High School Sports

Actions

Updated list: State track and field qualifiers

Posted at 5:17 PM, Apr 23, 2018
and last updated 2018-07-05 15:50:26-04

It was a slow start to the 2018 high school track and field season, but athletes across Montana are beginning to hit their grooves. Since Mother Nature eased up to allow meets to proceed as scheduled, athletes in the field events have been especially impressive.

Helena Capital senior Justin Jenks hit the 60-foot threshold in the shot put at the Swede Dahlberg Invitational at Butte on Friday, marking an impressive throw of 61 feet, 3 1/2 inches. Sidney’s Carter Hughes improved his Class A-best mark to 57-07 the next day, where he also heaved a Class A-best 173-10 in the discus.

Hughes’ older brother Garrison now has some competition at the top of the pole vault deep list, too. Garrison Hughes leads the state with a best vault of 16 feet, but Manhattan Christian’s Lincoln Young cleared 15-06 at the Gallatin Valley Invitational on Saturday.

On the girls side, Delaney Bahn of Bozeman leads the headlines with a ridiculous long jump of 19 feet, 2 inches, which she marked in Butte on Friday. If Bahn is able to replicate that jump at the state meet, she would break the current state record of 18-11 3/4 set by Dillon’s Julie Lenenger in 2001. Bahn’s best dwarfs the rest of the marks, but five other girls have recorded more-than-respectable jumps of at least 17 feet.

Corvallis’ Calla Haldorson, a two-time Class A state discus champion, recorded a state-best throw of 153-05 at the Blue Devils’ own Sapphire Twilight Invitational on Thursday. The state discus record is 154-11, which was set by Plains’ Leah Thompson in 2016.

Each classification now uses qualifying standards (which are included in parentheses next to each class in each event below) that give athletes an opportunity during the regular season to secure berths at their respective state tournaments. Athletes can still qualify for their state meets at their divisional meets, but that’s not a necessity. If athletes hit a qualifying standard at any point during the season, they’re guaranteed a spot at the state meet, regardless of their performance at the divisional meet.

The full lists of state-qualified athletes are below. These lists, while unofficial, are updated through the official results posted at www.athletic.net through April 21. If you notice an error or omission, please email sports@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) – Ethan Larson, Glacier, 10.96; Damien Nelson, CMR, 11.05; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman, 11.21.
A (11.4) – Jace Klucewich, Frenchtown, 11.1; Colin Marks, Livingston, 11.24; Phillip Knisely, Billings Central, 11.4.
B (11.6) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 11.02; Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 11.23; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 11.23; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 11.24; Lane Sumner, Huntley Project, 11.37; Jethro Thorne, Florence, 11.42; Tracer Stone, Manhattan, 11.42; Nate Brunett, Jefferson, 11.52; Brett Robinson, Joliet, 11.59; Tanner Jolly, Deer Lodge, 11.6.
C (11.43) –

200

AA (22.8) – Damien Nelson, CMR, 22.55; Ethan Larson, Glacier, 22.57; Drew Turner, Glacier, 22.78.
A (23.3) – Kip Krebsbach, Miles City, 23.17.
B (23.3) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 22.42; Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 22.62; Austin Hernandez, Huntley Project, 23.04.
C (22.98) –

400

AA (51.2) – Micah Ans, Billings Senior, 50.54; Trevin Gradney, Billings West, 50.94; Payton Ater, Missoula Sentinel, 51.0.
A (51.7) –
B (52.0) – Cade Johnstone, Forsyth, 49.98; Jethro Thorne, Florence-Carlton, 50.48; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 51.85.
C (51.53) –

800

AA (2:01.00) – Will Dauenhauer, Missoula Hellgate, 1:58.12; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman, 1:58.94; Elijah Boyd, Glacier, 1:59.71; Ben Perrin, Flathead, 2:00.12; Jonathan Harrison, Missoula Sentinel, 2:00.68; Isaac Schmidt, Hellgate, 2:00.97.
A (2:02.00) – Jake Jessop, Corvallis, 1:58.13.
B (2:02.00)
C (2:02.01)

1,600

AA (4:34.00) – Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman, 4:22.48; Leonard McComas, Bozeman, 4:22.52*; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate, 4:26.14; Ben Perrin, Flathead, 4:28.56; Cooper West, CMR, 4:32.39; Teagan Olson, GFH, 4:32.81; Braden Stremcha, CMR, 4:33.06.
A (4:38.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 4:33.14; Grant Martin, Corvallis, 4:36.11; Anders Watt, Corvallis, 4:37.69.
B (4:42.00) –
C (4:40.10)

3,200

AA (9:55.00) – Ben Perrin, Flathead, 9:04.56*; Duncan Hamilton, Bozeman, 9:10.34*; Isaac Schmidt, Missoula Hellgate, 9:15.02*; Cooper West, CMR, 9:39.81; Braden Stremcha, CMR, 9:45.24; Ian Curtis, Missoula Hellgate, 9:45.88; Teagan Olson, Great Falls High, 9:49.76; Dylan Humberger, Bozeman, 9:54.42.
A (10:15.00) – Levi Taylor, Laurel, 9:40.70; Anders Watt, Corvallis, 9:55.48; Grant Martin, Corvallis, 9:55.59; Matt Wilson, Hamilton, 10:11.17; Ase Ackerman, Glendive, 10:13.79.
B (10:27.00) – Zak Meeker, Manhattan, 10:09.29; Bryce Love, Manhattan, 10:21.27.
C (10:27.58) – Ben Morrison, Manhattan Christian, 10:18.11; Landon Liudahl, Manhattan Christian, 10:21.42.

110 hurdles

AA (15.7) – Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 14.46; Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 15.27; Kyle Patelis, Billings West, 15.3; Bryan Brensdal, Billings Skyview, 15.48; Brendan Thompson, Missoula Sentinel, 15.49; Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 15.5; Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 15.52.
A (16.2) – Colton Cote, Polson, 15.39; Chris Abell, Laurel, 15.58; Camden Capser, Billings Central, 15.61; Clay Nelson, Billings Central, 15.72; Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 16.09.
B (16.3) – Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 15.17; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 15.42; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 15.61; Caleb Knoche, Forsyth, 15.88; Tyson Racht, Townsend, 15.95; Chet McCully, Eureka, 16.09; Max Feight, Whitehall, 16.13; Kameron Rauser, Townsend, 16.13.
C (15.85) –

300 hurdles

AA (41.5) – Chad Hemsley, Flathead, 39.34; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 39.59; Dawson Rinehart, Flathead, 40.8; Drew Deck, Glacier, 41.07; Peter Demars, Billings West, 41.24; Camas Rinehart, Flathead, 41.25.
A (41.8) –
B (42.0) – Casey Gunlikson, Big Timber, 41.27; Bradley Graves, Huntley Project, 41.42.
C (41.59) –

400 relay

AA (45.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (44.8) – Sidney, 44.02; Miles City, 44.62.
B (45.0) – Huntley Project, 44.37; Forsyth, 44.65.
C (45.45) –Seeley-Swan, 45.27.

1,600 relay

AA (3:42.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (3:34.00) – Corvallis, 3:33.41.
B (3:34.00) –
C (3:35.04)

Long jump

AA (20-09) – Lattrell McCutcheon, Bozeman, 21-10 1/2; Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 21-09; Gabe Sulser, Billings Senior, 21-07 1/2; Mark Estes, Glacier, 21-03 1/2; Robbie Simpson, Bozeman, 21-03; Gabe Longin, GFH, 21-02 1/2; Lucas Harper, Billings Senior, 21-01; Braxton Haws, Billings Senior, 20-11 1/2; Kaleb Hanson, Billings West, 20-11; Caleb Ferguson, Helena High 20-11; Sean Hegstad, Glacier, 20-11; Winston Platt, Billings West, 20-09 1/4; Elias DeWaters, Sentinel, 20-09; Josh Neil, Butte, 20-09.
A (20-05) – Percy Wolfe, Hardin, 20-08.
B (20-01) – Ry Olson, Joliet, 21-04 3/4; David Koppang, Missoula Loyola, 21-01; Keeley Bake, Fairfield, 21-00; Ryan Tirrell, Missoula Loyola, 20-11; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 20-10 1/2; Marques White Horse, Wolf Point, 20-10 1/2; Keenan Reynolds, Huntley Project, 20-10 1/2; Gordon McMillion, Missoula Loyola, 20-08 1/2; Shay Robertus, Joliet, 20-07 1/2; Scotty Twite, Missoula Loyola, 20-05.
C (20-03) – Casey Cayer, Richey-Lambert, 21-03; Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 21-01 1/4; Corbin Wood, Ennis, 20-09 3/4; Nick Moore, Savage, 20-06.

Triple jump

AA (42-03) – Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 45-00; Caleb Ferguson, Helena High, 44-02; Elias DeWaters, Missoula Sentinel, 43-01; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman, 42-08; Seth Moon, Flathead, 42-03 1/2.
A (41-08) – Dawson Fowler, Belgrade, 42-09; Steven Ray, Miles City, 42-02 1/4; Logan Lewis, Corvallis, 42-00 1/4.
B (41-01) – Braden Smith, Whitehall, 42-09 3/4; Paul Johnstone, Forsyth, 42-08; Ry Olson, Joliet, 42-06; David Koppang, Missoula Loyola, 41-11; Caleb Bailey, Joliet, 41-08; Keenan Reynolds, Huntley Project, 41-06 3/4; Taylor Rowlison, Joliet, 41-05; Danny Hoisington, Thompson Falls, 41-04 1/2; Kordell Ellis, Huntley Project, 41-03 3/4.
C (41-11) – Brody Grebe, Melstone, 44-02; Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 43-02.

High jump

AA (6-03) – Trey Tintinger, Helena High, 6-09 3/4*; Julius Mims, Billings Skyview, 6-07; Tucker Greenwell, CMR, 6-05; Hunter Nicholson, Glacier, 6-04; Logan Kleinhans, Bozeman, 6-03.
A (6-00) – Ridge Albright, Corvallis, 6-05; Dawson Fowler, Belgrade, 6-04; Adam Botkin, Frenchtown, 6-02; Michael Haverfield, Dillon, 6-02; Jess Bellows, Miles City, 6-02; Gavin Strom, Libby, 6-00; Tyler Chouinard, Hamilton, 6-00.
B (6-00) – Avery Stiles, Jefferson, 6-07; Wyatt Duke, Bigfork, 6-02; Chris Hust, Huntley Project, 6-01; Dyllon McDermid, Deer Lodge, 6-01; Garrett Graves, Eureka, 6-00; Josh Eckmann, Jefferson, 6-00; Ry Olson, Joliet, 6-00; Logan Taylor, Bigfork, 6-00.
C (6-00) – Allexander Kosel, Roberts, 6-04; Michael Buckley, Sunburst, 6-00; Noah Bouchard, Melstone, 6-00; Jonah Parke, Drummond, 6-00; Josh Herron, Fairview, 6-00; Cobe Begger, Wibaux, 6-00.

Pole vault

AA (13-06) – Ty Peterson, Butte, 14-03; Caleb Ferguson, Helena High, 14-00; Jacob Hofer, Capital, 14-00; Jameson Slevin, Bozeman, 13-06.
A (13-00) – Garrison Hughes, Sidney, 16-00; Wyatt Heringer, Sidney, 13-06; Ben Windauer, Columbia Falls, 13-00.
B (12-00) – Brett Robinson, Joliet, 13-00; Tracer Stone, 12-06; Logan Donally, Huntley Project, 12-06; Levi Gibson, Fairfield, 12-00.
C (12-00) – Lincoln Young, Manhattan Christian, 15-06; Landers Smith, Charlo, 13-00; Nate Harris, Plentywood, 12-06; Nick Moore, Savage, 12-06; Hunter Woodward, Lincoln, 12-00; Ty Murphy, Saco, 12-00; Spencer Parke, Drummond, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-06) – Justin Jenks, Helena Capital, 61-03 1/2; Michael Lee, Flathead, 55-02 1/2; Landin Pabich, Billings West, 51-02 1/2; Garrison Poetzl, Billings Senior, 49-05 1/2; Conor Quick, Capital, 49-01.
A (46-06) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 57-07; Garrett Brown, Corvallis, 53-03 1/2; Jesse Mecham, Frenchtown, 52-09; Jayden Holley, Glendive, 52-02; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 49-03; Aaron Richards, Butte Central, 46-09 1/2.
B (46-10) – Austin Forson, Deer Lodge, 50-07 1/2; Stetson Miller, Eureka, 48-04; Joey McElroy, Missoula Loyola, 47-04 1/2; Trey Copeland, Huntley Project, 47-02 3/4; Curtis Harper, Roundup, 47-02 1/2.
C (45-07 ¾) – Noah Ambuehl, Great Falls Central, 49-07; Jayson Jackson, Frazer, 47-02.

Discus

AA (148-00) – Justin Jenks, Helena Capital, 170-02; Ethan Saberhagen, Billings Senior, 163-06; Nicholas Wilks, Billings Senior; 155-02; Brock Cantrell-Field, Missoula Sentinel, 153-08; Blake Linsted, Missoula Sentinel, 151-02; Landin Pabich, Billings West, 149-02.
A (142-00) – Carter Hughes, Sidney, 173-10; Ely Kraft, Laurel, 151-10; Shawn Beeler, Miles City, 146-07; Jacob Campbell, Hamilton, 146-00.
B (136-00) – Austin Forson, Deer Lodge, 187-04; Nathan Baker, Big Timber, 145-08; Tanner Harrell, Shepherd, 139-02.
C (135-05) – Sol Arno, Reed Point-Rapelje, 142-09; Ezra Boles, Augusta, 138-09; Connor McNeil, Park City, 138-09.

Javelin

AA (170-00) – Caden Venters, Missoula Sentinel, 184-05; Bennett McChesney, Glacier, 184-00; Rylan Ortt, Sentinel, 179-03; Evan Todd, Glacier, 175-01; Brock Cantrell-Field, Sentinel, 171-05; Logan Riddle, Hellgate, 170-07.
A (166-00) – Michael Graves, Hamilton, 181-11; Zach Jessop, Corvallis, 177-03; Cooper Hoffman, Dillon, 172-10; Logan Kolodejchuk, Columbia Falls, 170-08; Tyler Gray, Billings Central, 169-11; Drew Morgan, Columbia Falls, 169-08; Ben Voss, Billings Central, 166-08.
B (165-00) – Dawson Allen, Fairfield, 174-05.
C (163-04) – Morgan Harmon, Broadview-Lavina, 163-09.

GIRLS

100

AA (13.0) – Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview, 12.67; Maddie Brockel, Billings West, 12.67; Aleeya Derlatka, Billings Skyview, 12.94; Maddie Albrecht, Billings West, 13.0.
A (13.2) – Tylia DeJohn, Dillon, 12.65; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 12.77; Hayle Sundquist, Dillon, 12.96; Dalani Brayton, Belgrade, 12.97; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 13.09; Aspen Cotter, Laurel, 13.2.
B (13.3) – Wrenzi Wrzesinski, Baker, 13.13; Maddisen Marema, Shepherd, 13.19.
C (13.07) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 12.92; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 13.01.

200

AA (26.7) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 26.08; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel, 26.29; Breanne Fuller, Billings Skyview, 26.34; Maddie Brockel, Billings West, 26.37.
A (27.0) – Telia DeJohn, Dillon, 26.23; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 26.79; Hayle Sundquist, Dillon, 26.94.
B (27.2) – Haile Norred, Bigfork, 27.12.
C (26.69) –

400

AA (1:01.00) – Annie Hill, Glacier, 59.08; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 59.67.
A (1:01.50) –
B (1:02.00) – Haile Norred, Bigfork, 1:01.10; Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 1:01.49; Savanna Wolff, Roundup, 1:01.76; Alana Graves, Huntley Project, 1:01.80; Emily Kolstad, Glasgow, 1:01.98.
C (1:00.90) – Zoe Delaney, Winnett-Grass Range, 59.68; Kinley Peterson, Westby-Grenora, 59.71.

800

AA (2:24.00) – Annie Hill, Glacier, 2:13.15; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 2:19.47; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 2:21.37; Laura Zimmer, Billings Senior, 2:22.45; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 2:21.47; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate, 2:22.30; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate; 2:23.98.
A (2:27.00) – Heather Baker, Miles City, 2:19.90; Natalie Yocum, Frenchtown, 2:25.87; Bea Frissell, Polson, 2:26.87.
B (2:26.00) – Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 2:16.88.
C (2:24.64) –

1,600

AA (5:23.00) – Annie Hill, Glacier, 5:04.42; Camnila Noe, Bozeman, 5:09.39; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 5:09.76; Elise Stearns, Missoula Hellgate, 5:12.91*; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 5:17.07; Madison Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:18.21; Bridget Boyle, Bozeman, 5:19.03; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 5:21.67; Katie Munro, Hellgate, 5:22.67.
A (5:31.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 5:22.48; Morgan Vosler, Miles City, 5:26.84.
B (5:33.00) – Bryn Morley, Bigfork, 4:55.14*; Anya Young, Bigfork, 5:25.94.
C (5:29.38)

3,200

AA (11:56.00) – Camila Noe, Bozeman, 10:18.99*; Annie Hill, Glacier, 10:44.08*; Alex Moore, Bozeman, 10:58.74*; Ellee Becker, Missoula Hellgate, 11:05.58*; Phoebe Jacques, Bozeman, 11:08.16*; Tiahna Vladic, Billings Senior, 11:08.64; Terra Trom, Bozeman, 11:18.99*; Makenna Edwards, Missoula Big Sky, 11:42.42; Lucy Wagner, Bozeman, 11:43.98; Katie Munro, Hellgate, 11:51.85; Zoe Eberspecher, Bozeman, 11:52.15; Natalie McCormick, Bozeman, 11:53.40.
A (12:13.00) – Bea Frissell, Polson, 11:49.65; Molly Sitter, Poson, 12:10.63; Grace Timm, Laurel, 12:10.90.
B (12:21.00) – Anya Young, Bigfork, 12:02.56; Hannah Madsen, Manhattan, 12:11.93.
C (12:04.33) –

100 hurdles

AA (16.3) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 15.27; Elena Carter, Helena Capital, 15.41; Melissa Moreni, Helena Capital, 15.59; Lucy Corbett, Bozeman, 15.8; Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 15.86; Kamden Hilborn, Helena High, 16.0; Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Glacier, 16.03; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 16.15.
A (16.4) – Marissa James, Lewistown, 16.31.
B (16.6) – Wrenzi Wrzesinksi, Baker, 15.13; Selina Angel, Roundup, 16.29.
C (16.59) – Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 15.91; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 15.96; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 16.4.

300 hurdles

AA (48.0) – Tavy Findon, Billings Senior, 46.63; Ashley McElmurry, Sentinel, 47.09; Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 47.48.
A (48.5) – Jaley Wyse, Glendive, 47.2.
B (48.6) – Wrenzi Wrzesinksi, Baker, 47.5.
C (48.52) – Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 47.73; Casey Ehmann, Darby, 48.37.

400 relay

AA (52.8) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (51.8) – Dillon, 49.88; Belgrade, 51.27; Laurel, 51.73.
B (52.2) – Bigfork, 52.03.
C (52.59) – Twin Bridges, 51.96; Charlo, 52.01; Fort Benton, 52.47.

1,600 relay

AA (4:25.00) – Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (4:14.00) –
B (4:19.00) – Bigfork, 4:10.95.
C (4:16.87)

Long jump

AA (16-06) – Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 19-02; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 17-11; Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 17-11; Elena Carter, Helena Capital, 17-04 3/4; Severine Armstrong, Hellgate, 17-02 3/4; Kennedy Kanter, Flathead, 16-11 3/4; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 16-09 1/2; Kamden Hilborn, Helena High, 16-08 3/4; Wynter Dooley, Billings West, 16-08; Faith Sullivan-Brennan, Glacier, 16-08; Taylinn Garrett, Butte, 16-07.
A (15-10) – Alivia Williams, Frenchtown, 16-11 3/4; Lindsay McGree, Butte Central, 16-11 1/2; Alysa Henry, Belgrade, 16-09 1/2; Kyndall Peterson, Dillon, 16-03; Ashton Lewis, Stevensville, 16-00.
B (15-08) – Sinclair Oliver, Three Forks, 16-09; Wrenzi Wrzesinksi, Baker, 16-05 1/2; Whitney Hanson, Colstrip 15-10; Sydney Brander, St. Ignatius, 15-09 1/2.
C (15-10 ½) – Leah Gannon, Fort Benton, 17-00; Maddy Thompson, Fort Benton, 16-10 1/2; Michaela Madden, Twin Bridges, 16-09 1/2; Faith Shepard, Manhattan Christian, 16-07; Morgan Radtke, Drummond, 16-03 1/4; Aspen Geise, Fort Benton, 15-11 1/2; Kiarah Coulter, Broadus, 15-11.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) – Lauren Heggen, Missoula Sentinel, 39-04 3/4; Ashley McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 37-07 3/4; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 36-11 1/2; Wynter Dooley, Billings West, 36-03; Ginny Kerr, Helena High, 35-06 3/4; Audrey Bloomquist, Capital, 35-05; Kaitlyn Gilbert, Great Falls High, 34-08; Twila Reovan, Great Falls High, 34-06 1/2; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior, 34-04 1/2.
A (33-06) – Ashley Brand, Lewistown, 34-02 3/4; Kyndall Peterson, Dillon, 34-02 1/2; Gracey Willis, Laurel, 34-00; Mikaela Ducharme, Polson, 33-10 1/2; Kellan Wahl, Billings Central, 33-09; Samantha Spitzer, Laurel, 33-07 1/2.
B (33-08) – Kenna Guenther, Missoula Loyola, 35-01 3/4; Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 33-10 3/4.
C (33-08 ½) – Morgan Radtke, Drummond, 35-00; Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 34-07 1/2; Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton, 34-02 1/4; Kaitlin Cox, Charlo, 34-00 3/4; Carlee Fryberger, Charlo, 34-00.

High jump

AA (5-01) – Lucy Corbett, Bozeman, 5-07; Madison Boles, Flathead, 5-05; Adrian Schnee, Glacier, 5-03; Kaci Lloyd, Helena High, 5-03; Aislinn Overby, Bozeman, 5-03; Shelby Schweyen, Missoula Sentinel, 5-03; Delaney Bahn, Bozeman, 5-02*; Jadyn Malone, Billings Senior, 5-02; Anna Trudnowski, Butte, 5-01; Gillian Sherrill, Hellgate, 5-01
A (5-00) – Marissa James, Lewistown, 5-02; Hannah Hutchison, Corvallis, 5-02; Maureen Jessop, Corvallis, 5-01; Megan Pendergast, Stevensville, 5-00; Emily Mossburg, Libby, 5-00; Sarah Faber, Havre, 5-00; Mariann Kunkel, Hamilton, 5-00; Karsen Murphy, Glendive, 5-00.
B (4-10) – Kallie Zinne, Joliet, 5-03; Afton Brander, St. Ignatius, 5-00; Karolyna Buck, St. Ignatius, 5-00; Madeline Severson, Manhattan, 4-10; Jillian O’Brien, Malta, 4-10; Abby Schmidt, Huntley Project, 4-10; Morgan Allen, Three Forks, 4-10.
C (5-00) – Morgan Radtke, Drummond, 5-04; Kailee Oliverson, Twin Bridges, 5-02; Terra Bertsch, Seeley-Swan, 5-02; Jourdain Klein, Ennis, 5-01; Nicole Axtman, Fort Benton, 5-00; Brenna Osksa, Plentywood, 5-00; Ruby Rossiter, Sheridan, 5-00.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) – Kamden Hilborn, Helena High, 11-01; Maisee Brown, Billings Senior, 11-00; Mara Lynch, Bozeman, 10-01; Maddy Gilsdorf, Billings Senior, 10-00;
A (9-06) – Myka Steinbeisser, Sidney, 10-06; Katie Berglund, Sidney, 10-03; Alysa Henry, Belgrade, 10-00; Hailey Garrison, Dillon, 9-06.
B (9-00) – Selina Angel, Roundup, 10-00; Kamryn Scully, Deer Lodge, 9-06; Dakota Manecke, Cut Bank, 9-00.
C (8-06) – Sara Kielley, Drummond, 8-06; Bailey Funk, Saco, 8-06.

Shot put

AA (35-03) – Aaliyah Woods, Missoula Sentinel, 40-03; Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel, 40-01; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel, 39-02; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky, 38-11 1/2; Breanna Johns-Oster, Great Falls CMR, 37-09; Hailee Regan, Butte, 36-09 1/2; Josey Earles, Butte, 35-09 1/2; Kayla Martin, Flathead, 35-07; Mya McNeely, Glacier, 35-04.
A (34-10) – Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 39-09 1/2; Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls, 38-01; Aiyana Ereaux, Hardin, 37-09; Molly Craig, Hamilton, 37-01 1/2; Emilie Hinrichs, Frenchtown, 37-01; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 36-09; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 36-07 3/4; Shannon Reny, Libby, 36-04; Savannah Toms, Glendive, 36-00; Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 36-00.
B (34-11) – Ariel Clark, Deer Lodge, 38-11; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 38-02.
C (35-01 ¾) – Jessica Thompson, Plains, 40-10; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 37-07 1/2.

Discus

AA (113-00) – Madi Arneson, Missoula Sentinel, 133-03; Kaylee Beer, CMR, 133-01; Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel, 131-06; Brooke Kearns, Missoula Big Sky, 127-04; LaKeema Williams, Billings West, 126-08; Mackenzie Johannes, Billings West, 125-08; Aaliyah Woods, Sentinel, 125-05; Gabriella Hagen, CMR, 115-08.
A (108-00) – Calla Haldorson, Corvallis, 153-05; Paige O’Toole, Laurel, 144-08 1/2; Brooke Wiltbank, Corvallis, 124-06; Tallia Sova, Columbia Falls, 114-05; Kylie Zimmer, Lewistown, 114-00; Katelyn Dickemore, Hamilton, 113-04; Brynley Fitzgerald, Dillon, 111-02 1/2; Anna Zimmer, Lewistown, 111-02; Charlotte Powell, Corvallis, 108-02.
B (108-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 132-11; Amy Fjell-Hagan, Deer Lodge, 116-00 1/2; Gabriella Anato, Cut Bank, 111-00.
C (106-09) – Jessica Thompson, Plains, 135-07; Klaire Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 124-07; Bridget Kelly, Manhattan Christian, 118-04; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 114-04; Shyanne Clark, Geraldine, 114-00; Chloe Hanser, Broadview-Lavina, 113-11; Kara Altmiller, Plains, 112-08.

Javelin

AA (115-00) – Emily Malone, Missoula Sentinel, 133-11; Sarah Angwin, Bozeman, 131-07; Kylee Gilcher, CMR, 127-08 1/2; Kylie Frohlich, Missoula Sentinel, 127-03; Whitney Morrison, Missoula Big Sky, 123-05; Kaitlyn Valentine, Billings Senior, 119-05; Kelli Cheff, Hellgate, 117-01; Piper Pfister, Missoula Hellgate, 117-00; Hannah Wheeler, Bozeman, 116-07; Hailee Regan, Butte, 116-03; Katie Dixon, Glacier, 115-03.
A (115-00) – Angellica Street, Columbia Falls, 136-09; Cariann Kunkel, Hamilton, 121-03; Denali Smith, Corvallis, 115-08.
B (116-00) – Emily Poole, Huntley Project, 139-01; Madison Reddick, Baker, 119-03.
C (116-01) – Brittany Frank, Park City, 132-10; Jessica Thompson, Plains, 125-06; Hailey Kelly, Alberton-Superior, 123-11; Taylor Laumeyer, Nashua, 121-02; Lindsay Laws, Plains, 119-08; Toni Schieffer, Wibaux, 119-07; Kiana Miller, Savage, 116-09.

*Denotes marks from out-of-state meets