4. Anaconda 3:55.01a
5. Butte 3:57.70a

Shot Put
1. 11 Noah Ambuehl 50-07.00 PR Great Falls Central Catholic
2. 12 Austin Forson 49-06.00 Powell County
3. 10 Aaron Richards 45-11.00 Butte Central Catholic
4. 12 Graden Greenslade 42-09.00 Beaverhead County
5. 12 Zeb Antonioli 41-07.00 Butte Central Catholic

Discus
1. 12 Austin Forson 190-04.50 Powell County
2. 11 Ely Kraft 152-08 PR Laurel
3. 12 Greyson Mandic 143-10 PR Butte
4. 10 Ryan Wahl 133-06 PR Butte Central Catholic
5. 11 Tyler Walker 132-07 PR Beaverhead County

Javelin
1. 11 Cade Holter 179-03.50 PR Butte Central Catholic
2. 10 Cooper Hoffman 172-07.25 Beaverhead County
3. 12 Gabe Byrne 147-09.25 Anaconda
4. 12 Cade O’Neill 143-06 Butte
5. 11 Travis Bagby 139-10 PR Belgrade

High Jump
1. 11 Michael Haverfield 6-02.00 Beaverhead County
2. 11 Alfred Peterson 6-00.00 PR Beaverhead County
3. 12 Nathaniel Ferguson 5-08.00 Butte
4. 10 Jared Simkins 5-08.00 PR Butte Central Catholic
5. 11 Wes Korpi 5-08.00 Beaverhead County

Long Jump
1. 10 Tommy Mellott 21-01.00 PR Butte
2. 10 Cutter Thatcher 20-05.00 PR Butte Central Catholic
3. 9 Jack Waddell 20-00.00 PR Park
4. 11 Alfred Peterson 19-09.50 Beaverhead County
5. 12 Gabe Tierney 19-03.00 PR Butte

Triple Jump
1. 9 Tyler Gordon 40-09.00 PR Belgrade
2. 11 Isaac Armstrong 36-11.00 PR Great Falls Central Catholic
3. 10 Sean Smith 36-08.00 Belgrade
4. 10 Kobe Moreno 36-07.50 PR Butte
5. 10 Shane Girres 36-03.50 PR Great Falls Central Catholic

Pole Vault
1. 12 Ty Peterson 13-06.00 Butte
2. 10 Kyzer Bair 13-00.00 PR Beaverhead County
3. 12 Colton Atkinson 12-00.00 Laurel
4. 12 Gabe Tierney 11-06.00 PR Butte
5. 12 Travis Pederson 11-06.00 Beaverhead County

GIRLS

100m
1. 10 Tylia DeJohn 12.87a Beaverhead County
2. 11 Lindsay McGree 13.00a PR Butte Central Catholic
3. 11 Aspen Cotter 13.15a PR Laurel
4. 9 Madalen Shipman 13.25a Beaverhead County
5. 11 Gabbie Parini 13.41a SR Butte

200m
1. 10 Tylia DeJohn 26.11a SR Beaverhead County
2. 11 Ally Cleverly 26.72a PR Butte
3. 9 Bella Pacheco 26.73a PR Belgrade
4. 11 Aspen Cotter 27.18a PR Laurel
5. 11 Gabbie Parini 27.44a PR Butte

400m
1. 11 Ally Cleverly 1:01.51a SR Butte
2. 11 Kamryn Scully 1:03.74a PR Powell County
3. 9 Madalen Shipman 1:04.96a Beaverhead County
4. 12 Olivia Bolton 1:05.06a PR Butte Central Catholic
5. 9 Rainna Floyd 1:08.28a PR Park

800m
1. 9 Grace Timm 2:34.66a Laurel
2. 12 Larissa Saarel 2:43.55a Park
3. 10 Shealynn Felix 2:43.66a Butte
4. 10 Lizzie Wisecup 2:44.08a Laurel
5. 12 Sarah Griffin 2:45.85a SR Beaverhead County

1600m
1. 9 Grace Timm 5:38.14a Laurel
2. 9 Andria Mourich 5:53.74a Laurel
3. 12 Sarah Griffin 5:56.66a SR Beaverhead County
4. 11 Chloe Keller 6:01.36a PR Beaverhead County
5. 9 Savannah Parks 6:21.37a PR Butte Central Catholic

3200m
1. 9 Andria Mourich 12:59.59a Laurel
2. 11 Sabrina Hofland 14:13.20a Anaconda
3. 9 Savannah Parks 14:26.58a Butte Central Catholic
4. 9 Grace Poolet 14:40.34a PR Laurel
5. 9 Emilia Becker 15:16.80a PR Belgrade

100m Hurdles
1. 12 Alysa Henry 16.90a Belgrade
2. 11 Kamryn Scully 17.13a SR Powell County
3. 10 Caprice Johnson 17.80a Powell County
4. 11 Jordyn McKay 17.96a PR Beaverhead County
5. 9 Allyson Mueller 18.27a Butte Central Catholic

300m Hurdles
1. 11 Fallon Parker 48.07a SR Belgrade
2. 10 Danika Murphy 49.42a PR Butte
3. 9 Morgan Maack 50.24a PR Laurel
4. 11 Lindsey Seitzinger 51.54a PR Anaconda
5. 9 Gracey Carter 52.18a PR Belgrade

4x100m Relay
1. Beaverhead County 50.81a
2. Butte 51.96a
3. Laurel 52.71a
4. Belgrade 54.96a
5. Laurel 55.88a

4x400m Relay
1. Belgrade 4:19.99a
2. Butte 4:28.03a
3. Beaverhead County 4:39.78a
4. Laurel 5:07.21a
5. Great Falls Central Catholic 5:10.66a

Shot Put
1. 12 Ariel Clark 39-01.00 PR Powell County
2. 10 Amy Fjell-Hagan 38-01.00 Powell County
3. 12 Hailee Regan 37-02.00 Butte
4. 9 Rainna Floyd 34-09.00 PR Park
5. 12 Josey Earles 34-02.00 Butte

Discus
1. 10 Amy Fjell-Hagan 112-10 Powell County
2. 10 Hailey Herron 109-01 PR Butte
3. 12 Ariel Clark 107-07 PR Powell County
4. 12 Baylee Bair 98-09 PR Beaverhead County
5. 12 Maliya Kai 93-01 SR Belgrade

Javelin
1. 11 Tynn Christiansen 115-10.50 PR Beaverhead County
2. 12 Hailee Regan 112-09.25 Butte
3. 11 Jessica LeFevre 110-07 Laurel
4. 11 Fallon Parker 104-11 Belgrade
5. 11 Savannah Hansen 98-03 Beaverhead County

High Jump
1. 10 Tessa Lamb 5-00.00 SR Belgrade
2. 10 Amber Maurer 4-10.00 Belgrade
3. 10 Kira Mortensen 4-08.00 Butte
4. 11 Bailey Christensen 4-08.00 PR Belgrade
5. 9 Paige Weber 4-06.00 PR Butte Central Catholic

Long Jump
1. 11 Lindsay McGree 17-02.00 SR Butte Central Catholic
2. 12 Alysa Henry 16-09.00 Belgrade
3. 12 Kyndall Petersen 15-08.00 Beaverhead County
4. 12 Olivia Bolton 15-06.00 Butte Central Catholic
5. 10 Samantha Spitzer 15-04.50 PR Laurel

Triple Jump
1. 12 McKenna Wendt 34-00.50 Butte
2. 12 Alysa Henry 32-03.50 SR Belgrade
3. 10 Taylor Christensen 32-02.50 Belgrade
4. 9 Gracey Willis 32-02.50 Laurel
5. 10 Samantha Spitzer 32-01.50 Laurel

Pole Vault
1. 11 Kamryn Scully 9-00.00 Powell County
2. 12 Kyndall Petersen 9-00.00 Beaverhead County
3. 10 Emily Sullivan 8-06.00 Belgrade
4. 11 Jordyn McKay 8-06.00 SR Beaverhead County
5. 11 Gabby Haberman 8-00.00 Butte