High School SportsHigh School Standings

Actions

2019 high school volleyball standings

Posted: 6:54 PM, Sep 17, 2019
Updated: 2019-10-15 12:13:36-04
2018 high school volleyball standings

2019 high school volleyball standings that have been submitted to MontanaSports.com are below. Standings can be submitted to sports@ktvh.com.

Eastern AA

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Great Falls CMR7-014-1
Bozeman5-211-8
Billings West4-216-6
Billings Senior3-39-11
Great Falls High2-56-9
Billings Skyview2-511-11
Belgrade1-72-12

Western AA

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Helena Capital9-015-0
Helena High8-112-3
Missoula Sentinel6-36-7
Kalispell Glacier5-46-9
Missoula Big Sky3-63-10
Kalispell Flathead3-67-8
Butte2-77-8
Missoula Hellgate0-91-13

Southeastern A

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Billings Central3-05-1
Laurel2-22-4
Hardin2-35-6
Livingston1-35-4

Northeastern A

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Havre4-19-2
Glendive4-15-1
Miles City3-25-4
Lewistown1-33-7
Sidney0-50-7

Southwestern A

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Corvallis6-08-1
Butte Central4-16-1
Dillon4-34-5
Stevensville2-45-5
Hamilton2-53-8
Frenchtown1-62-8

Northwestern A

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Columbia Falls7-09-1
Polson7-19-3
Whitefish3-36-4
Libby4-56-6
Ronan1-71-12
Browning0-61-8

District 1B

(Last updated: Oct. 7, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Choteau7-08-0
Shelby5-15-1
Cut Bank5-25-3
Fairfield4-34-7
Great Falls Central3-53-6
Conrad1-61-6
Rocky Boy0-81-8

District 2B

(Last updated: Oct. 8, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Glasgow4-06-0
Harlem3-17-2
Wolf Point3-25-5
Malta1-31-7
Poplar0-50-6

District 4B

(Last updated: Sept. 30, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Huntley Project5-013-0
Roundup4-16-3
Joliet3-29-4
Red Lodge1-35-5
Columbus1-34-7
Shepherd0-52-7

District 5B

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

Manhattan7-1
Townsend5-1
Jefferson3-3
Three Forks3-4
Whitehall2-5
Big Timber0-7

District 1C

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Plentywood8-110-1
Fairview7-19-1
Westby-Grenora7-18-2
Scobey7-38-5
Richey-Lambert5-37-5
Froid-Medicine Lake5-46-5
Savage4-45-6
Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale3-57-5
Culbertson3-53-8
Bainville2-72-8
Lustre Christian0-92-10
Nashua-Opheim0-80-10

District 2C

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Ekalaka9-19-1
Wibaux7-19-1
Jordan5-46-8
Circle4-36-5
Broadus4-64-10
Terry3-63-10

District 4C

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Bridger10-016-2
Roberts8-113-3
Custer-Hysham6-38-7
Absarokee5-47-9
Park City4-54-11
Fromberg4-65-9
Reed Point-Rapelje2-75-11
Plenty Coups2-73-7
Belfry0-80-9

District 5C

(Last updated: Sept. 24, 2019)

 Conf.
Roy-Winifred4-0
Grass Range-Winnett4-1
Melstone4-2
Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap3-2
Denton-Geyser-Stanford1-4
Harlowton-Ryegate1-4
Broadview-Lavina0-4

District 6C-East

(Last updated: Oct. 7, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Chinook6-08-1
North Star5-18-1
Box Elder4-34-5
Chester-Joplin-Inverness2-44-4
Big Sandy1-62-7
Hays-Lodgepole0-40-5

District 6C-West

(Last updated: Oct. 8, 2019)

 Conf.Overall
Simms6-06-1
Power7-18-1
Augusta4-25-3
Valier3-45-6
Sunburst2-53-6
Heart Butte1-71-8
Dutton-Brady1-61-8

District 11C

(Last updated: Oct. 15, 2019)

Manhattan Christian7-0
Gardiner7-1
Lone Peak3-4
White Sulphur Springs3-4
West Yellowstone0-5
Shields Valley0-6

District 13C

(Last updated: Oct. 14, 2019)

Seeley-Swan6-2
Valley Christian5-3
Darby4-3
Alberton-Superior4-3
Lincoln3-4
Victor0-7