High School SportsHigh School Standings

Actions

2023 high school volleyball standings

Volleyball-Generic.png
Posted at 4:34 PM, Sep 19, 2023

CLASS AA

Through regular season

Eastern AA

Conf.Overall
Billings West14-024-0
Billings Senior10-419-5
Bozeman Gallatin10-420-4
Bozeman High8-618-6
Billings Skyview6-814-10
Belgrade5-913-11
Great Falls CMR3-1111-13
Great Falls High0-140-24

Western AA

Conf.Overall
Kalispell Glacier13-117-7
Helena High12-216-8
Missoula Sentinel11-314-10
Kalispell Flathead7-79-15
Butte5-96-18
Helena Capital4-105-19
Missoula Big Sky3-114-20
Missoula Hellgate1-132-22

CLASS A

Through regular season

Northeast A

Conf.Overall
Havre6-210-4
Lewistown4-45-5
Sidney4-48-5
Glendive4-46-7
Miles City2-62-9

Southeast A

Conf.Overall
Hardin9-111-1
Billings Central7-39-3
Laurel6-48-4
Lockwood6-48-4
Livingston1-91-11
East Helena0-91-11

Northwest A

Conf.Overall
Whitefish11-111-3
Polson8-49-5
Bigfork7-57-6
Columbia Falls7-58-7
Ronan5-66-8
Browning2-83-10
Libby0-110-14

Southwest A

Conf.Overall
Hamilton9-111-1
Dillon7-38-3
Frenchtown7-310-3
Corvallis5-56-5
Stevensville2-83-8
Butte Central0-100-11

CLASS B

District 1B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Fairfield11-113-1
Conrad8-410-4
Choteau8-48-5
Shelby7-59-5
Chinook6-67-7
Cut Bank2-103-10
Rocky Boy0-120-13

District 2B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Wolf Point9-19-5
Fairview8-212-4
Glasgow7-39-6
Malta4-64-10
Poplar1-93-9
Harlem1-92-10

District 3B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Huntley Project10-021-0
Baker8-216-4
Colstrip6-48-8
St. Labre3-73-8
Lodge Grass3-73-7
Lame Deer0-100-12

District 4B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Shepherd10-218-4
Joliet9-314-6
Columbus8-412-7
Red Lodge8-49-5
Big Timber5-79-7
Roundup2-10N/A
Park City0-120-16

District 5B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.
Townsend12-0
Jefferson10-2
Ennis7-5
Manhattan5-7
Three Forks4-8
Whitehall4-8
Lone Peak0-12

District 6B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Florence7-210-2
Missoula Loyola7-210-3
Anaconda5-27-3
Deer Lodge4-47-5
Darby2-65-9
Arlee0-62-13

District 7B

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Eureka10-016-1
Thompson Falls7-39-7
Plains6-48-6
St. Ignatius5-57-8
Troy2-83-12
Superior0-100-16

CLASS C

District 1C

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Plentywood10-112-2
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale10-113-1
Scobey9-211-2
Bainville8-39-7
Froid-Medicine Lake7-411-5
Richey-Lambert7-47-7
Culbertson5-66-9
Westby-Grenora4-74-11
Lustre Christian3-85-9
Nashua2-92-11
Frazer1-101-10
Brockton0-110-11

District 2C

Through Sept. 30

Conf.Overall
Circle9-111-2
Broadus8-117-3
Savage6-214-3
Terry6-38-4
Jordan4-46-7
Forsyth4-411-6
Ekalaka3-57-6
Wibaux1-72-7
Plevna1-72-11
Northern Cheyenne0-80-8

District 4C

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Bridger12-016-5
Custer-Hysham9-315-6
Roberts9-311-10
Absarokee6-69-10
Reed Point-Rapelje4-85-14
Fromberg2-102-13
Plenty Coups0-121-13

District 5C

Through Oct. 21

Conf.Overall
Roy-Winifred11-111-1
Melstone10-212-2
Denton-Geyser-Stanford-Geraldine8-410-4
Grass Range-Winnett6-69-5
Harlowton-Ryegate-Judith Gap3-96-9
Broadview-Lavina3-93-10
Hobson-Moore1-102-10

District 6C

Not reported.

District 7C

Through Oct. 21

Conf.
Chester-Joplin-Inverness12-2
Big Sandy11-3
Fort Benton11-3
Centerville10-4
Highwood6-8
North Star4-10
Box Elder2-12
Hays-Lodgepole0-14

District 12C

Through Oct. 14

Conf.
Manhattan Christian9-0
White Sulphur Springs6-4
Gardiner5-5
Twin Bridges6-4
Shields Valley3-7
West Yellowstone3-6
Sheridan1-7

District 13C

Through Sept. 16

Conf.
Drummond4-0
Philipsburg3-1
Seeley-Swan2-2
Valley Christian1-3
Lincoln1-2
Victor0-4

District 14C

Not reported.

Note: Updated standings can be sent to MTN Sports at sports@ktvq.com or sports@ktvh.com.