High School SportsHigh School Track and Field

Actions

Conrad girls, Fairfield boys capture District 1B track titles

Conrad Natalie Bartsch.png
Posted at 8:05 PM, May 15, 2021
and last updated 2021-05-15 22:04:59-04

GREAT FALLS — The Conrad girls and Fairfield boys claimed team titles at the District 1B Track Meet at Memorial Stadium Saturday.

The Fairfield girls took second, while Choteau took third. In the boys team scores, Cut Bank took second while Conrad took third.

Conrad's Mark Doty qualified for the State B meet in the shot put, throwing a personal-record 46 feet, 11.5 inches.

Individual Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals

1, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 13.46. 2, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 13.57. 3,
Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, J13.57. 4, Shaw, Eleace, Conrad, 13.59. 5, Kolste,
Natalie, Fairfield, 13.64. 6, Anderson, Stephanie, Cut Bank, 13.72. 7, Brady,
Camryn, Great Falls, 13.91. 8, Madill, Hope, Great Falls, 14.07. 9, Hauk,
Mackenzie, Great Falls, 14.28. 10, Wahl, Mariah, Cut Bank, 14.36. 11,
Andersen, Avonlea, Cut Bank, 14.73. 12, Moss, Liv, Shelby, 17.74. 13, Huhn,
Ava, Fairfield, 22.32. 14, Huhn, Molly, Fairfield, 27.53.

Girls 200 Meter Dash

1, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 27.77. 2, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 27.96. 3,
Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 28.04. 4, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 28.67. 5,
Cook, Alexis, Great Falls, 28.80. 6, Anderson, Stephanie, Cut Bank, 28.99. 7,
Madill, Hope, Great Falls, 29.00. 8, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 29.35. 9,
Hauk, Mackenzie, Great Falls, 29.36. 10, Wahl, Mariah, Cut Bank, 29.84. 11,
Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 29.94. 12, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, 31.46.

Girls 400 Meter Dash

1, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 1:04.88. 2, Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, 1:06.02. 3,
Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 1:06.06. 4, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 1:06.09. 5,
Cook, Alexis, Great Falls, 1:06.19. 6, Kolste, Brynn, Fairfield, 1:08.26. 7,
Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, 1:10.12. 8, Jones, Tori, Fairfield, 1:13.55. 9,
Birkeland, Ella, Choteau, 1:25.58.

Girls 800 Meter Run

1, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 2:31.98. 2, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 2:35.39. 3,
Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 2:38.53. 4, Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, 2:43.24. 5,
Littrell, Darci, Cut Bank, 2:50.62. 6, Jones, Tori, Fairfield, 2:51.27. 7,
Vermulm, Tabitha, Conrad, 2:51.56. 8, Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 2:55.45. 9,
Bechtold, Violet, Choteau, 3:09.56. 10, Stott, Tarynn, Fairfield, 3:13.13. 11,
Birkeland, Ella, Choteau, 3:14.16.

Girls 1600 Meter Run

1, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 5:40.97. 2, Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 6:15.36. 3,
Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 6:55.59. 4, Bechtold, Violet, Choteau, 6:58.03.
5, Littrell, Darci, Cut Bank, 6:58.55. 6, Pitcher, Avery, Fairfield, 7:05.98.
7, Munson, Aisha, Shelby, 7:44.63. 8, Baney, Abby, Cut Bank, 8:00.01.

Girls 3200 Meter Run

1, Bieler, Ada, Choteau, 12:29.31. 2, Johnson, Alexa, Fairfield, 14:20.89. 3,
Hauk, Michaela, Great Falls, 14:42.22. 4, Bechtold, Violet, Choteau, 14:43.74.
5, Stott, Tarynn, Fairfield, 14:51.87. 6, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 16:04.09. 7,
Munson, Aisha, Shelby, 17:08.03. 8, Jamison, Emma, Choteau, 18:04.85.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

1, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 17.17. 2, Brady, Camryn, Great Falls, 17.42.
3, Vermulm, Tabitha, Conrad, 18.17. 4, Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 18.32. 5,
Becker, Guerna, Fairfield, 18.62. 6, McKenzie, Amy, Choteau, 18.88. 7, Madill,
Hope, Great Falls, 18.92. 8, Andersen, Avonlea, Cut Bank, 21.31. 9, LaValley,
Liberty, Choteau, 21.35. 10, Eneboe, Tala, Conrad, 22.05.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Waller, Jackie, Cut Bank, 50.39. 2, Maddox, Cheyenne, Fairfield, 52.82. 3,
Wahl, Mariah, Cut Bank, 53.35. 4, Becker, Guerna, Fairfield, 53.77. 5,
Vermulm, Tabitha, Conrad, 54.19. 6, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, 55.47. 7, McKenzie,
Amy, Choteau, 56.81. 8, Andersen, Avonlea, Cut Bank, 59.92. 9, LaValley,
Liberty, Choteau, 1:00.95.

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Conrad (Erickson, Breauna 9, Bartsch, Natalie 11, Vermulm, Lydia 11, Evans,
Taylor 9), 52.35. 2, Great Falls Central Catholic (Anderson, Mari 10, Brady,
Camryn 12, Hicks, Sareya 12, Madill, Hope 9), 52.75. 3, Choteau (Gunderson,
Emma 11, Bieler, Ada 10, Lee, Ellie 12, Bechtold, Elsah 12), 53.11. 4,
Fairfield (Grigsby, Shaylee 11, Maddox, Cheyenne 12, Kolste, Brynn 9, Kolste,
Natalie 11), 54.04. 5, Cut Bank (Andersen, Avonlea 9, Anderson, Stephanie 10,
Waller, Jackie 11, Wahl, Mariah 11), 54.41. 6, Shelby (Blevins, Cami 9,
McDermott, Vivi 11, Munson, Aisha 9, Moss, Liv 12), 1:04.05.

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Fairfield (Johnson, Alexa 11, Grigsby, Shaylee 11, Pitcher, Avery 11,
Kolste, Brynn 9), 4:33.55. 2, Choteau (Gunderson, Emma 11, Bieler, Ada 10,
Lee, Ellie 12, Bechtold, Elsah 12), 4:36.41. 3, Cut Bank (Anderson, Stephanie
10, Littrell, Darci 10, Wahl, Mariah 11, Waller, Jackie 11), 4:41.10. 4,
Conrad (Erickson, Breauna 9, Vermulm, Lydia 11, Vermulm, Tabitha 9, Eneboe,
Tala 9), 4:47.14. 5, Great Falls Central Catholic (Cook, Alexis 11, Franczyk,
Samantha 10, Moes, Christina 11, Hauk, Michaela 11), 5:20.83.

Girls High Jump

1, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 4-10. 2, Shaw, Eleace, Conrad, 4-08. 3,
Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, J4-08. 4, Lee, Ellie, Choteau, 4-06. 5,
Gunderson, Emma, Choteau, 4-04. 6, Baney, Abby, Cut Bank, 4-02. 6, Eneboe,
Tala, Conrad, 4-02. 8, Blevins, Cami, Shelby, J4-02. 9, Franczyk, Samantha,
Great Falls, 4-00. 9, Birkeland, Ella, Choteau, 4-00.

Girls Pole Vault

1, Erickson, Breauna, Conrad, 9-09B. 2, Bartsch, Natalie, Conrad, 7-06. 3,
Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, J7-06. 4, Vermulm, Tabitha, Conrad, J7-06. 5, Blevins,
Cami, Shelby, 7-00. 6, Hicks, Sareya, Great Falls, 6-06.

Girls Long Jump N.W. Pit

1, Anderson, Mari, Great Falls, 15-06. 2, Erickson, Breauna, Conrad, 14-11.50.
3, Shaw, Eleace, Conrad, 14-11. 4, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 14-10. 5, Brady,
Camryn, Great Falls, 14-09. 6, Grigsby, Shaylee, Fairfield, 14-03.50. 7,
Franczyk, Samantha, Great Falls, 13-10.50. 8, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield,
13-09.50. 9, Hicks, Sareya, Great Falls, 13-08. 10, Bake, Kyler, Fairfield,
13-02.50. 11, Baney, Abby, Cut Bank, 11-07. 12, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau,
11-05. 13, Moes, Christina, Great Falls, 10-03.50. 14, Birkeland, Ella,
Choteau, 8-05. --, Pearson, Bostyn, Fairfield, ND.

Girls Triple Jump N.W. Pit

1, Evans, Taylor, Conrad, 33-02.50. 2, Kolste, Natalie, Fairfield, 31-10. 3,
Shaw, Eleace, Conrad, 31-07. 4, Erickson, Breauna, Conrad, 31-06.50. 5, Bake,
Kyler, Fairfield, 31-02.50. 6, Franczyk, Samantha, Great Falls, 30-02.50. 7,
Kolste, Brynn, Fairfield, 29-08. 8, Moes, Christina, Great Falls, 24-05.50. 9,
McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 23-10.50. --, Baney, Abby, Cut Bank, ND.

Girls Shot Put

1, Jones, Tori, Fairfield, 30-08.50. 2, Pearson, Bostyn, Fairfield, 29-11. 3,
Ringdahl, Kimmie, Conrad, 29-02.50. 4, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 28-08. 5, Baker,
Audrey, Great Falls, 27-07.50. 6, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, 27-06. 7, Bohmer,
Stefani, Cut Bank, 26-09.50. 8, Eneboe, Tala, Conrad, 26-00. 9, Jamison, Emma,
Choteau, 24-00. 10, LaValley, Liberty, Choteau, 22-11. 11, McDermott, Vivi,
Shelby, 22-10. 12, Nicholson, Stella, Great Falls, 22-09.50. 13, Tanner,
Nolahna, Cut Bank, 19-09.50. 14, Meuli, Megan, Conrad, 19-06.

Girls Discus Throw

1, Baker, Audrey, Great Falls, 104-03. 2, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 86-10. 3,
Bake, Kyler, Fairfield, 85-06. 4, Bohmer, Stefani, Cut Bank, 84-09. 5,
Blevins, Cami, Shelby, 81-09. 6, Ringdahl, Kimmie, Conrad, 74-09. 7, Grigsby,
Shaylee, Fairfield, 72-02. 8, Nicholson, Stella, Great Falls, 70-06. 9,
Pearson, Bostyn, Fairfield, 69-01. 10, Eneboe, Tala, Conrad, 68-08. 11,
McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 68-05. 12, Tanner, Nolahna, Cut Bank, 54-04. 13,
Phillips, Juliann, Great Falls, 47-00. 14, Meuli, Megan, Conrad, 39-09.

Girls Javelin Throw

1, Grove, Sadie, Choteau, 120-05B. 2, Bouma, Kaylee, Fairfield, 100-03. 3,
Blevins, Cami, Shelby, 96-02. 4, Littrell, Darci, Cut Bank, 89-05. 5,
Bechtold, Elsah, Choteau, 89-01. 6, Vermulm, Lydia, Conrad, 88-07. 7, Maddox,
Cheyenne, Fairfield, 84-06. 8, Pearson, Bostyn, Fairfield, 75-10. 9,
McDermott, Vivi, Shelby, 62-03. 10, Bohmer, Stefani, Cut Bank, 56-09. 11,
Tanner, Nolahna, Cut Bank, 56-02. 12, Moss, Liv, Shelby, 47-06. 13, Meuli,
Megan, Conrad, 41-03. 14, Phillips, Juliann, Great Falls, 30-08.

Boys 100 Meter Dash

1, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 11.52. 2, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, 11.60. 3,
Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 11.77. 4, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 11.93. 5,
Seewald, Brant, Cut Bank, 11.94. 6, Torok, Garrett, Cut Bank, 11.97. 7,
Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 12.00. 7, Barcus, Brock, Cut Bank, 12.00. 9, Tarum,
Jackson, Great Falls, 12.07. 10, Ginther, Drew, Conrad, 12.36. 11, Ginther,
Zach, Conrad, 12.67. 12, Stores, Brock, Shelby, 12.72. 13, Hankel-Emerson,
Trenton, Shelby, 12.94. 14, Presnell, Chris, Great Falls, 12.96. 15, Clark,
Jet, Fairfield, 13.17. 16, Brownell, Derek, Choteau, 13.27. 17, Knight, Jack,
Fairfield, 14.27. 18, Stott, Roan, Choteau, 14.54. 19, Forseth, Nolan,
Fairfield, 15.27. --, Evans, Brinkley, Conrad, DQ.

Boys 200 Meter Dash

1, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 23.22. 2, Evans, Brinkley, Conrad, 23.72. 3,
Bitney, Carson, Conrad, 23.77. 4, Torok, Garrett, Cut Bank, 24.14. 5, Seewald,
Brant, Cut Bank, 24.20. 6, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 24.25. 7, Barcus, Brock,
Cut Bank, 24.31. 8, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 24.83. 9, Lee, Bryce, Shelby,
25.25. 10, Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 25.83. 11, Ginther, Zach, Conrad, 26.14. 12,
Clark, Jet, Fairfield, 26.51. 13, Presnell, Chris, Great Falls, 26.81. 14,
Brownell, Derek, Choteau, 27.43. 15, Mycke, Cash, Conrad, 27.74. 16, Major,
Jacob, Choteau, 28.15. 17, Heinen, Patrick, Conrad, 29.62. 18, Stott, Roan,
Choteau, 29.93.

Boys 400 Meter Dash

1, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 52.81. 2, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, 53.49. 3,
Leck, Logan, Shelby, 53.61. 4, Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 54.43. 5, Reynolds,
Rhett, Shelby, 54.61. 6, Schultz, Devin, Cut Bank, 55.02. 7, Lee, Bryce,
Shelby, 55.39. 8, Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 56.90. 9, Hjartarson, Jacob, Cut
Bank, 57.03. 10, Peterson, Skyler, Cut Bank, 57.49. 11, Colesworthy, Jeffery,
Choteau, 57.85. 12, Cartwright, Owen, Fairfield, 59.37. 13, Selander, Jared,
Choteau, 1:00.88. 14, Winkowitsch, Jed, Cut Bank, 1:01.58. 15, Mycke, Roper,
Conrad, 1:02.51. 16, Brownell, Derek, Choteau, 1:03.21. 17, Mycke, Cash,
Conrad, 1:03.72. 18, Robertson, Trysten, Conrad, 1:06.44. 19, Stott, Roan,
Choteau, 1:08.16.

Boys 800 Meter Run

1, Hjartarson, Jacob, Cut Bank, 2:07.43. 2, Leck, Logan, Shelby, 2:09.72. 3,
Ward, Brian, Fairfield, 2:13.76. 4, Lohr, Kolby, Shelby, 2:17.54. 5, Richman,
Randon, Shelby, 2:18.72. 6, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 2:21.55. 7, Jamison,
Landon, Choteau, 2:28.66. 8, Gorth, Konrad, Shelby, 2:35.43. 9, McDermott,
Kyle, Shelby, 2:35.50. 10, Michael, Rhett, Cut Bank, 2:37.68. 11, Harbison,
Baily, Cut Bank, 2:38.00.

Boys 1600 Meter Run

1, Richman, Randon, Shelby, 5:28.69. 2, Schultz, Devin, Cut Bank, 5:29.43. 3,
Ward, Sean, Fairfield, 5:29.46. 4, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 5:33.67. 5,
Ward, Brian, Fairfield, 5:34.10. 6, Greene, Elijah, Cut Bank, 5:35.96. 7,
Jamison, Landon, Choteau, 5:36.03. 8, Savik, Kaden, Conrad, 5:50.09. 9,
Michael, Rhett, Cut Bank, 6:01.64. 10, Gorth, Konrad, Shelby, 6:13.23. 11,
Harbison, Baily, Cut Bank, 6:15.60.

Boys 3200 Meter Run

1, Ward, Sean, Fairfield, 11:39.05. 2, Wambach, Michael, Fairfield, 11:41.12.
3, Greene, Elijah, Cut Bank, 11:52.34. 4, Jamison, Landon, Choteau, 11:52.38.
5, Savik, Kaden, Conrad, 12:20.66. 6, Michael, Rhett, Cut Bank, 12:45.97. 7,
Treptow, Keegan, Great Falls, 14:36.67.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

1, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 17.29. 2, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 17.54. 3,
Colliflower, Kellen, Rocky Boy, 17.90. 4, Kline, Cowen, Fairfield, 18.77. 5,
Blanchard, Jonathan, Conrad, 19.35. 6, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 19.80. 7,
Bennett, Michael, Conrad, 19.86.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

1, Faith, Daniel, Fairfield, 44.81. 2, Barcus, Brock, Cut Bank, 44.96. 3,
Gannon, Henry, Cut Bank, 44.97. 4, Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 45.37. 5,
Colesworthy, Jeffery, Choteau, 45.58. 6, Perez, Miguel, Fairfield, 45.71. 7,
Kline, Cowen, Fairfield, 45.73. 8, Blanchard, Jonathan, Conrad, 46.24. 9,
Colliflower, Kellen, Rocky Boy, 47.91. 10, Bennett, Michael, Conrad, 48.06.
11, Winkowitsch, Jed, Cut Bank, 53.41. 12, Greene, Elijah, Cut Bank, 56.43.

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

1, Cut Bank (Seewald, Bauer 11, Hedges, Hayden 11, Barcus, Brock 12, Torok,
Garrett 10), 45.53. 2, Conrad (Evans, Brinkley 10, Bitney, Carson 12, Ginther,
Drew 12, Ginther, Zach 10), 45.87. 3, Shelby (Leck, Logan 12, Lohr, Kolby 11,
Stores, Brock 12, Lee, Bryce 10), 47.29. 4, Fairfield (Ward, Brian 10, Faith,
Daniel 11, Kline, Cowen 10, Murray, Conor 12), 47.55. 5, Choteau (Colesworthy,
Jeffery 11, Jamison, Landon 10, Selander, Jared 11, Morgan, Carter 11), 48.40.

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

1, Cut Bank (Barcus, Brock 12, Gannon, Henry 11, Hjartarson, Jacob 10,
Schultz, Devin 10), 3:40.92. 2, Shelby (Leck, Logan 12, Lohr, Kolby 11,
Reynolds, Rhett 11, Lee, Bryce 10), 3:41.01. 3, Fairfield (Murray, Conor 12,
Perez, Miguel 11, Faith, Daniel 11), 3:54.05. 4, Conrad (Blanchard, Jonathan
12, Robertson, Trysten 9, Mycke, Roper 11, Mycke, Cash 9), 4:09.32. 5, Choteau
(Selander, Jared 11, Brownell, Derek 10, Morgan, Carter 11, Stott, Roan 9),
4:22.65.

Boys High Jump

1, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, 6-00B. 2, Reynolds, Rhett, Shelby, J6-00B. 3,
Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 5-08. 4, Murray, Conor, Fairfield, J5-08. 5,
Colliflower, Kellen, Rocky Boy, 5-02. 6, Peterson, Skyler, Cut Bank, J5-02.
--, Clark, Jet, Fairfield, NH. --, Savik, Kaden, Conrad, NH.

Boys Pole Vault

1, Seewald, Brant, Cut Bank, 12-03B. 2, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 11-00. 3,
Brown, Kayson, Fairfield, 10-00. 4, Durnell, Zack, Conrad, J10-00. 5,
Colesworthy, Jeffery, Choteau, 9-06. 6, Heinen, Patrick, Conrad, 8-06. 7,
McDermott, Kyle, Shelby, 8-00. --, Stores, Brock, Shelby, NH. --, Benjamin,
Braeden, Cut Bank, NH. --, Robertson, Trysten, Conrad, NH.

Boys Long Jump N.E. Pit

1, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 21-02.50B. 2, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, 20-04.50B.
3, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank, 20-04B. 4, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 19-09.50.
5, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank, 19-00. 6, Peterson, Skyler, Cut Bank, 18-06.50.
7, Reynolds, Rhett, Shelby, 18-02.50. 8, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 17-08.50. 9,
Lee, Bryce, Shelby, 17-04. 10, Stolba, Josep, Fairfield, 16-09.75. 11,
Cartwright, Owen, Fairfield, 16-01. 12, Brownell, Derek, Choteau, 14-10.25.
12, Clark, Jet, Fairfield, 14-10.25. 14, Knight, Jack, Fairfield, 14-09. 15,
Heinen, Patrick, Conrad, 14-06.50. 16, Jamison, Landon, Choteau, 14-03.50. 17,
Stott, Roan, Choteau, 13-03. 18, Forseth, Nolan, Fairfield, x11-10. --, Brown,
Kayson, Fairfield, ND.

Boys Triple Jump N.E. Pit

1, Tarum, Jackson, Great Falls, 42-00.50B. 2, Seewald, Bauer, Cut Bank,
40-01.50. 3, Mills, Gavin, Fairfield, 39-08.50. 4, Hedges, Hayden, Cut Bank,
39-08. 5, Peterson, Skyler, Cut Bank, 39-01.50. 6, Reynolds, Rhett, Shelby,
38-03.75. 7, Bitney, Carson, Conrad, 38-01.50. 8, Murray, Conor, Fairfield,
36-06. 9, Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 34-07. 10, Hankel-Emerson, Trenton, Shelby,
34-03.50. 11, McDermott, Kyle, Shelby, 32-04. 12, Stott, Roan, Choteau, 29-03.
13, Hagood, Brenden, Shelby, 27-00.

Boys Shot Put

1, Doty, Mark, Conrad, 46-11.50B. 2, Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 45-00.50. 3,
Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 41-11. 4, Durnell, Zack, Conrad, 38-10.50. 5,
Hansen, Teige, Great Falls, 38-03. 6, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 38-01. 7,
Nitschke-Love, Preston, Great Falls, 37-10.50. 8, Barbie, Dayne, Cut Bank,
37-02.50. 9, Lohman, Bryce, Conrad, 36-07. 10, Lauver, Isaac, Fairfield,
36-03.50. 11, Ginther, Drew, Conrad, 35-06. 12, Anderson, Hunter, Fairfield,
34-06.50. 13, Hankel-Emerson, Trenton, Shelby, 34-00. 14, Phillips, Jacob,
Great Falls, 33-07.50. 15, Appley, Jackson, Shelby, 33-00.50. 16, Estey,
Dalton, Cut Bank, 32-01.50. 17, Gunderson, Blake, Choteau, 31-03.50. 18,
Selander, Jared, Choteau, 30-02.50. 19, Knight, Jack, Fairfield, 29-02. 20,
Major, Jacob, Choteau, 26-09.50. 21, Hagood, Brenden, Shelby, 25-01.50.

Boys Discus Throw

1, Doty, Mark, Conrad, 125-03. 2, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 124-02. 3,
Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 119-05. 4, Barbie, Dayne, Cut Bank, 115-00. 5,
Nitschke-Love, Preston, Great Falls, 112-08. 6, Seewald, Brant, Cut Bank,
108-06. 7, Hansen, Teige, Great Falls, 99-10. 8, Lauver, Isaac, Fairfield,
96-07. 9, Anderson, Hunter, Fairfield, 91-11. 10, Troy, Cole, Fairfield,
90-02. 11, Appley, Jackson, Shelby, 89-08. 12, Lohman, Bryce, Conrad, 88-01.
13, Gunderson, Blake, Choteau, 82-06. 14, Phillips, Jacob, Great Falls, 81-03.
15, Estey, Dalton, Cut Bank, 81-02. 16, Ginther, Zach, Conrad, 78-10. 17,
Major, Jacob, Choteau, 71-07. 18, Hankel-Emerson, Trenton, Shelby, 68-08. 19,
Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 64-04. 20, Selander, Jared, Choteau, 56-10. --, Bouma,
Kolter, Fairfield, DQ.

Boys Javelin Throw

1, Morgan, Carter, Choteau, 146-10. 2, Flores, Kaelob, Fairfield, 142-11. 3,
Mycke, Roper, Conrad, 136-03. 4, Gallagher, Jeremy, Cut Bank, 134-03. 5,
Bouma, Kolter, Fairfield, 132-10. 6, Stolba, Josep, Fairfield, 126-11. 7,
Henke, Kolten, Shelby, 112-01. 8, Barbie, Dayne, Cut Bank, 105-08. 9, Hagood,
Brenden, Shelby, 103-06. 10, Gunderson, Blake, Choteau, 103-00. 11, McDermott,
Kyle, Shelby, 101-03. 12, Stores, Brock, Shelby, 100-03. 13, Troy, Cole,
Fairfield, 96-07. 14, Cartwright, Owen, Fairfield, 96-03. 15, Appley, Jackson,
Shelby, 87-02. 16, Estey, Dalton, Cut Bank, 77-08. 17, Treptow, Keegan, Great
Falls, 76-01. 18, Major, Jacob, Choteau, 74-07.