High School SportsHigh School Track and Field

Actions

Manhattan Christian dominates District 12C Track and Field meet

Manhattan Christian dominates District 12C Track and Field meet
Posted at 4:38 PM, May 14, 2021
and last updated 2021-05-14 18:38:06-04

BOZEMAN — At Gallatin High School on Friday, 12C teams gathered to compete in their district track and field meet. Here are the results:

Team Scores

Womens Varsity
1. Manhattan Christian 152
2. Twin Bridges 106
3. Ennis 73
4. Shields Valley 54
5. West Yellowstone 47
6. Sheridan 30
7. White Sulphur Springs 28
8. Lima 25
9. Lone Peak 10

Men's Varsity
Manhattan Christian 1482. Twin Bridges 883. White Sulphur Springs 874. Shields Valley 61.55. Ennis 366. Gardiner 28.57. Harrison 248. Sheridan 219. Lima 1110. West Yellowstone 810. Willow Creek 812. Lone Peak 5

Men's Results
100 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 11 Chase Fitzpatrick 11.49a Twin Bridges2. 11 Shaw Davis 11.63a White Sulphur Springs3. 10 Tebarek Hill 11.72a Manhattan Christian

200 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 11 Shaw Davis 23.68aPR White Sulphur Springs2. 12 Tate Smith 23.72a Twin Bridges3. 10 Tebarek Hill 24.28aPR Manhattan Christian

400 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 11 Shaw Davis 53.25aPR White Sulphur Springs2. 10 Tebarek Hill 53.64aPR Manhattan Christian3. 11 Morgan Hendrickson 55.63aPR Twin Bridges

800 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 12 Will Morris 2:10.60aPR Twin Bridges2. 11 Mason Burden 2:19.02a West Yellowstone3. 12 Matt Kenney 2:20.18a Manhattan Christian

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 9 Oren Arthun 4:46.90aPR Manhattan Christian2. 12 Matt Kenney 5:08.23a Manhattan Christian3. 12 Zander Opperman 5:15.28a Gardiner

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 9 Oren Arthun 11:04.62a Manhattan Christian2. 12 Matt Kenney 11:04.83a Manhattan Christian3. 12 Zander Opperman 11:12.15aPR Gardiner

110m Hurdles - 39" Varsity - Finals1. 12 Tate Smith 15.91a Twin Bridges2. 11 Benito Sorensen 19.90aPR Ennis3. 11 Kaden Acosta 20.53aPR Shields Valley

300m Hurdles - 36" Varsity - Finals1. 12 Tate Smith 41.55a Twin Bridges2. 11 Sam Carlson 46.48aPR Manhattan Christian3. 11 Benito Sorensen 46.51aPR Ennis

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals1. Shaw DavisParker RippleSam DavisAlex Novark46.56a White Sulphur Springs2. Nathan AdamsTebarek HillSeth AmunrudThomas Boscha 46.65a Manhattan Christian3. Cole FlattDylan FlattKaden AcostaAidan Jenkins 47.21a Shields Valley

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals1. Seth AmunrudThomas BoschaNathan AdamsTebarek Hill 3:44.92h Manhattan Christian2. Shaw DavisSam DavisAlex NovarkAnthony Gudmondson 3:46.63h White Sulphur Springs3. Hazen MarshallKaden AcostaMyles FehlmannDylan Flatt 3:58.42h Shields Valley

Shot Put - 12lb Varsity - Finals1. 12 Kaden Kerr 41-06.25 White Sulphur Springs2. 12 Ethan Schlepp 41-01.75PR White Sulphur Springs3. 12 Logan Heidema 38-00.50 Manhattan Christian

Discus - 1.6kg Varsity - Finals1. 12 Taylor Rose 130-08PR Gardiner2. 12 Luke Cima 126-03 Harrison3. 12 Ethan Schlepp 125-06 White Sulphur Springs

Javelin - 800g Varsity - Finals1. 11 Dylan Flatt 143-11 Shields Valley2. 10 Caden Theis 132-03 Sheridan3. 11 Chase Fitzpatrick 131-00 Twin Bridges

High Jump Varsity - Finals1. 11 Sam Davis 5-10.00PR White Sulphur Springs2. 9 Campbell Smith 5-08.00 Willow Creek3. 10 Nathan Adams 5-08.00 Manhattan Christian

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals1. 10 Nathan Adams 12-00.00PR Manhattan Christian2. 12 Hartson VanHouten 11-00.00 Sheridan3. 11 Sam Carlson 9-06.00 Manhattan Christian

Long Jump Varsity - Finals1. 12 Aidan Jenkins 20-07.00 Shields Valley2. 10 Noah Wilson 19-04.00PR Ennis3. 12 Tate Smith 19-03.00 Twin Bridges

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals1. 12 Tate Smith 41-09.50 Twin Bridges2. 10 Noah Wilson 40-00.00 Ennis3. 12 Aidan Jenkins 39-10.25 Shields Valley

Women's Results:

100 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 11 Emilie Collins 12.84a West Yellowstone2. 10 Jadyn VanDyken 13.04a Manhattan Christian3. 12 Eliana Kuperus 13.45a Manhattan Christian

200 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 11 Emilie Collins 26.07aPR West Yellowstone2. 10 Jadyn VanDyken 26.88a Manhattan Christian3. 12 Eliana Kuperus 27.80aPR Manhattan Christian

400 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 10 Jadyn VanDyken 1:01.44a Manhattan Christian2. 9 Allie Dale 1:03.65a Twin Bridges3. 12 Eliana Kuperus 1:04.27aPR Manhattan Christian

800 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 10 Ava Bellach 2:34.00aPR Manhattan Christian2. 11 Haven Sager 2:35.51aPR Shields Valley3. 11 Cabry Taylor 2:40.59aPR White Sulphur Springs

1600 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 10 Ava Bellach 5:59.56a Manhattan Christian2. 10 Natalie Barta 6:09.69aPR West Yellowstone3. 9 Astrid McGuire 6:11.18aPR Lone Peak

3200 Meters Varsity - Finals1. 10 Ava Bellach 12:47.34a Manhattan Christian2. 10 Natalie Barta 13:25.60a West Yellowstone3. 11 Lillian Connor 16:06.34aPR Ennis

100m Hurdles - 33" Varsity - Finals1. 10 Alexis DeVries 16.81aPR Manhattan Christian2. 9 Emma Konen 17.42aPR Twin Bridges3. 9 Megan Knack 17.69aPR Ennis

300m Hurdles - 30" Varsity - Finals1. 9 Megan Knack 50.02aPR Ennis2. 9 Allie Dale 51.21a Twin Bridges3. 10 Alexis DeVries 51.33a Manhattan Christian

4x100 Relay Varsity - Finals1. Eliana KuperusJadyn VanDykenHailey PresterAlexis DeVries 51.30a Manhattan Christian2. Sage WillisMorgan FairchildJules CrostonHaven Sager 52.36a Shields Valley3. Emma KonenAyla JanzenAlexandra StockettAllie Dale 53.79a Twin Bridges

4x400 Relay Varsity - Finals1. - Jules CrostonMorgan FairchildPerry DominickHaven Sager 4:28.38a Shields Valley2. Hailey PresterTori VenemaMorgan MitchellAva Bellach 4:29.36a Manhattan Christian3. Emma KonenCallie KaiserAlexandra StockettAllie Dale 4:33.71a

Shot Put - 4kg Varsity - Finals1. 11 Hailey Pack 33-09.50 Twin Bridges2. 11 Caitlyn Galiger 32-02.50PR Sheridan3. 11 Shelbey Klein 31-10.00 Ennis

Discus - 1kg Varsity - Finals1. 12 Bailey Stockett 102-07PR Twin Bridges2. 11 Shelbey Klein 97-05PR Ennis3. 11 Gracie Bravo 93-00PR Lima

Javelin - 600g Varsity - Finals1. 12 Bailey Stockett 107-08 Twin Bridges2. 11 Faith Larsen 95-01 Sheridan3. 11 Shelbey Klein 94-05 Ennis

High Jump Varsity - Finals1. 10 Callie Kaiser 5-00.00 Twin Bridges2. 9 Emma Konen 4-10.00 Twin Bridges3. 10 Millie Reynolds 4-08.00 Twin Bridges

Pole Vault Varsity - Finals1. 10 Alexis DeVries 8-07.00PR Manhattan Christian2. 10 Morgan Mitchell 7-00.00PR Manhattan Christian3. 10 Tori Venema 6-06.00 Manhattan Christian

Long Jump Varsity - Finals1. 10 Taryn Martinell 16-06.50PR Lima2. 10 Callie Kaiser 15-03.50PR Twin Bridges3. 11 Morgan Fairchild 15-02.00 Shields Valley

Triple Jump Varsity - Finals1. 11 Morgan Fairchild 33-08.00SR Shields Valley2. 10 Jadyn VanDyken 33-01.00PR Manhattan Christian3. 9 Addison Oliver 31-03.50PR Ennis