High School SportsHigh School Standings

Actions

2022-23 High school girls basketball standings

Basketball
Posted at 1:28 PM, Dec 28, 2022
and last updated 2023-01-31 18:05:48-05

2022-23 girls basketball standings

(Through Jan. 21, 2023)

Eastern AAConf.All
Billings West7-09-1
Bozeman Gallatin5-28-2
Billings Skyview5-28-3
Great Falls4-35-6
Billings Senior4-34-7
Great Falls CMR2-53-7
Bozeman2-62-9
Belgrade0-81-11

Western AAConf.All
Missoula Hellgate6-18-3
Helena Capital5-28-2
Kalispell Flathead5-28-3
Helena5-27-3
Missoula Sentinel4-37-4
Missoula Big Sky2-54-6
Kalispell Glacier1-62-9
Butte0-71-9

Northeast AConf.All
Havre6-09-4
Miles City4-19-4
Lewistown2-23-7
Sidney1-43-9
Glendive0-62-12

Southeast AConf.All
Billings Central5-09-2
Laurel3-110-2
Hardin2-39-3
Lockwood1-35-7
Livingston0-41-9

Southwest AConf.All
Dillon8-014-0
Frenchtown7-210-4
Hamilton6-29-4
Stevensville4-55-8
East Helena3-66-8
Corvallis1-61-12
Butte Central0-81-11

Northwest AConf.All
Browning8-014-0
Polson5-29-5
Columbia Falls5-48-5
Ronan3-43-10
Whitefish1-54-7
Libby0-71-12

District 1BConf.All
Fairfield6-18-5
Cut Bank6-29-5
Conrad5-38-6
Shelby4-45-9
Choteau1-51-12
Rocky Boy0-71-11

District 2BConf.All
Malta7-012-2
Poplar4-28-5
Wolf Point4-38-4
Glasgow1-51-13
Harlem0-62-11

District 3BConf.All
Baker7-011-2
Lodge Grass5-28-5
Forsyth4-46-8
Colstrip2-34-8
Lame Deer1-54-10
St. Labre0-50-9

District 4BConf.All
Huntley Project6-112-1
Columbus6-19-5
Shepherd5-310-4
Red Lodge3-39-4
Joliet2-63-11
Roundup0-80-14

District 5BConf.All
Big Timber6-112-1
Manhattan6-19-3
Jefferson6-211-4
Three Forks2-54-8
Whitehall1-52-10
Townsend0-72-11

District 6BConf.All
Anaconda5-010-2
Missoula Loyola5-19-5
Florence4-47-6
Deer Lodge1-41-12
Arlee0-62-10

District 7BConf.All
Bigfork7-014-0
Thompson Falls6-110-1
St. Ignatius5-39-4
Eureka2-53-10
Plains1-52-10
Troy0-70-10

District 2CConf.All
Plentywood6-013-0
Culbertson5-112-3
Circle7-211-4
Froid-Lake3-14-5
Savage3-36-4
Bainville3-38-6
Fairview3-45-7
Westby-Grenora2-45-9
Richey-Lambert1-92-12
Brockton0-61-12

District 3CConf.All
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale7-014-0
Scobey6-110-3
Lustre Christian3-44-11
Nashua3-56-8
Frazer1-44-7
Dodson1-72-12

District 4CConf.All
Ekalaka6-012-1
Jordan4-29-4
Broadus4-27-5
Wibaux3-37-5
Terry1-74-10
Plevna0-41-10

District 5CConf.All
Melstone7-013-1
Broadview-Lavina5-18-5
Custer-Hysham4-37-6
Harlowton2-36-6
Reed Point-Rapelje1-62-12
Northern Cheyenne0-62-8

District 6CConf.All
Roberts7-013-1
Bridger5-29-6
Absarokee4-46-9
Plenty Coups3-44-7
Park City2-54-10
Fromberg0-60-10

District 8CConf.All
Roy-Winifred10-012-1
D-G-S-G7-310-4
Belt7-39-5
Highwood6-47-6
Centerville6-58-7
Winnett-Grass Range3-74-8
Hobson-Moore1-81-12
Great Falls Central0-101-11

District 9CConf.All
Chinook11-014-0
North Star7-311-3
Fort Benton7-48-6
Big Sandy6-49-5
Box Elder6-58-6
C-J-I3-76-8
Turner1-93-11
Hays-Lodgepole1-105-10

District 10CConf.All
Cascade9-011-2
Simms7-38-5
August6-29-3
Heart Butte4-64-10
Power-Dutton-Brady3-54-7
Sunburst2-53-9
Valier0-90-13

District 12CConf.All
Twin Bridges10-014-1
Manhattan Christian6-213-2
Ennis9-311-3
White Sulphur Springs5-37-4
West Yellowstone6-47-5
Lone Peak5-45-4
Gardiner4-46-4
Lima2-74-8
Shields Valley1-82-11
Sheridan0-110-13

District 13CConf.All
Seeley-Swan9-112-1
Drummond9-112-2
Philipsburg8-210-3
Darby5-46-7
Valley Christian2-72-10
Victor1-83-9
Lincoln1-112-12

District 14CConf.All
Superior9-012-1
Charlo8-110-3
St. Regis5-58-6
Noxon4-56-8
Hot Springs2-63-8
Two Eagle River2-82-12
Alberton0-70-9

Note: High school basketball standings will be updated weekly. Please email standings or corrections to sports@ktvh.com.