High School SportsHigh School Wrestling

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school wrestling - Friday, Jan. 7

Wrestling
Posted at 9:47 PM, Jan 07, 2022

Below are the results from high school wrestling competition on Friday, Jan. 7. Results can be sent to sports@ktvh.com

Western Montana Duals
Day 1
Ronan High School

Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Frenchtown High School
2nd Place - Ronan High School
3rd Place - Flathead High School
4th Place - Columbia Falls High School
5th Place - Libby High School
6th Place - Glacier High School
7th Place - Missoula Sentinel
8th Place - Townsend High School
9th Place - St. Ignatius/Charlo High School
10th Place - Plains / Hot Springs
12th Place - Bigfork High School
12th Place - Polson High School
14th Place - Deer Lodge High School
14th Place - Browning High School
15th Place - East Helena High School

1st Place Match
Frenchtown High School defeated Ronan High School 48-21.

3rd Place Match
Flathead High School defeated Columbia Falls High School 33-33.

5th Place Match
Libby High School defeated Glacier High School 57-18.

7th Place Match
Missoula Sentinel defeated Townsend High School 42-28.

9th Place Match
St. Ignatius/Charlo High School defeated Plains / Hot Springs 42-30.

11th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

13th Place Match
This match has not been wrestled yet.

15th Place Match
East Helena High School defeated null 0-0.

Match No. 1 — Frenchtown High School defeated East Helena High School 78-0

  • 103 - Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Corbin Long (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Gabe Mobley (Frenchtown High School) over Sonny Silverthorne (East Helena High School) Fall 2:44
  • 132 - Roman Duke (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Brad McLean (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Zane Martin (Frenchtown High School) over Colter DeYoung (East Helena High School) Fall 0:48
  • 152 - Gavin McLean (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Dillon Warner (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Noah Rausch (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Brody Harris (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Philip Herald (Frenchtown High School) over Layne Powers (East Helena High School) Fall 1:57

Match No. 2 — Townsend High School defeated St. Ignatius/Charlo High School 42-27

  • 103 - Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - JR Harrel (Townsend High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Dillion Dwelle (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Blake Wellenstein (Townsend High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 - Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Hunter McCartney (Townsend High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Griffin Hunt (Townsend High School) over Codiak Killorn (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 1:06
  • 152 - Riley Richtmyer (Townsend High School) over Charley Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 1:16
  • 160 - Shayden Friedlander (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Connor Lamb (Townsend High School) Fall 0:51
  • 170 - Klause Rauser (Townsend High School) over Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 3:23
  • 182 - Deago Hostetler (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Walker Spurlock (Townsend High School) Dec 13-11
  • 205 - Julian Stewart (Townsend High School) over George Ranney (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 1:19
  • 285 - Double Forfeit

Match No. 3 — Flathead High School defeated Polson High School 70-6

  • 103 - Davin Naldret (Flathead High School) over Ryley Knutson (Polson High School) Maj 8-0
  • 113 - William Barnes (Flathead High School) over Braedon Iliff (Polson High School) Fall 2:16
  • 120 - Gannon Wisher (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Micah Craig (Polson High School) over Walter Hammett (Flathead High School) Fall 1:38
  • 132 - Raenan Allumbaugh (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Cade Gardner (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Colton Kuka (Flathead High School) over Noah Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 1:39
  • 152 - Gunnar Thompson (Flathead High School) over Casey Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 0:45
  • 160 - Tynan Krause (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Mason Doran (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Xander Winter (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Ben McConnell (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Logan Lang (Flathead High School) over Lincoln Burrough (Polson High School) Fall 0:28

Match No. 4 — Glacier High School defeated Browning High School 60-18

  • 103 - Brooke Yeadon (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Unknown (Unattached) over Prestin Connoilly (Browning High School) Fall 1:17
  • 120 - Emily Pedron (Glacier High School) over Pita Fish (Browning High School) Fall 0:21
  • 126 - Logan Thomson (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 - Teegan Vasquez (Glacier High School) over Sno Momberg (Browning High School) Fall 0:40
  • 138 - Quenton Campos (Browning High School) over Clifford Nance (Glacier High School) Fall 2:57
  • 145 - Seth Doolan (Glacier High School) over Zacariah Wells (Browning High School) Fall 3:41
  • 152 - Mark Ahner (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Zach Wells (Browning High School) over Grayson Barcus (Glacier High School) Fall 5:54
  • 170 - Jeremy Scott (Glacier High School) over Wind Augare (Browning High School) Fall 0:21
  • 182 - Aidan Baier (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Cody Vergeront (Glacier High School) over Sjames Whitcomb (Browning High School) Fall 3:06

Match No. 5 — Ronan High School defeated Deer Lodge High School 72-0

  • 103 - Ian Dillard (Ronan High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Ridge Cote (Ronan High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Tyson Lake (Ronan High School) over Katie Johnson (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:25
  • 126 - James Kenelty (Ronan High School) over Orrin Hansen (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:25
  • 132 - Double Forfeit
  • 138 - Koda King (Ronan High School) over Jamie Rivers - Ross (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:00
  • 145 - Landon Bishop (Ronan High School) over Unknown Unknown (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:21
  • 152 - Caleb Cheff (Ronan High School) over Lexi Lunceford (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:30
  • 160 - Brady Hout (Ronan High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Tristan Fisher (Ronan High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Jamison Webster (Ronan High School) over Ian Denty (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 1:04
  • 205 - Tirza Two-Teeth (Ronan High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Max Morency (Ronan High School) over Blake Ward (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 1:19

Match No. 6 — Libby High School defeated Plains / Hot Springs 54-23

  • 103 - August Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) over Riley Osborn (Libby High School) Fall 1:22
  • 113 - Xavier Reatz (Libby High School) over Gavin Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 0:36
  • 120 - Marley Erickson (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) over Zekiah Meyers (Libby High School) Fall 0:02
  • 132 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) over Dawson Rose (Libby High School) TF 15-0
  • 138 - Elijah Edwards (Libby High School) over Will James Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 0:38
  • 145 - Brady Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) over Cael Schwindt (Libby High School) Fall 1:37
  • 152 - Joey Wise (Libby High School) over Lillian MacDonald (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 1:05
  • 160 - Matthew Niemi (Libby High School) over Spur Ryan (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 1:39
  • 170 - James Warner (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Jace DeShazer (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Gaige Bache (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Aydan Williamson (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 7 — Missoula Sentinel advances with a bye

Match No. 8 — Columbia Falls High School defeated Bigfork High School 54-12

  • 113 - Winslow Peter (Columbia Falls High School) over Diego Rodriguez (Bigfork High School) Fall 1:55
  • 120 - Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls High School) over Json Merringer (Bigfork High School) Fall 2:00
  • 126 - Angus Anderson (Bigfork High School) over Logan Riley (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 1:06
  • 132 - Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls High School) over Michael McCarty (Bigfork High School) Fall 1:44
  • 138 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls High School) over Ryder Nollan (Bigfork High School) Fall 4:18
  • 145 - Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls High School) over Wyatt Elwell (Bigfork High School) Fall 5:29
  • 152 - Bryan Osborne (Columbia Falls High School) over Ian Wolfe (Bigfork High School) Fall 1:22
  • 160 - Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Brandon Role (Columbia Falls High School) over Evan Tidwell (Bigfork High School) Fall 1:19
  • 182 - Tucker Gonzales (Columbia Falls High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Double Forfeit
  • 285 - Double Forfeit
  • 103 - Traic Fainter (Bigfork High School) over Jaxson Sterling (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 0:28

Match No. 9 — Frenchtown High School defeated Townsend High School 72-6

  • 113 - Corbin Long (Frenchtown High School) over JR Harrel (Townsend High School) Fall 2:39
  • 120 - Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Gabe Mobley (Frenchtown High School) over Blake Wellenstein (Townsend High School) Fall 0:25
  • 132 - Roman Duke (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Jett Campbell (Frenchtown High School) over Ace Edgerton (Townsend High School) Fall 5:16
  • 145 - Zane Martin (Frenchtown High School) over Dawson Sweat (Townsend High School) Fall 3:30
  • 152 - Gavin McLean (Frenchtown High School) over Riley Richtmyer (Townsend High School) Fall 2:22
  • 160 - Brady Schmill (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Klause Rauser (Townsend High School) over Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown High School) Fall 2:55
  • 182 - Noah Rausch (Frenchtown High School) over Walker Spurlock (Townsend High School) Fall 1:11
  • 205 - Brody Harris (Frenchtown High School) over Julian Stewart (Townsend High School) Fall 2:14
  • 285 - Philip Herald (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 10 — St. Ignatius/Charlo High School defeated East Helena High School 42-12

  • 113 - Double Forfeit
  • 120 - Double Forfeit
  • 126 - Sonny Silverthorne (East Helena High School) over Dillion Dwelle (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 0:19
  • 132 - Double Forfeit
  • 138 - Double Forfeit
  • 145 - Codiak Killorn (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Colter DeYoung (East Helena High School) Fall 1:27
  • 152 - Charley Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - Chance Bockman (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Deago Hostetler (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - George Ranney (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Layne Powers (East Helena High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 11 — Flathead High School defeated Glacier High School 56-12

  • 120 - Gannon Wisher (Flathead High School) over Emily Pedron (Glacier High School) Fall 1:30
  • 126 - Connor Johnson (Glacier High School) over Walter Hammett (Flathead High School) Fall 0:55
  • 132 - Teegan Vasquez (Glacier High School) over Raenan Allumbaugh (Flathead High School) Fall 3:20
  • 138 - Cade Gardner (Flathead High School) over Clifford Nance (Glacier High School) Fall 0:32
  • 145 - Colton Kuka (Flathead High School) over Seth Doolan (Glacier High School) Dec 9-2
  • 152 - Gunnar Thompson (Flathead High School) over Mark Ahner (Glacier High School) Maj 14-3
  • 160 - Tynan Krause (Flathead High School) over Grayson Barcus (Glacier High School) Maj 12-1
  • 170 - Mason Doran (Flathead High School) over Jeremy Scott (Glacier High School) Fall 1:32
  • 182 - Xander Winter (Flathead High School) over Stewart Ackroyd (Glacier High School) Fall 0:27
  • 205 - Ben McConnell (Flathead High School) over Aidan Baier (Glacier High School) Fall 2:33
  • 285 - Logan Lang (Flathead High School) over Ethan Dimaio (Glacier High School) Fall 1:11
  • 103 - Davin Naldret (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - William Barnes (Flathead High School) over Garrett Bosch (Glacier High School) Dec 9-4

Match No. 12 — Polson High School defeated Browning High School 36-30

  • 120 - Maddilyn Huffine (Polson High School) over Joslyn Grinsell (Browning High School) Fall 1:04
  • 126 - Double Forfeit
  • 132 - Micah Craig (Polson High School) over Sno Momberg (Browning High School) Fall 0:49
  • 138 - Quinton Campos (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Tahj Wells (Browning High School) over Noah Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 1:30
  • 152 - Casey Trosper (Polson High School) over Aubriana Momberg (Browning High School) Fall 0:25
  • 160 - David Sharp (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Sandra Augare (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Double Forfeit
  • 205 - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Lincoln Burrough (Polson High School) over James Whitcomb (Browning High School) Fall 1:27
  • 103 - Ryley Knutson (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Braedon Iliff (Polson High School) over Emily Williams (Browning High School) Fall 0:09

Match No. 13 — Ronan High School defeated Libby High School 44-24

  • 120 - Marley Erickson (Libby High School) over Tyson Lake (Ronan High School) Fall 1:38
  • 126 - James Kenelty (Ronan High School) over Zekiah Meyers (Libby High School) Dec 4-3
  • 132 - Koda King (Ronan High School) over Dawson Rose (Libby High School) Fall 0:37
  • 138 - Fortino Silva (Ronan High School) over Elijah Edwards (Libby High School) Fall 2:43
  • 145 - Landon Bishop (Ronan High School) over Cael Schwindt (Libby High School) Fall 2:50
  • 152 - Caleb Cheff (Ronan High School) over Joey Wise (Libby High School) Maj 10-2
  • 160 - Brady Hout (Ronan High School) over Matthew Niemi (Libby High School) Fall 1:17
  • 170 - Tristan Fisher (Ronan High School) over James Warner (Libby High School) Maj 9-0
  • 182 - Jace DeShazer (Libby High School) over Jamison Webster (Ronan High School) Fall 3:22
  • 205 - Gaige Bache (Libby High School) over Tirza Two-Teeth (Ronan High School) Fall 3:11
  • 285 - Aydan Williamson (Libby High School) over Max Morency (Ronan High School) Fall 3:18
  • 103 - Ian Dillard (Ronan High School) over Riley Osborn (Libby High School) Dec 7-0
  • 113 - Ridge Cote (Ronan High School) over Xavier Reatz (Libby High School) Fall 3:23

Match No. 14 — Plains / Hot Springs defeated Deer Lodge High School 48-18

  • 120 - Katie Johnson (Deer Lodge High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) over Orrin Hansen (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:24
  • 132 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Will James Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) over Jamie Rivers - Ross (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 1:20
  • 145 - David Schulze (Plains / Hot Springs) over Mercedes Shindurling (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 0:25
  • 152 - Lillian MacDonald (Plains / Hot Springs) over Lexi Lunceford (Deer Lodge High School) Fall 2:23
  • 160 - Spur Ryan (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Double Forfeit
  • 182 - Ian Denty (Deer Lodge High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Double Forfeit
  • 285 - Paul Pavlik (Deer Lodge High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - August Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Gavin Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 15 — Columbia Falls High School defeated Missoula Sentinel 65-12

  • 120 - Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls High School) over Darren Fuller (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:42
  • 126 - Logan Riley (Columbia Falls High School) over Evan Hafliger (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:38
  • 132 - Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls High School) over Luke Widman (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:09
  • 138 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls High School) over John Hire (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 2:40
  • 152 - Bryan Osborne (Columbia Falls High School) over Colin Lerback (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:39
  • 160 - Trevor Tucker (Missoula Sentinel) over Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 2:15
  • 170 - Brandon Role (Columbia Falls High School) over Alexander Beck (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:14
  • 182 - Kristopher Musick (Missoula Sentinel) over Tucker Gonzales (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 0:13
  • 205 - Josh Price (Columbia Falls High School) over Xander Sarbacher (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 4:59
  • 285 - Logan Speed (Columbia Falls High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Jaxson Sterling (Columbia Falls High School) over Colton Smith (Missoula Sentinel) TF 15-0
  • 113 - Winslow Peter (Columbia Falls High School) over Bryton Lenz (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 2:38

Match No. 16 — Missoula Sentinel advances with a bye

Match No. 17 — Frenchtown High School defeated Flathead High School 54-21

  • 126 - Gabe Mobley (Frenchtown High School) over Walter Hammett (Flathead High School) Fall 0:42
  • 132 - Raenan Allumbaugh (Flathead High School) over Roman Duke (Frenchtown High School) Fall 1:58
  • 138 - Cade Gardner (Flathead High School) over Jett Campbell (Frenchtown High School) Fall 1:48
  • 145 - Zane Martin (Frenchtown High School) over Colton Kuka (Flathead High School) Fall 2:56
  • 152 - Gavin McLean (Frenchtown High School) over Gunnar Thompson (Flathead High School) Fall 3:34
  • 160 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown High School) over Tynan Krause (Flathead High School) Fall 2:57
  • 170 - Mason Doran (Flathead High School) over Dillon Warner (Frenchtown High School) Fall 5:08
  • 182 - Noah Rausch (Frenchtown High School) over Xander Winter (Flathead High School) Fall 0:34
  • 205 - Brody Harris (Frenchtown High School) over Ben McConnell (Flathead High School) Fall 3:11
  • 285 - Philip Herald (Frenchtown High School) over Logan Lang (Flathead High School) Fall 5:22
  • 103 - Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown High School) over Davin Naldret (Flathead High School) Fall 1:58
  • 113 - Corbin Long (Frenchtown High School) over William Barnes (Flathead High School) Fall 1:10
  • 120 - Gannon Wisher (Flathead High School) over Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown High School) Dec 2-0

Match No. 18 — Ronan High School defeated Columbia Falls High School 35-34

  • 126 - Logan Riley (Columbia Falls High School) over James Kenelty (Ronan High School) Maj 8-0
  • 132 - Koda King (Ronan High School) over Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 3:32
  • 138 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls High School) over Fortino Silva (Ronan High School) Fall 1:27
  • 145 - Landon Bishop (Ronan High School) over Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls High School) Dec 8-4
  • 152 - Caleb Cheff (Ronan High School) over Bryan Osborne (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 2:19
  • 160 - Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls High School) over Brady Hout (Ronan High School) Fall 0:46
  • 170 - Brandon Role (Columbia Falls High School) over Tristan Fisher (Ronan High School) Fall 3:42
  • 182 - Jamison Webster (Ronan High School) over Tucker Gonzales (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 1:18
  • 205 - Josh Price (Columbia Falls High School) over Tirza Two-Teeth (Ronan High School) Fall 1:05
  • 285 - Max Morency (Ronan High School) over Logan Speed (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 1:26
  • 103 - Ian Dillard (Ronan High School) over Jaxson Sterling (Columbia Falls High School) TF 18-3
  • 113 - Ridge Cote (Ronan High School) over Winslow Peter (Columbia Falls High School) Dec 10-6
  • 120 - Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls High School) over Tyson Lake (Ronan High School) Fall 2:51

Match No. 19 — Glacier High School defeated Townsend High School 42-36

  • 126 - Connor Johnson (Glacier High School) over Blake Wellenstein (Townsend High School) Fall 1:23
  • 132 - Teegan Vasquez (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Korbin Baldwin (Glacier High School) over Ace Edgerton (Townsend High School) Fall 4:32
  • 145 - Griffin Hunt (Townsend High School) over Seth Doolan (Glacier High School) Fall 2:39
  • 152 - Dawson Sweat (Townsend High School) over Mark Ahner (Glacier High School) Fall 0:43
  • 160 - Riley Richtmyer (Townsend High School) over Grayson Barcus (Glacier High School) Fall 0:46
  • 170 - Klause Rauser (Townsend High School) over Jeremy Scott (Glacier High School) Fall 0:39
  • 182 - Walker Spurlock (Townsend High School) over Aidan Baier (Glacier High School) Fall 0:52
  • 205 - Julian Stewart (Townsend High School) over Stewart Ackroyd (Glacier High School) Fall 1:23
  • 285 - Ethan Dimaio (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Brooke Yeadon (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Garrett Bosch (Glacier High School) over JR Harrel (Townsend High School) Fall 0:32
  • 120 - Emily Pedron (Glacier High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 20 — Libby High School defeated Missoula Sentinel 62-12

  • 126 - Zekiah Meyers (Libby High School) over Evan Hafliger (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:12
  • 132 - Dawson Rose (Libby High School) over Luke Widman (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 4:44
  • 138 - Elijah Edwards (Libby High School) over John Hire (Missoula Sentinel) Dec 13-6
  • 145 - Cael Schwindt (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 - Joey Wise (Libby High School) over Colin Lerback (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:53
  • 160 - Trevor Tucker (Missoula Sentinel) over Matthew Niemi (Libby High School) Fall 1:57
  • 170 - James Warner (Libby High School) over Alexander Beck (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 3:47
  • 182 - Jace DeShazer (Libby High School) over Kristopher Musick (Missoula Sentinel) TF 22-7
  • 205 - Xander Sarbacher (Missoula Sentinel) over Gaige Bache (Libby High School) Fall 1:08
  • 285 - Aydan Williamson (Libby High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Riley Osborn (Libby High School) over Colton Smith (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 3:25
  • 113 - Xavier Reatz (Libby High School) over Bryton Lenz (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:48
  • 120 - Marley Erickson (Libby High School) over Darren Fuller (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 1:37

Match No. 21 — St. Ignatius/Charlo High School defeated Polson High School 48-21

  • 132 - Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Double Forfeit
  • 145 - Codiak Killorn (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Noah Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 0:00
  • 152 - Charley Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Casey Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 0:19
  • 160 - Chance Bockman (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Noah Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Deago Hostetler (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Lincoln Burrough (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Ryley Knutson (Polson High School) over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Dec 7-1
  • 113 - Braedon Iliff (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Dillion Dwelle (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Micah Craig (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 22 — Plains / Hot Springs defeated Bigfork High School 24-22

  • 132 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) over Michael McCarty (Bigfork High School) Fall 1:45
  • 138 - Ryder Nollan (Bigfork High School) over Will James Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) Dec 12-6
  • 145 - David Schulze (Plains / Hot Springs) over Wyatt Elwell (Bigfork High School) Fall 5:43
  • 152 - Lillian MacDonald (Plains / Hot Springs) over Ian Wolfe (Bigfork High School) Fall 4:31
  • 160 - Evan Tidwell (Bigfork High School) over Spur Ryan (Plains / Hot Springs) Dec 11-6
  • 170 - Double Forfeit
  • 182 - Double Forfeit
  • 205 - Double Forfeit
  • 285 - Double Forfeit
  • 103 - Traic Fainter (Bigfork High School) over August Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 0:56
  • 113 - Diego Rodriguez (Bigfork High School) over Gavin Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) Maj 13-3
  • 120 - Json Merringer (Bigfork High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) over Angus Anderson (Bigfork High School) Fall 2:44

Match No. 23 — Browning High School defeated East Helena High School 48-12

  • 132 - Double Forfeit
  • 138 - Quenton Campos (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - Tahj Wells (Browning High School) over Colter DeYoung (East Helena High School) Fall 3:20
  • 152 - Aubriana Momberg (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 160 - David Sharp (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Beatrice Kipp (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Double Forfeit
  • 205 - Brendyn Whiteman (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Layne Powers (East Helena High School) over Sjames Whitcomb (Browning High School) Fall 1:41
  • 103 - Double Forfeit
  • 113 - Emily Williams (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Joslyn Grinsell (Browning High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Sonny Silverthorne (East Helena High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Match No. 24 — Deer Lodge advances with a bye

Match No. 25 — Frenchtown High School defeated Ronan High School 48-21

  • 145 - Landon Bishop (Ronan High School) over Zane Martin (Frenchtown High School) Dec 7-3
  • 152 - Gavin McLean (Frenchtown High School) over Caleb Cheff (Ronan High School) Fall 2:50
  • 160 - Brady Schmill (Frenchtown High School) over Brady Hout (Ronan High School) Fall 5:12
  • 170 - Smokey Stoker (Frenchtown High School) over Tristan Fisher (Ronan High School) Fall 5:45
  • 182 - Noah Rausch (Frenchtown High School) over Jamison Webster (Ronan High School) Fall 1:22
  • 205 - Brody Harris (Frenchtown High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Philip Herald (Frenchtown High School) over Max Morency (Ronan High School) Dec 3-0
  • 103 - Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown High School) over Ian Dillard (Ronan High School) Fall 4:58
  • 113 - Ridge Cote (Ronan High School) over Corbin Long (Frenchtown High School) Fall 3:25
  • 120 - Gavin Bauman (Frenchtown High School) over Tyson Lake (Ronan High School) Fall 1:02
  • 126 - Gabe Mobley (Frenchtown High School) over James Kenelty (Ronan High School) Dec 4-3
  • 132 - Koda King (Ronan High School) over Roman Duke (Frenchtown High School) Fall 3:40
  • 138 - Fortino Silva (Ronan High School) over Bradyn Rate (Frenchtown High School) Fall 3:20

Match No. 26 — Flathead High School defeated Columbia Falls High School 33-33 (Tie Breaker: wins: 7.0 vs. 6.0)

  • 145 - Colton Kuka (Flathead High School) over Rowdy Crump (Columbia Falls High School) Dec 5-2
  • 152 - Gunnar Thompson (Flathead High School) over Bryan Osborne (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 1:14
  • 160 - Trey Torpen (Columbia Falls High School) over Tynan Krause (Flathead High School) Dec 3-2
  • 170 - Mason Doran (Flathead High School) over Brandon Role (Columbia Falls High School) Dec 7-2
  • 182 - Xander Winter (Flathead High School) over Tucker Gonzales (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 2:43
  • 205 - Josh Price (Columbia Falls High School) over Ben McConnell (Flathead High School) Fall 2:27
  • 285 - Logan Lang (Flathead High School) over Logan Speed (Columbia Falls High School) Fall 5:53
  • 103 - Davin Naldret (Flathead High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Winslow Peter (Columbia Falls High School) over William Barnes (Flathead High School) Fall 3:03
  • 120 - Gannon Wisher (Flathead High School) over Dylan Delorme (Columbia Falls High School) Dec 6-0
  • 126 - Logan Riley (Columbia Falls High School) over Walter Hammett (Flathead High School) Fall 3:14
  • 132 - Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls High School) over Jackson Heino (Flathead High School) Fall 3:01
  • 138 - Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls High School) over Cade Gardner (Flathead High School) Fall 1:32

Match No. 27 — Libby High School defeated Glacier High School 57-18

  • 145 - Seth Doolan (Glacier High School) over Cael Schwindt (Libby High School) Fall 5:14
  • 152 - Joey Wise (Libby High School) over Mark Ahner (Glacier High School) Fall 3:42
  • 160 - Matthew Niemi (Libby High School) over Grayson Barcus (Glacier High School) Fall 3:46
  • 170 - James Warner (Libby High School) over Jeremy Scott (Glacier High School) Fall 0:27
  • 182 - Jace DeShazer (Libby High School) over Stewart Ackroyd (Glacier High School) Fall 0:49
  • 205 - Gaige Bache (Libby High School) over Aidan Baier (Glacier High School) Fall 2:35
  • 285 - Aydan Williamson (Libby High School) over Ethan Dimaio (Glacier High School) Fall 2:18
  • 103 - Brooke Yeadon (Glacier High School) over Riley Osborn (Libby High School) Fall 2:19
  • 113 - Xavier Reatz (Libby High School) over Garrett Bosch (Glacier High School) Dec 6-5
  • 120 - Marley Erickson (Libby High School) over Emily Pedron (Glacier High School) Fall 3:01
  • 126 - Zekiah Meyers (Libby High School) over Connor Johnson (Glacier High School) Fall 1:08
  • 132 - Teegan Vasquez (Glacier High School) over Dawson Rose (Libby High School) Fall 1:56
  • 138 - Elijah Edwards (Libby High School) over Korbin Baldwin (Glacier High School) Fall 3:23

Match No. 28 — Missoula Sentinel defeated Townsend High School 42-28

  • 145 - Griffin Hunt (Townsend High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 152 - Dawson Sweat (Townsend High School) over Colin Lerback (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 0:26
  • 160 - Trevor Tucker (Missoula Sentinel) over Riley Richtmyer (Townsend High School) Inj 2:00
  • 170 - Klause Rauser (Townsend High School) over Alexander Beck (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 0:43
  • 182 - Kristopher Musick (Missoula Sentinel) over Walker Spurlock (Townsend High School) Fall 1:19
  • 205 - Julian Stewart (Townsend High School) over Xander Sarbacher (Missoula Sentinel) Fall 2:42
  • 285 - Double Forfeit
  • 103 - Cauldin White (Missoula Sentinel) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 113 - Bryton Lenz (Missoula Sentinel) over JR Harrel (Townsend High School) Fall 3:40
  • 120 - Darren Fuller (Missoula Sentinel) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Evan Hafliger (Missoula Sentinel) over Blake Wellenstein (Townsend High School) Fall 3:11
  • 132 - Luke Widman (Missoula Sentinel) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Ace Edgerton (Townsend High School) over John Hire (Missoula Sentinel) Maj 10-1

Match No. 29 — St. Ignatius/Charlo High School defeated Plains / Hot Springs 42-30

  • 138 - Will James Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 145 - David Schulze (Plains / Hot Springs) over Codiak Killorn (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 1:09
  • 152 - Charley Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Lillian MacDonald (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 1:13
  • 160 - Chance Bockman (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Spur Ryan (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 3:08
  • 170 - Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - George Ranney (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - George Ranney (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Double Forfeit
  • 103 - Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over August Courville (Plains / Hot Springs) Fall 3:03
  • 113 - Gavin Schrenk (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Dillion Dwelle (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - John Waterbury (Plains / Hot Springs) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 132 - Drew Carey (Plains / Hot Springs) over Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Fall 0:56

Match No. 30 — St. Ignatius/Charlo High School defeated Polson High School 48-21

  • 132 - Isaiah Fields (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 138 - Double Forfeit
  • 145 - Codiak Killorn (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Noah Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 0:00
  • 152 - Charley Adams (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Casey Trosper (Polson High School) Fall 0:19
  • 160 - Chance Bockman (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 170 - Canyon Sargent (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 182 - Noah Anderson (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 205 - Deago Hostetler (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 285 - Lincoln Burrough (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 103 - Ryley Knutson (Polson High School) over Kody Dillard (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) Dec 7-1
  • 113 - Braedon Iliff (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 120 - Dillion Dwelle (St. Ignatius/Charlo High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
  • 126 - Micah Craig (Polson High School) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf