High School SportsHigh School Track and Field

Actions

Results: Manhattan Christian Track and Field meet

Results: Manhattan Christian Track and Field meet
Posted at 1:45 PM, Apr 22, 2021
and last updated 2021-04-22 21:31:37-04

BOZEMAN — At Gallatin High School on Thursday, Manhattan Christian hosted a track invite where 20 schools from Classes A, B and C competed. Below are the results.

Men's Varsity 100 meters:
1. 11 Gavin Vandenacre 11.32aPR Broadwater
2. 11 Joey Visser 11.54aPR Jefferson
3. 11 Michael Swan 11.55aPR Manhattan

Women's Varsity 100 meters
1. 11 Rileigh McGree 12.86aPR Butte Central Catholic
2. 11 Emilie Collins 12.97aPR West Yellowstone
3. 10 Jadyn VanDyken 13.19a Manhattan Christian

Men's Varsity 400 meters:
1. 12 Wyatt Barney 50.79a Manhattan
2. 11 Gavin Vandenacre 51.03a Broadwater
3. 11 Shaw Davis 54.45aPR White Sulphur Springs

Women's Varsity 400 meters:
1. 12 Katie Whitehurst 1:01.85aSR Whitehall
2. 9 Allie Dale 1:03.99aPR Twin Bridges
3. 9 MacKenzie Layng 1:05.84aPR Jefferson

Men's Varsity 3200 meters:
1. 9 Oren Arthun 10:28.89aPR Manhattan Christian
2. 12 Matt Kenney 10:49.43a Manhattan Christian
3. 12 Luke Meeker 10:56.02a Manhattan

Women's Varsity 3,200 meters:
1. 11 Emma Stolte 11:58.93aPR Broadwater
2. 12 Hallie Hemenway 12:25.65a Manhattan
3. 10 Justene Santi 13:18.25aPR Broadwater

Men's Varsity 110m hurdles:
1. 12 Tate Smith 15.76aPR Twin Bridges
2. 11 Gavin Vandenacre 15.85aPR Broadwater
3. 11 Braden Morris 16.07aPR Jefferson

Women's Varsity 100m hurdles:
1. 11 Rileigh McGree 16.18a Butte Central Catholic
2. 12 Olleca Severson 16.40aSR Manhattan
3. 9 Havyn Vandenacre 17.68a Broadwater

Men's High Jump:
1. 11 Owen Long 5' 10 Three Forks
2. 11 Sam Davis 5' 8PR White Sulphur Springs
3. 12 Taylor Rose 5' 8SR Gardiner

Women's Shot Put:
1. 12 Rainna Floyd 34' 5.5SR Park
2. 11 Hailey Pack 34' 2.25 Twin Bridges
3. 11 Kai Taylor 33' 1 Jefferson

Women's Discus:
1. 12 Rainna Floyd 99' 10 Park
2. 12 Bailey Stockett 95' 2SR Twin Bridges
3. 11 Kai Taylor 92' 5 Jefferson

Women's Pole Vault:
1. 12 Olleca Severson 8' 0 Manhattan
2. 10 Alexis DeVries 7' 6 Manhattan Christian
3. 10 Emma McCauley 7' 0 Jefferson

Women's Long Jump:
1. 11 Jasmyn Murphy 16' 3 Three Forks
2. 12 Madeline Severson 15' 11PR Manhattan
4. 11 Morgan Fairchild 15' 1SR Shields Valley

Men's Long Jump:
1. 12 Aidan Jenkins 20' 11.5PR Shields Valley
2. 11 Michael Swan 20' 7.25 Manhattan
3. 11 Payton Kokot 19' 9PR Park

Men's Javelin:
1. 12 Jason Todhunter 164' 8PR Harlowton/Ryegate
2. 11 Braden Morris 152' 9.5PR Jefferson
3. 12 Matthew Kaiser 146' 2.5 Twin Bridges

Men's 4x100 relay:
1. Broadwater 45.28a
Dawson Sweat, Klause Rauser, Tommy Stewart, Gavin Vandenacre
2. East Helena 47.07a
Justice Racine, Jack Nelson, Greg Knight, Kaeden Sager
3. Harlowton/Ryegate 47.85a
Johnny Mysse, Cole Blatter, Romulus Hiner, Colter Woldstad

Men's Pole Vault:
1. 11 Carter Bartz 13' 0 Park
2. 12 Devan Walhof Jr 10' 6SR Manhattan Christian
3. 12 Hartson VanHouten 10' 6 Sheridan

Women's Pole Vault:
1. 12 Olleca Severson 8' 0 Manhattan
2. 10 Alexis DeVries 7' 6 Manhattan Christian
3. 10 Emma McCauley 7' 0 Jefferson

Men's Triple Jump:
1. 12 Ryan Fenley 41' 10.75 Harlowton/Ryegate
2. 10 Noah Wilson 40' 11PR Ennis
3. 11 Colter Woldstad 40' 10.75PR Harlowton/Ryegate

Women's Triple Jump:
1. 11 Morgan Fairchild 33' 4SR Shields Valley
2. 10 Emma McCauley 33' 2.25PR Jefferson
3. 12 Hailee Stiles 33' 1.75 Jefferson

Men's 4x400 relay:
1. Jefferson 3:40.02a Braden Morris, Michael Emter, Joey Visser, Dylan Root
2. Broadwater 3:44.45a Kade Newman, Ace Edgerton, Braden Racht, Zach Wickens
3. Manhattan 3:44.46a Michael Swan, Cole Pipal, Luke Meeker, Wyatt Barney

Women's 4x400 relay:
1. Manhattan Christian 4:19.86a
Eliana Kuperus, Morgan Mitchell, Alexis DeVries, Jadyn VanDyken
2. Jefferson 4:21.24a
Grace Alexander, Hailee Stiles, MacKenzie Layng, Clare Ronayne
3. Broadwater 4:21.25a
Reese Wolfgram, Madison Diehl, Emma Stolte, Justene Santi

Men's Discus:
1. 12 Luke Cima 130' 11.5 Harrison
2. 12 Ethan Schlepp 122' 5.75 White Sulphur Springs
3. 12 Taylor Rose 118' 6 Gardiner

Men's Shot Put:
1. 11 Wade Rykal 43' 8.5 Jefferson
2. 12 Kaden Kerr 43' 4.5 White Sulphur Springs
3. 11 Lane Holzworth 41' 10.25PR Manhattan