High School SportsHigh School Track and Field

Actions

List: Updated 2023 Montana track and field state qualifiers

Breauna Erickson.png
DSC01349.JPG
Posted at 4:39 PM, Apr 18, 2023

BILLINGS — As the weather has improved, so have the marks of Montana's high school track and field athletes, as this week's list of qualifiers has grown substantially.

Montana already has a male going sub-50 seconds in the 400. Gallatin's Nash Coley became the first to break the barrier this season with his time of 49.66. Coley is also third in the 110 hurdles and second in the 300s.

Glendive's Kohbe Smith has some serious bounce. The junior has Class A's only long jump over 22 feet, and he's also No. 2 in the triple jump. Sky appears to be the limit for this young man.

Missoula Loyola's Luca Dombrowski looks to be rounding into form. Dombrowski finished second to teammate Ridger Palma in both the 200 and 400 at last year's State B track and field meet but currently holds the classification's fastest time in both events.

Seeley-Swan's Owen Hoag is firmly placing himself as Class C's top sprinter. Hoag, a West Point commit, Has Class C's top times in the 100, 200 and 400. He's the only Class C athlete to even qualify so far in the 200 and 400.

Alyssa Keller is proving to be one of best javelin throwers in the nation. The Billings West senior marked a throw over 152 feet at this weekend's Billings Invite, which has her in the top five of the entire country.

The Western A has some serious speed this season. Between Whitefish's stable of star-studded sprinters and the speed of Stevensville's Claire Hutchison and Columbia Falls' Ally Sempf, there's likely to be several tight races throughout the year.

Conrad's Breauna Erickson has a real chance at State B pole vault record set by Carter Theade of Red Lodge in 2013 at 11 feet, 3 inches. Erickson improved upon her season-best by more than a foot with an 11-foot vault at the Cal Wearley Memorial.

Manhattan Christian senior Jadyn VanDyken is looking like a one-gal wrecking crew so far. VanDyken leads Class C in the triple jump, 100, 200 and 400 and has also qualified in the long jump. VanDyken can rack up a ton of points for the Eagles this spring.

The full lists of state-qualified athletes are below. These lists, while unofficial, are updated through results posted at www.athletic.net. Only FAT times are considered. If you notice an error or omission, please email sports@ktvh.com.

2023 Montana track and field state qualifiers

(Through April 17)

BOYS

100

AA (11.3) - Thomas Carter, Helena Capital, 10.93; Hudson Lembke, Missoula Sentinel, 11.12; Tanner Macy, Billings Senior, 11.13; Kash Goicoechea, Kalispell Glacier, 11.17; Hayden Opitz, Helena Capital, 11.23; Jared Felten, Billings Senior, 11.23; Karsen Beitz, Missoula Sentinel, 11.24; Adam Ryland-Davis, Helena, 11.25; Ryan Dierenfield, Billings Skyview, 11.25; Lance Baumgart, Helena Capital, 11.29.
A (11.4) - Malaki Simpson, Columbia Falls, 11.05; Carter White, Frenchtown, 11.14; Kaeden Sager, East Helena, 11.26; Solomon Morgan, Corvallis, 11.27; Brayden Kimberling, Havre, 11.36.
B (11.5) - Dawson Sweat, Townsend, 11.40; Brinkley Evans, Conrad, 11.41.
C (11.6) - Owen Hoag, Seeley-Swan, 11.09; Brenden Fetter, Chinook, 11.40; Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 11.44.

200

AA (22.8) - Thomas Carter, Helena Capital, 22.45; Lance Baumgart, Helena Capital, 22.79.
A (23.2) - Kaeden Sager, East Helena, 22.56; Malaki Simpson, Columbia Falls, 22.96; Solomon Morgan, Corvallis, 23.02; Carter White, Frenchtown, 23.03; Kade Boyd, Billings Central, 23.04; Tanner Schwend, Laurel, 23.12; Nate Olson, Frenchtown, 23.13.
B (23.1) - Luca Dombrowski, Missoula Loyola, 23.01; Dawson Sweat, Townsend, 23.04.
C (23.5) - Owen Hoag, Seeley-Swan, 22.11.

400

AA (51.8) - Nash Coley, Gallatin, 49.66; Jackson Tarver, Great Falls CMR, 51.13; Garrett Dahlke, Gallatin, 51.25; Brady Kolendich, Missoula Sentinel, 51.43; Jeff Lillard, Kalispell Glacier, 51.44; Aaron French, Helena, 51.74.
A (51.7) - Treyton Graham, Dillon, 50.14; Clay Oven, Billings Central, 51.50.
B (51.4) - Luca Dombrowski, Missoula Loyola, 51.39.
C (52.52) - Owen Hoag, Seeley-Swan, 52.42.

800

AA (2:01.00) - Henry Ballinger, Helena, 1:55.35*; Keagen Crosby, Missoula Sentinel, 1:56.50; Daniel Wiltse, Missoula Hellgate, 1:56.79*; Aaron French, Helena, 1:57.24.
A (2:02.00) - Evan Bennett, Hamilton, 1:56.87.
B (2:02.80) - Hunter Bailey, Baker, 2:01.29.
C (2:04.60) - Shaphan Hubner, Manhattan Christian, 2:01.49.

1,600

AA (4:34.00) - Weston Brown, Bozeman, 4:21.50; Nathan Neil, Bozeman, 4:22.28; Ryan Harrington, Great Falls, 4:22.83; Henry Ballinger, HElena, 4:26.43; Finneas Colescott, Missoula Hellgate, 4:26.70; Jaxon Straus, Billings West, 4:27.93; Keagen Crosby, Missoula Sentinel, 4:29.86; Quinn Newman, Missoula Sentinel, 4:31.46; Carson Steckelberg, Gallatin, 4:31.56; Mason Moler, Billings West, 4:32.88; Tyler Inabnit, Missoula Sentinel, 4:32.92; Daniel Wiltse, Missoula Hellgate, 4:33.95.
A (4:37.00) - Evan Bennett, Hamilton, 4:33.04.
B (4:43.50) - Jack Jensen, Bigfork, 4:39.23; Luke Mest, Jefferson, 4:40.76.
C (4:42.80) - Thomas Oylear, Broadus, 4:36.86; Oren Arthun, Manhattan Christian, 4:40.76.

3,200

AA (10:00.00) - Weson Brown, Bozeman, 8:48.24*; Nathan Neil, Bozeman, 8:50.26*; Finneas Colescott, Missoula Hellgate, 9:14.70*; Ryan Harrington, Great Falls, 9:44.28; Carson Steckelberg, Gallatin, 9:53.93; Tyler Inabnit, Missoula Sentinel, 9:56.06; Jaret Dushin, Helena Capital, 9:56.52; Henry Sund, Helena, 9:56.53; Quinn Newman, Missoula Sentinel, 9:59.03.
A (10:12.00) - Taylor Doleac, Hamilton, 9:54.79; Gavin Hagberg, Corvallis, 10:01.36; Greyson Piseno, Billings Central, 10:08.80; Jack Davidson, Corvallis, 10:08.41.
B (10:32.00) -Kyler Harris, Florence, 9:55.79; Peyton Summers, Wolf Point, 9:57.36; Luke Mest, Jefferson, 10:02.39; Rogan Hanson, Florence, 10:12.93; Beau Johnston, Three Forks, 10:14.70; Bryon Fanning, Three Forks, 10:15.57.
C (10:31.90) - Scott Parke, Drummond, 10:08.00; Thomas Oylear, Broadus, 10:10.76.

110 hurdles

AA (15.70) - Merek Mihelish, Helena Capital, 14.55; Corbin Weltzien, Missoula Hellgate, 14.98; Nash Coley, Gallatin, 15.06; Ethan Anderson, Kalispell Glacier, 15.31; Mitchell Fogelson, Billings West, 15.49; Gavin Mow, Helena Capital, 15.50; Aidan Martin, Gallatin, 15.59; Rowley Dupras, Missoula Big Sky, 15.64.
A (16.10) - Aiden Read, Corvallis, 15.43; Kee Christiansen, Dillon, 15.78; Brody Hardy, Frenchtown, 15.88.
B (16.00) - Dylan Root, Jefferson, 15.34; Isak Epperly, Bigfork, 15.78.
C (16.30) - William Martin, Darby, 15.95; Nathan Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 16.09;

300 hurdles

AA (41.50) - Merek Mihelish, Helena Capital, 39.70; Nash Coley, Gallatin, 40.23; Colter Petre, Helena, 40.65.
A (41.80) -
B (41.80) - Dylan Root, Jefferson, 40.76.
C (42.50) - Rance Hamilton, Manhattan Christian, 41.38; J.D. Shepard, Belt, 41.94.

400 relay

AA (43.80) - Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (44.80) - Dillon, 43.55; Frenchtown, 43.75; Columbia Falls, 44.14; Hamilton, 44.28.
B (44.65) -
C (45.30) -

1,600 relay

AA (3:30.00) - Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (3:34.00) - Dillon, 3:30.30; Frenchtown, 3:32.71; Hamilton, 3:32.76; Columbia Falls, 3:33.04.
B (3:34.00) -
C (3:37.90) - Manhattan Christian, 3:31.20.

Long jump

AA (21-00) - Brody Thornsberry, Kalispell Flathead, 21-11; Scott Klinker, Great Falls, 21-08; Rafe Spring, Gallatin, 21-06.5; Jeff Lillard, Kalispell Glacier, 21-01.5; Colter Petre, Helena, 21-01.5; Grady Walker, Missoula Sentinel, 21-00.5.
A (20-06) - Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 22-02.5; Clay Oven, Billings Central, 21-06.5; ; Kyle Holter, Butte Central, 21-06.25; Carter White, Frenchtown, 21-05.5.
B (20-04) - Bryce Umphrey, St. Ignatius, 20-07.
C (20-02) - Jasiah Hambira, Lustre Christian, 21-05.75; Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 21-02.5; Xander Pugh, Nashua, 21-00; Brenden Fetter, Chinook, 20-08.5; Gage Goltz, Bridger, 20-06.25; Terran Joseph, Lustre Christian, 20-04.75; Carter Casavant, Cascade, 20-04; Johnslee Pierre, Lustre Christian, 20-03.25.

Triple jump

AA (42-00) - Scott Klinker, Great Falls, 44-00; Porter Gibbs, Missoula Big Sky, 42-09; Grady Walker, 42-06; Jacob Dolezal, Kalispell Flathead, 42-04; Rowley Dupras, Missoula Big Sky, 42-03.
A (41-09) - Sam Henderson, Butte Central, 43-11; Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 42-03; Carter White, Frenchtown, 41-11; Jey Hofer, Lockwood, 41-09.5.
B (41-03) - Hunter Stevens, Jefferson, 42-03; Levi Peterson, Bigfork, 41-05.
C (41-09) - Jasiah Hambira, Lustre Christian, 44-01; Noah Wilson, Ennis, 43-08.5; Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 43-08.

High jump

AA (6-02) - Aayden Simmons, Helena, 6-06; Porter Gibbs, Missoula Big Sky, 6-04; Hunter Preston, Missoula Hellgate, 6-04; Rowley Dupras, Missoula Big Sky, 6-02; William Hollensteiner, Kalispell Flathead, 6-02; Jaxan Lieberg, Helena, 6-02.
A (6-00) - Weston Means, Lockwood, 6-04; Sam Henderson, Butte Central, 6-02; Derek Criddle, Corvallis, 6-02; Kyle Holter, Butte Central, 6-00; Tyce Casterline, Lockwood, 6-00; Aren Larson, Sidney, 6-00.
B (6-00) - Quinn Lue, Florence, 6-00; William Wagner, Florence, 6-00; Ivan Lefdahl, Malta, 6-00.
C (6-00) - Jasiah Hambira, Lustre Christian, 6-02; Isaac Maki, Belt, 6-00; Levi Jensen, Chinook, 6-00; Gage Witt, Park City, 6-00; Donovan Gibbs, Circle, 6-00; Ty Leischner, Scobey, 6-00; Charles Butikofer, Bainville, 6-00; Axel Becke, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 6-00; Bodie Donsbach, Roy-Winifred, 6-00;

Pole vault

AA (13-06) - Joey Sandberg, Missoula Big Sky, 13-06.
A (13-00) - Taylor Searle, Hamilton, 14-07.
B (12-03) - Luke Donally, Huntley Project, 14-00.
C (12-00) - Nathan Adams, Manhattan Christian, 12-07; Blaine Downing, Saco, 12-06; Ty Leischner, Scobey, 12-06; Lucas Kovalsky, Superior, 12-06; Hayden Dempster, Lincoln, 12-00.

Shot put

AA (48-00) - Jack Murrray, Gallatin, 53-03; Jacob Anderson, Billings West, 52-01; Henry Sellards, Kalispell Glacier, 50-01.25; Cole Dawes, Helena Capital, 49-11.5; Maxx Lee, Billings Senior, 49-06; Barrett Hageman, Helena Capital, 48-10; Alex Shields, Missoula Hellgate, 48-07; Dylan Christman, Helena, 48-04.5; Austin Buehler, Helena Capital, 48-03.5.
A (47-00) - Andrew Burrows, Hamilton, 56-01.5; Cy Stevenson, Libby, 51-03.5; Wyatt Miles, Corvallis, 50-04; Christian Wolfe, Lewistown, 50-02; Hunter Gum, Stevensville, 49-03; Lane Voermans, Columbia Falls, 48-02.
B (46-10) - Beau Meyer, Missoula Loyola, 46-09.5.
C (45-01) - Memphis Black, Belt, 47-08.

Discus

AA (146-00) - Anthony Okes, Great Falls CMR, 165-04.5; Barrett Hageman, Helena Capital, 153-00; Aiden Krause, Kalispell Glacier, 153-00; Danny Sirmon, Missoula Sentinel, 149-03.5.
A (142-00) - Andrew Burrows, Hamilton 165-04; Sean Zimmer, Lewistown, 147-06; Lane Voermans, Columbia Falls, 144-09.
B (137-00) - Beau Meyer, Missoula Loyola, 135-03.
C (140-04) - Bryce Grebe, Melstone, 160-02; Memphis Black, Belt, 155-04; Hunter Sharbono, Fairview, 146-07; Klayton Kovatch, Seeley-Swan, 145-00.

Javelin

AA (170-00) - Aiden Nichols, Missoula Hellgate, 174-08.
A (167-00) - Levi Reynoso, Corvallis, 183-00.
B (163-00) - Vaughn Miller, Glasgow, 162-06.
C (153-00) -

Girls

100

AA (13.0) - Ave Roberts, Billings Skyview, 12.30; Myley Bronaugh, Billings Skyview, 12.60; Olivia Collins, Gallatin, 12.63; Logan Todorovich, Helena, 12.69; Abby Thompson, Billings Senior, 12.77; Angel-Ialelei Martin, Billings Skyview, 12.79; Reghan Skogen, Helena, 12.82; Natalia Antonucci, Gallatin, 12.84; Anneliese Bessette, Missoula Hellgate, 12.99; Ela Bloyder, Billings West, 12.99.
A (13.15) - Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 12.70; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 12.70; Rachael Wilmot, Whitefish, 12.99; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 13.00; Kaydance Reiter, Havre, 13.01; Ally Sempf, Columbia Falls, 13.01; Farah Wyche, Corvallis, 13.02; Jenna Ellis, Hamilton, 13.03; Kaitlyn Dantic, Laurel, 13.11.
B (13.1) - Grace Ekness, Shepherd, 12.71; Brynn Wandle, Huntley Project, 12.83; Isabelle Berry, Missoula Loyola, 12.92; Malea Egan, Colstrip, 12.94.
C (13.2) - Jadyn VanDyken, Manhattan Christian, 12.73; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 12.75; Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 12.90; Josie Brown, Saco, 13.00.

200

AA (26.7) - Ave Roberts, Billings Skyview, 25.72; Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 26.16; Olivia Collins, Gallatin, 26.64.
A (26.9) - Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 25.99; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 26.16; Ally Sempf, Columbia Falls, 26.17; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 26.70; Kaitlyn Dantic, Laurel, 26.70.
B (27.2) - Isabelle Berry, Missoula Loyola, 26.89; Cori Coombe, Joliet, 27.02; Clare Ronayne, Jefferson, 27.29.
C (27.10) - Jadyn VanDyken, Manhattan Christian, 26.39; Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 26.80; Josie Brown, Saco, 26.83; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 27.01.

400

AA (1:01.00) - Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 59.51; Breanna Smith, Missoula Sentinel, 59.61; Olivia Collins, Gallatin, 59.86; Hailey Burger, Helena Capital, 1:00.91.
A (1:01.50) - Carly Cook, Laurel, 59.84; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 1:00.03; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 1:00.92; Jenna Ellis, Hamilton, 1:01.06.
B (1:01.60) -
C (1:00.60) - Jadyn VanDyken, Manhattan Christian, 1:00.47.

800

AA (2:24.00) - Breanna Smith, Missoula Sentinel, 2:17.01; Isabel Ross, Gallatin, 2:18.58; Claire Rutherford, Gallatin, 2:20.00; Alexis Brauer, Billings Skyview, 2:21.97; Sophia Miller, Missoula Hellgate, 2:22.03; Kaitlyn Skinner, Missoula Hellgate, 2:23.37; Ruby Lorenz, Missoula Sentinel, 2:23.41.
A (2:26.00) - Carly Cook, 2:25.39.
B (2:26.00) - Tanae Baker, Glasgow, 2:25.82.
C (2:26.40) - Mia Handran, Scobey, 2:22.76; Annie Kaul, Plentywood, 2:24.59.

1,600

AA (5:23.00) - Claire Rutherford, Gallatin, 5:21.62
A (5:28.00) -
B (5:31.00) - Natalie Wood, Big Timber, 5:27.29.
C (5:31.70) -

3,200

AA (11:50.00) - Claire Rutherford, Gallatin, 11:26.71; Lucia McCormick, Bozeman, 11:38.45; Jamison Molloy, Missoula Hellgate, 11:41.39; Malia Bradford, Missoula Sentinel, 11:47.85.
A (12:13.00) - Mariah Aragon, Hardin, 11:52.07; Amara Auch, Corvallis, 11:57.35.
B (12:22.00) - Natalie Wood, Big Timber, 11:43.77; Emily See, Glasgow, 12:04.11; Ellie Baxter, Thompson Falls, 12:10.25.
C (12:32.90) - Shelby LaBrie, Whitewater, 11:56.51; Annie Kaul, Plentywood, 12:11.30; Mya Green, Scobey, 12:13.00; Anna Terry, Chinook, 12:20.57; Lily Adair, Darby, 12:21.26.

100 hurdles

AA (16.30) - Logan Todorovich, Helena, 15.37; Cienna Soens, Billings Skyview, 15.98; Alivia Rinehart, Kalispell Flathead, 16.05; Emily McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 16.06; Piper Jette, Billings Senior, 16.22.
A (16.40) - Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 15.70; Kyanna Jarvis, Havre, 16.40.
B (16.50) - Isabelle Berry, Missoula Loyola, 16.14; Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 16.34.
C (16.70) - Emma Konen, Twin Bridges, 16.23.

300 hurdles

AA (48.50) - Cienna Soens, Billings Skyview, 47.09; Kathryn Sheridan, Helena Capital, 47.69.
A (48.50) - Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 45.75; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 47.38.
B (48.10) - Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 47.43; Isabelle Berry, Missoula Loyola, 47.77.
C (48.20) - Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 47.03; Emma Konen, Twin Bridges, 47.39.

400 relay

AA (50.60) - Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (51.80) - Whitefish, 50.52; Lewistown, 51.32; Corvallis, 51.57.
B (52.10) -
C (52.40) - Manhattan Christian, 51.70.

1,600 relay

AA (4:12.00) - Provisional qualifying time used at divisional meets
A (4:14.00) - Corvallis, 4:12.37; Whitefish, 4:12.50.
B (4:18.00) -
C (4:20.60) -

Long jump

AA (16-06) - Logan Todorovich, Helena, 18-02.75*; Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 17-09*; Ava Kellenberg, Missoula Sentinel, 17-04.5; Reghan Skogen, Helena, 17-02; Ryesha Farmer, Great Falls, 17-01; Karys Camp, Kalispell Glacier, 17-00; Akilah Kubi, Kalispell Flathead, 16-09.
A (16-00) - Alexis Daigle, Frenchtown, 17-02; Sydney Petersen, Dillon, 16-10.25; Kylie Konen, Dillon, 16-07; Macee May, Havre, 16-04.
B (15-09) - Saraya Afrank, Baker, 16-09.75; Remington Pederson, Forsyth, 16-09; Taylor Evans, Conrad, 16-07.5; Makenzie Sheils, Columbus, 16-07.5; Emma Pouwers, Bigfork, 16-04; Inga Turner, Bigfork, 15-11; Camy Hoiland, Anaconda, 15-10; Madison Akins, Huntley Project, 15-10.
C (16-02) - Emily Maughan, Seeley-Swan, 17-01; Zeason Schaffer, Broadus, 16-10; Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 16-08.5; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 16-04.5; Alizae Howard, Roy-Winifred, 16-04; Angeline Riener, Fort Benton, 16-03.5; Jadyn VanDyken, Manhattan Christian, 16-03.25; Mallory Tommerup, Plentywood, 16-02.

Triple jump

AA (34-00) - Emily McElmurry, Missoula Sentinel, 38-01; Ava Kellenberg, Missoula Sentinel, 37-06.75; Afton Wride, Kalispell Flathead, 35-08.5; Alix Mund, Missoula Hellgate, 35-06; Kyesha Farmer, Great Falls, 34-09; Karys Camp, Kalispell Glacier, 34-08; Mia Stephan, Kalispell Flathead, 34-04.5; Addi Kynett, Great Falls, 34-00.
A (33-07) - Kendall Wahl, Billings Central, 35-07; Leina Ulutoa, Ronan, 34-05; Macee May, Havre, 33-09.5; Amber Santon, Dillon, 33-08.5.
B (33-10) - Remington Pederson, Forsyth, 34-06.5; Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 34-02.25; Makenzie Sheils, Columbus, 34-01.75; Meryssa Price, Forsyth, 34-01; Kaitlyn Noyes, Townsend, 34-01; Cori Coombe, Joliet, 34-00.
C (33-04) - Jadyn VanDyken, Manhattan Christian, 35-04; Macy Tjelde, Fairview, 34-08.25; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 34-06.25; Taevyn Beaudin, Valley Christian, 34-03.5; Jayla Ramberg, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 34-02.75; Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 33-11; Krystan Hafla, Jordan, 33-10; Mallory Tommerup, Plentywood, 33-09; Brynne Hill, Richey-Lambert, 33-05.25.

High jump

AA (5-02) - Kennedy Moore, Kalispell Flathead, 5-04; Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 5-04; Brenna Berghold, Bozeman, 5-02; Logan Todorovich, Helena, 5-02*; Jaidyn Pevey, Kalispell Glacier, 5-02; Ava Kellenberg, Missoula Sentinel, 5-02.
A (5-00) - Rylee Boltz, Libby, 5-02; Claire Hutchison, Stevensville, 5-02; Kyanna Jarvis, Havre, 5-02; Emilee Searle, Hamilton, 5-01; Ayda Griffin, Hamilton, 5-00; Codi Nagle, Glendive, 5-00; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 5-00; Ari Gary, Havre, 5-00.
B (4-10) - Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 5-02; Remmi Stanger, Eureka, 5-00; Lily Heiberg, Choteau, 4-10; Eve Stone, Glasgow, 4-10; Trinity Riffle, Thompson Falls, 4-10; Holly Newman, Townsend, 4-10.
C (5-00) - Audrey Sampsen, Plentywood, 5-04; Mallory Tommerup, Plentywood, 5-02; Angeline Riener, Fort Benton, 5-00; Samantha Fenley, Harlowton-Ryegate, 5-00; Emma Konen, Twin Bridges, 5-00; Kenzie DeFord, Shields Valley, 5-00.

Pole vault

AA (10-00) - Austin Long, Billings West, 11-00; Hannah Moses, Missoula Hellgate, 11-00; Annika Nehring, Helena, 10-06; Abigail Ingraham, Billings West, 10-00; Alixis Dvorak, Billings West, 10-00; Abbie Morledge-Hampton, Billings Senior, 10-00; Reghan Skogen, Helena, 10-00.
A (9-06) - Charlie Ham, Frenchtown, 11-01; Chesnee Lawerence, Hamilton, 11-00; Megan Frank, Glendive, 10-00; Emma McAllister, Columbia Falls, 9-06.
B (9-00) - Breauna Erickson, Conrad, 11-00; Brynn Wandle, Huntley Project, 10-06; Ava Krings, Conrad, 10-00; Eve Stone, Glasgow, 9-06; Hannah Christman, Huntley Project, 9-06; Kira Beck, Glasgow, 9-00; Delayne Lindeen, Huntley Project, 9-00.
C (8-09) - Annie Kaul, Plentywood, 10-00; Tori Venema, Manhattan Christian, 9-06; Taevyn Beaudin, Valley Christian, 9-00.

Shot put

AA (35-03) - Kai Johnson, Kalispell Glacier, 39-06; Tesse Kamps, Gallatin, 38-11; Rae Smart, Billings Skyview, 38-10.5; Torie Jamieson, Billings Senior, 37-06; Natalie Ellis, Missoula Big Sky, 37-01; MaKenna Harmon, Billings Senior, 35-07.5; Bria Henry, Billings West, 35-04.
A (35-02) - Sadie Smith, Frenchtown, 40-00; Maggie Hillis, Laurel, 37-00.5; Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 36-08; Tyanna Jessop, Hamilton, 35-10.
B (34-09) - Scout Nadeau, Bigfork, 37-07; Talen Rogers, Colstrip, 36-04.5; Alexis Deming, Plains, 36-00; Madison Chappius, Bigfork, 35-01.
C (35-01) - Natalie Fisher, White Sulphur Springs, 37-01; Carolyne Christoffersen, Froid-Medicine Lake, 36-04.5; Emma Brensdal, Plentywood, 36-02.5.

Discus

AA (113-00) - Torie Jamieson, Billings Senior, 126-10; Tesse Kamps, Gallatin, 113-03.5.
A (110-00) - Alanna Auch, Corvallis, 121-09; Kaiya Graves, Laurel, 121-01; Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 112-05.5
B (106-05) - Alexis Deming, Plains, 116-01.
C (108-01) - Emma Brensdal, Plentywood, 114-06; Abigail Barrett, Augusta, 109-09; Audrey Baker, Great Falls Central, 109-06.

Javelin

AA (115-00) - Alysa Keller, Billings West, 152-02; Clara Fox, Bozeman, 137-02; Jaeli Jenkins, Gallatin, 128-10; Ava Dierolf, Gallatin, 123-10; Taliana Miller, Kalispell Flathead, 122-09; Kaelyn Saari, Helena Capital, 122-00; Charlotte Osler, Kalispell Glacier, 116-05; Rachel Macy, Billings Senior, 116-03.
A (115-00) - Daeja Fike, Laurel, 141-02; Brianna Linday, Laurel, 120-00; Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 116-08; Ella Moodry, Butte Central, 116-03.
B (114-09) - Ashley Carroll, Shepherd, 133-00; Katelyn MacDonald, Wolf Point, 118-02; Madison Chappius, Bigfork, 117-05; Zoey Albert, Bigfork, 116-09.
C (115-06) - Jessie Struna, Drummond, 122-01; Paige Wasson, Whitewater, 119-06; Emily Brown, Noxon, 119-01; Bentley Bertolino, Roberts, 117-07; Carrie Taylor, Scobey, 116-02; Danielle Sexton, Seeley-Swan, 115-08.

*Indicates time from Arcadia Invitational in California.