High School Sports

Actions

Butte High track meet results

Posted at 8:51 PM, Apr 14, 2018

BUTTE — A number of schools added to the Butte triangular meet on Saturday afternoon, with athletes hoping to get a shot at a state-qualifying performance. Here are the results:

BOYS

100m
1. Damien Nelson 11.47 CMR
2. Corbin Wood 11.64 Ennis
3. Kameron Rauser 11.75 Broadwater
4. Josh Neil 11.77 Butte
5. Quinn Sullivan 11.85 Butte

200m
1. Damien Nelson 23.81 CMR
2. Dyllon McDermid 24.39 Powell County
3. Clint Inman 24.83 Helena Capital
4. Tanner Jolly 24.99 Powell County
5. Tucker Winston 25.07 Butte

400m
1. Kameron Rauser 51.85 Broadwater
2. Taylor Ray 52.89 CMR
3. Cutter Thatcher 53.48 Butte Central
4. Daniel Boti-Anderson 55.37 CMR
5. Aidan Pezdark 55.51 Butte

800m
1. Brayden Stremcha 2:01.24 CMR
2. Taylor Ray 2:08.50 CMR
3. Brian McGeehan 2:09.02 Butte Central
4. Jack Dolan 2:14.58 Broadwater
5. Bryce Maxson 2:14.83 Helena Capital

1600m
1. Brayden Stremcha 4:33.06 CMR
2. Cooper West 4:33.06 CMR
3. Gordon Gentry 4:46.46 CMR
4. Bryce Maxson 4:53.54 Helena Capital
5. Connor O’Hara 4:57.72 CMR

3200m
1. Cooper West 9:58.43 CMR
2. Gordon Gentry 10:35.41 CMR
3. Jesse McMurtrey 10:52.09 Helena Capital
4. Louis Ingalls 10:56.66 Broadwater
5. Hayden Silk 10:59.35 CMR

110m Hurdles
1. Quinn Sullivan 16.18 Butte
2. Tyson Racht 16.27 Broadwater
3. Kameron Rauser 16.37 Broadwater
4. Alec Ladas 16.39 Helena Capital
5. Zane Newman 17.62 Broadwater

300m Hurdles
1. Alec Ladas 42.51 Helena Capital
2. Tyson Racht 42.78 Broadwater
3. Gabe Tierney 43.28 Butte
4. Zane Newman 44.82 Broadwater
5. Louis Ingalls 45.58 Broadwater

4×100 Relay
1. 3:37.16a Helena Capital
2. 3:41.39a Broadwater
3. 3:44.22a Butte
4. 3:44.31a CMR
5. 3:55.06a Helena Capital

Shot Put
1. Justin Jenks 57-10.00 Helena Capital
2. Austin Forson 48-07.00 Powell County
3. Karson Wheat 44-08.00 Powell County
4. Aaron Richards 44-06.00 Butte Central Catholic
5. Hunter Clark 43-04.00 CMR

Discus
1. Austin Forson 173-08 Powell County
2. Justin Jenks 170-02 Helena Capital
3. Ryan Wahl 126-03 Butte Central Catholic
4. Hunter Clark 126-02 CMR
5. Aaron Richards 125-05 Butte Central Catholic

Javelin
1. Tyler Baker 136-10 CMR
2. Phillip Okonkwo 126-01 Centerville
3. Luke Ulmer 122-06 Helena Capital
4. Jayce Cosby 121-03 CMR
5. Logan Corn 114-03 CMR

High Jump
1. Tucker Greenwell 6-01.00 CMR
2. Corbin Wood 5-11.00 Ennis
3. Keegan Barnes 5-09.00 CMR
4. Ben Anderson 5-05.00 Powell County
4. Rylan Richards 5-05.00 Butte
4. Isaiah Mcelroy 5-05.00 CMR
4. Ky-myie Crawley 5-05.00 CMR

Pole Vault
1. Ty Peterson 13-06.00 Butte
2. Jacob Hofer 13-00.00 Helena Capital
3. Tehl King 12-00.00 Helena Capital
4. Dawson Ziegler 11-00.00 Helena Capital
5. Jason Brandt 10-06.00 Helena Capital

Long Jump
1. Tucker Greenwell 20-08.50 CMR
2. Corbin Wood 20-02.00 Ennis
3. Josh Neil 19-08.25 Butte
4. Quinn Sullivan 19-00.00 Butte
5. Keegan Barnes 18-11.50 CMR

Triple Jump
1. Keegan Barnes 39-09.00 CMR
2. Tyson Racht 39-06.00 Broadwater
3. Tommy McDuffie 39-01.25 Helena Capital
4. Corbin Wood 39-00.00 Ennis
5. Grant Cotton 37-11.00 Centerville

GIRLS

100m
1. Lindsay McGree 13.09 Butte Central
2. Kaitlin Mason 13.46 CMR
3. Katie Culver 13.54 Helena Capital
4. Gabbie Parini 13.58 Butte
5. Sydney Sheridan 13.62 Helena Capital

200m
1. Kaitlin Mason 28.39 CMR
2. Katie Culver 28.46 Helena Capital
3. Gabbie Parini 28.50 Butte
4. Kamryn Scully 29.12 Powell County
4. Josie Jenkins 29.12 Ennis

400m
1. McKinlee Mihelish 1:02.48 Helena Capital
2. Ally Cleverly 1:03.34 Butte
3. Mackenzie Dean 1:03.95 CMR
4. Anna Trudnowski 1:04.45 Butte
5. Jenna Lauf 1:05.48 Helena Capital

800m
1. Grace McDonnell 2:34.64 Broadwater
2. Zoey Wall 2:38.11 Helena Capital
3. Willa McArdle 2:43.26 Helena Capital
4. Hailey Nielson 2:44.28 Butte
5. Lauren Helbling 2:47.05 Helena Capital

1600m
1. Alana Tonidandel 5:41.46 Helena Capital
2. Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh 5:47.23 Helena Capital
3. Nina Bracht-Bedell 5:49.45 Helena Capital
4. Willa McArdle 5:50.86 Helena Capital
5. Grace McDonnell 5:53.51 Broadwater

3200m
1. Hannah Rohrer-Fitzhugh 12:29.03 Helena Capital
2. Alana Tonidandel 12:42.90 Helena Capital
3. Meghan Robinson 12:56.94 Helena Capital
4. Annabella Aline 13:01.93 CMR
5. Nina Bracht-Bedell 13:30.28 Helena Capital

100m Hurdles
1. Elena Carter 15.64 Helena Capital
2. Melissa Moreni 16.29 Helena Capital
3. Caprice Johnson 17.47 Powell County
4. Allyson Mueller 18.34 Butte Central
5. Josie Hokanson 18.35 Ennis

300m Hurdles
1. Abigail Harmon 49.35 Helena Capital
2. Kamryn Scully 50.21 Powell County
3. Lindsey Ehlke 51.24 Helena Capital
4. Danika Murphy 51.53 Butte
5. Marion Jones 56.29 Powell County

4×100 Relay
1. 51.18a Helena Capital
2. 52.18a Butte
3. 52.42a CMR
4. 52.76a Helena Capital
5. 53.78a Butte Central

Shot Put
1. Ariel Clark 38-11.00 Powell County
2. Breanna Johns-Oster 37-09.00 CMR
3. Amy Fjell-Hagan 37-00.00 Powell County
4. Hailee Regan 36-08.00 Butte
5. Gabriella Hagen 35-02.00 CMR

Discus
1. Kaylee Beer 120-06 CMR
2. Gabriella Hagen 105-06 CMR
3. Amy Fjell-Hagan 101-06 Powell County
4. Breanna Johns-Oster 98-07 CMR
5. Ariel Clark 97-09 Powell County

Javelin
1. Kylee Gilcher 117-04 CMR
2. Gabriella Hagen 109-10 CMR
3. Lexi Wrigg 105-03 Helena Capital
4. Hailee Regan 99-00 Butte
5. Paige Bartsch 96-03 Helena Capital

High Jump
1. Jourdain Klein 5-01.00 Ennis
2. Anna Trudnowski 4-11.00 Butte
3. Tayler Sullivan 4-09.00 Helena Capital
4. Paige Bartsch 4-09.00 Helena Capital
5. Kira Mortensen 4-09.00 Butte

Pole Vault
1. Kamryn Scully 8-06.00 Powell County
2. Christana Beirle 8-06.00 Butte
3. Emma Rohrer-Fitzhugh 8-00.00 Helena Capital
4. Danika Murphy 8-00.00 Butte
5. Gabby Haberman 7-06.00 Butte

Long Jump
1. Elena Carter 16-06.00 Helena Capital
2. Lindsay McGree 16-05.00 Butte Central
3. Taylinn Garrett 16-00.00 Butte
4. Olivia Bolton 15-06.00 Butte Central
5. Caprice Johnson 14-10.00 Powell County

Triple Jump
1. Jourdain Klein 34-07.50 Ennis
2. Josee Applegate 33-06.50 Powell County
3. Samantha Olson 33-00.50 CMR
4. McKinlee Mihelish 32-10.00 Helena Capital
5. Lindsay McGree 31-10.50 Butte Central