High School SportsHigh School Wrestling

Actions

SCOREBOARD: High school wrestling - Dec. 7

Posted: 9:02 AM, Dec 08, 2019
Updated: 2019-12-09 22:06:57-05
SCOREBOARD: High school wrestling – Jan. 10

Below are results from the Montana high school wrestling matches on Dec. 7. Results can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

SIDNEY EAGLE INVITATIONAL

Team Scores
1Sidney253.0
2Bozeman196.0
3Rapid City152.5
4Columbia High149.0
5Post Falls134.0
6Minot131.5
7Billings Senior130.5
8Lake Stevens124.0
9Billings West100.0
10Billings Skyview91.0
11Glasgow88.0
12David City82.5
13Custer County69.0
14Circle54.0
15Dickinson53.0
16Colstrip52.0
17Hardin48.0
18Dawson County43.5
19Bowman29.0
20Poplar20.0
21Wolf Point13.0
22Baker11.0
23Williston10.5
24Forsyth4.0
25Broadus0.0

103

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Ketchem (Billings Skyview) 3-0, So. over Gabe Mortensen (Minot) 7-1, Fr. (Dec 6-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Lonski (Sidney) 5-1, Fr. over Payton Hernandez (Columbia High) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 2:21)

5th Place Match

  • Jase Van Pelt (Billings West) 3-2, So. over Holden Howe (Billings Senior) 3-3, So. (Dec 2-0)

7th Place Match

  • Theron Tate (Lake Stevens) 3-2, So. over Austin Wanner (Bowman) 2-3, Fr. (Fall 1:21)

113

1st Place Match

  • Simon Graeber (Columbia High) 4-0, So. over Roddy Romero (Post Falls) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Zander Dean (Sidney) 5-1, Fr. over Krayle Stormer (Circle) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Braxton Scheeler (Custer County) 4-2, Sr. over Wyatt Van Pelt (Billings West) 2-3, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Zachary Imler (Minot) 5-3, So. over Reeve Rambin (Billings Senior) 2-3, So. (Dec 8-7)

120

1st Place Match

  • Cael Larson (Rapid City) 4-0, Jr. over Kaiden Cline (Sidney) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Tugg Taylor (Circle) 4-1, So. over Houston Crimmins (Dickinson) 3-2, So. (MD 8-0)

5th Place Match

  • Jase Frederick (Poplar) 4-2, So. over Bryson Bartelson (Circle) 3-3, So. (Dec 10-5)

7th Place Match

  • Jesse Aarness (Billings West) 4-2, Fr. over Ryan Graves (Post Falls) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 0:47)

126

1st Place Match

  • Matthew Dewitt (Billings Senior) 4-0, Sr. over Drake Rhodes (Billings West) 3-1, So. (SV-1 8-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Tayt Rogers (Bozeman) 4-1, Sr. over Jordan Darby (Sidney) 3-2, Jr. (TB-1 4-3)

5th Place Match

  • Victor Garcia (Minot) 8-3, So. over Braxton Mason (Post Falls) 3-3, Sr. (MD 14-0)

7th Place Match

  • Jacob Scott (Columbia High) 4-2, Jr. over Jacob Meiers (Glasgow) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 2:53)

132

1st Place Match

  • Avery Allen (Bozeman) 5-0, Fr. over Lane Reardon (Post Falls) 4-1, Jr. (TF-1.5 3:49 (15-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Ethan Thibeault (Rapid City) 6-1, Jr. over Jayden Ramirez (Billings Senior) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 1:51)

5th Place Match

  • Colten Fast (Glasgow) 4-2, Jr. over Everett Jensen (Sidney) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 7-3)

7th Place Match

  • RJ Lowdog (Billings West) 4-2, Jr. over Henry Nelson (Dickinson) 3-3, Fr. (For.)

138

1st Place Match

  • Leif Schroeder (Bozeman) 4-0, Sr. over Damian Leidholt (Custer County) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:16)

3rd Place Match

  • Kadyn Kraye (Rapid City) 4-1, Sr. over Isaac Jessen (Post Falls) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 9-3)

5th Place Match

  • Gentry Lamb (Billings Skyview) 5-2, . over Kolton Reid (Sidney) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 10-8)

7th Place Match

  • Cutter Jones (Williston) 6-2, So. over Elijah Schmitt (Lake Stevens) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 3-0)

145

1st Place Match

  • Brock Rodrigues (Bozeman) 4-0, Sr. over Trevon McClaanahan (Minot) 6-1, Sr. (SV-1 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • TJ Morrison (Rapid City) 4-1, Jr. over Aden Graves (Sidney) 3-2, So. (Dec 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Troy Berg (Dickinson) 4-2, So. over A.J. Delarosa (Post Falls) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 4-1)

7th Place Match

  • Jacson Valentine (David City) 3-2, Sr. over Jaren Roberts (Billings Skyview) 3-3, . (Fall 4:19)

152

1st Place Match

  • Angel Rios (Columbia High) 4-0, Sr. over Wyatt Springer (Lake Stevens) 4-1, So. (Dec 7-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Kade Graves (Sidney) 6-1, Jr. over Ethan Miller (Post Falls) 3-2, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

5th Place Match

  • Paolo Salminen (Billings Skyview) 4-2, . over Carter Peterson (Minot) 3-3, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

7th Place Match

  • Brayden Burrus (Rapid City) 5-2, Sr. over Michael Deleon (Billings West) 4-3, So. (Fall 2:35)

160

1st Place Match

  • Dylan Lutz (Sidney) 4-0, Jr. over Chase Burke (Minot) 3-1, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Adrian Martinez (Columbia High) 5-1, Jr. over Kaden Zimmerman (Glasgow) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 3-2)

5th Place Match

  • Kyler Hallock (Glasgow) 3-2, So. over Isaiah Murch (Billings Senior) 4-3, Jr. (Dec 10-4)

7th Place Match

  • Ali Hasan (Lake Stevens) 4-2, Jr. over Tre Daro (David City) 3-3, So. (Fall 1:23)

170

1st Place Match

  • Wyatt Jungclaus (Rapid City) 4-0, Sr. over Coy Cohenour (Bozeman) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Nelson Crisafulli (Dawson County) 5-1, Sr. over Thomas Klepps (Billings Senior) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 4-2)

5th Place Match

  • Dylan Vodicka (David City) 4-2, Jr. over Rylin Burns (Colstrip) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

7th Place Match

  • Sean Sanchez (Lake Stevens) 3-2, So. over Tyson Mattern (Bowman) 2-3, Jr. (Fall 2:07)

182

1st Place Match

  • Riley Waters (Sidney) 4-0, Jr. over Dylan Nieskens (Glasgow) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:22)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Morton (Billings Senior) 4-1, So. over Conner Schwend (Hardin) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 3-1)

5th Place Match

  • Spencer Allen (David City) 4-2, Sr. over Mason Garfield (Wolf Point) 2-3, So. (Fall 3:16)

7th Place Match

  • Dillon Barrington (Billings Skyview) 3-2, . over David Vodlenshchuk (Lake Stevens) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 2:30)

205

1st Place Match

  • Jett Jones (Sidney) 4-0, Sr. over Jacob Vincent (Lake Stevens) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 5-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Nicolas Rodriguez (Columbia High) 4-1, So. over Jacob Carmichael (Minot) 4-4, Sr. (Fall 2:16)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Langan (Bozeman) 5-2, Sr. over James Escamilla (David City) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-4)

7th Place Match

  • Hunter Morse (Billings West) 4-2, Sr. over Jacob Berger (Poplar) 1-3, So. (Fall 2:52)

HWT

1st Place Match

  • Trey Yates (Colstrip) 4-0, Sr. over Tom Walkup (Bozeman) 3-1, Sr. (MD 11-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Harms (Custer County) 5-1, Sr. over Mayson Phipps (Glasgow) 3-2, Jr. (Dec 1-0)

5th Place Match

  • Brodey Skogen (Sidney) 3-2, Jr. over Wyatt Hall (Lake Stevens) 5-3, Sr. (For.)

7th Place Match

  • Jake Ingwersen (David City) 4-2, Jr. over Timothy Rindahl (Hardin) 3-3, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

RANGER INVITATIONAL (AT LIVINGSTON)

Team Scores
1Laurel180.0
2Park / Sweet Grass Co177.5
3Billings Central145.0
4Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan144.5
5Butte141.0
6Bozeman72.0
7Three Forks63.0
8East Helena6.0

103

1st Place Match

  • Hunter Barnes (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 4-0, Fr. over Reid Whitlock (Butte) 3-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 2:55 (17-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Levi Nunberg (Laurel) 4-1, Jr. over Brayden Linville (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:01)

113

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Raiha (Butte) 4-0, So. over Gage McGillvray (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-1, Fr. (Fall 2:54)

3rd Place Match

  • Brendan Pinter (Laurel) 4-1, So. over Jimmy Blow (Butte) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 3:01)

120

1st Place Match

  • Noah Huffaker (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 3-0, So. over Ivan Lee (Laurel) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 7-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Devon O`Neil (Billings Central) 4-1, So. over Chase Kirkland (Three Forks) 3-2, . (Fall 2:27)

126

  • 1st Place - Alex Derbyshire of Billings Central
  • 2nd Place - Max Brown of Laurel
  • 3rd Place - Damian Young of Butte
  • 4th Place - Gunner Wright of Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan

132

1st Place Match

  • Aden Rogge (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 4-0, Sr. over Dillon Ray (Laurel) 3-1, Sr. (TF-1.5 5:27 (16-0))

3rd Place Match

  • Danyk Jacobsen (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-1, Fr. over Aden Winder (Laurel) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:29)

138

1st Place Match

  • Alex Kober (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-0, Jr. over Forrest Wagoner (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:15)

3rd Place Match

  • Cade Gubler (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-1, So. over Tucker McKay (Bozeman) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:21)

145

1st Place Match

  • Sam Schade (Three Forks) 3-0, . over Tate Hanson (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 2-1, . (Dec 19-13)

3rd Place Match

  • Aiden Aldrich (Billings Central) 3-1, Fr. over Tanner Mussard (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:52)

152

1st Place Match

  • Adin Gibson (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-0, Jr. over Cody Todd (Billings Central) 3-1, So. (Fall 3:27)

3rd Place Match

  • Tyler Emineth (Laurel) 4-1, . over Brendan Kimm (Bozeman) 4-2, Jr. (Fall 2:09)

160

1st Place Match

  • Cole Younger (Laurel) 3-0, So. over Aaron Foster (Billings Central) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:33)

3rd Place Match

  • Tucker LeProwse (Butte) 3-1, Sr. over Hunter Salcido (Butte) 2-2, Sr. (Fall 1:04)

170

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Hoffman (Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan) 3-0, Sr. over Camden Johnson (Laurel) 2-1, Fr. (TF-1.5 4:34 (16-1))

3rd Place Match

  • Quincy Eastman (Park / Sweet Grass Co) 3-1, So. over Karsten Squillace (Bozeman) 2-2, Fr. (Fall 2:43)

182

  • 1st Place - Logan Christian of Butte
  • 2nd Place - Gunnar Burk of Billings Central

205

  • 1st Place - Connor Ulschak of Laurel
  • 2nd Place - Preston Hales of Beaverhead Co. (Dillon) / Twin Bridges / Sheridan
  • 3rd Place - Codell McNiven of Laurel

285

1st Place Match

  • Bo Hakert (Billings Central) 3-0, Sr. over Domanic LaBonte (Three Forks) 2-1, . (Dec 5-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Zach Tierney (Butte) 3-1, Fr. over Gunnar Ward (Billings Central) 1-2, Jr. (Fall 0:41)

HAVRE INVITATIONAL

TeamAbbrScore
1Great Falls High SchoolGFH242.0
2Great Falls CMRCMR154.5
3FergusFER121.5
4Cut BankCB116.0
5HavreHAVR103.0
6MaltaMALT64.0
7ChinookCHI41.0
8Chester/Joplin/InvernessCJI20.0
9Butte CentralBUCE0.0

MHSA - 103/113

1st Place Match

  • Mick Chagnon (Havre) won by decision over Austin Phattavong (Great Falls High School) (Dec 5-2)

3rd Place Match

  • Paul Bartlett (Great Falls CMR) won by fall over Logan Younkin (Great Falls CMR) (Fall 0:39)

MHSA - 120

1st Place Match

  • Colton Martello (Great Falls CMR) won by decision over Dre Coles (Great Falls High School) (Dec 6-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Riley Pleninger (Havre) won by fall over Cameron Mikesell (Malta) (Fall 0:28)

MHSA - 126

1st Place Match

  • Easton Shupe (Great Falls High School) won by major decision over Wyatt Mager (Fergus) (Maj 11-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Cameron Pleninger (Havre) won by tech fall over Caleb Simpson (Cut Bank) (TF 15-0)

MHSA - 132

1st Place Match

  • Cooper Birdwell (Fergus) won by tech fall over Mason Huber (Great Falls High School) (TF 21-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Keaton Jarrett (Great Falls CMR) won by fall over Shane Barcus (Cut Bank) (Fall 1:38)

MHSA - 138

1st Place Match

  • Marc Ramirez (Great Falls High School) won by fall over Calvin Carroll (Great Falls CMR) (Fall 0:50)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Larson (Cut Bank) won by fall over Kendall Pleninger (Havre) (Fall 2:03)

MHSA - 145

1st Place Match

  • Cache Hilliard (Great Falls High School) won by fall over Quinton Spring (Great Falls CMR) (Fall 4:23)

3rd Place Match

  • Colten Barsness (Cut Bank) won by decision over Kale VanCampen (Havre) (Dec 2-1)

MHSA - 152

1st Place Match

  • Donovan Mahoney (Great Falls High School) won by fall over Garrett Pruttis (Chinook) (Fall 0:26)

3rd Place Match

  • Aj Lafurge (Great Falls CMR) won by tech fall over Randy Tommerup (Havre) (TF 18-1)

MHSA - 160

1st Place Match

  • Duane Otto II (Fergus) won by fall over Austin Vanek (Cut Bank) (Fall 2:30)

3rd Place Match

  • Callan Mears (Malta) won by major decision over Brendan Lockart (Great Falls High School) (Maj 15-6)

MHSA - 170

  • 1st Place - Tyson Krahe of Great Falls High School
  • 2nd Place - Keaton Potter of Fergus
  • 3rd Place - Colt French of Malta
  • 4th Place - Jacob Reeves of Great Falls CMR

MHSA - 182

  • 1st Place - Liam Swanson of Great Falls High School
  • 2nd Place - Rielly Wiegand of Chinook
  • 3rd Place - Nick Bodge of Great Falls CMR
  • 4th Place - Giovanni Gibson of Cut Bank

MHSA - 205

  • 1st Place - Elijah Davis of Great Falls High School
  • 2nd Place - Dre Oshio of Malta
  • 3rd Place - Bryce Hall of Great Falls CMR

MHSA - HWT

1st Place Match

  • Ethan DeRoche (Great Falls High School) won by fall over Reubin Swenson (Chester/Joplin/Inverness) (Fall 5:12)

3rd Place Match

  • Dylan Morris (Fergus) won by fall over Wesley Omsberg (Cut Bank) (Fall 1:31)

CASCADE BADGER INVITATIONAL

Team Scores
1Great Falls High186.0
2Whitehall185.0
3Broadwater (Townsend)166.0
4Jefferson (Boulder)142.0
5Columbus/Absarokee125.0
6Simms106.5
7Cascade104.0
8Helena Capital90.0
9Fort Benton/Big Sandy65.0
10Conrad63.5
11Anaconda63.0
12Valier56.0
13Manhattan51.0
14Shelby44.0
15Powell County (Deer Lodge)38.0
16Arlee31.0
17CM Russell30.5
18Harlem29.0
19White Sulphur Springs23.0
20Highwood11.5
21Belt11.0
21Helena High11.0
23Choteau0.0

103 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Blodnick (Anaconda) 4-0, Fr. over Guy Williams (Columbus/Absarokee) 3-1, So. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Leo Anderson (Jefferson (Boulder)) 3-1, So. over Trevor O Hara (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Noah Johnson (Great Falls High) 3-2, Fr. over Seth Parriman (Helena Capital) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 0:58)

113 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Christian Davis (Jefferson (Boulder)) 4-0, Jr. over Lily Grismer (Cascade) 3-1, So. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Michael Reiff (Whitehall) 5-1, . over Levi Giles (CM Russell) 3-2, Fr. (Dec 6-5)

5th Place Match

  • Dane Hoover (Whitehall) 4-2, . over Dominick Davis (Jefferson (Boulder)) 2-3, Jr. (Dec 6-5)

120 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Tanner Cook (Columbus/Absarokee) 4-0, Sr. over Dawson Powers (Whitehall) 3-1, . (TF-1.5 5:46 (18-2))

3rd Place Match

  • Steven Schubarth (Simms) 5-1, So. over Cody St. Clair (Jefferson (Boulder)) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 4:34)

5th Place Match

  • Nate Wadlow (Cascade) 3-2, So. over Morgan Ayers (Highwood) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 3:55)

126 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Dayne Sullivan (Simms) 4-0, So. over Isaiah Dormondy (Great Falls High) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

3rd Place Match

  • Jeff Colesworthy (Conrad) 3-1, So. over Jace Samsel (Arlee) 3-2, N/A. (MD 13-0)

5th Place Match

  • Gavin Junge (Great Falls High) 4-2, Jr. over Brodie Ober (Great Falls High) 3-3, Fr. (Fall 2:11)

132 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Irish Furthmyre (Great Falls High) 5-0, Fr. over Roper Mycke (Conrad) 3-1, So. (Dec 12-7)

3rd Place Match

  • Archer Throckmorton (Great Falls High) 4-1, So. over Brady Ellison (Columbus/Absarokee) 3-2, So. (Dec 2-0)

5th Place Match

  • Tyler Skinner (Great Falls High) 4-2, Sr. over Mike Wilkinson (Whitehall) 3-3, . (For.)

138 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Easton Held (Broadwater (Townsend)) 4-0, Sr. over TY CURRY (Valier) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:38)

3rd Place Match

  • Peyton Baumgartner (Columbus/Absarokee) 5-1, Jr. over Traeton Duty (Helena Capital) 4-2, Sr. (Fall 1:53)

5th Place Match

  • Eli Reed (Jefferson (Boulder)) 3-2, Sr. over Brandon Wall (Belt) 2-3, . (Dec 6-2)

145 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Dallen Hoover (Whitehall) 4-0, . over Coltin Siphakis (Manhattan) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 3:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Payton Thiessen (Great Falls High) 6-1, Jr. over Manny Montoya (Great Falls High) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 10-8)

5th Place Match

  • Sam Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 3-2, Jr. over Colt Crawford (Arlee) 3-3, N/A. (Fall 2:30)

152 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Riley Forcella (Whitehall) 4-0, . over Eli Schreher (Cascade) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 1:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Ron Barnhill (Conrad) 4-1, Sr. over Nathan Popichak (Great Falls High) 3-2, Sr. (Dec 7-0)

5th Place Match

  • Dawson Tuttle (Great Falls High) 5-2, Jr. over Klause Rauser (Broadwater (Townsend)) 3-3, So. (Fall 2:11)

160 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Ty Steele (Broadwater (Townsend)) 3-0, Jr. over Cyrus Richardson (Manhattan) 3-1, So. (Dec 12-6)

3rd Place Match

  • Miles Hoerauf (Whitehall) 5-1, . over Brendan Hensley (Great Falls High) 3-2, Sr. (Fall 2:18)

5th Place Match

  • Braeden Jones (Jefferson (Boulder)) 3-2, So. over Colt Burns (Broadwater (Townsend)) 1-3, Jr. (Fall 2:12)

170 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Caden Crowell (Cascade) 4-0, So. over Will Lane (Broadwater (Townsend)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:13)

3rd Place Match

  • Quinton Greer (Great Falls High) 5-1, Sr. over Cylar Taylor (White Sulphur Springs) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 15-9)

5th Place Match

  • Cameron Brusven (Shelby) 3-2, So. over Justin Bergstad (Broadwater (Townsend)) 2-3, Sr. (Fall 1:34)

182 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Rylen Fisher (Great Falls High) 4-0, Sr. over Teegan Shafer (Powell County (Deer Lodge)) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 2:32)

3rd Place Match

  • Orion MacDonald (Simms) 4-1, Sr. over Gaten Wassberg (Whitehall) 4-2, . (MD 13-4)

5th Place Match

  • Lane Breuer (Great Falls High) 4-2, Jr. over Dakota Dorn (Jefferson (Boulder)) 3-3, Sr. (MD 13-4)

205 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Lane Hinderager (Simms) 4-0, Jr. over BRETT MONROE (Valier) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 5:36)

3rd Place Match

  • Jamus DuBois (Whitehall) 5-1, . over Keaton Pouliot (Helena Capital) 3-2, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

5th Place Match

  • Matt Riehl (Jefferson (Boulder)) 3-2, Jr. over DAVID POULIOT (Helena Capital) 3-3, Jr. (MD 11-1)

285 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Jadon Lamb (Broadwater (Townsend)) 4-0, Sr. over Jacob Kingsolver (Shelby) 3-1, So. (Fall 1:00)

3rd Place Match

  • Stetson LeFurgey (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 4-1, Sr. over Brock Hanford (Fort Benton/Big Sandy) 3-2, So. (Fall 2:06)

5th Place Match

  • Raven Hensley (Great Falls High) 4-2, Fr. over Jake Slagel (Helena Capital) 3-3, Sr. (For.)

OWEN INVITATIONAL

Team Scores
1Frenchtown High School186.0
2Lake City High School179.0
3Belgrade High School176.0
4Missoula Sentinel165.0
5Mission/Charlo High School143.0
6Superior High School128.0
7Thompson Falls High School124.0
8Corvallis High School115.5
9Eureka High School106.0
10Columbia Falls High School90.0
10Libby High School90.0
12Hamilton High School89.0
13Polson High School82.0
14Browning High School79.0
15Florence High School66.0
16Hellgate High School36.0
17Whitefish High School33.0
18Ronan High School32.0
19Stevensville High School11.0
20Bigfork High School

103 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Landen Stewart (Frenchtown High School) 3-0, Jr. over Colton Gutenberger (Belgrade High School) 2-1, Fr. (For.)

3rd Place Match

  • Keagan Crosby (Missoula Sentinel) 3-1, Fr. over Isaac Stewart (Frenchtown High School) 4-2, Fr. (Fall 2:26)

5th Place Match

  • Braedon Illif (Polson High School) 3-2, . over Scott Richards (Belgrade High School) 1-3, Fr. (Fall 1:08)

113 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Caden Hess (Lake City High School) 4-0, Sr. over Eli Warner (Frenchtown High School) 3-1, Jr. (Fall 5:28)

3rd Place Match

  • Carter Schmit (Belgrade High School) 5-1, Fr. over Justin Windauer (Columbia Falls High School) 3-2, Fr. (Fall 1:05)

5th Place Match

  • Josiah Kilman (Columbia Falls High School) 3-2, Fr. over Jesse Anson (Hamilton High School) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 3-2)

120 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Walker Dyer (Frenchtown High School) 4-0, Sr. over Roy DeGuzman (Belgrade High School) 3-1, Sr. (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Kanyon Stoker (Corvallis High School) 5-1, . over Nic Blanchard (Frenchtown High School) 2-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)

5th Place Match

  • Decker Milender (Superior High School) 4-2, . over Brock Colarik (Belgrade High School) 2-3, So. (MD 13-0)

126 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Gunnar Smith (Eureka High School) 4-0, Jr. over Trae Thilmony (Thompson Falls High School) 4-1, So. (Dec 6-4)

3rd Place Match

  • Bryson Danzinger (Missoula Sentinel) 4-1, Jr. over Kedrick Baker (Polson High School) 3-2, . (Fall 3:26)

5th Place Match

  • Jason Davis (Corvallis High School) 5-2, . over Walker Murphy (Mission/Charlo High School) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 1:55)

132 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Jake Bibler (Frenchtown High School) 5-0, Sr. over Kyle Durden (Eureka High School) 3-1, Jr. (MD 10-0)

3rd Place Match

  • James Wissenbach (Corvallis High School) 6-1, . over Roman Sparks (Thompson Falls High School) 3-2, Jr. (Inj. 2:38)

5th Place Match

  • Jackson Bakken (Missoula Sentinel) 3-2, Jr. over Adyn Meinzen (Florence High School) 4-3, Fr. (Fall 1:19)

138 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Nathan Schmidt (Eureka High School) 4-0, Sr. over Blake Jolma (Missoula Sentinel) 2-1, Jr. (Fall 3:21)

3rd Place Match

  • Elijah Ratliff (Thompson Falls High School) 5-1, Fr. over Jaxon Heinz (Columbia Falls High School) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 8-2)

5th Place Match

  • Quenton Compos (Browning High School) 3-2, So. over Zane Nordwick (Libby High School) 1-3, So. (Dec 10-6)

145 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Triston Davis (Corvallis High School) 4-0, Sr. over Wesley Buchannen (Superior High School) 4-1, . (Fall 3:37)

3rd Place Match

  • Isaac DuMontier (Mission/Charlo High School) 7-1, Sr. over Gage Meyer (Belgrade High School) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 0:42)

5th Place Match

  • Jesse Horner (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2, So. over John Warner (Frenchtown High School) 2-3, Jr. (For.)

152 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Trey Thompson (Libby High School) 5-0, Sr. over Darwin Adams (Mission/Charlo High School) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 6-3)

3rd Place Match

  • Hunter Hoover (Libby High School) 4-1, So. over Brendan Gill (Belgrade High School) 5-2, Sr. (Fall 2:34)

5th Place Match

  • Jace Mannix (Missoula Sentinel) 3-2, Sr. over Gavin Tuttle (Lake City High School) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 1:03)

160 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Bridger Williams (Hamilton High School) 5-0, Sr. over Tucker Masters (Libby High School) 4-1, Jr. (MD 8-0)

3rd Place Match

  • Porter Howard (Lake City High School) 6-1, Jr. over Cody Crace (Libby High School) 4-2, Jr. (Dec 7-4)

5th Place Match

  • Simon Kaldor (Missoula Sentinel) 4-2, Sr. over Jase Lewis (Hellgate High School) 4-3, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

170 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Isaiah Allik (Mission/Charlo High School) 5-0, Sr. over Noah Hurst (Hamilton High School) 3-1, Sr. (Dec 13-8)

3rd Place Match

  • Camren Ross (Whitefish High School) 5-1, Jr. over Seth Nutting (Lake City High School) 3-2, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)

5th Place Match

  • Josh Bertram (Columbia Falls High School) 5-2, Jr. over Dane Chownacky (Thompson Falls High School) 3-3, Jr. (Fall 0:36)

182 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Kyler Alm (Florence High School) 4-0, Sr. over Trey Green (Superior High School) 4-1, . (Fall 1:45)

3rd Place Match

  • Matthew Whitcomb (Lake City High School) 4-1, Jr. over Troy Matt (Mission/Charlo High School) 6-2, Sr. (Fall 1:47)

5th Place Match

  • Charlie Bullcalf (Browning High School) 3-2, Sr. over Sahkaia Wehr (Stevensville High School) 3-3, Fr. (Dec 7-5)

205 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Tate Jones (Frenchtown High School) 5-0, Sr. over Mahlon Clark (Lake City High School) 4-1, Sr. (Dec 5-1)

3rd Place Match

  • Dakota Irvine (Thompson Falls High School) 5-1, Sr. over Xaden Cunningham (Belgrade High School) 3-2, So. (MD 9-1)

5th Place Match

  • Chanden Vulles (Superior High School) 6-2, . over Miles Anderson (Mission/Charlo High School) 3-3, Sr. (Fall 0:51)

285 lbs

1st Place Match

  • Chuck Braverock (Browning High School) 5-0, Jr. over Logan Parson (Lake City High School) 4-1, Jr. (Fall 3:53)

3rd Place Match

  • Owen Hughes (Lake City High School) 6-1, Sr. over Zayne Konkol (Belgrade High School) 4-2, Sr. (Dec 2-1)

5th Place Match

  • Jacob Lapinksi (Superior High School) 4-2, . over Tommy Phelps (Columbia Falls High School) 4-3, . (Fall 2:32)