High School Sports

Actions

Results: Cal Wearley Memorial track meet

Posted at 10:49 PM, Apr 25, 2018

HAVRE — The Fairfield boys and Fort Benton girls repeated as champions at the re-scheduled Cal Wearley Memorial track meet at Havre Middle School. The meet was originally scheduled for the early part of April, but was re-scheduled due to heavy snow and inclement weather.

The Eagle boys edged North Star by one point.

Cal Wearley Memorial – 4/25/2018

Havre Middle School

BOYS TEAM SCORES

1 Fairfield FAIR 75
2 North Star NSR 74
3 Fort Benton FOBE 41
4 Malta MALT 39
5 Denton-Geyser-Stanford DGS 33
6 Cut Bank CUBA 30
6 Frazer FRAZ 30
8 North Toole County(Sunburst) NTC 23
9 Power POWE 20 . 50
10 Havre HAVR 19 . 50
11 Chinook CHIN 19
12 Saco SACO 18
13 Great Falls Central Catholic GFCC 16
13 Turner TURN 16
15 Winnett-Grass Range WINN 14
16 Augusta AUGU 13
17 Whitewater WHIT 10
17 Moore MOOR 10
19 Centerville CENT 8
20 Chester-Joplin-Inverness CJI 6
21 Roy-Winifred RW 4
22 Big Sandy BISA 2
22 Cascade CASC 2
22 Highwood HHS 2
25 Valier VALI 1
25 Shelby SHEL 1

Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 11.3. 2, Miller, Devon, North Star, 11.6. 3,
Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 11.8. 4, Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 12.0. 5,
Taylor, Landon, Fort Benton, 12.1. 6, Watson, Cole, Havre, 12.1.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 23.0. 2, Allen, Dawson, Fairfield, 23.1. 3,
Clotfelter, Isaac, Fairfield, 23.8. 4, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 24.2. 5, Richter,
Spencer, Chester-Jopl, 24.3. 6, Barcus, Brock, Valier, 24.5.

Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 53.1. 2, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 53.2.
3, Racki, Cody, Cut Bank, 55.8. 4, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 56.1. 5, Dunk,
Dominik, Power, 56.5. 6, Leck, Logan, Shelby, 57.0.

Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Carpenter, Kordell, Denton-Geyse, 2:02.0. 2, Albus, Brady, Saco, 2:04.9. 3,
Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 2:06.9. 4, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 2:10.3. 5,
Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 2:11.2. 6, Dunk, Dominik, Power, 2:12.3.

Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1, Hannum, Trajan, Chinook, 5:02.1. 2, Paddock, Clay, Fairfield, 5:04.6. 3,
Ackerman, Zander, Frazer, 5:14.5. 4, Kalal, Keith, Roy-Winifred, 5:17.6. 5,
Giles, Logan, Fort Benton, 5:18.7. 6, Kinyon, Zach, North Toole, 5:20.9.

Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1, Ackerman, Zander, Frazer, 11:09.2. 2, Keller, Jakob, Havre, 11:21.0. 3,
Giles, Logan, Fort Benton, 11:23.0. 4, Smith, Cody, North Toole, 11:34.5. 5,
Genereux, Jeremiah, Big Sandy, 11:57.6. 6, Herring, Harold, Augusta, 12:05.8.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Diekhans, Garett, Fort Benton, 16.2. 2, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 16.6. 3,
Schnabel, Connor, Fort Benton, 16.7. 4, Widhalm, Jackson, Power, 17.4. 5,
Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 17.5. 6, Matthies, Kilian, Power, 18.0.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Aageson, Ivar, Havre, 41.6. 2, Welsh, Cody, Turner, 42.6. 3, Ray, Jaxon,
Cut Bank, 42.8. 4, Woodhall, Rhet, Denton-Geyse, 45.2. 5, Colby, J.J, Chinook,
46.6. 6, Massar, Hayden, North Star, 47.2.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fairfield ‘A’ (Bake, Keeley , Clotfelter, Isaac , Meyer, Ryder , Mills,
Gavin ), 46.9. 2, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Ray, Jaxon , Growing Thunder, Jonathan ,
Racki, Cody , Seewald, JR ), 47.1. 3, Malta ‘A’ (Epperson, Travis , Benn,
Cormac , Oxarart, Kooper , Smith, Tanner ), 47.2. 4, North Toole
County(Sunburst) ‘A’ (Smith, Cody , Smylie, Dylan , Pickering, Treyton ,
Buckley, Michael ), 47.4. 5, Centerville ‘A’ (Cotton, Grant , Okonkwo, Phillip
, Kelley, Jacob , McGinness, Carson ), 47.6. 6, Power ‘A’ (Cunnington, Shaun ,
Hill, Peyton , Dunk, Dominik , Widhalm, Jackson ), 47.8. 6, Havre ‘A’ (Watson,
Cole , Rismon, Mason , Nystrom, Brock , Boucher, Andrew ), 47.8.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Anderson, Andrew , Racki, Cody , Fields, Jordyn , Estey,
James ), 3:52.7. 2, Malta ‘A’ (Epperson, Travis , Benn, Cormac , Oxarart,
Kooper , Franzen, Magnus ), 3:55.3. 3, Fort Benton ‘A’ (Ullery, Billy ,
Diekhans, Garett , Giles, Logan , Gannon, Stephen ), 3:59.7. 4, Augusta ‘A’
(Mills, Turk , Estebanez, Victor , Pisa, Pablo , Herring, Harold ), 3:59.8. 5,
North Toole County(Sunburst) ‘A’ (Smith, Cody , Jarvis, Stanley , Pickering,
Treyton , Smylie, Dylan ), 4:00.8. 6, Great Falls Central Catholic ‘A’
(Aderhold, Colby , Dickinson, Riley , Girres, Shane , Marmon, Luke ), 4:01.5.

Boys High Jump Varsity
1, Bake, Keeley, Fairfield, 5-10. 2, Smith, Tanner, Malta, J5-10. 2, Buckley,
Michael, North Toole, J5-10. 4, Benn, Cormac, Malta, J5-10. 5, Gibson, Levi,
Fairfield, 5-08. 6, Donaldson, Riley, Denton-Geyse, J5-08.

Boys Pole Vault Varsity
1, Murphy, Ty, Saco, 11-06. 2, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 11-00. 3, Schnabel,
Connor, Fort Benton, J11-00. 4, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 10-06. 5, Zylks,
Joey, Power, J10-06. 6, Thompson, Jace, Fort Benton, 9-06.

Boys Long Jump Varsity
1, Rettig, Caden, North Star, 20-03.75. 2, Benn, Cormac, Malta, 19-02. 3,
Bake, Keeley, Fairfield, 19-01. 4, Smith, Tanner, Malta, 18-06. 5, Marais,
Nick, Fort Benton, J18-06. 6, Buckley, Michael, North Toole, 18-03.50.

Boys Triple Jump Varsity
1, Jessen, Jacob, Winnett-Gras, 39-10. 2, Donaldson, Riley, Denton-Geyse,
39-02.50. 3, Miller, Dylan, North Star, 39-00.50. 4, Cotton, Grant,
Centerville, 38-09. 5, Smith, Tanner, Malta, 38-06.75. 6, Birgenheier, Bryce,
Highwood, 38-02.
Boys Shot Put Varsity
1, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 46-02.50. 2, Jackson, Jayson, Frazer, 45-05. 3,
Miller, Devon, North Star, 39-11.50. 4, Pickering, Treyton, North Toole,
38-11. 5, Phillips, Thad, Cascade, 38-10. 6, Schneider, Cord, Chinook, 38-09.

Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1, Simonson, Trace, Whitewater, 136-10. 2, Boles, Ezra, Augusta, 130-04. 3,
Jackson, Jayson, Frazer, 129-04. 4, Davis, Cameron, Chester-Jopl, 125-11. 5,
Miller, Devon, North Star, 124-02. 6, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 123-05.

Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
1, Walter, Tucker, Moore, 157-05. 2, Miller, Devon, North Star, 144-07. 2,
Lee, Griffen, Fairfield, 144-07. 4, Ambuehl, Noah, Great Falls, 138-02. 5,
Okonkwo, Phillip, Centerville, 136-11. 6, Davison, Zeke, Highwood, 132-08.

GIRLS TEAM SCORES

1 Fort Benton FOBE 136
2 Havre HAVR 79
3 Cut Bank CUBA 48
4 Malta MALT 36
5 Winnett-Grass Range WINN 31
6 Chinook CHIN 30
7 Harlem HARL 20
8 Geraldine Public GEPU 18
9 Turner TURN 16
9 Cascade CASC 16
11 Fairfield FAIR 13
12 Moore MOOR 12
13 Rocky Boy RB 11
14 Saco SACO 10
14 Denton-Geyser-Stanford DGS 10
14 Whitewater WHIT 10
17 Frazer FRAZ 9
17 North Star NSR 9
19 Centerville CENT 5
20 Power POWE 3
21 Chester-Joplin-Inverness CJI 2
22 Dodson DODS 1
22 Augusta AUGU 1
22 Valier VALI 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 12.8. 2, Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 13.2. 3,
Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton, 13.3. 4, Smith, Erica, Malta, 13.4. 5, Molenda,
Kamdyn, Cut Bank, 13.6. 6, Schweigert, Shelby, Fairfield, 13.6.

Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity Finals
1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 25.8. 2, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 26.0. 3,
Molyneaux, Megan, Chinook, 26.9. 4, Loftus, Grace, Havre, 27.1. 5, Wallace,
Allie, Fort Benton, 27.7. 6, Torgerson, Taylor, Havre, 28.1.

Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
1, Delaney, Zoe, Winnett-Gras, 1:00.2. 2, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 1:01.6.
3, Waid, Loy, Havre, 1:04.0. 4, Wirtzberger, Katie, Havre, 1:05.5. 5, Judd,
Adessa, Malta, 1:06.5. 6, Sievers, Sierra, Power, 1:06.6.

Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 2:29.3. 2, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 2:37.5.
3, Cole, TaChante’, Malta, 2:39.3. 4, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 2:39.8. 5,
Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 2:41.5. 6, Harvey, Katelin, North Star, 2:43.1.

Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
1, Lawrence, L’Tia, Harlem, 5:51.7. 2, Wasson, Kia, Whitewater, 6:04.8. 3,
Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 6:13.3. 4, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 6:16.2.
5, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 6:21.5. 6, Bock, Abby, Valier, 6:27.5.

Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
1, Lawrence, L’Tia, Harlem, 12:40.2. 2, Summers, Sierra, Frazer, 13:06.2. 3,
Eike, Christina, Cascade, 13:12.7. 4, Hasler, Raynee, Chinook, 13:20.4. 5,
Wasson, Kia, Whitewater, 13:28.3. 6, Dilley, Shaylyn, Centerville, 13:38.6.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, 17.1. 2, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 17.6. 3,
Schlotter, Ashtyn, Cascade, 17.8. 4, Huebsch, Logan, Havre, 17.9. 5,
Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 18.0. 6, Woodhall, Adie, Denton-Geyse, 18.6.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
1, Durbin, Sierra, Moore, 49.5. 2, Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 51.2. 3, Wallace,
Allie, Fort Benton, 51.9. 4, Huebsch, Logan, Havre, 52.8. 5, Schlotter,
Ashtyn, Cascade, 53.6. 6, Talkington, Sam, Augusta, 53.7.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fort Benton ‘A’ (Thompson, Maddy , Clark, Abby , Gannon, Leah , Axtman,
Nicole ), 51.6. 2, Havre ‘A’ (Torgerson, Taylor , Waid, Loy , Wirtzberger,
Katie , Chvilicek, Jessalyn ), 54.0. 3, Chinook ‘A’ (Anderson, Jaye , Hanson,
Kourtney , Johnson, Lincy , Molyneaux, Megan ), 54.1. 4, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Taylor,
Portia , Larson, Katelynn , Big Spring, Falon , Molenda, Kamdyn ), 54.5. 5,
Fairfield ‘A’ (Carper, Reegan , Maddox, Cheyenne , Schweigert, Shelby , Bake,
Kyler ), 55.2. 6, Winnett-Grass Range ‘A’ (Nunn, Jacy , Browning, Sydney ,
Olsen, Mya , Delaney, Zoe ), 55.7.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity
1, Fort Benton ‘A’ (Geise, Aspen , Clark, Abby , Clark, McKenzie , Gannon,
Leah ), 4:15.6. 2, Havre ‘A’ (Wirtzberger, Katie , Torgerson, Taylor ,
Chvilicek, Jessalyn , Waid, Loy ), 4:27.4. 3, Cut Bank ‘A’ (Taylor, Portia ,
Raemaker, London , Finstad, Brynne , Big Spring, Falon ), 4:41.8. 4, Chinook
‘A’ (Anderson, Jaye , Hanson, Kourtney , Johnson, Lincy , Molyneaux, Megan ),
4:41.9. 5, Power ‘A’ (Maruska, Jessie , Schwalbach, Veronica , Jensen, Maggie
, Sievers, Sierra ), 4:47.8. 6, Malta ‘A’ (Young, Leslie , Judd, Adessa ,
Schye, Ella , Cole, TaChante’ ), 4:49.4.

Girls High Jump Varsity
1, Chvilicek, Jessalyn, Havre, 5-02. 2, Faber, Sarah, Havre, 5-00. 3, Axtman,
Nicole, Fort Benton, 4-10. 4, Clark, Abby, Fort Benton, J4-10. 5, Smith,
Erica, Malta, J4-10. 6, Fourstar, Mya, Frazer, J4-10.

Girls Pole Vault Varsity
1, Fitzpatrick, Abbi, Cut Bank, 8-06. 2, Manecke, Dakota, Cut Bank, J8-06. 3,
Waid, Loni, Havre, J8-06. 4, McCready, Taylor, Denton-Geyse, 8-00. 4, Funk,
Bailey, Saco, 8-00. 6, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, J8-00.

Girls Long Jump Varsity
1, Gannon, Leah, Fort Benton, 16-06.75. 2, Thompson, Maddy, Fort Benton,
16-01.50. 3, Funk, Bailey, Saco, 14-10.50. 3, Geise, Aspen, Fort Benton,
14-10.50. 5, Faber, Sarah, Havre, 14-09.50. 6, Smith, Erica, Malta, 14-09.

Girls Triple Jump Varsity
1, Axtman, Nicole, Fort Benton, 35-06. 2, Smith, Erica, Malta, 32-04. 3,
Billmayer, Sarah, Turner, 31-07.75. 4, Beard, Amelia, Havre, 31-07.50. 5,
Funk, Bailey, Saco, 31-02.50. 6, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 30-11.

Girls Shot Put Varsity
1, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu, 35-01.50. 2, Anato, Gabriella, Cut Bank,
32-00.50. 3, Randel, Cassidy, Denton-Geyse, 31-02.50. 4, Keith, Jordan, Havre,
30-11.50. 5, Lappier, Kelsey, Cascade, 30-04.50. 6, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky
Boy, 30-03.50.

Girls Discus Throw Varsity
1, Pease, Rochelle, Rocky Boy, 108-09. 2, Clark, Shyanne, Geraldine Pu,
108-05. 3, Keith, Jordan, Havre, 96-08. 4, King, Peytan, North Star, 92-03. 5,
Garfield, Carly, Malta, 90-00. 6, Jaynes, Christina, Dodson, 88-09.

Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
1, Schye, Ella, Malta, 96-07. 2, Clark, McKenzie, Fort Benton, 96-03. 3, Nack,
Cassie, Fort Benton, 94-09. 4, West, Janae, North Star, 94-03. 5, May,
Samantha, Chester-Jopl, 92-09. 6, Harris, Avery, Fairfield, 91-04.