High School SportsHigh School Standings

Actions

2020 high school volleyball standings

2018 high school volleyball standings
Posted at 12:00 PM, Sep 14, 2020
and last updated 2020-09-23 00:45:03-04

2020 high school volleyball standings that have been submitted to MontanaSports.com are below. Standings can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

Eastern AA
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Billings West4-0
Great Falls CMR4-0
Billings Senior2-2
Billings Skyview2-2
Great Falls High1-1
Bozeman1-2
Bozeman Gallatin0-3
Belgrade0-4

Western AA
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Helena Capital4-0
Helena High4-0
Kalispell Glacier3-1
Missoula Sentinel2-2
Missoula Big Sky1-3
Butte1-3
Missoula Hellgate1-3
Kalispell Flathead0-4

Southeastern A
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Hardin2-03-0
Billings Central0-02-1
Livingston0-10-2
Laurel0-13-1

Northeastern A
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Glendive4-05-0
Miles City2-12-2
Havre1-12-2
Lewistown0-20-4
Sidney0-30-4

Southwestern A
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Corvallis2-04-0
Frenchtown3-13-2
Stevensville1-12-3
Hamilton1-21-3
Butte Central0-01-0
Dillon0-30-3

Northwestern A
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Columbia Falls5-06-0
Polson3-25-2
Ronan3-24-3
Whitefish2-32-3
Libby2-32-4
Browning0-50-6

District 1B
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Choteau6-07-1
Fairfield3-16-2
Shelby2-23-3
Cut Bank1-22-4
Conrad1-31-6
Great Falls Central1-32-5
Rocky Boy0-30-3

District 2B
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Malta1-02-2
Wolf Point1-01-1
Glasgow0-02-3
Harlem0-11-2
Poplar0-10-2

District 3B
*No standings reported

Conf.Overall
Baker
Colstrip
Forsyth

District 4B
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Joliet4-05-0
Huntley Project3-15-1
Shepherd3-15-3
Roundup2-34-3
Red Lodge0-32-5
Columbus0-41-6

District 5B
*Last updated Sept.21, 2020

Jefferson4-0
Townsend2-1
Big Timber2-1
Whitehall1-2
Manhattan1-3
Three Forks0-3

District 6B
*No standings reported

Conf.Overall
Anaconda
Arlee
Deer Lodge
Florence
Missoula Loyola

District 7B
*Last updated Sept. 14, 2020

Conf.Overall
Eureka1-02-2
St. Ignatius1-12-3
Thompson Falls0-03-3
Bigfork0-00-2
Troy 0-10-4

District 1C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Plentywood4-06-0
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale3-16-1
Froid-Medicine Lake3-16-1
Savage3-15-2
Richey-Lambert3-15-3
Westby-Grenora2-13-4
Fairview2-13-2
Scobey2-32-3
Culbertson1-22-2
Nashua-Opheim0-21-2
Lustre Christian0-50-5
Bainville0-50-8

District 2C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Jordan4-04-0
Circle4-06-1
Ekalaka4-14-2
Broadus3-24-4
Terry1-41-4
Wibaux1-41-5
Plevna0-60-6

District 4C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Bridger3-04-1
Roberts5-16-1
Custer-Hysham2-13-1
Park City3-23-3
Fromberg-Belfry1-32-3
Reed Point-Rapelje1-42-5
Absarokee0-40-6

District 5C
*No standings reported

Conf.
Roy-Winifred
Grass Range-Winnett
Melstone
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap
Denton-Geyser-Stanford
Harlowton-Ryegate
Broadview-Lavina

District 6C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Power6-06-0
Augusta6-16-1
Valier5-35-3
Cascade4-24-2
Simms3-35-3
Belt2-42-5
Sunburst2-52-6
Dutton-Brady1-51-5
Heart Butte0-60-6

District 7C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Conf.Overall
Fort Benton7-07-0
Chinook6-16-1
Geraldine-Highwood5-25-2
Chester-Joplin-Inverness5-37-3
North Star4-25-2
Big Sandy2-53-6
Centerville2-52-6
Box Elder0-40-4
Hays-Lodgepole0-70-7

District 12C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Manhattan Christian6-0
Lone Peak6-0
Gardiner3-1
Shields Valley4-2
Ennis3-3
Harrison-Willow Creek3-3
Lima3-3
White Sulphur Springs2-3
Sheridan1-6
Twin Bridges1-6
West Yellowstone0-5

District 13C
*Last updated Sept. 14, 2020

Drummond3-0
Seeley-Swan3-1
Valley Christian3-1
Philipsburg3-1
Victor1-2
Darby0-4
Lincoln0-4

District 14C
*Last updated Sept. 21, 2020

Charlo4-0
Hot Springs 4-1
Alberton-Superior3-2
Noxon2-2
Plains1-4
St. Regis0-5