High School SportsHigh School Track and Field

Actions

List: 2024 Montana high school track and field state qualifiers — May 7

Track generic.png
Posted at 8:22 PM, May 07, 2024

MISSOULA — All four Montana high school classifications utilize track and field qualifying standards, which allow athletes to secure berths at their respective state meets during the regular season.

If an athlete meets or exceeds the qualifying mark in a specific event at an eligible meet, they can automatically enter that event at the state meet, regardless of their placing at the district and/or divisional meets. Eligible meets require fully automatic timing for track events. All field events are considered.

The 2024 Class AA and Class C state track and field meets are May 24-25 at Great Falls. The Class A and Class B state meets are the same days at Laurel.

Below is a list of qualified athletes for boys and girls in each class in each event. The list was compiled using results reported at athletic.net. To report errors or omissions, please email sports@ktvh.com.

BOYS

100

Class AA (11.3) — Ryan Dierenfield, Skyview, 10.64; Hudson Lembke, Sentinel, 10.72; Kash Goicoechea, Glacier, 10.83; Ben Bliven, Flathead, 10.91; Caleb Conver, West, 10.94; Osker Patterson, Gallatin, 10.98; Jackson Tarver, CMR, 11.01; Ryan LaMere, Senior, 11.04; Brody Thornsberry, Flathead, 11.05; Jacob Dolezal, Flathead, 11.08; Drew Almquist, Capital, 11.12; Evan Barnes, Glacier, 11.13; Rueso Batterman, Butte, 11.16; Gavin Mow, Capital, 11.17; Cooper Nelson, Capital, 11.17; Ryder English, Great Falls, 11.19; Jacob Paugh, Big Sky, 11.21; Cole Zeigler, Hellgate, 11.22; Nash Coley, Gallatin, 11.23; Pacer Lybbert, Helena, 11.23; Carter Dahlke, Gallatin, 11.25; Christian Heck, Gallatin, 11.26; Ethan Anderson, Glacier, 11.26; Isaac Pringle, West, 11.26; Oak Sullivan, Bozeman, 11.28; McKalester Johns, West, 11.29.

Class A (11.4) — Malaki Simpson, Columbia Falls, 10.85; Cameron McAllister, Laurel, 10.90; Miles Wells, Hardin, 11.14; Tanner Schwend, Laurel, 11.15; Michael Emge, Havre, 11.20; Brogan Gard, Stevensville, 11.20; Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 11.27; Brayden Kimberling, Havre, 11.29; Joseph Yadon, Sidney, 11.34; Tyson Bauder, Hamilton, 11.35; Brody Hardy, Frenchtown, 11.35; Solomon Morgan, Corvallis, 11.38; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 11.40; Blaine Schwend, Laurel, 11.40.

Class B (11.5) — Owen Reynolds, Red Lodge, 11.16; Chase Cook, Red Lodge, 11.16; Luke Oxarart, Jefferson, 11.17; Jaiden Robinson, Red Lodge, 11.18; Tytus Palma, Loyola, 11.22; Mason McQuillan, Joliet, 11.26; Degen Nelson, Columbus, 11.35; Isaac Bates, Florence, 11.38; Maddox Reum, Wolf Point, 11.44; Deegan Mattson, Townsend, 11.46; Calvin Garmann, Red Lodge, 11.47; Emmett Manges, Eureka, 11.48; McCoy Townsend, Darby, 11.48; Riley Reeves, Florence, 11.49.

Class C (11.6) — Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 11.08; Ethan Triplett, Belt, 11.13; Terran Joseph, Lustre Christian, 11.25; Romulus Hiner, Harlowton-Ryegate, 11.26; Nathan Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 11.27; Henry Kukowski, Plentywood, 11.30; Blaine Downing, Saco, 11.36; Benedikt Syrbe, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 11.38; Bodie Donsbach, Roy-Winifred, 11.39; Ashton Brown, West Yellowstone, 11.42; Matt Hansen, Broadus, 11.53; Gage Hallock, Scobey, 11.56; Brayden McCoy, Valley Christian, 11.57; Mason Dethman, Froid-Lake, 11.60.

200

Class AA (22.8) — Jackson Tarver, CMR, 21.60; Ryan Dierenfield, Skyview, 21.96; Ben Bliven, Flathead, 21.96; Charlie Babcock, West, 22.30; Hudson Lembke, Sentinel, 22.40; Nash Coley, Gallatin, 22.42; Ethan Anderson, Glacier, 22.43; Drew Almquist, Capital, 22.46; Cooper Nelson, Capital, 22.50; Caleb Conver, West, 22.52; Osker Patterson, Gallatin, 22.61; Jacob Paugh, Big Sky, 22.67; William Hollensteiner, Flathead, 22.79; Lance Baumgart, Capital, 22.79; Luke Ruch, Helena, 22.80; Ryan LaMere, Senior, 22.80.

Class A (23.2) — Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 22.01; Malaki Simpson, Columbia Falls, 22.05; Derek Criddle, Corvallis, 22.31; Solomon Morgan, Corvallis, 22.62; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 22.64; Brayden Kimberling, Havre, 22.70; Miles Wells, Hardin, 22.72; Tanner Schwend, Laurel, 22.76; William Snell, Billings Central, 22.83; Michael Emge, Havre, 22.94; Cameron McAllister, Laurel, 23.11; Beck Whicker, Miles City, 23.14.

Class B (23.1) — Chase Cook, Red Lodge, 22.90; Jaiden Robinson, Red Lodge, 22.98; Isaac Bates, Florence, 23.05; Tytus Palma, Loyola, 23.10.

Class C (23.5) — Benedikt Syrbe, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 222.56; Terran Joseph, Lustre Christian, 22.90; Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 22.95; Romulus Hiner, Harlowton-Ryegate, 22.98; Nathan Tuintra, Valley Christian, 23.24; Matt Hansen, Broadus, 23.41; Gage Hallock, Scobey, 23.42.

400

Class AA (51.8) — William Hollensteiner, Flathead, 48.78; Jackson Tarver, CMR, 49.44; Nash Coley, Gallatin, 49.75; Wilson Schmidt, Belgrade, 50.48; Peyton Nelson, Capital, 50.49; Osker Patterson, Gallatin, 50.85; Shae Warner, Glacier, 50.98; Caleb Conver, West, 51.07; Titus Sykes, Bozeman, 51.12; Brady Kolendich, Sentinel, 51.17; Grady Caton, Hellgate, 51.26; Reid Bartholomew, Gallatin, 51.50; Luke Ruch, Helena, 51.73; Lane Chivers, Flathead, 51.74; Adam Guajardo, Big Sky, 51.75.

Class A (51.7) — Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 49.27; Derek Criddle, Corvallis, 49.72; Jack Phelps, Columbia Falls, 50.44; Evan Bennett, Hamilton, 50.61; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 50.67; William Snell, Billings Central, 51.24; Beck Whicker, Miles City, 51.31.

Class B (51.4) — Khye Gamas, Glasgow, 51.03; Isaac Bates, Florence, 51.24; Kougar Kappel, Red Lodge, 51.29.

Class C (52.52) — Romulus Hiner, Harlowton-Ryegate, 51.19; Blaine Downing, Saco, 51.36; Ryan Doyle, Turner, 51.37; Shaphan Hubner, Manhattan Christian, 51.83; Benedikt Syrbe, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 51.88; Bergen Mysse, Harlowton-Ryegate, 51.90; JD Shepard, Belt, 52.05; Brock Grossman, Fort Benton, 52.50.

800

Class AA (2:01.00) — Nathan Neil, Bozeman, 1:53.20; Ryan Harrington, Great Falls, 1:54.03; Isaiah Cowan, Big Sky, 1:56.00; Wilson Schmidt, Belgrade, 1:56.31; Ashtyn Rask, Great Falls, 1:56.91; Quinn Newman, Sentinel, 1:57.44; Kasen Kastner, Flathead, 1:58.00; Dylan Hill, Helena, 1:58.16; Kiedis MacFarlane, Gallatin, 1:58.39; Emerson Hamma, CMR, 1:58.55; Owen Thiel, Glacier, 1:58.89; Ridley Key, Hellgate, 1:59.10; Henry Sund, Helena, 1:59.16; Reid Bartholomew, Gallatin, 1:59.42; Daniel Johnson, Bozeman, 1:59.54; Aidan Brown, Belgrade, 1:59.56; Ryan Maus, Helena, 1:59.62; Kye Mcabee, West, 1:59.78; Tyler Inabnit, Sentinel, 1:59.88; Jake Matthews, Helena, 2:00.04; Chandler Christensen, Skyview, 2:00.23; Chris Jenemann, Helena, 2:00.42; Milo Kauffman, Helena, 2:00.52; Elliot Stimpson, Helena, 2:00.66; Cohen Kastelitz, Glacier, 2:00.89.

Class A (2:01.00) — Evan Bennett, Hamilton, 1:55.31; Jack Jensen, Bigfork, 1:56.05; Simon Douglas, Whitefish, 1:56.83; Jaden Shila, Glendive, 1:57.37; Samuel Jagodzinski, Billings Central, 1:57.98; Jerdan Crawford, Browning, 1:58.78; Ben Bird, Hardin, 1:58.86; Brayden Lanser, Hamilton, 2:00.14; Caleb Tomac, Havre, 2:00.74; Preston Iron Heart, Browning, 2:00.75; Tayen Edmo, Ronan, 2:00.96.

Class B (2:02.40) — Aaron French, Jefferson, 1:58.38; Dominic Hurlbert, Jefferson, 1:58.48; Payne Brower, Columbus, 2:02.23.

Class C (2:04.60) — Shaphan Hubner, Manhattan Christian, 1:58.42; Oren Arthun, Manhattan Christian, 2:00.11; Hayden Hollow, Charlo, 2:02.31; Ryan Doyle, Turner, 2:02.32; Scott Parke, Drummond, 2:02.96; Clayton Jassen, Belt, 2:03.24; Thomas Oylear, Broadus, 2:03.30.

1,600

Class AA (4:34.00) — Nathan Neil, Bozeman, 4:11.38; Quinn Newman, Sentinel, 4:15.43; Tyler Inabnit, Sentinel, 4:23:54; Owen Thiel, Glacier, 4:24.04; Ryan Harrington, Great Falls, 4:24.17; Henry Sund, Helena, 4:25.89; Elliot Stimpson, Helena, 4:26.65; Ashtyn Rask, Great Falls, 4:26.93; Dylan Hill, Helena, 4:27.65; John Spinti, Great Falls, 4:28.34; Jeremy Posdon, Bozeman, 4:28.54; Milo Kauffman, Helena, 4:29.06; Emerson Hamma, CMR, 4:30.03; Mason Moler, West, 4:31.41; Isaiah Cowan, Big Sky, 4:32.23; Daniel Johnson, Bozeman, 4:32.33; Paul Dannenberg, West, 4:32.58; Wilson Derry, Hellgate, 4:32.62; Miles Halvorsen, Bozeman, 4:33.23; Kasen Kastner, Flathead, 4:33.35; Jake Matthews, Helena, 4:33.43; Kiedis MacFarlane, Gallatin, 4:33.68; Taylor Neil, Bozeman, 4:33.79; Kye Mcabee, West, 4:33.88.

Class A (4:37.00) — Grey Piseno, Billings Central, 4:22.63; Finn Schretenthaler, Livingston, 4:25.19; Jaden Shila, Glendive, 4:25.33; Jack Jensen, Bigfork, 4:25.58; Caleb Tomac, Havre, 4:25.80; Ben Bird, Hardin, 4:26.00; Simon Douglas, Whitefish, 4:27.11; Jack Davidson, Corvallis, 4:28.03; Evan Bennett, Hamilton, 4:33.16; Taylor Doleac, Hamilton, 4:33.17; Anthony Ackerman, Glendive, 4:34.14.

Class B (4:40.80) — Luke Mest, Jefferson, 4:24.28; Dominic Hurlbert, Jefferson, 4:25.81; Aaron French, Jefferson, 4:28.89; Peyton Summers, Wolf Point, 4:28.92; Colter Anderson, Big Timber, 4:35.29; Elias Vesbach, Columbus, 4:38.15; Auston Schellig, Joliet, 4:38.64; Cass Violett, Three Forks, 4:38.87; James Stensland-Plymale, Columbus, 4:40.03; Branlin Foote, Harlem, 4:40.76; Kyler Harris, Florence, 4:40.80.

Class C (4:42.80) — Oren Arthun, Manhattan Christian, 4:25.74; Thomas Oylear, Broadus, 4:31.34; Scott Parke, Drummond, 4:35.41; Clayton Jassen, Belt, 4:39.21; Eli Heacock, Broadus, 4:41.69.

3,200

Class AA (10:00.00) — Nathan Neil, Bozeman, 8:35.32; Ryan Harrington, Great Falls, 8:58.33; Quinn Newman, Sentinel, 9:00.72; Jeremy Posdon, Bozeman, 9:23.67; Daniel Johnson, Bozeman, 9:30.49; Miles Halvorsen, Bozeman, 9:31.17; John Spinti, Great Falls, 9:38.93; Taylor Neil, Bozeman, 9:46.09; Kieran Anderson, Bozeman, 9:50.57; Mason Moler, West, 9:50.58; Elliott Stimpson, Helena, 9:52.22; Owen Thiel, Glacier, 9:53.15; Emerson Hamma, CMR, 9:53.31; Tyler Inabnit, Sentinel, 9:54.92; Milo Kauffman, Helena, 9:56.21; Wilson Derry, Hellgate, 9:56.36; Ashtyn Rask, Great Falls, 9:56.92; Kye Mcabee, West, 9:57.05; Odin Berryman, Hellgate, 9:57.29; Henry Sund, Helena, 9:57.71; Lucas Keith, West, 9:57.96; Bauer Hollman, Flathead, 9:59.54.

Class A (10:12.00) — Grey Piseno, Billings Central, 9:36.27; Caleb Tomac, Havre, 9:38.57; Jack Davidson, Corvallis, 9:43.12; Taylor Doleac, Hamilton, 9:43.89; Finn Schretenthaler, Livingston, 9:46.39; Ben Bird, Hardin, 9:47.43; Taggart Jessop, Corvallis, 10:07.90; Carter Heggem, Sidney, 10:08.18; River Racine, Browning, 10:11.66.

Class B (10:25.00) — Peyton Summers, Wolf Point, 9:23.76; Luke Mest, Jefferson, 9:37.47; Cass Violett, Three Forks, 9:50.82; Bryon Fanning, Three Forks, 9:52.62; Kyler Harris, Florence, 9:57.22; Elias Vesbach, Columbus, 10:04.01; Dominic Hurlbert, Jefferson, 10:04.53; Wyatt Yeager, Choteau, 10:17.08; Auston Schellig, Joliet, 10:17.60; Branlin Foote, Harlem, 10:19.01; Luke Halverson, Manhattan, 10:21.68; Curtis Pijanowski, Florence, 10:22.07; James Stensland-Plymale, Columbus, 10:22.62.

Class C (10:31.90) — Oren Arthun, Manhattan Christian, 9:28.95; Thomas Oylear, Broadus, 9:48.37; Dawson Parke, Drummond, 10:10.75; Scott Parke, Drummond, 10:20.87; David Cox, Hobson-Moore, 10:28.40; Clayton Jassen, Belt, 10:29.20.

110 hurdles

Class AA (15.70) — Ethan Anderson, Glacier, 14.27; Corbin Weltzien, Hellgate, 14.44; Gavin Mow, Capital, 14.51; Nash Coley, Gallatin, 14.54; Merek Mihelish, Capital, 14.68; Jacob Dolezal, Flathead, 14.82; Oliver Simianer, Big Sky, 14.83; Sam Henderson, Butte, 14.91; Cormack Batt, Big Sky, 15.23; Evan Barnes, Glacier, 15.39; Kellan Krueger, Big Sky, 15.40; Cooper Pelc, Glacier, 15.42; Oliver Mow, Capital, 15.60; Alex Hausmann, Glacier, 15.62; Connor Hylton, Big Sky, 15.68.

Class A (16.10) — Brody Hardy, Frenchtown, 14.68; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 15.07; Stuart Brennan, Corvallis, 15.22; Wyatt Johnson, Bigfork, 15.66; Kee Christiansen, Dillon, 15.66; Zane Moodry, Butte Central, 15.82; Carter Gage, Laurel, 15.82.

Class B (16.00) — Tytan Cook, Anaconda, 15.57; Wade Dahood, Anaconda, 15.69; Braden McGuirl, Loyola, 15.73; Caleb Stosich, Big Timber, 15.91.

Class C (16.30) — Nathan Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 15.09; Jackson Swanz, Hobson-Moore, 15.45; Braden Tuning, Gardiner, 15.85; Matt Hansen, Broadus, 15.87; Rance Hamilton, Manhattan Christian, 16.03; JD Shepard, Belt, 16.12; David Chapman, Hot Spring, 16.16.

300 hurdles

Class AA (41.50) — Nash Coley, Gallatin, 37.30; Ethan Anderson, Glacier, 38.51; Merek Mihelish, Capital, 39.67; Oliver Simianer, Big Sky, 39.77; Lane Chivers, Flathead, 40.11; Cormack Batt, Big Sky, 40.27; Corbin Weltzien, Hellgate, 40.44; Connor Hylton, Big Sky, 40.99; Caleb Litzinger, Great Falls, 41.38; Gavin Mow, Capital, 41.46.

Class A (41.80) — Carson Krack, Whitefish, 39.22; Brody Hardy, Frenchtown, 40.40; Andrew Lewis, Dillon, 41.43; Wyatt Johnson, Bigfork, 41.56; Zane Moodry, Butte Central, 41.61.

Class B (41.90) — Tytan Cook, Anaconda, 40.69; Cain Hanson, Columbus, 41.56; Stran Lytton, Red Lodge, 41.61; Caleb Stosich, Big Timber, 41.79; Kougar Kappel, Red Lodge, 41.79.

Class C (42.50) — Matt Hansen, Broadus, 40.49; Bergen Mysse, Harlowton-Ryegate, 40.70; Jackson Swanz, Hobson-Moore, 40.94; JD Shepard, Belt, 40.97; Rance Hamilton, Manhattan Christian, 41.34; Johnslee Pierre, Lustre Christian, 41.61.

400 relay*

Class AA (43.80) — Flathead, 41.64; Glacier, 42.03; Gallatin, 42.74; West, 42.90; Capital, 42.97; Skyview, 43.02; Helena, 43.24; Sentinel, 43.44.

Class A (44.80) — Columbia Falls, 43.17; Laurel, 43.45; Whitefish, 43.58; Corvallis, 43.89; Havre, 44.26; Dillon, 44.34; Livingston, 44.41.

Class B (44.65) — Red Lodge, 43.40; Columbus, 44.40.

Class C (45.30) — Belt, 44.56; Harlowton-Ryegate, 44.82; Valley Christian, 44.97; Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 45.10.

1,600 relay*

Class AA (3:30.00) — Gallatin, 3:20.99; Flathead, 3:23.38; Glacier, 3:25.25; Capital, 3:25.44; Bozeman, 3:27.37; Sentinel, 3:27.39; Big Sky, 3:28.01; CMR, 3:29.35; Helena, 3:29.94; Senior, 3:29.94.

Class A (3:34.00) — Whitefish, 3:24.89; Glendive, 3:30.36; Corvallis, 3:31.19; Hamilton, 3:31.21; Miles City, 3:31.59; Columbia Falls, 3:31.95; Hardin, 3:32.00; Billings Central, 3:33.13; Ronan, 3:33.65; Havre, 3:33.68.

Class B (3:33.70) — Red Lodge, 3:29.20; Jefferson, 3:32.32; Glasgow, 3:33.53.

Class C (3:37.90) — Harlowton-Ryegate, 3:32.81; Manhattan Christian, 3:32.82; Lustre Christian, 3:32.85; Belt, 3:37.55; Broadus, 3:37.61; Fort Benton, 3:37.64.

Long jump

Class AA (21-00) — Scott Klinker, Great Falls, 23-02¼; Jeremiah Saari, Capital, 22-07½; Oak Sullivan, Bozeman, 22-05½; Quinn Clark, Gallatin, 22-04¼; William Hollensteiner, Flathead, 22-02; Brody Thornsberry, Flathead, 21-11¼; Ben Bliven, Flathead, 21-09¾; Stephen Riley, Flathead, 21-08½; Jacob Dolezal, Flathead, 21-07¼; Oliver Simianer, Big Sky, 21-06½.

Class A (20-06) — Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 22-07½; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 22-07; Ashten Nelson, Polson, 21-05; Bridger Burrows, Laurel, 21-04; Brody Hardy, Frenchtown, 20-10¾; Ty Stark, Frenchtown, 20-10½; Tristan Appleton, Laurel, 20-08¾; Christian Schwaderer, Whitefish, 20-08¾; David Schmidlin, Dillon, 20-08; Elijah Adams-Griffin, Whitefish, 20-07¼.

Class B (20-07) — Degen Nelson, Columbus, 21-06; Jarek Janz, Baker, 21-04½; Talen Reynolds, Loyola, 21-00¼; Malik Lyttle, Loyola, 20-10; Rhain Gonzalez, St. Ignatius, 20-09¾; Caleb Stosich, Big Timber, 20-09½; Stran Lytton, Red Lodge, 20-09½; Gabe Johnson, Manhattan, 20-07½.

Class C (20-02) — Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 22-07; Johnslee Pierre, Lustre Christian, 21-06; Ty Leischner, Scobey, 21-01½; Brody Rasor, Drummond, 21-00; Eli Jones, Victor, 20-11; Nathan Tuinstra, Valley Christian, 20-10; Donovan Gibbs, Circle, 20-06; Brian Guedes, Lustre Christian, 20-05¼; Henry Kukowski, Plentywood, 20-05; Campbell Smith, Willow Creek, 20-04¾; Truman Giese, Fort Benton, 20-04; Ricky Williams, Noxon, 20-03.

Triple jump

Class AA (42-00) — Sam Henderson, Butte, 46-05½; Porter Gibbs, Big Sky, 45-11; Aayden Simmons, Helena, 45-08; Oliver Simianer, Big Sky, 45-04; Scott Klinker, Great Falls, 45-02; Quinn Clark, Gallatin, 44-04½; Cooper Pelc, Glacier, 43-11¾; Boaz McKinney, Skyview, 43-10; Nicholas Bray, Belgrade, 43-05¼; Brody Thornsberry, Flathead, 43-04½; Oak Sullivan, Bozeman, 43-03; Jeremiah Saari, Capital, 43-01½; Tevin Keller, Senior, 43-00½; Dylan Garcia, West, 43-00; Beau Kastner, Belgrade, 42-03½; Grady Walker, Sentinel, 42-03¼; Stephen Riley, Flathead, 42-02½; Jayden Bogunovich, West, 42-00½; Trystin Chapel, Senior, 42-00½; Lex Steckelberg, Gallatin 42-00.

Class A (41-09) — Kohbe Smith, Glendive, 45-11; Bridger Burrows, Laurel, 45-02; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 43-08; Connor Durglo, Ronan, 42-09; Tamret Savik, Bigfork, 42-05¾; Wyatt Barnes, Bigfork, 41-09¾.

Class B (41-03) — Ethan Stack, Loyola, 42-05½; Gage Witt, Park City, 42-03½; Mason Titeca, Big Timber, 41-06½.

Class C (41-09) — Caiden Sekuterski, Cascade, 46-04½; Donovan Gibbs, Circle, 45-00; Johnslee Pierre, Lustre Christian, 43-10; Ty Leischner, Scobey, 43-01; Gus Kosel, Roberts, 42-01.

High jump

Class AA (6-02) — Jacob Dolezal, Flathead, 6-06; Aayden Simmons, Helena, 6-06; Quinn Clark, Gallatin, 6-06; Scott Klinker, Great Falls, 6-05; Porter Gibbs, Big Sky, 6-04; Sam Henderson, Butte, 6-04; Tristan Watson, Great Falls, 6-04; William Hollensteiner, Flathead, 6-02; Boaz McKinney, Skyview, 6-02.

Class A (6-00) — Tristan Anderson, Libby, 6-02; Derek Criddle, Corvallis, 6-02; Carson Krack, Whitefish, 6-02; Liam Aldrich, Billings Central, 6-01; Cody Dennis, Laurel, 6-01; Aren Larson, Sidney, 6-00; Tyce Casterline, Lockwood, 6-00; Banyan Johnston, Columbia Falls, 6-00; Ledge Conner, Corvallis, 6-00.

Class B (6-00) — Matthew Johnson, Arlee, 6-03; Hunter Stevens, Jefferson, 6-02; Jaiden Robinson, Red Lodge, 6-02; Jarek Janz, Baker, 6-02; Mason Swanson, Red Lodge, 6-02; Jameson Nordboe, Chinook, 6-01; Gage Witt, Park City, 6-01; Oliver Standiford, Chinook, 6-01; Braden Casazza, Eureka, 6-00; Landon Richards, Superior, 6-00; K.T. Schuller, Whitehall, 6-00.

Class C (6-00) — Tracen Jilot, Box Elder, 6-06; Ty Leischner, Scobey, 6-04; Ricky Williams, Noxon, 6-04; Brant Ligameri, Cascade, 6-04; Campbell Smith, Willow Creek, 6-02½; Andrew Young, Manhattan Christian, 6-02; Samuel Butikofer, Bainville, 6-02; Jace Page, Shields Valley, 6-02; Blaine Downing, Saco, 6-02; Brody Rasor, Drummond, 6-02; Jace Bantz, Winnett-Grass Range, 6-01; Nolan Kamerman, Melstone, 6-00; Wyatt Lowery, Fromberg, 6-00; Eli Jones, Victor, 6-00; Donovan Gibbs, Circle, 6-00; Axel Becker, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 6-00; Dreyden Anderson, Box Elder, 6-00; Tanner Vick, Power, 6-00; Bodie Donsbach, Roy-Winifred, 6-00.

Pole vault

Class AA (13-06) — Evan O'Toole, Senior, 15-01; Michael Mahar, Flathead, 14-03; Trevin Olivier, Flathead, 14-01; McKalester Johns, West, 14-00; Brayden Brisko, Capital, 14-00; Joey Sandberg, Big Sky, 13-06; David Jasper, Skyview, 13-06; Noah Baldry, Gallatin, 13-06; Andy Williams, Capital, 13-06.

Class A (13-00) — Asa Duncan, Livingston, 14-00; Daniel Stevens, Sidney, 14-00; Carter Gage, Laurel, 13-09.

Class B (12-03) — Nolan Evenson, Red Lodge, 14-02; Jake Jamieson, Loyola, 14-00; Lucas Kovalsky, Superior, 13-06; Wyatt Meier, Columbus, 13-00; Stran Lytton, Red Lodge, 12-06; Percy Bechtold, Choteau, 12-06; Max Gannon, Cut Bank, 12-06.

Class C (12-00) — Ty Leischner, Scobey, 14-06; Blaine Downing, Saco, 14-06; Kade Strommen, Hinsdale, 12-0.

Shot put

Class AA (48-00) — Aiden Krause, Glacier, 55-07½; Barrett Hageman, Capital, 54-09½; Henry Sellards, Glacier, 54-01½; Jack Murray, Gallatin, 53-07; Maxx Lee, Senior, 53-06; Cole Dawes, Capital, 53-02½; Ben Winters, Glacier, 51-04; Brett Polich, Butte, 48-05; Jordan Fetterman, Belgrade, 48-02¾.

Class A (47-00) — Wyatt Miles, Corvallis, 59-07; Andrew Burrows, Hamilton, 56-11; Astin Brown, Polson, 54-04; Chace Waters, Sidney, 53-02; Lane Voermans, Columbia Falls, 52-04; Christian Wolfe, Lewistown, 50-01; Treydon Hull, Laurel, 48-11½; Tommy Lewis, Havre, 48-09½; Isaac Stoker, Corvallis, 48-09; Kane Aberle, Lockwood, 48-07; Riley Phipps, Glendive, 48-04.

Class B (46-03) — Dalton Noble, Jefferson, 53-03½; Tavan McMaster, Jefferson, 48-07; Taylor Jones, Loyola, 47-10; Charles Page, Wolf Point, 47-08¾; Jaxson Green, Superior, 46-03½.

Class C (45-01) — Lane Waldner, Belt, 51-01½; Jacob Tomlin, Charlo, 48-00; Gavin Clawson, North Star, 47-01; Johnny Tingey, Belt, 46-11½; Gage Smith, Melstone, 45-03¼; Chance Dunkerson, Drummond, 45-02.

Discus

Class AA (146-00) — Aiden Krause, Glacier, 192-06; Jack Murray, Gallatin, 187-08; Danny Sirmon, Sentinel, 180-04; Kyler Stenson, Butte, 166-03; Cole Dawes, Capital, 159-03; Barrett Hageman, Capital, 158-05; Ryan Barnhart, Senior, 158-03; Braydon Tucker, West, 156-01; Merek Fisher, Skyview, 155-00; Henry Sellards, Glacier, 153-05; Maxx Lee, Senior, 152-02; Jordan Fetterman, Belgrade, 149-08.

Class A (142-00) — Andrew Burrows, Hamilton, 175-02; Lane Voermans, Columbia Falls, 166-00; Sean Zimmer, Lewistown, 161-10; Chace Waters, Sidney, 155-01; Henry Griffin, 143-11; Isaac Stoker, Corvallis, 143-08; Astin Brown, Polson, 142-03.

Class B (134-05) — Dalton Noble, Jefferson, 150-04; Wyatt Babb, Glasgow, 148-06; Deacon Gackle, Fairview, 148-04; Vaughn Miller, Glasgow, 147-07; Jacob Gromley, Troy, 145-04; Tavan McMaster, Jefferson, 145-01; Braedon Ferris, Thompson Falls, 141-08; Connor Hudyma, Glasgow, 141-02; Hayden Schilling, Shelby, 140-05; Taylor Jones, Loyola, 134-09.

Class C (140-04) — Johnny Tingey, Belt, 175-08; Lane Waldner, Belt, 152-07; Ryan Sharbono, Charlo, 148-11; Trey Phillips, Drummond, 144-0; Dane Grammar, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 143-06.

Javelin

Class AA (170-00) — Timbur Nilson, Hellgate, 182-07; Tyler Crum, Capital, 174-00; Dominick Mitten, Flathead, 170-01; Brett Grange, Helena, 170-00.

Class A (167-00) — Tyson Bauder, Hamilton 199-04; Hunter Loesch, Corvallis, 189-04; Kyle Jones, Dillon, 175-10; Darrell Lefthand, Hardin, 175-09; Levi Reynoso, Corvallis, 173-09; Teagan Wahl, Glendive, 167-05; Sean Zimmer, Lewistown, 167-03.

Class B (160-03) — Mason Meier, Columbus, 185-04; Kaden Juhnke, Joliet, 170-09; Vaughn Miller, Glasgow, 169-06; Luke Oxarart, Jefferson, 165-08; Taylor Jones, Loyola, 163-02; Kody Cooper, Huntley Project, 162-05; Gunnar Smith, Columbus, 162-04.

Class C (153-00) — Garet Lessley, Lima, 170-08; Ethan Weinmeister, Custer-Hysham, 162-08; Jace Dunkel, Winnett-Grass Range, 160-05; Jacob Swanz, Hobson-Moore, 157-04; Jacob Tomlin, Charlo, 157-01; Colton Baughman, Alberton, 155-03.

GIRLS

100

Class AA (13.0) — Angel Martin, Skyview, 12.53; Sofia Szollosi, Hellgate, 12.57; Logan Todorovich, Helena, 12.60; Abigail MacDonald, Great Falls, 12.62; Brooklyn Ludemann, Big Sky, 12.63; Abby Thompson, Senior, 12.73; Myley Bronaugh, Skyview, 12.76; Scotland Jones, Bozeman, 12.77; Alayna Hurd, West, 12.78; Emery Peel, Senior, 12.79; Scarlet Harris, Great Falls, 12.80; Natalia Antonucci, Gallatin, 12.83; Alivia Rinehart, Flathead, 12.85; Isabella Donaghey, Gallatin, 12.88; Demry Boyd, West, 12.90; Briel Powers, Sentinel, 12.92; Reghan Skogen, Helena, 12.94; Addisyn Rask, Great Falls, 12.98; Hope Madill, CMR, 12.98; Cadence Ferreira, Gallatin. 12.98; Paisley Johnson, Hellgate, 12.99; Grace Curnow, West, 12.99; Hazel Bishop, Helena, 12.99.

Class A (13.15) — Kaitlyn Dantic, Laurel, 12.31; Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 12.32; Kaydance Reiter, Havre, 12.34; Rachael Wilmot, Whitefish, 12.44; Nadia Bruno, Hamilton, 12.79; Blake Hardy, Frenchtown, 12.89; Farah Wyche, Corvallis, 12.91; Ally Sempf, Columbia Falls, 12.92; Ella Moodry, Butte Central, 12.93; Perri Sloan, Miles City, 12.94; Macy Brandon, Havre, 12.97; Blythe Armstrong, Lewistown, 12.98; Amelia Stene, Polson, 13.00; Alexis Daigle, Frenchtown, 13.05; Ella Varner, Corvallis, 13.06; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 13.11; Rian Lowe, Laurel, 13.13.

Class B (13.1) — Cori Coombe, Joliet, 12.66; Isabelle Berry, Loyola, 12.71; Sydney Sprenger, Shepherd, 12.77; Brynne Wandle, Huntley Project, 12.83; Kaimea Dalke, Shepherd, 12.83; Saraya Afrank, Baker, 12.87; Bailey Kroeker, Florence, 12.92; Sophia Berry, Loyola, 13.04; Kaitlyn Noyes, Townsend, 13.06; Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 13.08; Kirra Ban, Huntley Project, 13.08.

Class C (13.2) — Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 12.38; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 12.39; Ayla Janzen, Twin Bridges, 12.77; Josie Brown, Saco, 12.78; Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 12.87; Claire Bucklin, Sunburst, 12.99; Elsie Wilson, Bainville, 13.05; Montannah Piar, Philipsburg, 13.13; Ally Jacques, Fort Benton, 13.15.

200

Class AA (26.7) — Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 25.27; Alivia Rinehart, Flathead, 25.47; Sofia Szollosi, Hellgate, 25.83; Angel Martin, Skyview, 25.86; Anneliese Bessette, Hellgate, 26.03; Abigail MacDonald, Great Falls, 26.05; Breanna Smith, Sentinel, 26.16; Scarlet Harris, Great Falls, 26.39; Hazel Bishop, Helena, 26.55; Dembry Boyd, West, 26.68.

Class A (26.9) — Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 24.90; Rachael Wilmot, Whitefish, 25.23; Kaydance Reiter, Havre, 25.77; Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 25.77; Kaitlyn Dantic, Laurel, 25.94; Blake Hardy, Frenchtown, 26.17; Nadia Bruno, Hamilton, 26.31; Macy Brandon, Havre, 26.61; Peyton Frame, Miles City, 26.62; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 26.67; Jillian Huls, Corvallis, 26.70; Farah Wyche, Corvallis, 26.80.

Class B (27.3) — Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 25.62; Isabelle Berry, Loyola, 26.48; Cori Coombe, Joliet, 26.54; Bailey Kroeker, Florence, 26.64; Kaimea Dalke, Shepherd, 26.78; Taylor Evans, Conrad, 26.83; Kaitlyn Noyes, Townsend, 26.91; Sophia Berry, Loyola, 27.03; Sydney Sprenger, Shepherd, 27.05; Brynn Wandle, Huntley Project, 27.11; Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 27.13; Addy Lorash, Columbus, 27.25; Saraya Afrank, Baker, 27.26.

Class C (27.1) — Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 25.53; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 25.59; Ayla Janzen, Twin Bridges, 26.36; Josie Brown, Saco, 26.42; Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 26.49.

400

Class AA (1:01.00) — Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 58.64; Hazel Bishop, Helena, 59.27; Sophia Miller, Hellgate, 59.43; Anneliese Bessette, Hellgate, 59.52; Aliyah Vogel, West, 1:00.14; Isis Haslem, Great Falls, 1:00.23; Breanna Smith, Sentinel, 1:00.58; Isabel Ross, Gallatin, 1:00.74; Kourtney Grossman, West, 1:00.85; Grace Curnow, West, 1:00.93.

Class A (1:01.50) — Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 57.64; Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 57.98; Peyton Frame, Miles City, 58.74; Macy Brandon, Havre, 59.20; Rachael Wilmot, Whitefish, 59.31; Ally Sempf, Columbia Falls, 59.79; Annalise Lewis, Hamilton, 59.87; Kaitlyn Dantic, Laurel, 1:00.60; Jenna Ellis, Hamilton, 1:00.80.

Class B (1:01.60) — Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 57.92; Taylor Evans, Conrad, 1:00.06; Avery Eckert, Manhattan, 1:00.12; Bailey Kroeker, Florence, 1:01.16; Aubrey Winter, Columbus, 1:01.45.

Class C (1:00.60) — Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 56.63; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 57.70; Mia Handran, Scobey, 1:00.10.

800

Class AA (2:24.00) — Sophia Miller, Hellgate, 2:13.47; Kylee Neil, Bozeman, 2:19.10; Claire Rutherford, Gallatin, 2:19.51; Isabel Ross, Gallatin, 2:19.83; Hazel Bishop, Helena, 2:20.43; Gia Petrini, Hellgate, 2:21.02; Hazel Cooper, Gallatin, 2:21.05; Grace Stewart, Belgrade, 2:21.07; Mikenna Conan, Flathead, 2:21.38; Alyssa Vollertsen, Glacier, 2:21.51; Hadley Brown, Bozeman, 2:22.16; Dacia Benkelman, Glacier, 2:22.30; Kaitlyn Skinner, Hellgate, 2:22.51; Izzy Waters, Bozeman, 2:23.30; Jamison Molloy, Hellgate, 2:23.48.

Class A (2:26.00) — Annalise Lewis, Hamilton, 2:17.53; Mariah Aragon, Hardin, 2:20.81; Grace Jagodzinski, Billings Central, 2:22.39; Cecily Hope, Billings Central, 2:22.55; Peyton Frame, Miles City, 2:23.10; Karis Brightwings-Pease, 2:23.23; Teslin Trombley, Browning, 2:23.58; Kellie Klepper, Whitefish, 2:24.36; Ashley Andres, Columbia Falls, 2:24.52; Ashlyn Ford, Havre, 2:24.90; Maeve Ingelfinger, Whitefish, 2:25.79.

Class B (2:25.90) — Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 2:21.67; Ireland Johnston, Loyola, 2:22.47; Natalie Hodgskiss, Choteau, 2:22.88.

Class C (2:26.40) — Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 2:16.00; Mia Handran, Scobey, 2:24.60.

1,600

Class AA (5:23.00) — Sophia Miller, Hellgate, 5:01.74; Kaitlyn Skinner, Hellgate, 5:01.80; Claire Rutherford, Gallatin, 5:07.58; Isabel Ross, Gallatin, 5:09.61; Kylee Neil, Bozeman, 5:10.53; Gia Petrini, Hellgate, 5:14.60; Jamison Molloy, Hellgate, 5:16.44; Lauren Bissen, Glacier, 5:18.02; Hazel Cooper, Gallatin, 5:19.20; Kortney McKay, Helena, 5:19.50; Tula Higman, Bozeman, 5:22.94.

Class A (5:28.00) — Laurie Davidson, Corvallis, 5:11.07; Annalise Lewis, Hamilton, 5:13.29; Karis Brightwings-Pease, Hardin, 5:18.81; Mariah Aragon, Hardin, 5:22.38; Aleigha Child, Hamilton, 5:22.48; Hailey Watkins, Dillon, 5:23.54; Morgan Delaney, Polson, 5:24.34; Zoey Real Bird, Hardin, 5:25.85; Ashlyn Ford, Havre, 5:26.32; Maeve Ingelfinger, Whitefish, 5:26.37.

Class B (5:31.40) — Natalie Hodgskiss, Choteau, 5:23.26; Kyla Meissner, Townsend, 5:25.71; Tanae Baker, Glasgow, 5:26.33; Marina Tulloch, Plains, 5:28.64.

Class C (5:31.70) — Shelbi LaBrie, Whitewater, 5:20.53.

3,200

Class AA (11:50.00) — Claire Rutherford, Gallatin, 10:52.34; Kylee Neil, Bozeman, 10:55.08; Lauren Bissen, Glacier, 11:17.09; Gia Petrini, Hellgate, 11:24.65; Stella Diaz, Hellgate, 11:25.94; Jamison Molloy, Hellgate, 11:32.68; Tula Higman, Bozeman, 11:45.32; Hazel Cooper, Gallatin, 11:48.37; Brianna Plant, Helena, 11:48.49; Josie Wilson, Flathead, 11:49.96.

Class A (12:13.00) — Morgan Delaney, Polson, 11:23.21; Aleigha Child, Hamilton, 11:32.63; Karis Brightwings-Pease, Hardin, 11:35.35; Laurie Davidson, Corvallis, 11:36.45; Mariah Aragon, Hardin, 11:42.74; Zoey Real Bird, Hardin, 11:52.04; Ashlyn Ford, Havre, 11:53.16; Capri Farmer, Libby, 11:54.46; Violet Jessop, Corvallis, 12:01.00; Hailey Watkins, Dillon, 12:11.28.

Class B (12:22.30) — Tanae Baker, Glasgow, 11:29.43; Kyla Meissner, Townsend, 11:41.40; Marina Tulloch, Plains, 11:58.18; Lily Adair, Darby, 12:07.22; Ruthanne Bowen, Manhattan, 12:15.68; Aeris Stewart, Shelby, 12:17.08; Ella Miller, Manhattan, 12:18.62.

Class C (12:32.90) — Shelbi LaBrie, Whitewater, 11:48.14; Nikki Nau, Sunburst, 11:54.78; Mya Green, Scobey, 12:01.64; TJ Chirrick, Roberts, 12:19.83.

100 hurdles

Class AA (16.30) — Alivia Rinehart, Flathead, 14.68; Logan Todorovich, Helena, 14.93; Anita Black, Gallatin, 15.54; Bristol Lenz, Flathead, 15.54; Emily McElmurry, Sentinel, 15.75; Cienna Soens, Skyview, 15.76; Scarlet Harris, Great Falls, 16.07; Isabelle Linder, Capital, 16.12; Zoey Bortz, Flathead, 16.15; Piper Jette, Senior, 16.16; Brynn Wiening, Belgrade, 16.19; Gracelee Banna, Big Sky, 16.22; Hadley Whited, Capital, 16.24.

Class A (16.40) — Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 14.71; Kyanna Jarvis, Havre, 16.11; Riley McCoy, Dillon, 16.38.

Class B (16.50) — Isabelle Berry, Loyola, 15.00; Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 15.09; Allison Gama, Loyola, 15.24; Sophia Berry, Loyola, 15.86; Madigan Hurlbert, Florence, 16.04.

Class C (16.70) — Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 15.26; Jolee Klempel, Richey-Lambert, 15.68; Josie Brown, Saco, 15.75; Emma Konen, Twin Bridges, 15.86; Ayla Janzen, Twin Bridges, 16.10; Claire Bucklin, Sunburst, 16.23; Mady Willis, Scobey, 16.31; Taevyn Beaudin, Valley Christian, 16.45.

300 hurdles

Class AA (48.50) — Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 44.25; Alivia Rinehart, Flathead, 45.97; Phoenix Hyland, Hellgate, 46.01; Isabelle Linder, Capital, 46.51; Zoey Bortz, Flathead, 46.51; Cienna Soens, Skyview, 46.53; Emmery Schmidt, Glacier, 47.80; Anita Black, Gallatin, 47.82; Bristol Lenz, Flathead, 47.90; Delainey Engen, West, 48.17; Hope Madill, CMR, 48.30.

Class A (48.50) — Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 43.10; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 45.73; Blythe Armstrong, Lewistown, 47.57.

Class B (48.10) — Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 46.01; Shaylee Quenzer, Red Lodge, 46.47; Allison Gama, Loyola, 46.49; Caidance Merecki, Huntley Project, 47.84; Ava White, Superior, 47.92; Madigan Hurlbert, Florence, 49.93.

Class C (48.20) — Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 43.69; Ayla Janzen, Twin Bridges, 45.48; Josie Brown, Saco, 45.50; Emma Konen, Twin Bridges, 46.33; Claire Bucklin, Sunburst, 46.75.

400 relay*

Class AA (50.60) — Helena, 48.87; Great Falls, 48.96; West, 49.55; Flathead, 50.07; Senior, 50.18; Bozeman, 50.43; Belgrade, 50.50; Gallatin, 50.57.

Class A (51.80) — Whitefish, 48.81; Corvallis, 49.15; Havre, 50.38; Laurel, 50.66; Frenchtown, 50.95; Miles City, 51.05; Hamilton, 51.09; Lewistown, 51.73; Glendive, 51.80.

Class B (51.80) — Loyola, 49.43; Anaconda, 50.23; Huntley Project, 50.40; Townsend, 50.75; Florence, 51.13.

Class C (52.40) — Twin Bridges, 51.44; Savage, 51.72; Belt, 51.83; Drummond, 52.06.

1,600 relay*

Class AA (4:12.00) — Hellgate, 4:03.54; Helena, 4:06.76; Gallatin, 4:07.14; West, 4:09.45; Belgrade, 4:0-9.61; Glacier, 4:10.05; Capital, 4:11.86.

Class A (4:14.00) — Corvallis, 4:00.47; Whitefish, 4:04.51; Hamilton, 4:06.56; Frenchtown, 4:07.87; Havre, 4:11.02; Laurel, 4:11.79; Miles City, 4:12.93.

Class B (4:18.00) — Huntley Project, 4:05.65; Loyola, 4:14.15; Manhattan, 4:14.33.

Class C (4:20.60) — Savage, 4:13.76; Scobey, 4:14.54; Twin Bridges, 4:15.43; Roberts, 4:16.84; Belt, 4:18.67.

Long jump

Class AA (16-06) — Logan Todorovich, Helena, 19-00; Ava Kellenberg, Sentinel, 18-02; Reghan Skogen, Helena, 18-00; Zoey Bortz, Flathead, 17-08; Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 17-06; Afton Wride, Flathead, 17-06; Cadence Ferreira, Gallatin, 17-05½; Emily McElmurry, Sentinel, 17-05; Britton Heuiser, Helena, 17-01½; Alix Mund, Hellgate, 17-01; Kyesha Farmer, Great Falls, 17-00; Zoey Fritz, Gallatin, 16-11½; Josie Blazina, Belgrade, 16-11¼; Mia Stephan, Flathead, 16-08; Myley Bronaugh, Skyview, 16-07; Emmery Schmidt, Glacier, 16-07; Brynn Wilson, Bozeman, 16-07; Payzlee Boyce, Flathead, 16-06; Juliette Burbidge, Capital, 16-06.

Class A (16-02) — Alexis Daigle, Frenchtown, 17-05½; Macee May, Havre, 16-11; Ella Varner, Corvallis, 16-10½; Odessa Glade, Miles City, 16-09½; Carly Wacker, Miles City, 16-08½; Bergen Fortner, Libby, 16-08¼; Emma Buckley, Glendive, 16-07; Samantha Peila, Miles City, 16-06; Courtney Hussion, Columbia Falls, 16-04½; Michaela Cary, East Helena, 16-04; Farah Wyche, Corvallis, 16-03; Sophia Hutchison, Stevensville, 16-03.

Class B (15-09) — Saraya Afrank, Baker, 17-05; Kaitlyn Noyes, Townsend, 17-03½; Bailey Kroeker, Florence, 17-02; Natalie Harrell, Fairfield, 16-11; Maddison Akins, Huntley Project, 16-09; Kambre Kloker, Fairview, 16-07½; Paityn Lethert, Columbus, 16-07¼; Madison O'Connor, Baker, 16-07; Macy Tjelde, Fairview, 16-05¾; Allison Gama, Loyola, 16-05; Ady Hoiland, Anaconda, 16-03½; Addison Oliver, Ennis, 16-01¾; Hope Gonsioroski, Baker, 16-01; Joely Chappell, Glasgow, 16-01; Holly Newman, Townsend, 16-00½; Breauna Erickson, Conrad, 15-11; Reese Wolfgram, Townsend, 15-10; Kaimea Dalke, Shepherd, 15-09½; Nakona Selle, Baker, 15-09.

Class C (16-02) — Brooke Reuter, Savage, 17-11¼; Mallory Tommerup, Plentywood, 17-09¾; Elsie Wilson, Bainville, 16-11¾; Taevyn Beaudin, Valley Christian, 16-11; Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 16-10½; Claire Bucklin, Sunburst, 16-10½; Montannah Piar, Philipsburg, 16-10; Audrey Sampsen, Plentywood, 16-08½; Teagan Erickson, Saco, 16-08; Jordyn Zarske, Lincoln, 16-06½; Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 16-06¼; Addison Urick, Belt, 16-05¾; Krystan Hafla, Jordan, 16-02½; Abby Boyd, Melstone, 16-02½; Remington Pederson, Forsyth, 16-02¼; Etta Wicks, Fort Benton, 16-02.

Triple jump

Class AA (34-00) — Ava Kellenberg, Sentinel, 39-02; Emily McElmurry, Sentinel, 37-10½; Logan Todorovich, Helena, 37-03½; Alix Mund, Hellgate, 37-02¼; Afton Wride, Flathead, 36-03; Kyesha Farmer, Great Falls, 35-03½; Mia Stephan, Flathead, 35-00¾; Britton Heuiser, Helena, 35-00; Payzlee Boyce, Flathead, 34-11½; Sydney Kolwyck, Gallatin, 34-10½; Alice Dolezal, Flathead, 34-10; Rylee Thompson, Flathead, 34-09½; Isabella Grustch, Big Sky, 34-08½; Josie Blazina, Belgrade, 34-07½; June Lay, Capital, 34-04; McKenzy Heppner, Capital, 34-03; Reagan Hays, Gallatin, 34-00; Juliette Burbidge, Capital, 34-00.

Class A (33-07) — Soli Bullemer, Columbia Falls, 35-05½; Ella Varner, Corvallis, 35-01; Tana Larson, Lockwood, 34-09; Lily Apedaile, Hamilton, 34-06½; Bailey Smith, Whitefish, 34-04; Sari Murphy, Glendive, 34-02; Norah Schmidt, Whitefish, 34-02; Amber Santos, Dillon, 34-01; Heather Haskins, Frenchtown, 34-00; Bergen Fortner, Libby, 33-08½; Sophia Hutchison, Stevensville, 33-08½; Siena Gambee, Glendive, 33-07.

Class B (33-10) — Cori Coombe, Joliet, 37-02¼; Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 35-08½; Kaitlyn Noyes, Townsend, 34-10½; Madison O'Connor, Baker, 34-05; Mayzie Yoakam, Glasgow, 34-01.

Class C (33-04) — Taylee Chirrick, Roberts, 38-00½; Ayla Janzen, Twin Bridges, 36-07; Meryssa Price, Forsyth, 36-00; Mallory Tommerup, Plentywood, 35-05; Taevyn Beaudin, Valley Christian, 35-03; Krystan Hafla, Jordan, 35-00½; Montannah Piar, Philipsburg, 35-00½; Cambry Conradsen, Savage, 36-10¾; Remington Pederson, Forsyth, 34-06¾; Brooke Reuter, Savage, 34-03; Brynne Hill, Richey-Lambert, 34-02; Elsie Wilson, Bainville, 34-01½; Teagan Erickson, Saco, 34-01; Brie Mattson, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 33-07½; Jayla Ramberg, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 33-05½; Braedyn Johnson, Cascade, 33-05; Delaney Klaassen, Bridger, 33-04½.

High jump

Class AA (5-02) — Kennedy Moore, Flathead, 5-05; Logan Todorovich, Helena, 5-05; Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 5-04; Ava Kellenberg, Sentinel, 5-04; Jaidyn Pevey, Glacier, 5-04; Kaitlyn Hammett, Sentinel, 5-04; Elly Reed, Hellgate, 5-04; Paisley Johnson, Hellgate, 5-02; Gaia Atkins, Senior, 5-02; Ava McCarthy, CMR, 5-02; Morgan Jones, Bozeman, 5-02; Nora Elliot, Belgrade, 5-02; Scarlet Harris, Great Falls, 5-02; Julia Funderburk, Bozeman, 5-02.

Class A (5-00) — Kyanna Jarvis, Havre, 5-05; Kadie Bends, Hardin, 5-03; Ari Gary, Havre, 5-02; MaKenna Torske, Hardin, 5-02; Amaya Lorash, Billings Central, 5-00; Hailey Ells, Whitefish, 5-00; Samantha Peila, Miles City, 5-00; Olivia Lewis, Corvallis, 5-00.

Class B (4-10) — Megan Copper, Columbus, 5-05; Avery Gerdes, Huntley Project, 5-04; Maddison Akins, Huntley Project, 5-02; Allison Gama, Loyola, 5-00; Macy Witt, Park City, 5-00; Victoria Gerhart, Loyola, 5-00; Trinity Riffle, Thompson Falls, 5-00; Natalie Harrell, Fairfield, 5-00; Kaitlyn Noyes, Townsend, 5-00; Holly Newman, Townsend, 5-00; Madison O'Connor, Baker, 4-10; Lily Heiberg, Choteau, 4-10; Allison Zawacki, Jefferson, 4-10; Isabelle Hawkinson, Ennis, 4-10; Adele Lamb, Shelby, 4-10; Tearia Sunchild, Harlem, 4-10; Sophie Stewart, Manhattan, 4-10; Maya Noble, Three Forks, 4-10; Eve Stone, Glasgow, 4-10; Aeryn Akins, Huntley Project, 4-10.

Class C (5-00) — Brynn Kammerzell, Chester-Joplin-Inverness, 5-06½; Angeline Riener, Fort Benton, 5-04; Audrey Sampsen, Plentywood, 5-04; BaiLee McColly, Hinsdale, 5-03; Emma Konen, Twin Bridges, 5-02; Mallory Tommerup, Plentywood, 5-02; Teagan Erickson, Saco, 5-02; Jordyn Zarske, Lincoln, 5-02; Maggie Eike, Melstone, 5-00; Montannah Piar, Philipsburg, 5-00; BriElla Becker, Denton-Geyser-Stanford, 5-00; Gabriella Goger, Great Falls Central, 5-00; Jolee Klempel, Richey-Lambert, 5-00; Valentina Sanguins, Broadview-Lavina, 5-00; Braedyn Johnson, Cascade, 5-00; Delaney Klaassen, Bridger, 5-00; Krymzen Dempster, Lincoln, 5-00.

Pole vault

Class AA (10-00) — Landrie Anderson, Hellgate, 12-00; Reghan Skogen, Helena, 11-06; Alexis Dvorak, West, 11-06; Annika Nehring, Helena, 11-06; Breanna Barnes, Glacier, 10-09; Jaiden Kirkhart, Great Falls, 10-00; Alli Jones, Skyview, 10-00.

Class A (9-06) — Aubrey Korst, Hamilton, 11-06; Morgan Kindopp, Sidney, 11-06; Soli Bullemer, Columbia Falls, 10-06; Sam Anderson, Dillon, 10-00; Kellyn Nelson, Polson, 10-00; Emma McAllister, Columbia Falls, 10-00; Amber Santos, Dillon, 9-06.

Class B (8-09) — Brynn Wandle, Huntley Project, 12-00; Ava Krings, Conrad, 11-06; Breauna Erickson, Conrad, 11-06; Cali Pesanti, Anaconda, 10-00; Mayzie Yoakam, Glasgow, 10-00; Kambre Kloker, Fairview, 10-00; Eve Stone, Glasgow, 10-00; Delayne Lindeen, Huntley Project, 9-06; Avery Eckert, Manhattan, 9-00; Maya Noble, Three Forks, 9-00; Addie Shuck, Red Lodge, 8-09; Karli Campbell, Eureka, 8-09.

Class C (9-00) — Taevyn Beaudin, Valley Christian, 10-06; Mady Willis, Scobey, 9-00.

Shot put

Class AA (35-03) — Tesse Kamps, Gallatin, 42-07; Rae Smart, Skyview, 41-07½; Kai Johnson, Glacier, 41-03½; Ava Epler, Bozeman, 39-03; Torie Jamieson, Senior, 38-06; Shelby Tadlock, CMR, 38-01; Taylor Simon, Belgrade, 37-10; Allie Krueger, Glacier, 36-10½; Kate Breeding, Gallatin, 36-08½; Bria Henry, West, 36-06; Katie Slade, Great Falls, 36-06.

Class A (35-02) — Maggie Hillis, Laurel, 43-08; Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 38-11; Sadie Smith, Frenchtown, 38-10; Clara Lester, Laurel, 38-00; Meredith Buhler, Corvallis, 37-00; Lawren DeCrane, Lockwood, 36-11; Rori Schoenfeld, East Helena, 36-09½; Brooke Zetooney, Whitefish, 36-04; Tyana Jessop, Hamilton 36-03; Ashlynn McKern, Hamilton, 36-01; Ellie Stutsman, Columbia Falls, 35-08; Elaina Lewis, Hamilton, 35-06½; Gracie Werst, Hamilton, 35-05; Lauren Krebs, Hardin, 35-04.

Class B (34-09) — Talen Rogers, Colstrip, 41-01¼; Alexis Deming, Plains, 39-07½; Kylie Rowan, Three Forks, 37-05½; Hannah Schoen, Chinook, 37-03½; Giona Lamb, Malta, 36-03; Kallee Hopes, Fairview, 35-07½; Taylor Hanson, St. Labre, 35-04; Harlie Murphy, Huntley Project, 35-02½; Hannah Holinde, Glasgow, 34-11¾.

Class C (35-01) — Natalie Fisher, White Sulphur Springs, 37-11½; Kaytie Aanstad, Scobey, 37-06¾; Nikki Roberts, Bridger, 37-00½; Jolee Klempel, Richey-Lambert, 35-08¼.

Discus

Class AA (113-00) — Torie Jamieson, Senior, 149-01; Rae Smart, Skyview, 138-06; Tesse Kamps, Gallatin, 135-10; Kai Johnson, Glacier, 118-03; Taylor Simon, Belgrade, 118-01; Rylee Bigelow, Glacier, 114-10; Willa Bishop, Helena, 113-05; Sariah Morrison, West, 113-00.

Class A (110-00) — Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 131-02; Maggie Hillis, Laurel, 125-01; Alanna Auch, Corvallis, 122-11; MakaLutaWin Three Irons, Hardin, 121-03; Clara Lester, Laurel, 111-06; Ayda Griffin, Hamilton, 110-01.

Class B (106-05) — Alexis Deming, Plains, 127-01; Taylor Hanson, St. Labre, 117-07; Joslyn Buckley, Jefferson, 113-05; Harlie Murphy, Huntley Project, 109-05; Lexi Lunceford, Deer Lodge, 108-05.

Class C (108-01) — Audrey Baker, Great Falls Central, 129-03; Lillian Boyd, Seeley-Swan, 124-06; Maisie Barrus, Custer-Hysham, 115-04; Abigail Barrett, Augusta, 114-00; Natalie Fisher, White Sulphur Springs, 112-02; Sam Veltkamp, Manhattan Christian, 111-08; Scarlet Hertweck, Reed Point-Rapelje, 110-01; Hazel Sawfer, Drummond, 109-08; MaRae Smail, Twin Bridges, 109-06; Aida Cote, Charlo, 108-07.

Javelin

Class AA (113-00) — Ava Dierolf, Gallatin, 138-07; Rae Smart, Skyview, 133-08; Madilyn Todorovich, Helena, 123-00; Kaelyn Saari, Capital, 122-03; Kate Breeding, Gallatin, 118-07; Elsa Johnson, West, 117-01; Charlotte Osler, Glacier, 115-01; Katie Slade, Great Falls, 114-08; Madison Terry, Glacier, 114-00; Kinzey Clark, Hellgate, 113-01.

Class A (115-00) — Daeja Fike, Laurel, 142-03; Ella Moodry, Butte Central, 138-05; Mya Winkler, Hamilton, 120-01.

Class B (114-09) — Havyn Vandenacre, Townsend, 127-11; Paige Wertheimer, Big Timber, 125-08; Kail Bouma, Fairfield, 118-07; Natalie Gairrett, Columbus, 118-00; MacKenzie Layng, Jefferson, 116-08.

Class C (115-06) — Paige Wasson, Whitewater, 129-05; Sarah Clark, Fort Benton, 123-02; Teagan Erickson, Saco, 121-01; Lauren Crowder, Highwood, 117-10; Sarah Clark, Custer-Hysham, 115-07.

*Class AA relay teams will also advance to the state meet if they attain provisional times at the divisional meets.